Stallions: |
Results: |
Order By: |
Select Date: |
Race: |
Year: |
|
Argentina (ARG) Australia (AUS) Canada (CAN) Chile (CHI) France (FRA) Germany (GER) Great Britain (GB) Hong Kong (HK) Ireland (IRE) Italy (ITY) Japan (JPN) Macau (MAC) Malaysia (MAL) New Zealand (NZ) Norway (NOR) Peru (PER) Philippines (PHI) Puerto Rico (PR) Singapore (SNG) South Africa (SAF) Spain (SPA) Sweden (SWE) Switzerland (SWI) United Arab Emirates (UAE) United States (USA) Uruguay (URU) Zimbabwe (ZIM) |
2024-03-27 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | King Motif (FR) - 6yo g Queen Bubble (Layman) | 2-10 Pornichet-la Baule - R4 - 3100m - Time: 3:22:09 - T: Good - SP: 5.2 | Stakes: €14000 Earnings: | ||
Prix des Celtes 1st: Step Morning (FR) 2nd: King Motif (FR) 3rd: Spirit of Dance (IRE) | |||||
Owners: Vda Transport Solutions Breeder: Jc. Seroul Trainer: A. Fouassier |
2024-03-22 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Motorsport (FR) - 9yo g Monarquia (Danehill Dancer) | 3-13 Strasbourg - R8 - 2100m - Time: 2:26:93 - T: Heavy - SP: 13 | Stakes: €18000 Earnings: €2700 | ||
Prix du Bas-Rhin (Handicap) 1st: Costa Edita (FR) 2nd: Waitara (FR) 3rd: Motorsport (FR) | |||||
Owners: B. Durrheimer/Mme Y. Vollmer Trainer: Mme Y. Vollmer |
2024-03-21 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Beautifoal (IRE) - 3yo f Notion of Beauty (Harlan's Holiday) | 1-15 Saint-Cloud - R4 - 2000m - Time: 2:24:32 - T: Heavy - SP: 18 | Stakes: €27000 Earnings: | ||
Prix Monade 1st: Beautifoal (IRE) 2nd: Zarakiva (FR) 3rd: Zindra (IRE) | |||||
Owners: Ecurie Tygaly Trainer: M. Brasme (S) |
2024-03-16 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Kolplet (FR) - 4yo g Goldie Jolie (Gold Away) | 3-13 Saint-Cloud - R9 - 2000m - Time: 2:29.10 - T: Very Heavy - SP: - | Stakes: €22000 Earnings: | ||
Prix des Pyrenees-Atlantiques (Handicap) 1st: Celeb (IRE) 2nd: Foxey Lady (FR) 3rd: Kolplet (FR) | |||||
Owners: Mme Sabrina Pelletan Trainer: Jl. Pelletan |
2024-03-15 |
MOTIVATOR |
*GB | Salver (FR) - 4yo g Salve Evita (GB) (Monsun (GER)) | 3-12 Cheltenham - R1 - 16.8f - Time: 4:17.52 - T: Heavy - SP: 10/1 | Stakes: £75,964 Earnings: £14,323.5 | ||
Jcb Triumph Hurdle (Grade 1) (Gbb Race) (1) 4yo (Group 1) 1st: Majborough (FR) 2nd: Kargese (FR) 3rd: Salver (FR) | |||||
Owners: Keith Graves Breeder: Genets Srl Trainer: Gary Moore |
2024-03-02 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Lunaticos (FR) - 6yo g Lupe Sino (Dr Fong) | 3-14 Pornichet-la Baule - R1 - 2400m - Time: 2:28:87 - T: Good - SP: 26 | Stakes: €18000 Earnings: | ||
Prix du Chateau de la Groulais - Challenge Apgo (Handicap) 1st: Tortola (FR) 2nd: Premiere Etoile (FR) 3rd: Lunaticos (FR) | |||||
Owners: Doucet, Labonne, Herbert Trainer: Pier. Menard |
2024-02-25 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Olympic Flame (FR) - 9yo g Elusive Flame (Elusive City) | 3-9 Maure-De-Bretagne - R4 - 4200m - Time: 5:50.26 - T: Heavy - SP: - | Stakes: €11000 Earnings: €1540 | ||
Prix des Bruyeres (Claiming) 1st: Jeu St Paris (FR) 2nd: Thou Gris (FR) 3rd: Olympic Flame (FR) | |||||
Owners: W.Menuet (S) Trainer: W. Menuet (S) | |||||
IRE | Tounsivator (FR) - 5yo g Tounsi (FR) (Sendawar (IRE)) | 1-25 Naas - R2 - 15.7f - Time: 4:3.20 - T: Soft - SP: 7/2 | Stakes: £6,413 Earnings: €7,37 | ||
Naas Racecourse Business Club Maiden Hurdle 5yo+ 1st: Tounsivator (FR) 2nd: Rainbow Trail (FR) 3rd: Shoot The Blues (GB) | |||||
Owners: Temple Bloodstock Tounsivator Syndicate Trainer: W P Mullins |
2024-02-18 |
MOTIVATOR |
*FRA | Game of Storm (FR) - 4yo g Like a Storm (Ultimately Lucky) | 1-7 Pau - R2 - 3500m - Time: 4:20:60 - T: Heavy - SP: 8.7 | Stakes: €72000 Earnings: | ||
Prix Camille Duboscq (Listed) (Listed) 1st: Game of Storm (FR) 2nd: Intime Wild (FR) 3rd: Beau Castle (FR) | |||||
Owners: P.Detre/J.Detre/Team Spirit Trainer: F. Nicolle |
2024-02-17 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Olympic Flame (FR) - 9yo g Elusive Flame (Elusive City) | 2-8 Angers - R7 - 3800m - Time: 4:54:73 - T: Holding - SP: 20 | Stakes: €20000 Earnings: | ||
Prix du Parc de la Garenne (Claiming) 1st: Grand Clermont (FR) 2nd: Olympic Flame (FR) 3rd: Ptiga du Maine (FR) | |||||
Owners: W.Menuet (S) Trainer: W. Menuet (S) | |||||
GB | Salver (FR) - 4yo g Salve Evita (GB) (Monsun (GER)) | 1-4 Haydock - R3 - 15.7f - Time: 4:14.70 - T: Heavy - SP: 2/5F | Stakes: £16,338 Earnings: £16,33 | ||
Virgin Bet Victor Ludorum Juvenile Hurdle (Go North Grey Bomber Series Qualifier) (Gbb Race) (2) 4yo 1st: Salver (FR) 2nd: Castelfort (FR) 3rd: Dameofthecotswolds (GB) | |||||
Owners: Keith Graves Breeder: Genets Srl Trainer: Gary Moore |
2024-02-15 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Kolplet (FR) - 4yo g Goldie Jolie (Gold Away) | 3-15 Chantilly - R7 - 1900m - Time: 1:58:14 - T: Good - SP: 4.7 | Stakes: €23000 Earnings: | ||
Prix de la Fontaine Saint-Gervais (Handicap) 1st: Sakura Glitters (FR) 2nd: Adwan (GB) 3rd: Kolplet (FR) | |||||
Owners: Mme Sabrina Pelletan Trainer: Jl. Pelletan |
2024-02-09 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Kolplet (FR) - 4yo g Goldie Jolie (Gold Away) | 2-10 Chantilly - R3 - 1600m - Time: 1:39:91 - T: Good - SP: 4.6 | Stakes: €23000 Earnings: | ||
Prix de la Faisanderie D'Apremont (Handicap) 1st: Adwan (GB) 2nd: Kolplet (FR) 3rd: City of Hope (FR) | |||||
Owners: Mme Sabrina Pelletan Trainer: Jl. Pelletan |
2024-02-03 |
MOTIVATOR |
AUS | Alakahan (IRE) - 8yo G Aliyama (IRE) (Red Ransom (USA)) | 3-7 Caulfield - R6 - 2400m - Time: 2:29.50 - T: Good - SP: 12/1 | Stakes: $150,000 Earnings: | ||
Mal Seccull (Bm100) 1st: Herman Hesse (GB) 2nd: Monbaher (IRE) 3rd: Alakahan (IRE) | |||||
Owners: C M Alakahan, F J T, Gaire Pty Ltd, T J Hickman, J J McMahon, Garden FortyFour Cave, J M Simmons, Ms S M Fitzgerald, War Trainer: C Maher |
2024-01-27 |
MOTIVATOR |
*FRA | Bakhchisaray (FR) - 6yo g Brioniya (Pivotal) | 3-8 Cagnes-Sur-Mer - R7 - 2000m - Time: 1:59:15 - T: Good - SP: 11 | Stakes: €60000 Earnings: | ||
Gp Riviera Cote D'Azur - Jacques Bouchara - Finale Polytrack Challenge (Listed) (Listed) 1st: Hooking (gb) 2nd: Glaer (gb) 3rd: Bakhchisaray (FR) | |||||
Owners: Ecurie Friedrider Trainer: F. Vermeulen (S) |
2024-01-17 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Bakhchisaray (FR) - 6yo g Brioniya (Pivotal) | 3-8 Cagnes-Sur-Mer - R5 - 2150m - Time: 2:22:86 - T: Good - SP: 3.4 | Stakes: €26000 Earnings: | ||
Prix Robert Villeneuve-Bargemon 1st: Always Welcome (FR) 2nd: Partenit (FR) 3rd: Bakhchisaray (FR) | |||||
Owners: Ecurie Friedrider Trainer: F. Vermeulen (S) |
2024-01-13 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Kolplet (FR) - 4yo g Goldie Jolie (Gold Away) | 2-14 Chantilly - R7 - 1600m - Time: 1:38:87 - T: Good - SP: 5.7 | Stakes: €21000 Earnings: | ||
Prix de la Route D'Auteuil (Handicap) 1st: Mon Sioux (GB) 2nd: Kolplet (FR) 3rd: Land of Paradise (FR) | |||||
Owners: Mlle Sabrina Pelletan Trainer: Jl. Pelletan |
2024-01-12 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Memory Dream (FR) - 7yo g Ascot Memory (Iffraaj) | 2-11 Pau - R8 - 1600m - Time: 1:35:20 - T: Good - SP: 4 | Stakes: €18000 Earnings: | ||
Prix Bellabre 1st: It's All a Dream (FR) 2nd: Memory Dream (FR) 3rd: Ivanowitch (FR) | |||||
Owners: A.Don/D.Macauliffe Trainer: G. Hernon (S) |
2024-01-06 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Star From the East (FR) - 3yo f Soho Star (Smarty Jones) | 3-10 Deauville - R7 - 1300m - Time: 1:17:70 - T: Good - SP: 6.4 | Stakes: €32000 Earnings: | ||
Prix du Chemin de Fer (Handicap) 1st: Ready King (FR) 2nd: Ali (FR) 3rd: Star From the East (FR) | |||||
Owners: Guy Heald Trainer: Ha. Pantall (S) |
2023-12-30 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Kolplet (FR) - 3yo g Goldie Jolie (Gold Away) | 1-15 Chantilly - R4 - 1900m - Time: 1:57:73 - T: Good - SP: 15 | Stakes: €16000 Earnings: €8000 | ||
Prix de la Chambre de la Duchesse (Handicap) 1st: Kolplet (FR) 2nd: Stellar Jay (IRE) 3rd: Pastel Blues (FR) | |||||
Owners: Mlle Sabrina Pelletan Trainer: Jl. Pelletan |
2023-12-27 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Lunaticos (FR) - 5yo g Lupe Sino (Dr Fong) | 1-15 Pornichet-la Baule - R3 - 2100m - Time: 2:10:22 - T: Good - SP: 18 | Stakes: €19000 Earnings: | ||
Prix Skal 44 (Handicap) 1st: Lunaticos (FR) 2nd: Cannello (FR) 3rd: Le Sicilien (FR) | |||||
Owners: Doucet, Labonne, Herbert Trainer: Pier. Menard | |||||
*GB | Salver (FR) - 3yo g Salve Evita (GB) (Monsun (GER)) | 1-5 Chepstow - R5 - 16.1f - Time: 4:19.23 - T: Soft - SP: 5/4F | Stakes: £47,552 Earnings: £47,552 | ||
Coral Finale Juvenile Hurdle (Grade 2) (Gbb Race) (1) 3yo (Group 2) 1st: Salver (FR) 2nd: Balboa (GB) 3rd: Authoceltic (FR) | |||||
Owners: Keith Graves Breeder: Genets Srl Trainer: Gary Moore |
2023-12-16 |
MOTIVATOR |
GB | Pentland Hills (IRE) - 8yo g Elle Galante (GER) (Galileo (IRE)) | 2-9 Doncaster - R4 - 19.4f - Time: 4:53.40 - T: Soft - SP: 6/1 | Stakes: £10,562 Earnings: £4,860 | ||
Bet Boost At Bet365 Handicap Hurdle (0-140) (3) 3yo+ 1st: Serious Operator (IRE) 2nd: Pentland Hills (IRE) 3rd: Glinger Flame (IRE) | |||||
Owners: Owners Group 031 Breeder: Al Asayl Bloodstock Ltd Trainer: Nicky Henderson |
2023-12-15 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Star From the East (FR) - 2yo f Soho Star (Smarty Jones) | 1-16 Deauville - R8 - 1300m - Time: 1:17:24 - T: Good - SP: 9.5 | Stakes: €23000 Earnings: | ||
Prix du Haut Gue (Handicap) 1st: Star From the East (FR) 2nd: Estry (FR) 3rd: Golden Pharaoh (IRE) | |||||
Owners: Guy Heald Trainer: Ha. Pantall (S) |
2023-12-08 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Memory Dream (FR) - 6yo g Ascot Memory (Iffraaj) | 1-12 Pornichet-la Baule - R4 - 1700m - Time: 1:40:53 - T: Good - SP: 7.3 | Stakes: €15000 Earnings: | ||
Prix Jean Claude Roy (Prix Docteur Allard) 1st: Memory Dream (FR) 2nd: The Charmer (FR) 3rd: Oxiana (FR) | |||||
Owners: A.Don/D.Macauliffe Trainer: G. Hernon (S) |
2023-11-30 |
MOTIVATOR |
*FRA | Game of Storm (FR) - 3yo g Like a Storm (Ultimately Lucky) | 2-6 Compiegne - R2 - 3450m - Time: 4:37:19 - T: Heavy - SP: 2.3 | Stakes: €95000 Earnings: | ||
Prix Roger de Minvielle (Listed) (Listed) 1st: Kilometre Illimite (FR) 2nd: Game of Storm (FR) 3rd: Sultan Pierji (FR) | |||||
Owners: P.Detre/J.Detre/Team Spirit Trainer: F. Nicolle |
2023-11-28 |
MOTIVATOR |
IRE | Mitiva (FR) - 5yo m Mamitador (GB) (Anabaa (USA)) | 3-9 Tramore - R3 - 21f - Time: 5:45.20 - T: Soft - SP: 11/4F | Stakes: £5,743 Earnings: €990 | ||
Book a Table for New Years Day Mares Handicap Hurdle (80-109) 4yo+ 1st: Blossom De Mai (FR) 2nd: Magic Conqueror (IRE) 3rd: Mitiva (FR) | |||||
Owners: John P McManus Breeder: S C E A Le Haras D'Haspel Trainer: Liz Doyle |
2023-11-26 |
MOTIVATOR |
GB | Salver (FR) - 3yo g Salve Evita (GB) (Monsun (GER)) | 1-10 Exeter - R1 - 16.7f - Time: 4:19.87 - T: Soft - SP: 7/4F | Stakes: £4,955 Earnings: £4,955.3 | ||
Devon Air Ambulance & Marley Communications Juvenile Hurdle (Gbb Race) (4) 3yo 1st: Salver (FR) 2nd: Valadon (IRE) 3rd: Authoceltic (FR) | |||||
Owners: Keith Graves Breeder: Genets Srl Trainer: Gary Moore |
2023-11-24 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Bakhchisaray (FR) - 5yo g Brioniya (Pivotal) | 3-10 Salon De Provence - R5 - 2400m - Time: 2:34:89 - T: Soft - SP: 8.7 | Stakes: €22000 Earnings: | ||
Prix Marina Jacquin 1st: Zariyannka (IRE) 2nd: Royal Force (FR) 3rd: Bakhchisaray (FR) | |||||
Owners: Ecurie Friedrider Trainer: F. Vermeulen (S) |
2023-11-19 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Dominique (FR) - 9yo g Dentelle (Apeldoorn) | 3-8 Argentan - R5 - 4200m - Time: 5:32:90 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: €15000 Earnings: | ||
Prix du Haras de Fresnay le Buffard 1st: Pharaon (FR) 2nd: Gastibelza (FR) 3rd: Dominique (FR) | |||||
Owners: Charvat Group S.R.O. Trainer: P. Tuma |
2023-11-18 |
MOTIVATOR |
USA | Tease And Seize (FR) - 5yo g Serenada (FR) (Anabaa (USA)) | 2-9 Aiken - R2 - 19f - Time: 4:11 - T: Good - SP: - | Stakes: $25,000 Earnings: | ||
Handicap. 1st: Oscar Winner (USA) 2nd: Tease And Seize (FR) 3rd: Agitare (IRE) | |||||
Owners: Mrs. George L. Ohrstrom, Jr. Breeder: Oakgrove Stud Trainer: Valentine Richard L |
2023-11-17 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Motorsport (FR) - 8yo g Monarquia (Danehill Dancer) | 2-13 Nancy - R7 - 2000m - Time: 2:17:37 - T: Heavy - SP: 8.7 | Stakes: €19000 Earnings: | ||
Prix Stanislas Leszczynski Duc de Lorraine (Handicap) 1st: Burattina (IRE) 2nd: Motorsport (FR) 3rd: Skipper (FR) | |||||
Owners: B. Durrheimer/Mme Y. Vollmer Trainer: Mlle Y. Vollmer |
2023-11-13 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Star From the East (FR) - 2yo f Soho Star (Smarty Jones) | 2-12 Le Mans - R4 - 1400m - Time: 1:29:51 - T: Holding - SP: 19 | Stakes: €23000 Earnings: €4600 | ||
Prix de Trange 1st: Dulini (GB) 2nd: Star From the East (FR) 3rd: Baileys Topaze (FR) | |||||
Owners: Guy Heald Trainer: Ha. Pantall (S) |
2023-11-12 |
MOTIVATOR |
*FRA | Jigme (ire) - 3yo c Simawa (Anabaa) | 1-6 Auteuil - R2 - 3600m - Time: 4:26:15 - T: Heavy - SP: 2.1 | Stakes: €278000 Earnings: | ||
Prix Cambaceres - Grande Course de Haies des 3 Ans (G1) (Group 1) 1st: Jigme (ire) 2nd: Leon du Berlais (FR) 3rd: Kingland (ire) | |||||
Owners: Phoenix Eventing Sarl Trainer: M. Rolland (S) |
2023-11-10 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Maestrante (FR) - 4yo g Real Maestranza (Kingsalsa) | 3-12 Compiegne - R6 - 3600m - Time: 4:36:02 - T: Heavy - SP: 12 | Stakes: €55000 Earnings: | ||
Prix Aston Blount 1st: Go Fast du Berlais (FR) 2nd: Dalsadame (FR) 3rd: Maestrante (FR) | |||||
Owners: C. Salet/ C. Bresson Trainer: F. Bresson (S) |
2023-11-07 |
MOTIVATOR |
GB | Salver (FR) - 3yo g Salve Evita (GB) (Monsun (GER)) | 1-9 Warwick - R1 - 16f - Time: 4:3.40 - T: Soft - SP: 9/1 | Stakes: £3,812 Earnings: £3,812.2 | ||
Trustatrader Trustatrader.Com Juvenile Maiden Hurdle (Gbb Race) (4) 3yo 1st: Salver (FR) 2nd: Excelero (FR) 3rd: Ceejaybe (GB) | |||||
Owners: Keith Graves Trainer: Gary Moore |
2023-11-03 |
MOTIVATOR |
*GB | Hamish (GB) - 7yo g Tweed (GB) (Sakhee (USA)) | 1-6 Newmarket - R5 - 12f - Time: 2:36.84 - T: Heavy - SP: 5/4F | Stakes: £34,026 Earnings: £34,026 | ||
Betfred St Simon Stakes (Group 3) (1) 3yo+ (Group 3) 1st: Hamish (GB) 2nd: Al Qareem (IRE) 3rd: King Of Conquest (GB) | |||||
Owners: B Haggas Breeder: J B Haggas Trainer: William Haggas |
2023-11-02 |
MOTIVATOR |
IRE | Mitiva (FR) - 5yo m Mamitador (GB) (Anabaa (USA)) | 3-12 Thurles - R5 - 20.5f - Time: 5:19.20 - T: Soft - SP: 100/30J | Stakes: £7,571 Earnings: €1,305 | ||
Ballagh Mares Handicap Hurdle 4yo+ 1st: Dragon's Pass (IRE) 2nd: Costanuci (IRE) 3rd: Mitiva (FR) | |||||
Owners: John P McManus Breeder: S C E A Le Haras D'Haspel Trainer: Liz Doyle |
2023-11-01 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Brown Tiger (FR) - 4yo g Shahmeen (Shamardal) | 3-7 Nimes - R2 - 3400m - Time: 4:05:01 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: €18000 Earnings: | ||
Prix Christian Fornaroli 1st: Juste Originale (FR) 2nd: Obidos (FR) 3rd: Brown Tiger (FR) | |||||
Owners: Jean Paul Folacci Trainer: Mme M. Scandella-Lacaille |
2023-10-29 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Motica (FR) - 3yo f Colca (Desert Style) | 3-7 Cavaillon - R5 - 2200m - Time: 2:33:57 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: €10000 Earnings: | ||
Prix Pierre Grand (Claiming) 1st: Grecian Star (IRE) 2nd: Pluie D'Etoiles (FR) 3rd: Motica (FR) | |||||
Owners: Jean-Claude Seroul Trainer: J. Reynier (S) |
2023-10-27 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Mat la Fristouille (FR) - 6yo g Milwaukee (Desert King) | 2-13 Angers - R8 - 2100m - Time: 2:20:38 - T: Very Soft - SP: 13 | Stakes: €20000 Earnings: €4000 | ||
Prix Rabelais (Handicap) 1st: Spatial Merit (FR) 2nd: Mat la Fristouille (FR) 3rd: La Roseliere (FR) | |||||
Owners: Mme Noelle Sauvage Trainer: Mme N. Sauvage |
2023-10-22 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Ferblue (FR) - 7yo c Blue Fern (Woodman) | 1-10 Saint-Brieuc - R5 - 3800m - Time: 4:38:01 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: €18000 Earnings: | ||
Prix de L'Ile de Batz 1st: Ferblue (FR) 2nd: Ilyva (FR) 3rd: Naaqoos Flow (FR) | |||||
Owners: Claudio Marzocco Trainer: F. Nicolle | |||||
FRA | King Hartwood (FR) - 7yo g Sargasses (Kingsalsa) | 1-16 Saint-Cloud - R7 - 1600m - Time: 1:46:28 - T: Very Soft - SP: 10 | Stakes: €23000 Earnings: | ||
Prix de L'Avenue Madame de Sevigne (Handicap) 1st: King Hartwood (FR) 2nd: Peterhof (FR) 3rd: Plenty City (FR) | |||||
Owners: Dominique Guindon Trainer: Mlle V. Dissaux |
2023-10-14 |
MOTIVATOR |
*FRA | Jigme (ire) - 3yo c Simawa (Anabaa) | 1-8 Auteuil - R2 - 3600m - Time: 4:21:63 - T: Very Soft - SP: 2.3 | Stakes: €174000 Earnings: | ||
Prix Georges de Talhouet-Roy (G2) (Group 2) 1st: Jigme (ire) 2nd: Leon du Berlais (FR) 3rd: Milan Tino (ire) | |||||
Owners: Phoenix Eventing Sarl Trainer: M. Rolland (S) |
2023-10-02 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Mat la Fristouille (FR) - 6yo g Milwaukee (Desert King) | 1-12 Pornichet-la Baule - R6 - 2400m - Time: 2:26:56 - T: Good - SP: 16 | Stakes: €20000 Earnings: | ||
Prix de L'Automne (Prix de la Turballe) (Handicap) 1st: Mat la Fristouille (FR) 2nd: Alligate (GB) 3rd: Great Tonio (FR) | |||||
Owners: Mme Noelle Sauvage Trainer: Mme N. Sauvage | |||||
GER | Guiri - 8yo g Guardia ( ) | 2-2 Honzrath - R5 - 3400m - Time: 4:26.22 - T: Sand - SP: 2.2 | Stakes: €6,000 Earnings: €1.500 | ||
Hindernispreis des Saarlandes 1st: Dotie Boy 2nd: Guiri | |||||
Owners: Rennstall Recke Gmbh Trainer: Christian Frhr. V. D. Recke |
2023-09-30 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Memory Dream (FR) - 6yo g Ascot Memory (Iffraaj) | 2-14 Longchamp - R10 - 1600m - Time: 1:39:60 - T: Good to Soft - SP: 17 | Stakes: €35000 Earnings: | ||
Qatar Prix de la Place Dauphine (Handicap) 1st: Bullace (gb) 2nd: Memory Dream (FR) 3rd: El Manifico (FR) | |||||
Owners: A.Don/D.Macauliffe Trainer: G. Hernon (S) |
2023-09-28 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Makhzen (FR) - 9yo g Hatikva (Hawk Wing) | 3-18 Chantilly - R7 - 1400m - Time: 1:29:36 - T: Very Soft - SP: 17 | Stakes: €20000 Earnings: | ||
Prix du Lavoir de Chaumont (Handicap) 1st: Cold Play (FR) 2nd: Murrayfield (FR) 3rd: Makhzen (FR) | |||||
Owners: Mlle Celia Couturon Trainer: Mlle N. Mure-Ravaud |
2023-09-27 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Game of Storm (FR) - 3yo g Like a Storm (Ultimately Lucky) | 1-8 Auteuil - R6 - 3500m - Time: 4:21:00 - T: Very Soft - SP: 4.9 | Stakes: €62000 Earnings: | ||
Prix Kargal 1st: Game of Storm (FR) 2nd: Dschingis Love (FR) 3rd: Royal Saga (FR) | |||||
Owners: P.Detre/J.Detre/Team Spirit Trainer: F. Nicolle |
2023-09-23 |
MOTIVATOR |
*FRA | Jigme (ire) - 3yo c Simawa (Anabaa) | 3-7 Auteuil - R2 - 3600m - Time: 4:18:83 - T: Holding - SP: 1.4 | Stakes: €135000 Earnings: €17550 | ||
Prix Robert Lejeune (G3) (Group 3) 1st: Master D'Oc (FR) 2nd: Leon du Berlais (FR) 3rd: Jigme (ire) | |||||
Owners: Phoenix Eventing Sarl Trainer: M. Rolland (S) |
2023-09-21 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | King Motif (FR) - 5yo g Queen Bubble (Layman) | 2-14 Amiens - R5 - 2900m - Time: 3:22:15 - T: Soft - SP: 15 | Stakes: €19000 Earnings: | ||
Prix du Zoo D'Amiens (Handicap) 1st: La Barillette (FR) 2nd: King Motif (FR) 3rd: Thindy (FR) | |||||
Owners: Mme Nadine Vandenabeele Trainer: A. Fouassier |
2023-09-17 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Lunaticos (FR) - 5yo g Lupe Sino (Dr Fong) | 1-7 Landivisiau - R2 - 2150m - Time: - - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: €8500 Earnings: | ||
Prix Centrakor St Pol de Leon 1st: Lunaticos (FR) 2nd: Jussifer (FR) 3rd: Jojogo (FR) | |||||
Owners: Doucet, Labonne, Herbert Trainer: Pier. Menard |
2023-09-11 |
MOTIVATOR |
GB | Saint Arvans (FR) - 9yo g Castellina (USA) (Danzig Connection (USA)) | 2-5 Perth - R5 - 23.8f - Time: 6:13.68 - T: Soft - SP: 11/4 | Stakes: £7,922 Earnings: £3,758.6 | ||
Racing Tv Profits Returned to Racing Handicap Chase (0-130) (3) 4yo+ 1st: Wasdell Dundalk (FR) 2nd: Saint Arvans (FR) 3rd: Petrastar (GB) | |||||
Owners: D Carr And Miss A P Lee Breeder: Deer Daniel John & M E Trainer: Maurice Barnes |
2023-09-10 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | King Hartwood (FR) - 7yo g Sargasses (Kingsalsa) | 2-10 Longchamp - R9 - 1500m - Time: 1:33:16 - T: Good - SP: 11 | Stakes: €23000 Earnings: | ||
Qatar Prix de la Rue de L'Abreuvoir (Handicap) 1st: Ocean (FR) 2nd: King Hartwood (FR) 3rd: Skade (FR) | |||||
Owners: Dominique Guindon Trainer: Mlle V. Dissaux |
2023-09-09 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Clemenza (FR) - 3yo f Perfect Stranger (Invincible Spirit) | 3-13 Chantilly - R7 - 1600m - Time: 1:39:05 - T: Good to Soft - SP: 5.1 | Stakes: €25000 Earnings: | ||
Prix des Ecuries Cheval-Etoile (Prix de L'Avenue du Bouteiller) (Handicap) 1st: Leoparduccio (FR) 2nd: Furi de la Houssay (FR) 3rd: Clemenza (FR) | |||||
Owners: Ecuries Jacques Piasco/G.Bellon Trainer: M. Pitart |
2023-09-08 |
MOTIVATOR |
USA | Tease And Seize (FR) - 5yo g Serenada (FR) (Anabaa (USA)) | 1-6 Colonial Downs - R11 - 18f - Time: 4:09.21 - T: Firm - SP: - | Stakes: $35,000 Earnings: | ||
Handicap. 1st: Tease And Seize (FR) 2nd: Seismic Wave (USA) 3rd: Oscar Winner (USA) | |||||
Owners: Mrs. George L. Ohrstrom, Jr. Breeder: Oakgrove Stud Trainer: Valentine Richard L |
2023-09-03 |
MOTIVATOR |
GER | Guiri - 8yo g Guardia ( ) | 2-4 Quackenbruck - R13 - 3400m - Time: 4:21.64 - T: Good - SP: 2,4 | Stakes: €12,500 Earnings: €3.200 | ||
Preis Der Firma Jck Holding, Quakenbrück - Altes Artländer Seejagdrennen 1st: Dotie Boy 2nd: Guiri 3rd: Prego | |||||
Owners: Rennstall Recke Gmbh Trainer: Christian Frhr. V. D. Recke |
2023-09-01 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Game of Storm (FR) - 3yo g Like a Storm (Ultimately Lucky) | 3-7 Auteuil - R2 - 3500m - Time: 4:16:96 - T: Very Soft - SP: 4.1 | Stakes: €65000 Earnings: | ||
Prix Weather Permitting 1st: Kaadam (FR) 2nd: Royal Saga (FR) 3rd: Game of Storm (FR) | |||||
Owners: P.Detre/J.Detre/Team Spirit Trainer: F. Nicolle | |||||
FRA | Salt Flake (FR) - 3yo f Clear Coast (Lando) | 1-7 La Teste de Buch - R2 - 2400m - Time: 2:35:93 - T: Soft - SP: 3.9 | Stakes: €20000 Earnings: | ||
Prix de L'Hippodrome de Pompadour (Handicap) 1st: Salt Flake (FR) 2nd: Ebauche (FR) 3rd: Love True (FR) | |||||
Owners: Mme Angela Kurth Trainer: E. Libaud (S) |
2023-08-24 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Suny Yina (FR) - 3yo f Theoricienne (Kendor) | 1-10 Deauville - R6 - 1400m - Time: 1:25.65 - T: Good - SP: - | Stakes: €27000 Earnings: | ||
Prix Au-Dela des Pistes (Prix Dauger) (Handicap) 1st: Suny Yina (FR) 2nd: Black Cess (FR) 3rd: Katleiya (FR) | |||||
Owners: Rt Racing Trainer: N. Clement (S) |
2023-08-20 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Bakhchisaray (FR) - 5yo g Brioniya (Pivotal) | 3-16 Deauville - R3 - 1900m - Time: 1:56.06 - T: Good - SP: - | Stakes: €70000 Earnings: | ||
Sumbe Grand Handicap (Handicap) 1st: Eliyass (FR) 2nd: Parchemin (ire) 3rd: Integrant (FR) 3rd: Bakhchisaray (FR) | |||||
Owners: Ecurie Friedrider Trainer: F. Vermeulen (S) |
2023-08-18 |
MOTIVATOR |
USA | Tease And Seize (FR) - 5yo g Serenada (FR) (Anabaa (USA)) | 3-5 Colonial Downs - R11 - 18f - Time: 4:00.98 - T: Firm - SP: - | Stakes: $35,000 Earnings: $3,500 | ||
Handicap. 1st: Animal Kingston (USA) 2nd: Ancient Times (USA) 3rd: Tease And Seize (FR) | |||||
Owners: Mrs. George L. Ohrstrom, Jr. Breeder: Oakgrove Stud Trainer: Valentine Richard L |
2023-08-13 |
MOTIVATOR |
*FRA | Monty (FR) - 8yo g Antebellum (Anabaa) | 3-8 Deauville - R6 - 2000m - Time: 2:09.18 - T: Good - SP: - | Stakes: €80000 Earnings: | ||
Prix Gontaut-Biron Hong Kong Jockey Club (G3) (Group 3) 1st: Place du Carrousel (ire) 2nd: Bolthole (ire) 3rd: Monty (FR) | |||||
Owners: A.B Racing Trainer: A. Schutz (S) |
2023-08-12 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Lunaticos (FR) - 5yo g Lupe Sino (Dr Fong) | 3-10 Deauville - R5 - 1900m - Time: 2:00:00 - T: Soft - SP: 20 | Stakes: €16000 Earnings: | ||
Prix D'Arromanches (Claiming) 1st: Nights On Broadway (FR) 2nd: Royal Monarch (GB) 3rd: Lunaticos (FR) | |||||
Owners: Doucet, Labonne, Herbert Trainer: Pier. Menard |
2023-08-11 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Clemenza (FR) - 3yo f Perfect Stranger (Invincible Spirit) | 1-14 Clairefontaine - R9 - 1600m - Time: 1:38:30 - T: Good to Soft - SP: 6.2 | Stakes: €21000 Earnings: €10500 | ||
Prix de L'Application Zeturf (Prix de Fierville-Les-Parcs) (Handicap) 1st: Clemenza (FR) 2nd: Supreme (FR) 3rd: Mon Sioux (GB) | |||||
Owners: Ecuries Jacques Piasco/G.Bellon Trainer: M. Pitart | |||||
FRA | King Motif (FR) - 5yo g Queen Bubble (Layman) | 1-4 Plouescat - R6 - 2600m - Time: 3:13:58 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: €7000 Earnings: €3500 | ||
Prix Guy Rouxel (Claiming) 1st: King Motif (FR) 2nd: Instantane (FR) 3rd: Norqui des Roses (FR) | |||||
Owners: Michel Ghys Trainer: A. Fouassier |
2023-08-10 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Bakhchisaray (FR) - 5yo g Brioniya (Pivotal) | 1-10 Deauville - R7 - 1900m - Time: 1:56.92 - T: Good - SP: - | Stakes: €26000 Earnings: €13000 | ||
Prix de L'Association des Jockeys (Prix du Chateau de Bosmelet) (Claiming) 1st: Bakhchisaray (FR) 2nd: Plain Beau (GB) 3rd: Dalmar (FR) | |||||
Owners: Ecurie Friedrider Trainer: F. Vermeulen (S) | |||||
FRA | Suny Yina (FR) - 3yo f Theoricienne (Kendor) | 1-10 Vittel - R1 - 1300m - Time: 1:17.58 - T: Good - SP: - | Stakes: €17000 Earnings: €8500 | ||
Prix de la Societe des Courses de Wissembourg (Handicap) 1st: Suny Yina (FR) 2nd: Infinity Sweet (FR) 3rd: Queen Kahina (USA) | |||||
Owners: Rt Racing Trainer: N. Clement (S) |
2023-08-09 |
MOTIVATOR |
IRE | Jomont (FR) - 6yo g Sea Life (FR) (Anabaa (USA)) | 2-12 Sligo - R1 - 10.5f - Time: 2:25.55 - T: Standard - SP: 16/1 | Stakes: £5,482 Earnings: €1,995 | ||
Rockshore Lager Claiming Race 3yo+ 1st: Texas Sun (IRE) 2nd: Jomont (FR) 3rd: Cafe Con Leche (IRE) | |||||
Owners: Kyle Browne McGuigan Breeder: E A R L Haras Du Quesnay Trainer: H D McGuigan |
2023-08-08 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | King Hartwood (FR) - 7yo g Sargasses (Kingsalsa) | 1-10 Deauville - R6 - 1600m - Time: 1:38:74 - T: Good to Soft - SP: 12 | Stakes: €27000 Earnings: | ||
Morocco Cup - Prix de Crepon (Handicap) 1st: King Hartwood (FR) 2nd: Lovely Angel (FR) 3rd: Black Lives Matter (FR) | |||||
Owners: Dominique Guindon Trainer: Mlle V. Dissaux |
2023-08-06 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Power of Thor (FR) - 4yo g Atlantic Light (Linamix) | 3-5 Gramat - R1 - 2600m - Time: - - T: Good - SP: - | Stakes: €8500 Earnings: | ||
Prix Banque Populaire 1st: Olana (FR) 2nd: Lettres Persanes (FR) 3rd: Power of Thor (FR) | |||||
Owners: Jm.Angles/C.S.Racing/A.Fouassier Trainer: A. Fouassier |
2023-08-04 |
MOTIVATOR |
*GB | Hamish (GB) - 7yo g Tweed (GB) (Sakhee (USA)) | 1-7 Goodwood - R5 - 12f - Time: 2:41.74 - T: Soft - SP: 5/6F | Stakes: £56,710 Earnings: £56,710 | ||
L'Ormarins King's Plate Glorious Stakes (Group 3) (1) 4yo+ (Group 3) 1st: Hamish (GB) 2nd: Jack Darcy (IRE) 3rd: Candleford (IRE) | |||||
Owners: B Haggas Breeder: J B Haggas Trainer: William Haggas | |||||
GB | Saint Arvans (FR) - 9yo g Castellina (USA) (Danzig Connection (USA)) | 2-11 Bangor-On-Dee - R5 - 24f - Time: 5:51.56 - T: Soft - SP: 5/1 | Stakes: £10,406 Earnings: £4,784 | ||
Genesis Wealth Management Handicap Chase (0-130) (3) 4yo+ 1st: Brief Times (IRE) 2nd: Saint Arvans (FR) 3rd: Topofthecotswolds (IRE) | |||||
Owners: D Carr And Miss A P Lee Breeder: Deer Daniel John & M E Trainer: Maurice Barnes |
2023-07-31 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Suny Yina (FR) - 3yo f Theoricienne (Kendor) | 2-11 Vittel - R8 - 1600m - Time: 1:43:72 - T: Very Soft - SP: 7.8 | Stakes: €17000 Earnings: | ||
Prix de Contrexeville (Handicap) 1st: New Light (FR) 2nd: Suny Yina (FR) 3rd: No Time (FR) | |||||
Owners: Rt Racing Trainer: N. Clement (S) |
2023-07-30 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Salt Flake (FR) - 3yo f Clear Coast (Lando) | 1-8 La Teste de Buch - R7 - 2400m - Time: 2:41.26 - T: Good - SP: - | Stakes: €17000 Earnings: | ||
Prix Sea Green Camping la Forge**** 1st: Salt Flake (FR) 2nd: Golden City (FR) 3rd: There Is No No (FR) | |||||
Owners: Mme Angela Kurth Trainer: E. Libaud (S) |
2023-07-23 |
MOTIVATOR |
GER | Guiri - 8yo g Guardia ( ) | 1-2 Bad Harzburg - R8 - 3550m - Time: 4:45.29 - T: Good - SP: 10,6 | Stakes: €8,888 Earnings: €5.000 | ||
Preis Der Stadtwerke Bad Harzburg 1st: Guiri 2nd: Wutzelmann | |||||
Owners: Rennstall Recke Gmbh Trainer: Christian Frhr. V. D. Recke |
2023-07-15 |
MOTIVATOR |
*GB | Hamish (GB) - 7yo g Tweed (GB) (Sakhee (USA)) | 1-5 York - R4 - 13.9f - Time: 3:2.94 - T: Soft - SP: 4/9F | Stakes: £48,204 Earnings: £48,203.5 | ||
John Smith's Silver Cup Stakes (Group 3) (1) 4yo+ (Group 3) 1st: Hamish (GB) 2nd: Scriptwriter (IRE) 3rd: Tashkhan (IRE) | |||||
Owners: B Haggas Breeder: J B Haggas Trainer: William Haggas |
2023-07-12 |
MOTIVATOR |
AUS | Mirann (FR) - 7yo G Mila (FR) (Cape Cross (IRE)) | 2-9 Grafton - R1 - 2200m - Time: 2:16.32 - T: Good - SP: 13/4 | Stakes: $30,000 Earnings: | ||
Group 1 Horse Feeds Plate (C6) 1st: Spoke to Rajiv (NZ) 2nd: Mirann (FR) 3rd: Insider Trader | |||||
Owners: O T I Racing, Punters 6, J A Carson, D G Monteith, P B Watkinson, L Webb, Ms D McKeown, L Attrill, Dycer Racing, C H Mad Trainer: M J Dunn |
2023-06-30 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Clemenza (FR) - 3yo f Perfect Stranger (Invincible Spirit) | 2-12 AIX-LES-BAINS - R1 - 2000m - Time: 2:06:80 - T: Holding - SP: 17 | Stakes: €20000 Earnings: | ||
Prix des Gentianes (Handicap) 1st: Dazzle At Dawn (GB) 2nd: Clemenza (FR) 3rd: Winelato Laujac (FR) | |||||
Owners: Ecuries Jacques Piasco/G.Bellon Trainer: M. Pitart |
2023-06-27 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Salt Flake (FR) - 3yo f Clear Coast (Lando) | 2-7 Toulouse - R2 - 2400m - Time: 2:31:40 - T: Good - SP: 6.3 | Stakes: €21000 Earnings: | ||
Prix Petit President 1st: Amalfina (FR) 2nd: Salt Flake (FR) 3rd: Golden City (FR) | |||||
Owners: Mme Angela Kurth Trainer: E. Libaud (S) |
2023-06-26 |
MOTIVATOR |
IRE | Summer Fly (FR) - 5yo m Super Anna (FR) (Anabaa (USA)) | 2-12 Ballinrobe - R6 - 12.8f - Time: 2:50.31 - T: Good - SP: 100/1 | Stakes: £7,832 Earnings: €2,850 | ||
Gain the Advantage Series Handicap (47-70) 4yo+ 1st: Longclaw (USA) 2nd: Summer Fly (FR) 3rd: Sign From Above (IRE) | |||||
Owners: Padraic Costello & John Andrew O'Brien Trainer: Mrs Y Dunleavy |
2023-06-24 |
MOTIVATOR |
GB | Saint Arvans (FR) - 9yo g Castellina (USA) (Danzig Connection (USA)) | 1-5 Perth - R5 - 23.8f - Time: 5:54.50 - T: Soft - SP: 13/2 | Stakes: £10,562 Earnings: £10,713.5 | ||
Racingtv.Com/Freetrial Kilmany Handicap Chase (For the Kilmany Cup) (0-140) (3) 5yo+ 1st: Saint Arvans (FR) 2nd: Presentandcounting (IRE) 3rd: Ballykeel (IRE) | |||||
Owners: D Carr And Miss A P Lee Breeder: Deer Daniel John & M E Trainer: Maurice Barnes | |||||
SPA | Alphabia (IRE) - 2yo f Compainville (Rajsaman) | 3-8 La Zarzuela - R1 - 1400m - Time: 1:27.31 - T: Good - SP: - | Stakes: 13600€ Earnings: | ||
Inigo Mendez de Vigo 1st: Franceto (FR) 2nd: Veraguas (IRE) 3rd: Alphabia (IRE) | |||||
Owners: Mallorca Trainer: T. Martins |
2023-06-17 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Makhzen (FR) - 9yo g Hatikva (Hawk Wing) | 2-11 Lyon Parilly - R6 - 1600m - Time: 1:40:49 - T: Good to Soft - SP: 4.1 | Stakes: €16000 Earnings: | ||
Prix D'Ainay (Handicap) 1st: La Fibre (FR) 2nd: Makhzen (FR) 3rd: Wheel of Chance (FR) | |||||
Owners: Mlle Celia Couturon Trainer: Mlle N. Mure-Ravaud |
2023-06-14 |
MOTIVATOR |
GB | Ayr Of Elegance (GB) - 11yo m Gaelic Swan (IRE) (Nashwan (USA)) | 1-4 Newton Abbot - R2 - 18.5f - Time: 4:27.31 - T: Soft - SP: 10/1 | Stakes: £5,255 Earnings: £5,255.3 | ||
Talk Tidy Marketing Mares' Handicap Hurdle (0-120) (4) 4yo+ 1st: Ayr Of Elegance (GB) 2nd: Komedy Kicks (IRE) 3rd: Magical Maggie (GB) | |||||
Owners: Dj Jeffreys Racing Club Breeder: W F Davis Trainer: D J Jeffreys |
2023-06-11 |
MOTIVATOR |
GB | Saint Arvans (FR) - 9yo g Castellina (USA) (Danzig Connection (USA)) | 3-8 Perth - R5 - 23.8f - Time: 6:2.83 - T: Soft - SP: 12/1 | Stakes: £13,008 Earnings: £2,990 | ||
Bet365 Sam Morshead Perth Gold Cup Handicap Chase (Gbb Race) (2) 5yo+ 1st: Ballykeel (IRE) 2nd: Definite Plan (IRE) 3rd: Saint Arvans (FR) | |||||
Owners: D Carr And Miss A P Lee Breeder: Deer Daniel John & M E Trainer: Maurice Barnes |
2023-06-07 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Lunaticos (FR) - 5yo g Lupe Sino (Dr Fong) | 3-10 Argentan - R4 - 2100m - Time: 2:11.30 - T: Good - SP: - | Stakes: €18000 Earnings: | ||
Prix Bon Mot (Handicap) 1st: Inca Man (FR) 2nd: Putumayo (FR) 3rd: Lunaticos (FR) | |||||
Owners: Doucet, Labonne, Herbert Trainer: Pier. Menard |
2023-06-04 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Kolplet (FR) - 3yo c Goldie Jolie (Gold Away) | 3-6 Royan La Palmyre - R2 - 2900m - Time: 3:14.47 - T: Good - SP: - | Stakes: €10000 Earnings: | ||
Prix Credit Mutuel 1st: La Joueuse (FR) 2nd: Editica (IRE) 3rd: Kolplet (FR) | |||||
Owners: Jean-Luc Pelletan Trainer: Jl. Pelletan |
2023-06-03 |
MOTIVATOR |
AUS | Hopeful (FR) - 6yo G Monst (IRE) (Monsun (GER)) | 2-9 Flemington - R2 - 2520m - Time: 2:39.71 - T: Soft - SP: 11/2 | Stakes: $150,000 Earnings: | ||
Good Friday Appeal (Bm100) 1st: Teofilo Star (IRE) 2nd: Hopeful (FR) 3rd: D'Aguilar | |||||
Owners: P T Hope, M L Borger, A G Cid, Ms T Whellan, D S Paton, M J Ostermeyer, W E Muller, D J Bates, D Cicciarelli, G F Townse Trainer: Annabel Neasham | |||||
FRA | Game of Storm (FR) - 3yo g Like a Storm (Ultimately Lucky) | 1-10 Auteuil - R3 - 3000m - Time: 3:29:23 - T: Very Soft - SP: 5.9 | Stakes: €55000 Earnings: | ||
Prix Rocking Chair 1st: Game of Storm (FR) 2nd: Frere Vert (FR) 3rd: Sultan Pierji (FR) | |||||
Owners: P.Detre/J.Detre/Team Spirit Trainer: F. Nicolle |
2023-05-27 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Makhzen (FR) - 9yo g Hatikva (Hawk Wing) | 3-11 Moulins - R5 - 1400m - Time: 1:28.70 - T: Good - SP: - | Stakes: €15000 Earnings: | ||
Prix de Montlucon (Handicap) 1st: Jasmin Dore (FR) 2nd: Murrayfield (FR) 3rd: Makhzen (FR) | |||||
Owners: Mlle Celia Couturon Trainer: Mlle N. Mure-Ravaud | |||||
FRA | Salt Flake (FR) - 3yo f Clear Coast (Lando) | 2-10 Bordeaux Le Bouscat - R2 - 1900m - Time: 2:05.47 - T: Good - SP: - | Stakes: €21000 Earnings: | ||
Prix Louis Dubourg 1st: Tzarinska (FR) 2nd: Salt Flake (FR) 3rd: Angel Charly (GB) | |||||
Owners: Mme Angela Kurth Trainer: E. Libaud (S) |
2023-05-21 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Clemenza (FR) - 3yo f Perfect Stranger (Invincible Spirit) | 2-8 Cluny - R3 - 1900m - Time: 2:07.50 - T: Good - SP: - | Stakes: €8000 Earnings: | ||
Blanchard Emeric Chauffage Sanitaire -Fed. du C-Est des Stes Courses (Claiming) 1st: Sigrune (FR) 2nd: Clemenza (FR) 3rd: Gloire de Vassy (FR) | |||||
Owners: Ecuries Jacques Piasco/G.Bellon Trainer: M. Pitart | |||||
*FRA | Jigme (ire) - 3yo c Simawa (Anabaa) | 1-7 Auteuil - R2 - 3500m - Time: 4:05.88 - T: Good - SP: - | Stakes: €135000 Earnings: | ||
Prix Aguado (G3) (Group 3) 1st: Jigme (ire) 2nd: Leon du Berlais (FR) 3rd: Surinfil (FR) | |||||
Owners: Phoenix Eventing Sarl Trainer: M. Rolland (S) |
2023-05-18 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Alabaa (GB) - 7yo g Absolutly Me (Anabaa Blue) | 1-12 Le Lion-D'Angers - R6 - 3000m - Time: 3:22.73 - T: Good - SP: - | Stakes: €14000 Earnings: | ||
Prix du Credit Agricole du Lion D'Angers (Prix Rene Couetil) (Handicap) 1st: Alabaa (GB) 2nd: Cuba Libre (FR) 3rd: Jafer (GB) | |||||
Owners: J.Barthe/J.Duarte/G.Viel Trainer: L. Viel (S) | |||||
FRA | Excelsior (FR) - 4yo c Feerie Stellaire (Take Risks) | 2-7 Longchamp - R8 - 2700m - Time: 2:54.80 - T: Good - SP: - | Stakes: €26000 Earnings: | ||
Prix de la Boetie 1st: Palaimon (FR) 2nd: Excelsior (FR) 3rd: Sir George (FR) | |||||
Owners: C.Bresson/P.Zhan/H.Delcorte Trainer: F. Bresson (S) |
2023-05-14 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Mat la Fristouille (FR) - 6yo g Milwaukee (Desert King) | 1-10 Longchamp - R8 - 2500m - Time: 2:43.51 - T: Very Soft - SP: - | Stakes: €27000 Earnings: | ||
Prix du Colisee (Handicap) 1st: Mat la Fristouille (FR) 2nd: Barc (FR) 3rd: La Templiere (FR) | |||||
Owners: Mme Noelle Sauvage Trainer: Mme N. Sauvage |
2023-05-11 |
MOTIVATOR |
*GB | Hamish (GB) - 7yo g Tweed (GB) (Sakhee (USA)) | 1-6 Chester - R4 - 13.4f - Time: 3:6.02 - T: Soft - SP: 7/4 | Stakes: £67,224 Earnings: £67,224 | ||
Tote.Co.Uk Bet £5 Get £20 Ormonde Stakes (Group 3) (1) 4yo+ (Group 3) 1st: Hamish (GB) 2nd: Lone Eagle (IRE) 3rd: Changingoftheguard (IRE) | |||||
Owners: B Haggas Breeder: J B Haggas Trainer: William Haggas |
2023-05-07 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Alabaa (GB) - 7yo g Absolutly Me (Anabaa Blue) | 3-10 Savenay - R5 - 2600m - Time: 2:50.73 - T: Good - SP: - | Stakes: €7500 Earnings: | ||
Prix de Malville 1st: Russian Twist (FR) 2nd: Testipedro (FR) 3rd: Alabaa (GB) | |||||
Owners: J.Barthe/J.Duarte/G.Viel Trainer: L. Viel (S) | |||||
FRA | Kolplet (FR) - 3yo c Goldie Jolie (Gold Away) | 2-5 Montlucon-Neris - R6 - 2300m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: - | Stakes: €9500 Earnings: | ||
Prix du Casino de Neris - Groupe Tranchant (Prix des Myosotis) 1st: Perseide (IRE) 2nd: Kolplet (FR) 3rd: Pabaya (FR) | |||||
Owners: Jean-Luc Pelletan Trainer: Jl. Pelletan | |||||
FRA | Mana Sis (GB) - 3yo f Sand Glory (Tamayuz) | 3-6 Montlucon-Neris - R7 - 1700m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: - | Stakes: €9500 Earnings: | ||
Prix Etablissements Delabre (Prix des Jacinthes) 1st: Alcotan (FR) 2nd: Vulcanio (FR) 3rd: Mana Sis (GB) | |||||
Owners: Mlle Charley Lauffer Trainer: J. Resimont |
2023-05-05 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | King Hartwood (FR) - 7yo g Sargasses (Kingsalsa) | 1-17 Saint-Cloud - R8 - 1500m - Time: 1:33.04 - T: Soft - SP: 6.7 | Stakes: €22000 Earnings: €11000 | ||
Prix de Saint-Germain-De-La-Grange (Handicap) 1st: King Hartwood (FR) 2nd: Viou (FR) 3rd: Power Papers (FR) | |||||
Owners: Dominique Guindon Trainer: Mlle V. Dissaux |
2023-04-29 |
MOTIVATOR |
*FRA | Jigme (IRE) - 3yo c Simawa (Anabaa) | 1-6 Auteuil - R1 - 3000m - Time: 3:40.72 - T: Good - SP: - | Stakes: €88000 Earnings: | ||
Prix Go Ahead (Listed) (Listed) 1st: Jigme (IRE) 2nd: Boom Boom Ciao (FR) 3rd: Surinfil (FR) | |||||
Owners: Phoenix Eventing Sarl Trainer: M. Rolland (S) |
2023-04-28 |
MOTIVATOR |
GB | Saint Arvans (FR) - 9yo g Castellina (USA) (Danzig Connection (USA)) | 3-7 Perth - R5 - 23.8f - Time: 6:15.90 - T: Soft - SP: 11/2 | Stakes: £7,922 Earnings: £1,822.5 | ||
Edinburgh Gin Handicap Chase (0-140) (3) 5yo+ 1st: The Wolf (FR) 2nd: Uncle Alastair (GB) 3rd: Saint Arvans (FR) | |||||
Owners: D Carr And Miss A P Lee Breeder: Deer Daniel John & M E Trainer: Maurice Barnes |
2023-04-24 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Mat la Fristouille (FR) - 6yo g Milwaukee (Desert King) | 1-15 Le Croise-Laroche - R3 - 2500m - Time: 2:49.30 - T: Soft - SP: 5.1 | Stakes: €18000 Earnings: €9000 | ||
Prix de la Villa Cavrois (Handicap) 1st: Mat la Fristouille (FR) 2nd: Vyborg (FR) 3rd: Let There Be Rock (FR) | |||||
Owners: Mme Noelle Sauvage Trainer: Mme N. Sauvage |
2023-04-23 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Alabaa (GB) - 7yo g Absolutly Me (Anabaa Blue) | 3-11 Loudeac - R4 - 2850m - Time: 3:09.14 - T: Good - SP: - | Stakes: €8000 Earnings: | ||
Prix de la Ville de Loudeac Et du Departement (Claiming) 1st: Argyron (ire) 2nd: Aleria (FR) 3rd: Alabaa (GB) | |||||
Owners: J.Barthe/J.Duarte/G.Viel Trainer: L. Viel (S) |
2023-04-22 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Makhzen (FR) - 9yo g Hatikva (Hawk Wing) | 2-13 Lyon Parilly - R8 - 1600m - Time: 1:39.94 - T: Soft - SP: 16 | Stakes: €16000 Earnings: | ||
Prix de Tassin-La-Demi-Lune (Handicap) 1st: Lorlisalsa (FR) 2nd: Makhzen (FR) 3rd: Maple Girl (FR) | |||||
Owners: Mlle Celia Couturon Trainer: Mlle N. Mure-Ravaud |
2023-04-19 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | King Hartwood (FR) - 7yo g Sargasses (Kingsalsa) | 2-14 Compiegne - R6 - 1600m - Time: 1:42.15 - T: Good - SP: - | Stakes: €21000 Earnings: | ||
Prix des Frondaisons (Handicap) 1st: Crisalsa (FR) 2nd: King Hartwood (FR) 3rd: Skade (FR) | |||||
Owners: Dominique Guindon Trainer: Mlle V. Dissaux |
2023-04-17 |
MOTIVATOR |
GB | Saint Arvans (FR) - 9yo g Castellina (USA) (Danzig Connection (USA)) | 1-5 Kelso - R4 - 23.4f - Time: 6:0.92 - T: Good - SP: 12/1 | Stakes: £7,922 Earnings: £7,921.5 | ||
Ashleybank Investments Reg and Betty Tweedie Handicap Chase (0-135) (3) 5yo+ 1st: Saint Arvans (FR) 2nd: Domandlouis (IRE) 3rd: Marown (IRE) | |||||
Owners: D Carr And Miss A P Lee Breeder: Deer Daniel John & M E Trainer: Maurice Barnes |
2023-04-09 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Speed of Motivator (IRE) - 8yo g Speed of Anabaa (Anabaa) | 2-6 Fougeres - R1 - 2400m - Time: 2:32.52 - T: Good - SP: - | Stakes: €8000 Earnings: €1600 | ||
Prix du Beffroi - Mba Automobile (Claiming) 1st: Traoulandliveskill (FR) 2nd: Speed of Motivator (IRE) 3rd: Herishef (FR) | |||||
Owners: Alexandre Fracas Trainer: Alex. Fracas |
2023-04-07 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Bakhchisaray (FR) - 5yo g Brioniya (Pivotal) | 3-6 Saint-Cloud - R3 - 2100m - Time: 2:14.39 - T: Soft - SP: 12 | Stakes: €27000 Earnings: | ||
Prix Canot 1st: Centrical (IRE) 2nd: Sabio Cen (FR) 3rd: Bakhchisaray (FR) | |||||
Owners: Ecurie Friedrider Trainer: F. Vermeulen (S) |
2023-04-06 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Game of Storm (FR) - 3yo g Like a Storm (Ultimately Lucky) | 2-5 Compiegne - R1 - 3200m - Time: 4:06.06 - T: Good - SP: - | Stakes: €58000 Earnings: | ||
Prix des Benjamins 1st: Worth a Team (FR) 2nd: Game of Storm (FR) 3rd: Krug du Seuil (FR) | |||||
Owners: P.Detre/J.Detre/Team Spirit Trainer: F. Nicolle |
2023-04-03 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | King Hartwood (FR) - 7yo g Sargasses (Kingsalsa) | 2-18 Chantilly - R8 - 1600m - Time: 1:40.65 - T: Good - SP: 9 | Stakes: €27000 Earnings: | ||
Prix de Bourgfontaine (Handicap) 1st: Domagnano (ire) 2nd: King Hartwood (FR) 3rd: Jack of Trades (IRE) | |||||
Owners: Dominique Guindon Trainer: Mlle V. Dissaux |
2023-04-02 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Chivator (FR) - 4yo g My Khaleesi (Kayf Tara) | 1-9 Bordeaux Le Bouscat - R4 - 3700m - Time: 4:20.92 - T: Good - SP: - | Stakes: €23000 Earnings: | ||
Prix Romantisme 1st: Chivator (FR) 2nd: Kankale (FR) 3rd: Benny (FR) | |||||
Owners: Mme Monika Christine Sweeney Trainer: L. Carberry (S) |
2023-03-19 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Jigme (IRE) - 3yo c Simawa (Anabaa) | 1-11 Auteuil - R2 - 3000m - Time: 3:46.23 - T: Good - SP: 7.7 | Stakes: €62000 Earnings: €28520 | ||
Prix Rush 1st: Jigme (IRE) 2nd: Leon du Berlais (FR) 3rd: Master D'Oc (FR) | |||||
Owners: Phoenix Eventing Sarl Trainer: M. Rolland (S) |
2023-03-18 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Sancho (FR) - 9yo g Donna Roberta (Dashing Blade) | 1-9 Toulouse - R8 - 3000m - Time: 3:29.50 - T: Good - SP: 4.4 | Stakes: €19000 Earnings: €9500 | ||
Prix de Saint-Sernin (Handicap) 1st: Sancho (FR) 2nd: Jardin Bleu (FR) 3rd: Winman In Grey (FR) | |||||
Owners: Jordan Khalifa Trainer: J. Andreu (S) |
2023-03-12 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Olympic Flame (FR) - 8yo g Elusive Flame (Elusive City) | 2-8 Saint-Brieuc - R7 - 4200m - Time: 5:30.28 - T: Good - SP: - | Stakes: €20000 Earnings: €4800 | ||
Prix de Corlay (Handicap) 1st: Feu Follet Sivola (FR) 2nd: Olympic Flame (FR) 3rd: Gunar (FR) | |||||
Owners: W.Menuet (S) Trainer: W. Menuet (S) |
2023-03-10 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Mat la Fristouille (FR) - 6yo g Milwaukee (Desert King) | 3-15 Deauville - R9 - 2500m - Time: 2:43.21 - T: Good - SP: 13 | Stakes: €22000 Earnings: | ||
Prix du Cap de la Hague (Handicap) 1st: Dream In Normandy (IRE) 2nd: Delsheer (FR) 3rd: Mat la Fristouille (FR) | |||||
Owners: Mme Noelle Sauvage Trainer: Mme N. Sauvage |
2023-03-07 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Game of Storm (FR) - 3yo g Like a Storm (Ultimately Lucky) | 3-10 Compiegne - R5 - 3200m - Time: 4:09.76 - T: Good - SP: 8.4 | Stakes: €59000 Earnings: | ||
Prix D'Essai des Poulains 1st: Square Saint Roch (FR) 2nd: Narval (FR) 3rd: Game of Storm (FR) | |||||
Owners: P.Detre/J.Detre/Team Spirit Trainer: F. Nicolle |
2023-03-05 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Chivator (FR) - 4yo g My Khaleesi (Kayf Tara) | 2-12 Saint-Brieuc - R3 - 3800m - Time: 4:43.26 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: €18000 Earnings: | ||
Prix D'Auteuil 1st: Jumper Dete (FR) 2nd: Chivator (FR) 3rd: Jumping Charlie (FR) | |||||
Owners: Mme Monika Christine Sweeney Trainer: L. Carberry (S) |
2023-03-04 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Monty (FR) - 8yo g Antebellum (Anabaa) | 2-5 Chantilly - R1 - 1900m - Time: 1:58.10 - T: Good - SP: 7.6 | Stakes: €38000 Earnings: | ||
Prix Darshaan 1st: Junko (gb) 2nd: Monty (FR) 3rd: Botanik (ire) | |||||
Owners: A.B Racing Trainer: A. Schutz (S) |
2023-02-21 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Sancho (FR) - 9yo g Donna Roberta (Dashing Blade) | 3-11 Marseille Pont De Vivaux - R5 - 2600m - Time: 2:50.82 - T: Good - SP: 2.8 | Stakes: €17000 Earnings: | ||
Prix de Saint-Loup (Handicap) 1st: Carter and Go (FR) 2nd: Sekku (FR) 3rd: Sancho (FR) | |||||
Owners: Jordan Khalifa Trainer: J. Andreu (S) |
2023-02-18 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Olympic Flame (FR) - 8yo g Elusive Flame (Elusive City) | 3-12 Angers - R2 - 3800m - Time: 4:42.72 - T: Good - SP: 32 | Stakes: €19000 Earnings: | ||
Prix du Parc de la Garenne (Claiming) 1st: Grand de Thaix (FR) 2nd: Dexter (FR) 3rd: Olympic Flame (FR) | |||||
Owners: W.Menuet (S) Trainer: W. Menuet (S) | |||||
*GB | Wakool (FR) - 7yo g Symba's Dream (USA) (Vindication (USA)) | 1-6 Haydock - R2 - 24.3f - Time: 6:13.95 - T: Soft - SP: 6/1 | Stakes: £34,170 Earnings: £34,170 | ||
Betfred Rendlesham Hurdle (Grade 2) (Gbb Race) (1) 5yo+ (Group 2) 1st: Wakool (FR) 2nd: Itchy Feet (FR) 3rd: Ashtown Lad (IRE) | |||||
Owners: Turcan, Borwick, Dunning & Elles Breeder: S C E A Haras De Manneville Trainer: N W Alexander |
2023-02-14 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Mat la Fristouille (FR) - 6yo g Milwaukee (Desert King) | 2-10 Pornichet-la Baule - R8 - 2400m - Time: 2:30.15 - T: Good - SP: 16 | Stakes: €14000 Earnings: | ||
Prix des Sirenes 1st: Springboks (FR) 2nd: Mat la Fristouille (FR) 3rd: Kaptain Nordik (FR) | |||||
Owners: Mme Noelle Sauvage Trainer: Mme N. Sauvage |
2023-02-07 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Sancho (FR) - 9yo g Donna Roberta (Dashing Blade) | 1-11 Cagnes-Sur-Mer - R8 - 2500m - Time: 2:44.82 - T: Good - SP: 4 | Stakes: €25000 Earnings: | ||
Prix de Cimiez (Handicap) 1st: Sancho (FR) 2nd: Lights Come On (FR) 3rd: Kalaos (IRE) | |||||
Owners: Jordan Khalifa Trainer: J. Andreu (S) |
2023-02-06 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Soho Vicky (IRE) - 7yo f Soho Star (Smarty Jones) | 1-14 Chantilly - R8 - 2100m - Time: 2:14.13 - T: Good - SP: 7 | Stakes: €16000 Earnings: €8000 | ||
Prix de la Mare du Mont Alta (Handicap) 1st: Soho Vicky (IRE) 2nd: Clever Actress (FR) 3rd: Wild Gypsy Boy (GB) | |||||
Owners: Daniel Dumoulin Trainer: R. le Gal |
2023-02-04 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | King Motif (FR) - 5yo g Queen Bubble (Layman) | 1-10 Machecoul - R4 - 2950m - Time: 3:20.73 - T: Good - SP: 7.5 | Stakes: €9500 Earnings: | ||
Prix Gilles Dufoy 1st: King Motif (FR) 2nd: Le Petit Gegene (FR) 3rd: First Creation (FR) | |||||
Owners: Vda Transport Solutions Trainer: A. Fouassier |
2023-01-30 |
MOTIVATOR |
GB | Poncho (FR) - 5yo g Strelkita (FR) (Dr Fong (USA)) | 1-8 Plumpton - R3 - 15.9f - Time: 3:57.95 - T: Soft - SP: 5/6F | Stakes: £4,901 Earnings: £4,901.4 | ||
Iep Financial Novices' Hurdle (Gbb Race) (4) 4yo+ 1st: Poncho (FR) 2nd: Tapley (GB) 3rd: Often Overlooked (IRE) | |||||
Owners: Steven Packham & Gary Moore Breeder: Alain Louis-Dreyfus Trainer: Gary Moore |
2023-01-24 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | King Motif (FR) - 5yo g Queen Bubble (Layman) | 2-11 Lyon - La Soie - R6 - 3200m - Time: 3:35.00 - T: Good - SP: 4 | Stakes: €14000 Earnings: | ||
Prix de Chassieu 1st: Seiry (FR) 2nd: King Motif (FR) 3rd: Charlimix (FR) | |||||
Owners: Vda Transport Solutions Trainer: A. Fouassier |
2023-01-22 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Bakhchisaray (FR) - 5yo g Brioniya (Pivotal) | 3-8 Cagnes-Sur-Mer - R5 - 2000m - Time: 2:01.02 - T: Good - SP: 15 | Stakes: €26000 Earnings: | ||
Prix du Docteur Gazagnaire 1st: Kahuna (FR) 2nd: Mutabahi (FR) 3rd: Bakhchisaray (FR) | |||||
Owners: Ecurie Friedrider Trainer: F. Vermeulen (S) |
2023-01-10 |
MOTIVATOR |
FRA | Sancho (FR) - 9yo g Donna Roberta (Dashing Blade) | 3-12 Marseille Pont De Vivaux - R1 - 2600m - Time: 2:54.50 - T: Good - SP: 4.3 | Stakes: €17000 Earnings: €2550 | ||
Prix du General Bonnafe (Handicap) 1st: Roi de Calas (FR) 2nd: Kasaman (FR) 3rd: Sancho (FR) | |||||
Owners: Jordan Khalifa Trainer: J. Andreu (S) |
2023-01-07 |
MOTIVATOR |
GB | Poncho (FR) - 5yo g Strelkita (FR) (Dr Fong (USA)) | 2-18 Wincanton - R2 - 15.2f - Time: 3:48.20 - T: Soft - SP: 9/2 | Stakes: £4,084 Earnings: £1,881.7 | ||
Virgin Bet Maiden Hurdle (Gbb Race) (4) 4yo+ 1st: Celtic Art (FR) 2nd: Poncho (FR) 3rd: Mardoof (IRE) | |||||
Owners: Steven Packham & Gary Moore Breeder: Alain Louis-Dreyfus Trainer: Gary Moore |
2023-01-02 |
MOTIVATOR |
GB | Wakool (FR) - 7yo g Symba's Dream (USA) (Vindication (USA)) | 2-4 Ayr - R5 - 24.3f - Time: 6:42.97 - T: Heavy - SP: 6/4 | Stakes: £10,562 Earnings: £4,860 | ||
Golf Inn Prestwick Handicap Hurdle (Gbb Race) (0-145) (2) 4yo+ 1st: Storm Nelson (IRE) 2nd: Wakool (FR) 3rd: The Jam Man (IRE) | |||||
Owners: Turcan, Borwick, Dunning & Elles Breeder: S C E A Haras De Manneville Trainer: N W Alexander |
|