Stallions:
 Results:
 Order By:
Select Date:
 Race:
 Year:
Argentina (ARG) Australia (AUS) Canada (CAN) Chile (CHI) France (FRA) Germany (GER) Great Britain (GB) Hong Kong (HK) Ireland (IRE) Italy (ITY) Japan (JPN) Macau (MAC) Malaysia (MAL) New Zealand (NZ)
Norway (NOR) Peru (PER) Philippines (PHI) Puerto Rico (PR) Singapore (SNG) South Africa (SAF) Spain (SPA) Sweden (SWE) Switzerland (SWI) United Arab Emirates (UAE) United States (USA) Uruguay (URU) Zimbabwe (ZIM)

2016-09-01

ELVSTROEM
AUSValrouz - 8yo m
Fayrouz (Sovereign Red (NZ))
 1-11 Racing.Com Park Syn - R8 - 1200m - Time: 1.13:13 - T: Synthetic - SP: 12/1-12/1-  Stakes:
$23,000
Earnings:
Racing.Com (Bm64)
1st: Valrouz 2nd: Miles of Krishan 3rd: Drill Master
Owners: Mrs D J Harrison & S Itsines  Trainer: D C Harrison

2016-08-30

ELVSTROEM
AUSRoyal Butterfly - 5yo m
Duchesse de Berri (USA) (Diesis (GB))
 3-12 Geelong Synthetic - R3 - 1300m - Time: 1.19:80 - T: Synthetic - SP: 12/1-14/1  Stakes:
$20,000
Earnings:
Bet365 Mdn Plate
1st: Sognani 2nd: Dame Largo 3rd: Royal Butterfly
Owners: Mrs K McRobert, S McRobert, T Good, S Morris, Willowvale Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: S I McRobert) & Flutterbys (Mgr: Mrs J D Connolly)  Trainer: Ms T Good

2016-08-29

ELVSTROEM
AUSMarlz Moment - 4yo m
Marlee's Star (Canny Lad)
 2-12 Wodonga - R4 - 1400m - Time: 1.26:21 - T: Soft - SP: 10/1-6/1  Stakes:
$20,000
Earnings:
Caul. Cup At Wodonga 15/10 Mdn (1)
1st: Battle Lines 2nd: Marlz Moment 3rd: Warm Embrace
Owners: R D Kerford  Trainer: Murray Johnson

2016-08-27

ELVSTROEM
AUSCompelled (NZ) - 8yo g
Mont Fay (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
 3-4 Morphettville Parks - R2 - 3200m - Time: 3.47:61 - T: Soft - SP: 30/1-30/1  Stakes:
$42,000
Earnings:
Aust Vs Ire Hrdl
1st: Honey Steel's Gold 2nd: Shearer 3rd: Compelled (NZ)
Owners: Mrs I E Musgrove, P J Morgan, A N Somerville, Miss B J Simpson, J Walker, F Wagner, I Wunsch, E Meagher, A Gooderham, D Batchelor, L Smith & P Campigl  Trainer: E V Musgrove
AUSMr Andre - 8yo g
Blaze Em (Zabeel (NZ))
 3-9 Morphettville Parks - R7 - 2030m - Time: 2.09:35 - T: Soft - SP: 25/1-20/1-  Stakes:
$42,000
Earnings:
Happy 103rd B'day S Coyle-Bm75
1st: Ferro Nero (NZ) 2nd: Mr Satnav 3rd: Mr Andre
Owners: Kirkliston Stud  Trainer: R H Wilkinson

2016-08-24

ELVSTROEM
AUSAnother Snappy - 6yo g
Opaline (Jade Robbery (USA))
 2-9 Warwick Farm - R4 - 2200m - Time: 2.25:38 - T: Heavy - SP: 5/1-13/2-1  Stakes:
$40,000
Earnings:
Tab.Com.Au (Bm67)
1st: Chaquinta (NZ) 2nd: Another Snappy 3rd: Prescience (IRE)
Owners: K C Adams, G L Connor, N A Connor, K F King & Mrs J C Mules  Trainer: G A Ryan

2016-08-21

ELVSTROEM
AUSGold Medals (NZ) - 7yo g
Lady Mulroy (Encosta De Lago)
 3-5 Ballarat - R4 - 3200m - Time: 4.03:51 - T: Heavy - SP: 11/2-6/1  Stakes:
$125,000
Earnings:
J J Houlahan Hrdl
1st: Zanteco (NZ) 2nd: Tremec (NZ) 3rd: Gold Medals (NZ)
Owners: Aa C King, Mrs A King, Ms M M Rowsthorn, Mrs S J Macdonald, S W Wilde, G E Bourke, P F Blain, Mrs A M Bonjer, N A Weir & Mrs J E Weir  Trainer: Symon Wilde
AUSKing Triton - 9yo g
Sea Folly (Octagonal (NZ))
 3-7 Ballarat - R5 - 3200m - Time: 4.09:90 - T: Heavy - SP: 5/1-7/1-5/  Stakes:
$30,000
Earnings:
Hygain Stpl
1st: Mannertone 2nd: About the Journey (NZ) 3rd: King Triton
Owners: Mrs M Hyland, Mrs J McAuliffe & R Hamer  Trainer: P T Hyland
AUSSomatra - 4yo m
Mary Goodnight (Viscount)
 3-7 Devonport Synthetic - R2 - 1150m - Time: 1.09:89 - T: Synthetic - SP: 25/1  Stakes:
$14,000
Earnings:
Sharee Marshall Mdn Plate
1st: Mariah's Magic 2nd: Our Caption 3rd: Somatra
Owners: T C & Mrs L J Wells, R J & Mrs E Mackenzie, S A & Mrs L M Mitchell  Trainer: L, D & T Wells
SNGSwift - 6yo g
Rego's Girl (Rory's Jester)
 1-11 Kranji - R6 - 1600m - Time: 1.36:65 - T: Good - SP: 20/1F  Stakes:
$35,000
Earnings:
Hcp (C5)
1st: Swift 2nd: Masurao (NZ) 3rd: Joy and Happy
Owners: Li Feng  Trainer: H W Tan

2016-08-20

ELVSTROEM
AUSCrawfish (NZ) - 9yo g
Tamarino (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
 2-5 Cunnamulla - R3 - 1200m - Time: 1.07:98 - T: Good - SP: 7/2  Stakes:
$7,000
Earnings:
Open Hcp
1st: Blue Jest 2nd: Crawfish (NZ) 3rd: Testascana
Owners: R W Frazer  Trainer: Raymond Frazer

2016-08-16

ELVSTROEM
AUSValrouz - 8yo m
Fayrouz (Sovereign Red (NZ))
 1-11 Racing.Com Park Syn - R8 - 1200m - Time: 1.13:62 - T: Synthetic - SP: 7/2-4/1-3/  Stakes:
$16,000
Earnings:
Stables Plus (Bm58)
1st: Valrouz 2nd: Alamein 3rd: Merry Magic
Owners: Mrs D J Harrison & S Itsines  Trainer: D C Harrison

2016-08-13

ELVSTROEM
NZSheez the Boss (NZ) - 6yo m
Rasiowa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
 3-16 Te Rapa - R6 - 2100m - Time: 2.15:58 - T: Dead - SP: 3/4  Stakes:
$20,000
Earnings:
Jorja's 13th Birthday (Bm65)
1st: Real Thirsty 2nd: All the Drama (NZ) 3rd: Sheez the Boss (NZ)
Owners: A B Coombe & R R Manning  Trainer: R R Manning

2016-08-07

ELVSTROEM
AUSGingerboy - 7yo g
Tingirana (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
 3-9 Sandown - R4 - 3900m - Time: 4.37:14 - T: Soft - SP: 9/4-3/1-11  Stakes:
$200,000
Earnings:
Grand National Hrdl
1st: Zanteco (NZ) 2nd: Tremec (NZ) 3rd: Slowpoke Rodriguez (NZ) 3rd: Gingerboy
Owners: M D Delbridge, P D Heward & P J McLean  Trainer: D K Weir

2016-08-05

ELVSTROEM
AUSGolden Feima - 8yo g
That's Me (Maizcay)
 3-8 Wyong - R7 - 1350m - Time: 1.22:33 - T: Heavy - SP: 5/2-9/2  Stakes:
$27,000
Earnings:
Priority Business Lawyers-Bm65
1st: Vencedora 2nd: One Touch 3rd: Golden Feima
Owners: Mrs S McNair  Trainer: G McFarlane

2016-08-03

ELVSTROEM
AUSMr Andre - 8yo g
Blaze Em (Zabeel (NZ))
 2-13 Murray Bridge - R4 - 2206m - Time: 2.26:86 - T: Soft - SP: 5/1-35/10  Stakes:
$15,000
Earnings:
Kookaburra Homes (Bm60)
1st: Suspended Gem (NZ) 2nd: Mr Andre 3rd: Mawby
Owners: Kirkliston Stud  Trainer: R H Wilkinson
NZSheez the Boss (NZ) - 6yo m
Rasiowa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
 1-10 Tauranga - R3 - 2160m - Time: 2.30:53 - T: Heavy - SP: 9/8  Stakes:
$7,000
Earnings:
Waikato Farriers Assoc. (Bm65)
1st: Sheez the Boss (NZ) 2nd: El Bandido (NZ) 3rd: Running Scared (NZ)
Owners: A B Coombe & R R Manning  Trainer: R R Manning

2016-07-30

ELVSTROEM
AUSMaster Avatar - 7yo g
Way Cool (Royal Academy (USA))
 2-15 Townsville - R2 - 2000m - Time: 2.06:25 - T: Good - SP: 6/1  Stakes:
$20,500
Earnings:
A.L.B. Distributors (Bm65)
1st: Go By Rio (NZ) 2nd: Master Avatar 3rd: Changing Notes
Owners: D C Thorne, Mrs M K Williams, Mrs M A Thorne & W E Thorne  Trainer: Ms J Ryan

2016-07-29

ELVSTROEM
SNGSwift - 5yo g
Rego's Girl (Rory's Jester)
 2-12 Kranji - R1 - 1200m - Time: 1.11:95 - T: Synthetic - SP: 50/1  Stakes:
$35,000
Earnings:
Hcp (C5) (Syn)
1st: Master Banger 2nd: Swift 3rd: Lim's Respond
Owners: Li Feng  Trainer: H W Tan

2016-07-28

ELVSTROEM
AUSFan the Breeze - 5yo g
Chesterfield (Quick Score)
 3-8 Morphettville Parks - R6 - 1400m - Time: 1.30:55 - T: Heavy - SP: 11/2-9/2-1  Stakes:
$15,000
Earnings:
Evans Faehrmann Pty Ltd Hcp-C1
1st: Capitoline 2nd: Youdini 3rd: Fan the Breeze
Owners: I P Perkins, Mrs J R Perkins & Miss R Rayner  Trainer: D M Koch
AUSKing of the Forest - 7yo g
Forest Song (Woodman (USA))
 2-4 Casterton - R4 - 3800m - Time: 4.49:02 - T: Heavy - SP: 7/1-6/1-7/  Stakes:
$30,000
Earnings:
Ballarat Jumps Stpl (Bm120)
1st: The Miggstar 2nd: King of the Forest 3rd: Hucknall
Owners: D Londregan, J Manzelmann, Mrs H Wyllie, H Anderson, R Anderson, A Blake, S McCarthy & J Boxall  Trainer: D J Londregan

2016-07-24

ELVSTROEM
AUSGingerboy - 6yo g
Tingirana (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
 3-6 Bendigo - R3 - 3600m - Time: 4.12:15 - T: Heavy - SP: 9/10-5/4-1  Stakes:
$101,000
Earnings:
Brendan Drechsler Hrdl
1st: Zanteco (NZ) 2nd: King of Dudes (GB) 3rd: Gingerboy
Owners: M D Delbridge, P D Heward & P J McLean  Trainer: D K Weir

2016-07-23

ELVSTROEM
AUSBloodbuzz Ohio - 6yo g
Last Goodbye (Last Tycoon (IRE))
 2-8 Roebourne - R4 - 1800m - Time: 1.48:96 - T: Good - SP: 7/2  Stakes:
$10,000
Earnings:
Coates Hire/Onyx Event (Bm56+)
1st: Cape Fear 2nd: Bloodbuzz Ohio 3rd: Patriot Games
Owners: Gold Front Thoroughbred Breeding & Racing Syndicate(Mgr: A J Olive)  Trainer: T N Pike
AUSCrawfish (NZ) - 8yo g
Tamarino (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
 2-7 St George - R5 - 1600m - Time: NTT - T: Good - SP: 5/1  Stakes:
$10,300
Earnings:
St George Cup
1st: Dungiven (NZ) 2nd: Crawfish (NZ) 3rd: Campanology (GB)
Owners: R W Frazer  Trainer: Raymond Frazer

2016-07-22

ELVSTROEM
AUSMr Andre - 7yo g
Blaze Em (Zabeel (NZ))
 2-9 Murray Bridge - R4 - 2206m - Time: 2.25:64 - T: Soft - SP: 5/1-5/1  Stakes:
$15,000
Earnings:
Mksl (Bm60)
1st: Invidia 2nd: Mr Andre 3rd: Mawby
Owners: Kirkliston Stud  Trainer: R H Wilkinson

2016-07-21

ELVSTROEM
AUSGolden Feima - 7yo g
That's Me (Maizcay)
 1-9 Gosford - R8 - 1600m - Time: 1.44:30 - T: Heavy - SP: 7/1-13/4  Stakes:
$27,000
Earnings:
Gosford Motors (Bm60)
1st: Golden Feima 2nd: Spinning Gold 3rd: Relative Chaos
Owners: Mrs S McNair  Trainer: G McFarlane

2016-07-17

ELVSTROEM
AUSKing Triton - 8yo g
Sea Folly (Octagonal (NZ))
 1-7 Racing.Com Park Syn - R1 - 3500m - Time: 4:07.11 - T: Soft - SP: $3.80  Stakes:
$30,000
Earnings:
J.E.H Spencer Mem. Stpl-Bm120
1st: King Triton 2nd: Lucky Tonight (NZ) 3rd: Marlo Man
Owners: Mrs M Hyland, Mrs J McAuliffe & R Hamer  Trainer: P T Hyland
AUSMarlo Man - 7yo g
Run and Jump (Runyon (IRE))
 3-7 Racing.Com Park Syn - R1 - 3500m - Time: 4:07.11 - T: Soft - SP: $5.50  Stakes:
$30,000
Earnings:
J.E.H Spencer Mem. Stpl-Bm120
1st: King Triton 2nd: Lucky Tonight (NZ) 3rd: Marlo Man
Owners: W J Pallot, Mrs R P A Pallot, M W Badrian, R W Byrnes, J W Pallot, Mrs G L Baird, D M Patterson, M C Glenister & Whittlesea Eagles Syndicate  Trainer: Jackson Pallot
AUSMr Andre - 7yo g
Blaze Em (Zabeel (NZ))
 2-9 Naracoorte - R5 - 2000m - Time: 2.13:72 - T: Soft - SP: 8/1  Stakes:
$10,000
Earnings:
Wrattonbully Race 18/11-Bm60
1st: Life's a Butterfly 2nd: Mr Andre 3rd: Optical Illusion
Owners: Kirkliston Stud  Trainer: R H Wilkinson

2016-07-15

ELVSTROEM
AUSAnother Snappy - 5yo g
Opaline (Jade Robbery (USA))
 1-9 Canberra - R4 - 1600m - Time: 1.41:96 - T: Heavy - SP: 9/2-5/1-7/  Stakes:
$18,000
Earnings:
Capital Crown Leasing (Bm60)
1st: Another Snappy 2nd: Token of Love 3rd: Cod Rock
Owners: K C Adams, G L Connor, N A Connor, K F King & Mrs J C Mules  Trainer: G A Ryan

2016-07-13

ELVSTROEM
AUSCobarchie - 5yo g
Bella Ruth (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
 1-9 Doomben - R5 - 2040m - Time: 2.08:31 - T: Good - SP: 13/4-15/4  Stakes:
$20,000
Earnings:
Tim Holmes Memorial Plate (C1)
1st: Cobarchie 2nd: Answered 3rd: Duke of Christophe
Owners: D J Trevethan, Mrs C M Trevethan, C D Trevethan, C P Trevethan & J E Thomas  Trainer: P H Duncan
AUSDon't Get Excited - 6yo g
Tennessee Morn (Bletchingly)
 3-10 Moonee Valley - R8 - 1600m - Time: 1.40:95 - T: Soft - SP: 10/1-10/1  Stakes:
$40,000
Earnings:
Ranvet (Bm84)
1st: Turbo Street 2nd: Artie's Shore 3rd: Don't Get Excited
Owners: P E Pickering, Mrs S Pickering, N J Hobson, A P Hobson, R T Hobson, Mrs R E Hobson, Mrs E G Mitchell, M W Pratt, A K Spencer, Mrs M A Landwehr, W G Gu  Trainer: Nathan Hobson

2016-07-12

ELVSTROEM
AUSGo Girlfriend - 5yo m
Tingirana (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
 2-10 Cairns - R3 - 1900m - Time: 1.58:03 - T: Good - SP: 5/2-7/2  Stakes:
$12,000
Earnings:
Interline Mm/Fnq (Bm65)
1st: Fields of Tuscany 2nd: Go Girlfriend 3rd: Jordan
Owners: T W Hedley, Ms J L Cooke, B J McDonald, J McDonald, J McDonald, P S Campbell, M Roebuck & R J Schumacher  Trainer: O Chillemi

2016-07-10

ELVSTROEM
AUSGold Medals (NZ) - 6yo g
Lady Mulroy (Encosta De Lago)
 1-11 Warrnambool - R2 - 3200m - Time: 3.54:69 - T: Heavy - SP: 3/1-7/2  Stakes:
$101,000
Earnings:
Kevin Lafferty Qlty Hrdl
1st: Gold Medals (NZ) 2nd: King of Dudes (GB) 3rd: Earthbound
Owners: Aa C King, Mrs A King, Ms M M Rowsthorn, Mrs S J Macdonald, S W Wilde, G E Bourke, P F Blain, Mrs A M Bonjer, N A Weir & Mrs J E Weir  Trainer: Symon Wilde

2016-07-09

ELVSTROEM
AUSBloodbuzz Ohio - 6yo g
Last Goodbye (Last Tycoon (IRE))
 3-12 Broome - R7 - 1600m - Time: 1.37:57 - T: Good - SP: 30/1  Stakes:
$14,000
Earnings:
Pindan Labour Solutions Hcp-C2
1st: Handyman 2nd: Matty's Choice 3rd: Bloodbuzz Ohio
Owners: Gold Front Thoroughbred Breeding & Racing Syndicate(Mgr: A J Olive)  Trainer: T N Pike
AUSCrawfish (NZ) - 8yo g
Tamarino (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
 2-5 Charleville - R3 - 1400m - Time: 1.22:29 - T: Good - SP: 5/2  Stakes:
$7,000
Earnings:
Open Hcp
1st: Carbon Taikun 2nd: Crawfish (NZ) 3rd: Brady 'n' Me
Owners: R W Frazer  Trainer: Raymond Frazer

2016-07-08

ELVSTROEM
AUSValrouz - 7yo m
Fayrouz (Sovereign Red (NZ))
 3-12 Racing.Com Park Syn - R10 - 1200m - Time: 1.11:85 - T: Synthetic - SP: 20/1-25/1-  Stakes:
$23,000
Earnings:
Bate Design Strategies (Bm64)
1st: Gin Lizzie 2nd: Lady's Persuasion 3rd: Valrouz
Owners: Mrs D J Harrison, S Itsines  Trainer: D C Harrison
SNGSwift - 5yo g
Rego's Girl (Rory's Jester)
 3-12 Kranji - R3 - 1700m - Time: 1.47:48 - T: Synthetic - SP: 30/1  Stakes:
$35,000
Earnings:
Hcp (C5)
1st: Over Easy (NZ) 2nd: Ready Fortune 3rd: Swift
Owners: Li Feng  Trainer: H W Tan

2016-07-03

ELVSTROEM
AUSGold Medals (NZ) - 6yo g
Lady Mulroy (Encosta De Lago)
 1-6 Casterton - R1 - 3480m - Time: 3.55:53 - T: Heavy - SP: 5/2-9/2  Stakes:
$30,000
Earnings:
Helloworld Portland Hrdl (C1)
1st: Gold Medals (NZ) 2nd: Zanteco (NZ) 3rd: Shearer
Owners: Aa C King, Mrs A King, Ms M M Rowsthorn, Mrs S J Macdonald, S W Wilde, G E Bourke, P F Blain, Mrs A M Bonjer, N A Weir & Mrs J E Weir  Trainer: Symon Wilde

2016-07-02

ELVSTROEM
AUSGo Girlfriend - 5yo m
Tingirana (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
 2-10 Oak Park - R4 - 1600m - Time: 1:36.43 - T: Fast - SP: $2.30  Stakes:
$19,500
Earnings:
Booth Rural & Bayer Aust-Bm60
1st: Mishani Centurion 2nd: Go Girlfriend 3rd: Standford
Owners: T W Hedley, Ms J L Cooke, B J McDonald, J McDonald, J McDonald, P S Campbell, M Roebuck & R J Schumacher  Trainer: O Chillemi

2016-06-29

ELVSTROEM
AUSDon't Get Excited - 6yo g
Tennessee Morn (Bletchingly)
 3-9 Sandown - R4 - 1400m - Time: 1.26:88 - T: Soft - SP: 7/2-6/1-11  Stakes:
$40,000
Earnings:
Racing Photos (Bm78)
1st: So Does He 2nd: Best Suggestion (NZ) 3rd: Don't Get Excited
Owners: P E Pickering, Mrs S Pickering, N J Hobson, A P Hobson, R T Hobson, Mrs R E Hobson, Mrs E G Mitchell, M W Pratt, A K Spencer, Mrs M A Landwehr, W G Gu  Trainer: Nathan Hobson

2016-06-26

ELVSTROEM
AUSKing Triton - 8yo g
Sea Folly (Octagonal (NZ))
 3-5 Racing.Com Park Syn - R1 - 3500m - Time: 4:08.46 - T: Heavy - SP: $5  Stakes:
$30,000
Earnings:
Racing.Com Stpl
1st: Marlo Man 2nd: Fionn Mccool (NZ) 3rd: King Triton
Owners: Mrs M Hyland, Mrs J McAuliffe & R Hamer  Trainer: P T Hyland
AUSMarlo Man - 7yo g
Run and Jump (Runyon (IRE))
 1-5 Racing.Com Park Syn - R1 - 3500m - Time: 4:08.46 - T: Heavy - SP: $11  Stakes:
$30,000
Earnings:
Racing.Com Stpl
1st: Marlo Man 2nd: Fionn Mccool (NZ) 3rd: King Triton
Owners: W J Pallot, Mrs R P A Pallot, M W Badrian, R W Byrnes, J W Pallot, Mrs G L Baird, D M Patterson, M C Glenister & Whittlesea Eagles Syndicate  Trainer: Jackson Pallot

2016-06-24

ELVSTROEM
AUSAnother Snappy - 5yo g
Opaline (Jade Robbery (USA))
 3-9 Canberra - R4 - 1600m - Time: 1.43:95 - T: Heavy - SP: 7/1-7/1  Stakes:
$20,000
Earnings:
Megabytes Cafe' (Bm60)
1st: Premier's Gift 2nd: Lay Down the Law 3rd: Another Snappy
Owners: K C Adams, G L Connor, N A Connor, K F King & Mrs J C Mules  Trainer: G A Ryan

2016-06-19

ELVSTROEM
AUSKing of the Forest - 7yo g
Forest Song (Woodman (USA))
 1-10 Hamilton - R1 - 3200m - Time: 3.48:24 - T: Heavy - SP: 14/1-11/1  Stakes:
$30,000
Earnings:
The Regent Florist Stpl
1st: King of the Forest 2nd: Gold a Plenty 3rd: It's Electrifying
Owners: D Londregan, J Manzelmann, Mrs H Wyllie, H Anderson, R Anderson, A Blake, S McCarthy & J Boxall  Trainer: D J Londregan
SNGFree Happy - 5yo g
Tumbi Umbi (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
 1-14 Kranji - R1 - 1400m - Time: 1.22:62 - T: Good - SP: 12/1F  Stakes:
$35,000
Earnings:
Hcp (C5)
1st: Free Happy 2nd: Supermart (NZ) 3rd: Satellite Prince
Owners: Lai Chan Cheong  Trainer: S Baertschiger

2016-06-18

ELVSTROEM
AUSCrawfish (NZ) - 8yo g
Tamarino (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
 1-5 Barcaldine - R5 - 1600m - Time: 1.39:93 - T: Good - SP: 5/4  Stakes:
$7,000
Earnings:
Xxxx Gold Cup
1st: Crawfish (NZ) 2nd: Carbon Taikun 3rd: Neptune Express (NZ)
Owners: R W Frazer  Trainer: Raymond Frazer

2016-06-16

ELVSTROEM
AUSOerter - 7yo g
Florete (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
 3-8 Ballarat - R2 - 3200m - Time: 3.52:88 - T: Heavy - SP: 15/2-9/1-1  Stakes:
$25,000
Earnings:
Qls Logistics Mdn Hrdl
1st: Western Kingdom (IRE) 2nd: Cafe Society (FR) 3rd: Oerter
Owners: K J McKay, C P F Sinn, G D McNeil, J Nugent, D Nielsen, R G Sheppard, Miss J S Paech & Mrs J A Earls  Trainer: Brett Scott

2016-06-12

ELVSTROEM
AUSGold Medals (NZ) - 6yo g
Lady Mulroy (Encosta De Lago)
 3-9 Swan Hill - R6 - 2100m - Time: 2.12:98 - T: Soft - SP: 9/1-10/1-9  Stakes:
$35,000
Earnings:
Tasco Petroleum Think Big-Bm78
1st: Red Shift (NZ) 2nd: Castle Hackett (NZ) 3rd: Gold Medals (NZ)
Owners: Aa C King, Mrs A King, Ms M M Rowsthorn, Mrs S J Macdonald, S W Wilde, G E Bourke, P F Blain, Mrs A M Bonjer, N A Weir & Mrs J E Weir  Trainer: Symon Wilde

2016-06-11

ELVSTROEM
AUSCobarchie - 5yo g
Bella Ruth (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
 3-13 Grafton - R7 - 1730m - Time: 1.44:67 - T: Soft - SP: 2/1F  Stakes:
$8,000
Earnings:
Commercial Hotel Ulmarra-Bm59
1st: Cool Water (NZ) 2nd: Cheekyboi 3rd: Cobarchie
Owners: D J Trevethan, Mrs C M Trevethan, C D Trevethan, C P Trevethan & J E Thomas  Trainer: B D Bellamy
AUSCrawfish (NZ) - 8yo g
Tamarino (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
 3-6 Injune - R5 - 1400m - Time: 1.31:43 - T: Good - SP: 4/1  Stakes:
$12,000
Earnings:
Injune Cup Open Hcp
1st: Campanology (GB) 2nd: Toucan Ukelele 3rd: Crawfish (NZ)
Owners: R W Frazer  Trainer: Raymond Frazer
MACKing Creole - 7yo g
Blue Tears (Secret Savings)
 2-9 Taipa - R6 - 1500m - Time: 1:37.30 - T: Heavy - SP: 15/1  Stakes:
$350,000
Earnings:
The North Point
1st: Perfect Alloy 2nd: King Creole 3rd: Master Kabiddi
  Trainer: G.Allendorf
NZSheez the Boss (NZ) - 5yo m
Rasiowa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
 3-16 Te Rapa - R5 - 2100m - Time: 2.12:02 - T: Slow - SP: 15/14  Stakes:
$20,000
Earnings:
Lodge Real Estate (Bm65)
1st: Doucette (NZ) 2nd: Inastride (NZ) 3rd: Sheez the Boss (NZ)
Owners: A B Coombe & R R Manning  Trainer: R R Manning

2016-06-09

ELVSTROEM
AUSMaster Avatar - 7yo g
Way Cool (Royal Academy (USA))
 1-9 Townsville - R5 - 1609m - Time: 1.41:26 - T: Good - SP: 4/1  Stakes:
$12,000
Earnings:
Logistics North Qld (Bm65)
1st: Master Avatar 2nd: Go By Rio (NZ) 3rd: Etrangere
Owners: D C Thorne, Mrs M K Williams, Mrs M A Thorne & W E Thorne  Trainer: Ms J Ryan

2016-06-05

ELVSTROEM
AUSKing of the Forest - 7yo g
Forest Song (Woodman (USA))
 2-5 Warrnambool - R1 - 3450m - Time: 4.18:40 - T: Heavy - SP: 5/4-3/1  Stakes:
$30,000
Earnings:
Flaherty Plaster Stpl (Bm125)
1st: Arwoc 2nd: King of the Forest 3rd: It's Electrifying
Owners: D Londregan, J Manzelmann, Mrs H Wyllie, H Anderson, R Anderson, A Blake, S McCarthy & J Boxall  Trainer: D J Londregan

2016-06-04

ELVSTROEM
AUSDanestroem - 6yo m
Umansky (Umatilla (NZ))
 3-9 Sandown - R7 - 1300m - Time: 1.20:10 - T: Heavy - SP: 10/1-12/1-  Stakes:
$80,000
Earnings:
Ladbrokes Odds Boost Hcp
1st: Forgeress 2nd: A Lotta Love 3rd: Danestroem
Owners: Mrs K C Selleck, D L Selleck, P J Etheredge, D P Chila & F Ambrosino  Trainer: M C Kent
AUSGo Girlfriend - 5yo m
Tingirana (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
 3-9 Atherton - R3 - 1200m - Time: 1.08:53 - T: Good - SP: 13/4  Stakes:
$7,000
Earnings:
Central Tyre Service (Bm60)
1st: Pincer Strike 2nd: Aviator Girl 3rd: Go Girlfriend
Owners: T W Hedley, Ms J L Cooke, B J McDonald, J McDonald, J McDonald, P S Campbell, M Roebuck & R J Schumacher  Trainer: O Chillemi

2016-06-01

ELVSTROEM
AUSGeordie's Lass - 7yo m
Geordie's Girl (Royal Academy (USA))
 3-13 Balaklava - R6 - 1200m - Time: 1.12:71 - T: Soft - SP: 60/1-60/1  Stakes:
$15,000
Earnings:
My Butcher (Bm56)
1st: Spalding Cove 2nd: Shark Mirage 3rd: Geordie's Lass
Owners: G Dunn  Trainer: G Dunn

2016-05-29

ELVSTROEM
AUSCompelled (NZ) - 7yo g
Mont Fay (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
 3-5 Penola - R1 - 2935m - Time: 3.31:97 - T: Heavy - SP: 12/10-28/1  Stakes:
$15,000
Earnings:
Thank You Supporters Hwt-Bm120
1st: The Hotz (NZ) 2nd: Buymebychance 3rd: Compelled (NZ)
Owners: Mrs I E Musgrove, P J Morgan, A N Somerville, Miss B J Simpson, J Walker, F Wagner, I Winsch, E Meagher, A Gooderham, D Batchelor, L Smith & P Campigl  Trainer: E V Musgrove
AUSDon't Get Excited - 6yo g
Tennessee Morn (Bletchingly)
 3-9 Echuca - R7 - 1400m - Time: 1.28:61 - T: Heavy - SP: 14/1-16/1-  Stakes:
$80,000
Earnings:
Moama Bowling Club Echuca Cup
1st: Leveraction 2nd: Self Sense 3rd: Don't Get Excited
Owners: P E Pickering, Mrs S Pickering, N J Hobson, A P Hobson, R T Hobson, Mrs R E Hobson, Mrs E G Mitchell, M W Pratt, A K Spencer, Mrs M A Landwehr, W G Gu  Trainer: Nathan Hobson

2016-05-28

ELVSTROEM
AUSFinley Harper - 7yo m
Flying de Lago (Encosta De Lago)
 2-10 Warracknabeal - R5 - 2000m - Time: 2.08:43 - T: Heavy - SP: 3/1-4/1-7/  Stakes:
$20,000
Earnings:
Best Tm (Bm64)
1st: Castle Hackett (NZ) 2nd: Finley Harper 3rd: Twelfth Raj
Owners: R C James, P L Carter, M J McDonnell, C J Duffy, S F Manley, B A Palmer, T A Chambers, D M Pegler, S G Palmer & G T Albion  Trainer: Symon Wilde
AUSGingerboy - 6yo g
Tingirana (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
 2-5 Sandown - R1 - 3400m - Time: 3.59:41 - T: Soft - SP: 8/15-4/7-2  Stakes:
$126,500
Earnings:
The Australian Hrdl
1st: Arch Fire (USA) 2nd: Gingerboy 3rd: Earthbound
Owners: M D Delbridge, P D Heward & P J McLean  Trainer: D K Weir

2016-05-27

ELVSTROEM
AUSStep the Pedal - 5yo m
Caos Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
 2-10 Cranbourne - R7 - 1200m - Time: 1.14:68 - T: Heavy - SP: 6/1-9/1  Stakes:
$30,000
Earnings:
Night Racing Finale (Bm70)
1st: Beirut 2nd: Step the Pedal 3rd: Star Impulse
Owners: Mrs J M Brunton, B R McDonald, D L & Mrs B Cubit, D & Mrs A Brooks, M & Mrs M Bearman, B Mahony, R S Robinson  Trainer: Scott Brunton

2016-05-20

ELVSTROEM
AUSCobarchie - 5yo g
Bella Ruth (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
 2-14 Grafton - R8 - 1720m - Time: 1.44:86 - T: Good - SP: 10/1  Stakes:
$15,000
Earnings:
Maclean Discount Pharmacy (C1)
1st: Talkingdol 2nd: Cobarchie 3rd: Miss Tristy
Owners: D J Trevethan, Mrs C M Trevethan, C D Trevethan, C P Trevethan & J E Thomas  Trainer: B D Bellamy
SNGDanny (NZ) - 8yo g
Zino Belle (NZ) (Success Express (USA))
 1-12 Kranji - R6 - 1700m - Time: 1.47:52 - T: Synthetic - SP: 40/1  Stakes:
$35,000
Earnings:
Hcp (C5)
1st: Danny (NZ) 2nd: Dual Impact (JPN) 3rd: Clermont Club
Owners: Oscar Racing Stable  Trainer: L K Laxon

2016-05-19

ELVSTROEM
AUSMaster Avatar - 7yo g
Way Cool (Royal Academy (USA))
 1-9 Townsville - R3 - 1609m - Time: 1.38:57 - T: Good - SP: 15/2  Stakes:
$12,000
Earnings:
The Golden Roast-Bm60
1st: Master Avatar 2nd: Craiglea Focus 3rd: Sail the Stars
Owners: D C Thorne, Mrs M K Williams, Mrs M A Thorne & W E Thorne  Trainer: Ms J Ryan

2016-05-13

ELVSTROEM
AUSAlrouz - 8yo g
Fayrouz (Sovereign Red (NZ))
 3-10 Cranbourne - R5 - 2580m - Time: 2.47:58 - T: Soft - SP: 7/2-5/1-13  Stakes:
$30,000
Earnings:
Sky Heights Series (Bm78)
1st: Glorious Sinndar (FR) 2nd: Gilchrist 3rd: Alrouz
Owners: D C Harrison, S Itsines, L F Kelly, M M Dean, Ms H L Dunn, P J Donegan, A Tucker, D G L (Mgr: D A Kahn), C & R Van Sanden, T Jolly, B & M Willaton  Trainer: D C Harrison
AUSFinley Harper - 7yo m
Flying de Lago (Encosta De Lago)
 2-10 Mt Gambier - R5 - 2050m - Time: 2.15:18 - T: Soft - SP: 7/1-9/1-7/  Stakes:
$17,500
Earnings:
Gambier Earth Movers (Bm64)
1st: Luckzat (NZ) 2nd: Finley Harper 3rd: Gold a Plenty
Owners: R C James, P L Carter, M J McDonnell, C J Duffy, S F Manley, B A Palmer, T A Chambers, D M Pegler, S G Palmer & G T Albion  Trainer: Symon Wilde

2016-05-12

ELVSTROEM
AUSCompelled (NZ) - 7yo g
Mont Fay (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
 1-8 Mt Gambier - R1 - 2800m - Time: 3.28:09 - T: Soft - SP: 11/1-7/1-6  Stakes:
$15,000
Earnings:
Midfield Meats Hrdl
1st: Compelled (NZ) 2nd: Buymebychance 3rd: Another Legend
Owners: Mrs I E Musgrove, P J Morgan, A N Somerville, Miss B J Simpson, J Walker, F Wagner, I Winsch, E Meagher, A Gooderham, D Batchelor, L Smith & P Campigl  Trainer: E V Musgrove

2016-05-08

ELVSTROEM
AUSHyperbole - 4yo m
On Par (Carnegie (IRE))
 3-6 Hobart - R4 - 2100m - Time: 2.16:95 - T: Heavy - SP: 7/4F  Stakes:
$25,000
Earnings:
Coral Sea Hcp
1st: Demons Run 2nd: Ollie's Gold 3rd: Hyperbole
Owners: G A Harris, M J Brandt, S A Butler, N R Coker, A M Downie, T J Fotak, G P Harris, B A Houston, A McIntyre, T McVey, S Ragusa, P M Cook, P J Street, J   Trainer: Chris Crook & Imogen Miller
AUSStep the Pedal - 5yo m
Caos Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
 1-8 Hobart - R7 - 1200m - Time: 1.14:27 - T: Heavy - SP: 11/8F  Stakes:
$25,000
Earnings:
Happy Mother's Day Qlty
1st: Step the Pedal 2nd: Sh'Bourne Spirit 3rd: Perplexing
Owners: Mrs J M Brunton, B R McDonald, D L & Mrs B Cubit, D & Mrs A Brooks, M & Mrs M Bearman, B Mahony, R S Robinson  Trainer: Scott Brunton

2016-05-05

ELVSTROEM
AUSGold Medals (NZ) - 6yo g
Lady Mulroy (Encosta De Lago)
 1-4 Warrnambool - R1 - 3200m - Time: 3.45:69 - T: Heavy - SP: 8/11-10/9F  Stakes:
$50,200
Earnings:
Hammonds Champion Nov Hrdl
1st: Gold Medals (NZ) 2nd: Twin Tea Bags 3rd: Hucknall
Owners: Aa C King, Mrs A King, Ms M M Rowsthorn, Mrs S J Macdonald, S W Wilde, G E Bourke, P F Blain, Mrs A M Bonjer, N A Weir & Mrs J E Weir  Trainer: Symon Wilde

2016-05-04

ELVSTROEM
AUSFinley Harper - 7yo m
Flying de Lago (Encosta De Lago)
 3-16 Warrnambool - R9 - 1700m - Time: 1.48:37 - T: Heavy - SP: 60/1-100/1  Stakes:
$25,000
Earnings:
Warrnambool Hyundai (Bm64)
1st: Landslide (NZ) 2nd: Dusty Mamba 3rd: Finley Harper
Owners: R C James, P L Carter, M J McDonnell, C J Duffy, S F Manley, B A Palmer, T A Chambers, D M Pegler, S G Palmer & G T Albion  Trainer: Symon Wilde
AUSGingerboy - 6yo g
Tingirana (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
 1-10 Warrnambool - R6 - 3200m - Time: 3.43:38 - T: Heavy - SP: 1/1-5/4-9/  Stakes:
$126,000
Earnings:
Galleywood Hrdl
1st: Gingerboy 2nd: Arch Fire (USA) 3rd: Yolanda Be Cool (NZ)
Owners: M D Delbridge, P D Heward & P J McLean  Trainer: D K Weir

2016-05-01

ELVSTROEM
AUSAlrouz - 8yo g
Fayrouz (Sovereign Red (NZ))
 1-8 Geelong - R5 - 2200m - Time: 2.22:14 - T: Soft - SP: 13/4-15/4-  Stakes:
$23,000
Earnings:
Market Square Shopping (Bm64)
1st: Alrouz 2nd: Carbon Cut 3rd: Menegatti
Owners: D C Harrison, S Itsines, L F Kelly, M M Dean, Ms H L Dunn, P J Donegan, A Tucker, D G L (Mgr: D A Kahn), C & R Van Sanden, T Jolly, B & M Willaton  Trainer: D C Harrison

2016-04-30

ELVSTROEM
AUSKaapstroem - 3yo f
Let's Facet (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
 3-11 Pioneer Park - R4 - 1100m - Time: 1.05:28 - T: Good - SP: 16/1  Stakes:
$15,175
Earnings:
Hisense Mdn Plate
1st: Uncovered Wealth 2nd: Joe Somebody 3rd: Kaapstroem
Owners: G L Connor, N A Connor, G W Smith, Mrs K Smith, Mrs J C Mules, P R Mules, K C Adams, K F King, K A Perry, Mrs S M Hallatt, H Saxvik & J Thompson  Trainer: Greg Connor

2016-04-28

ELVSTROEM
AUSTupelo Boy - 5yo g
Wee Causeway (Giant's Causeway (USA))
 2-10 Racing.Com Park - R6 - 1600m - Time: 1.37:99 - T: Synthetic - SP: 30/1-40/1  Stakes:
$25,000
Earnings:
Bet 365 Australia (Bm64)
1st: Lunar Spin 2nd: Tupelo Boy 3rd: Party Boy
Owners: Mrs D Eades  Trainer: N G Eades

2016-04-24

ELVSTROEM
AUSHyperbole - 4yo m
On Par (Carnegie (IRE))
 3-7 Hobart - R7 - 1600m - Time: 1.39:97 - T: Soft - SP: 7/2  Stakes:
$25,000
Earnings:
St Virgil's College Hcp
1st: Cheryl's Horse 2nd: Player One 3rd: Hyperbole
Owners: G A Harris, M J Brandt, S A Butler, N R Coker, A M Downie, T J Fotak, G P Harris, B A Houston, A McIntyre, T McVey, S Ragusa, P M Cook, P J Street, J   Trainer: Chris Crook & Imogen Miller
AUSStep the Pedal - 5yo m
Caos Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
 2-5 Hobart - R4 - 1100m - Time: 1.05:46 - T: Soft - SP: 5/1  Stakes:
$25,000
Earnings:
Reflex Technology Group Hcp
1st: Sh'Bourne Spirit 2nd: Step the Pedal 3rd: Perplexing
Owners: Mrs J M Brunton, B R McDonald, D L & Mrs B Cubit, D & Mrs A Brooks, M & Mrs M Bearman, B Mahony, R S Robinson  Trainer: Scott Brunton

2016-04-23

ELVSTROEM
AUSCrawfish (NZ) - 8yo g
Tamarino (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
 3-9 Blackall - R6 - 1400m - Time: 1.22:01 - T: Good - SP: 4/1  Stakes:
$8,000
Earnings:
Open Hcp
1st: Cumani 2nd: Helluva Hurry 3rd: Crawfish (NZ)
Owners: R W Frazer  Trainer: Raymond Frazer

2016-04-22

ELVSTROEM
AUSAlrouz - 8yo g
Fayrouz (Sovereign Red (NZ))
 2-12 Cranbourne - R6 - 2025m - Time: 2.08:08 - T: Soft - SP: 8/1-9/1-8/  Stakes:
$25,000
Earnings:
Browns Sawdust & Shavings-Bm64
1st: Ashlee Marie 2nd: Alrouz 3rd: Bo Bardi
Owners: D C Harrison, S Itsines, L F Kelly, M M Dean, Ms H L Dunn, P J Donegan, A Tucker, D G L (Mgr: D A Kahn), C & R Van Sanden, T Jolly, B & M Willaton  Trainer: D C Harrison
AUSSoaked - 7yo g
Saturated (Geiger Counter (USA))
 3-9 Lismore - R4 - 1400m - Time: 1.22:42 - T: Good - SP: 14/1  Stakes:
$15,000
Earnings:
Hernes Freight Autumn Hcp
1st: Right to Roam 2nd: Regular 3rd: Soaked 3rd: Power Receiver
Owners: Mrs S Birney, T A Johnstone, Mrs T Johnstone, Mrs L Bordin, Miss L J Bordin, A A Bordin, D R Bordin, H Salmi & Mrs E L Salmik  Trainer: P G Birney

2016-04-20

ELVSTROEM
AUSGingerboy - 6yo g
Tingirana (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
 1-9 Sandown - R2 - 3300m - Time: 3.44:03 - T: Good - SP: 1/2-4/13F  Stakes:
$40,000
Earnings:
Jack Dow Memorial Qlty Hrdl
1st: Gingerboy 2nd: Arch Fire (USA) 3rd: Agreement (NZ)
Owners: M D Delbridge, P D Heward & P J McLean  Trainer: D K Weir
AUSKing Triton - 8yo g
Sea Folly (Octagonal (NZ))
 3-9 Sandown - R1 - 3300m - Time: 3.46:75 - T: Good - SP: 15/1-20/1  Stakes:
$40,000
Earnings:
Great Southern Qlty Stpl
1st: Earthbound 2nd: Valediction (NZ) 3rd: King Triton
Owners: Mrs M Hyland, Mrs J McAuliffe & R Hamer  Trainer: P T Hyland

2016-04-17

ELVSTROEM
AUSGold Medals (NZ) - 6yo g
Lady Mulroy (Encosta De Lago)
 2-12 Terang - R6 - 2156m - Time: 2.13:88 - T: Good - SP: 50/1-60/1  Stakes:
$50,000
Earnings:
Sungold Milk Terang Cup
1st: Master Zephyr (GB) 2nd: Gold Medals (NZ) 3rd: Mr Journeyman
Owners: Aa C King, Mrs A King, Ms M M Rowsthorn, Mrs S J Macdonald, S W Wilde, G E Bourke, P F Blain, Mrs A M Bonjer, N A Weir & Mrs J E Weir  Trainer: Symon Wilde
*MACKing Creole - 7yo g
Blue Tears (Secret Savings)
 3-11 Taipa - R1 - 1500m - Time: 1:33.50 - T: Heavy - SP: 29/1  Stakes:
$650,000
Earnings:
Grand Lisboa Cup (Group 3)
1st: Golden Double (NZ) 2nd: Master Kabiddi 3rd: King Creole
  Trainer: G.Allendorf

2016-04-16

ELVSTROEM
AUSDaradale - 5yo g
Gotta Dance (Quest For Fame (GB))
 1-11 Kalgoorlie - R5 - 1100m - Time: 1.04:14 - T: Good - SP: 5/2F  Stakes:
$16,500
Earnings:
James Hardie Hcp (C5)
1st: Daradale 2nd: Butterfly Kiss 3rd: Casino Gleam
Owners: Mrs C D Hannagan, Ms S Pugl, Ms R Foxon, Mrs D M Wakefield, R J Wakefield, T J Hannagan  Trainer: Brett Mathews

2016-04-15

ELVSTROEM
AUSOerter - 7yo g
Florete (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
 3-12 Cranbourne - R7 - 2520m - Time: 2.44:30 - T: Good - SP: 14/1-15/1-  Stakes:
$30,000
Earnings:
Procon Developments (Bm78)
1st: Choix de Maia (NZ) 2nd: Kawabata 3rd: Oerter
Owners: K J McKay, C P F Sinn, G D McNeil, J Nugent, D Nielsen, R G Sheppard, Miss J S Paech & Mrs J A Earls  Trainer: Brett Scott

2016-04-13

ELVSTROEM
AUSValrouz - 7yo m
Fayrouz (Sovereign Red (NZ))
 2-6 Ballarat - R5 - 1200m - Time: 1.09:50 - T: Good - SP: 14/1-25/1-  Stakes:
$30,000
Earnings:
Hygain (Bm70)
1st: Serenade 2nd: Valrouz 3rd: Miniver
Owners: Mrs D J Harrison, S Itsines  Trainer: D C Harrison

2016-04-09

ELVSTROEM
AUSGingerboy - 6yo g
Tingirana (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
 3-11 Morphettville Parks - R5 - 2000m - Time: 2.04:01 - T: Good - SP: 22/10-18/1  Stakes:
$40,000
Earnings:
Adelaide Galvanising (Bm90)
1st: River's Lane 2nd: Flying Casino 3rd: Gingerboy
Owners: M D Delbridge, P D Heward & P J McLean  Trainer: D K Weir

2016-04-07

ELVSTROEM
AUSRock Away - 4yo m
Rhythm and Light (Kenvain)
 1-8 Racing.com Park - R3 - 1600m - Time: 1.39:55 - T: Soft - SP: 13/4-4/1  Stakes:
$25,250
Earnings:
Meluca Group Mdn Plate
1st: Rock Away 2nd: Barley Mo 3rd: Galileo's Pearl
Owners: P Cunningham, R Cooke, A Cooke,, N Lamshed, D Adams, M Van Den Bronk, A J Linnie, P Linnie, D Jenkins, P Greenhill, A Cutri, A Cutri, S Randle, S Blac  Trainer: Rachael Cunningham
AUSRoyalstroem - 4yo g
Apollo Lane (NZ) (Gay Apollo (GB))
 2-13 Kyneton - R7 - 1850m - Time: 1.57:55 - T: Good - SP: 5/1-8/1  Stakes:
$16,000
Earnings:
Xxxx Gold Hcp (58)
1st: Fine Embers 2nd: Royalstroem 3rd: Commands the Stage
Owners: B J Pearce  Trainer: S J Webb

2016-04-03

ELVSTROEM
AUSHyperbole - 4yo m
On Par (Carnegie (IRE))
 2-9 Hobart - R4 - 1600m - Time: 1.38:93 - T: Good - SP: 3/1  Stakes:
$14,000
Earnings:
Geegee Horse Stud (Bm72)
1st: Dillon Hall 2nd: Hyperbole 3rd: Magnacash
Owners: G A Harris, M J Brandt, S A Butler, N R Coker, A M Downie, T J Fotak, G P Harris, B A Houston, A McIntyre, T McVey, S Ragusa, P M Cook, P J Street, J   Trainer: Chris Crook & Imogen Miller

2016-04-02

ELVSTROEM
AUSLord Bardell - 7yo g
Princess Bardell (Bletcharm)
 3-4 Tullibigeal - R2 - 975m - Time: 0.57:73 - T: Firm - SP: 7/4  Stakes:
$3,500
Earnings:
Mdn
1st: Bunwina 2nd: Zarperu 3rd: Lord Bardell
Owners: G R Wright  Trainer: G R Wright

2016-03-27

ELVSTROEM
AUSGold Medals (NZ) - 6yo g
Lady Mulroy (Encosta De Lago)
 3-10 Stawell - R6 - 2000m - Time: 2.03:58 - T: Good - SP: 7/1-10/1  Stakes:
$50,000
Earnings:
Ecycle Solutions Stawell Cup
1st: Killarney Kid (NZ) 2nd: Zlatan 3rd: Gold Medals (NZ)
Owners: Aa C King, Mrs A King, Ms M M Rowsthorn, Mrs S J Macdonald, S W Wilde, G E Bourke, P F Blain, Mrs A M Bonjer, N A Weir & Mrs J E Weir  Trainer: Symon Wilde

2016-03-26

ELVSTROEM
AUSArtemisia - 5yo m
Denomination (Dehere (USA))
 2-7 Clare - R5 - 1800m - Time: 1.54:22 - T: Good - SP: 45/10  Stakes:
$10,000
Earnings:
Balmain (Bm54)
1st: Zoe's Gift 2nd: Artemisia 3rd: Frederation
Owners: G C Lynch  Trainer: Garret Lynch
AUSGingerboy - 6yo g
Tingirana (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
 2-12 Caulfield - R6 - 1800m - Time: 1.49:24 - T: Good - SP: 6/1-5/1-11  Stakes:
$80,000
Earnings:
Catanach's Jewellers (Bm84)
1st: Ungrateful Ellen 2nd: Gingerboy 3rd: Himalaya Dream (FR)
Owners: M D Delbridge, P D Heward & P J McLean  Trainer: D K Weir
AUSLord Bardell - 7yo g
Princess Bardell (Bletcharm)
 3-6 Lightning Ridge - R1 - 900m - Time: 0.51:15 - T: Good - SP: 13/4  Stakes:
$6,200
Earnings:
Mdn
1st: Snitzel's Lass 2nd: Sealegs Lilly 3rd: Lord Bardell
Owners: G R Wright  Trainer: G R Wright
AUSVa Va Voom - 6yo m
Pedantic (Peintre Celebre (USA))
 1-13 Coffs Harbour - R6 - 1200m - Time: 1.11:10 - T: Good - SP: 12/1  Stakes:
$15,000
Earnings:
Jack Simmon Memorial (Bm55)
1st: Va Va Voom 2nd: La Festiva 3rd: Source of Harmony
Owners: A N Brown & Mrs C M Brown  Trainer: H P Ball

2016-03-23

ELVSTROEM
AUSGeordie's Lass - 7yo m
Geordie's Girl (Royal Academy (USA))
 2-9 Balaklava - R4 - 1200m - Time: 1.11:81 - T: Good - SP: 40/1-50/1  Stakes:
$15,000
Earnings:
Primo Hcp (C1)
1st: Snake Farley 2nd: Geordie's Lass 3rd: Cyclone Thomas
Owners: G Dunn  Trainer: G Dunn

2016-03-18

ELVSTROEM
AUSShe's Ellie - 7yo m
Februarytwelve (Snippets)
 3-7 Moonee Valley - R5 - 955m - Time: 0.56:83 - T: Soft - SP: 14/1-12/1  Stakes:
$55,000
Earnings:
Jeep 55 Second Chall. Ht-Bm70
1st: Very Choosy 2nd: Rock 'n' Gold 3rd: She's Ellie
Owners: N Pfeiffer, Miss R A Standen & J A Anderson  Trainer: Neil Pfeiffer

2016-03-17

ELVSTROEM
AUSSolheim - 6yo g
Sorenstam (Encosta De Lago)
 3-12 Bunbury - R6 - 1675m - Time: 1.43:69 - T: Good - SP: 12/1  Stakes:
$17,500
Earnings:
Rtw Steel Fabrication Hcp (C5)
1st: Present Arms (NZ) 2nd: Gee Pee Ess 3rd: Solheim
Owners: B D Churcher, M Daqui, C J Churcher, S R Little  Trainer: M Daqui

2016-03-15

ELVSTROEM
AUSCobarchie - 5yo g
Bella Ruth (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
 3-14 Taree - R1 - 1400m - Time: 1.25:28 - T: Good - SP: 12/1  Stakes:
$15,000
Earnings:
Wingham Beef Exports Hcp (C1)
1st: Underground Blues 2nd: Stop the Fight 3rd: Cobarchie
Owners: D J Trevethan, Mrs C M Trevethan, C D Trevethan, C P Trevethan & J E Thomas  Trainer: B D Bellamy

2016-03-13

ELVSTROEM
AUSAnother Snappy - 5yo g
Opaline (Jade Robbery (USA))
 1-13 Corowa - R8 - 1300m - Time: 1.17:10 - T: Good - SP: 5/1-6/1-4/  Stakes:
$15,000
Earnings:
Mulwala Water Ski Club (Bm55)
1st: Another Snappy 2nd: Back to the Bar 3rd: Valtone
Owners: K C Adams, G L Connor, N A Connor, K F King & Mrs J C Mules  Trainer: D P Blundell & Ms M Russell
AUSCrystal Icon - 7yo g
Crystal Sprite (Hurricane Sky)
 1-10 Oakbank - R6 - 2150m - Time: 2.21:21 - T: Soft - SP: 6/1-15/2-7  Stakes:
$11,000
Earnings:
Pike & Joyce Wines (Bm60)
1st: Crystal Icon 2nd: Shadows Above 3rd: Louisiana
Owners: C J Heuritsch & L Stacey  Trainer: Garret Lynch
AUSGingerboy - 6yo g
Tingirana (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
 1-8 Mildura - R7 - 1400m - Time: 1.22:71 - T: Good - SP: 12/1-15/1-  Stakes:
$80,000
Earnings:
Euston Club Resort Mildura Cup
1st: Gingerboy 2nd: Master Reset 3rd: Ihtsahymn
Owners: M D Delbridge, P D Heward & P J McLean  Trainer: D K Weir

2016-03-12

ELVSTROEM
AUSRoyalstroem - 4yo g
Apollo Lane (NZ) (Gay Apollo (GB))
 2-12 Edenhope - R8 - 1450m - Time: 1.28:06 - T: Good - SP: 6/1-5/1  Stakes:
$20,000
Earnings:
Nab Edenhope Hcp (58)
1st: Valdori 2nd: Royalstroem 3rd: Warrior Lady
Owners: B J Pearce  Trainer: S J Webb

2016-03-09

ELVSTROEM
AUSStep the Pedal - 5yo m
Caos Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
 2-10 Launceston - R3 - 1200m - Time: 1.11:06 - T: Good - SP: 4/1  Stakes:
$15,000
Earnings:
Gazman Hcp (C4)
1st: Trot On Candy 2nd: Step the Pedal 3rd: Spihro
Owners: Mrs J M Brunton, B R McDonald, D L & Mrs B Cubit, D & Mrs A Brooks, M & Mrs M Bearman, B Mahony, R S Robinson  Trainer: Scott Brunton

2016-03-06

ELVSTROEM
AUSFlytir - 4yo g
Vagrant Queen (Our Poetic Prince)
 2-7 Clare - R1 - 1800m - Time: 1.58:53 - T: Good - SP: 20/1-9/1  Stakes:
$8,000
Earnings:
P Dowling Happy 95th B-Day Mdn
1st: Flying Feathers 2nd: Flytir 3rd: Fletchingly
Owners: H J Hilder, L D Woolford, R S Doyle, P S Manning, T K Thompson, P D Schulz, S M Fuller & B J Jones  Trainer: B J Jones
AUSGeordie's Lass - 7yo m
Geordie's Girl (Royal Academy (USA))
 3-7 Clare - R4 - 1200m - Time: 1.12:90 - T: Good - SP: 40/1-40/1  Stakes:
$10,000
Earnings:
Taylors (Bm60)
1st: Saturday Magic 2nd: Pollywagon 3rd: Geordie's Lass 3rd: Alphabetic
Owners: G Dunn  Trainer: G Dunn
AUSHyperbole - 4yo m
On Par (Carnegie (IRE))
 2-10 Hobart - R7 - 1400m - Time: 1.27:04 - T: Good - SP: 15/4  Stakes:
$15,000
Earnings:
Rsl Centenary Cup (Bm82)
1st: Sh'Bourne Spirit 2nd: Hyperbole 3rd: Quest Master
Owners: G A Harris, M J Brandt, S A Butler, N R Coker, A M Downie, T J Fotak, G P Harris, B A Houston, A McIntyre, T McVey, S Ragusa, P M Cook, P J Street, J   Trainer: Chris Crook & Imogen Miller
SNGFree Happy (AUS) - 5yo g
Tumbi Umbi (NZ) ( )
 2-11 Kranji - R4 - 1400m - Time: 1:24.23 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
S$38000
Earnings:
Tuxedo Moon 2011 Stakes Kranji Stakes D (2) (Set Weights) C (Lc) (Turf Track)
1st: Mighty Kenny (AUS) 2nd: Free Happy (AUS) 3rd: Happy Saga (AUS)
Owners: Lai Chan Cheong  Trainer: Mark William Walker

2016-03-05

ELVSTROEM
AUSVa Va Voom - 6yo m
Pedantic (Peintre Celebre (USA))
 1-10 Bowraville - R4 - 1000m - Time: 0.58:51 - T: Good - SP: 5/2E  Stakes:
$8,000
Earnings:
(Bm45)
1st: Va Va Voom 2nd: Demtings 3rd: Mia Madalena
Owners: A N Brown & Mrs C M Brown  Trainer: H P Ball

2016-02-28

ELVSTROEM
AUSStrogar - 8yo g
Delgara (Delgado (USA))
 3-5 Yea - R3 - 2100m - Time: 2.16:27 - T: Good - SP: 7/4  Stakes:
$2,800
Earnings:
Mdn
1st: Belle Cherie 2nd: Regal Master 3rd: Strogar
Owners: Mrs K Noble  Trainer: S G Noble
AUSTupelo Boy - 5yo g
Wee Causeway (Giant's Causeway (USA))
 1-11 Sale - R3 - 1400m - Time: 1.25:37 - T: Good - SP: 9/2-6/1-11  Stakes:
$23,000
Earnings:
Gippsland Vet Hospital Mdn
1st: Tupelo Boy 2nd: Marwinzig 3rd: Majals
Owners: Mrs D Eades  Trainer: N G Eades

2016-02-24

ELVSTROEM
AUSRomulus Flight - 5yo g
Ticket to Rome (At Talaq (USA))
 2-9 Strathalbyn - R3 - 1350m - Time: 1.25:31 - T: Good - SP: 7/1-6/1  Stakes:
$12,000
Earnings:
Crown Hotel Old Reynella Mdn
1st: Moss Go Now 2nd: Romulus Flight 3rd: Red Orbit
Owners: T V Sheer, T D Fisher, R M Koch, A S & Mrs K A Blackwell, S J Chandler, P E Pike, D A Bannear, A Bauze, K Hagenus, K J Agnew & K A O'Brien  Trainer: D M Koch
AUSStep the Pedal - 5yo m
Caos Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
 1-11 Launceston - R3 - 1200m - Time: 1.12:56 - T: Soft - SP: 7/2  Stakes:
$14,000
Earnings:
Toll Tasmania Hcp (C2)
1st: Step the Pedal 2nd: Nissky 3rd: Seajamm
Owners: Mrs J M Brunton, B R McDonald, D L & Mrs B Cubit, D & Mrs A Brooks, M & Mrs M Bearman, B Mahony, R S Robinson  Trainer: Scott Brunton

2016-02-18

ELVSTROEM
AUSTupelo Boy - 5yo g
Wee Causeway (Giant's Causeway (USA))
 3-10 Kyneton - R2 - 1450m - Time: 1.29:17 - T: Good - SP: 7/2-9/2  Stakes:
$20,000
Earnings:
Sportsbet Cash Card Mdn Plate
1st: Barwon 2nd: Vianden 3rd: Tupelo Boy
Owners: Mrs D Eades  Trainer: N G Eades

2016-02-14

ELVSTROEM
AUSMarlo Man - 7yo g
Run and Jump (Runyon (IRE))
 3-12 Racing.com Park - R2 - 2500m - Time: 2.43:48 - T: Good - SP: 20/1-30/1-  Stakes:
$16,000
Earnings:
Racing.Com Hwt (58)
1st: Tropez 2nd: Sommernachtstraum (GER) 3rd: Marlo Man
Owners: W J Pallot, Mrs R P A Pallot, M W Badrian, R W Byrnes, J W Pallot, Mrs G L Baird, D M Patterson, M C Glenister & Whittlesea Eagles Syndicate  Trainer: Jackson Pallot
AUSStep the Pedal - 5yo m
Caos Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
 1-8 Hobart - R5 - 1200m - Time: 1.13:37 - T: Good - SP: 7/4F  Stakes:
$14,000
Earnings:
A Walter Constructions Hcp-C1
1st: Step the Pedal 2nd: Le Bel Opera 3rd: Liberty Dance
Owners: Mrs J M Brunton, B R McDonald, D L & Mrs B Cubit, D & Mrs A Brooks, M & Mrs M Bearman, B Mahony, R S Robinson  Trainer: Scott Brunton

2016-02-13

ELVSTROEM
*AUSHucklebuck - 5yo g
Kondari (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
 3-18 Caulfield - R7 - 1400m - Time: 1.22:64 - T: Good - SP: 15/1-12/1-  Stakes:
$502,000
Earnings:
Ladbrokes C.F. Orr Stakes (Group 1)
1st: Suavito (NZ) 2nd: Lucky Hussler 3rd: Hucklebuck
Owners: C K Li  Trainer: P Stokes

2016-02-10

ELVSTROEM
AUSArtemisia - 5yo m
Denomination (Dehere (USA))
 1-11 Strathalbyn - R5 - 2062m - Time: 2.12:02 - T: Good - SP: 65/10-65/1  Stakes:
$15,000
Earnings:
Betts Shoe Stores Plate (C1)
1st: Artemisia 2nd: Sir Dylan 3rd: Catch Me Latar
Owners: G C Lynch  Trainer: Garret Lynch

2016-02-09

ELVSTROEM
AUSTia Dalma - 4yo m
Luxapal (Kenny's Best Pal)
 1-9 Stony Creek - R5 - 2100m - Time: 2.15:72 - T: Good - SP: 5/2-5/2  Stakes:
$16,000
Earnings:
Riverview Hotel Tarwin Hcp-58
1st: Tia Dalma 2nd: Montezuma 3rd: Riley's Rocket (NZ)
Owners: M W Cranny, Ms R Johnson, D M Nicol, P L Hopgood, Mrs J G Artis, M W Fowler, Y Atmaca, A J Rosano, L R Buller, C J Riley, Ms V E Laing, R G Weightman,  Trainer: C W Little

2016-02-08

ELVSTROEM
AUSHyperbole - 4yo m
On Par (Carnegie (IRE))
 1-14 Hobart - R9 - 1400m - Time: 1.25:24 - T: Good - SP: 9/1  Stakes:
$14,000
Earnings:
Tassie Instant Marquees (Bm72)
1st: Aquila Reale 1st: Hyperbole 1st: O'Reillys Geegee (NZ) 2nd: Livermore 3rd: Keukenhof
Owners: G A Harris, M J Brandt, S A Butler, N R Coker, A M Downie, T J Fotak, G P Harris, B A Houston, A McIntyre, T McVey, S Ragusa, P M Cook, P J Street, J   Trainer: Chris Crook & Imogen Miller

2016-02-07

ELVSTROEM
AUSDanestroem - 6yo m
Umansky (Umatilla (NZ))
 2-8 Sale - R7 - 1205m - Time: 1.10:62 - T: Good - SP: 11/4-7/2-7  Stakes:
$80,000
Earnings:
Bet365 Sale Qlty
1st: Kirani 2nd: Danestroem 3rd: Written Up
Owners: Mrs K C Selleck, D L Selleck, P J Etheredge, D P Chila & F Ambrosino  Trainer: M C Kent

2016-02-06

ELVSTROEM
AUSStrogar - 8yo g
Delgara (Delgado (USA))
 3-8 Woolamai - R3 - 2308m - Time: 2.37:66 - T: Good - SP: 15/1  Stakes:
$2,500
Earnings:
Trophy Race
1st: Know This 2nd: Wright Opinion 3rd: Strogar
Owners: Mrs K Noble  Trainer: S G Noble

2016-02-05

ELVSTROEM
AUSStep the Pedal - 5yo m
Caos Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
 3-13 Hobart - R4 - 1200m - Time: 1.12:35 - T: Good - SP: 9/2  Stakes:
$14,000
Earnings:
Navy Hcp (C1)
1st: Red Sun Rising 2nd: Seajamm 3rd: Step the Pedal
Owners: Mrs J M Brunton, B R McDonald, D L & Mrs B Cubit, D & Mrs A Brooks, M & Mrs M Bearman, B Mahony, R S Robinson  Trainer: Scott Brunton

2016-01-31

ELVSTROEM
SNGDanny (NZ) - 8yo g
Zino Belle (NZ) ( )
 3-11 Kranji - R4 - 1900m - Time: 2:00.90 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
S$38000
Earnings:
Kranji Stakes D (Set Weights) (Polytrack)
1st: Starperfect (NZ) 2nd: Billy Britain (NZ) 3rd: Danny (NZ)
Owners: Oscar Racing Stable  Trainer: Laurie Kevin Laxon

2016-01-29

ELVSTROEM
SNGSwift (AUS) - 5yo g
Rego's Girl (AUS) ( )
 2-11 Kranji - R7 - 1600m - Time: 1:41.34 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
S$38000
Earnings:
Kranji Stakes D (2) (Set Weights) (Polytrack)
1st: Perfect Challenger (NZ) 2nd: Swift (AUS) 3rd: Meaisin (NZ)
Owners: Li Feng  Trainer: Tan Hai Wang

2016-01-27

ELVSTROEM
AUSOerter - 7yo g
Florete (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
 2-12 Launceston - R7 - 2100m - Time: 2.13:74 - T: Good - SP: 14/1  Stakes:
$15,000
Earnings:
C Reissig Builders P/L (Bm82)
1st: Hugo 2nd: Oerter 3rd: Smoke 'n' Whisky
Owners: K J McKay, C P F Sinn, G D McNeil, J Nugent, D Walsh, R G Sheppard, Miss J S Paech & Mrs J A Earls  Trainer: Scott Brunton

2016-01-26

ELVSTROEM
AUSCrystal Icon - 7yo g
Crystal Sprite (Hurricane Sky)
 3-8 Murray Bridge - R4 - 2200m - Time: 2.20:33 - T: Good - SP: 35/10  Stakes:
$15,000
Earnings:
Rainforest Retreat (Bm60)
1st: One for Max 2nd: Rich Pride 3rd: Crystal Icon
Owners: C J Heuritch & L Stacey  Trainer: Garret Lynch

2016-01-24

ELVSTROEM
AUSTramcar Johnny - 5yo g
Hugo Girl (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
 1-7 Great Western - R5 - 1850m - Time: 1.58:33 - T: Soft - SP: 9/4-5/2-5/  Stakes:
$10,000
Earnings:
Sungold Milk Hcp (58)
1st: Tramcar Johnny 2nd: Montmartre 3rd: Don't Shoot
Owners: F W Monish, Mrs L I M Monish, Mrs D F Grimsey, P J Grimsey, R M Crook, Mrs T L Crook & Mrs L J Long  Trainer: Dan O'Sullivan

2016-01-23

ELVSTROEM
AUSKalamata Miss - 5yo m
Octamistic (Octagonal (NZ))
 3-10 Tumut - R3 - 1400m - Time: 1.25:24 - T: Soft - SP: 5/2  Stakes:
$7,000
Earnings:
Mdn
1st: Gongfu Lad 2nd: Coral Downs 3rd: Kalamata Miss
Owners: G Dimitropoulos & Mrs K A Dimitropoulos  Trainer: G Dimitropoulos
AUSStrogar - 8yo g
Delgara (Delgado (USA))
 3-4 Hanging Rock - R1 - 2400m - Time: 2.43:46 - T: Soft - SP: 20/1-9/1  Stakes:
$10,000
Earnings:
Sarah Oak's Mdn Plate
1st: My Friend Stan 2nd: Fortuna's Boy 3rd: Strogar
Owners: Mrs K Noble  Trainer: S G Noble

2016-01-20

ELVSTROEM
AUSFan the Breeze - 5yo g
Chesterfield (Quick Score)
 2-5 Gawler - R4 - 1200m - Time: 1.12:45 - T: Good - SP: 10/1-12/1  Stakes:
$15,000
Earnings:
Goldin Farms - Akeed Mofeed-C2
1st: Sir Charleston (NZ) 2nd: Fan the Breeze 3rd: Brimarvi Cugat
Owners: I P Perkins, Mrs J R Perkins & Miss R Rayner  Trainer: D M Koch

2016-01-17

ELVSTROEM
AUSRomulus Flight - 5yo g
Ticket to Rome (At Talaq (USA))
 3-9 Strathalbyn - R1 - 2050m - Time: 2.11:97 - T: Good - SP: 16/1-20/1  Stakes:
$17,500
Earnings:
William Buck Accountants (C1)
1st: Bella Sposa 2nd: Cool Target 3rd: Romulus Flight
Owners: T V Sheer, T D Fisher, R M Koch, A S & Mrs K A Blackwell, S J Chandler, P E Pike, D A Bannear, A Bauze, K Hagenus, K J Agnew & K A O'Brien  Trainer: D M Koch

2016-01-13

ELVSTROEM
AUSCrystal Icon - 7yo g
Crystal Sprite (Hurricane Sky)
 2-6 Murray Bridge - R1 - 2200m - Time: 2.17:66 - T: Good - SP: 4/1  Stakes:
$15,000
Earnings:
Sambec Sheds (Bm60)
1st: Frank Heavens 2nd: Crystal Icon 3rd: Jarrvis
Owners: C J Heuritch & L Stacey  Trainer: Garret Lynch
AUSOerter - 7yo g
Florete (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
 3-9 Launceston - R7 - 2150m - Time: 2.13:69 - T: Good - SP: 5/1  Stakes:
$14,000
Earnings:
Carrick Plate (Bm72)
1st: Gwemrae 2nd: Smoke 'n' Whisky 3rd: Oerter
Owners: K J McKay, C P F Sinn, G D McNeil, J Nugent, D Walsh, R G Sheppard, Miss J S Paech & Mrs J A Earls  Trainer: Scott Brunton

2016-01-12

ELVSTROEM
AUSVa Va Voom - 6yo m
Pedantic (Peintre Celebre (USA))
 2-10 Kempsey - R7 - 1000m - Time: 0.56:80 - T: Good - SP: 3/1-2/1-9/  Stakes:
$15,000
Earnings:
Kempsey Macleay Rsl Hcp (C2)
1st: Noisy Nick 2nd: Va Va Voom 3rd: Nicco's Lass
Owners: A N Brown & Mrs C M Brown  Trainer: H P Ball

2016-01-10

ELVSTROEM
AUSStrogar - 8yo g
Delgara (Delgado (USA))
 2-3 Alexandra - R4 - 1830m - Time: 2.01:26 - T: Good - SP: 12/1  Stakes:
$2,500
Earnings:
Rst Trophy (1)
1st: Lady Dundee 2nd: Strogar 3rd: Swiss Flyer
Owners: Mrs K Noble  Trainer: S G Noble

2016-01-06

ELVSTROEM
AUSStep the Pedal - 5yo m
Caos Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
 3-10 Devonport Synthetic - R6 - 1150m - Time: 1.09:06 - T: Synthetic - SP: 15/8F  Stakes:
$14,000
Earnings:
Graeme Dean Memorial Hcp (C1)
1st: Trot On Candy 2nd: Rougeau 3rd: Step the Pedal
Owners: Mrs J M Brunton, B R McDonald, D L & Mrs B Cubit, D & Mrs A Brooks, M & Mrs M Bearman, B Mahony, R S Robinson  Trainer: Scott Brunton

2016-01-03

ELVSTROEM
AUSLakota Sioux - 4yo g
Miss Fireball (Rory's Jester)
 1-14 Gatton - R8 - 1400m - Time: 1.24:66 - T: Good - SP: 13/8-7/4F  Stakes:
$14,000
Earnings:
D. Cupitt Property Mtnce (C1)
1st: Lakota Sioux 2nd: Mr Seduction 3rd: Snippet Express
Owners: F R, Mrs D L, Miss L E & Miss E J Godwin, Mrs N Wakefield, Dr J W & Mrs C A Lumley  Trainer: B K Wakefield
SNGSwift (AUS) - 5yo g
Rego's Girl (AUS) ( )
 2-12 Kranji - R10 - 1600m - Time: 1:39.65 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
S$60000
Earnings:
Class 4 (Polytrack)
1st: Lim's Elusive (NZ) 2nd: Swift (AUS) 3rd: Dragon G (AUS)
Owners: Li Feng

2016-01-02

ELVSTROEM
AUSVa Va Voom - 6yo m
Pedantic (Peintre Celebre (USA))
 2-13 Coffs Harbour - R5 - 1012m - Time: 0.58:20 - T: Good - SP: 7/1-10/1  Stakes:
$15,000
Earnings:
Pbbc Barefoot Bowls Hcp (C2)
1st: Lucky Sky 2nd: Va Va Voom 3rd: Onslow
Owners: A N Brown & Mrs C M Brown  Trainer: H P Ball

2015-12-29

ELVSTROEM
AUSLord Bardell - 7yo g
Princess Bardell (Bletcharm)
 2-5 Trangie - R1 - 800m - Time: 0.46:53 - T: Good - SP: 4/1  Stakes:
$3,000
Earnings:
Mdn Plate
1st: Crown Pearl 2nd: Lord Bardell 3rd: Anglebury
Owners: M W Smith, M A Smith, C L Smith & N M Smith  Trainer: G R Wright

2015-12-26

ELVSTROEM
AUSCrawfish (NZ) - 8yo g
Tamarino (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
 1-6 Taroom - R5 - 1400m - Time: 1.24:78 - T: Good - SP: 2/1  Stakes:
$8,000
Earnings:
Open Hcp
1st: Crawfish (NZ) 2nd: Blue Jest 3rd: Four Iron
Owners: R W Frazer  Trainer: Raymond Frazer
AUSDanestroem - 6yo m
Umansky (Umatilla (NZ))
 1-11 Caulfield - R4 - 1400m - Time: 1.23:66 - T: Good - SP: 11/2-7/1-6  Stakes:
$80,000
Earnings:
Ken Sturt (Bm90)
1st: Danestroem 2nd: Anaphora 3rd: Sino Eagle
Owners: Mrs K C Selleck, D L Selleck, P J Etheredge, D P Chila & F Ambrosino  Trainer: M C Kent

2015-12-20

ELVSTROEM
AUSLakota Sioux - 4yo g
Miss Fireball (Rory's Jester)
 3-9 Sunshine Coast - R6 - 1200m - Time: 1.11:53 - T: Good - SP: 5/4-13/8-6  Stakes:
$16,000
Earnings:
Qffs & Prime Meats Hcp (C1)
1st: Scrap Copper 2nd: Deeks 3rd: Lakota Sioux
Owners: F R, Mrs D L, Miss L E & Miss E J Godwin, Mrs N Wakefield, Dr J W & Mrs C A Lumley  Trainer: B K Wakefield

2015-12-18

ELVSTROEM
AUSTupelo Boy - 5yo g
Wee Causeway (Giant's Causeway (USA))
 2-7 Yarra Valley - R1 - 1950m - Time: 2.02:33 - T: Good - SP: 11/4-13/4-  Stakes:
$20,000
Earnings:
Wsp Services Mdn Plate
1st: Malidor 2nd: Tupelo Boy 3rd: Articulate Man (NZ)
Owners: R N Mathews & Mrs H M Mathews  Trainer: R N Mathews

2015-12-16

ELVSTROEM
AUSHyperbole - 4yo m
On Par (Carnegie (IRE))
 1-10 Launceston - R6 - 1200m - Time: 1.11:67 - T: Good - SP: 15/4  Stakes:
$14,000
Earnings:
Premium Events Catering (C2)
1st: Teriki 1st: Hyperbole 3rd: Nissky
Owners: G A Harris, M J Brandt, S A Butler, N R Coker, A M Downie, T J Fotak, G P Harris, B A Houston, A McIntyre, T McVey, S Ragusa, P M Cook, P J Street, J   Trainer: Chris Crook & Imogen Miller
AUSStep the Pedal - 5yo m
Caos Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
 3-9 Launceston - R3 - 1100m - Time: 1.05:13 - T: Good - SP: 7/1  Stakes:
$14,000
Earnings:
Longford New Years Meeting-C1
1st: I'm Wesley 2nd: Gee Gees Vicki 3rd: Step the Pedal
Owners: Mrs J M Brunton, B R McDonald, D L & Mrs B Cubit, D & Mrs A Brooks, M & Mrs M Bearman, B Mahony, R S Robinson  Trainer: Scott Brunton

2015-12-13

ELVSTROEM
AUSGo Girlfriend - 5yo m
Tingirana (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
 3-6 Cairns - R4 - 1400m - Time: 1.21:92 - T: Good - SP: 5/2-5/2F  Stakes:
$12,000
Earnings:
Fowlers Group (Bm70)
1st: Gundy Star 2nd: Kamarah 3rd: Go Girlfriend
Owners: T W Hedley, Ms J L Cooke, B J McDonald, J McDonald, J McDonald, P S Campbell, M Roebuck & R J Schumacher  Trainer: O Chillemi

2015-12-12

ELVSTROEM
AUSCrawfish (NZ) - 8yo g
Tamarino (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
 2-6 Roma - R5 - 1200m - Time: 1.11:12 - T: Good - SP: 13/8  Stakes:
$7,000
Earnings:
Open Hcp
1st: Platters 2nd: Crawfish (NZ) 3rd: Brady 'n' Me
Owners: R W Frazer  Trainer: Raymond Frazer
AUSKalamata Miss - 5yo m
Octamistic (Octagonal (NZ))
 3-10 Albury - R2 - 1400m - Time: 1.26:09 - T: Good - SP: 6/1-5/1  Stakes:
$15,000
Earnings:
Stuart Gordon Landscaping Mdn
1st: Almancil 2nd: Swanhilde 3rd: Kalamata Miss
Owners: G Dimitropoulos & Mrs K A Dimitropoulos  Trainer: G Dimitropoulos

2015-12-11

ELVSTROEM
AUSBack to Life - 5yo g
No Limit (Dr. Grace (NZ))
 3-9 Moonee Valley - R9 - 1200m - Time: 1.11:61 - T: Good - SP: 5/1-6/1  Stakes:
$35,000
Earnings:
William Hill (Bm64) (2)
1st: Date Night 2nd: Diamond District 3rd: Back to Life
Owners: J Cucuzza, G Handley, D Dickson, C P Byrne, E Micallef, A Micallef, F J Micaleff, D C Johnson, M C Tilbrook, Ms T P Rothwell, S Ballan, W A Richardson  Trainer: J D Sadler

2015-12-06

ELVSTROEM
AUSLakota Sioux - 4yo g
Miss Fireball (Rory's Jester)
 1-14 Sunshine Coast - R3 - 1200m - Time: 1.11:90 - T: Good - SP: 12/1-9/1-8  Stakes:
$16,000
Earnings:
Love Your Bank Mdn Hcp
1st: Lakota Sioux 2nd: Boys From the Bush 3rd: Tailgating
Owners: F R, Mrs D L, Miss L E & Miss E J Godwin, Mrs N Wakefield, Dr J W & Mrs C A Lumley  Trainer: B K Wakefield

2015-12-05

ELVSTROEM
AUSAlrouz - 8yo g
Fayrouz (Sovereign Red (NZ))
 3-12 Sandown - R5 - 1500m - Time: 1.30:55 - T: Good - SP: 25/1-20/1-  Stakes:
$80,000
Earnings:
Hilton Manufacturing (Bm78)
1st: Distant Rock 2nd: Kincaple Chief (NZ) 3rd: Alrouz
Owners: D C Harrison, S Itsines, L F Kelly, M M Dean, Ms H L Dunn, P J Donegan, A Tucker, D G L (Mgr: D A Kahn), C & R Van Sanden, T Jolly, B & M Willaton  Trainer: D C Harrison
AUSDanestroem - 6yo m
Umansky (Umatilla (NZ))
 1-9 Sandown - R4 - 1400m - Time: 1.23:64 - T: Good - SP: 8/1-9/1-6/  Stakes:
$80,000
Earnings:
Macpherson Kelley Plate
1st: Danestroem 2nd: Anaphora 3rd: Metaphorical
Owners: Mrs K C Selleck, D L Selleck, P J Etheredge, D P Chila & F Ambrosino  Trainer: M C Kent
AUSStrogar - 8yo g
Delgara (Delgado (USA))
 3-4 Balnarring - R1 - 2000m - Time: 2.06:90 - T: Good - SP: 3/1  Stakes:
$3,000
Earnings:
Mdn Plate
1st: Defiable 2nd: Thetford Road 3rd: Strogar
Owners: Mrs K Noble  Trainer: S G Noble

2015-11-30

ELVSTROEM
AUSGo Dolly Go - 4yo m
Startreat (Fantastic Light (USA))
 3-5 Scone - R1 - 1100m - Time: 1.03:73 - T: Good - SP: 20/1  Stakes:
$15,000
Earnings:
Htba Protect Our Industry Mdn
1st: Gadot 2nd: Moodhilla 3rd: Go Dolly Go
Owners: Mrs F Pretten, C D Walsh, B J Russell, S Hill, J A Bain, N I Davidson, B A Davidson, G W Leighton, C D Daley, L D Hardwick, B Jackson & A B  Trainer: Ms T Boyd

2015-11-29

ELVSTROEM
AUSCrystal Icon - 7yo g
Crystal Sprite (Hurricane Sky)
 1-7 Clare - R4 - 1800m - Time: 1.56:41 - T: Good - SP: 11/1-20/1  Stakes:
$10,000
Earnings:
Hill River Clare Estate Hcp-58
1st: Crystal Icon 2nd: It's Lumsden 3rd: Frank Heavens
Owners: C J Heuritch & L Stacey  Trainer: Garret Lynch
AUSHyperbole - 4yo m
On Par (Carnegie (IRE))
 2-8 Hobart - R6 - 1000m - Time: 1.00:61 - T: Good - SP: 11/2  Stakes:
$14,000
Earnings:
Lyden Builders Hcp (C2)
1st: Gee Gees Jet 2nd: Hyperbole 3rd: Teriki
Owners: G A Harris, M J Brandt, S A Butler, N R Coker, A M Downie, T J Fotak, G P Harris, B A Houston, A McIntyre, T McVey, S Ragusa, P M Cook, P J Street, J   Trainer: Chris Crook & Imogen Miller

2015-11-28

ELVSTROEM
AUSCrawfish (NZ) - 8yo g
Tamarino (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
 1-7 Barcaldine - R5 - 1300m - Time: NTT - T: Good - SP: 4/5F  Stakes:
$7,000
Earnings:
(Bm70)
1st: Crawfish (NZ) 2nd: Banchory Lass 3rd: Kanskje
Owners: R W Frazer  Trainer: Raymond Frazer

2015-11-27

ELVSTROEM
AUSProvocateur - 5yo m
Regal Contessa (King Of Kings (IRE))
 1-9 Beaudesert - R1 - 1100m - Time: 1.04:50 - T: Good - SP: 5/2-9/4F  Stakes:
$12,000
Earnings:
Beaudesert Wed 16th Races Mdn
1st: Provocateur 2nd: Miss Heidelicious 3rd: Sophia's Magic
Owners: G C Evers, B S Young, N A Adams & K J Godfrey  Trainer: Chris Munce

2015-11-22

ELVSTROEM
AUSBack to Life - 5yo g
No Limit (Dr. Grace (NZ))
 3-10 Kilmore - R8 - 1200m - Time: 1.10:54 - T: Good - SP: 11/4-7/2  Stakes:
$30,000
Earnings:
Kilmore Community Bank (Bm64)
1st: Pinyarda 2nd: Tears of Joy 3rd: Back to Life
Owners: J Cucuzza, G Handley, D Dickson, C P Byrne, E Micallef, A Micallef, F J Micaleff, D C Johnson, M C Tilbrook, Ms T P Rothwell, S Ballan, W A Richardson  Trainer: J D Sadler

2015-11-21

ELVSTROEM
AUSExcellent Rhythm - 5yo g
Rhythm and Light (Kenvain)
 2-11 Cranbourne - R4 - 1600m - Time: 1.39:17 - T: Good - SP: 5/1-6/1  Stakes:
$20,000
Earnings:
Unox Hcp (58)
1st: Whistleonby 2nd: Excellent Rhythm 3rd: Tailorman (NZ)
Owners: R Cunningham, P Cunningham, G Cunningham, G Triffett, C Hunter Cooke & A Cooke  Trainer: Rachael Cunningham
AUSLord Bardell - 7yo g
Princess Bardell (Bletcharm)
 3-10 Adaminaby - R1 - 1000m - Time: 0.57:85 - T: Good - SP: 16/1  Stakes:
$6,200
Earnings:
Mdn Hcp
1st: Brockton Punch 2nd: Two Belles 3rd: Lord Bardell
Owners: M W Smith, M A Smith, C L Smith & N M Smith  Trainer: M W Smith

2015-11-15

ELVSTROEM
AUSRoyalstroem - 4yo g
Apollo Lane (NZ) (Gay Apollo (GB))
 3-12 Geelong - R5 - 1715m - Time: 1.44:85 - T: Good - SP: 10/1-14/1  Stakes:
$16,000
Earnings:
Audi R8 Hcp (58)
1st: Beltum 2nd: Strength of Spirit 3rd: Royalstroem
Owners: B J Pearce  Trainer: S J Webb
AUSStrength of Spirit - 5yo g
Scandia's Star (Jetball)
 2-12 Geelong - R5 - 1715m - Time: 1.44:85 - T: Good - SP: 7/1-8/1-7/  Stakes:
$16,000
Earnings:
Audi R8 Hcp (58)
1st: Beltum 2nd: Strength of Spirit 3rd: Royalstroem
Owners: R J Pickett, W K Testro, D Byatt, D Griffiths & J Daglas  Trainer: V L Malady

2015-11-14

ELVSTROEM
AUSCrawfish (NZ) - 8yo g
Tamarino (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
 1-10 Blackall - R5 - 1400m - Time: 1.24:04 - T: Good - SP: 5/4F  Stakes:
$7,000
Earnings:
(Bm65)
1st: Crawfish (NZ) 2nd: Helluva Hurry 3rd: Kev's Destiny
Owners: R W Frazer  Trainer: Raymond Frazer
AUSStrogar - 8yo g
Delgara (Delgado (USA))
 3-8 Yea - R2 - 1600m - Time: 1.43:82 - T: Good - SP: 7/1  Stakes:
$2,800
Earnings:
Mdn Plate
1st: Lady Dundee 2nd: Oberon 3rd: Strogar
Owners: Mrs K Noble  Trainer: S G Noble
AUSTramcar Johnny - 5yo g
Hugo Girl (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
 2-10 Dunkeld - R8 - 1800m - Time: 1.55:13 - T: Good - SP: 16/1-14/1  Stakes:
$20,000
Earnings:
Ararat Meat Exports Hcp (58)
1st: Unicaja (NZ) 2nd: Tramcar Johnny 3rd: Nightspun
Owners: F W Monish, Mrs L I M Monish, Mrs D F Grimsey, P J Grimsey, R M Crook, Mrs T L Crook & Mrs L J Long  Trainer: Dan O'Sullivan

2015-11-12

ELVSTROEM
AUSRogue Missile - 4yo g
Rosa's Wish (Rory's Jester)
 3-9 Gosford - R4 - 1200m - Time: 1.11:12 - T: Good - SP: 11/4-15/4-  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1)
1st: She's a Bop Girl 2nd: Reincarnate 3rd: Rogue Missile
Owners: Mrs G D Leemon, R C Suffren, C J Appleby, P C Giles, P K Jones, S P Littlejohn, P G Brady, B Getty, J Taylor, K D Viney, D R T Leemon & Miss M G Leemo  Trainer: R T Leemon
AUSWhat's Your Secret - 5yo g
Sadiya (Encosta De Lago)
 2-9 Mackay - R5 - 1560m - Time: 1.33:38 - T: Good - SP: 13/4-4/1  Stakes:
$13,000
Earnings:
Maverick Welding Plate (C6)
1st: Fiesty Belle 2nd: What's Your Secret 3rd: Bobcat
Owners: D J Durand & K M Woodman  Trainer: D J Durand

2015-11-07

ELVSTROEM
AUSTenacity Lad - 5yo g
Ta Ta Tatiana (Carry The Crown (CAN))
 3-11 Goulburn - R7 - 1300m - Time: 1.18:52 - T: Soft - SP: 3/1-3/1F  Stakes:
$15,000
Earnings:
Primo Meats (Bm55)
1st: Big On Fame 2nd: Appello 3rd: Tenacity Lad
Owners: G A Bradley, R Foden, Ms L J Foden, C J Stephens, Mrs V J Stephens, D Foden, S Green, D Huntly, M A McDonald, C A Crawford, G A Miller, Ms V Tonelli,   Trainer: D A Bailey

2015-11-05

ELVSTROEM
AUSRomulus Flight - 5yo g
Ticket to Rome (At Talaq (USA))
 2-7 Gawler - R1 - 2100m - Time: 2.15:61 - T: Soft - SP: 11/1-12/1-  Stakes:
$10,000
Earnings:
Tradies Day Wed. 18/11 Mdn
1st: Mons Abila 2nd: Romulus Flight 3rd: Ultimate Thrill
Owners: T V Sheer, T D Fisher, R M Koch, A S & Mrs K A Blackwell, S J Chandler, P E Pike, D A Bannear, A Bauze, K Hagenus, K J Agnew & K A O'Brien  Trainer: D M Koch

2015-11-03

ELVSTROEM
AUSEl El Ellie - 5yo m
Princess Phoebe (King Of Kings (IRE))
 2-2 Mildura - R1 - 1000m - Time: 1.00:22 - T: Good - SP: 4/7F  Stakes:
$10,000
Earnings:
The Gourmet Chef Mdn Plate
1st: Splitenz 2nd: El El Ellie
Owners: R D Daniel, R G Harvey, Ms M Croft & S W Connelly  Trainer: R D Daniel
AUSHyperbole - 4yo m
On Par (Carnegie (IRE))
 2-11 Hobart - R4 - 1200m - Time: 1.12:53 - T: Good - SP: 13/2  Stakes:
$14,000
Earnings:
Jet Couriers (Bm62)
1st: Silver Bolt 2nd: Hyperbole 3rd: Luxembourg
Owners: G A Harris, M J Brandt, S A Butler, N R Coker, A M Downie, T J Fotak, G P Harris, B A Houston, A McIntyre, T McVey, S Ragusa, P M Cook, P J Street, J   Trainer: Chris Crook & Imogen Miller
AUSMr Andre - 7yo g
Blaze Em (Zabeel (NZ))
 3-14 Doomben - R5 - 2040m - Time: 2.06:34 - T: Good - SP: 40/1-40/1  Stakes:
$20,000
Earnings:
Canadian Club Over Beer Hcp-70
1st: Uno Five (NZ) 2nd: Yeager 3rd: Mr Andre
Owners: Mrs J Laming  Trainer: S B Laming
AUSWhat's Your Secret - 5yo g
Sadiya (Encosta De Lago)
 1-6 Mackay - R4 - 1560m - Time: 1.33:58 - T: Good - SP: 2/1  Stakes:
$7,500
Earnings:
Carlton Mid (Bm70)
1st: What's Your Secret 2nd: Bobcat 3rd: Rofranoz
Owners: D J Durand & K M Woodman  Trainer: D J Durand

2015-10-31

ELVSTROEM
AUSTap In Birdie - 7yo g
Zejester (Rory's Jester)
 1-5 Cloncurry - R4 - 1200m - Time: 1.09:13 - T: Good - SP: 6/4F  Stakes:
$7,000
Earnings:
Plate (C6)
1st: Tap In Birdie 2nd: Eskervinth 3rd: Top Decision
Owners: Ms T Parry  Trainer: Tanya Parry

2015-10-30

ELVSTROEM
AUSGingerboy - 6yo g
Tingirana (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
 1-10 Moonee Valley - R4 - 2500m - Time: 2.38:50 - T: Good - SP: 4/1-9/2-4/  Stakes:
$40,000
Earnings:
Skm Recycling (Bm78)
1st: Gingerboy 2nd: Up the Creek 3rd: Master Zephyr (GB)
Owners: M D Delbridge, P D Heward & P J McLean  Trainer: D K Weir

2015-10-25

ELVSTROEM
SNGFree Happy (AUS) - 5yo g
Tumbi Umbi (NZ) ( )
 3-14 Kranji - R11 - 1600m - Time: 1:36.05 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
S$60000
Earnings:
Lim's Classic 2006 Stakes Class 4 Course a (Lc) (Turf Track)
1st: Gilt Complex (NZ) 2nd: Iking (AUS) 3rd: Free Happy (AUS)
Owners: Lai Chan Cheong

2015-10-24

ELVSTROEM
AUSCrawfish (NZ) - 8yo g
Tamarino (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
 1-7 Charleville - R4 - 1400m - Time: 1.22:29 - T: Good - SP: 7/2  Stakes:
$7,000
Earnings:
Open Hcp
1st: Crawfish (NZ) 2nd: Manfred the Man 3rd: Regal Prince
Owners: R W Frazer  Trainer: Raymond Frazer
AUSLord Bardell - 7yo g
Princess Bardell (Bletcharm)
 3-8 Harden - R1 - 1000m - Time: 0.59:58 - T: Firm - SP: 7/2  Stakes:
$4,000
Earnings:
Mdn
1st: Cappuccino Star 2nd: Zizou's Dream 3rd: Lord Bardell
Owners: M W Smith, M A Smith, C L Smith & N M Smith  Trainer: M W Smith
AUSSuffolk Punch - 6yo g
Megoz Fire (Action Star)
 3-6 Harden - R3 - 1100m - Time: 1.06:09 - T: Firm - SP: 5/2  Stakes:
$4,500
Earnings:
Trophy Hcp
1st: Exchancellor 2nd: Lautrec 3rd: Suffolk Punch
Owners: R A Austin  Trainer: R Boljun

2015-10-21

ELVSTROEM
AUSArtemisia - 5yo m
Denomination (Dehere (USA))
 2-12 Balaklava - R1 - 2204m - Time: 2.22:45 - T: Good - SP: 3/1-35/10-  Stakes:
$15,000
Earnings:
North East Isuzu Plate (C1)
1st: Our Mummy's Boy 2nd: Artemisia 3rd: Pierremont Rocks
Owners: C J Heuristch  Trainer: Garret Lynch

2015-10-17

ELVSTROEM
AUSCrawfish (NZ) - 8yo g
Tamarino (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
 2-6 Roma - R4 - 1640m - Time: 1.41:31 - T: Good - SP: 7/2  Stakes:
$9,000
Earnings:
Open Hcp
1st: Oggie 2nd: Crawfish (NZ) 3rd: Garder la Foi
Owners: R W Frazer  Trainer: Raymond Frazer

2015-10-15

ELVSTROEM
AUSGo Girlfriend - 5yo m
Tingirana (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
 1-13 Mackay - R4 - 1560m - Time: 1.34:88 - T: Good - SP: 7/4-7/4F  Stakes:
$13,000
Earnings:
Hot Fm (Bm60)
1st: Go Girlfriend 2nd: Patent Pending 3rd: Lamerican
Owners: T W Hedley, Ms J L Cooke, B J McDonald, J McDonald, J McDonald, P S Campbell, M Roebuck & R J Schumacher  Trainer: O Chillemi

2015-10-14

ELVSTROEM
AUSGingerboy - 6yo g
Tingirana (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
 2-9 Caulfield - R4 - 2400m - Time: 2.32:06 - T: Good - SP: 15/1-20/1  Stakes:
$80,000
Earnings:
Antler Luggage (Bm84)
1st: Four Carat (GER) 2nd: Gingerboy 3rd: Purple Smile
Owners: M D Delbridge, P D Heward & P J McLean  Trainer: D K Weir

2015-10-11

ELVSTROEM
AUSRogue Missile - 4yo g
Rosa's Wish (Rory's Jester)
 2-11 Hawkesbury - R5 - 1000m - Time: 0.56:27 - T: Good - SP: 10/1-16/1  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
Pace Farm Mdn Hcp
1st: This Is Australia 2nd: Rogue Missile 3rd: Kiwi Boss (NZ)
Owners: Mrs G D Leemon, R C Suffren, C J Appleby, P C Giles, P K Jones, S P Littlejohn, P G Brady, B Getty, J Taylor, K D Viney, D R T Leemon & Miss M G Leemo  Trainer: R T Leemon

2015-10-10

ELVSTROEM
AUSWhat's Your Secret - 5yo g
Sadiya (Encosta De Lago)
 1-8 Mackay - R5 - 1560m - Time: 1.34:56 - T: Good - SP: 13/8  Stakes:
$7,500
Earnings:
Autocorner (Bm65)
1st: What's Your Secret 2nd: Rofranoz 3rd: May Nelly (NZ)
Owners: D J Durand & K M Woodman  Trainer: D J Durand

2015-10-09

ELVSTROEM
AUSLord Bardell - 7yo g
Princess Bardell (Bletcharm)
 3-8 Lockhart - R1 - 930m - Time: 0.54:12 - T: Good - SP: 11/4  Stakes:
$3,000
Earnings:
Mdn
1st: Liberty Pass 2nd: Three Rar 3rd: Lord Bardell
Owners: M W Smith, M A Smith, C L Smith & N M Smith  Trainer: M W Smith

2015-10-05

ELVSTROEM
AUSArtemisia - 5yo m
Denomination (Dehere (USA))
 1-8 Strathalbyn - R1 - 2050m - Time: 2.12:23 - T: Good - SP: 15/10-16/1  Stakes:
$12,000
Earnings:
Hygain Mdn Plate
1st: Artemisia 2nd: Golden Moula 3rd: Classy Bet
Owners: C J Heuristch  Trainer: Garret Lynch
AUSRomulus Flight - 5yo g
Ticket to Rome (At Talaq (USA))
 3-11 Strathalbyn - R3 - 1350m - Time: 1.25:53 - T: Good - SP: 30/1-30/1  Stakes:
$12,000
Earnings:
Lion Nathan Mdn Plate
1st: Bianconned 2nd: Artful Charmer 3rd: Romulus Flight
Owners: T V Sheer, T D Fisher, R M Koch, A S & Mrs K A Blackwell, S J Chandler, P E Pike, D A Bannear, A Bauze, K Hagenus, K J Agnew & K A O'Brien  Trainer: D M Koch

  [1] 2 3 > >>