Stallions:
 Results:
 Order By:
Select Date:
 Race:
 Year:
Argentina (ARG) Australia (AUS) Canada (CAN) Chile (CHI) France (FRA) Germany (GER) Great Britain (GB) Hong Kong (HK) Ireland (IRE) Italy (ITY) Japan (JPN) Macau (MAC) Malaysia (MAL) New Zealand (NZ)
Norway (NOR) Peru (PER) Philippines (PHI) Puerto Rico (PR) Singapore (SNG) South Africa (SAF) Spain (SPA) Sweden (SWE) Switzerland (SWI) United Arab Emirates (UAE) United States (USA) Uruguay (URU) Zimbabwe (ZIM)

2023-08-05

POUNCED (USA)
ITYBalayage - 3yo f
Andouille (Moss Vale)
 1-3 Napoli - R4 - 1600m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€4590
Earnings:
€2550
Premio Fujiyama Crest (Vendere )
1st: Balayage 2nd: Miracolo Italiano 3rd: Fiore Di Campo
Owners: A. Fele  Breeder: Sc. Siim  Trainer: Paola Maria Gaetano

2023-08-04

ARCANO (IRE)
ITYGlory Box - 4yo c
Rosemary Girl (Celtic Swing)
 2-8 Follonica - R3 - 1650m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€6120
Earnings:
€1496
Premio Bagno Vignoni (Handicap )
1st: Verbena 2nd: Glory Box 3rd: Fuga
Owners: A. Fele  Breeder: Intra  Trainer: P. Convertino
ITYVerbena - 4yo f
Mamma Gervasi (Diktat)
 1-8 Follonica - R3 - 1650m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€6120
Earnings:
€3400
Premio Bagno Vignoni (Handicap )
1st: Verbena 2nd: Glory Box 3rd: Fuga
Owners: S.R. Saiu  Breeder: Ada Cantore  Trainer: R. Valeri
MUKHADRAM (GB)
GBLet Her Loose (IRE) - 6yo m
Passionable (GB) (New Approach (IRE))
 1-10 Musselburgh - R1 - 13f - Time: 2:58.81 - T: Soft - SP: 5/1  Stakes:
£3,477
Earnings:
£3,476.9
Thistle Tbs - Global Stone Paving Amateur Jockeys' Handicap (0-65) (6) 4yo+
1st: Let Her Loose (IRE) 2nd: Aighear (GB) 3rd: Chief Craftsman (GB)
Owners: Marco Polo  Breeder: Kildaragh Stud & M Downey  Trainer: Archie Watson

2023-08-02

POUNCED (USA)
ITYBuonvicino - 11yo g
Berthe Bouvier (Beat Of Drums)
 1-6 Sassari - R1 - 1500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3510.45
Earnings:
Memorial Gentleman Pietro Alberto Brocca (Recl. Gr.,Am.,Fise,Fitetrec,Ante )
1st: Buonvicino 2nd: Jllary 3rd: Pintor Fisich
Owners: M. Gaias  Breeder: Soc. Agr. C.I.T.A.I.  Trainer: S. Muroni jr
ITYLucrezio - 4yo c
Licia (Singspiel)
 3-10 Napoli - R5 - 2000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€9945
Earnings:
Premio Vittorio Chianese (Handicap-Tris )
1st: Tumultuous (GB) 2nd: Excelegrif 3rd: Lucrezio
Owners: A. Satta  Breeder: All. dei Lagoni  Trainer: Soc. Stefano Botti
ITYSaetta - 4yo c
Scuriserva (Colossus)
 2-5 Napoli - R2 - 1600m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€6120
Earnings:
Premio Jhon F (Handicap )
1st: Faroujah 2nd: Saetta 3rd: Top Diligence
Owners: A. Satta  Breeder: Agr. Verdino  Trainer: C. Luongo

2023-08-01

MUKHADRAM (GB)
GBMukha Magic (GB) - 7yo g
Sweet Lemon (IRE) (Oratorio (IRE))
 3-13 Yarmouth - R3 - 14.1f - Time: 3:6.96 - T: Soft - SP: 12/1  Stakes:
£4,397
Earnings:
£1,030.6
At the Races Form Study Handicap (0-75) (5) 3yo+
1st: Sharp Distinction (GB) 2nd: Baileys Khelstar (FR) 3rd: Mukha Magic (GB)
Owners: J Moynihan,R Mortlock,W Robinson,P Bona  Breeder: Alvediston Stud  Trainer: Gay Kelleway

2023-07-31

ADAAY (IRE)
GBFour Adaay (GB) - 5yo m
Sonko (IRE) (Red Clubs (IRE))
 3-6 Ffos Las - R3 - 5f - Time: 1:2.12 - T: Soft - SP: 13/8F  Stakes:
£3,873
Earnings:
£907.98
Mel Attreed / Alan Bushell Handicap (0-75) (5) 3yo+
1st: Level Up (IRE) 2nd: Magnificence (FR) 3rd: Four Adaay (GB)
Owners: The Four Adaay Syndicate  Breeder: J A Khan  Trainer: Rod Millman

2023-07-30

ADAAY (IRE)
*USABalnikhov (IRE) - 4yo g
Leeward (USA) (First Defence (USA))
 2-9 Del Mar - R9 - 9f - Time: 1:48.62 - T: Firm - SP: 9.80  Stakes:
$250,000
Earnings:
$50,000
Eddie Read S (Group 2)
1st: Gold Phoenix (IRE) 2nd: Balnikhov (IRE) 3rd: Masteroffoxhounds (USA)
Owners: Little Red Feather Racing, Madaket Stabl  Breeder: T. de La Heronnierre & Gestut Zur Kuste AG  Trainer: D'Amato Philip
POUNCED (USA)
ITYFeed Back - 3yo c
Bad Feeling (Zaoffany)
 1-4 Merano - R7 - 3000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€22950
Earnings:
Premio Gilberto Giottoli (Siepi Debuttanti )
1st: Feed Back 2nd: Tonk 3rd: Si Jolie
Owners: J. Bartos  Breeder: Soc. Ag. Al Deni  Trainer: Josef Vana jr
ITYVal Badia - 6yo f
Victorian Girl (Lomitas)
 1-6 Merano - R2 - 1600m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€7650
Earnings:
Premio Hotel Erika (Handicap )
1st: Val Badia 2nd: Papaghena 3rd: Robbie Roger (IRE)
Owners: L. Maniezzi  Breeder: Az. Agr. Ste.Ma.  Trainer: Klaudia Freitag

2023-07-29

ALBERT DOCK (JPN)
ITYDark Chocolate - 3yo f
Santa Costanza (Orpen)
 2-4 Napoli - R3 - 1400m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€9180
Earnings:
Premio Bellewstown (Condizionata )
1st: Beautiful Bay 2nd: Dark Chocolate 3rd: Haven Park
Owners: S. Urru  Breeder: Botti A.  Trainer: Soc. Stefano Botti
ARCANO (IRE)
ITYElbe - 3yo f
Nessetta (Gladiatorus)
 3-4 Napoli - R2 - 1700m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€6120
Earnings:
Premio Cabina Telefonica (Maiden )
1st: Ammaliatore 2nd: Pandora's Cup 3rd: Elbe
Owners: D. Di Tocco  Breeder: Agr. Verdino  Trainer: C. Luongo
ITYSheratan - 5yo f
Ragiam (Martino Alonso)
 1-6 Varese - R6 - 2100m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3510.45
Earnings:
Premio Roberto Ferrario (Handicap Ad Invito G.R. Ed Amazz. )
1st: Sheratan 2nd: L'Idea 3rd: Berenson
Owners: D. Terzuolo  Breeder: Sc. Siba  Trainer: N. Urracci

2023-07-28

ADAAY (IRE)
GBAsadjumeirah (GB) - 5yo g
Place In My Heart (GB) (Compton Place (GB))
 2-16 York - R4 - 6f - Time: 1:11.63 - T: Soft - SP: 9/1  Stakes:
£10,468
Earnings:
£4,912
Tomahawk Restaurants Handicap (0-80) (4) 4yo+
1st: Cairn Gorm (GB) 2nd: Asadjumeirah (GB) 3rd: Sir Maxi (GB)
Owners: Made Profiles Ltd & Partner  Breeder: Whitsbury Manor Stud  Trainer: Antony Brittain
GBConnie's Rose (GB) - 4yo f
Sing So Sweetly (GB) (Harbour Watch (IRE))
 3-7 Chepstow - R4 - 5.1f - Time: 59.55 - T: Soft - SP: 11/4  Stakes:
£3,873
Earnings:
£907.98
Portable Toilets Limited Handicap (0-70) (5) 3yo+
1st: Fossos (IRE) 2nd: Straits Of Moyle (IRE) 3rd: Connie's Rose (GB)
Owners: Paul & Ann de Weck  Breeder: A S Denniff  Trainer: Grace Harris
GBSir Maxi (GB) - 5yo g
Winifred Jo (GB) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
 3-16 York - R4 - 6f - Time: 1:11.63 - T: Soft - SP: 13/2  Stakes:
£10,468
Earnings:
£2,454
Tomahawk Restaurants Handicap (0-80) (4) 4yo+
1st: Cairn Gorm (GB) 2nd: Asadjumeirah (GB) 3rd: Sir Maxi (GB)
Owners: M J Macleod  Breeder: Max Weston  Trainer: Richard Fahey
MUKHADRAM (GB)
IREGradulations (GB) - 4yo f
Wahgah (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
 1-6 Down Royal - R5 - 12.8f - Time: 2:50.90 - T: Soft - SP: 3/1  Stakes:
£10,442
Earnings:
€11,800
Asg & Partners Fillies Handicap 3yo+
1st: Gradulations (GB) 2nd: White Caviar (FR) 3rd: Zola Sakura (IRE)
Owners: Mrs S M L Oliver  Breeder: Shadwell Estate Company Limited  Trainer: A Oliver

2023-07-27

ADAAY (IRE)
GBNorthern Spirit (GB) - 3yo g
Amelia Grace (IRE) (Starspangledbanner (AUS))
 2-11 Yarmouth - R2 - 6f - Time: 1:13.70 - T: Soft - SP: 3/1F  Stakes:
£12,885
Earnings:
£6,042.5
William Hill Epic Value Racing League Race 2 Handicap (Racing League) (0-85) (4) 3yo+
1st: Dark Trooper (IRE) 2nd: Northern Spirit (GB) 3rd: Monsieur Kodi (IRE)
Owners: Northern Water Services & Brian Ellison  Breeder: Northern Water Services & Brian Ellison  Trainer: Brian Ellison
MUKHADRAM (GB)
IREEncosta (IRE) - 3yo f
Maraaseem (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
 3-6 Leopardstown - R6 - 9f - Time: 2:0.02 - T: Soft - SP: 5/1  Stakes:
£11,487
Earnings:
€1,980
Dublin to Bahrain Handicap 3yo
1st: Save Your Love (IRE) 2nd: Carracci (USA) 3rd: Encosta (IRE)
Owners: J Hunt  Breeder: Shadwell Estate Company Limited  Trainer: Noel Meade

2023-07-26

ADAAY (IRE)
GBShark Two One (GB) - 5yo g
Touching (IRE) (Kheleyf (USA))
 2-9 Catterick - R6 - 6f - Time: 1:11.74 - T: Soft - SP: 17/2  Stakes:
£4,004
Earnings:
£1,878.8
Racing Again 8th August Handicap (0-60) (6) 3yo+
1st: Quercus (IRE) 2nd: Shark Two One (GB) 3rd: Wade's Magic (GB)
Owners: New Vision Bloodstock And Miss J R Macey  Breeder: Killashee House Limited  Trainer: Jessica Macey

2023-07-25

ADAAY (IRE)
ITYCalajunco - 3yo c
O'Connor's Girl (Roderic O'Connor)
 2-8 Tagliacozzo - R5 - 1350m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€9180
Earnings:
Premio Gino Peri (Handicap )
1st: Simple Dimple 2nd: Calajunco 3rd: Sogno Romantico
Owners: P. Borrelli  Breeder: Whatcote Farm Stud  Trainer: Sebastiano Guerrieri
ALBERT DOCK (JPN)
ITYZar Bitter - 3yo c
Zadina (Foxwedge)
 3-5 Tagliacozzo - R2 - 1000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€6120
Earnings:
Premio Gabriele Sciarretta (Condizionata )
1st: Sicilia Cabaret 2nd: True Motion 3rd: Zar Bitter
Owners: A. Satta  Breeder: Stefano Botti  Trainer: Soc. Stefano Botti
ARCANO (IRE)
ITYCeltico Arcano - 4yo c
Rose Celtic (Celtic Swing)
 1-9 Tagliacozzo - R4 - 1350m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€9180
Earnings:
Premio Giovanni Di Corinto (Handicap )
1st: Celtico Arcano 2nd: Dream Academy (IRE) 3rd: Principessa Reby
Owners: A. Satta  Breeder: Botti A.  Trainer: Soc. Stefano Botti
POUNCED (USA)
ITYLucrezio - 4yo c
Licia (Singspiel)
 3-7 Tagliacozzo - R3 - 1900m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€9180
Earnings:
Premio Nino Trivilino (Handicap Adeg. Kg. 0,5 )
1st: Blu D'Incanto 2nd: Chiamami Boss 3rd: Lucrezio
Owners: A. Satta  Breeder: All. dei Lagoni  Trainer: Soc. Stefano Botti
ITYTravedona - 3yo f
Torrechiara (Halling)
 3-5 Tagliacozzo - R1 - 1600m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€5355
Earnings:
Premio Www.Tuttoippicaweb.Com (Vendere )
1st: Shekerando 2nd: Bisous Au Chocolat 3rd: Travedona
Owners: A. Satta  Breeder: All. dei Lagoni  Trainer: Soc. Stefano Botti

2023-07-24

MUKHADRAM (GB)
GBOh So Audacious (GB) - 4yo f
Oh So Saucy (GB) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
 2-13 Windsor - R6 - 8.1f - Time: 1:47.20 - T: Heavy - SP: 7/2  Stakes:
£5,234
Earnings:
£2,456
Fitzdares Wishes Henry Beesley Happy Birthday Handicap (0-60) (6) 3yo+
1st: Dourado (IRE) 2nd: Oh So Audacious (GB) 3rd: Brilliant Blue (IRE)
Owners: The Eight Of Diamonds  Breeder: Mrs C J Walker  Trainer: Harry Eustace

2023-07-23

ALBERT DOCK (JPN)
ITYAmola - 4yo f
Garnera (Key Of Luck)
 2-6 Merano - R5 - 1500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€6120
Earnings:
Premio Kastel Korb (Handicap )
1st: Tarhun 2nd: Amola 3rd: Pepita Di Breme
Owners: D. Vargiu  Breeder: Az. Agr. La Morosina  Trainer: Maria Moneta
ITYSlowmotion - 3yo f
Slow Down (Declaration Of War)
 3-8 Livorno - R2 - 1950m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€7650
Earnings:
Premio Scuderia Ardenza (Condizionata )
1st: Strong Alpha 2nd: Love Tonight 3rd: Slowmotion
Owners: Mario Sanna  Breeder: Botti A.  Trainer: Soc. Stefano Botti
ARCANO (IRE)
GERCasinomaster - 8yo g
Himiko ( )
 3-6 Hoppegarten - R6 - 1000m - Time: 0:59.43 - T: Good - SP: 6,5  Stakes:
€6,000
Earnings:
€900
Preis Der Eisbδren Berlin
1st: Tommorah 2nd: Latino 3rd: Casinomaster
Owners: Stall Night Flowers  Trainer: Frank Fuhrmann
ITYCherry Season - 3yo f
Daisy Lover (Mastercraftman)
 1-5 Livorno - R6 - 1500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3825
Earnings:
Premio Scuderia Kripton (Vendere )
1st: Cherry Season 2nd: Philotes 3rd: Cuore Nero
Owners: S. Urru  Breeder: Effevi  Trainer: Soc. Stefano Botti
ITYRegesso - 5yo c
Brinetta (Born To Sea)
 3-8 Livorno - R5 - 1500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3120.4
Earnings:
Premio Scudera Bellabarba (Hand. Di Min.,Gr,Am.,Fise,Fitetrec,Ante )
1st: Brazen Air 2nd: Get Game 3rd: Regesso
Owners: M. Bianchi Marcialis  Breeder: Francesco Cosottini-Roberto Romoli  Trainer: F. Ferramosca

2023-07-22

ADAAY (IRE)
ITYLover Men - 2yo c
Zaranayna (Paco Boy)
 2-13 Varese - R3 - 1500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€5355
Earnings:
Premio Scuderie Olona (Reclamare )
1st: Zuleika 2nd: Lover Men 3rd: Princess Valentina
Owners: A. Mezzatesta  Breeder: Elusive Bloodstock & Blythe Park  Trainer: L. Vitabile
SPAAdaaylight Dancer (IRE) - 5yo f
Blue Lightning (Machiavellian)
 1-5 La Zarzuela - R2 - 1800m - Time: 1:53.43 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
5950€
Earnings:
Inge Drews (Amazonas)
1st: Adaaylight Dancer (IRE) 2nd: Star of Bengal (GB) 3rd: Punta Canaille (FR)
Owners: Mad Men  Trainer: G. Arizkorreta
ARCANO (IRE)
ITYFiore Di Campo - 3yo f
Sciuetta (Ramonti)
 2-6 Napoli - R4 - 1500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€4590
Earnings:
Premio Open Mind (Handicap )
1st: Hablame Luna 2nd: Fiore Di Campo 3rd: Ever Really
Owners: S. Diana  Breeder: Agr. Verdino  Trainer: C. Luongo
POUNCED (USA)
ITYAir Blade - 2yo f
Pearl Of Gibraltar (Rock Of Gibraltar)
 2-5 Napoli - R1 - 1000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€5355
Earnings:
Premio Lotka (Vendere )
1st: Freccia Dei Grif 2nd: Air Blade 3rd: Severa Sweety
Owners: A. Fele  Breeder: Razza Vedano  Trainer: Paola Maria Gaetano
ITYLucky Lady - 4yo f
Lucky Lips (Emperor Jones)
 2-5 Napoli - R3 - 1800m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3825
Earnings:
Premio Gamine (Handicap )
1st: Giulia Red 2nd: Lucky Lady 3rd: Miramont Lady
Owners: S. Diana  Breeder: Agr. Verdino  Trainer: C. Luongo

2023-07-21

ADAAY (IRE)
GBAsadjumeirah (GB) - 5yo g
Place In My Heart (GB) (Compton Place (GB))
 2-8 Haydock - R3 - 6f - Time: 1:14.75 - T: Soft - SP: 100/30  Stakes:
£4,449
Earnings:
£2,087.6
Shape Engineering Handicap (0-75) (5) 3yo+
1st: Knebworth (GB) 2nd: Asadjumeirah (GB) 3rd: Bellagio Man (IRE)
Owners: Made Profiles Ltd & Partner  Breeder: Whitsbury Manor Stud  Trainer: Antony Brittain
GBNorthern Spirit (GB) - 3yo g
Amelia Grace (IRE) (Starspangledbanner (AUS))
 1-7 Nottingham - R2 - 6.1f - Time: 1:16.40 - T: Soft - SP: 4/1  Stakes:
£5,496
Earnings:
£5,495.7
Grange Park Racing Winning Shared Ownership Handicap (Jockey Club Grassroots Sprint Series) (0-70) (5) 3yo+
1st: Northern Spirit (GB) 2nd: Mutanaaseq (IRE) 3rd: Cubanista (GB)
Owners: Northern Water Services & Brian Ellison  Breeder: Northern Water Services & Brian Ellison  Trainer: Brian Ellison
GBSir Maxi (GB) - 5yo g
Winifred Jo (GB) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
 1-13 Pontefract - R6 - 6f - Time: 1:16.01 - T: Soft - SP: 6/1  Stakes:
£4,187
Earnings:
£4,187.2
Dreams of Fleetwood Mac After Racing Handicap (0-70) (5) 3yo+
1st: Sir Maxi (GB) 2nd: El Montejean (GB) 3rd: Run This Way (GB)
Owners: M J Macleod  Breeder: Max Weston  Trainer: Richard Fahey
MUKHADRAM (GB)
IREKiss My Lucky Egg (GB) - 5yo m
Dayia (IRE) (Act One (GB))
 3-16 Kilbeggan - R1 - 18f - Time: 4:31.70 - T: Soft - SP: 28/1  Stakes:
£5,221
Earnings:
€900
Tom Mccormack Memorial Cup Maiden Hurdle 4yo+
1st: Toppy's Boy (IRE) 2nd: Edge Of My Seat (IRE) 3rd: Kiss My Lucky Egg (GB)
Owners: Michael Benn  Breeder: Lady Jennifer Green  Trainer: Peter McCreery
POUNCED (USA)
ITYCochise Kid - 4yo c
Louise Alix (Inchinor)
 1-5 Follonica - R5 - 1200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3060
Earnings:
Premio le Rocchette (Handicap Di Minima )
1st: Cochise Kid 2nd: Kitten Da Clodia 3rd: Sopran Leila
Owners: M. Monteriso  Breeder: Silvia Acerbi & Roberto Cova  Trainer: R. Cova

2023-07-20

ADAAY (IRE)
GBAzahara Palace (GB) - 3yo f
Josefa Goya (GB) (Sakhee's Secret (GB))
 1-6 Chepstow - R2 - 8.1f - Time: 1:33.80 - T: Firm - SP: 5/1  Stakes:
£3,873
Earnings:
£3,873.1
Download the Vickers.Bet App Fillies' Handicap (0-70) (5) 3yo+
1st: Azahara Palace (GB) 2nd: Ellade (GB) 3rd: Eyeshadow (GB)
Owners: The Tod Partnership  Breeder: Lord Margadale  Trainer: Hughie Morrison
GBFour Adaay (GB) - 5yo m
Sonko (IRE) (Red Clubs (IRE))
 2-8 Chepstow - R1 - 5.1f - Time: 58.28 - T: Firm - SP: 7/2  Stakes:
£3,873
Earnings:
£1,817.4
Vickers Bet Apprentice Handicap (0-75) (5) 3yo+
1st: Penguin Island (GB) 2nd: Four Adaay (GB) 3rd: Some Nightmare (IRE)
Owners: The Four Adaay Syndicate  Breeder: J A Khan  Trainer: Rod Millman
GBG'Daay (GB) - 5yo g
Gilt Linked (GB) (Compton Place (GB))
 1-8 Epsom - R3 - 7f - Time: 1:23.54 - T: Firm - SP: 4/1  Stakes:
£6,281
Earnings:
£6,280.8
Betfred Nifty Fifty Handicap (0-82) (4) 3yo+
1st: G'Daay (GB) 2nd: Metahorse (GB) 3rd: Cobalt Blue (IRE)
Owners: Trevor And Ruth Milner  Breeder: Whitsbury Manor Stud  Trainer: Joseph Parr
MUKHADRAM (GB)
FRAMunaadram (FR) - 5yo f
Munaafasat (Marju)
 3-18 Vichy - R7 - 2800m - Time: 2:57.25 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€27000
Earnings:
€3780
Prix de la Foret de Troncais (Handicap)
1st: Decbou (GB) 2nd: Garigliano (FR) 3rd: Munaadram (FR)
Owners: Jacques Poiroux  Trainer: Ha. Pantall (S)

2023-07-19

ADAAY (IRE)
GBAdaay In Devon (GB) - 2yo f
Favourite Girl (IRE) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
 2-9 Bath - R3 - 5.7f - Time: 1:11.37 - T: Soft - SP: 11/2  Stakes:
£3,564
Earnings:
£1,673.1
Bailey Cook Financial Planning Ebf Restricted Maiden Stakes (Bands C and D) (Qualifier) (Gbb Race) (5) 2yo
1st: Cotai Vision (IRE) 2nd: Adaay In Devon (GB) 3rd: Moe's Legacy (GB)
Owners: Horniwinks Racing Syndicate  Breeder: Horniwinks Racing Club  Trainer: Rod Millman
ITYDay Shadow - 2yo f
Shadow Of The Sun (Red Ransom)
 2-9 Napoli - R4 - 1500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€5355
Earnings:
Premio Colli Aminei (Vendere )
1st: Fiodena 2nd: Day Shadow 3rd: La Libanese
Owners: A. Satta  Breeder: Miss K.A. Bartlett  Trainer: Sebastiano Guerrieri
ALBERT DOCK (JPN)
ITYFiodena - 2yo f
Pussy Galore (Mutaman)
 1-9 Napoli - R4 - 1500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€5355
Earnings:
Premio Colli Aminei (Vendere )
1st: Fiodena 2nd: Day Shadow 3rd: La Libanese
Owners: D. Vargiu  Breeder: Sebastiano Guerrieri  Trainer: Sebastiano Guerrieri
POUNCED (USA)
ITYBuonvicino - 11yo g
Berthe Bouvier (GB) (Beat Of Drums)
 1-3 Sassari - R1 - 1500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3825
Earnings:
Premio Porto Rotondo (Handicap )
1st: Buonvicino 2nd: Furibondo 3rd: Gribu de L'Alguer
Owners: A. El Rherras  Breeder: Soc. Agr. C.I.T.A.I.  Trainer: S. Muroni jr

2023-07-18

ADAAY (IRE)
GBBankrupt (IRE) - 4yo g
Scintillating (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
 3-13 Beverley - R4 - 5f - Time: 1:4.87 - T: Soft - SP: 8/1  Stakes:
£4,004
Earnings:
£938.66
Malcolm Greenslade Doncaster Lva Stalwart Memorial Handicap (Div I) (0-55) (6) 3yo+
1st: Golden Gal (IRE) 2nd: Latin Five (IRE) 3rd: Bankrupt (IRE)
Owners: Mulligans Racing Club  Breeder: M Phelan  Trainer: Chelsea Banham
ARCANO (IRE)
ITYArkan Show - 7yo f
Lovely Lou (Oratorio)
 3-8 Varese - R6 - 1950m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3120.4
Earnings:
Premio Giorgio Macchi (Hand.Min.-Inv.,Gr,Am,Fise,Fitetre,Ante+1)
1st: Blue Raincoat 2nd: Nathan Mistery 3rd: Arkan Show
Owners: R. De Rossi  Breeder: Jacqueline Donnelly  Trainer: G. Bastianelli
ITYBlue Raincoat - 4yo c
Tagula Sorete (Tagula)
 1-8 Varese - R6 - 1950m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3120.4
Earnings:
Premio Giorgio Macchi (Hand.Min.-Inv.,Gr,Am,Fise,Fitetre,Ante+1)
1st: Blue Raincoat 2nd: Nathan Mistery 3rd: Arkan Show
Owners: M. Mammano Lupo  Breeder: Razza Vedano  Trainer: Gonnelli Team
ITYEtoile de Vallarsa - 5yo f
Salar Livius (Titus Livius)
 1-6 Varese - R3 - 1000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€6120
Earnings:
Premio Ildo Tellini (Handicap )
1st: Etoile de Vallarsa 2nd: Silando 3rd: Mr Bisso
Owners: G. Malune  Breeder: Stefano Resta  Trainer: L. Jack
ITYNathan Mistery - 6yo g
Nathanaelle (Mark Of Esteem)
 2-8 Varese - R6 - 1950m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3120.4
Earnings:
Premio Giorgio Macchi (Hand.Min.-Inv.,Gr,Am,Fise,Fitetre,Ante+1)
1st: Blue Raincoat 2nd: Nathan Mistery 3rd: Arkan Show
Owners: G. Pedersoli  Breeder: Franco Del Prete  Trainer: Stella Giordano

2023-07-17

ADAAY (IRE)
GBAsadjumeirah (GB) - 5yo g
Place In My Heart (GB) (Compton Place (GB))
 2-12 Wolverhampton - R6 - 6.1f - Time: 1:13.87 - T: Standard - SP: 5/1  Stakes:
£5,757
Earnings:
£2,701.6
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Handicap (0-75) (5) 3yo+
1st: Bill Plumb (IRE) 2nd: Asadjumeirah (GB) 3rd: Belle Fourche (IRE)
Owners: Made Profiles Ltd & Partner  Breeder: Whitsbury Manor Stud  Trainer: Antony Brittain

2023-07-15

ALBERT DOCK (JPN)
ITYLove Tear - 3yo f
Sue In The Desert (Desert Prince)
 2-6 Varese - R6 - 1500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€6120
Earnings:
€1496
Premio Luciano Frattini (Handicap )
1st: Bay Heaven 2nd: Love Tear 3rd: Wonder
Owners: I. Rossi  Breeder: Botti A.  Trainer: Giuliano Rota
ARCANO (IRE)
ITYRun Generation - 6yo c
Committed Actress (Theatrical)
 2-4 Napoli - R5 - 2250m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€5355
Earnings:
€1309
Premio Tu Vo Fa L'Americano (Reclamare )
1st: Maria Salvador 2nd: Run Generation 3rd: Winning Generation
Owners: D. Vargiu  Breeder: Ugo Marchetti  Trainer: M. Di Dio
MUKHADRAM (GB)
FRAAfareet (IRE) - 3yo f
Min Banat Alreeh (Oasis Dream)
 3-11 Dieppe - R3 - 3400m - Time: 4:00:30 - T: Very Soft - SP: 15  Stakes:
€20000
Earnings:
Prix Alta Fagus (Prix Garnerey) (Claiming)
1st: River Gold (FR) 2nd: Ka Fee Inn (FR) 3rd: Afareet (IRE)
Owners: Mme Beatrice Boudraa  Trainer: M. Seror (S)
POUNCED (USA)
ITYRock Life - 4yo c
Salsa Rock (Rock Of Gibraltar)
 3-7 Varese - R4 - 2150m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€7038
Earnings:
€938.40
Premio Ernesto Redaelli (Handicap Limitato )
1st: Flag's Up 2nd: Il Ginodellecacce 3rd: Rock Life
Owners: I. Rossi  Breeder: Botti A.  Trainer: Soc. Stefano Botti

2023-07-14

MUKHADRAM (GB)
GBFinal Watch (GB) - 5yo g
Watchoverme (GB) (Haafhd (GB))
 1-12 Newmarket - R6 - 7f - Time: 1:27.84 - T: Soft - SP: 4/1J  Stakes:
£15,462
Earnings:
£15,462
Boodles Handicap (0-90) (3) 3yo+
1st: Final Watch (GB) 2nd: Waiting All Night (GB) 3rd: Persuasion (IRE)
Owners: Mrs Denis Haynes  Breeder: Wretham Stud  Trainer: William Stone

2023-07-13

MUKHADRAM (GB)
IREEncosta (IRE) - 3yo f
Maraaseem (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
 3-6 Leopardstown - R2 - 7.3f - Time: 1:33.82 - T: Firm - SP: 5/2  Stakes:
£8,615
Earnings:
€1,485
Hurling for Cancer Moves to Netwatch Cullen Park Carlow August 21st 2023 Handicap 3yo
1st: Kings Time (IRE) 2nd: Rumbled Again (IRE) 3rd: Encosta (IRE)
Owners: J Hunt  Breeder: Shadwell Estate Company Limited  Trainer: Noel Meade

2023-07-12

ADAAY (IRE)
GBDynakite (GB) - 5yo g
Ahwahnee (GB) (Compton Place (GB))
 1-8 Kempton - R6 - 8f - Time: 1:40.18 - T: Standard - SP: 16/1  Stakes:
£3,140
Earnings:
£3,140.4
Unibet Horserace Betting-Operator of the Year Handicap (Div I) (0-65) (6) 4yo+
1st: Dynakite (GB) 2nd: Give A Little Back (FR) 3rd: Weloof (FR)
Owners: John Joseph Smith  Breeder: Whitsbury Manor Stud  Trainer: Lee Carter

2023-07-11

ALBERT DOCK (JPN)
ITYTruly Believe - 3yo c
Trixibelle (Ire) (Nathaniel)
 3-10 Varese - R4 - 2100m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€6120
Earnings:
Premio Sandro Botticelli (Handicap )
1st: Improvvisa 2nd: Flag of Freedom 3rd: Truly Believe
Owners: N. Pinna  Breeder: Effevi  Trainer: F. De Paola
POUNCED (USA)
ITYTravedona - 3yo f
Torrechiara (Ire) (Halling)
 3-7 Varese - R2 - 1500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3825
Earnings:
Premio Guido Reni (Reclamare )
1st: Nord Star 2nd: Rosa Di Giada 3rd: Travedona
Owners: Sara Del Fabbro  Breeder: All. dei Lagoni  Trainer: Soc. Stefano Botti

2023-07-10

MUKHADRAM (GB)
FRAKarioitahi (IRE) - 6yo f
Keyta Bonita (Denon)
 3-17 Chantilly - R6 - 1900m - Time: 1:58:72 - T: Good to Soft - SP: 4.6  Stakes:
€21000
Earnings:
Prix du Carrefour des Quatres Freres (Handicap)
1st: Welcome Moon (FR) 2nd: Forever Coco (FR) 3rd: Karioitahi (IRE)
Owners: Francis Alloncle  Trainer: F. Alloncle

2023-07-09

ALBERT DOCK (JPN)
ITYAverana - 4yo f
Agnetta (Hurricane Run)
 3-5 Livorno - R1 - 1000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3060
Earnings:
Premio Sulky (Handicap Di Minima Ad. Kg. 1,5 )
1st: Brazen Air 2nd: Cochise Kid 3rd: Averana
Owners: Sara Del Fabbro  Breeder: Soc. Agr. Citai  Trainer: M. Noli
ITYPacioccone - 3yo c
Pietrasanta (Singspiel)
 3-11 Tagliacozzo - R6 - 1600m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€6120
Earnings:
Premio Torreon (Handicap-Tris )
1st: Bridge Too Kabeir 2nd: Abbracciamoci 3rd: Pacioccone
Owners: G. Malune  Breeder: All. dei Lagoni  Trainer: S. Langiano
MUKHADRAM (GB)
FRAMunaadram (FR) - 5yo f
Munaafasat (Marju)
 1-15 Deauville - R10 - 2500m - Time: 2:41.13 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€18000
Earnings:
Prix de Port-Deauville (Handicap)
1st: Munaadram (FR) 2nd: Illustre Bere (FR) 3rd: Delsheer (FR)
Owners: Jacques Poiroux  Trainer: Ha. Pantall
POUNCED (USA)
ITYCochise Kid - 4yo c
Louise Alix (Inchinor)
 2-5 Livorno - R1 - 1000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3060
Earnings:
Premio Sulky (Handicap Di Minima Ad. Kg. 1,5 )
1st: Brazen Air 2nd: Cochise Kid 3rd: Averana
Owners: D. Di Tocco  Breeder: Silvia Acerbi & Roberto Cova  Trainer: R. Cova

2023-07-08

ADAAY (IRE)
GBAsadjumeirah (GB) - 5yo g
Place In My Heart (GB) (Compton Place (GB))
 2-11 Nottingham - R3 - 6.1f - Time: 1:14.83 - T: Firm - SP: 9/1  Stakes:
£5,234
Earnings:
£2,456
Premier League Offers At Rhino.Bet Handicap (0-75) (5) 3yo+
1st: Bondi Bay (IRE) 2nd: Asadjumeirah (GB) 3rd: Razzam (IRE)
Owners: Made Profiles Ltd & Partner  Breeder: Whitsbury Manor Stud  Trainer: Antony Brittain
ARCANO (IRE)
ITYBleifrei - 3yo c
Natty Zaia (Mujahid)
 1-11 Siracusa - R2 - 1800m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€6885
Earnings:
Premio Scarola (Handicap )
1st: Bleifrei 2nd: Carta Vincente 3rd: Easy Dei Grif
Owners: C. Zappulla  Breeder: Soc. Agr. All. Deni  Trainer: C. Bottone
ITYBlue Raincoat - 4yo c
Tagula Sorete (Tagula)
 2-8 Varese - R6 - 1950m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3825
Earnings:
Premio Federippodromi (Handicap )
1st: Sheratan 2nd: Blue Raincoat 3rd: Kenji
Owners: A. Fele  Breeder: Razza Vedano  Trainer: Gonnelli Team
ITYNathan Mistery - 6yo g
Nathanaelle (Mark Of Esteem)
 2-6 Varese - R1 - 2100m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3120.4
Earnings:
Premio Croce Rossa Italiana (Recl. Gr.,Am.,Fise,Fitetrec,Ante )
1st: Breckland (GB) 2nd: Nathan Mistery 3rd: Voice of Dragon
Owners: G. Pedersoli  Breeder: Franco Del Prete  Trainer: Stella Giordano
ITYSheratan - 5yo f
Ragiam (Martino Alonso)
 1-8 Varese - R6 - 1950m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3825
Earnings:
Premio Federippodromi (Handicap )
1st: Sheratan 2nd: Blue Raincoat 3rd: Kenji
Owners: M.A. Acosta Franco  Breeder: Sc. Siba  Trainer: N. Urracci
POUNCED (USA)
ITYFlash Drago - 4yo c
Shibuni's Thea (Barathea)
 3-10 Siracusa - R5 - 1700m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€6885
Earnings:
Premio Bietola (Handicap )
1st: Tell William (GB) 2nd: Deron Kit 3rd: Flash Drago
Owners: A. El Rherras  Breeder: Massimo Dragoni  Trainer: V. Messina

2023-07-07

ADAAY (IRE)
GBSir Maxi (GB) - 5yo g
Winifred Jo (GB) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
 2-9 Haydock - R6 - 7f - Time: 1:25.84 - T: Firm - SP: 9/2  Stakes:
£4,449
Earnings:
£2,087.6
Racing Tv Profits Back to Racing Handicap (0-68) (5) 4yo+
1st: La Feile (GB) 2nd: Sir Maxi (GB) 3rd: Chifa (IRE)
Owners: M J Macleod  Breeder: Max Weston  Trainer: Richard Fahey
POUNCED (USA)
ITYArvier - 6yo g
Agnetta (Hurricane Run)
 3-7 Milano - R5 - 2400m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€7801
Earnings:
Premio Ettore Bocconi-Memorial Pinuccio Molteni (Handicap G.R. Ed Amazz. )
1st: Midnight Season 2nd: Agent Zero 3rd: Arvier
Owners: A. Ferramosca  Breeder: Soc. Agr. C.I.T.A.I.  Trainer: F. Ferramosca

2023-07-06

ADAAY (IRE)
GBLordsbridge Girl (GB) - 4yo f
Tempting (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
 3-7 Yarmouth - R4 - 8f - Time: 1:39.92 - T: Soft - SP: 4/1  Stakes:
£4,397
Earnings:
£1,030.6
Weatherbys Digital Solutions Handicap (0-75) (5) 3yo+
1st: Monopolise (GB) 2nd: Roman Dynasty (IRE) 3rd: Lordsbridge Girl (GB)
Owners: Roger & Mrs Suzie Beadle  Breeder: R Beadle  Trainer: William Knight
IREWhat Adaay (GB) - 5yo m
Never Change (IRE) (New Approach (IRE))
 1-15 Bellewstown - R3 - 7.9f - Time: 1:41.68 - T: Good - SP: 4/1F  Stakes:
£5,482
Earnings:
€6,195
Peadar Kearney's Pub Handicap (Div I) (47-65) 4yo+
1st: What Adaay (GB) 2nd: Rampage (IRE) 3rd: Scarlet Dancer (IRE)
Owners: Patrick Martin  Breeder: Chasemore Farm  Trainer: Patrick Martin

2023-07-05

ADAAY (IRE)
GBA Day To Dream (IRE) - 3yo g
Tara Too (IRE) (Danetime (IRE))
 3-11 Thirsk - R8 - 14f - Time: 3:5.16 - T: Firm - SP: 4/1  Stakes:
£3,664
Earnings:
£858.90
Join Racing Tv Today Handicap (0-65) (6) 3yo
1st: Dance Havana (GB) 2nd: Grain Of Hope (GB) 3rd: A Day To Dream (IRE)
Owners: Ownaracehorse, K West And T&t Racing  Breeder: Ms Ellen Fox  Trainer: Ollie Pears
GBBankrupt (IRE) - 4yo g
Scintillating (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
 1-8 Bath - R3 - 5.1f - Time: 1:2.36 - T: Firm - SP: 100/30  Stakes:
£3,245
Earnings:
£3,245.0
Blackmore Building Contractors Classified Stakes (0-50) (6) 3yo+
1st: Bankrupt (IRE) 2nd: Fair And Square (GB) 3rd: Coronation Cottage (GB)
Owners: Mulligans Racing Club  Breeder: M Phelan  Trainer: Chelsea Banham
GBG'Daay (GB) - 5yo g
Gilt Linked (GB) (Compton Place (GB))
 2-9 Epsom - R4 - 7f - Time: 1:23.14 - T: Soft - SP: 16/1  Stakes:
£6,281
Earnings:
£2,947.2
Betfred Challenge Cup August 12 Handicap (0-85) (4) 3yo+
1st: Be Prepared (GB) 2nd: G'Daay (GB) 3rd: Little Boy Blue (GB)
Owners: Trevor And Ruth Milner  Breeder: Whitsbury Manor Stud  Trainer: Joseph Parr
POUNCED (USA)
ITYBuonvicino - 11yo g
Berthe Bouvier (Beat Of Drums)
 2-4 Sassari - R4 - 1000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3442.5
Earnings:
Premio Capannelle (Reclamare )
1st: Come Nelle Favole 2nd: Buonvicino 3rd: Hopeforthefuture
Owners: F. Ezza  Breeder: Soc. Agr. C.I.T.A.I.  Trainer: S. Muroni jr

2023-07-04

ARCANO (IRE)
*ITYAtmosfera - 2yo f
Universal Secret (Sakhee's Secret)
 3-9 Milano - R3 - 1400m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€29835
Earnings:
Premio Gino E Luciano Mantovani (Listed Race ) (Listed)
1st: Sioux Life 2nd: Beauty of Tuscany 3rd: Atmosfera
Owners: E. Pedroza  Breeder: Sebastiano Guerrieri  Trainer: Sebastiano Guerrieri
ITYBarno - 2yo c
Barankla (Rip Van Winkle)
 1-10 Milano - R1 - 1500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€9945
Earnings:
Premio S.G.A. Asta Selezionata 09/09/2023 (Maiden )
1st: Barno 2nd: Billy Jango 3rd: Pamunkey
Owners: N. Pinna  Breeder: Genets  Trainer: Sebastiano Guerrieri

2023-07-03

ADAAY (IRE)
GBAdace (GB) - 5yo m
Marjong (GB) (Mount Nelson (GB))
 3-8 Windsor - R6 - 8.1f - Time: 1:43.53 - T: Firm - SP: 9/1  Stakes:
£4,711
Earnings:
£1,104.3
Follow Fitzdares On Twitter and Instagram Handicap (Div I) (0-55) (6) 3yo+
1st: Mujid (IRE) 2nd: Villalobos (IRE) 3rd: Adace (GB)
Owners: Radlett Racing  Breeder: John Marsden  Trainer: Dean Ivory
GBThe Game Is Up (GB) - 3yo f
Falcon In Flight (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
 3-8 Windsor - R7 - 8.1f - Time: 1:42.38 - T: Firm - SP: 10/1  Stakes:
£4,711
Earnings:
£1,104.3
Follow Fitzdares On Twitter and Instagram Handicap (Div Ii) (0-55) (6) 3yo+
1st: Oh So Audacious (GB) 2nd: Fillyfudge (GB) 3rd: The Game Is Up (GB)
Owners: I W Harfitt  Breeder: Pat Phelan  Trainer: Pat Phelan
ARCANO (IRE)
GERCasinomaster - 8yo g
Himiko ( )
 1-8 Munchen - R6 - 1000m - Time: - T: - SP: 3.5  Stakes:
€4,500
Earnings:
€2.250
Stellantis-Rennen
1st: Casinomaster 2nd: Latino 3rd: Maidstone
Owners: Stall Night Flowers  Trainer: Frank Fuhrmann
MUKHADRAM (GB)
GBOh So Audacious (GB) - 4yo f
Oh So Saucy (GB) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
 1-8 Windsor - R7 - 8.1f - Time: 1:42.38 - T: Firm - SP: 5/2F  Stakes:
£4,711
Earnings:
£4,710.6
Follow Fitzdares On Twitter and Instagram Handicap (Div Ii) (0-55) (6) 3yo+
1st: Oh So Audacious (GB) 2nd: Fillyfudge (GB) 3rd: The Game Is Up (GB)
Owners: The Eight Of Diamonds  Breeder: Mrs C J Walker  Trainer: Harry Eustace
GBRaqisa (GB) - 5yo m
Hazy Dancer (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
 3-7 Windsor - R5 - 11.5f - Time: 2:27.85 - T: Firm - SP: 7/2  Stakes:
£4,397
Earnings:
£1,030.6
Play With the Finest Bookmaker, Fitzdares Fillies' Handicap (0-70) (5) 3yo+
1st: Absolute Queen (IRE) 2nd: Sydney Mews (IRE) 3rd: Raqisa (GB)
Owners: A White & Partner  Breeder: Minster Stud And Mrs H Dalgety  Trainer: Amy Murphy

2023-07-02

ALBERT DOCK (JPN)
FRARidipintura (ITY) - 3yo f
Raquel (Mujahid)
 3-13 Deauville - R6 - 2000m - Time: 2:08.24 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€28000
Earnings:
Prix de la Dorette (Handicap)
1st: Treizieme Mois (FR) 2nd: Armentieres (FR) 3rd: Ridipintura (ITY)
Owners: Giuseppe Rossi  Trainer: Ed. Monfort (S)

2023-07-01

POUNCED (USA)
ITYOui Mon Doux - 4yo c
Alfonsine (Approve)
 3-11 Varese - R6 - 1400m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3120.4
Earnings:
€416
Premio Famiglia Bosina (Recl. Gr.,Am.,Fise,Fitetrec,Ante )
1st: Ferro E Foco 2nd: Tin Cup 3rd: Oui Mon Doux
Owners: S. Vitabile  Breeder: Botti A.  Trainer: S. Pugnotti

2023-06-30

ADAAY (IRE)
GBAyyab (GB) - 3yo f
Astrantia (GB) (Dansili (GB))
 3-10 Newmarket - R3 - 8f - Time: 1:40.56 - T: Standard - SP: 12/1  Stakes:
£5,400
Earnings:
£1,268
Anmaat Bred At Ringfort Stud Fillies' Novice Stakes (Gbb Race) (4) 3yo+
1st: Le Mans (IRE) 2nd: Fleurir (GB) 3rd: Ayyab (GB)
Owners: Teme Valley Racing  Breeder: Bugley Stud & D B Clark  Trainer: S Woods
ARCANO (IRE)
ITYGlory Box - 4yo c
Rosemary Girl (Celtic Swing)
 1-14 Follonica - R3 - 1650m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€12240
Earnings:
€6800
Premio Buca Delle Fate (Handicap-Tris )
1st: Glory Box 2nd: Proiettile 3rd: El Gringo
Owners: G. Sanna  Breeder: Intra  Trainer: P. Convertino
ITYSistersledge - 5yo f
Trebisonda (Gold Away)
 3-5 Follonica - R5 - 1200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3060
Earnings:
€408
Premio Populonia (Handicap Adeg. Kg. 1 )
1st: Kitten Da Clodia 2nd: Cochise Kid 3rd: Sistersledge
Owners: A. Mezzatesta  Breeder: Razza Del Velino  Trainer: R. Valeri
MUKHADRAM (GB)
IREGradulations (GB) - 4yo f
Wahgah (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
 2-18 Curragh - R4 - 12f - Time: 2:38.63 - T: Soft - SP: 10/1  Stakes:
£13,053
Earnings:
€4,750
Silken Thomas & Lock 13 Apprentice Derby 3yo+
1st: Tudor City (IRE) 2nd: Gradulations (GB) 3rd: Crassus (IRE)
Owners: Mrs S M L Oliver  Breeder: Shadwell Estate Company Limited  Trainer: A Oliver
POUNCED (USA)
ITYCochise Kid - 4yo c
Louise Alix (Inchinor)
 2-5 Follonica - R5 - 1200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3060
Earnings:
€748
Premio Populonia (Handicap Adeg. Kg. 1 )
1st: Kitten Da Clodia 2nd: Cochise Kid 3rd: Sistersledge
Owners: M. Monteriso  Breeder: Silvia Acerbi & Roberto Cova  Trainer: R. Cova

2023-06-29

ADAAY (IRE)
GBShark Two One (GB) - 5yo g
Touching (IRE) (Kheleyf (USA))
 3-6 Nottingham - R2 - 6.1f - Time: 1:14.01 - T: Firm - SP: 9/1  Stakes:
£5,234
Earnings:
£1,227
Every Race Live On Racing Tv Handicap (0-80) (4) 3yo+
1st: Winter Crown (GB) 2nd: Roundhay Park (GB) 3rd: Shark Two One (GB)
Owners: New Vision Bloodstock And Miss J R Macey  Breeder: Killashee House Limited  Trainer: Jessica Macey
MUKHADRAM (GB)
GBFinal Watch (GB) - 5yo g
Watchoverme (GB) (Haafhd (GB))
 2-6 Newmarket - R5 - 7f - Time: 1:24.11 - T: Soft - SP: 5/1  Stakes:
£10,800
Earnings:
£5,070
Celebrating Racing's Workforce Handicap (0-95) (3) 3yo+
1st: Able Kane (GB) 2nd: Final Watch (GB) 3rd: Chola Empire (GB)
Owners: Mrs Denis Haynes  Breeder: Wretham Stud  Trainer: William Stone

2023-06-28

ADAAY (IRE)
GBConnie's Rose (GB) - 4yo f
Sing So Sweetly (GB) (Harbour Watch (IRE))
 1-7 Bath - R4 - 5.1f - Time: 1:0.90 - T: Firm - SP: 6/5F  Stakes:
£3,873
Earnings:
£3,873.1
Bresbet Rewards Loyalty Handicap (Bath Summer Sprint Series Qualifier) (0-70) (5) 3yo+
1st: Connie's Rose (GB) 2nd: Regal Envoy (IRE) 3rd: Symbol Of Hope (GB)
Owners: Paul & Ann de Weck  Breeder: A S Denniff  Trainer: Grace Harris
ARCANO (IRE)
GBJust Glamorous (IRE) - 10yo g
Glamorous Air (IRE) (Air Express (IRE))
 1-6 Salisbury - R2 - 5f - Time: 1:0.35 - T: Firm - SP: 22/1  Stakes:
£5,888
Earnings:
£5,888.2
Whitsbury Manor Stud Supporting Inspire Foundation Handicap (Veterans' Race) (0-80) (4) 6yo+
1st: Just Glamorous (IRE) 2nd: Stone Circle (IRE) 3rd: Sampers Seven (IRE)
Owners: Robert & Nina Bailey  Breeder: Glamorous Air Partnership  Trainer: Christopher Mason
GERCasinomaster - 8yo g
Himiko ( )
 3-9 Hamburg - R2 - 1200m - Time: 1:11.35 - T: Good to Soft - SP: 5,7  Stakes:
€7,000
Earnings:
€1.050
Preis Der Kincsem Grafik
1st: Raquelle 2nd: Tommorah 3rd: Casinomaster
Owners: Stall Night Flowers  Trainer: Frank Fuhrmann
ITYUltimo Tango - 4yo c
Mamacita Tango (Lost World)
 2-7 Milano - R5 - 2000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€6120
Earnings:
Premio Orpen Shadow (Handicap )
1st: Rainmaker 2nd: Ultimo Tango 3rd: Il Re Di Renaccio
Owners: D. Vargiu  Breeder: Elia Tanghetti  Trainer: L. Vitabile
POUNCED (USA)
ITYGingi Life - 4yo f
Dragalonsa (Martino Alonso)
 2-10 Milano - R3 - 1600m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€10710
Earnings:
Premio Karla Willer (Handicap Limitato )
1st: Lucirex 2nd: Gingi Life 3rd: Aristovic (IRE)
Owners: Sara Spampatti  Breeder: Massimo Dragoni  Trainer: N. La Rosa

2023-06-27

ARCANO (IRE)
ITYDiomede - 2yo c
Diomira (Pour Moi)
 1-6 Napoli - R2 - 1400m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€9180
Earnings:
Premio Fiano Di Avellino (Condizionata )
1st: Diomede 2nd: Atlantico 3rd: Supereroe
Owners: S. Sulas  Breeder: Massimiliano Porcelli  Trainer: F. Gagliardi
MUKHADRAM (GB)
GBLet Her Loose (IRE) - 6yo m
Passionable (GB) (New Approach (IRE))
 1-7 Brighton - R3 - 11.9f - Time: 2:39.47 - T: Firm - SP: 15/8F  Stakes:
£3,080
Earnings:
£3,079.5
Roy Rocket Amateur Jockeys' Handicap (0-60) (6) 4yo+
1st: Let Her Loose (IRE) 2nd: Stormingin (IRE) 3rd: Hidden Pearl (GB)
Owners: Marco Polo  Breeder: Kildaragh Stud & M Downey  Trainer: Archie Watson
GBOnemorenomore (GB) - 3yo g
Euro Empire (USA) (Bartok I (IRE))
 2-5 Brighton - R2 - 8f - Time: 1:36.60 - T: Firm - SP: 7/2  Stakes:
£4,320
Earnings:
£2,028
At the Races App Market Movers Rating Related Maiden Stakes (0-70) (5) 3yo+
1st: Canadiansmokeshow (IRE) 2nd: Onemorenomore (GB) 3rd: Fahari (IRE)
Owners: David Fravigar, Kathy Dixon  Breeder: Bumble Bloodstock Ltd  Trainer: Philip McBride

2023-06-26

ADAAY (IRE)
GBAzahara Palace (GB) - 3yo f
Josefa Goya (GB) (Sakhee's Secret (GB))
 1-5 Chepstow - R4 - 8.1f - Time: 1:35.09 - T: Firm - SP: 10/11F  Stakes:
£4,104
Earnings:
£4,104
Richard and Hazel Carbis Celebration Restricted Maiden Stakes (For Horses In Bands C/D) (Gbb Race) (5) 3-5yo
1st: Azahara Palace (GB) 2nd: Owners Dream (GB) 3rd: Certain Style (GB)
Owners: The Tod Partnership  Breeder: Lord Margadale  Trainer: Hughie Morrison
GBCertain Style (GB) - 3yo f
Bling Bling (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
 3-5 Chepstow - R4 - 8.1f - Time: 1:35.09 - T: Firm - SP: 66/1  Stakes:
£4,104
Earnings:
£963.68
Richard and Hazel Carbis Celebration Restricted Maiden Stakes (For Horses In Bands C/D) (Gbb Race) (5) 3-5yo
1st: Azahara Palace (GB) 2nd: Owners Dream (GB) 3rd: Certain Style (GB)
Owners: Mrs P J Sheen  Breeder: Whitsbury Manor Stud And Mrs M E Slade  Trainer: Laura Mongan
GBConnie's Rose (GB) - 4yo f
Sing So Sweetly (GB) (Harbour Watch (IRE))
 2-10 Chepstow - R7 - 6.1f - Time: 1:8.99 - T: Firm - SP: 3/1  Stakes:
£3,245
Earnings:
£1,522.7
Best Prices Guaranteed Daily At Vickers.Bet Handicap (0-65) (6) 3yo+
1st: Port Noir (GB) 2nd: Connie's Rose (GB) 3rd: Savalas (IRE)
Owners: Paul & Ann de Weck  Breeder: A S Denniff  Trainer: Grace Harris

2023-06-25

ALBERT DOCK (JPN)
ITYAverana - 4yo f
Agnetta (Hurricane Run)
 2-7 Livorno - R5 - 1350m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3060
Earnings:
Premio Villa Rodocanacchi (Handicap Di Minima )
1st: Invincible Ibra (IRE) 2nd: Averana 3rd: Get Game
Owners: Sara Del Fabbro  Breeder: Soc. Agr. Citai  Trainer: M. Noli
ARCANO (IRE)
GERCasinomaster - 8yo g
Himiko ( )
 1-10 Hamburg - R2 - 1200m - Time: 1:12.32 - T: Good to Soft - SP: 6,2  Stakes:
€7,000
Earnings:
€3.500
Uwe Stoltefuί-Rennen - 7 Gewinnt! - 1
1st: Casinomaster 2nd: Tommorah 3rd: Royal Emerther
Owners: Stall Night Flowers  Trainer: Frank Fuhrmann

2023-06-23

ADAAY (IRE)
GBFour Adaay (GB) - 5yo m
Sonko (IRE) (Red Clubs (IRE))
 1-4 Newmarket - R7 - 5f - Time: 59.04 - T: Soft - SP: 4/6F  Stakes:
£5,234
Earnings:
£5,234
Every Race Live On Racing Tv Fillies' Handicap (0-70) (5) 3yo+
1st: Four Adaay (GB) 2nd: Amor De Mi Vida (FR) 3rd: Annie Maher (GB)
Owners: The Four Adaay Syndicate  Breeder: J A Khan  Trainer: Rod Millman
MUKHADRAM (GB)
IREBear Claws (IRE) - 7yo g
Shawhill (GB) (Dr Fong (USA))
 1-16 Limerick - R6 - 11.3f - Time: 2:28.51 - T: Soft - SP: 33/1  Stakes:
£5,221
Earnings:
€5,900
Limerick Racecourse Apprentice Handicap (47-65) 3yo+
1st: Bear Claws (IRE) 2nd: Dinamine (IRE) 3rd: Riyami (IRE)
Owners: E McNamara  Breeder: Miss Madeline Burns  Trainer: E McNamara

2023-06-22

MUKHADRAM (GB)
GBMukha Magic (GB) - 7yo g
Sweet Lemon (IRE) (Oratorio (IRE))
 1-5 Chelmsford - R6 - 16f - Time: 3:33.83 - T: Standard - SP: 11/4  Stakes:
£5,051
Earnings:
£5,050.8
Ministry of Sound 2nd September Handicap (0-75) (5) 4yo+
1st: Mukha Magic (GB) 2nd: Home And Dry (IRE) 3rd: Rock Chant (USA)
Owners: J Moynihan,R Mortlock,W Robinson,P Bona  Breeder: Alvediston Stud  Trainer: Gay Kelleway
IREEncosta (IRE) - 3yo f
Maraaseem (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
 2-10 Leopardstown - R5 - 8f - Time: 1:41.50 - T: Standard - SP: 10/1  Stakes:
£8,354
Earnings:
€3,040
Richmond Homes Handicap 3yo
1st: Semblance Of Order (IRE) 2nd: Encosta (IRE) 3rd: Dawn Session (IRE)
Owners: J Hunt  Breeder: Shadwell Estate Company Limited  Trainer: Noel Meade
POUNCED (USA)
ITYZaragiola - 4yo f
Chloe Esperanza (Ramonti)
 2-6 Corridonia - R1 - 2150m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€2677.5
Earnings:
Premio Famiglia Pampinoni (Vendere )
1st: Melkart 2nd: Zaragiola 3rd: Paradise Prophet
Owners: S. Diana  Breeder: Razza Ambrosiana  Trainer: S. Bocci

2023-06-20

ALBERT DOCK (JPN)
ITYFiodena - 2yo f
Pussy Galore (GB) (Mutaman)
 1-7 Napoli - R3 - 1400m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€5355
Earnings:
€2975
Premio Aronne Piperno (Vendere )
1st: Fiodena 2nd: Vietri Sul Mare 3rd: Devil Horse
Owners: D. Vargiu  Breeder: Sebastiano Guerrieri  Trainer: Sebastiano Guerrieri
ARCANO (IRE)
ITYElbe - 3yo f
Nessetta (GB) (Gladiatorus)
 2-16 Napoli - R5 - 1800m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€6120
Earnings:
€1496
Premio Fra' Bastiano (Handicap-Tris )
1st: Strandonthegreen (IRE) 2nd: Elbe 3rd: Pandora's Cup
Owners: S. Diana  Breeder: Agr. Verdino  Trainer: C. Luongo

2023-06-18

ALBERT DOCK (JPN)
ITYSpock - 4yo c
Nataconleali (Approve)
 1-12 Milano - R7 - 1600m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€11475
Earnings:
Premio San Siro Mile Finale (Handicap-Tris )
1st: Spock 2nd: Jeux de Prestige 3rd: My Lovely Marty
Owners: D. Vargiu  Breeder: Dabniela Carlotti & Evelin Zubin  Trainer: P. Aragoni
ARCANO (IRE)
ITYVerbena - 4yo f
Mamma Gervasi (Diktat)
 3-7 Livorno - R6 - 1500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€6120
Earnings:
Premio Antignano (Handicap )
1st: Chic 2nd: Cotai Hero (IRE) 3rd: Verbena
Owners: S. Gessa  Breeder: Ada Cantore  Trainer: R. Valeri
MUKHADRAM (GB)
FRAKarioitahi (IRE) - 6yo f
Keyta Bonita (Denon)
 2-17 Chantilly - R9 - 2100m - Time: 2:10.40 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€21000
Earnings:
Px Reine Marie-Amelie-Longines Fegentri W.Championship for Lady Riders (Handicap)
1st: Grey D'Ars (FR) 2nd: Karioitahi (IRE) 3rd: L'Indomptable (FR)
Owners: Francis Alloncle  Trainer: F. Alloncle

2023-06-17

ARCANO (IRE)
GBGoing Mobile (IRE) - 8yo g
Next To The Top (GB) (Hurricane Run (IRE))
 3-8 Hexham - R4 - 15.6f - Time: 4:3.04 - T: Soft - SP: 9/1  Stakes:
£4,832
Earnings:
£1,111.7
Cleansweep Handicap Chase (0-100) (5) 5yo+
1st: Kicksaftersix (IRE) 2nd: Budarri (GB) 3rd: Going Mobile (IRE)
Owners: Sam England Racing Club  Breeder: Michael Fennessy  Trainer: Sam England
MUKHADRAM (GB)
GBOn The Right Track (GB) - 6yo g
Jessica Ennis (USA) (English Channel (USA))
 1-3 Bath - R1 - 11.6f - Time: 2:32.40 - T: Firm - SP: 7/2  Stakes:
£3,245
Earnings:
£3,245.0
Download Fitzdares for Free Race Streaming Handicap (0-65) (6) 4yo+
1st: On The Right Track (GB) 2nd: Glenister (IRE) 3rd: Chelsea Annie (IRE)
Owners: Mrs T Channing-Williams  Breeder: Selwood Bloodstock & Mrs S Read  Trainer: Mark Usher

2023-06-16

ADAAY (IRE)
GBAdaay In Devon (GB) - 2yo f
Favourite Girl (IRE) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
 2-10 Goodwood - R1 - 6f - Time: 1:12.01 - T: Firm - SP: 10/1  Stakes:
£7,851
Earnings:
£3,684
Sir Eric Parker Memorial Ebf Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Qual') (Gbb/Ire Incentive Race) (4) 2yo
1st: What A Question (GB) 2nd: Adaay In Devon (GB) 3rd: She Wore No Jewels (IRE)
Owners: Horniwinks Racing Syndicate  Trainer: Rod Millman
GBConnie's Rose (GB) - 4yo f
Sing So Sweetly (GB) (Harbour Watch (IRE))
 1-7 Chepstow - R5 - 5.1f - Time: 58.23 - T: Firm - SP: 3/1  Stakes:
£3,245
Earnings:
£3,245.0
Anchors Aweigh Team Idwal Btr Handicap (0-60) (6) 4yo+
1st: Connie's Rose (GB) 2nd: Jacquelina (IRE) 3rd: Rhubarb (GB)
Owners: Paul & Ann de Weck  Breeder: A S Denniff  Trainer: Grace Harris
MUKHADRAM (GB)
GBWor Willie (GB) - 5yo g
Caterina De Medici (FR) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
 3-6 York - R7 - 13.9f - Time: 3:2.67 - T: Firm - SP: 9/2  Stakes:
£10,468
Earnings:
£2,454
Constant Security Handicap (0-85) (4) 4yo+
1st: Diamond Bay (GB) 2nd: State Legend (IRE) 3rd: Wor Willie (GB)
Owners: D Neale  Breeder: Minster Stud  Trainer: Michael Dods

2023-06-14

ADAAY (IRE)
GBNorthern Spirit (GB) - 3yo g
Amelia Grace (IRE) (Starspangledbanner (AUS))
 3-6 Hamilton - R4 - 6f - Time: 1:9.42 - T: Firm - SP: 3/1  Stakes:
£6,621
Earnings:
£1,552.1
Lookers Audi Glasgow/Hamilton Handicap (0-80) (4) 3yo
1st: Rock Of England (IRE) 2nd: Borough (GB) 3rd: Northern Spirit (GB)
Owners: Northern Water Services & Brian Ellison  Breeder: Northern Water Services & Brian Ellison  Trainer: Brian Ellison
ARCANO (IRE)
ITYAtmosfera - 2yo f
Universal Secret (Sakhee's Secret)
 2-12 Milano - R4 - 1400m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€9945
Earnings:
Premio Shamdala (Maiden )
1st: Sioux Life 2nd: Atmosfera 3rd: Brown Pearl
Owners: N. Pinna  Breeder: Sebastiano Guerrieri  Trainer: Sebastiano Guerrieri

2023-06-13

ADAAY (IRE)
GBLordsbridge Girl (GB) - 4yo f
Tempting (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
 3-6 Salisbury - R5 - 8f - Time: 1:39.64 - T: Firm - SP: 6/4F  Stakes:
£4,580
Earnings:
£1,073.6
Shipseys Marquees Fillies' Handicap (0-70) (5) 4yo+
1st: D Day Odette (GB) 2nd: New Heights (GB) 3rd: Lordsbridge Girl (GB)
Owners: Roger & Mrs Suzie Beadle  Breeder: R Beadle  Trainer: William Knight
ITYDay Shadow - 2yo f
Shadow Of The Sun (Red Ransom)
 2-7 Napoli - R1 - 1400m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€5355
Earnings:
Premio Right Bank (Vendere )
1st: Free Galaxy 2nd: Day Shadow 3rd: Secret Affair
Owners: S. Diana  Breeder: Miss K.A. Bartlett  Trainer: Sebastiano Guerrieri
ARCANO (IRE)
ITYFiore Di Campo - 3yo f
Sciuetta (Ramonti)
 2-7 Napoli - R4 - 1500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3825
Earnings:
Premio Atala (Handicap )
1st: Rouzelets Sweety 2nd: Fiore Di Campo 3rd: Sogno Giallorosso
Owners: S. Diana  Breeder: Agr. Verdino  Trainer: C. Luongo

2023-06-12

MUKHADRAM (GB)
GBRaqisa (GB) - 5yo m
Hazy Dancer (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
 2-8 Windsor - R8 - 11.5f - Time: 2:33.83 - T: Soft - SP: 12/1  Stakes:
£4,397
Earnings:
£2,063.0
Cvmgroup.Co.Uk Handicap (0-68) (5) 4yo+
1st: Mr Freedom (GB) 2nd: Raqisa (GB) 3rd: Lawn Ranger (GB)
Owners: A White & Partner  Breeder: Minster Stud And Mrs H Dalgety  Trainer: Amy Murphy

2023-06-11

ARCANO (IRE)
ITYArkan Show - 7yo f
Lovely Lou (Oratorio)
 2-9 Merano - R5 - 2400m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3120.4
Earnings:
Premio Terlano (Hand. Di Min.,Gr,Am.,Fise,Fitetrec,Ante )
1st: Action Painting 2nd: Arkan Show 3rd: Space Oddity
Owners: R. De Rossi  Breeder: Jacqueline Donnelly  Trainer: G. Bastianelli
ITYSunshine Day - 5yo f
Touch Of Light (Xaar)
 2-17 Milano - R7 - 1200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€9180
Earnings:
Premio Santiago Soto Sprint (Handicap-Tris )
1st: Infinity Light 2nd: Sunshine Day 3rd: Ovvio
Owners: Mario Sanna  Breeder: Effevi  Trainer: Tobra Soc. All. di Vanessa Bracaloni

2023-06-09

ADAAY (IRE)
GBAsadjumeirah (GB) - 5yo g
Place In My Heart (GB) (Compton Place (GB))
 3-7 Haydock - R4 - 6f - Time: 1:11.20 - T: Firm - SP: 13/2  Stakes:
£4,449
Earnings:
£1,042.9
Gpw Recruitment Internal Recruiter Handicap (0-75) (5) 4yo+
1st: Abate (GB) 2nd: Magnificence (FR) 3rd: Asadjumeirah (GB)
Owners: Made Profiles Ltd & Partner  Breeder: Whitsbury Manor Stud  Trainer: Antony Brittain
ARCANO (IRE)
ITYRegesso - 5yo c
Brinetta (Born To Sea)
 3-4 Follonica - R1 - 1650m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3120.4
Earnings:
Premio Lido (Hand. Di Min.,Gr,Am.,Fise,Fitetrec,Ante )
1st: Mario Del Borgo 2nd: Sun's Dance 3rd: Regesso
Owners: A. Ferramosca  Breeder: Francesco Cosottini-Roberto Romoli  Trainer: F. Ferramosca
ITYSistersledge - 5yo f
Trebisonda (Gold Away)
 3-7 Follonica - R3 - 1200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3060
Earnings:
Premio Il Veliero (Handicap Di Minima )
1st: Learco 2nd: Elixir of Life 3rd: Sistersledge
Owners: Mario Sanna  Breeder: Razza Del Velino  Trainer: R. Valeri
ITYVesak - 3yo c
My Chocolate (Alfred Nobel)
 1-8 Napoli - R1 - 1000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€6120
Earnings:
Premio Ponticelli (Handicap )
1st: Vesak 2nd: Profit Strategy 3rd: Ciao Ciao
Owners: C. Di Napoli  Breeder: Massimo Maria Alessi  Trainer: F. Boccardelli
MUKHADRAM (GB)
GBLet Her Loose (IRE) - 6yo m
Passionable (GB) (New Approach (IRE))
 2-8 Haydock - R1 - 11.6f - Time: 2:31.43 - T: Firm - SP: 17/2  Stakes:
£4,222
Earnings:
£2,112.2
Gpwrecruitment.Co.Uk Amateur Jockeys' Handicap (0-70) (5) 4yo+
1st: Unplugged (IRE) 2nd: Let Her Loose (IRE) 3rd: Restorer (GB)
Owners: Marco Polo  Breeder: Kildaragh Stud & M Downey  Trainer: Archie Watson

2023-06-08

ADAAY (IRE)
GBLordsbridge Girl (GB) - 4yo f
Tempting (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
 3-7 Yarmouth - R7 - 7f - Time: 1:24.70 - T: Firm - SP: 13/8F  Stakes:
£4,397
Earnings:
£1,030.6
Quinnbet Acca Bonus Handicap (0-70) (5) 4yo+
1st: Matty Too (GB) 2nd: Dion Baker (IRE) 3rd: Lordsbridge Girl (GB)
Owners: Roger & Mrs Suzie Beadle  Breeder: R Beadle  Trainer: William Knight
GBPriscilla's Wish (GB) - 5yo m
Ghedi (IRE) (Aussie Rules (USA))
 1-8 Yarmouth - R3 - 6f - Time: 1:11.59 - T: Firm - SP: 4/1  Stakes:
£5,653
Earnings:
£5,652.7
Quinnbet Second to the Favourite Handicap (0-80) (4) 4yo+
1st: Priscilla's Wish (GB) 2nd: Pearle D'or (IRE) 3rd: Society Lion (GB)
Owners: C Massie & Pj McBride  Breeder: John M Troy  Trainer: Philip McBride
MUKHADRAM (GB)
IRELongbourn (IRE) - 7yo g
Lady Catherine (GB) (Bering (GB))
 3-13 Leopardstown - R4 - 9f - Time: 1:54.25 - T: Firm - SP: 8/1  Stakes:
£8,354
Earnings:
€1,440
Plusvital Speed Gene Handicap 4yo+
1st: Coeur D'or (IRE) 2nd: Coill Na Sionainne (IRE) 3rd: Longbourn (IRE)
Owners: Ms Amanda Torrens  Breeder: Tinnakill Bloodstock & P Grimes  Trainer: Ross O'Sullivan

2023-06-07

ARCANO (IRE)
ITYSheratan - 5yo f
Ragiam (Martino Alonso)
 1-13 Milano - R4 - 1800m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3825
Earnings:
Premio San Siro Classic 4^ Eliminatoria (Handicap Di Minima )
1st: Sheratan 2nd: Kenji 3rd: Mulan
Owners: M.A. Acosta Franco  Breeder: Sc. Siba  Trainer: N. Urracci
ITYTiara - 5yo f
Tucci (Azamour)
 2-9 Milano - R5 - 2500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3825
Earnings:
Premio Leonardo Horse Project (Handicap Di Minima )
1st: Signor Nilson 2nd: Tiara 3rd: Belted
Owners: F. Bossa  Breeder: Az. Agr. Razza Valle'  Trainer: Valeria Toccolini
POUNCED (USA)
ITYVal Badia - 6yo f
Victorian Girl (Lomitas)
 3-9 Milano - R2 - 2000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€9180
Earnings:
Premio Nina Akamu (Handicap Adeg. Kg. 0,5 )
1st: Lady Argento 2nd: Moorland Spirit 3rd: Val Badia
Owners: Sara Del Fabbro  Breeder: Az. Agr. Ste.Ma.  Trainer: Klaudia Freitag

2023-06-06

ADAAY (IRE)
FRATop Daay (GB) - 3yo f
Afrodita (Montjeu)
 2-13 Saint-Cloud - R6 - 1400m - Time: 1:28:97 - T: Good to Soft - SP: 7.6  Stakes:
€23000
Earnings:
Prix de Villaroche (Handicap)
1st: Shining Yellow (FR) 2nd: Top Daay (GB) 3rd: Infinity Sweet (FR)
Owners: A.Gronfier/Domaine Billard  Trainer: Mlle J. Dupont-Fahn
GBWaterloo Sunset (GB) - 5yo g
Atwix (GB) (Sakhee (USA))
 2-9 Lingfield - R7 - 12f - Time: 2:30.93 - T: Standard - SP: 15/2  Stakes:
£3,873
Earnings:
£1,817.4
Download the At the Races App Handicap (0-70) (5) 4yo+
1st: Glenister (IRE) 2nd: Waterloo Sunset (GB) 3rd: Lunar Shadow (GB)
Owners: A Killoran  Breeder: The Calculated Speculators  Trainer: Denis Coakley

2023-06-04

POUNCED (USA)
ITYWhat You Can - 4yo c
Penfection (Orpen)
 1-12 Milano - R4 - 1600m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€7650
Earnings:
Premio Calzaturificio Belfiore 1953 (Handicap-Tris )
1st: What You Can 2nd: Regency Buck 3rd: Borntodare
Owners: D. Di Tocco  Breeder: Razza Del Velino  Trainer: Endo Botti Galoppo

2023-06-03

ARCANO (IRE)
GBPak Army (IRE) - 8yo g
Charity Box (GB) (Haafhd (GB))
 1-7 Stratford - R7 - 16.3f - Time: 3:51.30 - T: Firm - SP: 6/5F  Stakes:
£3,776
Earnings:
£3,775.9
Grace & Dotty Novices' Handicap Hurdle (0-105) (5) 4yo+
1st: Pak Army (IRE) 2nd: Nadim (IRE) 3rd: Miss Fedora (IRE)
Owners: Michael Phillips  Breeder: G Kenny & Michael Nolan  Trainer: Brian Barr
ITYSweet Lord - 3yo c
Pack Of Power (Holy Roman Emperor)
 2-5 Merano - R6 - 3000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€8415
Earnings:
€1870
Premio Teodoro Minissale (Siepi Maiden )
1st: Flemaron (IRE) 2nd: Sweet Lord 3rd: Desert Fighter (IRE)
Owners: Gab. Agus  Breeder: Razza Del Velino  Trainer: Ilaria Saggiomo

2023-06-02

ADAAY (IRE)
GBConnie's Rose (GB) - 4yo f
Sing So Sweetly (GB) (Harbour Watch (IRE))
 2-8 Chepstow - R4 - 5.1f - Time: 58.06 - T: Firm - SP: 2/1F  Stakes:
£3,873
Earnings:
£1,817.4
Sell Your Car Today Handicap (0-75) (5) 4yo+
1st: Speedacus (IRE) 2nd: Connie's Rose (GB) 3rd: Desert (IRE)
Owners: Paul & Ann de Weck  Breeder: A S Denniff  Trainer: Grace Harris

2023-06-01

ADAAY (IRE)
GBHello Arthur (GB) - 3yo g
Mimram (GB) (Kheleyf (USA))
 3-8 Yarmouth - R6 - 7f - Time: 1:23.45 - T: Firm - SP: 16/1  Stakes:
£4,397
Earnings:
£1,030.6
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Handicap (0-75) (5) 3yo
1st: Red Treasure (IRE) 2nd: Taritino (IRE) 3rd: Hello Arthur (GB)
Owners: Eco Events Ltd  Breeder: Whitsbury Manor Stud  Trainer: Conrad Allen
ARCANO (IRE)
ITYEtoile de Vallarsa - 5yo f
Salar Livius (Titus Livius)
 2-6 Milano - R2 - 1000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€6120
Earnings:
€1496
Premio San Siro Sprint 3^ Eliminatoria (Handicap )
1st: Funny Version 2nd: Etoile de Vallarsa 3rd: Flying Horse
Owners: G. Malune  Breeder: Stefano Resta  Trainer: L. Jack
ITYZantilon - 3yo c
Dullachy (Kyllacky)
 2-8 Milano - R3 - 1000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3825
Earnings:
€935
Premio Aminopower Plus (Handicap Di Minima )
1st: Strong Enough 2nd: Zantilon 3rd: My Darling
Owners: W. Gambarota  Breeder: Soc. Agr. Allev. Di Zenzalino  Trainer: Stella Giordano
MUKHADRAM (GB)
IREGradulations (GB) - 4yo f
Wahgah (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
 2-8 Fairyhouse - R4 - 10f - Time: 2:10.41 - T: Good - SP: 7/1  Stakes:
£12,270
Earnings:
€4,465
Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Fillies & Mares Handicap 3yo+
1st: Dancing Tango (IRE) 2nd: Gradulations (GB) 3rd: Eclat De Lumiere (IRE)
Owners: Mrs S M L Oliver  Breeder: Shadwell Estate Company Limited  Trainer: A Oliver

2023-05-31

ARCANO (IRE)
ITYGlory Box - 4yo c
Rosemary Girl (Celtic Swing)
 3-9 Follonica - R3 - 1650m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3060
Earnings:
Premio Perelli (Handicap Di Minima )
1st: Orange Drop 2nd: General Lilbourne 3rd: Glory Box
Owners: A. Satta  Breeder: Intra  Trainer: P. Convertino
ITYRock Boy - 3yo c
Time To Cry (Casamento)
 1-7 Follonica - R1 - 1650m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3825
Earnings:
Premio Polveriera (Vendere )
1st: Rock Boy 2nd: Bridge Too Kabeir 3rd: Bay Heaven
Owners: S.R. Saiu  Breeder: Botti A.  Trainer: A. Botti

2023-05-28

ARCANO (IRE)
ITYA Gonfie Vele - 3yo c
Miss Jadil (Ire) (Mujadil)
 2-13 Roma - R7 - 1500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€9180
Earnings:
€2244
Premio Hogarth (Handicap-Tris )
1st: Signa 2nd: A Gonfie Vele 3rd: Wow Wow Girl
Owners: S. Diana  Breeder: Agr. Verdino  Trainer: C. Luongo

2023-05-27

ARCANO (IRE)
ITYTower of Texas - 5yo c
Penfection (Orpen)
 1-9 Siracusa - R3 - 2100m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€6885
Earnings:
Premio Camigliatello (Handicap )
1st: Tower of Texas 2nd: Carrobbio 3rd: Canoeing (IRE)
Owners: C. Zappulla  Breeder: Razza Del Velino  Trainer: M. Restuccia

2023-05-26

ADAAY (IRE)
ITYDoctor Strange - 5yo c
Mystic Jade (Raven's Pass)
 2-10 Roma - R6 - 1200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€6120
Earnings:
Premio Hopeful Venture (Handicap )
1st: True Motion 2nd: Doctor Strange 3rd: April Galaxy
Owners: D. Vargiu  Breeder: D.R. Tucker  Trainer: R. Montagna
ARCANO (IRE)
ITYFiore Di Campo - 3yo f
Sciuetta (Ramonti)
 3-11 Roma - R5 - 1600m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3825
Earnings:
Premio Goodly (Handicap Di Minima-Tris )
1st: Kalinia 2nd: Sogno Giallorosso 3rd: Fiore Di Campo
Owners: S. Diana  Breeder: Agr. Verdino  Trainer: C. Luongo

2023-05-25

ALBERT DOCK (JPN)
ITYLago Maggiore - 3yo c
Licia (Singspiel)
 2-8 Firenze - R4 - 2000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€9180
Earnings:
Premio Granducato Di Toscana (Condizionata )
1st: She's Like Wind 2nd: Lago Maggiore 3rd: Le Bagarre
Owners: A. Mezzatesta  Breeder: All. dei Lagoni  Trainer: J.D. Racing
MUKHADRAM (GB)
GBWheres The Crumpet (GB) - 5yo m
Jivry (GB) (Generous (IRE))
 3-8 Catterick - R3 - 12.1f - Time: 2:38.23 - T: Firm - SP: 300/1  Stakes:
£4,320
Earnings:
£1,014.4
Racing Welfare Supports Racing Reminiscence Day Maiden Stakes (Gbb Race) (5) 3yo+
1st: Prosper Legend (IRE) 2nd: Night At Sea (GB) 3rd: Wheres The Crumpet (GB)
Owners: Stuart Murray  Breeder: A F G & Mrs S L Brimble  Trainer: David Thompson

2023-05-24

ADAAY (IRE)
GBBilly Mill (GB) - 5yo g
Phantom Spirit (GB) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
 3-14 Kempton - R2 - 8f - Time: 1:39.75 - T: Standard - SP: 17/2  Stakes:
£6,281
Earnings:
£1,472.4
Unibet More Extra Place Races Handicap (London Mile Series Qualifier) (0-85) (4) 4yo+
1st: Darwell Lion (IRE) 2nd: Two Tempting (IRE) 3rd: Billy Mill (GB)
Owners: Canisbay Bloodstock  Breeder: Mr & Mrs J R Worboys  Trainer: Rod Millman
ALBERT DOCK (JPN)
ITYAmola - 4yo f
Garnera (Ire) (Key Of Luck)
 3-11 Milano - R5 - 1800m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€6120
Earnings:
Premio I Grandi Premi Di Milano (Handicap-Tris )
1st: So Smooth 2nd: Swooping Eagle (IRE) 3rd: Amola
Owners: N. Pinna  Breeder: Az. Agr. La Morosina  Trainer: Maria Moneta
ITYPirra - 3yo f
Ponza (Ire) (Pounced)
 2-9 Milano - R6 - 1800m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€7650
Earnings:
Premio Nascita Degli Ipodromi Di San Siro (Condizionata Maiden )
1st: Sopran Masaccia 2nd: Pirra 3rd: Scusasai
Owners: Sara Spampatti  Breeder: All. dei Lagoni  Trainer: N. Simondi
ARCANO (IRE)
GBPak Army (IRE) - 8yo g
Charity Box (GB) (Haafhd (GB))
 1-7 Warwick - R2 - 16f - Time: 3:44.70 - T: Standard - SP: 2/1F  Stakes:
£3,961
Earnings:
£3,960.7
Logicor Warwickshire Novices' Handicap Hurdle (0-105) (5) 4yo+
1st: Pak Army (IRE) 2nd: Allihies (IRE) 3rd: Him Malaya (FR)
Owners: Michael Phillips  Breeder: G Kenny & Michael Nolan  Trainer: Brian Barr
ITYSo Smooth - 5yo f
Thetis (Ire) (Arazi)
 1-11 Milano - R5 - 1800m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€6120
Earnings:
Premio I Grandi Premi Di Milano (Handicap-Tris )
1st: So Smooth 2nd: Swooping Eagle (IRE) 3rd: Amola
Owners: A. Fele  Breeder: Razza Del Velino  Trainer: G. Luisi
MUKHADRAM (GB)
*GBJewel In My Crown (GB) - 5yo m
Rosa Grace (GB) (Lomitas (GB))
 3-7 Ayr - R3 - 10f - Time: 2:8.52 - T: Good - SP: 22/1  Stakes:
£26,654
Earnings:
£5,057.2
Tennent's Lager British Stallion Studs Ebf Rothesay Stakes (Listed Race) (1) 4yo+ (Listed)
1st: Al Husn (IRE) 2nd: Angels Wrath (IRE) 3rd: Jewel In My Crown (GB)
Owners: E P Duggan  Breeder: E Duggan  Trainer: Rae Guest
GBRaqisa (GB) - 5yo m
Hazy Dancer (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
 1-7 Yarmouth - R1 - 11.5f - Time: 2:27.03 - T: Firm - SP: 9/2  Stakes:
£3,768
Earnings:
£3,768.4
Quinnbet Apprentice Handicap (0-65) (6) 4yo+
1st: Raqisa (GB) 2nd: Habanero Star (GB) 3rd: Daaris (IRE)
Owners: A White & Partner  Breeder: Minster Stud And Mrs H Dalgety  Trainer: Amy Murphy

2023-05-23

ADAAY (IRE)
GBMicks Dream (GB) - 5yo g
Malelane (IRE) (Prince Sabo (GB))
 2-8 Brighton - R6 - 8f - Time: 1:33.51 - T: Firm - SP: 9/2  Stakes:
£4,606
Earnings:
£2,161.2
Royal Alexandra Children's Hospital Handicap (0-75) (5) 4yo+
1st: Mostawaa (GB) 2nd: Micks Dream (GB) 3rd: Darvel (IRE)
Owners: Bhatti Brothers  Breeder: Whitsbury Manor Stud  Trainer: Roger Teal
ALBERT DOCK (JPN)
ITYDark Chocolate - 3yo f
Santa Costanza (Orpen)
 1-8 Napoli - R4 - 1500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€9180
Earnings:
Premio Ramonti (Condizionata )
1st: Dark Chocolate 2nd: Love Deluxe 3rd: Diavlita
Owners: D. Vargiu  Breeder: Botti A.  Trainer: A. Botti
MUKHADRAM (GB)
GBBerry Edge (IRE) - 5yo g
Amaany (GB) (Teofilo (IRE))
 2-10 Ayr - R2 - 10f - Time: 2:9.66 - T: Good - SP: 9/2  Stakes:
£3,664
Earnings:
£1,719.2
Join Racing Tv Now Handicap (0-65) (6) 4yo+
1st: St Andrew's Castle (GB) 2nd: Berry Edge (IRE) 3rd: Coconut Bay (GB)
Owners: Elliott Brothers And Peacock  Breeder: Coolawn Stud  Trainer: Michael Dods

2023-05-22

ADAAY (IRE)
GBA Day To Dream (IRE) - 3yo g
Tara Too (IRE) (Danetime (IRE))
 2-9 Redcar - R8 - 14f - Time: 3:7.38 - T: Firm - SP: 12/1  Stakes:
£3,664
Earnings:
£1,719.2
Watch Racing Tv On Sky 424 Handicap (0-60) (6) 3yo
1st: Galilaeus (GB) 2nd: A Day To Dream (IRE) 3rd: Michael's Pledge (IRE)
Owners: Ownaracehorse Ltd, Pears & West  Breeder: Ms Ellen Fox  Trainer: Ollie Pears

2023-05-21

ALBERT DOCK (JPN)
ITYTempesti - 4yo c
Tender Hugs (Bachelor Duke)
 1-14 Roma - R2 - 2400m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€53550
Earnings:
Premio Carlo D'Alessio (Gr3 )
1st: Tempesti 2nd: Dreams 3rd: Sadalsuud
Owners: L. Dettori  Breeder: Soc. Agr. C.I.T.A.I.  Trainer: R. Santini
POUNCED (USA)
ITYBufera - 10yo f
Barbarika (Mark Of Esteem)
 3-9 Merano - R2 - 1600m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3120.4
Earnings:
Premio Parcines (Hand. Di Min.,Gr,Am.,Fise,Fitetrec,Ante )
1st: Fight and Fight 2nd: Brazen Air 3rd: Bufera
Owners: Debora Fioretti  Breeder: Az. Agr. Rosati Colarieti  Trainer: Dora Verolla
ITYRock Life - 4yo c
Salsa Rock (Rock Of Gibraltar)
 3-15 Roma - R9 - 2400m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€17595
Earnings:
Premio Edmondo Botti - Final Furlong (Hp-Tris )
1st: Crystal Drake 2nd: Iskanderhon (USA) 3rd: Rock Life
Owners: C. Demuro  Breeder: Botti A.  Trainer: Soc. Stefano Botti

2023-05-20

ADAAY (IRE)
ITYHey Honey - 3yo f
Emmuska (Sir Percy)
 1-14 Milano - R5 - 1400m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€29835
Earnings:
Premio Nogara - Memorial Mil Borromeo (Handicap-Tris )
1st: Hey Honey 2nd: Sharaze 3rd: Mamaheart
Owners: D. Di Tocco  Breeder: Wille Musson Racing  Trainer: Endo Botti Galoppo
POUNCED (USA)
ITYWhat You Can - 4yo c
Penfection (Orpen)
 3-9 Milano - R3 - 1600m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€9180
Earnings:
Premio Stalloni Shadwell (Handicap )
1st: Lucifero 2nd: Wassim 3rd: What You Can
Owners: D. Di Tocco  Breeder: Razza Del Velino  Trainer: Endo Botti Galoppo

2023-05-19

ARCANO (IRE)
ITYBleifrei - 3yo c
Natty Zaia (Mujahid)
 1-4 Siracusa - R6 - 1900m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3060
Earnings:
Premio Fallo Laterale (Vendere )
1st: Bleifrei 2nd: Conchumea 3rd: Carta Vincente
Owners: Gab. Cannarella  Breeder: Soc. Agr. All. Deni  Trainer: C. Bottone

2023-05-18

ADAAY (IRE)
GERLorielle - 5yo f
Huwayit ( )
 1-10 Dortmund - R8 - 1600m - Time: 1:44.39 - T: Soft - SP: 6,1  Stakes:
€6,000
Earnings:
€3.000
Preis Der Filiale Wickede
1st: Lorielle 2nd: King Creole 3rd: Rivers Lad
Owners: Jόrgen Meyer - Gelsenk.  Trainer: Ralf Rohne
GERRivers Lad - 5yo g
Siena Gold ( )
 3-10 Dortmund - R8 - 1600m - Time: 1:44.39 - T: Soft - SP: 5,6  Stakes:
€6,000
Earnings:
€900
Preis Der Filiale Wickede
1st: Lorielle 2nd: King Creole 3rd: Rivers Lad
Owners: Stephanie Sofsky  Trainer: Barbara Sofsky-Prappacher
ITYCalajunco - 3yo c
O'Connor's Girl (Roderic O'Connor)
 3-9 Firenze - R4 - 1200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€9180
Earnings:
Premio Granduca Leopoldo (Condizionata )
1st: Gauss 2nd: Enta Omry 3rd: Calajunco
Owners: A. Sanna  Breeder: Whatcote Farm Stud  Trainer: Sebastiano Guerrieri
MUKHADRAM (GB)
GBMy Genghis (GB) - 4yo g
Assertive Agent (GB) (Assertive (GB))
 3-7 Salisbury - R1 - 6f - Time: 1:14.27 - T: Good - SP: 9/4F  Stakes:
£3,926
Earnings:
£920.25
Al Basti Equiworld, Dubai Apprentice Handicap (Whips to Be Carried, But Not Used) (Part of Rei) (0-65) (6) 4yo+
1st: Redredrobin (GB) 2nd: First Company (IRE) 3rd: My Genghis (GB)
Owners: Wedgewood Estates  Breeder: Lunways Farm Stud  Trainer: Tony Carroll

2023-05-17

ADAAY (IRE)
GBAtwixaday (GB) - 3yo c
Atwix (GB) (Sakhee (USA))
 3-7 Bath - R4 - 11.6f - Time: 2:27.43 - T: Good - SP: 25/1  Stakes:
£3,245
Earnings:
£760.74
Call Star Sports On 08000 521321 Handicap (0-60) (6) 3yo
1st: Galilaeus (GB) 2nd: Damascus Steel (IRE) 3rd: Atwixaday (GB)
Owners: The Calculated Speculators  Breeder: The Calculated Speculators  Trainer: Gary Moore
GBWaterloo Sunset (GB) - 5yo g
Atwix (GB) (Sakhee (USA))
 3-11 Bath - R6 - 10.2f - Time: 2:8.58 - T: Good - SP: 14/1  Stakes:
£3,245
Earnings:
£760.74
Starsports.Bet Handicap (Div Ii) (0-65) (6) 4yo+
1st: Kraken Filly (IRE) 2nd: Lhebayeb (GER) 3rd: Waterloo Sunset (GB)
Owners: A Killoran  Breeder: The Calculated Speculators  Trainer: Denis Coakley
ARCANO (IRE)
ITYDiomede - 2yo c
Diomira (Pour Moi)
 3-5 Milano - R3 - 1000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€9945
Earnings:
Premio Piazza D'Armi (Maiden )
1st: Mr Bayonetta 2nd: Littlejames 3rd: Diomede
Owners: M. Arras  Breeder: Massimiliano Porcelli  Trainer: F. Gagliardi
ITYTiara - 5yo f
Tucci (Azamour)
 1-9 Milano - R6 - 2000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3825
Earnings:
Premio San Siro Classic 3^ Eliminatoria (Handicap Di Minima Ad. Kg. 1,5 )
1st: Tiara 2nd: Sakhee's Bay 3rd: Enchanted Love
Owners: F. Bossa  Breeder: Az. Agr. Razza Valle'  Trainer: Valeria Toccolini

2023-05-16

ADAAY (IRE)
GBConnie's Rose (GB) - 4yo f
Sing So Sweetly (GB) (Harbour Watch (IRE))
 1-13 Chepstow - R3 - 5.1f - Time: 58.59 - T: Soft - SP: 11/2  Stakes:
£3,245
Earnings:
£3,245.0
Play With the Finest Bookmaker, Fitzdares Handicap (0-60) (6) 4yo+
1st: Connie's Rose (GB) 2nd: Rhubarb (GB) 3rd: Bama Lama (GB)
Owners: Paul & Ann de Weck  Breeder: A S Denniff  Trainer: Grace Harris
MUKHADRAM (GB)
IRETea Olive (FR) - 3yo f
Wahgah (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
 2-8 Sligo - R4 - 10.4f - Time: 2:27.04 - T: Soft - SP: 100/30  Stakes:
£6,004
Earnings:
€2,185
Countysligoraces.Com Handicap 3yo
1st: Whisky On The Hill (GB) 2nd: Tea Olive (FR) 3rd: Picture Of A City (GB)
Owners: Mrs Sheena McElroy & Mrs Paul Shanahan  Breeder: Longueville Bloodstock  Trainer: Noel Meade

2023-05-14

ALBERT DOCK (JPN)
FRARidipintura (ITY) - 3yo f
Raquel (Mujahid)
 1-9 Morlaix - R6 - 1800m - Time: 1:57.72 - T: Very Soft - SP: -  Stakes:
€9500
Earnings:
Prix Jacques Crenn
1st: Ridipintura (ITY) 2nd: Oasis Bay (FR) 3rd: Nanga Parbat (FR)
Owners: Giuseppe Rossi  Trainer: Ed. Monfort (S)
ARCANO (IRE)
ITYZaandam - 4yo g
Zingaretta (Siyouni)
 1-11 Merano - R3 - 2400m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3120.4
Earnings:
Premio Postal (Hand.Min.Gr.Am.Fisefiteante Ad. Kg.0,5 )
1st: Zaandam 2nd: Maranero (GER) 3rd: Berenson
Owners: Claudia Wendel  Breeder: Az. Agr. Razza Valle'  Trainer: Giuliano Rota
POUNCED (USA)
ITYBuonvicino - 11yo g
Berthe Bouvier (Beat Of Drums)
 3-6 Chilivani - R7 - 1200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3825
Earnings:
Premio Cantine Del Nepente Di Oliena (Handicap )
1st: Furibondo 2nd: Danielina 3rd: Buonvicino
Owners: Aless. Fiori  Breeder: Soc. Agr. C.I.T.A.I.  Trainer: S. Muroni jr

2023-05-13

ADAAY (IRE)
*USADicey Mo Chara (GB) - 5yo g
Leonica (GB) (Lion Cavern (USA))
 3-7 Santa Anita - R9 - 12f - Time: 2:24.87 - T: Firm - SP: 1.70  Stakes:
$100,000
Earnings:
$12,000
San Luis Rey S (Group 3)
1st: Offlee Naughty (USA) 2nd: Planetario (BRZ) 3rd: Dicey Mo Chara (GB)
Owners: Red Baron's Barn LLC or Rancho Temescal  Breeder: Worksop Manor Stud  Trainer: Powell Leonard
ARCANO (IRE)
ITYCarrobbio - 5yo c
Cassina De Pomm (Pounced)
 1-7 Siracusa - R4 - 2100m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3060
Earnings:
€1700
Premio Pianeta (Vendere )
1st: Carrobbio 2nd: Tower of Texas 3rd: My Chef
Owners: G. Cultraro  Breeder: Dioscuri  Trainer: V. Messina
ITYTower of Texas - 5yo c
Penfection (Orpen)
 2-7 Siracusa - R4 - 2100m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3060
Earnings:
€748
Premio Pianeta (Vendere )
1st: Carrobbio 2nd: Tower of Texas 3rd: My Chef
Owners: Gab. Cannarella  Breeder: Razza Del Velino  Trainer: M. Restuccia
POUNCED (USA)
ITYPlotter - 3yo c
Pagnottella (Dansili)
 2-8 Milano - R7 - 2000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€9180
Earnings:
€2244
Premio Selleria Al Cavallo San Siro Milano (Handicap Adeg. Kg. 0,5 )
1st: For the Faithful (IRE) 2nd: Plotter 3rd: Australian Boss
Owners: D. Vargiu  Breeder: S.A.B. Soc. All. Besnate  Trainer: Soc. Stefano Botti

  << < 1 2 [3] 4 5 > >>