Stallions
 Results:
 Order By:
Select Date:
 Race:
 Year:
Argentina (ARG) Australia (AUS) Canada (CAN) Chile (CHI) France (FRA) Germany (GER) Great Britain (GB) Hong Kong (HK) Ireland (IRE) Italy (ITY) Japan (JPN) Macau (MAC) Malaysia (MAL) New Zealand (NZ)
Norway (NOR) Peru (PER) Philippines (PHI) Puerto Rico (PR) Singapore (SNG) South Africa (SAF) Spain (SPA) Sweden (SWE) Switzerland (SWI) United Arab Emirates (UAE) United States (USA) Uruguay (URU) Zimbabwe (ZIM)

2019-11-20

DUPORTH
HKPicken - 5yo g
Baby Boom (Redoute's Choice)
 3-12 Happy Valley - R8 - 1650m - Time: 1.39:22 - T: Good - SP: 9/1  Stakes:
$1,450,000
Earnings:
Roselle Hcp (C3)
1st: Reliable Team (NZ) 2nd: Cinquante Cinq (NZ) 3rd: Picken
Owners: Dr Edwin Lam Chi Wan  Trainer: J J Size
MAGIC ALBERT
AUSGandiva - 3yo f
Hearts and Arrows (Kempinsky)
 3-10 Toowoomba - R2 - 1625m - Time: 1.39:21 - T: Good - SP: 5/2  Stakes:
$27,500
Earnings:
Vanderfield Hino Mdn Hcp
1st: Mosshiki 2nd: Icelander 3rd: Gandiva
Owners: Whitby Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: M J Whitby), C J Waller, Grand Parkview Stud (Mgr: M W Timms), N A Greenhalgh, Mrs M T Greenhalgh, Magic Bloodstock Ra  Trainer: C J Waller
ZARIZ
AUSAbb Roy - 6yo m
Highly Elated (Fraar (USA))
 3-12 Toowoomba - R8 - 1100m - Time: 1.05:90 - T: Good - SP: 60/1  Stakes:
$35,000
Earnings:
Taylor Building Group Hcp (C2)
1st: Moscini 2nd: Fish Burger 3rd: Abb Roy
Owners: B M Burgess, Mrs A Grills, P A Grills, R S Grills & Bileena Stud (Mgr: Mrs N R Hemmings)  Trainer: M F Hemmings

2019-11-17

MAGIC ALBERT
AUSAlmira Gulch - 4yo m
Princess Mossman (Mossman)
 3-6 Geelong - R2 - 1135m - Time: 1.07:51 - T: Good - SP: 6/1  Stakes:
$23,000
Earnings:
Charles Rose Radiance Mdn
1st: Bird of War 2nd: Monteferrante 3rd: Almira Gulch
Owners: Mrs M Muir & Mr S L Muir  Trainer: S L Muir
AUSEpic Decision - 6yo g
My Gunyah (Beautiful Crown (USA))
 3-8 Dubbo - R2 - 1010m - Time: 0.56:23 - T: Good - SP: 9/1  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
Chill-Rite Refrig. & A.C.-Bm66
1st: Billy Bent Ear 2nd: Cannizzaro 3rd: Epic Decision
Owners: P Groth & A C White  Trainer: Gavin Groth
AUSOlympic Academy - 9yo g
Laguna Lass (Orpen (USA))
 3-12 Strathalbyn - R5 - 2050m - Time: 2.11:15 - T: Good - SP: 5/2  Stakes:
$20,000
Earnings:
Bleasdale (Bm60)
1st: I'm Bulletproof 2nd: Comfort Man 3rd: Olympic Academy
Owners: R O I Bloodstock  Trainer: Grant Young
AUSPeloso Lass - 5yo m
Hairy (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
 1-10 Dubbo - R6 - 1110m - Time: 1.02:80 - T: Good - SP: 13/8  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
McDonalds Dubbo/Wellington-C1
1st: Peloso Lass 2nd: Miss Academy 3rd: Conspirator
Owners: P J W Lyne, G B Bennett, D K Lister, H A Cameron, Est Of Late P Reynolds, Mrs S J Keogh, D J Carr, M K Wilson & S R Smith  Trainer: R P Northam
SNGEastiger - 5yo g
Quite Astute (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
 2-11 Kranji - R10 - 1200m - Time: 1.09:90 - T: Good - SP: 40/1  Stakes:
$50,000
Earnings:
Hcp (C4)
1st: Pax Animi 2nd: Eastiger 3rd: Kimitonara
Owners: King Power Stable  Trainer: D L Freedman
ZARIZ
AUSCaszar - 7yo g
Casscede Bay (Marcede)
 1-6 Dubbo - R1 - 1410m - Time: 1.21:74 - T: Good - SP: 11/8  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
Total Diesel Repairs (Bm66)
1st: Caszar 2nd: Lulu's Destiny 3rd: Redirect
Owners: B P Kearins & J J Glasgow  Trainer: B N Molloy
AUSSue's Girlfriend - 3yo f
Miss Ginger Nut (Magic Albert)
 3-11 Dubbo - R4 - 1110m - Time: 1.03:24 - T: Good - SP: 15/4  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
Hit 93.5 Mdn Hcp
1st: Swiftly Mango 2nd: Peggy's Time 3rd: Sue's Girlfriend
Owners: W Prout & Mrs L J Prout  Trainer: W Collison

2019-11-16

DUPORTH
*AUSHey Doc - 6yo g
Heyington Honey (General Nediym)
 3-8 Sandown - R6 - 1300m - Time: 1.17:26 - T: Good - SP: 13/2  Stakes:
$160,750
Earnings:
Kevin Heffernan Stakes (Group 3)
1st: Teleplay 2nd: Home of the Brave (IRE) 3rd: Hey Doc
Owners: Mrs A F Ramsay, A C Hall, Mrs P M George, M J Davidson, Ms D M Mahony, G S Tucker, J W & Mrs J F Higgins, M F & Mrs A J James, B S Evans, Ms J Tynan,   Trainer: T & C McEvoy
AUSLe Dupe - 6yo g
Triangular (Saithor (USA))
 3-8 Dunkeld - R4 - 1800m - Time: 1.52:96 - T: Good - SP: 9/1  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
Iron Jack Hcp (58)
1st: Rhythmic Queen 2nd: Highest Duty 3rd: Le Dupe
Owners: Mrs H A Frew & J R Frew  Trainer: J & K Frew
MAGIC ALBERT
AUSAlbert the Rocket - 6yo g
Romany Flyer (Catbird)
 3-9 Julia Creek - R6 - 1350m - Time: 1.16:52 - T: Good - SP: 11/1  Stakes:
$7,450
Earnings:
Hcp (60)
1st: Raptor 2nd: Skipper's Call 3rd: Albert the Rocket
Owners: J H Manzelmann  Trainer: Justin Bawden
AUSGraceful Zarifa - 4yo m
Zarifa (Street Sense (USA))
 2-6 Bathurst - R1 - 1300m - Time: 1.17:16 - T: Good - SP: 13/8  Stakes:
$12,000
Earnings:
Bathurst Toyota Mdn Plate
1st: Hidden Ace 2nd: Graceful Zarifa 3rd: Rhythmo
Owners: Mrs J M Frazer  Trainer: G L Frazer
ZARIZ
AUSGunzar - 4yo g
Gundybird (Danbird)
 2-10 Gundagai - R2 - 1400m - Time: 1.24:71 - T: Good - SP: 15/8  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
Tooheys Extra Dry Mdn Hcp
1st: Azaryah 2nd: Gunzar 3rd: Sugar Pine
Owners: B A Reardon, Mrs K M Reardon, Mrs K E Hutchens, J D Hutchens, W D P Warner, Mrs K P Warner, B J Hennessy, Mrs A M Green, M A Green, Mrs R M Feeney & F  Trainer: D A Williams
AUSMilamoo - 5yo m
Cannshe (Canny Lad)
 3-11 Gundagai - R4 - 1180m - Time: 1.10:14 - T: Good - SP: 9/4  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
Rsm Australia Hcp (C1)
1st: Let Me Guess 2nd: Lennox Road 3rd: Milamoo
Owners: M Miladinovic  Trainer: Mick Miladinovic

2019-11-15

MAGIC ALBERT
AUSKailua - 6yo m
Swift Sands (Dubai Destination (USA))
 3-10 Port Lincoln - R6 - 1000m - Time: 0.59:83 - T: Good - SP: 12/1  Stakes:
$20,000
Earnings:
Lowe And Redding Design (Bm56) (2)
1st: Rodney 2nd: Serious Moonlight 3rd: Kailua
Owners: L C A Collins & M A White  Trainer: M A White
AUSMirthdale - 5yo g
Tureen (Keep The Faith)
 1-10 Port Lincoln - R9 - 1390m - Time: 1.24:64 - T: Good - SP: 5/1  Stakes:
$20,000
Earnings:
Great Northern (Bm64)
1st: Mirthdale 2nd: Angel's Wish 3rd: Oblique Line
Owners: R J Dinnison, J E Bryant, D J Bryant, T D Giles & C L Vivian  Trainer: Simon Drewitt
ZARIZ
AUSIzzy Looking Good - 4yo g
Looksgoodinblack (Bureaucracy (NZ))
 2-12 Gundagai - R6 - 1400m - Time: 1.24:81 - T: Good - SP: 10/1  Stakes:
$50,000
Earnings:
Tab Country Magic (Bm58)
1st: Funky Farm 2nd: Izzy Looking Good 3rd: Jounama
Owners: Mrs M D Strickland, C Strickland, B J Charlton, G B Charlton, Mrs K S Riches, M J Whitby, Ms S O'Brien, Miss A K Strickland & C J Strickland  Trainer: Jamie Stewart
AUSUp Trumpz - 5yo g
Gee Trump (Last Tycoon (IRE))
 2-11 Gundagai - R7 - 1400m - Time: 1.22:13 - T: Good - SP: 8/1  Stakes:
$100,000
Earnings:
Xxxx Gold Snake Gully Cup
1st: Don't Give a Damn 2nd: Up Trumpz 3rd: Lady Mironton
Owners: S J Shires, Ms R M Shires, Miss L J Shires & H W Shires  Trainer: J M Cleary
AUSZarsnip - 4yo g
Snipperette (Snippetson)
 3-12 Gundagai - R2 - 1100m - Time: 1.04:72 - T: Good - SP: 40/1  Stakes:
$40,000
Earnings:
Tooheys Extra Dry Mdn
1st: Denman Unlimited 2nd: Earp 3rd: Zarsnip
Owners: Gj Colvin,mrs Ka Colvin, Lj Turner, Mrs Sm Turner, Blc Turner, Gac Turner, Tj Hinchcliffe, Mrs Dm Hinchcliffe & Gj Loes  Trainer: G J Colvin

2019-11-14

DUPORTH
NZDu'Blues (NZ) - 5yo m
Georgia Blues (NZ) (Pins)
 2-11 Awapuni - R2 - 1200m - Time: 1.12:52 - T: Dead - SP: 6/1  Stakes:
$22,500
Earnings:
Japac Homes (Bm65)
1st: Arturo (NZ) 2nd: Du'Blues (NZ) 3rd: Cover Drive (NZ)
Owners: G M & W Jones, S Kennedy, D J Leonard & A J Meadows  Trainer: A J Meadows

2019-11-13

DUPORTH
AUSParis In May - 5yo g
Danebeam (Danehill (USA))
 2-8 Hawkesbury - R6 - 1000m - Time: 0.56:68 - T: Good - SP: 3/1  Stakes:
$35,000
Earnings:
Mounties Group (Bm70)
1st: Stone Cold 2nd: Paris In May 3rd: Katgully Red
Owners: Hobartville Stud Pty Ltd  Trainer: G K White

2019-11-11

ZARIZ
AUSMad As Zariz - 5yo g
Golden Freeze (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
 1-6 Queanbeyan - R1 - 900m - Time: 0.52:36 - T: Good - SP: 8/11  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
Lucky Member Jim Cooper Mdn
1st: Mad As Zariz 2nd: Electrolytic 3rd: Miner
Owners: A J McNamara & C D Fredericks  Trainer: R Weston & J Nisbet

2019-11-10

DUPORTH
AUSSea Lady - 6yo m
Cavities (Lonhro)
 2-12 Warren - R7 - 1600m - Time: 1.37:62 - T: Good - SP: 8/1  Stakes:
$32,000
Earnings:
Qube Logistics Cotton Cup
1st: Bells 'n' Bows 2nd: Sea Lady 3rd: Quick Spin
Owners: R G Mathews & W T Martyn  Trainer: W T Martyn
MAGIC ALBERT
AUSBring the Joy - 5yo m
Lady Starstruck (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
 3-5 Moree - R2 - 2175m - Time: 2.14:45 - T: Good - SP: 8/1  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
Barry Bird Memorial (Bm58)
1st: House Wins 2nd: Yours Truthfully 3rd: Bring the Joy
Owners: D J Anderson, Mrs B J Anderson, D B Neader, P A Brooks, S M Chillingworth, N B Alderton & G A Newling  Trainer: Gavin Groth
ZARIZ
AUSBeau Zariz - 4yo g
Beautiful Dapper (Beautiful Crown (USA))
 3-11 Warren - R1 - 1000m - Time: 0.59:24 - T: Good - SP: 7/2  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
Qube Logistics Mdn Hcp
1st: Ruby Lil 2nd: Harabel 3rd: Beau Zariz
Owners: Mrs N A Atkinson & R S Atkinson  Trainer: Brett Thompson

2019-11-09

DUPORTH
AUSAsudem - 4yo g
Madame Medusa (IRE) (Mozart (IRE))
 1-6 Goulburn - R1 - 1200m - Time: 1.13:08 - T: Soft - SP: 9/4  Stakes:
$12,000
Earnings:
Jcf Contracting Hcp (C1)
1st: Asudem 2nd: Bell Serenade 3rd: Typhoon Max
Owners: Mrs B Thomas, D J Spratt, G L Penfold, J A Castledine, D K Richards, A J Elbourne, D C Nankervis, A W Thomas, A P J Castledine & O Brown  Trainer: Luke A Thomas
*NZDuplicity (NZ) - 7yo g
Bidthemobgooday (Reset)
 1-12 Riccarton - R9 - 2500m - Time: 2.35:26 - T: Good - SP: 5/1  Stakes:
$75,000
Earnings:
Redwood Metropolitan Trophy (Listed)
1st: Duplicity (NZ) 2nd: Dee and Gee (NZ) 3rd: Soleseifei (NZ)
Owners: Paul Connor  Trainer: A J Meadows
MAGIC ALBERT
AUSDolphin Watch - 5yo m
Toby Bess (King Of Kings (IRE))
 1-9 Goulburn - R5 - 1300m - Time: 1.20:57 - T: Soft - SP: 40/1  Stakes:
$12,000
Earnings:
Barlens Hire Mdn Plate
1st: Dolphin Watch 2nd: Modernity 3rd: Jailbird Jayjay
Owners: M T Bailey  Trainer: N J Osborne

2019-11-08

DUPORTH
AUSEcho Boomer - 3yo f
Baby Boom (Redoute's Choice)
 2-13 Warrnambool - R5 - 1100m - Time: 1.06:23 - T: Soft - SP: 15/2  Stakes:
$23,000
Earnings:
Still Feeling It Mdn Plate
1st: Garbo 2nd: Echo Boomer 3rd: Bloomin' Crafty
Owners: Price Bloodstock Management Ltd (Mgr: Ms J G Chapman)  Trainer: Patrick Payne
MAGIC ALBERT
SNGLim's Moment - 5yo g
Simply Delightful (Foreplay)
 2-10 Kranji - R2 - 1000m - Time: 0.59:65 - T: Synthetic - SP: 40/1  Stakes:
$20,000
Earnings:
Mdn
1st: Pindus 2nd: Lim's Moment 3rd: Simba (NZ)
Owners: Lim's Stable  Trainer: L Khoo

2019-11-07

MAGIC ALBERT
AUSOlympic Academy - 9yo g
Laguna Lass (Orpen (USA))
 2-12 Gawler - R4 - 2122m - Time: 2.15:32 - T: Good - SP: 3/1  Stakes:
$20,000
Earnings:
Saroa (Bm60)
1st: Classy Joe 2nd: Olympic Academy 3rd: Cobbers Mate
Owners: R O I Bloodstock  Trainer: Grant Young

2019-11-06

DUPORTH
AUSSalty Kisses - 5yo m
Maktima (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
 1-7 Kyneton - R6 - 1100m - Time: 1.06:46 - T: Soft - SP: 5/2  Stakes:
$35,000
Earnings:
Ray White R/Estate Romsey-Bm64
1st: Salty Kisses 2nd: Reine Happy 3rd: Snows Bro
Owners: G A Osborne, J A Smithwick, F M Camilleri, Ms C J Ross, W Munyard, N J Henham, G G Oliver & Langdon Thoroughbred Racing (Mgr: P C Langdon)  Trainer: G A Osborne
HKWhat a Legend - 5yo g
What An Impact (More Than Ready (USA))
 1-11 Happy Valley - R1 - 1200m - Time: 1.09:25 - T: Good - SP: 2/1F  Stakes:
$967,000
Earnings:
Harbour Hcp (C4)
1st: What a Legend 2nd: Nice Kick 3rd: Supreme Plus
Owners: Racing Guru Syndicate  Trainer: K H Ting
MAGIC ALBERT
HKMaster Albert - 6yo g
Kate of Clonmel (Bianconi (USA))
 2-11 Happy Valley - R3 - 1200m - Time: 1.10:12 - T: Good - SP: 7/2  Stakes:
$967,000
Earnings:
Harbour Hcp (C4)
1st: Mr Picasso 2nd: Master Albert 3rd: Mehboob
Owners: Master Syndicate  Trainer: W Y So

2019-11-05

DUPORTH
AUSArraign - 4yo g
In Arrears (Stratum)
 3-3 Dubbo - R1 - 1200m - Time: 1.12:68 - T: Good - SP: 2/1  Stakes:
$8,000
Earnings:
Mdn Plate
1st: Zouzoom 2nd: Carnegie's Monaco 3rd: Arraign
Owners: K R Lunn  Trainer: Karen Lunn
AUSLe Dupe - 6yo g
Triangular (Saithor (USA))
 1-7 Mildura - R3 - 2000m - Time: 2.06:22 - T: Good - SP: 13/4  Stakes:
$12,000
Earnings:
Trentham Estate (Bm52)
1st: Le Dupe 2nd: Bus Stop Madonna 3rd: Marymount Lass
Owners: Mrs H A Frew & J R Frew  Trainer: J & K Frew
AUSStick With Me - 7yo m
Shadow Miss (Dane Shadow)
 2-7 Gladstone - R2 - 1000m - Time: 0.59:46 - T: Good - SP: 13/4  Stakes:
$7,450
Earnings:
Family Fun Day 14/12 Hcp (60)
1st: Cash Strapped 2nd: Stick With Me 3rd: She's On Point
Owners: B Phillips  Trainer: B P Phillips
MAGIC ALBERT
AUSBelle of Clonmel - 5yo m
Kate of Clonmel (Bianconi (USA))
 3-8 Kembla Grange - R3 - 1000m - Time: 0.57:75 - T: Soft - SP: 5/2  Stakes:
$35,000
Earnings:
Locopa Designs Millinery Mdn
1st: Aldasha 2nd: Shadow Colour 3rd: Belle of Clonmel
Owners: Mrs C M Blanche  Trainer: J C Coyle
AUSJoe Albert - 3yo g
She's Prissy (Untouchable)
 3-7 Bundaberg - R4 - 1212m - Time: 1.13:94 - T: Soft - SP: 6/4  Stakes:
$7,450
Earnings:
Kalki Moon Hcp (Cl B)
1st: Dia Vernon 2nd: Triple Won 3rd: Joe Albert
Owners: D W Gardiner  Trainer: D W Gardiner
AUSTrebla - 4yo g
Eyes for You (Catbird)
 1-8 Fannie Bay - R2 - 1300m - Time: 1.15:99 - T: Good - SP: 5/2  Stakes:
$20,000
Earnings:
Lexus Experience Amazing (58)
1st: Trebla 2nd: Mr Boomjangles 3rd: My Tradition
Owners: Mrs S M Clarke, A Rehberg & M A Beevers  Trainer: G Clarke
ZARIZ
AUSGunzar - 4yo g
Gundybird (Danbird)
 3-9 Canberra - R4 - 1400m - Time: 1.23:73 - T: Good - SP: 4/1  Stakes:
$20,500
Earnings:
The Howling Moon Mdn Hcp
1st: Extreme Jewel 2nd: Intercontinental (NZ) 3rd: Gunzar
Owners: B A Reardon, Mrs K M Reardon, Mrs K E Hutchens, J D Hutchens, W D P Warner, Mrs K P Warner, B J Hennessy, Mrs A M Green, M A Green, Mrs R M Feeney & F  Trainer: D A Williams
AUSLady Riz - 4yo m
Coveted Lady (Covetous)
 2-8 Dubbo - R5 - 1400m - Time: 1.23:46 - T: Good - SP: 7/1  Stakes:
$8,000
Earnings:
Hcp (C2)
1st: Turramurra 2nd: Lady Riz 3rd: Ben Shoof (NZ)
Owners: Mrs N A Atkinson & R S Atkinson  Trainer: Ms K McCarroll
AUSThe Diggings - 5yo g
Miss Henry (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
 2-4 Sapphire Coast - R1 - 1608m - Time: 1.40:52 - T: Good - SP: 4/1  Stakes:
$8,000
Earnings:
Mdn Plate
1st: Instruments 2nd: The Diggings 3rd: Bycromac
Owners: Miss G L Boucher & M J Flanagan  Trainer: G Boucher

2019-11-04

DUPORTH
AUSCoves - 4yo m
Hambleton Hall (Galileo (IRE))
 1-10 Corowa - R2 - 1300m - Time: 1.18:15 - T: Soft - SP: 11/4  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
Balldale Hotel Kickoff Mdn
1st: Coves 2nd: La Sante 3rd: Saint Henry
Owners: J F Dooner, B G Dickinson & S A Dickinson  Trainer: C Heywood
ZARIZ
AUSSaint Henry - 4yo g
Public Profile (Prince Regent)
 3-10 Corowa - R2 - 1300m - Time: 1.18:15 - T: Soft - SP: 11/2  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
Balldale Hotel Kickoff Mdn
1st: Coves 2nd: La Sante 3rd: Saint Henry
Owners: M Hohos, J B Wellington, Mrs S A Wellington, G D Midson, D B Hansford, J G Campbell, T Noordam, D Shepherdson, S Kauter & Miss E L Schulz  Trainer: R P Wellington
AUSThe Chaplain - 4yo g
Jesse's Miss (Street Cry (IRE))
 1-9 Corowa - R5 - 1400m - Time: 1.23:66 - T: Good - SP: 7/2  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
Billabong Agriculture Urana-C2
1st: The Chaplain 2nd: Spanish Poet 3rd: Smart Style
Owners: S Rosengren & Mrs M Rosengren  Trainer: G J Colvin

2019-11-03

DUPORTH
AUSCitrouille - 3yo f
Le Jardin (Hussonet (USA))
 2-9 Muswellbrook - R7 - 1000m - Time: 0.56:98 - T: Good - SP: 11/8  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
Power Fm Hcp (C1)
1st: Powertrain 2nd: Citrouille 3rd: Peloso Lass
Owners: S J Platt, Mrs R E Platt, Miss C E Platt, Miss A Platt, N J Platt, Mrs K Platt, Mrs J T Platt, R S Neilson & Mrs A E Neilson  Trainer: P M Perry
HKDestin - 6yo g
Lady Jaguar (Last Tycoon (IRE))
 2-14 Sha Tin - R5 - 1400m - Time: 1.21:08 - T: Good - SP: 13/2  Stakes:
$967,000
Earnings:
Suisse Programme Hcp (C4)
1st: Relentless Me 2nd: Destin 3rd: City Legend (NZ)
Owners: Benedict Sin  Trainer: P D O'Sullivan
HKThanks Forever - 4yo g
Cinecitta (Exceed And Excel)
 1-12 Sha Tin - R6 - 1200m - Time: 1.07:89 - T: Good - SP: 4/1  Stakes:
$2,100,000
Earnings:
Revlon Hcp (C2)
1st: Thanks Forever 2nd: California Whip (USA) 3rd: Fat Turtle
Owners: Patrick Ng Pak Hong, Albert Lee Wai Choi, Francis Lee Lan Yee & Chan Wing Kwong  Trainer: J Moore
SNGLim's Dream - 4yo g
Saunter (Exceed And Excel)
 3-11 Kranji - R8 - 1200m - Time: 1.11:07 - T: Synthetic - SP: 20/1  Stakes:
$85,000
Earnings:
Hcp (C2)
1st: You Rokk 2nd: Muraahib 3rd: Lim's Dream
Owners: Lim's Stable  Trainer: D Meagher
MAGIC ALBERT
AUSPeloso Lass - 5yo m
Hairy (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
 3-9 Muswellbrook - R7 - 1000m - Time: 0.56:98 - T: Good - SP: 7/2  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
Power Fm Hcp (C1)
1st: Powertrain 2nd: Citrouille 3rd: Peloso Lass
Owners: P J W Lyne, G B Bennett, D K Lister, H A Cameron, Est Of Late P Reynolds, Mrs S J Keogh, D J Carr, M K Wilson & S R Smith  Trainer: R P Northam

2019-11-02

DUPORTH
MACWittymaster - 4yo g
Bump de Bump (Tale of the Cat)
 3-11 Taipa - R2 - 1200m - Time: 1:09.20 - T: Good - SP: 4/1  Stakes:
$240,000
Earnings:
The Kowloon Tong
1st: Oneofthegreats 2nd: Casino Mok 3rd: Wittymaster
  Trainer: K.S.Wong
*NZDuplicity (NZ) - 7yo g
Bidthemobgooday (Reset)
 2-13 Awapuni - R9 - 2200m - Time: 2.15:57 - T: Dead - SP: 15/1  Stakes:
$50,000
Earnings:
Ricoh Feilding Gold Cup (Listed)
1st: Toms (NZ) 2nd: Duplicity (NZ) 3rd: Balham (NZ)
Owners: Paul Connor  Trainer: A J Meadows
MAGIC ALBERT
AUSAlberta Magic - 5yo m
Acinonyx (Catbird)
 3-10 Barcaldine - R5 - 1600m - Time: 1.35:55 - T: Good - SP: 2/1  Stakes:
$7,450
Earnings:
(Bm60)
1st: Stylish Luck 2nd: Barberance 3rd: Alberta Magic
Owners: Miss E M Clarke & A D S Fleming  Trainer: P W O'Toole
AUSCowboy Hour - 5yo m
Toulon Bay (More Than Ready (USA))
 3-6 Tumut - R3 - 1600m - Time: 1.35:94 - T: Good - SP: 13/2  Stakes:
$9,000
Earnings:
Hcp (C2)
1st: Foxlike 2nd: Rocky High 3rd: Cowboy Hour
Owners: G Dimitropoulos & Mrs K A Dimitropoulos  Trainer: G Dimitropoulos
AUSMagic Scene - 7yo g
Citiscene (Snippets)
 1-7 Yeppoon - R5 - 1400m - Time: 1.22:00 - T: Firm - SP: 13/4  Stakes:
$7,450
Earnings:
(Bm50)
1st: Magic Scene 2nd: Warners Landing 3rd: Miss Sminker
Owners: J L Devine  Trainer: Clinton Thompson
ZARIZ
AUSBay Lane - 6yo g
Amber Virtue (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
 2-7 Tumut - R4 - 1400m - Time: 1.22:99 - T: Good - SP: 9/4F  Stakes:
$9,300
Earnings:
(Bm50)
1st: Hercegovka 2nd: Bay Lane 3rd: Abington Threat
Owners: P B Waters, Miss E G Waters, Miss B M Waters, Mrs A Waters & J B Waters  Trainer: P Waters
AUSCaszar - 7yo g
Casscede Bay (Marcede)
 3-11 Dubbo - R6 - 1400m - Time: 1.22:16 - T: Good - SP: 7/2  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
Hit93.5 (Bm66)
1st: Smart Moove 2nd: Lulu's Destiny 3rd: Caszar
Owners: B P Kearins & J J Glasgow  Trainer: B N Molloy
AUSZarsupreme - 6yo g
Lacryma Supreme (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
 1-7 Berrigan - R4 - 1400m - Time: 1.23:57 - T: Good - SP: 3/1  Stakes:
$8,250
Earnings:
(Bm50)
1st: Zarsupreme 2nd: Eric the Axe 3rd: Koalabull
Owners: R D Purcell, R R Adamson, S A Dalgliesh, K J Saunders, Mrs E Hawkins, D J Saunders, S J Lockhart, Mrs M A Harris, Miss C L Purcell, Miss K L Purcell,   Trainer: R D Purcell

2019-11-01

MAGIC ALBERT
MACDiva Achiever - 7yo g
Lady Diva (Polish Navy)
 3-9 Taipa - R3 - 1050m - Time: 1:03.90 - T: Normal - SP: 20/1  Stakes:
$200,000
Earnings:
Nzb Ready to Run Sale Trophy
1st: Darling Ten (NZ) 2nd: Win Win Hooray 3rd: Diva Achiever
  Trainer: K.S.Wong

2019-10-31

ZARIZ
AUSEthanicity - 7yo g
Summertown Girl (Keepers)
 1-10 Sapphire Coast - R5 - 1608m - Time: 1.36:72 - T: Good - SP: 4/1  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
Eden Magnet Hcp (C2)
1st: Ethanicity 2nd: Bendethera 3rd: Roseirro
Owners: P W Quilty & P Quilty  Trainer: W A Mathie
AUSMilamoo - 5yo m
Cannshe (Canny Lad)
 1-8 Sapphire Coast - R1 - 1008m - Time: 0.57:85 - T: Good - SP: 7/4  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
Australian Community Media Mdn
1st: Milamoo 2nd: Casiard 3rd: Easy Mover
Owners: M Miladinovic  Trainer: Mick Miladinovic

2019-10-30

DUPORTH
AUSArdeeo - 4yo g
Cap Dancer (Lucky Owners (NZ))
 3-9 Bendigo - R7 - 1100m - Time: 1.03:43 - T: Good - SP: 11/1  Stakes:
$35,000
Earnings:
Lakeside Hotel Vrc Grand-Bm64
1st: Screenager 2nd: Steel of Madrid 3rd: Ardeeo
Owners: (NZ)) Owner: K A J Peach, N R McRae, J R Burke, L D Murphy, D F Murphy, M R Crossin, T J Miller, P Brooke, C J Graham, A F O'Sullivan, M B Norton, G Murphy, A R Mu  Trainer: T & K O'Sullivan
MAGIC ALBERT
AUSOlympic Academy - 9yo g
Laguna Lass (Orpen (USA))
 3-11 Mt Gambier - R5 - 2050m - Time: 2.08:53 - T: Good - SP: 8/1  Stakes:
$20,000
Earnings:
Scott Group Of Companies-Bm64
1st: Cause We Can 2nd: Tiza 3rd: Olympic Academy
Owners: R O I Bloodstock  Trainer: Grant Young

2019-10-27

DUPORTH
AUSSea Lady - 6yo m
Cavities (Lonhro)
 3-10 Coonabarabran - R5 - 1400m - Time: 1.21:72 - T: Good - SP: 7/1  Stakes:
$40,000
Earnings:
Baradine Cup (Bm66)
1st: Ayham 2nd: Blue Channel 3rd: Sea Lady
Owners: R G Mathews & W T Martyn  Trainer: W T Martyn
HKWinning Circle - 4yo g
True Grace (Lion Heart (USA))
 2-14 Sha Tin - R3 - 1650m - Time: 1.40:24 - T: Good - SP: 60/1  Stakes:
$725,000
Earnings:
Huizhou Hcp (C5)
1st: Chater Thunder (FR) 2nd: Winning Circle 3rd: Mr Magellan
Owners: George Ma Pui Pui  Trainer: C W Chang
MAGIC ALBERT
AUSKailua - 6yo m
Swift Sands (Dubai Destination (USA))
 3-12 Port Lincoln - R8 - 1210m - Time: 1.13:65 - T: Good - SP: 40/1  Stakes:
$20,000
Earnings:
Avis Port Lincoln (Bm54)
1st: Downs After Dark 2nd: Lace and Whiskey 3rd: Kailua
Owners: L C A Collins & M A White  Trainer: M A White
AUSMirthdale - 5yo g
Tureen (Keep The Faith)
 2-11 Port Lincoln - R7 - 1210m - Time: 1.13:60 - T: Good - SP: 3/1  Stakes:
$20,000
Earnings:
Magic 89.9 Hit Music Stn-Bm60
1st: Fearless Al 2nd: Mirthdale 3rd: Licorice Bullet
Owners: R J Dinnison, J E Bryant, D J Bryant, T D Giles & C L Vivian  Trainer: Simon Drewitt

2019-10-26

DUPORTH
AUSStick With Me - 7yo m
Shadow Miss (Dane Shadow)
 1-10 Gladstone - R2 - 850m - Time: 0.51:05 - T: Good - SP: 7/1  Stakes:
$7,450
Earnings:
Small Motor Service (Bm55)
1st: Stick With Me 2nd: Hayyler's Tary 3rd: Bagger Muscles
Owners: B Phillips  Trainer: B P Phillips
MAGIC ALBERT
AUSAlbert the Rocket - 6yo g
Romany Flyer (Catbird)
 1-9 Mt Isa - R1 - 1450m - Time: 1.30:33 - T: Good - SP: 7/1  Stakes:
$9,000
Earnings:
(Bm50)
1st: Albert the Rocket 2nd: Prince of Baroda 3rd: Nitro City
Owners: J H Manzelmann  Trainer: Justin Bawden
AUSFlying Magic - 5yo g
Extension of Life (Flying Spur)
 1-9 Mt Isa - R3 - 1000m - Time: 0.59:91 - T: Good - SP: 1/1F  Stakes:
$9,000
Earnings:
Hcp (C1)
1st: Flying Magic 2nd: Fairmont 3rd: Encoronada
Owners: D W Smith  Trainer: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
AUSOriginal Prankster - 6yo g
Mi Chiamo (Catbird)
 1-5 Harden - R3 - 1100m - Time: 1.06:97 - T: Firm - SP: 5/2  Stakes:
$4,500
Earnings:
Trophy Race
1st: Original Prankster 2nd: Benno's Boy 3rd: Depreciation
Owners: T Simpson, A R Stephenson, A R Daly, M J Slater, G F Davies, J P Astill, E W Tastula, B K Wall, D M Thomson, B A Bennett & Kirkup Racing (Mgr: B Kirku  Trainer: G G Kirkup
AUSSquall - 5yo m
Kianben (Jan Murray (USA))
 2-8 Charleville - R2 - 1000m - Time: 0.57:33 - T: Good - SP: 7/4F  Stakes:
$7,450
Earnings:
(Bm65)
1st: Classic Wind 2nd: Squall 3rd: Sneaky Sniper
Owners: B R Neven, Mrs M J Neven, J H Stivano, Mrs S Stivano, A Spinks & Mrs G Spinks  Trainer: W P Baker
ZARIZ
AUSAbb Roy - 6yo m
Highly Elated (Fraar (USA))
 3-6 Toowoomba - R2 - 1050m - Time: 1.02:87 - T: Good - SP: 6/1  Stakes:
$19,000
Earnings:
Poindexters Punters Club (C3)
1st: Pieridae 2nd: Accumulated 3rd: Abb Roy
Owners: B M Burgess, Mrs A Grills, P A Grills, R S Grills & Bileena Stud (Mgr: Mrs N R Hemmings)  Trainer: M F Hemmings
AUSGunzar - 4yo g
Gundybird (Danbird)
 3-13 Albury - R4 - 1175m - Time: 1.10:44 - T: Good - SP: 11/1  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
Hi Tech Antennas Mdn Hcp
1st: Fanaar (NZ) 2nd: We Want Frankie 3rd: Gunzar
Owners: B A Reardon, Mrs K M Reardon, Mrs K E Hutchens, J D Hutchens, W D P Warner, Mrs K P Warner, B J Hennessy, Mrs A M Green, M A Green, Mrs R M Feeney & F  Trainer: D A Williams

2019-10-25

DUPORTH
AUSDurundur Lad - 4yo g
Woodstock Hussey (Hussonet (USA))
 3-9 Sunshine Coast - R8 - 1000m - Time: 0.58:24 - T: Good - SP: 30/1  Stakes:
$21,000
Earnings:
Mooloolaba Cup Day-16/11 Mdn
1st: Stage Play 2nd: Maleeka Blues (NZ) 3rd: Durundur Lad
Owners: I R McCauley & Mrs D E McCauley  Trainer: S A Mackinnon
MAGIC ALBERT
AUSMagic Lad - 5yo g
Lady Mahler (Al Maher)
 3-6 Sunshine Coast - R4 - 1000m - Time: 0.57:37 - T: Good - SP: 12/1  Stakes:
$21,000
Earnings:
Coastal Style Constructions-C4
1st: Love Squirrels 2nd: Rabbit Hunter 3rd: Magic Lad
Owners: S M Guy, Ms J Hourigan, D J Bates, Miss K A Joseph, R S Lorenz, Mrs M A Lorenz, L F Robins, Mrs C A Robins & R A Taylor  Trainer: T N Miller
SNGMystic Pride - 6yo g
Chattel (Grand Lodge (USA))
 2-14 Kranji - R7 - 1400m - Time: 1:22.22 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
$50,000
Earnings:
Hcp (C4)
1st: Diamond Beauty 2nd: Mystic Pride 3rd: Optimum Star (NZ)
Owners: Lim's Stable  Trainer: D Meagher

2019-10-24

DUPORTH
AUSSalty Kisses - 5yo m
Maktima (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
 2-6 Ballarat - R6 - 1000m - Time: 0.58:68 - T: Good - SP: 7/1  Stakes:
$35,000
Earnings:
Porter Plant (Bm58)
1st: Heka Express 2nd: Salty Kisses 3rd: No Reward
Owners: G A Osborne, J A Smithwick, F M Camilleri, Ms C J Ross, W Munyard, N J Henham, G G Oliver & Langdon Thoroughbred Racing (Mgr: P C Langdon)  Trainer: G A Osborne

2019-10-23

MAGIC ALBERT
AUSTricky Gal - 4yo m
Velocity Gal (Flying Spur)
 2-7 Warwick Farm - R4 - 1600m - Time: 1.36:22 - T: Good - SP: 1/1F  Stakes:
$50,000
Earnings:
The Agency Real Estate (Bm74)
1st: Baanone (NZ) 2nd: Tricky Gal 3rd: Soldier of Love
Owners: R A Young, R J Bateman, Mrs A M Adam & Mrs N Der Sarkissian  Trainer: Matthew Smith

2019-10-20

ZARIZ
AUSEthanicity - 7yo g
Summertown Girl (Keepers)
 3-8 Nowra - R1 - 1400m - Time: 1.24:55 - T: Good - SP: 4/1  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
2st/Power Fm (Bm58)
1st: Tormund 2nd: Noble Belle 3rd: Ethanicity
Owners: P W Quilty & P Quilty  Trainer: W A Mathie

2019-10-19

DUPORTH
AUSCitrouille - 3yo f
Le Jardin (Hussonet (USA))
 1-5 Newcastle - R2 - 900m - Time: 0.52:38 - T: Good - SP: 9/4  Stakes:
$35,000
Earnings:
Collaborative Construction Mdn
1st: Citrouille 2nd: Jaytees 3rd: I Am Sacred
Owners: S J Platt, Mrs R E Platt, Miss C E Platt, Miss A Platt, N J Platt, Mrs K Platt, Mrs J T Platt, R S Neilson & Mrs A E Neilson  Trainer: P M Perry
AUSCoves - 4yo m
Hambleton Hall (Galileo (IRE))
 2-14 Wagga - R4 - 1300m - Time: 1.18:10 - T: Good - SP: 16/1  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
Ross Wilson @ Mtc Nov 16 Mdn
1st: Alqaab 2nd: Coves 3rd: La Sante
Owners: J F Dooner, B G Dickinson & S A Dickinson  Trainer: C Heywood
AUSMaid of Ore - 5yo m
Feisty Rose (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
 1-10 Randwick - R2 - 2000m - Time: 2.02:28 - T: Good - SP: 7/1  Stakes:
$125,500
Earnings:
Task Retail Technology (Bm78)
1st: Maid of Ore 2nd: Angel of Heaven 3rd: Fastnet Cyclone (IRE)
Owners: M Notaras, K Meier, N J Olive, G J Dickerson, S Visser, L Visser, Mrs M Meier & Laing Racing  Trainer: N J Olive
MAGIC ALBERT
AUSConca Del Sogno - 7yo g
Informant (Flying Spur)
 1-4 Rockhampton - R1 - 1300m - Time: 1.17:44 - T: Good - SP: 8/11F  Stakes:
$15,000
Earnings:
Carly-Mae Memorial Hcp
1st: Conca Del Sogno 2nd: Bold Endeavour 3rd: Zatorio
Owners: Mrs C Coombe & Miss S Coombe  Trainer: Tim Cook
AUSDamagic - 7yo g
Goldam (Twining (USA))
 3-8 Bombala - R5 - 1200m - Time: 1.11:50 - T: Firm - SP: 1/1F  Stakes:
$15,000
Earnings:
Bombala Cup
1st: Ruth's Boy 2nd: The Blues Brother 3rd: Damagic
Owners: M G Jones, Mrs D G Jones, Z M Jones, P H Joseph, Mrs B M Joseph, P A Jones, Mrs M T Guthrie-Curran & J J R Partnership (Mgr: Mrs B M Joseph)  Trainer: Ms B Joseph
AUSMagic Mistress - 3yo f
Gibraltar's Gift (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
 1-10 Deniliquin - R3 - 1400m - Time: 1.24:37 - T: Good - SP: 7/2  Stakes:
$8,000
Earnings:
Mdn Plate
1st: Magic Mistress 2nd: Easy Sheriff 3rd: Equinox
Owners: J W Toomey, Mrs W F Toomey, I Peers, Mrs V Peers, R K Douglas, Mrs J A Douglas, L Marshall, B J Gledhill, P McKeon, Mrs M M Simpson, Miss V J Hughes,   Trainer: D S Archard
ZARIZ
AUSBay Lane - 6yo g
Amber Virtue (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
 3-13 Wagga - R6 - 1200m - Time: 1.10:27 - T: Good - SP: 100/1  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
Mtc Rocks The Racetrack Hcp-C2
1st: Is Anyone There 2nd: Backwater Trader 3rd: Bay Lane
Owners: P B Waters, Miss E G Waters, Miss B M Waters, Mrs A Waters & J B Waters  Trainer: P Waters
AUSCaszar - 7yo g
Casscede Bay (Marcede)
 2-11 Narromine - R6 - 1200m - Time: 1.11:56 - T: Good - SP: 12/1  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
Zoofm/2du Dandy Cup (Bm66)
1st: General Scarlet 2nd: Caszar 3rd: Satan Da
Owners: B P Kearins & J J Glasgow  Trainer: B N Molloy
AUSSue's Girlfriend - 3yo f
Miss Ginger Nut (Magic Albert)
 3-12 Narromine - R5 - 1100m - Time: 1.07:10 - T: Good - SP: 15/2  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
Dubbo City Toyota Mdn Hcp
1st: Papa John 2nd: Secret Embrace 3rd: Sue's Girlfriend
Owners: W Prout & Mrs L J Prout  Trainer: W Collison
AUSWill She Ever - 8yo m
Snazzy (Waajib (IRE))
 1-7 Bombala - R1 - 900m - Time: 0.54:20 - T: Firm - SP: 13/8F  Stakes:
$10,000
Earnings:
Mdn Hcp
1st: Will She Ever 2nd: Ella Jane 3rd: Shartay
Owners: D R Kell & Mrs L J Kell  Trainer: Darryll Kell
AUSZarsupreme - 6yo g
Lacryma Supreme (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
 2-8 Deniliquin - R4 - 1400m - Time: 1.24:43 - T: Good - SP: 4/1  Stakes:
$8,000
Earnings:
(Bm50)
1st: Emoclew 2nd: Zarsupreme 3rd: Choreograph
Owners: R D Purcell, R R Adamson, S A Dalgliesh, K J Saunders, Mrs E Hawkins, D J Saunders, S J Lockhart, Mrs M A Harris, Miss C L Purcell, Miss K L Purcell,   Trainer: R D Purcell

2019-10-16

ZARIZ
AUSGentleman Max - 7yo g
Lionette (Lion Cavern (USA))
 3-8 Warwick Farm - R6 - 1600m - Time: 1.35:36 - T: Good - SP: 50/1  Stakes:
$50,000
Earnings:
Tab (Bm78)
1st: Pancho 2nd: Romani Girl (NZ) 3rd: Gentleman Max
Owners: Ms L N Watson, T G Sutherland, G J Dening, Ms V Dening, A J Stapleton & Mrs S A Stapleton  Trainer: T G Sutherland

2019-10-15

MAGIC ALBERT
AUSMagic Charlee - 4yo g
Danelee Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
 1-9 Newcastle - R5 - 1300m - Time: 1.17:04 - T: Good - SP: 4/1  Stakes:
$35,000
Earnings:
Sage Painting Hcp (C1)
1st: Magic Charlee 2nd: Melik 3rd: Commander Bell
Owners: P R J Rogers, Mrs J A Rogers, G A Feeney & Mrs K P Feeney  Trainer: K A Lees

2019-10-14

DUPORTH
AUSArdeeo - 4yo g
Cap Dancer (Lucky Owners (NZ))
 1-13 Echuca - R8 - 1000m - Time: 0.58:59 - T: Good - SP: 12/1  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
Independent Cranes (Bm64)
1st: Ardeeo 2nd: Honorellay 3rd: Beautiful Bee
Owners: (NZ)) Owner: K A J Peach, N R McRae, J R Burke, L D Murphy, D F Murphy, M R Crossin, T J Miller, P Brooke, C J Graham, A F O'Sullivan, M B Norton, G Murphy, A R Mu  Trainer: T & K O'Sullivan

2019-10-13

MAGIC ALBERT
AUSMagic Over the Bay - 6yo g
Toulon Bay (More Than Ready (USA))
 3-12 Coonamble - R7 - 1600m - Time: 1.34:36 - T: Good - SP: 13/2  Stakes:
$75,000
Earnings:
Geronimo Coonamble Cup
1st: Falcon Island 2nd: Free Billy 3rd: Magic Over the Bay
Owners: R L Gainsford  Trainer: W Collison
SNGBeliever - 3yo g
Eve Angelene (Catbird)
 3-11 Kranji - R4 - 1600m - Time: 1.35:74 - T: Good - SP: 25/1  Stakes:
$20,000
Earnings:
Mdn
1st: Spirit of Big Bang (IRE) 2nd: Attention 3rd: Believer
Owners: Nice Stable  Trainer: H W Tan
SNGEastiger - 5yo g
Quite Astute (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
 2-11 Kranji - R9 - 1200m - Time: 1.09:76 - T: Good - SP: 30/1  Stakes:
$50,000
Earnings:
Hcp (C4)
1st: Red Dawn (NZ) 2nd: Eastiger 3rd: Arnantara (NZ)
Owners: King Power Stable  Trainer: D L Freedman

2019-10-12

DUPORTH
HKThanks Forever - 4yo g
Cinecitta (Exceed And Excel)
 3-14 Sha Tin - R9 - 1000m - Time: 0.54:69 - T: Good - SP: 13/2  Stakes:
$2,100,000
Earnings:
Wo Tik Hcp (C2)
1st: Aethero 2nd: Big Time Baby (IRE) 3rd: Thanks Forever
Owners: Patrick Ng Pak Hong, Albert Lee Wai Choi, Francis Lee Lan Yee & Chan Wing Kwong  Trainer: J Moore
MAGIC ALBERT
AUSFlying Magic - 5yo g
Extension of Life (Flying Spur)
 1-9 Cloncurry - R1 - 1000m - Time: 0.58:06 - T: Good - SP: 2/1  Stakes:
$10,000
Earnings:
Hcp (Cl B)
1st: Flying Magic 2nd: Imaginalthepeople 3rd: Got the Tickets
Owners: D W Smith  Trainer: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
AUSOriginal Prankster - 6yo g
Mi Chiamo (Catbird)
 1-4 Young - R2 - 1000m - Time: 0.55:14 - T: Firm - SP: 1/1F  Stakes:
$4,000
Earnings:
McAlister Motors Trophy
1st: Original Prankster 2nd: Sarona Downs 3rd: Conquest
Owners: T Simpson, A R Stephenson, A R Daly, M J Slater, G F Davies, J P Astill, E W Tastula, B K Wall, D M Thomson, B A Bennett & Kirkup Racing (Mgr: B Kirku  Trainer: G G Kirkup
ZARIZ
AUSAbb Roy - 6yo m
Highly Elated (Fraar (USA))
 2-10 Warwick - R5 - 1100m - Time: 1.05:39 - T: Soft - SP: 30/1  Stakes:
$20,000
Earnings:
Fraser's Livestock Trans.-Bm70
1st: Super Suave 2nd: Abb Roy 3rd: Colpo Di Tamburo
Owners: B M Burgess, Mrs A Grills, P A Grills, R S Grills & Bileena Stud (Mgr: Mrs N R Hemmings)  Trainer: M F Hemmings
AUSSaint Henry - 4yo g
Public Profile (Prince Regent)
 3-14 Albury - R1 - 1175m - Time: 1.10:47 - T: Good - SP: 9/1  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
Gpe Elect. & Communication Mdn
1st: Maazle 2nd: Rocket Park 3rd: Saint Henry
Owners: M Hohos, J B Wellington, Mrs S A Wellington, G D Midson, D B Hansford, J G Campbell, T Noordam, D Shepherdson, S Kauter & Miss E L Schulz  Trainer: R P Wellington

2019-10-11

MAGIC ALBERT
AUSDamagic - 7yo g
Goldam (Twining (USA))
 3-8 Canberra - R5 - 1000m - Time: 0.57:85 - T: Good - SP: 4/1  Stakes:
$20,330
Earnings:
The Mark Agency (Bm60)
1st: Ballista 2nd: Hard Core 3rd: Damagic
Owners: M G Jones, Mrs D G Jones, Z M Jones, P H Joseph, Mrs B M Joseph, P A Jones, Mrs M T Guthrie-Curran & J J R Partnership (Mgr: Mrs B M Joseph)  Trainer: Ms B Joseph
AUSGrimoire - 6yo g
Only Words (End Sweep (USA))
 1-8 Port Macquarie - R5 - 1200m - Time: 1.11:55 - T: Good - SP: 13/2  Stakes:
$70,500
Earnings:
Birdon Group Sprint
1st: Grimoire 2nd: Valbeata 3rd: Catesby
Owners: A P Squires, J R Taylor, J W Watts, J Jakob, J C Coyle, K G Thatcher, A Mutluel, Mrs J A Watts, Mrs K L Taylor, Ms M M Fullarton & C V Moat  Trainer: J C Coyle

2019-10-10

MAGIC ALBERT
AUSBring the Joy - 5yo m
Lady Starstruck (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
 2-9 Gunnedah - R5 - 2050m - Time: 2.06:63 - T: Good - SP: 20/1  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
Kelaher Instrument/Elect. Cup
1st: Rage Against 2nd: Bring the Joy 3rd: Helstar
Owners: D J Anderson, Mrs B J Anderson, D B Neader, P A Brooks, S M Chillingworth, N B Alderton & G A Newling  Trainer: Gavin Groth

2019-10-09

DUPORTH
AUSIn Heart's Wake - 4yo m
Cupid Shuffle (More Than Ready (USA))
 1-9 Bendigo - R2 - 1400m - Time: 1.23:40 - T: Good - SP: 4/1  Stakes:
$50,000
Earnings:
Bet365 Odds Protector (Bm64)
1st: In Heart's Wake 2nd: Leila's Star 3rd: Jawwaal
Owners: Joy Luck (Mgr: A J Crisafi), M J Davidson, G S Tucker, A E Schwebel, Ms D M Mahony, Freida's Larrikins (Mgr: D Walker), D Godfrey & Mrs G M Naffine  Trainer: T & C McEvoy
AUSMaid of Ore - 5yo m
Feisty Rose (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
 1-9 Randwick - Kensington - R4 - 1800m - Time: 1.51:46 - T: Good - SP: 7/1  Stakes:
$50,000
Earnings:
The Agency Real Estate (Bm70)
1st: Maid of Ore 2nd: Lewis 3rd: Mocambo
Owners: M Notaras, K Meier, N J Olive, G J Dickerson, S Visser, L Visser, Mrs M Meier & Laing Racing  Trainer: N J Olive

2019-10-07

MAGIC ALBERT
AUSTricky Gal - 4yo m
Velocity Gal (Flying Spur)
 1-7 Warwick Farm - R4 - 1600m - Time: 1.38:02 - T: Soft - SP: 2/1  Stakes:
$60,000
Earnings:
Vinery Stallions (Bm78)
1st: Tricky Gal 2nd: Erno 3rd: Angel of Heaven
Owners: R A Young, R J Bateman, Mrs A M Adam & Mrs N Der Sarkissian  Trainer: Matthew Smith

2019-10-06

ZARIZ
AUSIzzonsong - 5yo g
Songcatcher (Geiger Counter (USA))
 2-4 Mungery - R3 - 1200m - Time: 1.15:50 - T: Good - SP: 20/1  Stakes:
$3,500
Earnings:
Mdn Plate
1st: She's Sizzling 2nd: Izzonsong 3rd: Count On Conflict
Owners: C L Chapman, M Dodds, M Ledwidge & A Davies  Trainer: Catherine L Chapman

2019-10-05

DUPORTH
AUSCitrouille - 3yo f
Le Jardin (Hussonet (USA))
 2-10 Newcastle - R2 - 900m - Time: 0.52:18 - T: Soft - SP: 11/1  Stakes:
$35,000
Earnings:
Sharp Electronics Group Mdn
1st: Vox Populi 2nd: Citrouille 3rd: Fortnite
Owners: S J Platt, Mrs R E Platt, Miss C E Platt, Miss A Platt, N J Platt, Mrs K Platt, Mrs J T Platt, R S Neilson & Mrs A E Neilson  Trainer: P M Perry
MACWittymaster - 4yo g
Bump de Bump (Tale of the Cat)
 1-7 Taipa - R5 - 1200m - Time: 1:09.00 - T: Good to Firm - SP: 2/1F  Stakes:
$210,000
Earnings:
The Gulfstream
1st: Wittymaster 2nd: Kelvin's Choice 3rd: Highspot
  Trainer: K.S.Wong
MAGIC ALBERT
AUSMagic Will Reign - 3yo g
Tantra Dancer (Hideyoshi (USA))
 1-7 Kalgoorlie - R1 - 1300m - Time: 1.17:51 - T: Good - SP: 2/1  Stakes:
$30,200
Earnings:
McDonald's Mdn Plate
1st: Magic Will Reign 2nd: Annihilator 3rd: First Strike
Owners: Mrs V Durrant, W R Stewart, D K Elsegood, Ms C E Adams, V Giudicatti, P G Dominish, G W Green, C J Strnadica, G P J Dent & K J Contorino  Trainer: A G Durrant
AUSTrebla - 4yo g
Eyes for You (Catbird)
 3-8 Fannie Bay - R3 - 1200m - Time: 1.10:96 - T: Good - SP: 11/4  Stakes:
$17,500
Earnings:
Ladbrokes Hcp (58)
1st: Restless 2nd: Bon Aire 3rd: Trebla
Owners: Mrs S M Clarke, A Rehberg & M A Beevers  Trainer: G Clarke

2019-10-04

DUPORTH
AUSParis In May - 5yo g
Danebeam (Danehill (USA))
 1-10 Dubbo - R5 - 1000m - Time: 0.56:04 - T: Good - SP: 7/4  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
Hit93.5 Derby Day (Bm66)
1st: Paris In May 2nd: Sons of Bourke 3rd: Cannizzaro
Owners: Hobartville Stud Pty Ltd  Trainer: G K White

2019-10-03

MAGIC ALBERT
AUSConca Del Sogno - 7yo g
Informant (Flying Spur)
 3-5 Rockhampton - R2 - 1200m - Time: 1.10:84 - T: Good - SP: 4/1  Stakes:
$19,000
Earnings:
Empire Apartment Hotel Hcp
1st: Mr Phenomenal 2nd: Jack Lancaster 3rd: Conca Del Sogno
Owners: Mrs C Coombe & Miss S Coombe  Trainer: Tim Cook

2019-10-01

DUPORTH
AUSArdeeo - 4yo g
Cap Dancer (Lucky Owners (NZ))
 3-11 Swan Hill - R8 - 975m - Time: 0.56:75 - T: Good - SP: 4/1  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
Hygain (Bm58)
1st: Midnight Cowboy 2nd: Last Request 3rd: Ardeeo
Owners: (NZ)) Owner: K A J Peach, N R McRae, J R Burke, L D Murphy, D F Murphy, M R Crossin, T J Miller, P Brooke, C J Graham, A F O'Sullivan, M B Norton, G Murphy, A R Mu  Trainer: T & K O'Sullivan
HKDestin - 6yo g
Lady Jaguar (Last Tycoon (IRE))
 2-14 Sha Tin - R5 - 1400m - Time: 1.21:52 - T: Good - SP: 9/2  Stakes:
$967,000
Earnings:
Nanning Hcp (C4)
1st: Ezra (SAF) 2nd: Destin 3rd: Big Fortune
Owners: Benedict Sin  Trainer: P D O'Sullivan

2019-09-30

ZARIZ
AUSCobb 'n' Co - 6yo g
Desired Gurl (Covetous)
 3-11 Tamworth - R4 - 1400m - Time: 1.23:68 - T: Good - SP: 100/1  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
Jt Fossey Hcp (C1)
1st: Trescha 2nd: Mr Piquet 3rd: Cobb 'n' Co
Owners: L W Reinhard & Mrs D L Reinhard  Trainer: S J Hodge
AUSZarsnip - 4yo g
Snipperette (Snippetson)
 2-12 Leeton - R2 - 1150m - Time: 1.08:44 - T: Good - SP: 11/1  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
Thinkwater Leeton Mdn Plate
1st: Torreciuda 2nd: Zarsnip 3rd: Lishades
Owners: Gj Colvin,mrs Ka Colvin, Lj Turner, Mrs Sm Turner, Blc Turner, Gac Turner, Tj Hinchcliffe, Mrs Dm Hinchcliffe & Gj Loes  Trainer: G J Colvin

2019-09-29

MAGIC ALBERT
AUSMagic Over the Bay - 6yo g
Toulon Bay (More Than Ready (USA))
 2-11 Bathurst - R7 - 1800m - Time: 1.51:35 - T: Good - SP: 9/4  Stakes:
$40,000
Earnings:
Ray White Bathurst Cup
1st: Zaunkonig 2nd: Magic Over the Bay 3rd: Colonial Reign
Owners: R L Gainsford  Trainer: W Collison
ZARIZ
AUSMagic Smile - 3yo f
Magic Phoebe (Magic Albert)
 3-12 Port Macquarie - R2 - 1106m - Time: 1.07:26 - T: Good - SP: 60/1  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
Mid Coast Switchboards Mdn Hcp
1st: Ally Bally Bee 2nd: Spirited Belle 3rd: Magic Smile
Owners: Denis Wilton Breeding Pty Ltd (Mgr: D Wilton)  Trainer: T S Howlett

2019-09-28

DUPORTH
AUSMaid of Ore - 5yo m
Feisty Rose (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
 1-10 Kembla Grange - R6 - 1600m - Time: 1.35:50 - T: Good - SP: 2/1  Stakes:
$35,000
Earnings:
Noahs Ark Berry Cup (Bm70)
1st: Maid of Ore 2nd: Destiny's Hero 3rd: Elusive Nature
Owners: M Notaras, K Meier, N J Olive, G J Dickerson, S Visser, L Visser, Mrs M Meier & Laing Racing  Trainer: N J Olive
MAGIC ALBERT
AUSFlying Magic - 5yo g
Extension of Life (Flying Spur)
 1-7 Richmond - R2 - 1000m - Time: 0.56:88 - T: Good - SP: 6/1  Stakes:
$7,450
Earnings:
Hcp (Cl B)
1st: Flying Magic 2nd: Got the Tickets 3rd: Have a Go Joe
Owners: D W Smith  Trainer: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
AUSOriginal Prankster - 6yo g
Mi Chiamo (Catbird)
 1-9 Grenfell - R3 - 1000m - Time: 0.57:95 - T: Firm - SP: 4/1  Stakes:
$8,000
Earnings:
(Bm58)
1st: Original Prankster 2nd: Oriental Gift 3rd: Ballista
Owners: T Simpson, A R Stephenson, A R Daly, M J Slater, G F Davies, J P Astill, E W Tastula, B K Wall, D M Thomson, B A Bennett & Kirkup Racing (Mgr: B Kirku  Trainer: G G Kirkup
ZARIZ
AUSAbb Roy - 6yo m
Highly Elated (Fraar (USA))
 3-8 Toowoomba - R5 - 1100m - Time: 1.07:04 - T: Good - SP: 7/1  Stakes:
$19,000
Earnings:
Chs Broadbent Plate (C3)
1st: Simply Splashing 2nd: Star Adele 3rd: Abb Roy
Owners: B M Burgess, Mrs A Grills, P A Grills, R S Grills & Bileena Stud (Mgr: Mrs N R Hemmings)  Trainer: M F Hemmings
AUSLady Riz - 4yo m
Coveted Lady (Covetous)
 2-11 Grenfell - R4 - 1200m - Time: 1.10:73 - T: Firm - SP: 5/1  Stakes:
$8,000
Earnings:
Hcp (C2)
1st: My Girl Grace 2nd: Lady Riz 3rd: Madam Ruby
Owners: Mrs N A Atkinson & R S Atkinson  Trainer: Ms K McCarroll
AUSShiny Agent - 4yo g
Zahbowe (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
 3-8 Grenfell - R2 - 1000m - Time: 0.58:86 - T: Firm - SP: 7/1  Stakes:
$8,000
Earnings:
Mdn Hcp
1st: Destiny's Dee Day 2nd: Lady Miner 3rd: Shiny Agent
Owners: A R Gilbert, M C O'Brien, M O'Brien & G M Anderson  Trainer: A M Molloy

2019-09-27

DUPORTH
NZBoyslightup (NZ) - 5yo m
Twice Shy (Casino Prince)
 2-11 Gore - R3 - 1335m - Time: 1.28:56 - T: Heavy - SP: 12/1  Stakes:
$10,000
Earnings:
Longford Tavern/Falls Htl-Bm65
1st: Hazelnut (NZ) 2nd: Boyslightup (NZ) 3rd: Abbey Kay (NZ)
Owners: Miss A L Frye & M Hodgson  Trainer: Ms A Frye
MAGIC ALBERT
AUSMagic Charlee - 4yo g
Danelee Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
 2-11 Scone - R4 - 1300m - Time: 1.17:14 - T: Good - SP: 11/2  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
Ribchester @ Darley Hcp (C1)
1st: Deepwood Vale 2nd: Magic Charlee 3rd: Apache Dude
Owners: P R J Rogers, Mrs J A Rogers, G A Feeney & Mrs K P Feeney  Trainer: K A Lees

2019-09-26

MAGIC ALBERT
AUSAll Over Magic - 3yo r
Elishir (Spectacular Spy (USA))
 1-11 Hawkesbury - R2 - 1300m - Time: 1.18:21 - T: Soft - SP: 15/4  Stakes:
$35,000
Earnings:
Great Northern Prov & Ctry Mdn
1st: All Over Magic 2nd: Foxy Rocket 3rd: Beaurama
Owners: Mrs N A Atkinson, R S Atkinson & Mrs T A Quinn  Trainer: T J Bartley
AUSHendo's Magic - 5yo g
Solar Slipper (Integra)
 2-8 Hawkesbury - R1 - 1800m - Time: 1.50:63 - T: Soft - SP: 14/1  Stakes:
$35,000
Earnings:
The Koyomi Hcp (C2)
1st: Baanone (NZ) 2nd: Hendo's Magic 3rd: Notabadharada (NZ)
Owners: J L Henderson, W R Burley & Mrs D A Kearney  Trainer: M & D Kearney

2019-09-24

MAGIC ALBERT
AUSLittle Albert - 7yo g
Miss Blake (Blevic)
 2-11 Kilcoy - R4 - 1200m - Time: 1.11:20 - T: Good - SP: 16/1  Stakes:
$17,000
Earnings:
Somerset Regional Council Mdn
1st: Mrs Pickles 2nd: Little Albert 3rd: Hearts Like Ours
Owners: Miss C J Saunders  Trainer: Alistair Barnes
AUSSame Old - 6yo g
Mantova (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
 2-11 Kilcoy - R6 - 1900m - Time: 1.56:39 - T: Good - SP: 4/1  Stakes:
$17,000
Earnings:
Butler McDermott Lawyers-Bm58
1st: Sheezinajam 2nd: Same Old 3rd: Sir Rotheway
Owners: P J Balzen, T N Ware, Mrs B White & M R Smith  Trainer: Nicole Luke

2019-09-23

MAGIC ALBERT
AUSGet up Alby - 5yo g
Lay Down Sally (Frisco View (USA))
 3-9 Orange - R2 - 1280m - Time: 1.17:10 - T: Soft - SP: 15/4  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
Buckleys Carpet Court Hcp (C1)
1st: We Can't Be Beaten 2nd: Destiny Ambush 3rd: Get up Alby
Owners: Jones Partnership  Trainer: Connie Greig
AUSWaiheke Island - 7yo g
Savanna Pride (Lion Hunter)
 3-6 Grafton - R1 - 2385m - Time: 2.29:28 - T: Good - SP: 20/1  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
Winning Edge (Bm58)
1st: Catch Me Latar 2nd: Real Time Warrior 3rd: Waiheke Island
Owners: Mrs J A Lynch, P D Lynch, Ms K A Lynch, T A Smith, Fresh Holdings Racing (Mgr: M D Simonetta)& Newfan Pty Ltd (Mgr: S Galluzzo)  Trainer: Ms J Lynch

2019-09-22

MAGIC ALBERT
AUSMagic Name - 7yo g
Giulia Di Francia (FR) (Flying Spur)
 3-10 Coleraine - R5 - 1600m - Time: 1.39:23 - T: Heavy - SP: 8/1  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
Coleraine Hotel (Bm58)
1st: Muntham Missile 2nd: Bright Belle 3rd: Magic Name
Owners: D Stephensons, P Stephensons, J Dodgson & L Dodgson  Trainer: J Dodgson
SNGEastiger - 5yo g
Quite Astute (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
 2-8 Kranji - R6 - 1200m - Time: 1.09:99 - T: Good - SP: 50/1  Stakes:
$50,000
Earnings:
Hcp (C4)
1st: Limited Edition (NZ) 2nd: Eastiger 3rd: Silent Force (IRE)
Owners: King Power Stable  Trainer: D L Freedman
ZARIZ
AUSEthanicity - 7yo g
Summertown Girl (Keepers)
 2-6 Nowra - R3 - 1100m - Time: 1.03:93 - T: Soft - SP: 5/2F  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
Nswgov Back To The Track-Bm58
1st: Greyt Weekend 2nd: Ethanicity 3rd: Flight Commander
Owners: P W Quilty & P Quilty  Trainer: W A Mathie

2019-09-21

DUPORTH
HKBeauty Spirit - 5yo g
Graces Spirit (Flying Spur)
 2-9 Sha Tin - R7 - 1600m - Time: 1.35:02 - T: Good - SP: 7/2  Stakes:
$2,100,000
Earnings:
The Pok Oi Centenary Cup (C2)
1st: King Opie (NZ) 2nd: Beauty Spirit 3rd: Star Performance (NZ)
Owners: Kwok Siu Ming  Trainer: A S Cruz
MAGIC ALBERT
AUSDouble the Magic - 5yo m
She's Double Gold (USA) (Golden Missile (USA))
 1-8 Tatura - R4 - 1600m - Time: 1.37:32 - T: Good - SP: 7/1  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
Mack Trucks (Bm64)
1st: Double the Magic 2nd: Garbhan 3rd: Military Striker
Owners: Blueblood Thoroughbreds, The Y N Boys, Mrs G Secomb, Ms G Betty, Mrs T Mills, Ms M Watkinson, I Mollison, D Miles, J Fraser, N Allardice, S Cochrane,   Trainer: C Maher & D Eustace
AUSMoment of Hope - 6yo m
Elegant Jewel (Mister C. (USA))
 2-10 Bowraville - R7 - 1370m - Time: 1.24:98 - T: Soft - SP: 15/1  Stakes:
$12,000
Earnings:
Nambucca Heads Rsl (Bm50)
1st: Blinkin Snazzy 2nd: Moment of Hope 3rd: Graceful Gift
Owners: J Barber, D King & Miss J Batistisch  Trainer: Kelly Barber
AUSThin Disguise - 7yo g
Not So Subtle (Agnes World (USA))
 3-9 Winton - R4 - 1200m - Time: 1.12:08 - T: Good - SP: 4/1  Stakes:
$8,450
Earnings:
(Bm65)
1st: Boingo 2nd: Tempesta Rossa 3rd: Thin Disguise
Owners: Mrs M D Johnson, C Clifford, G T Palmer, Mrs G E Michael, Mrs H M Cooper, R P W Turnbull, D G Cavanagh, R D W Gray, Mrs C J Gray & Diceridge Pty Ltd  Trainer: Bevan Johnson
AUSTrebla - 4yo g
Eyes for You (Catbird)
 2-12 Fannie Bay - R1 - 1300m - Time: 1.15:83 - T: Good - SP: 8/1  Stakes:
$17,500
Earnings:
Mindil Beach Casino Resort-58
1st: Dubawi Sniper 2nd: Trebla 3rd: Allspice
Owners: Mrs S M Clarke, A Rehberg & M A Beevers  Trainer: G Clarke
AUSTricky Gal - 4yo m
Velocity Gal (Flying Spur)
 1-11 Newcastle - R7 - 1600m - Time: 1.37:77 - T: Good - SP: 9/4  Stakes:
$35,000
Earnings:
Sydney Junction Hotel (Bm64)
1st: Tricky Gal 2nd: Aoraki 3rd: Party Host
Owners: R A Young, R J Bateman, Mrs A M Adam & Mrs N Der Sarkissian  Trainer: Matthew Smith
ZARIZ
AUSBold Crossing - 5yo g
Mother's Eyes (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
 2-9 Surat - R4 - 1200m - Time: 1.17:20 - T: Good - SP: 4/1  Stakes:
$12,000
Earnings:
Hcp (Cl B)
1st: Swagman 2nd: Bold Crossing 3rd: Golden Street
Owners: J Milgate, C Christoff & P Milgate  Trainer: P R Clarke
AUSMy Zarmidala - 5yo m
Armidala (Half Hennessy)
 1-10 Jerilderie - R2 - 1000m - Time: 0.58:46 - T: Good - SP: 9/2  Stakes:
$10,000
Earnings:
(Bm58)
1st: My Zarmidala 2nd: Kurossima 3rd: End of Day
Owners: M Gibson  Trainer: P A Sweeney
AUSZarace - 5yo g
Race Memory (Racer's Edge)
 1-11 Morphettville Parks - R6 - 1100m - Time: 1.05:88 - T: Soft - SP: 45/10  Stakes:
$35,000
Earnings:
Tab / Ata Trainers' Trust-Bm66
1st: Zarace 2nd: Thompson's Reward 3rd: Anamnesis
Owners: K M Sweeney, J A & Mrs G E Smyth, T A Shorland, S & Mrs A K Parker, J R Edmondston, J W Tunstall & D T Corlette  Trainer: K M Sweeney

2019-09-20

DUPORTH
AUSIn Heart's Wake - 4yo m
Cupid Shuffle (More Than Ready (USA))
 2-10 Kyneton - R3 - 1450m - Time: 1.28:62 - T: Soft - SP: 4/1  Stakes:
$35,000
Earnings:
Be Races Ready (Bm64)
1st: Seewhatshebrings 2nd: In Heart's Wake 3rd: Beauty Option
Owners: Joy Luck (Mgr: A J Crisafi), M J Davidson, G S Tucker, A E Schwebel, Ms D M Mahony, Freida's Larrikins (Mgr: D Walker), D Godfrey & Mrs G M Naffine  Trainer: T & C McEvoy
AUSSir Gawain - 4yo g
Gawne (Flying Spur)
 2-14 Kyneton - R7 - 1850m - Time: 1.57:31 - T: Soft - SP: 5/1  Stakes:
$35,000
Earnings:
Bet365 Racing Refunds (Bm64)
1st: Great Alpine Road (NZ) 2nd: Sir Gawain 3rd: Recollecting (NZ)
Owners: Miss M R Taite & Ms J C Sampson  Trainer: J F Moloney
MAGIC ALBERT
AUSDamagic - 7yo g
Goldam (Twining (USA))
 3-11 Canberra - R3 - 1000m - Time: 0.58:34 - T: Soft - SP: 10/1  Stakes:
$20,000
Earnings:
Harrison Joinery (Bm60)
1st: Polar Star 2nd: Monte Majura 3rd: Damagic
Owners: M G Jones, Mrs D G Jones, Z M Jones, P H Joseph, Mrs B M Joseph, P A Jones, Mrs M T Guthrie-Curran & J J R Partnership (Mgr: Mrs B M Joseph)  Trainer: Ms B Joseph

2019-09-19

MAGIC ALBERT
AUSConca Del Sogno - 7yo g
Informant (Flying Spur)
 3-6 Rockhampton - R3 - 1100m - Time: 1.03:04 - T: Good - SP: 5/2  Stakes:
$19,000
Earnings:
Butler Partners Ltd Hcp
1st: Jack Lancaster 2nd: Casino Thoughts 3rd: Conca Del Sogno
Owners: Mrs C Coombe & Miss S Coombe  Trainer: Tim Cook

2019-09-18

ZARIZ
AUSZaaladd - 6yo g
Dangerous Mission (Danger)
 3-6 Gawler - R1 - 2132m - Time: 2.15:55 - T: Good - SP: 65/10  Stakes:
$20,000
Earnings:
Atkins Photography (Bm60)
1st: Hakerak 2nd: Samstag 3rd: Zaaladd
Owners: A T Webster, A J Rogers & M Webster  Trainer: Anthony Webster

2019-09-17

ZARIZ
AUSEthanicity - 7yo g
Summertown Girl (Keepers)
 3-13 Moruya - R8 - 1210m - Time: 1.13:10 - T: Heavy - SP: 16/1  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
East Coast Radio (Bm58)
1st: Quiano Queen 2nd: Excitable 3rd: Ethanicity
Owners: P W Quilty & P Quilty  Trainer: W A Mathie

2019-09-16

MAGIC ALBERT
AUSFoolish Boy - 4yo g
Shahnameh (War Pass (USA))
 2-11 Corowa - R3 - 1400m - Time: 1.24:89 - T: Good - SP: 8/1  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
A & A Automotive Corowa Mdn
1st: Spanish Poet 2nd: Foolish Boy 3rd: Dukebox George
Owners: P G Evans, Mrs M A Evans & P D Evans  Trainer: Adrian Corboy

2019-09-15

MAGIC ALBERT
AUSAmber Alert - 10yo g
Alemar (Bureaucracy (NZ))
 2-12 Mt Gambier - R8 - 1400m - Time: 1.31:44 - T: Heavy - SP: 6/1  Stakes:
$20,000
Earnings:
Australian Wool Network (Bm56)
1st: Carak 2nd: Amber Alert 3rd: Ross's Point (NZ)
Owners: J Frew  Trainer: J & K Frew
AUSMagic Over the Bay - 6yo g
Toulon Bay (More Than Ready (USA))
 2-14 Dubbo - R8 - 1600m - Time: 1.33:73 - T: Good - SP: 20/1  Stakes:
$100,500
Earnings:
Dubbo Toyota Dubbo Gold Cup
1st: Steamin' 2nd: Magic Over the Bay 3rd: Chivadahlii
Owners: R L Gainsford  Trainer: W Collison
HKBig Bully - 5yo g
Fiammarosa (Danehill (USA))
 2-14 Sha Tin - R4 - 1400m - Time: 1.23:10 - T: Good - SP: 5/1  Stakes:
$725,000
Earnings:
Shrike Hcp (C5)
1st: Vital Spring (NZ) 2nd: Big Bully 3rd: Flying Noble (NZ)
Owners: Sammy Sean Lee  Trainer: D J Hall
ZARIZ
AUSBold Assassin - 5yo g
Princess Chloe (King Cugat (USA))
 2-6 Sunshine Coast - R1 - 1400m - Time: 1.24:22 - T: Good - SP: 7/1  Stakes:
$21,000
Earnings:
Tab Plate (C5)
1st: Alligator Blood 2nd: Bold Assassin 3rd: Black and Tan
Owners: G W Cleary & Mrs R G Cleary  Trainer: G K Taylor

2019-09-14

MAGIC ALBERT
AUSLittle Albert - 7yo g
Miss Blake (Blevic)
 3-8 Toowoomba - R5 - 1200m - Time: 1.15:12 - T: Good - SP: 12/1  Stakes:
$19,000
Earnings:
Kerb Cafe Mdn Hcp
1st: Boom Rocker 2nd: Snowy River 3rd: Little Albert
Owners: Miss C J Saunders  Trainer: Alistair Barnes

2019-09-13

MAGIC ALBERT
AUSDreaming of Gold - 4yo m
Johanski (Johannesburg (USA))
 2-12 Tuncurry - R3 - 1200m - Time: 1.11:51 - T: Good - SP: 3/1F  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
Tuncurry Beach Bowling Clb Mdn
1st: Armina 2nd: Dreaming of Gold 3rd: Bravio
Owners: A J Hardes, C Fennings, R Dewhurst, J Bartholomew, J Graham, G R McKenna, Mrs K S Luck, M Zaichenko, Miss E L Stokes, S W Bell S S Dwyer, R J Robinson  Trainer: Nathan Doyle
AUSTinai - 4yo m
Mary's Grace (Twining (USA))
 3-8 Goulburn - R8 - 1300m - Time: 1.18:70 - T: Good - SP: 9/2  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
Revolution Print Hcp (C1)
1st: Mayaaseh 2nd: Impatience 3rd: Tinai
Owners: I R Johnson & Dr A R Johnson  Trainer: John Thompson
SNGLim's Moment - 5yo g
Simply Delightful (Foreplay)
 3-10 Kranji - R5 - 1200m - Time: 1.11:94 - T: Synthetic - SP: 15/2F  Stakes:
$20,000
Earnings:
Mdn
1st: Orient Express (NZ) 2nd: Romantic (NZ) 3rd: Lim's Moment
Owners: Lim's Stable  Trainer: L Khoo

2019-09-11

MAGIC ALBERT
AUSGrimoire - 6yo g
Only Words (End Sweep (USA))
 1-10 Canterbury - R4 - 1100m - Time: 1.04:26 - T: Good - SP: 8/1  Stakes:
$50,000
Earnings:
Anz Bloodstock News (Bm74)
1st: Grimoire 2nd: Vedder 3rd: Bombarding (NZ)
Owners: A P Squires, J R Taylor, J W Watts, J Jakob, J C Coyle, K G Thatcher, A Mutluel, Mrs J A Watts, Mrs K L Taylor, Ms M M Fullarton & C V Moat  Trainer: J C Coyle

2019-09-10

MAGIC ALBERT
AUSWaiheke Island - 7yo g
Savanna Pride (Lion Hunter)
 3-11 Grafton - R4 - 2220m - Time: 2.18:27 - T: Good - SP: 40/1  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
Gateway Lifestyle Village-Bm58
1st: Real Time Warrior 2nd: Catch Me Latar 3rd: Waiheke Island
Owners: Mrs J A Lynch, P D Lynch, Ms K A Lynch, T A Smith, Fresh Holdings Racing (Mgr: M D Simonetta)& Newfan Pty Ltd (Mgr: S Galluzzo)  Trainer: Ms J Lynch

2019-09-08

DUPORTH
AUSLe Dupe - 6yo g
Triangular (Saithor (USA))
 3-7 Murray Bridge - R1 - 2000m - Time: 2.06:39 - T: Soft - SP: 13/2  Stakes:
$20,000
Earnings:
Duttons Hyundai Plate (C1)
1st: Grabbing Glory 2nd: Silver Jewel 3rd: Le Dupe
Owners: Mrs H A Frew & J R Frew  Trainer: J & K Frew
HKDestin - 6yo g
Lady Jaguar (Last Tycoon (IRE))
 1-14 Sha Tin - R6 - 1400m - Time: 1.21:39 - T: Good - SP: 9/2  Stakes:
$967,000
Earnings:
Po Hing Hcp (C4)
1st: Destin 2nd: City Legend (NZ) 3rd: Witness Hunter
Owners: Benedict Sin  Trainer: P D O'Sullivan
MAGIC ALBERT
HKMaster Albert - 6yo g
Kate of Clonmel (Bianconi (USA))
 3-12 Sha Tin - R4 - 1200m - Time: 1.08:81 - T: Good - SP: 15/1  Stakes:
$967,000
Earnings:
Tung Wah Group Of Hospitals-C4
1st: Big Fortune 2nd: Aurora Pegasus (NZ) 3rd: Master Albert
Owners: Master Syndicate  Trainer: W Y So
ZARIZ
AUSBubbler - 3yo g
Lucy O'Charlemagne (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
 2-8 Gundagai - R3 - 1400m - Time: 1.25:26 - T: Soft - SP: 7/1  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
Tom Wells Memorial Mdn Plate
1st: Trapper Tom 2nd: Bubbler 3rd: Takissacod
Owners: A Hinchcliffe, Mrs K Hinchcliffe, D C Martin, P J Hyde, Mrs B Hyde, D N Stevenson, Mrs L M Stevenson, J G G White, Mrs C S White, A G White, L J White  Trainer: Todd Smart
AUSIzzy Good - 5yo g
Looksgoodinblack (Bureaucracy (NZ))
 1-11 Casterton - R7 - 1000m - Time: 1.00:34 - T: Heavy - SP: 5/1  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
Heywood Hardware (Bm58)
1st: Izzy Good 2nd: Beejay's Hero 3rd: Grassmere Miss
Owners: I D Dunkley, Mrs J I Wilson, G K Wilson, M Goodluck, S Goodluck, L Aarts, A Young, I Aarts, C J Lenders, J Bow, D Young, Ms G Harris, Ms F Hollway, P   Trainer: M A Bell
AUSMilamoo - 5yo m
Cannshe (Canny Lad)
 2-10 Gundagai - R2 - 1000m - Time: 1.00:20 - T: Soft - SP: 8/11  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
Jack Lindley Mdn Plate
1st: Willybeafactor 2nd: Milamoo 3rd: Deemed Corrupt
Owners: M Miladinovic  Trainer: Mick Miladinovic

2019-09-07

DUPORTH
AUSAnother Sin - 5yo g
Sin Sin Sin (Fantastic Light (USA))
 1-8 Toowoomba - R5 - 1100m - Time: 1.06:90 - T: Good - SP: 7/4  Stakes:
$19,000
Earnings:
Morgans Plumbing Hcp (C5)
1st: Another Sin 2nd: Last Armageddon 3rd: Archer's Treasure
Owners: Mrs L E Cavanough, C J Adcock, B C Cavanough, W J Watts, H J Sievers, M A Cronin, G K Edgar, Big Lunch (Mgr: D A Johnstone) & Yenda Hotel Racing (Mgr:  Trainer: B F Cavanough
MAGIC ALBERT
AUSLittle Albert - 7yo g
Miss Blake (Blevic)
 3-8 Toowoomba - R7 - 1100m - Time: 1.08:17 - T: Good - SP: 20/1  Stakes:
$19,000
Earnings:
Wilsonton Meats Mdn Hcp
1st: Heart Attack 2nd: Givemeaminute 3rd: Little Albert
Owners: Miss C J Saunders  Trainer: Alistair Barnes
ZARIZ
AUSBezazzalled - 6yo g
Falzina (Falvelon)
 2-11 Griffith - R6 - 1350m - Time: 1.19:15 - T: Good - SP: 3/1  Stakes:
$20,400
Earnings:
Terra Ag Griffith Cup
1st: Logan River 2nd: Bezazzalled 3rd: Beaujeen
Owners: J W Bourke, M W Duffy, H S Lilley, R Girdwood & P A Sweeney  Trainer: P A Sweeney
AUSBold Crossing - 5yo g
Mother's Eyes (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
 2-9 Goondiwindi - R2 - 1200m - Time: 1:10.02 - T: Firm - SP: $7  Stakes:
$8,000
Earnings:
(Bm60)
1st: Beau Dancer 2nd: Bold Crossing 3rd: Only Choice (NZ)
Owners: J Milgate, C Christoff & P Milgate  Trainer: P R Clarke
AUSZarsupreme - 6yo g
Lacryma Supreme (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
 3-12 Griffith - R3 - 1200m - Time: 1.10:55 - T: Good - SP: 11/1  Stakes:
$15,000
Earnings:
Griffith Exies (Bm50) (1)
1st: Sam 2nd: Imitation Game 3rd: Zarsupreme
Owners: R D Purcell, R R Adamson, S A Dalgliesh, K J Saunders, Mrs E Hawkins, D J Saunders, S J Lockhart, Mrs M A Harris, Miss C L Purcell, Miss K L Purcell,   Trainer: R D Purcell

2019-09-06

DUPORTH
SNGLim's Dream - 4yo g
Saunter (Exceed And Excel)
 1-12 Kranji - R7 - 1000m - Time: 0.58:77 - T: Synthetic - SP: 9/1F  Stakes:
$70,000
Earnings:
Hcp (C3)
1st: Lim's Dream 2nd: Kiss Your Song 3rd: Invincible Ryker (IRE)
Owners: Lim's Stable  Trainer: D Meagher
ZARIZ
AUSAbb Roy - 6yo m
Highly Elated (Fraar (USA))
 2-11 Sunshine Coast - R4 - 1200m - Time: 1.12:26 - T: Good - SP: 40/1  Stakes:
$21,000
Earnings:
Paddy Walsh Painting Hcp (60)
1st: Toujours L'Amour 2nd: Abb Roy 3rd: Lashoni
Owners: B M Burgess, Mrs A Grills, P A Grills, R S Grills & Bileena Stud (Mgr: Mrs N R Hemmings)  Trainer: M F Hemmings

2019-09-05

DUPORTH
AUSLove Me Ruby - 5yo m
Ring Me Ruby (Lion Heart (USA))
 2-12 Townsville - R5 - 1300m - Time: 1.18:11 - T: Good - SP: 11/1  Stakes:
$19,000
Earnings:
Hygain (Bm65)
1st: Otherside 2nd: Love Me Ruby 3rd: Oakfield Avenger
Owners: Mrs J A Molino, J G Roberts, Mrs S M Deveney, D J Ryan, Ms J A Barwick, Ms J T Long, Rp Palmer, Mrs E Ross, W R Alderman, D Chapman, Ej Jackson & S Mo  Trainer: Alby Molino
AUSNo Effort Needed - 6yo m
Effortless (Al Maher)
 1-11 Townsville - R4 - 1609m - Time: 1.36:57 - T: Good - SP: 14/1  Stakes:
$19,000
Earnings:
Canadian Club (Bm60)
1st: No Effort Needed 2nd: While We Can 3rd: Go Diamonds
Owners: Mr J R Fowler, Mr M J Hagen, Mr A J Moseley, Mr B I Grant  Trainer: T P Rowe
MAGIC ALBERT
AUSLightning Ally - 4yo m
Lightning Cross (Cape Cross (IRE))
 3-11 Beaumont - R3 - 1350m - Time: 1.20:48 - T: Good - SP: 4/1  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
Hungerford Hill Wines Hcp (C3)
1st: Belle de Vega 2nd: Oakfield Target 3rd: Lightning Ally
Owners: R J Thomas, P Ivery, Mrs D Fitzpatrick, J Waugh, C J Waugh, W A Taylor, S Schoch, C Johnson, R A Mallia, M Whitlam, J Whitlam, C R Foster, B George, M  Trainer: Ms K Gavenlock

2019-09-02

MAGIC ALBERT
AUSGet up Alby - 5yo g
Lay Down Sally (Frisco View (USA))
 3-10 Wellington - R4 - 1410m - Time: 1.27:07 - T: Good - SP: 7/2  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
Hermitage Hill Ctry Retreat-C2
1st: Miss Lon 2nd: Ben Shoof (NZ) 3rd: Get up Alby
Owners: Jones Partnership  Trainer: Connie Greig
ZARIZ
AUSTuncoona - 6yo m
Lionella (Lion Hunter)
 2-9 Wellington - R6 - 1110m - Time: 1.05:57 - T: Good - SP: 9/1  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
Racing Trophies Australia Hcp
1st: Uno Best 2nd: Tuncoona 3rd: Thermosa
Owners: Mrs M L White, Mrs F J Friend, Mrs D L Nielsen & P H Ridge  Trainer: C Lundholm

2019-09-01

DUPORTH
AUSRuettiger (NZ) - 8yo g
Be Inspired (Zabeel (NZ))
 1-6 Devonport Synthetic - R6 - 1150m - Time: 1.09:03 - T: Synthetic - SP: 11/4  Stakes:
$19,000
Earnings:
L Jordan 1 Agency Collins-Bm82
1st: Ruettiger (NZ) 2nd: Gee Gees Jet 3rd: O'Lonh Star
Owners: Noorilim Park Thoroughbreds (Mgr: P Carrick), L C Wellington, Miss A A Wellington, A Locantro & M P Camm  Trainer: Scott Brunton
HKBeauty Spirit - 5yo g
Graces Spirit (Flying Spur)
 3-12 Sha Tin - R8 - 1400m - Time: 1.21:34 - T: Good - SP: 9/1  Stakes:
$2,100,000
Earnings:
Tai Mo Shan Hcp (C2)
1st: Gold Chest (USA) 2nd: Fast Most Furious (IRE) 3rd: Beauty Spirit
Owners: Kwok Siu Ming  Trainer: A S Cruz
MAGIC ALBERT
AUSTricky Gal - 4yo m
Velocity Gal (Flying Spur)
 2-5 Wyong - R4 - 1600m - Time: 1.38:76 - T: Heavy - SP: 11/8F  Stakes:
$35,000
Earnings:
Star 104.5 La Gioconda Hcp-C4
1st: Zourhea 2nd: Tricky Gal 3rd: Luddenham Lass
Owners: R A Young, R J Bateman, Mrs A M Adam & Mrs N Der Sarkissian  Trainer: Matthew Smith

2019-08-31

DUPORTH
AUSMadame Duporth - 5yo m
Nurmaah (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
 1-8 Fannie Bay - R4 - 1000m - Time: 0.57:93 - T: Good - SP: 7/2  Stakes:
$17,500
Earnings:
Territory's Home Airline (C2)
1st: Madame Duporth 2nd: Strategic Jeuny 3rd: Aggression
Owners: Ms K M Petrick, G M Simmons, B A Whitlock, Ms D M Grieve, Ms A Davis, Mrs F L Hartley, B Hartley, R J Longuet, Mrs W J Longuet, M S Sproule, T D Penha  Trainer: Ms K Petrick
MAGIC ALBERT
AUSDangerous Dan - 5yo g
A Little Knowledge (Dangerous)
 2-11 Grafton - R6 - 1105m - Time: 1.05:38 - T: Good - SP: 7/2  Stakes:
$12,000
Earnings:
Coutts Tavern/Bna Bus (Bm50)
1st: Ministry of Fear 2nd: Dangerous Dan 3rd: Tilbury Lodge
Owners: M S McCudden, Mrs S M McCudden, D S McCudden, D G McCudden, D G Hodge, Mrs J P Hodge, Ms D McCudden, Mrs P L Looker, Miss P J Ware & T C Sharman  Trainer: Matthew McCudden
AUSMagic Belinda - 6yo m
Caiseal (Choisir)
 3-10 Ingham - R4 - 1400m - Time: 1.25:80 - T: Good - SP: 9/2  Stakes:
$8,500
Earnings:
(Bm55)
1st: Voltaic 2nd: Indy Showgirl 3rd: Magic Belinda
Owners: G R Hughes  Trainer: Graham R Hughes
AUSSame Old - 6yo g
Mantova (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
 1-10 Dalby - R5 - 1788m - Time: 1.52:97 - T: Good - SP: 6/4F  Stakes:
$19,000
Earnings:
Al Cockerill (Bm58)
1st: Same Old 2nd: Demesne 3rd: Boltin' Desire
Owners: P J Balzen, T N Ware, Mrs B White & M R Smith  Trainer: Nicole Luke
ZARIZ
AUSWe Could Be Heroes - 5yo g
Scenic Review (Scenic (IRE))
 1-10 Hawkesbury - R7 - 1400m - Time: 1.25:40 - T: Soft - SP: 13/2  Stakes:
$35,000
Earnings:
Westbury Constructions (Bm64)
1st: We Could Be Heroes 2nd: Loveseat (NZ) 3rd: Test of War
Owners: P M Vigouroux, K L Quigley, D R Casson, A S Lamont, Miss N Chapman, Mrs J A K Fairclough, G Fairclough, Mrs E C Merretz, Mrs V A Byrnes, B M Merretz,   Trainer: T & P Vigouroux
AUSZarace - 5yo g
Race Memory (Racer's Edge)
 3-10 Morphettville Parks - R6 - 1000m - Time: 0.59:29 - T: Good - SP: 16/1  Stakes:
$45,000
Earnings:
Holdfast Insurance (Bm75)
1st: Bella Vella 2nd: El Sicario (NZ) 3rd: Zarace
Owners: K M Sweeney, J A & Mrs G E Smyth, T A Shorland, S & Mrs A K Parker, J R Edmondston, J W Tunstall & D T Corlette  Trainer: K M Sweeney

2019-08-30

MAGIC ALBERT
AUSDreaming of Gold - 4yo m
Johanski (Johannesburg (USA))
 2-12 Tamworth - R2 - 1000m - Time: 0.57:58 - T: Good - SP: 7/1  Stakes:
$22,000
Earnings:
Hygain Mdn Plate
1st: Congregate 2nd: Dreaming of Gold 3rd: Crimson Rose
Owners: A J Hardes, C Fennings, R Dewhurst, J Bartholomew, J Graham, G R McKenna, Mrs K S Luck, M Zaichenko, Miss E L Stokes, S W Bell S S Dwyer, R J Robinson  Trainer: Nathan Doyle

2019-08-29

DUPORTH
AUSMaid of Ore - 5yo m
Feisty Rose (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
 1-12 Wagga - R3 - 1600m - Time: 1.35:38 - T: Good - SP: 11/8  Stakes:
$30,000
Earnings:
Texas Jane (Bm66)
1st: Maid of Ore 2nd: Lost Command 3rd: Hail the Hero
Owners: M Notaras, K Meier, N J Olive, G J Dickerson, S Visser, L Visser, Mrs M Meier & Laing Racing  Trainer: N J Olive
AUSRio Rosie - 5yo m
Beaucoup (Choisir)
 2-11 Rockhampton - R7 - 1200m - Time: 1.10:25 - T: Good - SP: 20/1  Stakes:
$19,000
Earnings:
Plate (C3)
1st: Buffy 2nd: Rio Rosie 3rd: Cavellton
Owners: R L White, Mrs B A White & Mrs M M Olive  Trainer: G R Green
MAGIC ALBERT
AUSConca Del Sogno - 7yo g
Informant (Flying Spur)
 3-9 Rockhampton - R6 - 1050m - Time: 1.00:45 - T: Good - SP: 11/4  Stakes:
$19,000
Earnings:
Open Hcp
1st: Casino Thoughts 2nd: Shigeru Mahogany 3rd: Conca Del Sogno
Owners: Mrs C Coombe & Miss S Coombe  Trainer: Tim Cook

2019-08-28

DUPORTH
AUSLe Dupe - 6yo g
Triangular (Saithor (USA))
 3-10 Murray Bridge - R1 - 2000m - Time: 2:06.36 - T: - SP:  Stakes:
$15,000
Earnings:
Carlton Draught Plate (C1)
1st: Hasta la War 2nd: Lord Rosenthal 3rd: Le Dupe
Owners: Mrs H A Frew & J R Frew  Trainer: J & K Frew
ZARIZ
AUSBold Inspiration - 3yo f
Princess Chloe (King Cugat (USA))
 2-11 Sunshine Coast - R3 - 1200m - Time: 1.14:03 - T: Good - SP: 20/1  Stakes:
$27,500
Earnings:
Sky Racing Mdn Plate
1st: Zigallene (NZ) 2nd: Bold Inspiration 3rd: Mossfair
Owners: G W Cleary & Mrs R G Cleary  Trainer: G K Taylor

  [1] 2 3 4 > >>