Stallions:
 Results:
 Order By:
Select Date:
 Race:
 Year:
Argentina (ARG) Australia (AUS) Canada (CAN) Chile (CHI) France (FRA) Germany (GER) Great Britain (GB) Hong Kong (HK) Ireland (IRE) Italy (ITY) Japan (JPN) Macau (MAC) Malaysia (MAL) New Zealand (NZ)
Norway (NOR) Peru (PER) Philippines (PHI) Puerto Rico (PR) Singapore (SNG) South Africa (SAF) Spain (SPA) Sweden (SWE) Switzerland (SWI) United Arab Emirates (UAE) United States (USA) Uruguay (URU) Zimbabwe (ZIM)

2023-10-29

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
IREOld Soul (FR) - 6yo g
Leeloo (JPN) (Dr Devious (IRE))
 2-7 Galway - R3 - 22.5f - Time: 6:16.70 - T: Heavy - SP: 6/1  Stakes:
£11,487
Earnings:
€4,180
Marlin Hotel Dublin, Supporting the National Breast Cancer Research Institute Handicap Chase 4yo+
1st: Natural Look (IRE) 2nd: Old Soul (FR) 3rd: Brampton Belle (GB)
Owners: Old Soul Partnership  Breeder: Mme Elza Petit, Mme Hannah Petit & M Benoit De Seissan De Ma  Trainer: Liz Doyle
MOTIVATOR
FRAMotica (FR) - 3yo f
Colca (Desert Style)
 3-7 Cavaillon - R5 - 2200m - Time: 2:33:57 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€10000
Earnings:
Prix Pierre Grand (Claiming)
1st: Grecian Star (IRE) 2nd: Pluie D'Etoiles (FR) 3rd: Motica (FR)
Owners: Jean-Claude Seroul  Trainer: J. Reynier (S)
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
HUNVoyager (FR) - 5yo g
Venga Venga (IRE) (Montjeu )
 2-5 Kincsem Park - R1 - 0m - Time: 3:59.40 - T: Good - SP: 1.8  Stakes:
1,045,000Ft
Earnings:
Ϊjkνgyσs Vαros Nagydνja - Oszi Nagy Gαtverseny
1st: Wallstreet Journey (IRE) 2nd: Voyager (FR) 3rd: Crix Crax
  Trainer: Kovαcs Sαndor

2023-10-28

DOHA DREAM (FR)
IREOse Partir (FR) - 3yo g
Alix Pretty (FR) (Le Fou (IRE))
 2-10 Galway - R1 - 16.4f - Time: 4:6.90 - T: Soft - SP: 5/1  Stakes:
£6,527
Earnings:
€2,375
Renvyle House Hotel 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle 3yo
1st: Kaleosun (FR) 2nd: Ose Partir (FR) 3rd: Biggerthanbigtime (IRE)
Owners: Sean & Bernardine Mulryan  Trainer: Martin Brassil
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
GERPicnic En Ville - 6yo f
Diner En Ville ( )
 3-11 Koln - R4 - 1600m - Time: 1:47.15 - T: Soft - SP: 17.8  Stakes:
€4,500
Earnings:
€675
Dream Big, Sparkle More, Shine Bright Vandebeers-Rennen
1st: King Harry 2nd: Ellen Clacy 3rd: Picnic En Ville
Owners: Stall C'est La Vie  Trainer: Janina Boysen

2023-10-27

MOTIVATOR
FRAMat la Fristouille (FR) - 6yo g
Milwaukee (Desert King)
 2-13 Angers - R8 - 2100m - Time: 2:20:38 - T: Very Soft - SP: 13  Stakes:
€20000
Earnings:
€4000
Prix Rabelais (Handicap)
1st: Spatial Merit (FR) 2nd: Mat la Fristouille (FR) 3rd: La Roseliere (FR)
Owners: Mme Noelle Sauvage  Trainer: Mme N. Sauvage

2023-10-26

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBImpatient (FR) - 5yo g
Vista Palma (FR) (Champs Elysees (GB))
 2-10 Carlisle - R1 - 20f - Time: 5:21.18 - T: Soft - SP: 11/1  Stakes:
£4,901
Earnings:
£2,258.1
Rhino.Bet Novices' Hurdle (Gbb Race) (Div I) (4) 4yo+
1st: Big City Roller (GB) 2nd: Impatient (FR) 3rd: Vincenzo (FR)
Owners: R A Bartlett  Breeder: S C E A Haras Du Hoguenet  Trainer: Jonjo O'Neill

2023-10-23

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBSacre Coeur (FR) - 7yo m
Singaporette (FR) (Sagacity (FR))
 1-7 Plumpton - R4 - 19.8f - Time: 4:58.12 - T: Soft - SP: 15/8F  Stakes:
£12,146
Earnings:
£12,146.3
Nick Embiricos Memorial Handicap Chase (0-130) (3) 4yo+
1st: Sacre Coeur (FR) 2nd: Deeper Blue (FR) 3rd: Lord Baddesley (IRE)
Owners: Dick And Mandy Higgins  Breeder: S A S Haras De La Huderie  Trainer: Dan Skelton

2023-10-22

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAMontabella (FR) - 4yo f
Caprika Bella (Poliglote)
 1-4 Saint-Brieuc - R6 - 3600m - Time: 4:44:00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€20000
Earnings:
Prix de L'Ile de Sein
1st: Montabella (FR) 2nd: Della de Loire (FR) 3rd: Sulisane Kerdane (FR)
Owners: Ecurie Cerdeval  Trainer: J. Boisnard (S)
IREMont Saint Vincent (FR) - 7yo g
Chamanka (FR) (Cadoudal (FR))
 2-13 Limerick - R4 - 24f - Time: 6:39.30 - T: Heavy - SP: 3/1  Stakes:
£6,004
Earnings:
€2,185
John Thomas Mcnamara Series (Q.R.) Handicap Hurdle (80-109) 4yo+
1st: Positive Thinker (IRE) 2nd: Mont Saint Vincent (FR) 3rd: Robyndeglory (IRE)
Owners: Mrs M R Sheahan & D Mann & A Martin & T Fitzsimons  Breeder: S C E A Haras Des Chataigniers  Trainer: E McNamara
MOTIVATOR
FRAFerblue (FR) - 7yo c
Blue Fern (Woodman)
 1-10 Saint-Brieuc - R5 - 3800m - Time: 4:38:01 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€18000
Earnings:
Prix de L'Ile de Batz
1st: Ferblue (FR) 2nd: Ilyva (FR) 3rd: Naaqoos Flow (FR)
Owners: Claudio Marzocco  Trainer: F. Nicolle
FRAKing Hartwood (FR) - 7yo g
Sargasses (Kingsalsa)
 1-16 Saint-Cloud - R7 - 1600m - Time: 1:46:28 - T: Very Soft - SP: 10  Stakes:
€23000
Earnings:
Prix de L'Avenue Madame de Sevigne (Handicap)
1st: King Hartwood (FR) 2nd: Peterhof (FR) 3rd: Plenty City (FR)
Owners: Dominique Guindon  Trainer: Mlle V. Dissaux

2023-10-21

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBMonviel (IRE) - 6yo g
Mont Doree (FR) (Mansonnien (FR))
 2-3 Newton Abbot - R1 - 16.3f - Time: 4:3.82 - T: Heavy - SP: 9/4  Stakes:
£7,706
Earnings:
£3,550.2
Paul and Shauna's Silver Wedding Celebration Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (Gbb Race) (3) 4yo+
1st: JPR One (IRE) 2nd: Monviel (IRE) 3rd: Iceo (FR)
Owners: Dr V M G Ferguson  Breeder: Michael Fennessy  Trainer: Harry Derham

2023-10-20

DOHA DREAM (FR)
FRADazodream (FR) - 3yo g
Dalyoza (Youmzain)
 1-14 Auteuil - R4 - 3600m - Time: 4:31.66 - T: Holding - SP: -  Stakes:
€62000
Earnings:
Prix Emilius
1st: Dazodream (FR) 2nd: Funiculi Funicula (FR) 3rd: King Conti (FR)
Owners: Gilles le Baron  Trainer: Gab. Leenders (S)

2023-10-19

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAFirst Drem (FR) - 5yo f
Shaloisi (Air Chief Marshal)
 1-16 Deauville - R7 - 1900m - Time: 1:58.73 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€18000
Earnings:
Prix de la Foret de Cerisy (Handicap)
1st: First Drem (FR) 2nd: Zygfryd (FR) 3rd: Kenny (FR)
Owners: Ecurie Michel Doineau  Trainer: J. Boisnard (S)
FRAParfaite Merill (FR) - 6yo f
Charming Eyes (Whipper)
 3-15 Deauville - R4 - 1900m - Time: 1:59.82 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€14000
Earnings:
Prix de la Foret de Cinglais (Handicap)
1st: Secret Glory (FR) 2nd: Parisian Belle (FR) 3rd: Parfaite Merill (FR) 3rd: Balina Gary (FR)
Owners: Mlle Caroline Auvray  Trainer: Mlle C. Auvray

2023-10-14

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
*FRALa Cheneviere (FR) - 5yo f
Baie des Veys (Nickname)
 2-6 Auteuil - R8 - 3900m - Time: 4:42:70 - T: Very Soft - SP: 6.2  Stakes:
€135000
Earnings:
Prix Carmarthen (G3) (Group 3)
1st: Theleme (FR) 2nd: La Cheneviere (FR) 3rd: Ine Anjou (FR)
Owners: Sarl Carion E.M.M.  Trainer: F. Nicolle
FRAPorque Te Vas (FR) - 3yo f
Passionnante (Limnos)
 2-13 Auteuil - R5 - 3500m - Time: 4:26:56 - T: Very Soft - SP: 25  Stakes:
€55000
Earnings:
Prix de Nantes
1st: Kroisade (FR) 2nd: Porque Te Vas (FR) 3rd: Galaxie D'Ainay (FR)
Owners: Brard /Earl de Cordelles  Trainer: Mme D. Mele
MOTIVATOR
*FRAJigme (ire) - 3yo c
Simawa (Anabaa)
 1-8 Auteuil - R2 - 3600m - Time: 4:21:63 - T: Very Soft - SP: 2.3  Stakes:
€174000
Earnings:
Prix Georges de Talhouet-Roy (G2) (Group 2)
1st: Jigme (ire) 2nd: Leon du Berlais (FR) 3rd: Milan Tino (ire)
Owners: Phoenix Eventing Sarl  Trainer: M. Rolland (S)

2023-10-13

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRALes Reys (FR) - 2yo f
Allegria (Verglas)
 2-6 Toulouse - R5 - 1400m - Time: 1:26:10 - T: Good - SP: 2.7  Stakes:
€27000
Earnings:
Coupe des Pouliches
1st: See You Around (IRE) 2nd: Les Reys (FR) 3rd: Zvalikova (FR)
Owners: A.Poulopoulos/A.Lopez/F.Puglia  Trainer: D. Guillemin (S)

2023-10-12

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
IRELake Chad (IRE) - 8yo g
Zayada (FR) (Kahyasi (IRE))
 3-7 Tramore - R4 - 20.3f - Time: 5:41.00 - T: Heavy - SP: 11/4C  Stakes:
£5,743
Earnings:
€990
Tramore Racecourse On Instagram Handicap Hurdle (80-109) 4yo+
1st: Paidi's Passion (IRE) 2nd: Natural Breeze (IRE) 3rd: Lake Chad (IRE)
Owners: Ms Eileen Moore  Breeder: Mr Brian Keenan Jnr  Trainer: Philip Fenton

2023-10-08

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAJasmin Royal (FR) - 4yo g
Ma Royale (Garde Royale)
 2-7 Landivisiau - R5 - 3900m - Time: 4:35:81 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€15000
Earnings:
Prix Bar Pmu le Brazza (Prix de Fromeur)
1st: Ilumine Precieuse (FR) 2nd: Jasmin Royal (FR) 3rd: Aka Louna (FR)
Owners: M.Viel/Scea Kaku/G.Aupied  Trainer: L. Viel (S)
FRATo Go (FR) - 3yo g
Ejina (Highest Honor)
 3-7 Auteuil - R2 - 3500m - Time: 4:24:14 - T: Very Soft - SP: 3.5  Stakes:
€26000
Earnings:
Prix Falzarego (Claiming)
1st: Keep Calm Dariyan (FR) 2nd: Black Teen (FR) 3rd: To Go (FR)
Owners: E.Dragons/P.Leclere/Haras du Ma  Trainer: M. Pitart
GBEsprit Du Potier (FR) - 4yo g
Absent Minded (GB) (Medicean (GB))
 2-9 Kelso - R2 - 16.2f - Time: 3:58.73 - T: Soft - SP: EvensF  Stakes:
£4,901
Earnings:
£2,258.1
Simpsons Malt Novices' Hurdle (Gbb Race) (4) 4yo+
1st: Slugger (GB) 2nd: Esprit Du Potier (FR) 3rd: Dutch Schultz (GB)
Owners: The Four Lushes  Breeder: Sebastien Courquin  Trainer: Lucinda Russell
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
HUNClaudia (FR) - 2yo f
Claudia Octavia (GB) (Holy Roman Emperor )
 1-7 Kincsem Park - R1 - 1400m - Time: 1:28.80 - T: Heavy - SP: 4.1  Stakes:
710,000Ft
Earnings:
Nyeretlen Kιtιvesek Versenye
1st: Claudia (FR) 2nd: Perfect Image (IRE) 3rd: Dancing In the Sky (GER)
  Trainer:  Zala Csaba

2023-10-06

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
*GBSacre Coeur (FR) - 7yo m
Singaporette (FR) (Sagacity (FR))
 1-6 Fontwell - R3 - 21.6f - Time: 5:28.30 - T: Soft - SP: 7/2  Stakes:
£12,308
Earnings:
£12,307.9
Broadsword Group 25th Anniversary Handicap Chase (Gbb Race) (0-145) (2) 4yo+ (Group 2)
1st: Sacre Coeur (FR) 2nd: Copperhead (GB) 3rd: Lermoos Legend (GB)
Owners: Dick And Mandy Higgins  Breeder: S A S Haras De La Huderie  Trainer: Dan Skelton

2023-10-03

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
IRELake Chad (IRE) - 8yo g
Zayada (FR) (Kahyasi (IRE))
 2-8 Galway - R2 - 19.1f - Time: 5:4.40 - T: Heavy - SP: 5/1  Stakes:
£6,265
Earnings:
€2,280
Ryans Cleaning Handicap Hurdle 4yo+
1st: El Champo (IRE) 2nd: Lake Chad (IRE) 3rd: Arctic Ambition (IRE)
Owners: Ms Eileen Moore  Breeder: Mr Brian Keenan Jnr  Trainer: Philip Fenton

2023-10-02

MOTIVATOR
FRAMat la Fristouille (FR) - 6yo g
Milwaukee (Desert King)
 1-12 Pornichet-la Baule - R6 - 2400m - Time: 2:26:56 - T: Good - SP: 16  Stakes:
€20000
Earnings:
Prix de L'Automne (Prix de la Turballe) (Handicap)
1st: Mat la Fristouille (FR) 2nd: Alligate (GB) 3rd: Great Tonio (FR)
Owners: Mme Noelle Sauvage  Trainer: Mme N. Sauvage
GERGuiri - 8yo g
Guardia ( )
 2-2 Honzrath - R5 - 3400m - Time: 4:26.22 - T: Sand - SP: 2.2  Stakes:
€6,000
Earnings:
€1.500
Hindernispreis des Saarlandes
1st: Dotie Boy 2nd: Guiri
Owners: Rennstall Recke Gmbh  Trainer: Christian Frhr. V. D. Recke
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAIppling (FR) - 6yo c
Ivory Yes (Le Havre)
 1-14 Pornichet-la Baule - R3 - 1700m - Time: 1:41:32 - T: Good - SP: 12  Stakes:
€15000
Earnings:
Prix de Mesquer (Handicap)
1st: Ippling (FR) 2nd: Juste Bere (FR) 3rd: Cap Skirring (FR)
Owners: D.Josset/Charier/Perron/Lessard  Trainer: C. Lotoux (S)

2023-09-30

MOTIVATOR
FRAMemory Dream (FR) - 6yo g
Ascot Memory (Iffraaj)
 2-14 Longchamp - R10 - 1600m - Time: 1:39:60 - T: Good to Soft - SP: 17  Stakes:
€35000
Earnings:
Qatar Prix de la Place Dauphine (Handicap)
1st: Bullace (gb) 2nd: Memory Dream (FR) 3rd: El Manifico (FR)
Owners: A.Don/D.Macauliffe  Trainer: G. Hernon (S)

2023-09-28

MOTIVATOR
FRAMakhzen (FR) - 9yo g
Hatikva (Hawk Wing)
 3-18 Chantilly - R7 - 1400m - Time: 1:29:36 - T: Very Soft - SP: 17  Stakes:
€20000
Earnings:
Prix du Lavoir de Chaumont (Handicap)
1st: Cold Play (FR) 2nd: Murrayfield (FR) 3rd: Makhzen (FR)
Owners: Mlle Celia Couturon  Trainer: Mlle N. Mure-Ravaud

2023-09-27

MOTIVATOR
FRAGame of Storm (FR) - 3yo g
Like a Storm (Ultimately Lucky)
 1-8 Auteuil - R6 - 3500m - Time: 4:21:00 - T: Very Soft - SP: 4.9  Stakes:
€62000
Earnings:
Prix Kargal
1st: Game of Storm (FR) 2nd: Dschingis Love (FR) 3rd: Royal Saga (FR)
Owners: P.Detre/J.Detre/Team Spirit  Trainer: F. Nicolle

2023-09-24

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
HUNVoyager (FR) - 5yo g
Venga Venga (IRE) (Montjeu )
 1-4 Kincsem Park - R1 - 0m - Time: 4:02.80 - T: Good - SP: 2.3  Stakes:
950,000Ft
Earnings:
Kocsi Zoltαn Emlιkverseny - Szeptemberi Gαtverseny
1st: Voyager (FR) 2nd: Wallstreet Journey (IRE) 3rd: Crix Crax
  Trainer: Kovαcs Sαndor

2023-09-23

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
*FRALa Cheneviere (FR) - 5yo f
Baie des Veys (Nickname)
 3-7 Auteuil - R5 - 3900m - Time: 4:37:32 - T: Holding - SP: 3  Stakes:
€135000
Earnings:
€17550
Prix de Compiegne (G3) (Group 3)
1st: Goa Lil (FR) 2nd: Ine Anjou (FR) 3rd: La Cheneviere (FR)
Owners: Sarl Carion E.M.M.  Trainer: F. Nicolle
MOTIVATOR
*FRAJigme (ire) - 3yo c
Simawa (Anabaa)
 3-7 Auteuil - R2 - 3600m - Time: 4:18:83 - T: Holding - SP: 1.4  Stakes:
€135000
Earnings:
€17550
Prix Robert Lejeune (G3) (Group 3)
1st: Master D'Oc (FR) 2nd: Leon du Berlais (FR) 3rd: Jigme (ire)
Owners: Phoenix Eventing Sarl  Trainer: M. Rolland (S)

2023-09-22

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
*FRAKamaro D'Huez (FR) - 3yo c
Cime D'Huez (Le Balafre)
 1-8 Saint-Cloud - R4 - 2500m - Time: 2:53:67 - T: Holding - SP: 3.1  Stakes:
€51000
Earnings:
Prix du Bourbonnais (G2) (Group 2)
1st: Kamaro D'Huez (FR) 2nd: Karoline Banbou (FR) 3rd: Korona Phil (FR)
Owners: Allaire (S)/Jp Canu/P. Canu  Trainer: E. Allaire (S)
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRABelle Impression (FR) - 6yo f
Becbec (Slickly)
 3-10 Toulouse - R7 - 1200m - Time: 1:14:80 - T: Very Soft - SP: 19  Stakes:
€14000
Earnings:
Prix Colonel Noe (Handicap)
1st: Beyond My Dreams (IRE) 2nd: Force Cat (FR) 3rd: Belle Impression (FR)
Owners: G.Paillusson/R.Busson  Trainer: B. Legros (S)

2023-09-21

MOTIVATOR
FRAKing Motif (FR) - 5yo g
Queen Bubble (Layman)
 2-14 Amiens - R5 - 2900m - Time: 3:22:15 - T: Soft - SP: 15  Stakes:
€19000
Earnings:
Prix du Zoo D'Amiens (Handicap)
1st: La Barillette (FR) 2nd: King Motif (FR) 3rd: Thindy (FR)
Owners: Mme Nadine Vandenabeele  Trainer: A. Fouassier

2023-09-17

MOTIVATOR
FRALunaticos (FR) - 5yo g
Lupe Sino (Dr Fong)
 1-7 Landivisiau - R2 - 2150m - Time: - - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€8500
Earnings:
Prix Centrakor St Pol de Leon
1st: Lunaticos (FR) 2nd: Jussifer (FR) 3rd: Jojogo (FR)
Owners: Doucet, Labonne, Herbert  Trainer: Pier. Menard
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRALes Reys (FR) - 2yo f
Allegria (Verglas)
 1-7 Bordeaux Le Bouscat - R1 - 1600m - Time: 1:47:80 - T: Very Soft - SP: 5.6  Stakes:
€35000
Earnings:
Prix Ds Automobiles Bordeaux - Prix Didier Vezia
1st: Les Reys (FR) 2nd: Without Words (USA) 3rd: Dorabella (FR)
Owners: A.Poulopoulos/A.Lopez/F.Puglia  Trainer: D. Guillemin (S)

2023-09-16

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRALunala (FR) - 3yo f
Noella (American Post)
 2-7 Le Lion-D'Angers - R2 - 1400m - Time: 1:26:92 - T: Soft - SP: 3.6  Stakes:
€22000
Earnings:
Prix E. Et L. de Tredern
1st: Maayafushi (FR) 2nd: Lunala (FR) 3rd: Sister of Love (IRE)
Owners: Shamrock Racing/Haras Hoguenet  Trainer: N. Clement (S)

2023-09-15

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
IREHascoeur Clermont (FR) - 6yo g
Kalidria Beauchene (FR) (Califet (FR))
 3-8 Downpatrick - R6 - 23.5f - Time: 6:13.30 - T: Soft - SP: 5/1  Stakes:
£5,743
Earnings:
€990
Downpatrick Living High Street Handicap Chase (0-109) 5yo+
1st: Some Dove (IRE) 1st: C'est Quelqu'un (FR) 3rd: Hascoeur Clermont (FR)
Owners: Riverview Racing Syndicate  Breeder: S C E A Elevage De Clermont  Trainer: Gavin Cromwell

2023-09-14

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAAvrilomanoir (FR) - 5yo g
Narvica Gravelle (High Yield)
 3-7 La Teste de Buch - R8 - 1100m - Time: 1:03:02 - T: Soft - SP: 3  Stakes:
€20000
Earnings:
Prix de L'Hippodrome de Gabarret (Handicap)
1st: Excalibur (FR) 2nd: Shelbylandor (FR) 3rd: Avrilomanoir (FR)
Owners: Stal Vie En Rose  Trainer: Mme S. Lanslots

2023-09-12

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAJour Polaire (FR) - 4yo g
Moon Express (Astronomer Royal)
 2-11 Auteuil - R9 - 3500m - Time: 4:23:23 - T: Very Soft - SP: 20  Stakes:
€62000
Earnings:
Prix Henri Gleizes
1st: Captain du Berlais (FR) 2nd: Jour Polaire (FR) 3rd: Whiplash du Mathan (FR)
Owners: Jerome Brion  Trainer: M. Seror (S)

2023-09-11

MOTIVATOR
GBSaint Arvans (FR) - 9yo g
Castellina (USA) (Danzig Connection (USA))
 2-5 Perth - R5 - 23.8f - Time: 6:13.68 - T: Soft - SP: 11/4  Stakes:
£7,922
Earnings:
£3,758.6
Racing Tv Profits Returned to Racing Handicap Chase (0-130) (3) 4yo+
1st: Wasdell Dundalk (FR) 2nd: Saint Arvans (FR) 3rd: Petrastar (GB)
Owners: D Carr And Miss A P Lee  Breeder: Deer Daniel John & M E  Trainer: Maurice Barnes

2023-09-10

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAFrench Cancan (FR) - 4yo f
Dalga (Sholokhov)
 3-4 Cluny - R1 - 3600m - Time: 4:16:90 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€15000
Earnings:
Prix Garage Pechoux (Prix Patrick de Slane)
1st: Joy de Balme (FR) 2nd: Jeu Gagnant (FR) 3rd: French Cancan (FR)
Owners: Mme Catherine Herisson  Trainer: Mme C. Herisson
MOTIVATOR
FRAKing Hartwood (FR) - 7yo g
Sargasses (Kingsalsa)
 2-10 Longchamp - R9 - 1500m - Time: 1:33:16 - T: Good - SP: 11  Stakes:
€23000
Earnings:
Qatar Prix de la Rue de L'Abreuvoir (Handicap)
1st: Ocean (FR) 2nd: King Hartwood (FR) 3rd: Skade (FR)
Owners: Dominique Guindon  Trainer: Mlle V. Dissaux
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
GERNoelle - 5yo f
Noella ( )
 3-8 Leipzig - R5 - 1300m - Time: 1:17.90 - T: Good - SP: 8,1  Stakes:
€7,000
Earnings:
€1.050
Sachsenlotto-Cup
1st: L'Aida 2nd: Partita 3rd: Noelle
Owners: PP Zamrsk/Tschechien  Trainer: Jiri Broz

2023-09-09

MOTIVATOR
FRAClemenza (FR) - 3yo f
Perfect Stranger (Invincible Spirit)
 3-13 Chantilly - R7 - 1600m - Time: 1:39:05 - T: Good to Soft - SP: 5.1  Stakes:
€25000
Earnings:
Prix des Ecuries Cheval-Etoile (Prix de L'Avenue du Bouteiller) (Handicap)
1st: Leoparduccio (FR) 2nd: Furi de la Houssay (FR) 3rd: Clemenza (FR)
Owners: Ecuries Jacques Piasco/G.Bellon  Trainer: M. Pitart

2023-09-08

MOTIVATOR
USATease And Seize (FR) - 5yo g
Serenada (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
 1-6 Colonial Downs - R11 - 18f - Time: 4:09.21 - T: Firm - SP: -  Stakes:
$35,000
Earnings:
Handicap.
1st: Tease And Seize (FR) 2nd: Seismic Wave (USA) 3rd: Oscar Winner (USA)
Owners: Mrs. George L. Ohrstrom, Jr.  Breeder: Oakgrove Stud  Trainer: Valentine Richard L

2023-09-03

MOTIVATOR
GERGuiri - 8yo g
Guardia ( )
 2-4 Quackenbruck - R13 - 3400m - Time: 4:21.64 - T: Good - SP: 2,4  Stakes:
€12,500
Earnings:
€3.200
Preis Der Firma Jck Holding, Quakenbrόck - Altes Artlδnder Seejagdrennen
1st: Dotie Boy 2nd: Guiri 3rd: Prego
Owners: Rennstall Recke Gmbh  Trainer: Christian Frhr. V. D. Recke
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAPenclaudjeangreen (FR) - 5yo g
Greentathir (Muhtathir)
 3-8 Pompadour - R3 - 2400m - Time: 2:35:08 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€8500
Earnings:
Prix Roger Lespinas
1st: Alligate (GB) 2nd: Monjaraz (FR) 3rd: Penclaudjeangreen (FR)
Owners: Jean Gilbert  Trainer: B. Audouin (S)

2023-09-01

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRATo Go (FR) - 3yo g
Ejina (Highest Honor)
 3-6 Auteuil - R7 - 3000m - Time: 3:57:46 - T: Very Soft - SP: 2.5  Stakes:
€26000
Earnings:
Prix de Gien (Claiming)
1st: Minotor des Mottes (FR) 2nd: Black Teen (FR) 3rd: To Go (FR)
Owners: E.Dragons/P.Leclere/Haras du Ma  Trainer: M. Pitart
MOTIVATOR
FRAGame of Storm (FR) - 3yo g
Like a Storm (Ultimately Lucky)
 3-7 Auteuil - R2 - 3500m - Time: 4:16:96 - T: Very Soft - SP: 4.1  Stakes:
€65000
Earnings:
Prix Weather Permitting
1st: Kaadam (FR) 2nd: Royal Saga (FR) 3rd: Game of Storm (FR)
Owners: P.Detre/J.Detre/Team Spirit  Trainer: F. Nicolle
FRASalt Flake (FR) - 3yo f
Clear Coast (Lando)
 1-7 La Teste de Buch - R2 - 2400m - Time: 2:35:93 - T: Soft - SP: 3.9  Stakes:
€20000
Earnings:
Prix de L'Hippodrome de Pompadour (Handicap)
1st: Salt Flake (FR) 2nd: Ebauche (FR) 3rd: Love True (FR)
Owners: Mme Angela Kurth  Trainer: E. Libaud (S)
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRABalmoral (FR) - 5yo g
Royale Demeure (Gentlewave)
 1-11 Auteuil - R3 - 3600m - Time: 4:08:07 - T: Very Soft - SP: 6.1  Stakes:
€57000
Earnings:
Prix Achille-Fould
1st: Balmoral (FR) 2nd: Mandinko (FR) 3rd: Intrepid Sun (FR)
Owners: Cs Porte  Trainer: D. Satalia

2023-08-30

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
IREIntertwine (FR) - 5yo m
Bambouzle (FR) (Forestier (FR))
 2-8 Bellewstown - R8 - 17.2f - Time: 4:11.00 - T: Soft - SP: 5/2  Stakes:
£5,482
Earnings:
€1,995
J.H. Mcloughlin Oil (Ladies Pro/Am) Flat Race 4yo+
1st: Gone For Tea (IRE) 2nd: Intertwine (FR) 3rd: Salt Bridge (IRE)
Owners: Michael T O'Callaghan  Breeder: Mme Diana Vasicek  Trainer: Ms Margaret Mullins

2023-08-29

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAAvrilomanoir (FR) - 5yo g
Narvica Gravelle (High Yield)
 2-14 Dieppe - R7 - 1100m - Time: 1:04:80 - T: Soft - SP: 8.4  Stakes:
€27000
Earnings:
Prix Djsl Bois (Prix du Pollet) (Handicap)
1st: Scarface (FR) 2nd: Avrilomanoir (FR) 3rd: Fuchsia (GB)
Owners: Stal Vie En Rose  Trainer: Mme S. Lanslots

2023-08-27

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAKleangame (FR) - 3yo f
Une Nana (Acambaro)
 3-8 Granville - R6 - 2400m - Time: - - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€10500
Earnings:
Prix Groupe Lb Batiment
1st: Katakana (FR) 2nd: Ki Woo (FR) 3rd: Kleangame (FR)
Owners: Jy.Artu (S)  Trainer: D. Artu (S)
ITYWhite Wood - 7yo g
Irich La Hutte (Daylami)
 3-4 Merano - R3 - 5000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€9945
Earnings:
Premio Ass.Arma Di Cavalleria-Mem.Col. Luca Baiona (Cross Condizionata G.R., Am. E Fant. )
1st: Zubiena 2nd: Almost Human 3rd: White Wood
Owners: D. Pastuszka  Breeder: Scea Haras De Saint Pair  Trainer: Ilaria Saggiomo

2023-08-25

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRALesslepasser (FR) - 4yo g
Ekatea (Power)
 3-6 La Teste de Buch - R3 - 1100m - Time: 1:03:01 - T: Good - SP: 7.9  Stakes:
€22000
Earnings:
Prix Louis Dubourg
1st: Tomila (FR) 2nd: Impitoyable (FR) 3rd: Lesslepasser (FR)
Owners: Stal Vie En Rose  Trainer: Mme S. Lanslots

2023-08-24

MOTIVATOR
FRASuny Yina (FR) - 3yo f
Theoricienne (Kendor)
 1-10 Deauville - R6 - 1400m - Time: 1:25.65 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€27000
Earnings:
Prix Au-Dela des Pistes (Prix Dauger) (Handicap)
1st: Suny Yina (FR) 2nd: Black Cess (FR) 3rd: Katleiya (FR)
Owners: Rt Racing  Trainer: N. Clement (S)

2023-08-20

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAJykour (FR) - 4yo g
Orphee de Vonnas (Jimble)
 1-4 Royan La Palmyre - R7 - 3500m - Time: 4:19.93 - T: Good to Soft - SP: -  Stakes:
€15000
Earnings:
Prix Dynavena - Etourneaud
1st: Jykour (FR) 2nd: Fosito du Mont Aa (FR) 3rd: Jolie Manon (FR)
Owners: Mme Patrick Papot  Trainer: Lageneste & Macaire (S)
IRELake Chad (IRE) - 8yo g
Zayada (FR) (Kahyasi (IRE))
 2-10 Tramore - R2 - 21.7f - Time: 5:41.20 - T: Soft - SP: 14/1  Stakes:
£8,615
Earnings:
€3,135
McCarthys Irish Bar Lexington Handicap Chase 5yo+
1st: Whacker Clan (IRE) 2nd: Lake Chad (IRE) 3rd: Inclusion (IRE)
Owners: Ms Eileen Moore  Breeder: Mr Brian Keenan Jnr  Trainer: Philip Fenton
MOTIVATOR
FRABakhchisaray (FR) - 5yo g
Brioniya (Pivotal)
 3-16 Deauville - R3 - 1900m - Time: 1:56.06 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€70000
Earnings:
Sumbe Grand Handicap (Handicap)
1st: Eliyass (FR) 2nd: Parchemin (ire) 3rd: Integrant (FR) 3rd: Bakhchisaray (FR)
Owners: Ecurie Friedrider  Trainer: F. Vermeulen (S)
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
ITYMeglepetes (HUN) - 5yo c
Megerto (Horatio Luro)
 2-4 Livorno - R6 - 2250m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3060
Earnings:
Premio Degli Scarronzoni (Handicap Di Minima )
1st: Nocciola 2nd: Meglepetes (HUN) 3rd: Akoniton
Owners: Elisabetta Marcialis  Breeder: Babolna Nemzeti Menesbirtok Kft  Trainer: Elisabetta Marcialis

2023-08-18

MOTIVATOR
USATease And Seize (FR) - 5yo g
Serenada (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
 3-5 Colonial Downs - R11 - 18f - Time: 4:00.98 - T: Firm - SP: -  Stakes:
$35,000
Earnings:
$3,500
Handicap.
1st: Animal Kingston (USA) 2nd: Ancient Times (USA) 3rd: Tease And Seize (FR)
Owners: Mrs. George L. Ohrstrom, Jr.  Breeder: Oakgrove Stud  Trainer: Valentine Richard L
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRADo It for Me (FR) - 2yo f
Deitee (Shakespearean)
 1-9 Clairefontaine - R3 - 1600m - Time: 1:43.70 - T: Very Soft - SP: -  Stakes:
€19000
Earnings:
Px Zermati Chante...Je Me Voyais Deja- Px G.Stern(Ct Pt D. App. & J.J) (Claiming)
1st: Do It for Me (FR) 2nd: Moonwalker (FR) 3rd: Mister Segui (FR)
Owners: L.Baudron (S)  Trainer: S. Nigge (S)

2023-08-15

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAAvrilomanoir (FR) - 5yo g
Narvica Gravelle (High Yield)
 1-16 Deauville - R8 - 1200m - Time: 1:11:08 - T: Good to Soft - SP: 10  Stakes:
€35000
Earnings:
Prix de Cagny (Handicap)
1st: Avrilomanoir (FR) 2nd: Scarface (FR) 3rd: Gaillard (FR)
Owners: Stal Vie En Rose  Trainer: Mme S. Lanslots
FRAAzur As Well (FR) - 5yo f
Stormy Queen (Stormy River)
 1-8 Vichy - R4 - 1400m - Time: 1:29:50 - T: Very Soft - SP: 5.5  Stakes:
€14000
Earnings:
Prix de Randan
1st: Azur As Well (FR) 2nd: Jerimadeth (FR) 3rd: Lorlisalsa (FR)
Owners: Mme Marie Giraudi  Trainer: W. Walton
FRAPoldina (FR) - 8yo g
Rampoldina (Montjeu)
 3-16 Deauville - R9 - 1900m - Time: 1:58:21 - T: Good to Soft - SP: 19  Stakes:
€18000
Earnings:
Prix du Canal de Tancarville (Handicap)
1st: Miss Springsteen (FR) 2nd: Moudir (FR) 3rd: Poldina (FR)
Owners: Remy Meder  Trainer: M. Krebs (S)

2023-08-13

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRACimont (FR) - 4yo g
Cila (Saint Preuil)
 2-10 Dieppe - R1 - 3400m - Time: 3:52.80 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€26000
Earnings:
Prix Heraclia Patrimoine (Prix Rene Menard)
1st: Vision du Rheu (FR) 2nd: Cimont (FR) 3rd: Body Building (FR)
Owners: Mme Doina Chaussonniere  Trainer: D. Sourdeau de Beauregard (S)
IREThe Grey Monty (FR) - 6yo m
Tobetall (GB) (Tobougg (IRE))
 2-7 Downpatrick - R4 - 21.8f - Time: 5:19.20 - T: Soft - SP: 6/1  Stakes:
£5,743
Earnings:
€2,090
Shortcross Gin Mares Handicap Hurdle 4yo+
1st: Fruit Blossom (IRE) 2nd: The Grey Monty (FR) 3rd: Game And Glory (IRE)
Owners: Ms Caroline Ahearn  Breeder: M Nigel N E M Jones & M Paul T J Murphy  Trainer: John C McConnell
ITYWhite Wood - 7yo g
Irich La Hutte (Daylami)
 1-6 Merano - R3 - 4100m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€8415
Earnings:
Premio Paolo Meandri (Cross Condizionata G.R., Am. E Fant. )
1st: White Wood 2nd: Greek Dessert (CZE) 3rd: Broughton (GER)
Owners: D. Pastuszka  Breeder: Scea Haras De Saint Pair  Trainer: Ilaria Saggiomo
MOTIVATOR
*FRAMonty (FR) - 8yo g
Antebellum (Anabaa)
 3-8 Deauville - R6 - 2000m - Time: 2:09.18 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€80000
Earnings:
Prix Gontaut-Biron Hong Kong Jockey Club (G3) (Group 3)
1st: Place du Carrousel (ire) 2nd: Bolthole (ire) 3rd: Monty (FR)
Owners: A.B Racing  Trainer: A. Schutz (S)

2023-08-12

MOTIVATOR
FRALunaticos (FR) - 5yo g
Lupe Sino (Dr Fong)
 3-10 Deauville - R5 - 1900m - Time: 2:00:00 - T: Soft - SP: 20  Stakes:
€16000
Earnings:
Prix D'Arromanches (Claiming)
1st: Nights On Broadway (FR) 2nd: Royal Monarch (GB) 3rd: Lunaticos (FR)
Owners: Doucet, Labonne, Herbert  Trainer: Pier. Menard
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
GERNoelle - 5yo f
Noella ( )
 2-13 Munchen - R5 - 1600m - Time: 1:38.71 - T: Good - SP: 38.5  Stakes:
€7,000
Earnings:
€1.400
Preis des Lotto 6 Aus 49 - V4-3
1st: Limbo Dancer 2nd: Noelle 3rd: Wirrwarr
Owners: PP Zamrsk/Tschechien  Trainer: Jiri Broz

2023-08-11

MOTIVATOR
FRAClemenza (FR) - 3yo f
Perfect Stranger (Invincible Spirit)
 1-14 Clairefontaine - R9 - 1600m - Time: 1:38:30 - T: Good to Soft - SP: 6.2  Stakes:
€21000
Earnings:
€10500
Prix de L'Application Zeturf (Prix de Fierville-Les-Parcs) (Handicap)
1st: Clemenza (FR) 2nd: Supreme (FR) 3rd: Mon Sioux (GB)
Owners: Ecuries Jacques Piasco/G.Bellon  Trainer: M. Pitart
FRAKing Motif (FR) - 5yo g
Queen Bubble (Layman)
 1-4 Plouescat - R6 - 2600m - Time: 3:13:58 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€7000
Earnings:
€3500
Prix Guy Rouxel (Claiming)
1st: King Motif (FR) 2nd: Instantane (FR) 3rd: Norqui des Roses (FR)
Owners: Michel Ghys  Trainer: A. Fouassier

2023-08-10

MOTIVATOR
FRABakhchisaray (FR) - 5yo g
Brioniya (Pivotal)
 1-10 Deauville - R7 - 1900m - Time: 1:56.92 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€26000
Earnings:
€13000
Prix de L'Association des Jockeys (Prix du Chateau de Bosmelet) (Claiming)
1st: Bakhchisaray (FR) 2nd: Plain Beau (GB) 3rd: Dalmar (FR)
Owners: Ecurie Friedrider  Trainer: F. Vermeulen (S)
FRASuny Yina (FR) - 3yo f
Theoricienne (Kendor)
 1-10 Vittel - R1 - 1300m - Time: 1:17.58 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€17000
Earnings:
€8500
Prix de la Societe des Courses de Wissembourg (Handicap)
1st: Suny Yina (FR) 2nd: Infinity Sweet (FR) 3rd: Queen Kahina (USA)
Owners: Rt Racing  Trainer: N. Clement (S)
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
SPAIery (FR) - 3yo c
Ivory Yes (Le Havre)
 3-5 Sanlϊcar - R2 - 1400m - Time: 1:34.17 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
6800€
Vaus
1st: Port Adriano (FR) 2nd: Zampo (IRE) 3rd: Iery (FR)
Owners: Sonador  Trainer: J. Jimenez

2023-08-09

MOTIVATOR
IREJomont (FR) - 6yo g
Sea Life (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
 2-12 Sligo - R1 - 10.5f - Time: 2:25.55 - T: Standard - SP: 16/1  Stakes:
£5,482
Earnings:
€1,995
Rockshore Lager Claiming Race 3yo+
1st: Texas Sun (IRE) 2nd: Jomont (FR) 3rd: Cafe Con Leche (IRE)
Owners: Kyle Browne McGuigan  Breeder: E A R L Haras Du Quesnay  Trainer: H D McGuigan

2023-08-08

MOTIVATOR
FRAKing Hartwood (FR) - 7yo g
Sargasses (Kingsalsa)
 1-10 Deauville - R6 - 1600m - Time: 1:38:74 - T: Good to Soft - SP: 12  Stakes:
€27000
Earnings:
Morocco Cup - Prix de Crepon (Handicap)
1st: King Hartwood (FR) 2nd: Lovely Angel (FR) 3rd: Black Lives Matter (FR)
Owners: Dominique Guindon  Trainer: Mlle V. Dissaux

2023-08-06

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAVrumpea (FR) - 3yo f
Pyrana (Anabaa)
 3-11 Royan La Palmyre - R4 - 2900m - Time: 3:16.28 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€8500
Earnings:
Prix du Futuroscope
1st: Mademoiselle As (FR) 2nd: Already Magic (FR) 3rd: Vrumpea (FR)
Owners: Mme Nathalie Collignon  Trainer: Jl. Pelletan
MOTIVATOR
FRAPower of Thor (FR) - 4yo g
Atlantic Light (Linamix)
 3-5 Gramat - R1 - 2600m - Time: - - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€8500
Earnings:
Prix Banque Populaire
1st: Olana (FR) 2nd: Lettres Persanes (FR) 3rd: Power of Thor (FR)
Owners: Jm.Angles/C.S.Racing/A.Fouassier  Trainer: A. Fouassier
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAPicwocky (FR) - 4yo g
Jabberwocky (Catcher In the Rye)
 3-8 Royan La Palmyre - R3 - 1600m - Time: 1:43.30 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€8000
Earnings:
Prix de la Ville de la Tremblade (Claiming)
1st: Becho (FR) 2nd: Belcha (FR) 3rd: Picwocky (FR)
Owners: Joseba Inaki Landa Mena  Trainer: I. Elarre Alvarez
ITYMeglepetes (HUN) - 5yo c
Megerto (Horatio Luro)
 3-4 Livorno - R1 - 1500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3900.5
Earnings:
Premio A.G.R.I. (Handicap Ad Invito G.R. Ed Amazz. )
1st: Brazen Air 2nd: Alderamin 3rd: Meglepetes (HUN)
Owners: Elisabetta Marcialis  Breeder: Babolna Nemzeti Menesbirtok Kft  Trainer: Elisabetta Marcialis

2023-08-05

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAMary Gold (FR) - 2yo f
Revedargent (Kendargent)
 2-11 Deauville - R5 - 1300m - Time: 1:21.77 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€32000
Earnings:
€6400
Prix de la Cauviniere (Handicap)
1st: Bahia Blanca (FR) 2nd: Mary Gold (FR) 3rd: Sabroso (FR)
Owners: L. Baudron (S)/A&G Botti (S)  Trainer: A&G. Botti (S)

2023-08-04

MOTIVATOR
*GBHamish (GB) - 7yo g
Tweed (GB) (Sakhee (USA))
 1-7 Goodwood - R5 - 12f - Time: 2:41.74 - T: Soft - SP: 5/6F  Stakes:
£56,710
Earnings:
£56,710
L'Ormarins King's Plate Glorious Stakes (Group 3) (1) 4yo+ (Group 3)
1st: Hamish (GB) 2nd: Jack Darcy (IRE) 3rd: Candleford (IRE)
Owners: B Haggas  Breeder: J B Haggas  Trainer: William Haggas
GBSaint Arvans (FR) - 9yo g
Castellina (USA) (Danzig Connection (USA))
 2-11 Bangor-On-Dee - R5 - 24f - Time: 5:51.56 - T: Soft - SP: 5/1  Stakes:
£10,406
Earnings:
£4,784
Genesis Wealth Management Handicap Chase (0-130) (3) 4yo+
1st: Brief Times (IRE) 2nd: Saint Arvans (FR) 3rd: Topofthecotswolds (IRE)
Owners: D Carr And Miss A P Lee  Breeder: Deer Daniel John & M E  Trainer: Maurice Barnes

2023-08-03

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAMont Steele (FR) - 7yo g
European Style (Ezzoud)
 1-8 La Teste de Buch - R1 - 3000m - Time: 3:11.54 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€19000
Earnings:
Prix Daouda Ka (Handicap)
1st: Mont Steele (FR) 2nd: Campello (FR) 3rd: Kikine Jolie (FR)
Owners: Ecurie Golf Course  Trainer: F. Seguin

2023-07-31

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAKleangame (FR) - 3yo f
Une Nana (Acambaro)
 1-14 Brehal - R1 - 2300m - Time: - - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€10500
Earnings:
Prix Credit Agricole Normandie
1st: Kleangame (FR) 2nd: Keasy Storm (FR) 3rd: King des Vignaux (FR)
Owners: Jy.Artu (S)  Trainer: D. Artu (S)
MOTIVATOR
FRASuny Yina (FR) - 3yo f
Theoricienne (Kendor)
 2-11 Vittel - R8 - 1600m - Time: 1:43:72 - T: Very Soft - SP: 7.8  Stakes:
€17000
Earnings:
Prix de Contrexeville (Handicap)
1st: New Light (FR) 2nd: Suny Yina (FR) 3rd: No Time (FR)
Owners: Rt Racing  Trainer: N. Clement (S)
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAAvrilomanoir (FR) - 5yo g
Narvica Gravelle (High Yield)
 1-13 Vittel - R1 - 1300m - Time: 1:17:95 - T: Very Soft - SP: 5.6  Stakes:
€18000
Earnings:
Prix de la Maison du Patrimoine (Handicap)
1st: Avrilomanoir (FR) 2nd: Magic Sword (FR) 3rd: Warrior (GER)
Owners: Stal Vie En Rose  Trainer: Mme S. Lanslots

2023-07-30

MOTIVATOR
FRASalt Flake (FR) - 3yo f
Clear Coast (Lando)
 1-8 La Teste de Buch - R7 - 2400m - Time: 2:41.26 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€17000
Earnings:
Prix Sea Green Camping la Forge****
1st: Salt Flake (FR) 2nd: Golden City (FR) 3rd: There Is No No (FR)
Owners: Mme Angela Kurth  Trainer: E. Libaud (S)

2023-07-28

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
*FRAKamaro D'Huez (FR) - 3yo c
Cime D'Huez (Le Balafre)
 1-5 Le Lion-D'Angers - R2 - 2400m - Time: 2:42:53 - T: Very Soft - SP: 4.3  Stakes:
€37000
Earnings:
Prix de L'Isle Briand (G3) (Group 3)
1st: Kamaro D'Huez (FR) 2nd: Karrots (FR) 3rd: Kristal du Seuil (FR)
Owners: E.Allaire(S)/Jp.Canu/P.Canu  Trainer: E. Allaire (S)

2023-07-27

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAAzur As Well (FR) - 5yo f
Stormy Queen (Stormy River)
 1-9 Dax - R2 - 1400m - Time: 1:25.00 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€14000
Earnings:
Prix G. Et B. Pastre
1st: Azur As Well (FR) 2nd: Rafale (FR) 3rd: Hook (FR)
Owners: Mme Marie Giraudi  Trainer: W. Walton
FRAJufull du Seuil (FR) - 4yo f
Shany de Loriol (Lavirco)
 3-12 Clairefontaine - R3 - 3600m - Time: 4:23.20 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€37000
Earnings:
Prix Pmu le Grand Cafe Lisieux - Prix des Orchidees
1st: Umfolozi (FR) 2nd: Pedra (IRE) 3rd: Jufull du Seuil (FR)
Owners: Mme Marc Boudot  Trainer: M. Seror (S)

2023-07-23

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
ITYWhite Wood - 7yo g
Irich La Hutte (Daylami)
 1-5 Merano - R1 - 3900m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€8415
Earnings:
Premio Anniversario Degli Steeple-Chases D'Italia (Cross Discendente Lim. G.R., Am., Fant. )
1st: White Wood 2nd: Normandy Dela Vega 3rd: Fly Filo Fly
Owners: D. Pastuszka  Breeder: Scea Haras De Saint Pair  Trainer: Ilaria Saggiomo
MOTIVATOR
GERGuiri - 8yo g
Guardia ( )
 1-2 Bad Harzburg - R8 - 3550m - Time: 4:45.29 - T: Good - SP: 10,6  Stakes:
€8,888
Earnings:
€5.000
Preis Der Stadtwerke Bad Harzburg
1st: Guiri 2nd: Wutzelmann
Owners: Rennstall Recke Gmbh  Trainer: Christian Frhr. V. D. Recke
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
SPAPicwocky (FR) - 4yo g
Jabberwocky (Catcher In the Rye)
 3-4 Loredo - R1 - 1500m - Time: 1:45.00 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
5625€
Earnings:
Junta Vecinal de Loredo (Amazonas Y Gentlemen)
1st: Incredit (GB) 2nd: So Hi Storm (IRE) 3rd: Picwocky (FR)
Owners: La Bardena  Trainer: I. Elarre

2023-07-22

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRALe Kakou (FR) - 7yo c
Lacerta (Vespone)
 3-16 Vichy - R8 - 1600m - Time: 1:39.56 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€16000
Earnings:
Prix de Lyon-Parilly (Handicap)
1st: Wheel of Chance (FR) 2nd: Toutelusive (FR) 3rd: Le Kakou (FR)
Owners: Mme Nadine Carrie-Eychenne  Trainer: F. Foresi
GERNoelle - 5yo f
Noella ( )
 3-6 Bad Harzburg - R8 - 1550m - Time: 1:31.68 - T: Good - SP: 15,5  Stakes:
€6,666
Earnings:
€1.000
Preis Der Jockeyversicherung.De Und Der Wach- Und Schlieίgesellschaft Harz Mbh
1st: Koffi Kick 2nd: Shano 3rd: Noelle
Owners: PP Zamrsk/Tschechien  Trainer: Jiri Broz

2023-07-21

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRALesslepasser (FR) - 4yo g
Ekatea (Power)
 3-10 Vichy - R3 - 1000m - Time: 0:57.93 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€20000
Earnings:
Prix Yves Saint-Martin (Handicap)
1st: Amazon Prince (IRE) 2nd: Ismael Paint (FR) 3rd: Lesslepasser (FR)
Owners: Stal Vie En Rose  Trainer: Mme S. Lanslots

2023-07-20

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAMont Steele (FR) - 7yo g
European Style (Ezzoud)
 2-6 Vichy - R2 - 2000m - Time: 2:07.87 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€12000
Earnings:
€2400
Prix de Jaligny (Claiming)
1st: Inattendu (FR) 2nd: Mont Steele (FR) 3rd: Scorpio (FR)
Owners: Anthony Gabryszewski  Trainer: J. Andreu (S)

2023-07-17

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAMary Gold (FR) - 2yo f
Revedargent (Kendargent)
 2-7 Vichy - R1 - 1000m - Time: 0:59:42 - T: Good to Soft - SP: 5.9  Stakes:
€27000
Earnings:
Prix de Bourgfontaine
1st: Daiquiberry (IRE) 2nd: Mary Gold (FR) 3rd: Bellaelo (IRE)
Owners: L. Baudron (S)/A&G Botti (S)  Trainer: A&G. Botti (S)

2023-07-15

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAIndali de Larredya (FR) - 5yo f
Crise de Nerfs (Diamond Green)
 2-11 Dieppe - R7 - 3800m - Time: 4:36:50 - T: Very Soft - SP: 12  Stakes:
€28000
Earnings:
Prix Immodiag Rouen (Prix du Vallon de la Glaciere) (Handicap)
1st: Full Time (FR) 2nd: Indali de Larredya (FR) 3rd: Nile Paris (FR)
Owners: Larredya Stud  Trainer: J. Jouin
FRAJykour (FR) - 4yo g
Orphee de Vonnas (Jimble)
 1-13 Dieppe - R8 - 3400m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Very Soft - SP: 3.1  Stakes:
€14000
Earnings:
€7000
Unrpa Neuville-Les-Dieppe (Prix du Puits Sale)
1st: Jykour (FR) 2nd: Aquarius du Mathan (FR) 3rd: Jabout de Ciergues (FR)
Owners: Mme Patrick Papot  Trainer: Lageneste & Macaire (S)
MOTIVATOR
*GBHamish (GB) - 7yo g
Tweed (GB) (Sakhee (USA))
 1-5 York - R4 - 13.9f - Time: 3:2.94 - T: Soft - SP: 4/9F  Stakes:
£48,204
Earnings:
£48,203.5
John Smith's Silver Cup Stakes (Group 3) (1) 4yo+ (Group 3)
1st: Hamish (GB) 2nd: Scriptwriter (IRE) 3rd: Tashkhan (IRE)
Owners: B Haggas  Breeder: J B Haggas  Trainer: William Haggas

2023-07-14

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRADollar des Mottes (FR) - 10yo g
Phedre des Mottes (Vertical Speed)
 2-3 Le Dorat - R8 - 4500m - Time: 5:59.80 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€17000
Earnings:
Grand St-Ch-C-C. de la Ville du Dorat
1st: Esprit de Quartier (FR) 2nd: Dollar des Mottes (FR)
Owners: Mme Fabienne Nicolle  Trainer: F. Nicolle

2023-07-12

MOTIVATOR
AUSMirann (FR) - 7yo G
Mila (FR) (Cape Cross (IRE))
 2-9 Grafton - R1 - 2200m - Time: 2:16.32 - T: Good - SP: 13/4  Stakes:
$30,000
Earnings:
Group 1 Horse Feeds Plate (C6)
1st: Spoke to Rajiv (NZ) 2nd: Mirann (FR) 3rd: Insider Trader
Owners: O T I Racing, Punters 6, J A Carson, D G Monteith, P B Watkinson, L Webb, Ms D McKeown, L Attrill, Dycer Racing, C H Mad  Trainer: M J Dunn
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAPicwocky (FR) - 4yo g
Jabberwocky (Catcher In the Rye)
 3-13 Dax - R8 - 1200m - Time: 1:11.40 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€18000
Earnings:
Prix Olivier Tirlot (Handicap)
1st: Yssingeaux (FR) 2nd: Hong Kong Star (FR) 3rd: Picwocky (FR)
Owners: Joseba Inaki Landa Mena  Trainer: I. Elarre Alvarez

2023-07-11

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAAchki (FR) - 8yo g
Dill (High Chaparral)
 3-13 Le Lion-D'Angers - R3 - 1400m - Time: 1:23:15 - T: Good - SP: 11  Stakes:
€14000
Earnings:
Prix Kaldoun (Handicap)
1st: Vega Dream (GB) 2nd: Cap Skirring (FR) 3rd: Achki (FR)
Owners: F.Gregoire/V.Richard  Trainer: Fx. Belvisi

2023-07-08

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
IREPale Blue Dot (FR) - 7yo g
Nebuleuse (IRE) (Definite Article (GB))
 3-9 Bellewstown - R7 - 24f - Time: 5:53.30 - T: Soft - SP: 25/1  Stakes:
£7,832
Earnings:
€1,350
Bar One Racing Bet 10 Euro Get 50 Euro Sign up Offer Handicap Hurdle 4yo+
1st: Dartan (GB) 2nd: Easy Fella (IRE) 3rd: Pale Blue Dot (FR)
Owners: Broken Men Syndicate  Breeder: S C E A Haras Des Hoguenet & M Franck Deliberos  Trainer: Denis Gerard Hogan

2023-07-04

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
ITYClarenzio Fan - 6yo c
Catnip Fan (GB) (Johnny Red Kerr)
 1-14 Milano - R5 - 2400m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€22185
Earnings:
Premio Lombardia (Hp-Tris )
1st: Clarenzio Fan 2nd: Brigante Sabino 3rd: Que Tempesta
Owners: C. Colombi  Breeder: Giuliano Fanti  Trainer: Soc. Stefano Botti

2023-07-02

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBSacre Coeur (FR) - 7yo m
Singaporette (FR) (Sagacity (FR))
 3-8 Uttoxeter - R4 - 23.3f - Time: 5:38.80 - T: Firm - SP: 6/4F  Stakes:
£10,034
Earnings:
£2,308.5
Bet365 Handicap Hurdle (Gbb Race) (2) 4yo+
1st: Jet Of Magic (IRE) 2nd: Mr Yeats (IRE) 3rd: Sacre Coeur (FR)
Owners: Dick And Mandy Higgins  Breeder: S A S Haras De La Huderie  Trainer: Dan Skelton

2023-07-01

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRABalmoral (FR) - 5yo g
Royale Demeure (Gentlewave)
 1-6 Cavaillon - R7 - 2900m - Time: 3:06:75 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€9500
Earnings:
Prix Georges Miller
1st: Balmoral (FR) 2nd: Wukolina (FR) 3rd: Dux (FR)
Owners: Cs Porte  Trainer: D. Satalia

2023-06-30

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRATo Go (FR) - 3yo g
Ejina (Highest Honor)
 2-10 AIX-LES-BAINS - R4 - 3400m - Time: 3:57:30 - T: Holding - SP: 7.9  Stakes:
€23000
Earnings:
Prix Duralock - Prix du Revard
1st: Drole de Vert (FR) 2nd: To Go (FR) 3rd: L''Eau Deal (FR)
Owners: E.Dragons/P.Leclere/Haras du Ma  Trainer: M. Pitart
MOTIVATOR
FRAClemenza (FR) - 3yo f
Perfect Stranger (Invincible Spirit)
 2-12 AIX-LES-BAINS - R1 - 2000m - Time: 2:06:80 - T: Holding - SP: 17  Stakes:
€20000
Earnings:
Prix des Gentianes (Handicap)
1st: Dazzle At Dawn (GB) 2nd: Clemenza (FR) 3rd: Winelato Laujac (FR)
Owners: Ecuries Jacques Piasco/G.Bellon  Trainer: M. Pitart
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRABusiness Plan (FR) - 5yo f
Bell Su River (Galileo)
 1-13 AIX-LES-BAINS - R3 - 2500m - Time: 2:48:70 - T: Very Soft - SP: 24  Stakes:
€19000
Earnings:
Prix de Gresy-Sur-Aix (Handicap)
1st: Business Plan (FR) 2nd: Verlan (FR) 3rd: Semillante (FR)
Owners: P.Faucampre/B.Rotger/N.Michelott  Trainer: S. Labate (S)

2023-06-28

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAMary Gold (FR) - 2yo f
Revedargent (Kendargent)
 1-8 Chantilly - R6 - 1200m - Time: 1:10.34 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€24000
Earnings:
Prix de Gascourt (Claiming)
1st: Mary Gold (FR) 2nd: Ciotola (IRE) 3rd: Blue Ribbon (FR)
Owners: L. Baudron (S)/A&G Botti (S)  Trainer: A&G. Botti (S)

2023-06-27

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
*FRAMa Beaute (FR) - 5yo f
Libaute (High Yield)
 1-7 Auteuil - R5 - 3900m - Time: 4:32:01 - T: Very Soft - SP: 6.8  Stakes:
€88000
Earnings:
Prix Dawn Run (Listed) (Listed)
1st: Ma Beaute (FR) 2nd: Monty Saga (FR) 3rd: Haute Idee (FR)
Owners: Mme Joseph Shalam  Trainer: M. Rolland (S)
GBTel'Art (FR) - 9yo g
Textuelle (FR) (Roakarad (IRE))
 3-4 Newton Abbot - R7 - 25.8f - Time: 6:44.10 - T: Firm - SP: 9/2  Stakes:
£4,983
Earnings:
£1,147.41
St Austell Brewery Novices' Handicap Chase (0-100) (5) 5yo+
1st: Junior Massini (GB) 2nd: Seymour Promise (IRE) 3rd: Tel'Art (FR)
Owners: Gethyn Mills  Breeder: Jean-Dominique Missoffe Et Al  Trainer: Robbie Llewellyn
MOTIVATOR
FRASalt Flake (FR) - 3yo f
Clear Coast (Lando)
 2-7 Toulouse - R2 - 2400m - Time: 2:31:40 - T: Good - SP: 6.3  Stakes:
€21000
Earnings:
Prix Petit President
1st: Amalfina (FR) 2nd: Salt Flake (FR) 3rd: Golden City (FR)
Owners: Mme Angela Kurth  Trainer: E. Libaud (S)

2023-06-26

MOTIVATOR
IRESummer Fly (FR) - 5yo m
Super Anna (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
 2-12 Ballinrobe - R6 - 12.8f - Time: 2:50.31 - T: Good - SP: 100/1  Stakes:
£7,832
Earnings:
€2,850
Gain the Advantage Series Handicap (47-70) 4yo+
1st: Longclaw (USA) 2nd: Summer Fly (FR) 3rd: Sign From Above (IRE)
Owners: Padraic Costello & John Andrew O'Brien  Trainer: Mrs Y Dunleavy

2023-06-25

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAFrench Cancan (FR) - 4yo f
Dalga (Sholokhov)
 2-5 Vitre - R2 - 3800m - Time: 4:33.48 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€11000
Earnings:
Prix Federation Regionale de L'Ouest (Claiming)
1st: Speed Ball (FR) 2nd: French Cancan (FR) 3rd: Jigolo (FR)
Owners: Pierre Goral  Trainer: M. Seror (S)

2023-06-24

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRARhum Bleu (FR) - 5yo g
Speedy Blue Girl (Anabaa Blue)
 1-4 Wissembourg - R5 - 3900m - Time: 4:42.91 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€15000
Earnings:
Prix Michel Et Martine Lutz
1st: Rhum Bleu (FR) 2nd: Chestnut Dream (FR) 3rd: High In the Sky (FR)
Owners: Jpb Horses  Trainer: Y. Fouin (S)
MOTIVATOR
GBSaint Arvans (FR) - 9yo g
Castellina (USA) (Danzig Connection (USA))
 1-5 Perth - R5 - 23.8f - Time: 5:54.50 - T: Soft - SP: 13/2  Stakes:
£10,562
Earnings:
£10,713.5
Racingtv.Com/Freetrial Kilmany Handicap Chase (For the Kilmany Cup) (0-140) (3) 5yo+
1st: Saint Arvans (FR) 2nd: Presentandcounting (IRE) 3rd: Ballykeel (IRE)
Owners: D Carr And Miss A P Lee  Breeder: Deer Daniel John & M E  Trainer: Maurice Barnes
SPAAlphabia (IRE) - 2yo f
Compainville (Rajsaman)
 3-8 La Zarzuela - R1 - 1400m - Time: 1:27.31 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
13600€
Earnings:
Inigo Mendez de Vigo
1st: Franceto (FR) 2nd: Veraguas (IRE) 3rd: Alphabia (IRE)
Owners: Mallorca  Trainer: T. Martins

2023-06-23

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAAvrilomanoir (FR) - 5yo g
Narvica Gravelle (High Yield)
 1-18 Saint-Cloud - R8 - 1400m - Time: 1:31.42 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€20000
Earnings:
Prix du Domaine du Vert-Mont (Handicap)
1st: Avrilomanoir (FR) 2nd: Vega Dream (GB) 3rd: Turtle Chope (FR)
Owners: Stal Vie En Rose  Trainer: Mme S. Lanslots

2023-06-18

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAJinov (FR) - 4yo f
Une Vie a Deux (Forestier)
 1-10 Morlaix - R4 - 2600m - Time: 2:46.67 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€12500
Earnings:
Prix de Langolvas
1st: Jinov (FR) 2nd: Jussey (FR) 3rd: Jourdegloiredarmor (FR)
Owners: Philip Prevost Baratte  Trainer: J. Boisnard (S)
IREAll In Montmartre (FR) - 5yo g
All In De Sivola (FR) (Kapgarde (FR))
 1-15 Downpatrick - R2 - 18.8f - Time: 4:26.20 - T: Firm - SP: 20/1  Stakes:
£5,221
Earnings:
€5,900
Cab Plant Maiden Hurdle 4yo+
1st: All In Montmartre (FR) 2nd: Tullybawn (IRE) 3rd: Foxfire Glow (FR)
Owners: Envirogreen Housing Services Ltd  Trainer: Henry De Bromhead
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRABalmoral (FR) - 5yo g
Royale Demeure (Gentlewave)
 1-6 Orleans - R2 - 2700m - Time: 3:02.25 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€7500
Earnings:
Prix du Colonel Lapadu-Hargues
1st: Balmoral (FR) 2nd: Joshua Moon (FR) 3rd: Luca Wania (FR)
Owners: Cs Porte  Trainer: D. Satalia
GERPrince Oliver - 6yo g
Comnena ( )
 1-10 Dortmund - R4 - 1600m - Time: 1:38.20 - T: Good - SP: 14,2  Stakes:
€13,000
Earnings:
€6.500
Preis Der Mercedes Benz Niederlassung Dortmund - Viererwette Mit 10.000 Euro Garantieauszahlung
1st: Prince Oliver 2nd: Moher 3rd: Kongo
Owners: Stall Bethke-Jaenicke  Trainer: Sascha Smrczek

2023-06-17

MOTIVATOR
FRAMakhzen (FR) - 9yo g
Hatikva (Hawk Wing)
 2-11 Lyon Parilly - R6 - 1600m - Time: 1:40:49 - T: Good to Soft - SP: 4.1  Stakes:
€16000
Earnings:
Prix D'Ainay (Handicap)
1st: La Fibre (FR) 2nd: Makhzen (FR) 3rd: Wheel of Chance (FR)
Owners: Mlle Celia Couturon  Trainer: Mlle N. Mure-Ravaud
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRARue Mia (FR) - 2yo f
Cherish Burg (Sageburg)
 2-9 Lyon Parilly - R5 - 1350m - Time: 1:26:92 - T: Good to Soft - SP: 8.2  Stakes:
€15000
Earnings:
Prix de Rouvres (Claiming)
1st: Embrace Adversity (FR) 2nd: Rue Mia (FR) 3rd: Rum Tum Tugger (FR)
Owners: Diego Fernandez-Ortega  Trainer: M. Boutin (S)

2023-06-16

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRALesslepasser (FR) - 4yo g
Ekatea (Power)
 1-13 Dieppe - R7 - 1000m - Time: 0:55:70 - T: Good to Soft - SP: 4.3  Stakes:
€32000
Earnings:
Prix le Longchamp Longueville Sur Scie (Prix Udumbara) (Handicap)
1st: Lesslepasser (FR) 2nd: Glory of Rome (GB) 3rd: Koutsounakos (GB)
Owners: Stal Vie En Rose  Trainer: Mme S. Lanslots

2023-06-14

MOTIVATOR
GBAyr Of Elegance (GB) - 11yo m
Gaelic Swan (IRE) (Nashwan (USA))
 1-4 Newton Abbot - R2 - 18.5f - Time: 4:27.31 - T: Soft - SP: 10/1  Stakes:
£5,255
Earnings:
£5,255.3
Talk Tidy Marketing Mares' Handicap Hurdle (0-120) (4) 4yo+
1st: Ayr Of Elegance (GB) 2nd: Komedy Kicks (IRE) 3rd: Magical Maggie (GB)
Owners: Dj Jeffreys Racing Club  Breeder: W F Davis  Trainer: D J Jeffreys

2023-06-11

MOTIVATOR
GBSaint Arvans (FR) - 9yo g
Castellina (USA) (Danzig Connection (USA))
 3-8 Perth - R5 - 23.8f - Time: 6:2.83 - T: Soft - SP: 12/1  Stakes:
£13,008
Earnings:
£2,990
Bet365 Sam Morshead Perth Gold Cup Handicap Chase (Gbb Race) (2) 5yo+
1st: Ballykeel (IRE) 2nd: Definite Plan (IRE) 3rd: Saint Arvans (FR)
Owners: D Carr And Miss A P Lee  Breeder: Deer Daniel John & M E  Trainer: Maurice Barnes
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
GERPicnic En Ville - 6yo f
Diner En Ville ( )
 3-8 Munchen - R8 - 1600m - Time: 1:36.72 - T: Good to Soft - SP: 11,6  Stakes:
€5,000
Earnings:
€750
Wettstar.De-Rennen
1st: Aguna 2nd: Special Effects 3rd: Picnic En Ville
Owners: Stall C'est La Vie  Trainer: Janina Boysen

2023-06-09

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBSacre Coeur (FR) - 7yo m
Singaporette (FR) (Sagacity (FR))
 2-11 Market Rasen - R3 - 20.6f - Time: 5:14.40 - T: Firm - SP: 6/1  Stakes:
£10,562
Earnings:
£4,860
Price Boosts On Football At Rhino.Bet Handicap Hurdle (Gbb Race) (2) 4yo+
1st: Mullinaree (IRE) 2nd: Sacre Coeur (FR) 3rd: Impulsive One (USA)
Owners: Dick And Mandy Higgins  Breeder: S A S Haras De La Huderie  Trainer: Dan Skelton
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
ITYGo Touch Time - 2yo c
Nouvelle Escale (Lonhro)
 3-4 Napoli - R2 - 1000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€9180
Earnings:
Premio Arenella (Condizionata )
1st: Baby Boss 2nd: Superghiro 3rd: Go Touch Time
Owners: S. Sulas  Breeder: Smits-Cerulis-Hoguenet- Whisper Wind  Trainer: R. Cangiano

2023-06-07

MOTIVATOR
FRALunaticos (FR) - 5yo g
Lupe Sino (Dr Fong)
 3-10 Argentan - R4 - 2100m - Time: 2:11.30 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€18000
Earnings:
Prix Bon Mot (Handicap)
1st: Inca Man (FR) 2nd: Putumayo (FR) 3rd: Lunaticos (FR)
Owners: Doucet, Labonne, Herbert  Trainer: Pier. Menard

2023-06-04

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
IRELake Chad (IRE) - 8yo g
Zayada (FR) (Kahyasi (IRE))
 3-10 Kilbeggan - R7 - 19.5f - Time: 5:10.50 - T: Good - SP: 15/2  Stakes:
£10,442
Earnings:
€1,800
Entegro Handicap Chase (0-123) 4yo+
1st: A Mere Bagatelle (IRE) 2nd: Broken Ice (IRE) 3rd: Lake Chad (IRE)
Owners: Ms Eileen Moore  Breeder: Mr Brian Keenan Jnr  Trainer: Philip Fenton
MOTIVATOR
FRAKolplet (FR) - 3yo c
Goldie Jolie (Gold Away)
 3-6 Royan La Palmyre - R2 - 2900m - Time: 3:14.47 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€10000
Earnings:
Prix Credit Mutuel
1st: La Joueuse (FR) 2nd: Editica (IRE) 3rd: Kolplet (FR)
Owners: Jean-Luc Pelletan  Trainer: Jl. Pelletan
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAPicwocky (FR) - 4yo g
Jabberwocky (Catcher In the Rye)
 2-8 Dax - R4 - 1400m - Time: 1:23.30 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€12000
Earnings:
Prix de la Fontaine des Trois Pigeons (Claiming)
1st: Unamuno (IRE) 2nd: Picwocky (FR) 3rd: Nathan (GER)
Owners: Mme Chantal Talon  Trainer: G. Lemer (S)

2023-06-03

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
IREButterflyvespiere (FR) - 7yo m
Rue Tournefort (FR) (Marchand De Sable (USA))
 2-5 Tramore - R1 - 15.5f - Time: 3:49.10 - T: Firm - SP: 9/1  Stakes:
£6,004
Earnings:
€2,185
Dunhill Mares Beginners Chase 5yo+
1st: Heia (FR) 2nd: Butterflyvespiere (FR) 3rd: Return To Base (IRE)
Owners: Winning Ways Enigma Syndicate  Breeder: Mme Susanne Bjorklund & Mme Agnes Lhomme  Trainer: Peter Fahey
SWIGrand Frisson - 7yo g
Allo Cherie ( )
 3-4 Aarau - R2 - 3600m - Time: 5:00.86 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
8,000CHF
Earnings:
Preis Der Amag Aar Au
1st: Garde Royale 2nd: Impetrant Lord 3rd: Grand Frisson
Owners: 69Stall Schachen   Trainer: Lemιe Julien
MOTIVATOR
AUSHopeful (FR) - 6yo G
Monst (IRE) (Monsun (GER))
 2-9 Flemington - R2 - 2520m - Time: 2:39.71 - T: Soft - SP: 11/2  Stakes:
$150,000
Earnings:
Good Friday Appeal (Bm100)
1st: Teofilo Star (IRE) 2nd: Hopeful (FR) 3rd: D'Aguilar
Owners: P T Hope, M L Borger, A G Cid, Ms T Whellan, D S Paton, M J Ostermeyer, W E Muller, D J Bates, D Cicciarelli, G F Townse  Trainer: Annabel Neasham
FRAGame of Storm (FR) - 3yo g
Like a Storm (Ultimately Lucky)
 1-10 Auteuil - R3 - 3000m - Time: 3:29:23 - T: Very Soft - SP: 5.9  Stakes:
€55000
Earnings:
Prix Rocking Chair
1st: Game of Storm (FR) 2nd: Frere Vert (FR) 3rd: Sultan Pierji (FR)
Owners: P.Detre/J.Detre/Team Spirit  Trainer: F. Nicolle

2023-06-02

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRARue Mia (FR) - 2yo f
Cherish Burg (Sageburg)
 2-8 Compiegne - R1 - 1400m - Time: 1:29:93 - T: Good to Soft - SP: 9.5  Stakes:
€19000
Earnings:
€3800
Prix de Bethisy Saint-Pierre (Claiming)
1st: Lamajestik (FR) 2nd: Rue Mia (FR) 3rd: Grise (IRE)
Owners: D.Cole/ Ecurie X  Trainer: S. Caceres (S)

2023-05-29

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBTel'Art (FR) - 9yo g
Textuelle (FR) (Roakarad (IRE))
 3-5 Huntingdon - R1 - 25.1f - Time: 6:2.39 - T: Good - SP: 14/1  Stakes:
£3,961
Earnings:
£968.06
Directors Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (0-100) (5) 4yo+
1st: Ratoute Yutty (GB) 2nd: Jack The Farmer (GB) 3rd: Tel'Art (FR)
Owners: Gethyn Mills  Breeder: Jean-Dominique Missoffe Et Al  Trainer: Robbie Llewellyn
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRABalmoral (FR) - 5yo g
Royale Demeure (Gentlewave)
 1-6 Orleans - R3 - 2700m - Time: 3:07.85 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€7500
Earnings:
Prix Louis Marcueyz (Prix du Lt-Col. G. Pasquet)
1st: Balmoral (FR) 2nd: Jaipur du Bourg (FR) 3rd: Avenue Spanish (GER)
Owners: Cs.Porte/B.Nicco/F.Hennequin  Trainer: D. Satalia
FRALesslepasser (FR) - 4yo g
Ekatea (Power)
 3-14 Longchamp - R1 - 1000m - Time: 0:57.28 - T: Good - SP: 3.7  Stakes:
€30000
Earnings:
Prix du Haras Royal de Meudon (Handicap)
1st: Koutsounakos (GB) 2nd: Mubaalegh (gb) 3rd: Lesslepasser (FR)
Owners: Stal Vie En Rose  Trainer: Mme S. Lanslots
FRAUn Soir D'Orage (FR) - 5yo g
Modema (Okawango)
 1-8 Nort-Sur-Erdre - R6 - 2500m - Time: 2:50.61 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€8000
Earnings:
Prix Charier Tp Nozay
1st: Un Soir D'Orage (FR) 2nd: Admiralty Arch (GB) 3rd: Paquos (FR)
Owners: Keith Reidy  Trainer: Mme A. Mcmahon-Reidy

2023-05-28

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAPoldina (FR) - 8yo g
Rampoldina (Montjeu)
 2-7 Vitteaux - R4 - 2000m - Time: 2:04.70 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€7000
Earnings:
Prix Societe Seb
1st: Belcha (FR) 2nd: Poldina (FR) 3rd: Aira (FR)
Owners: Remy Meder  Trainer: M. Krebs (S)

2023-05-27

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAEadream (FR) - 5yo f
Evitta (Le Triton)
 3-11 Auteuil - R6 - 3600m - Time: 4:08.05 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€63000
Earnings:
Prix Trinidad (Handicap)
1st: Italiaana le Dun (FR) 2nd: Mercinette (FR) 3rd: Eadream (FR)
Owners: Ludovic Fleury  Trainer: Ch. Herpin (S)
MOTIVATOR
FRAMakhzen (FR) - 9yo g
Hatikva (Hawk Wing)
 3-11 Moulins - R5 - 1400m - Time: 1:28.70 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€15000
Earnings:
Prix de Montlucon (Handicap)
1st: Jasmin Dore (FR) 2nd: Murrayfield (FR) 3rd: Makhzen (FR)
Owners: Mlle Celia Couturon  Trainer: Mlle N. Mure-Ravaud
FRASalt Flake (FR) - 3yo f
Clear Coast (Lando)
 2-10 Bordeaux Le Bouscat - R2 - 1900m - Time: 2:05.47 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€21000
Earnings:
Prix Louis Dubourg
1st: Tzarinska (FR) 2nd: Salt Flake (FR) 3rd: Angel Charly (GB)
Owners: Mme Angela Kurth  Trainer: E. Libaud (S)

2023-05-23

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
ITYGo Touch Time - 2yo c
Nouvelle Escale (Lonhro)
 1-5 Napoli - R1 - 1000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€8415
Earnings:
Premio Again Tomorrow (Debuttanti )
1st: Go Touch Time 2nd: To the Last Breath 3rd: Nosy Be
Owners: S. Sulas  Breeder: Smits-Cerulis-Hoguenet- Whisper Wind  Trainer: R. Cangiano

2023-05-22

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAMiss Cayssie (FR) - 5yo f
Massagena (American Post)
 2-6 Marseille Borely - R8 - 2600m - Time: 2:50.93 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€15000
Earnings:
Prix Gerard Samoun
1st: Rock Joyeux (FR) 2nd: Miss Cayssie (FR) 3rd: Aristocrate (FR)
Owners: Mlle Cristel Martina  Trainer: N. Perret (S)

2023-05-21

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAImena Bella (FR) - 5yo f
Parade (Robin des Champs)
 2-5 Questembert - R1 - 3700m - Time: 4:32.04 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€15000
Earnings:
Prix des Benevoles
1st: Ine Glore D'Anjou (FR) 2nd: Imena Bella (FR) 3rd: It's Closelie (FR)
Owners: P&C.Peltier (S)  Trainer: P&C. Peltier (S)
*FRALe Huron (FR) - 7yo g
My Destination (Sleeping Car)
 3-16 Auteuil - R5 - 3900m - Time: 4:26.70 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€110000
Earnings:
Prix Rmc Decouverte - Prix Wild Risk (Handicap) (Listed) (Listed)
1st: Moujik (FR) 2nd: Dentor des Obeaux (FR) 3rd: Le Huron (FR)
Owners: Donatien Sourdeau de Beauregard  Trainer: D. Sourdeau de Beauregard (S)
MOTIVATOR
FRAClemenza (FR) - 3yo f
Perfect Stranger (Invincible Spirit)
 2-8 Cluny - R3 - 1900m - Time: 2:07.50 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€8000
Earnings:
Blanchard Emeric Chauffage Sanitaire -Fed. du C-Est des Stes Courses (Claiming)
1st: Sigrune (FR) 2nd: Clemenza (FR) 3rd: Gloire de Vassy (FR)
Owners: Ecuries Jacques Piasco/G.Bellon  Trainer: M. Pitart
*FRAJigme (ire) - 3yo c
Simawa (Anabaa)
 1-7 Auteuil - R2 - 3500m - Time: 4:05.88 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€135000
Earnings:
Prix Aguado (G3) (Group 3)
1st: Jigme (ire) 2nd: Leon du Berlais (FR) 3rd: Surinfil (FR)
Owners: Phoenix Eventing Sarl  Trainer: M. Rolland (S)
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAAzur As Well (FR) - 5yo f
Stormy Queen (Stormy River)
 2-7 Dax - R3 - 1400m - Time: 1:19.70 - T: Good to Soft - SP: -  Stakes:
€9500
Earnings:
Prix G. Duforez
1st: Rafale (FR) 2nd: Azur As Well (FR) 3rd: Spain Sage (IRE)
Owners: Jd. Magdelenat/Mh. Magdelenat  Trainer: Ch. Gourdain (S)
FRAPicwocky (FR) - 4yo g
Jabberwocky (Catcher In the Rye)
 3-9 Niort - R1 - 1400m - Time: 1:22.76 - T: Good to Soft - SP: -  Stakes:
€8500
Earnings:
Prix des Carrieres Roy (Le Nemrod)
1st: Kloster (FR) 2nd: Bullace (gb) 3rd: Picwocky (FR)
Owners: Mme Chantal Talon  Trainer: G. Lemer (S)

2023-05-20

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
*FRALosange Vert (FR) - 6yo g
Sweet Valrose (Cadoudal)
 1-14 Auteuil - R5 - 4400m - Time: 5:22.57 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€110000
Earnings:
Prix Saint-Sauveur (Handicap) (Listed) (Listed)
1st: Losange Vert (FR) 2nd: Motu Fareone (ire) 3rd: Rimpoche (FR)
Owners: Mme Patrick Papot  Trainer: D. Bressou
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAAgri (FR) - 3yo c
Claudia Octavia (Holy Roman Emperor)
 1-10 Lyon Parilly - R8 - 1600m - Time: 1:41.27 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€20000
Earnings:
Prix Rinck (Handicap)
1st: Agri (FR) 2nd: Vega Star (GB) 3rd: Americano (FR)
Owners: Mme Karin Brieskorn  Trainer: S. Richter

2023-05-18

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAKamaro D'Huez (FR) - 3yo c
Cime D'Huez (Le Balafre)
 3-14 Saint-Brieuc - R4 - 2400m - Time: 2:39.83 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€12000
Earnings:
Prix Joseph Severe
1st: Klipper (FR) 2nd: Kador de Rochaude (FR) 3rd: Kamaro D'Huez (FR)
Owners: E.Allaire (S)  Trainer: E. Allaire (S)
FRAKemoco Bello (FR) - 7yo g
Lidawar (Sendawar)
 2-11 Longchamp - R3 - 1600m - Time: 1:38.00 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€27000
Earnings:
Prix du Croule-Barbe (Handicap)
1st: Millfield (FR) 2nd: Kemoco Bello (FR) 3rd: Blackbirdfly (ITY)
Owners: Rocco Stasi  Trainer: L. Rovisse
MOTIVATOR
FRAAlabaa (GB) - 7yo g
Absolutly Me (Anabaa Blue)
 1-12 Le Lion-D'Angers - R6 - 3000m - Time: 3:22.73 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€14000
Earnings:
Prix du Credit Agricole du Lion D'Angers (Prix Rene Couetil) (Handicap)
1st: Alabaa (GB) 2nd: Cuba Libre (FR) 3rd: Jafer (GB)
Owners: J.Barthe/J.Duarte/G.Viel  Trainer: L. Viel (S)
FRAExcelsior (FR) - 4yo c
Feerie Stellaire (Take Risks)
 2-7 Longchamp - R8 - 2700m - Time: 2:54.80 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€26000
Earnings:
Prix de la Boetie
1st: Palaimon (FR) 2nd: Excelsior (FR) 3rd: Sir George (FR)
Owners: C.Bresson/P.Zhan/H.Delcorte  Trainer: F. Bresson (S)

2023-05-17

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBLady Wilberry (GB) - 6yo m
Lady Willa (IRE) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
 2-9 Newton Abbot - R3 - 25.8f - Time: 6:31.24 - T: Soft - SP: 11/2  Stakes:
£4,832
Earnings:
£2,223.4
St Austell Brewery Handicap Chase (0-100) (5) 5yo+
1st: Shortcross Storm (IRE) 2nd: Lady Wilberry (GB) 3rd: Wind Tor (GB)
Owners: Balham Hill Racing  Breeder: The Glanvilles Stud  Trainer: Keiran Burke
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAVientiane (FR) - 7yo f
Veneta (Anabaa)
 1-10 Vichy - R8 - 3000m - Time: 3:28.35 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€16000
Earnings:
Prix Marildo (Handicap)
1st: Vientiane (FR) 2nd: Monfrere (FR) 3rd: Monte Cinto (IRE)
Owners: Herve Froidefond  Trainer: H. Froidefond

2023-05-15

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
*FRALa Cheneviere (FR) - 5yo f
Baie des Veys (Nickname)
 1-9 Compiegne - R6 - 3800m - Time: 4:44.94 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€88000
Earnings:
Prix du Cher (Listed) (Listed)
1st: La Cheneviere (FR) 2nd: Marie Coastala (FR) 3rd: Cabot Cliffs (ire)
Owners: Sarl Carion E.M.M.  Trainer: F. Nicolle
IRELake Chad (IRE) - 8yo g
Zayada (FR) (Kahyasi (IRE))
 3-15 Killarney - R6 - 20f - Time: 5:21.80 - T: Good - SP: 14/1  Stakes:
£6,004
Earnings:
€1,035
Boylesports Handicap Chase (0-109) 5yo+
1st: Stealthy Tom (IRE) 2nd: Broken Ice (IRE) 3rd: Lake Chad (IRE)
Owners: Ms Eileen Moore  Breeder: Mr Brian Keenan Jnr  Trainer: Philip Fenton

2023-05-14

MOTIVATOR
FRAMat la Fristouille (FR) - 6yo g
Milwaukee (Desert King)
 1-10 Longchamp - R8 - 2500m - Time: 2:43.51 - T: Very Soft - SP: -  Stakes:
€27000
Earnings:
Prix du Colisee (Handicap)
1st: Mat la Fristouille (FR) 2nd: Barc (FR) 3rd: La Templiere (FR)
Owners: Mme Noelle Sauvage  Trainer: Mme N. Sauvage

2023-05-13

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBGrand Du Nord (FR) - 7yo g
Vanille D'Ainay (FR) (Saint Des Saints (FR))
 3-9 Hexham - R3 - 23.3f - Time: 6:8.09 - T: Soft - SP: 9/2  Stakes:
£4,901
Earnings:
£1,128.6
Paxton's for Kverneland Machinery & Metal Maiden Hurdle (Gbb Race) (4) 4yo+
1st: Chance The Robin (IRE) 2nd: Swallows Song (GB) 3rd: Grand Du Nord (FR)
Owners: Middleham Park & The Cheltenham Trail 7  Breeder: Stephane Milaveau  Trainer: Micky Hammond

2023-05-12

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAMiss Cayssie (FR) - 5yo f
Massagena (American Post)
 1-11 Marseille Borely - R2 - 2600m - Time: 2:44.62 - T: Good - SP: 4.2  Stakes:
€19000
Earnings:
Prix Kaid Pous (Handicap)
1st: Miss Cayssie (FR) 2nd: Aristocrate (FR) 3rd: Shayran (FR)
Owners: Mlle Cristel Martina  Trainer: N. Perret (S)

2023-05-11

MOTIVATOR
*GBHamish (GB) - 7yo g
Tweed (GB) (Sakhee (USA))
 1-6 Chester - R4 - 13.4f - Time: 3:6.02 - T: Soft - SP: 7/4  Stakes:
£67,224
Earnings:
£67,224
Tote.Co.Uk Bet £5 Get £20 Ormonde Stakes (Group 3) (1) 4yo+ (Group 3)
1st: Hamish (GB) 2nd: Lone Eagle (IRE) 3rd: Changingoftheguard (IRE)
Owners: B Haggas  Breeder: J B Haggas  Trainer: William Haggas

2023-05-10

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRACote Fleurie (FR) - 7yo f
Cote Vermeille (Dalakhani)
 1-5 Compiegne - R1 - 4700m - Time: 6:53.61 - T: Heavy - SP: 2.1  Stakes:
€26000
Earnings:
Prix Teri Ac
1st: Cote Fleurie (FR) 2nd: Gentilhomme (FR) 3rd: Gap Pierji (FR)
Owners: D.Cottin (S)  Trainer: D. Cottin (S)

2023-05-08

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAPicwocky (FR) - 4yo g
Jabberwocky (Catcher In the Rye)
 2-10 Gabarret - R5 - 1800m - Time: 1:44.01 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€7000
Earnings:
Prix Jean Et Marc Labat (Claiming)
1st: Verdina (FR) 2nd: Picwocky (FR) 3rd: Baileys Diable (FR)
Owners: Mme Chantal Talon  Trainer: G. Lemer (S)

2023-05-07

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAMontabella (FR) - 4yo f
Caprika Bella (Poliglote)
 1-6 Bordeaux Le Bouscat - R3 - 3700m - Time: 4:07.58 - T: Good - SP: 3.4  Stakes:
€30000
Earnings:
Prix Gemix
1st: Montabella (FR) 2nd: Emir Chop (FR) 3rd: Bayaline (FR)
Owners: Ecurie Cerdeval  Trainer: J. Boisnard (S)
MOTIVATOR
FRAAlabaa (GB) - 7yo g
Absolutly Me (Anabaa Blue)
 3-10 Savenay - R5 - 2600m - Time: 2:50.73 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€7500
Earnings:
Prix de Malville
1st: Russian Twist (FR) 2nd: Testipedro (FR) 3rd: Alabaa (GB)
Owners: J.Barthe/J.Duarte/G.Viel  Trainer: L. Viel (S)
FRAKolplet (FR) - 3yo c
Goldie Jolie (Gold Away)
 2-5 Montlucon-Neris - R6 - 2300m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€9500
Earnings:
Prix du Casino de Neris - Groupe Tranchant (Prix des Myosotis)
1st: Perseide (IRE) 2nd: Kolplet (FR) 3rd: Pabaya (FR)
Owners: Jean-Luc Pelletan  Trainer: Jl. Pelletan
FRAMana Sis (GB) - 3yo f
Sand Glory (Tamayuz)
 3-6 Montlucon-Neris - R7 - 1700m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€9500
Earnings:
Prix Etablissements Delabre (Prix des Jacinthes)
1st: Alcotan (FR) 2nd: Vulcanio (FR) 3rd: Mana Sis (GB)
Owners: Mlle Charley Lauffer  Trainer: J. Resimont

2023-05-06

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
CZEEdouarda Filipa (FR) - 3yo f
Iceni Girl (GB) (Iceman(GB))
 2-11 Most - R1 - 1800m - Time: 1:56.20 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
60 000Kc
Earnings:
Cena Ebf
1st: Yonella (FR) 2nd: Edouarda Filipa (FR) 3rd: Kaleomiya (FR)
Owners: DS Pegas  Breeder: Haras de Beaufay Sarl  Trainer: Tφrφk Dalibor
FRATo Go (FR) - 3yo g
Ejina (Highest Honor)
 3-8 Auteuil - R3 - 3000m - Time: 3:45.49 - T: Soft - SP: 4  Stakes:
€26000
Earnings:
Prix de la Vanoise (Claiming)
1st: Makassir (FR) 2nd: Fes (FR) 3rd: To Go (FR)
Owners: Ecurie des Dragons/Scea Haras Ma  Trainer: M. Pitart
GBOut Of Focus (IRE) - 5yo g
Nebuleuse (IRE) (Definite Article (GB))
 2-7 Uttoxeter - R1 - 15.8f - Time: 4:1.65 - T: Soft - SP: 100/30  Stakes:
£4,357
Earnings:
£2,007.2
Marston's Brewery National Hunt Maiden Hurdle (Gbb Race) (Div I) (4) 4yo+
1st: Clody Flyer (IRE) 2nd: Out Of Focus (IRE) 3rd: Stowaway Jess (GB)
Owners: Chris Trigg & RER Williams  Breeder: Vambeck Bloodstock Ltd  Trainer: Evan Williams

2023-05-05

MOTIVATOR
FRAKing Hartwood (FR) - 7yo g
Sargasses (Kingsalsa)
 1-17 Saint-Cloud - R8 - 1500m - Time: 1:33.04 - T: Soft - SP: 6.7  Stakes:
€22000
Earnings:
€11000
Prix de Saint-Germain-De-La-Grange (Handicap)
1st: King Hartwood (FR) 2nd: Viou (FR) 3rd: Power Papers (FR)
Owners: Dominique Guindon  Trainer: Mlle V. Dissaux
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAArco Grande (FR) - 6yo g
Autumn Forest (Exit to Nowhere)
 1-12 Marseille Borely - R6 - 1200m - Time: 1:10.59 - T: Good - SP: 4.9  Stakes:
€16000
Earnings:
€8000
Prix de la Trevaresse (Handicap)
1st: Arco Grande (FR) 2nd: Night of the Opera (IRE) 3rd: La Venelloise (FR)
Owners: Jordan Khalifa  Trainer: J. Andreu (S)

2023-05-03

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRALesslepasser (FR) - 4yo g
Ekatea (Power)
 2-8 Fontainebleau - R4 - 1100m - Time: 1:02.18 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€19000
Earnings:
Prix des Noyers (Claiming)
1st: Tertius (FR) 2nd: Lesslepasser (FR) 3rd: Khan (FR)
Owners: Ecurie Club des Etoiles  Trainer: M. Boutin (S)

2023-05-02

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAMaxi Bello (FR) - 6yo g
Clara de Lune (Bleu D'Altair)
 2-18 Compiegne - R6 - 2000m - Time: 2:12.24 - T: Good - SP: 15  Stakes:
€18000
Earnings:
Prix des Ruines de Champlieu (Handicap)
1st: Ayana (FR) 2nd: Maxi Bello (FR) 3rd: Ivishak River (FR)
Owners: F. Jolivet/Mme S. Stasi/R. Stasi  Trainer: F. Jolivet (S)

2023-05-01

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRATcheque King (FR) - 5yo g
Kamelie (Martaline)
 1-5 Wissembourg - R5 - 3900m - Time: 4:53.37 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€15000
Earnings:
Prix Boucherie Traiteur Foeller - Seebach
1st: Tcheque King (FR) 2nd: Invictus D'Alene (FR) 3rd: Wild Pretender (FR)
Owners: Ds Pegas  Trainer: D. Torok

2023-04-30

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
ITYWhite Wood - 7yo g
Irich La Hutte (Daylami)
 1-4 Merano - R4 - 3500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€8415
Earnings:
Premio Sergio Giorgi (Cross Condizionata G.R., Am. E Fant. )
1st: White Wood 2nd: Santa Klara 3rd: Quick Davier
Owners: J. Faltejsek  Breeder: Scea Haras De Saint Pair  Trainer: Ilaria Saggiomo

2023-04-29

MOTIVATOR
*FRAJigme (IRE) - 3yo c
Simawa (Anabaa)
 1-6 Auteuil - R1 - 3000m - Time: 3:40.72 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€88000
Earnings:
Prix Go Ahead (Listed) (Listed)
1st: Jigme (IRE) 2nd: Boom Boom Ciao (FR) 3rd: Surinfil (FR)
Owners: Phoenix Eventing Sarl  Trainer: M. Rolland (S)
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAKiss Me du Bourg (FR) - 3yo f
Moon Express (Astronomer Royal)
 1-10 Le Mans - R1 - 2300m - Time: 2:29.35 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€21000
Earnings:
Prix de la Societe des Courses de Chateau-Du-Loir
1st: Kiss Me du Bourg (FR) 2nd: Winning Side (FR) 3rd: Snowfinch (IRE)
Owners: La Fleche Racing  Trainer: M. Brasme (S)

  << < 1 [2] 3 > >>