Stallions:
 Results:
 Order By:
Select Date:
 Race:
 Year:
Argentina (ARG) Australia (AUS) Canada (CAN) Chile (CHI) France (FRA) Germany (GER) Great Britain (GB) Hong Kong (HK) Ireland (IRE) Italy (ITY) Japan (JPN) Macau (MAC) Malaysia (MAL) New Zealand (NZ)
Norway (NOR) Peru (PER) Philippines (PHI) Puerto Rico (PR) Singapore (SNG) South Africa (SAF) Spain (SPA) Sweden (SWE) Switzerland (SWI) United Arab Emirates (UAE) United States (USA) Uruguay (URU) Zimbabwe (ZIM)

2021-09-26

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAI Can Dream (FR) - 5yo f
Inaya (Majorien)
 2-12 La-Roche-Sur-Yon - R2 - 2400m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Soft - SP: -  Stakes:
€7500
Earnings:
€1500
Prix Societe des Courses des Sables D'Olonne
1st: Zadall (FR) 2nd: I Can Dream (FR) 3rd: Almost You (FR)
Owners: Passion Racing Club  Trainer: Pj. Fertillet
FRAMont D'Id (FR) - 3yo g
Della Skala (Della Francesca)
 1-4 Dax - R6 - 3500m - Time: 4:21.50 - T: Very Soft - SP: 2.5  Stakes:
€16000
Earnings:
€7680
Prix J Demoulin
1st: Mont D'Id (FR) 2nd: Cuzco du Mathan (FR) 3rd: Iliade de Berce (FR)
Owners: F.Nicolle/Mme K.Gallard  Trainer: F. Nicolle
ITYClarenzio Fan - 4yo c
Catnip Fan (Johnny Red Kerr)
 1-15 Roma - R6 - 2000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€18.700
Earnings:
Pr. Handicap D'Autunno - Tris
1st: Clarenzio Fan 2nd: Kadabration 3rd: Storm Shelter
Owners: Stefano Botti  Breeder: Giuliano Fanti  Trainer: A. Botti

2021-09-25

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
*FRALa Cheneviere (FR) - 3yo f
Baie des Veys (Nickname)
 1-6 Auteuil - R1 - 3600m - Time: 4:19.97 - T: Very Soft - SP: 10.0  Stakes:
€120000
Earnings:
€54000
Haras D'Etreham - Prix de Chambly (G3) (Group 3)
1st: La Cheneviere (FR) 2nd: La Boetie (FR) 3rd: Matilda du Berlais (FR)
Owners: Sarl . Carion E.M.M.  Trainer: F. Nicolle

2021-09-23

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBSuper Six (GB) - 4yo g
Hiho Silver Lining (GB) (Silver Patriarch (IRE))
 1-9 Perth - R1 - 16.2f - Time: 4:3.80 - T: Soft - SP: 11/10F  Stakes:
£4,193
Earnings:
£3,062.6
Mkm Building Supplies Perth Novices' Hurdle (Gbb Race) (Div I) (4) 4yo+
1st: Super Six (GB) 1st: It's Good To Laugh (IRE) 3rd: If Not For Dylan (IRE)
Owners: Teme Valley  Breeder: T G Lane  Trainer: Nigel Twiston-Davies
IRERebellito (FR) - 7yo g
Saga D'Or (FR) (Sagacity (FR))
 1-14 Listowel - R6 - 12f - Time: 2:41.81 - T: Good - SP: 11/1  Stakes:
£21,071
Earnings:
€23,600
Listowel Printing Works Handicap (Premier Handicap) 3yo+
1st: Rebellito (FR) 2nd: Yafordadoe (IRE) 3rd: Port Sunlight (IRE)
Owners: Mrs S Ricci  Breeder: Mme J-L Giral  Trainer: W P Mullins

2021-09-21

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAIle du Roume (FR) - 3yo f
Conakry (American Post)
 3-12 Nantes - R3 - 2400m - Time: 2:31.58 - T: Soft - SP: 12.0  Stakes:
€16000
Earnings:
€2400
Prix de la Baie de Bourgneuf
1st: Panthere (GB) 2nd: Irish Soul (FR) 3rd: Ile du Roume (FR)
Owners: I.Kellitt  Trainer: J. Boisnard (S)

2021-09-19

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRALess You Run (FR) - 3yo g
Less Crazy (Le Fou)
 2-6 Bordeaux Le Bouscat - R6 - 3300m - Time: 4:07.41 - T: Soft - SP: 3.0  Stakes:
€20000
Earnings:
€4600
Prix Sc Immobilier Equestre (Prix Maurice Calve)
1st: Icone D'Aubrelle (FR) 2nd: Less You Run (FR) 3rd: Ice Coast (FR)
Owners: Gilles le Baron  Trainer: Lageneste & Macaire (S)
IREButterflyvespiere (FR) - 5yo m
Rue Tournefort (FR) (Marchand De Sable (USA))
 1-18 Listowel - R4 - 20f - Time: 4:49.20 - T: Soft - SP: 3/1F  Stakes:
£7,112
Earnings:
€7,965
Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Mares Handicap Hurdle (Div Ii) (80-109) 4yo+
1st: Butterflyvespiere (FR) 2nd: Farrawaybay (IRE) 3rd: Influential Lady (IRE)
Owners: Winning Ways Enigma Syndicate  Breeder: Mme Susanne Bjorklund & Mme Agnes Lhomme  Trainer: Peter Fahey

2021-09-17

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAHistoire De (FR) - 4yo g
Sans Histoire (Blushing Flame)
 1-11 Auteuil - R6 - 3600m - Time: 4:15.23 - T: Very Soft - SP: 11.0  Stakes:
€47000
Earnings:
€21620
Prix Patrick Lec
1st: Histoire De (FR) 2nd: Hola Que Tal (FR) 3rd: Hozil (FR)
Owners: Haras de Saint-Voir  Trainer: N.De Lageneste

2021-09-12

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAKateya (FR) - 4yo f
Dayna (Tobougg)
 3-10 La-Roche-Posay - R4 - 2200m - Time: 2:24.38 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€9000
Earnings:
Prix Loxam
1st: Palaimon (FR) 2nd: Jaidixans (FR) 3rd: Kateya (FR)
Owners: Julien Carayon  Trainer: J. Carayon

2021-09-07

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
*FRALa Cheneviere (FR) - 3yo f
Baie des Veys (Nickname)
 3-7 Auteuil - R1 - 3600m - Time: 4:15.89 - T: Very Soft - SP: 4.5  Stakes:
€78000
Earnings:
Prix Pelat (Listed) (Listed)
1st: West End Girl (FR) 2nd: Altesse du Berlais (FR) 3rd: La Cheneviere (FR)
Owners: Sarl . Carion E.M.M.  Trainer: F. Nicolle

2021-08-30

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAAmont (FR) - 3yo c
Arisk (My Risk)
 1-6 Vertou - R8 - 3150m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: 4.3  Stakes:
€12000
Earnings:
Prix de Portillon
1st: Amont (FR) 2nd: My Lovely Passion (FR) 3rd: Ronchette (FR)
Owners: Alain Maubert  Trainer: Gab. Leenders (S)

2021-08-29

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAI Can Dream (FR) - 5yo f
Inaya (Majorien)
 2-8 Beaupreau - R2 - 2400m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€9500
Earnings:
Prix Blacas
1st: Wichita Heriniere (FR) 2nd: I Can Dream (FR) 3rd: Chipper (FR)
Owners: Passion Racing Club  Trainer: Pj. Fertillet

2021-08-28

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAZita des Echanault (FR) - 8yo f
Engagee (Lord of Men)
 1-8 Montier-En-Der - R2 - 3000m - Time: 3:16.17 - T: Good - SP: 3.0  Stakes:
€6500
Earnings:
Prix de la Ville de Vesoul
1st: Zita des Echanault (FR) 2nd: Capable (FR) 3rd: Magic Leg'S (FR)
Owners: Bourgogne Racing Club  Trainer: C. Provot

2021-08-24

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBLost In Montmartre (FR) - 5yo m
Lost Maiby (FR) (Lost World (IRE))
 3-13 Bangor-On-Dee - R5 - 16.7f - Time: 4:5.89 - T: Good - SP: 33/1  Stakes:
£3,159
Earnings:
£727.32
Clwyd Special Riding Centre Handicap Hurdle (0-110) (4) 3yo+
1st: Pencreek (FR) 2nd: G'Day Aussie (GB) 3rd: Lost In Montmartre (FR)
Owners: Gary White & Gary Wood  Breeder: Mme C Sirven-Gualde & Mr Y Fouin  Trainer: Alastair Ralph

2021-08-23

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBTel'Art (FR) - 7yo g
Textuelle (FR) (Roakarad (IRE))
 3-5 Stratford - R6 - 26.4f - Time: 6:38.40 - T: Soft - SP: 2/1F  Stakes:
£4,956
Earnings:
£1,141.1
Dr Robert Davies 50th Birthday Handicap Hurdle (0-140) (3) 4yo+
1st: Wbee (IRE) 2nd: The Bull McCabe (IRE) 3rd: Tel'Art (FR)
Owners: Mr & Mrs J Tuttiett  Breeder: Jean-Dominique Missoffe Et Al  Trainer: Ben Pauling

2021-08-22

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAHistoire De (FR) - 4yo g
Sans Histoire (Blushing Flame)
 3-7 Vittel - R6 - 3400m - Time: 4:22.24 - T: Very Soft - SP: -  Stakes:
€10500
Earnings:
Prix de Suriauville
1st: Hapyvaley du Seuil (FR) 2nd: Hazur du Doubs (FR) 3rd: Histoire De (FR)
Owners: Haras de Saint-Voir  Trainer: N.De Lageneste

2021-08-21

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
IREBatcio (FR) - 9yo g
Besca Nueva (FR) (Lesotho (USA))
 1-9 Killarney - R7 - 20f - Time: 4:50.40 - T: Soft - SP: 4/1  Stakes:
£21,071
Earnings:
€23,600
Boylesports Handicap Chase (Grade B) 4yo+
1st: Batcio (FR) 2nd: The West's Awake (IRE) 3rd: Pont Aven (IRE)
Owners: Luke McMahon  Breeder: Ecurie Biraben Et Al  Trainer: T M Walsh

2021-08-20

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAKemoco Bello (FR) - 5yo g
Lidawar (Sendawar)
 3-5 Clairefontaine - R1 - 1600m - Time: 1:36.90 - T: Good to Soft - SP: 4.8  Stakes:
€18000
Earnings:
€2700
Prix de la Confrerie de la Terrine du Pre-Bocage (Prix Always Fair)
1st: Shinning Ocean (FR) 2nd: Young Man (FR) 3rd: Kemoco Bello (FR)
Owners: Rocco Stasi  Trainer: G. Collet
FRAViesna (FR) - 4yo f
Robinka (Robin des Pres)
 2-12 Clairefontaine - R7 - 2200m - Time: 2:22.30 - T: Good to Soft - SP: 5.8  Stakes:
€23000
Earnings:
€4600
Prix du Grand Ordre du Trou Normand (Prix du Grand Jardin) (Handicap)
1st: Aban (IRE) 2nd: Viesna (FR) 3rd: Semillante (FR)
Owners: Francois-Xavier Chaussonniere  Trainer: M. Seror (S)

2021-08-17

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAIris de Montmartre (FR) - 3yo f
Une Vague (Voix du Nord)
 1-7 Le Lion-D'Angers - R8 - 2400m - Time: 2:40.84 - T: Good to Soft - SP: 5.5  Stakes:
€15000
Earnings:
Prix Yann Poirier
1st: Iris de Montmartre (FR) 2nd: Infinity du Seuil (FR) 3rd: Igor Kergador (FR)
Owners: Ecurie Mme Jacques Cypres  Trainer: E&G. Leenders (S)

2021-08-15

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
CZEMontalie de Cerisy (FR) - 5yo f
Midalisy (FR) (Medaaly(GB))
 2-3 Netolice - R4 - 3000m - Time: 03:26.99 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
30 000Kc
Earnings:
Cena Rabbit Trhovy Štδšpαnov, A. S.
1st: Landaron 2nd: Montalie de Cerisy (FR) 3rd: Galera
Owners: MUDr. Eva Nieslanikovα  Breeder: Varin O.& Y.& S.  Trainer: Nieslanik Miroslav
FRAKateya (FR) - 4yo f
Dayna (Tobougg)
 2-9 Sille-Le-Guilla - R4 - 2800m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good to Soft - SP: -  Stakes:
€9500
Earnings:
Grand Prix de Sille le Guillaume
1st: Bois Chevalier (FR) 2nd: Kateya (FR) 3rd: Wichita Heriniere (FR)
Owners: Julien Carayon  Trainer: J. Carayon
FRAPalikao Aa (FR) - 3yo c
France du Pecos (Rosy Fast)
 3-5 Zonza - R1 - 2200m - Time: 2:21.59 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€15000
Earnings:
€2100
Grand Prix des 3 Ans - Prix Saint Galmier - Saint Etienne
1st: Wonder Chop Aa (FR) 2nd: Draki Aa (FR) 3rd: Palikao Aa (FR)
Owners: Jacques Simongiovanni  Trainer: Mme P. Vanhove
FRAZita des Echanault (FR) - 8yo f
Engagee (Lord of Men)
 1-5 Le Dorat - R6 - 2200m - Time: 2:29.0 - T: Good - SP: 5.0  Stakes:
€8000
Earnings:
€4000
Prix de Roffignac
1st: Zita des Echanault (FR) 2nd: Polly Rocket (FR) 3rd: Misunderstood (FR)
Owners: Bourgogne Racing Club  Trainer: C. Provot

2021-08-09

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAMont D'Id (FR) - 3yo g
Della Skala (Della Francesca)
 1-8 Rochefort-Sur-Loire - R3 - 3200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Very Soft - SP: 4.0  Stakes:
€13000
Earnings:
Prix des Lombardieres
1st: Mont D'Id (FR) 2nd: Wal Cassandre (FR) 3rd: Wonderzain (FR)
Owners: F.Nicolle/Mme K.Gallard  Trainer: F. Nicolle

2021-08-06

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRARhum Bleu (FR) - 3yo g
Speedy Blue Girl (Anabaa Blue)
 2-5 Clairefontaine - R2 - 3400m - Time: 4:00.0 - T: Very Soft - SP: 5.0  Stakes:
€32000
Earnings:
€7680
Prix Simple Gagnant Et Simple Place (Prix de L'Orbiquet)
1st: Ironman des Places (FR) 2nd: Rhum Bleu (FR) 3rd: Heart Wood (FR)
Owners: Y. Fouin (S)  Trainer: Y. Fouin (S)

2021-08-05

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAKikalove (FR) - 3yo f
Kiraline (Martaline)
 2-9 Saint-Malo - R8 - 3200m - Time: 4:02.11 - T: Very Soft - SP: 4.5  Stakes:
€19000
Earnings:
€4560
Rix Rene Couetil
1st: Alce (FR) 2nd: Kikalove (FR) 3rd: Baltika Emery (FR)
Owners: Emmanuel-Julien Leclerc  Trainer: A. Chaille-Chaille

2021-07-30

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
IREGrand Bornand (FR) - 5yo g
Ubriska (FR) (Apsis (GB))
 1-7 Galway - R5 - 18.3f - Time: 4:25.50 - T: Soft - SP: 4/1  Stakes:
£6,585
Earnings:
€7,375
Guinness Beginners Chase 4yo+
1st: Grand Bornand (FR) 2nd: Busselton (FR) 3rd: Dawn Raider (IRE)
Owners: Mrs S Ricci  Breeder: Scea De L'Aubay & Sc Couetil Elevage  Trainer: W P Mullins

2021-07-29

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBTel'Art (FR) - 7yo g
Textuelle (FR) (Roakarad (IRE))
 1-8 Stratford - R7 - 26.4f - Time: 6:32.85 - T: Standard - SP: 7/2  Stakes:
£3,159
Earnings:
£3,158.6
Every Race Live On Racing Tv Handicap Hurdle (0-120) (4) 4yo+
1st: Tel'Art (FR) 2nd: Oscar Montel (IRE) 3rd: No Fixed Charges (IRE)
Owners: Mr & Mrs J Tuttiett  Breeder: Jean-Dominique Missoffe Et Al  Trainer: Ben Pauling

2021-07-28

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
IREButterflyvespiere (FR) - 5yo m
Rue Tournefort (FR) (Marchand De Sable (USA))
 3-20 Galway - R1 - 16.5f - Time: 3:52.10 - T: Good - SP: 9/1  Stakes:
£15,804
Earnings:
€2,700
Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Mares Handicap Hurdle 4yo+
1st: Nodoubtaboutthat (IRE) 2nd: Dysart Diamond (IRE) 3rd: Butterflyvespiere (FR)
Owners: Winning Ways Enigma Syndicate  Breeder: Mme Susanne Bjorklund & Mme Agnes Lhomme  Trainer: Peter Fahey

2021-07-26

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAKateya (FR) - 4yo f
Dayna (Tobougg)
 1-11 Guerlesquin - R6 - 2900m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€9500
Earnings:
Prix Gib Armor
1st: Kateya (FR) 2nd: Alaya de Beaumont (FR) 3rd: Madame Marie (FR)
Owners: Julien Carayon  Trainer: J. Carayon
FRAPorta Saragozza (FR) - 5yo f
Porta Romana (American Post)
 2-14 Dieppe - R8 - 2400m - Time: 2:41.20 - T: Soft - SP: 8.0  Stakes:
€25000
Earnings:
Prix Yaris Cross (Prix du Grand Pont) (Handicap)
1st: Puff Dakota (FR) 2nd: Porta Saragozza (FR) 3rd: Moudir (FR)
Owners: Mme Robert G. Ehrnrooth  Trainer: M. Brasme (S)

2021-07-19

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBSnowy Burrows (FR) - 5yo m
Condoleezza (FR) (Mansonnien (FR))
 2-9 Cartmel - R4 - 22.1f - Time: 5:34.90 - T: Firm - SP: 5/1  Stakes:
£2,342
Earnings:
£1,078.8
Molson Coors Handicap Hurdle (Div Ii) (0-100) (5) 4yo+
1st: For Jim (IRE) 2nd: Snowy Burrows (FR) 3rd: Mr Yeats (IRE)
Owners: 4racing Owners Club  Breeder: Mme Julie Morgan  Trainer: Rebecca Menzies

2021-07-18

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBGregor (FR) - 5yo g
Agathe Du Berlais (FR) (Poliglote (GB))
 2-6 Stratford - R5 - 16.3f - Time: 3:58.10 - T: Firm - SP: 11/8F  Stakes:
£5,991
Earnings:
£2,759.9
Terry O's 60th Birthday Novices' Hurdle (Gbb Race) (3) 4yo+
1st: Chez Hans (GER) 2nd: Gregor (FR) 3rd: Peaked Too Soon (GB)
Owners: D Coles, D Langley & D Skelton  Breeder: Patrick Fennessy  Trainer: Dan Skelton

2021-07-17

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRATite Goul (FR) - 5yo f
River Flyer (River Majesty)
 1-6 Nancy - R7 - 4200m - Time: 5:07.26 - T: Very Soft - SP: -  Stakes:
€22000
Earnings:
Prix Germaine Bouloumie (Handicap)
1st: Tite Goul (FR) 2nd: Soldier's Queen (FR) 3rd: Althor (FR)
Owners: Mlle Celine Berthouloux  Trainer: A. Acker

2021-07-14

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAGlamoure (FR) - 5yo f
Une Nana (Acambaro)
 2-7 Vittel - R5 - 2400m - Time: 3:09.01 - T: Heavy - SP: -  Stakes:
€9500
Earnings:
Prix de L'Est Republicain
1st: Hapyvaley du Seuil (FR) 2nd: Glamoure (FR) 3rd: Ginger Stone (FR)
Owners: Jy. Artu (S)  Trainer: Jy. Artu (S)
FRAKateya (FR) - 4yo f
Dayna (Tobougg)
 1-10 Corlay - R8 - 2300m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Holding - SP: 24.0  Stakes:
€6500
Earnings:
Prix Fargantine
1st: Kateya (FR) 2nd: Sinnther (FR) 3rd: Silidima (FR)
Owners: Julien Carayon  Trainer: J. Carayon

2021-07-10

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRACoeurquivalse (FR) - 4yo f
Coeur de Valse (Anabaa Me)
 1-5 Les Sables-D'Olonne - R2 - 3450m - Time: 4:12.81 - T: Good to Soft - SP: 8.0  Stakes:
€18000
Earnings:
Prix Jobic Severe (Claiming)
1st: Coeurquivalse (FR) 2nd: Amssetou (FR) 3rd: Le Beau Theo (FR)
Owners: Mme Gerard Aoudai  Trainer: A. Chaille-Chaille

2021-06-29

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
*FRAKatribu (FR) - 4yo c
Katkogarie (Ballingarry)
 1-7 Auteuil - R6 - 3900m - Time: 4:53.19 - T: Holding - SP: 8.1  Stakes:
€78000
Earnings:
Prix Gerald de Rochefort (Listed) (Listed)
1st: Katribu (FR) 2nd: Epic Tale (FR) 3rd: Baladin de Mesc (FR)
Owners: Gilles le Baron  Trainer: Gab. Leenders (S)
FRALa Cheneviere (FR) - 3yo f
Baie des Veys (Nickname)
 1-6 Auteuil - R5 - 3500m - Time: 4:26.36 - T: Holding - SP: 7.6  Stakes:
€48000
Earnings:
Prix du Defile
1st: La Cheneviere (FR) 2nd: West End Girl (FR) 3rd: Bella Scintilla (FR)
Owners: Sarl . Carion E.M.M.  Trainer: F. Nicolle

2021-06-28

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAPorta Saragozza (FR) - 5yo f
Porta Romana (American Post)
 1-16 Lyon Parilly - R8 - 2400m - Time: 2:39.82 - T: Soft - SP: 8.9  Stakes:
€18000
Earnings:
Prix des Terreaux (Handicap)
1st: Porta Saragozza (FR) 2nd: Future (FR) 3rd: Kenohope (FR)
Owners: Mme Robert G. Ehrnrooth  Trainer: M. Brasme (S)

2021-06-27

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
CZETcheque King (FR) - 3yo c
Kamelie (FR) (Martaline(GB))
 2-16 Praha - R5 - 2400m - Time: 02:30.83 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
2 000 000Kc
Earnings:
101. Ceske Derby
1st: Hazarder (IRE) 2nd: Tcheque King (FR) 3rd: Royal Word (FR)
Owners: DS Pegas  Breeder: Trαvnνcek Jirν, Ing.  Trainer: Tφrφk Dalibor

2021-06-21

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAMiss Falcon (FR) - 3yo f
La Pinede (Presenting)
 1-5 Compiegne - R1 - 3400m - Time: 4:23.94 - T: Holding - SP: 1.9  Stakes:
€45000
Earnings:
Prix Astrolabe
1st: Miss Falcon (FR) 2nd: Interstella (FR) 3rd: Baronne du Brizais (FR)
Owners: Laurent Dassault  Trainer: F. Nicolle

2021-06-19

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRATite Goul (FR) - 5yo f
River Flyer (River Majesty)
 3-5 Wissembourg - R5 - 3900m - Time: 4:35.43 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€13000
Earnings:
Prix Etesia (Handicap)
1st: Colpo Di Stato (FR) 2nd: Taste of Rock (FR) 3rd: Tite Goul (FR)
Owners: Mlle Celine Berthouloux  Trainer: A. Acker

2021-06-16

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
IREBatcio (FR) - 9yo g
Besca Nueva (FR) (Lesotho (USA))
 1-12 Wexford - R5 - 16f - Time: 3:57.10 - T: Firm - SP: 8/1  Stakes:
£9,482
Earnings:
€10,620
Adare Manor Opportunity Handicap Chase 5yo+
1st: Batcio (FR) 2nd: Zarkareva (FR) 3rd: Ingleby Mackenzie (GB)
Owners: Luke McMahon  Breeder: Ecurie Biraben Et Al  Trainer: T M Walsh

2021-06-13

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAViesna (FR) - 4yo f
Robinka (Robin des Pres)
 2-15 Longchamp - R10 - 2400m - Time: 2:34.08 - T: Good to Soft - SP: 11.0  Stakes:
€19000
Earnings:
€3800
Prix de L'Etang de Boulogne (Handicap)
1st: Piriac (FR) 2nd: Viesna (FR) 3rd: Situmeledemandais (FR)
Owners: Francois-Xavier Chaussonniere  Trainer: M. Seror (S)

2021-06-12

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAGlamoure (FR) - 5yo f
Une Nana (Acambaro)
 3-9 Cluny - R7 - 2450m - Time: 2:41.50 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€10500
Earnings:
€1575
Prix Vanille de Cotte
1st: Grande Star (FR) 2nd: Gazelle de Tracy (FR) 3rd: Glamoure (FR)
Owners: Jy. Artu (S)  Trainer: Jy. Artu (S)
IREButterflyvespiere (FR) - 5yo m
Rue Tournefort (FR) (Marchand De Sable (USA))
 1-9 Downpatrick - R1 - 18.8f - Time: 4:33.30 - T: Firm - SP: 11/10F  Stakes:
£6,848
Earnings:
€7,670
Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Mares Maiden Hurdle 4yo+
1st: Butterflyvespiere (FR) 2nd: Optional Mix (IRE) 3rd: Hanoi Jane (IRE)
Owners: Winning Ways Enigma Syndicate  Breeder: Mme Susanne Bjorklund & Mme Agnes Lhomme  Trainer: Peter Fahey

2021-06-11

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAFamous Line (FR) - 5yo f
City Charm (Elusive City)
 3-15 Compiegne - R9 - 2000m - Time: 2:08.71 - T: Good - SP: 42.0  Stakes:
€18000
Earnings:
€2700
Prix de la Foret de Retz (Handicap)
1st: Tepeka (GB) 2nd: Coral Boy (FR) 3rd: Famous Line (FR)
Owners: Bert Maes  Trainer: B. Maes

2021-06-06

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAWhite Wood (FR) - 5yo g
Irich la Hutte (Daylami)
 1-11 Corlay - R2 - 4200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Very Soft - SP: 8.3  Stakes:
€10000
Earnings:
€4800
Prix de la Garenne (Claiming)
1st: White Wood (FR) 2nd: Tahanrun (FR) 3rd: Gus de Gene (FR)
Owners: A.Bocquet/S.Foucher  Trainer: S. Foucher

2021-06-05

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
CZETcheque King (FR) - 3yo c
Kamelie (FR) (Martaline(GB))
 1-10 Praha - R6 - 2200m - Time: 2:32.84 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
135 000Kc
Earnings:
69. Velkα Cervnovα Cena
1st: Tcheque King (FR) 2nd: Dragon Arrow (GB) 3rd: Kmotr (IRE)
Owners: DS Pegas  Breeder: Trαvnνcek Jirν, Ing.  Trainer: Tφrφk Dalibor
FRAMa Beaute (FR) - 3yo f
Libaute (High Yield)
 2-6 Auteuil - R6 - 3000m - Time: 3:41.91 - T: Holding - SP: 10.0  Stakes:
€46000
Earnings:
Prix Bois Rouaud
1st: It's Easy (FR) 2nd: Ma Beaute (FR) 3rd: Bella Scintilla (FR)
Owners: Mme Joseph Shalam  Trainer: M. Rolland (S)

2021-06-03

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRACostoli (FR) - 4yo g
Amalfitana (Pistolet Bleu)
 3-7 Lyon Parilly - R5 - 3800m - Time: 4:32.69 - T: Very Soft - SP: 7.3  Stakes:
€22000
Earnings:
€2860
Prix Paul Valerien Perrin (Handicap)
1st: Nat King (GB) 2nd: Evagro (FR) 3rd: Costoli (FR)
Owners: Frederic Bianco  Trainer: M. Rolland (S)

2021-05-28

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAPorta Saragozza (FR) - 5yo f
Porta Romana (American Post)
 3-16 Angers - R7 - 2100m - Time: 2:10.0 - T: Good - SP: 7.3  Stakes:
€14000
Earnings:
€2100
Prix de Vichy (Handicap)
1st: Antheya (FR) 2nd: Vingtaine (FR) 3rd: Porta Saragozza (FR)
Owners: Mme Robert G. Ehrnrooth  Trainer: M. Brasme (S)

2021-05-25

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBGregor (FR) - 5yo g
Agathe Du Berlais (FR) (Poliglote (GB))
 2-5 Southwell - R6 - 15.8f - Time: 4:9.21 - T: Soft - SP: 3/1  Stakes:
£3,159
Earnings:
£1,455.2
Jigsaw Sports Branding Novices' Hurdle (Arc Summer Novices' Brush Hurdle Series Qualifier) (4) 4yo+
1st: Byzantine Empire (GB) 2nd: Gregor (FR) 3rd: Nobby (GB)
Owners: D Coles, D Langley & D Skelton  Breeder: Patrick Fennessy  Trainer: Dan Skelton
IREBallyglass (IRE) - 4yo g
Wite Lioness (GB) (Tobougg (IRE))
 3-9 Ballinrobe - R8 - 16.3f - Time: 4:19.20 - T: Heavy - SP: 4/1  Stakes:
£5,268
Earnings:
€900
McHale Orbital Inh Flat Race 4yo
1st: Hey Johnny (IRE) 2nd: Howyabud (IRE) 3rd: Ballyglass (IRE)
Owners: S Curling  Breeder: Michael Fennessy  Trainer: S Curling

2021-05-23

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAMiss Falcon (FR) - 3yo f
La Pinede (Presenting)
 2-5 Dax - R1 - 3500m - Time: 4:13.10 - T: Soft - SP: -  Stakes:
€18000
Earnings:
Prix Malhado Island
1st: Royale Margaux (FR) 2nd: Miss Falcon (FR) 3rd: Havania (FR)
Owners: Laurent Dassault  Trainer: F. Nicolle

2021-05-20

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAHappy Nana (FR) - 4yo f
Une Nana (Acambaro)
 3-6 Vichy - R1 - 2600m - Time: 2:57.59 - T: Very Soft - SP: 6.5  Stakes:
€15000
Earnings:
€2250
Prix du Bois Morand
1st: Houka D'Oudairies (FR) 2nd: Heritier (FR) 3rd: Happy Nana (FR)
Owners: Jy. Artu (S)  Trainer: Jy. Artu (S)

2021-05-19

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAKemoco Bello (FR) - 5yo g
Lidawar (Sendawar)
 1-11 Le Croise-Laroche - R3 - 1800m - Time: 1:54.40 - T: Soft - SP: 14.0  Stakes:
€15000
Earnings:
€7500
Prix D'Anvers
1st: Kemoco Bello (FR) 2nd: Stanzo (GB) 3rd: Auenwolf (GER)
Owners: Rocco Stasi  Trainer: G. Collet

2021-05-18

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBValse Au Taillons (FR) - 8yo m
Eyaelle (FR) (Green Tune (USA))
 1-5 Hexham - R5 - 16.2f - Time: 4:11.80 - T: Soft - SP: 4/1  Stakes:
£5,174
Earnings:
£5,173.7
Hexham Racecourse Static Caravan Sites Available Handicap Hurdle (0-125) (3) 4yo+
1st: Valse Au Taillons (FR) 2nd: Wor Verge (GB) 3rd: Frightened Rabbit (USA)
Owners: Hanford's Chemist Limited  Breeder: S A R L Chartier  Trainer: Johnny Farrelly

2021-05-16

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAGolden Bridge (FR) - 8yo g
Golden Memory (Kendor)
 1-7 Langon - R6 - 2500m - Time: 2:55.93 - T: Holding - SP: -  Stakes:
€7500
Earnings:
Prix V Et B Langon (Claiming)
1st: Golden Bridge (FR) 2nd: Faneur (FR) 3rd: Chicatchi (FR)
Owners: Jd. Magdelenat/E. de Bryas  Trainer: Ch. Gourdain (S)
IREButterflyvespiere (FR) - 5yo m
Rue Tournefort (FR) (Marchand De Sable (USA))
 2-12 Wexford - R1 - 20f - Time: 5:23.00 - T: Soft - SP: 2/1J  Stakes:
£5,268
Earnings:
€1,900
Wexford Racecourse Mares Maiden Hurdle 4yo+
1st: Wat Ua Doin (IRE) 2nd: Butterflyvespiere (FR) 3rd: Diaspora (IRE)
Owners: Winning Ways Enigma Syndicate  Breeder: Mme Susanne Bjorklund & Mme Agnes Lhomme  Trainer: Peter Fahey

2021-05-15

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRALa Cheneviere (FR) - 3yo f
Baie des Veys (Nickname)
 2-6 Auteuil - R2 - 3000m - Time: 3:54.67 - T: Holding - SP: 3.3  Stakes:
€45000
Earnings:
Prix du Nivernais
1st: Itours Brun (FR) 2nd: La Cheneviere (FR) 3rd: Desire for Ever (FR)
Owners: Sarl . Carion E.M.M.  Trainer: F. Nicolle

2021-05-13

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAZita des Echanault (FR) - 8yo f
Engagee (Lord of Men)
 1-11 Wissembourg - R2 - 2150m - Time: 2:16.94 - T: Good to Soft - SP: -  Stakes:
€10500
Earnings:
€5250
Prix Laueffer - Energies Renouvelables (Handicap)
1st: Zita des Echanault (FR) 2nd: Skyler White (GB) 3rd: Into the Rock (GB)
Owners: Bourgogne Racing Club  Trainer: C. Provot

2021-05-08

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAWhite Wood (FR) - 5yo g
Irich la Hutte (Daylami)
 3-4 Jallais - R6 - 4.5m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€10000
Earnings:
Prix Christian Allain (Prix des Simonieres) (Claiming)
1st: Curly D'Authie (FR) 2nd: Gesko (FR) 3rd: White Wood (FR)
Owners: A.Bocquet/S.Foucher  Breeder: Mlle C. Boisdron, P. Leblanc  Trainer: S. Foucher

2021-05-03

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRARhum Bleu (FR) - 3yo g
Speedy Blue Girl (Anabaa Blue)
 3-7 Nantes - R7 - 3.1m - Time: 3:37.56 - T: Good to Soft - SP: 6.5  Stakes:
€21000
Earnings:
Prix Claude Rouget
1st: Monacoville (FR) 2nd: Lord D'Ex (FR) 3rd: Rhum Bleu (FR)
Owners: Y. Fouin (S)  Breeder: Y. Fouin  Trainer: Y. Fouin (S)

2021-05-01

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAGlamoure (FR) - 5yo f
Une Nana (Acambaro)
 1-5 Wissembourg - R5 - 2.4m - Time: 2:37.71 - T: Good to Soft - SP: -  Stakes:
€11000
Earnings:
Prix Cave Vinicole de Cleebourg
1st: Glamoure (FR) 2nd: Hermine du Trottet (FR) 3rd: Hiram des Obeaux (FR)
Owners: Jy. Artu (S)  Breeder: Artu (S), D. Artu,Mlle M. Artu  Trainer: Jy. Artu (S)
FRAZita des Echanault (FR) - 8yo f
Engagee (Lord of Men)
 2-13 Wissembourg - R7 - 2.4m - Time: 2:36.74 - T: Good to Soft - SP: -  Stakes:
€10000
Earnings:
Prix Ets Meder Schweighouse Sur Moder (Handicap)
1st: Vienna Woods (FR) 2nd: Zita des Echanault (FR) 3rd: Into the Rock (GB)
Owners: Bourgogne Racing Club  Breeder: R. Picard  Trainer: C. Provot

2021-04-24

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
ITYClarenzio Fan - 4yo c
Catnip Fan (Johnny Red Kerr)
 3-14 Firenze - R6 - 2200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€45.100
Earnings:
Pr. 194^ Corsa Dell'Arno
1st: Deeper Dive 2nd: Keep and Love 3rd: Clarenzio Fan
Owners: Stefano Botti  Breeder: Giuliano Fanti  Trainer: A. Botti

2021-04-21

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBGregor (FR) - 5yo g
Agathe Du Berlais (FR) (Poliglote (GB))
 3-9 Ludlow - R7 - 15.8f - Time: 3:41.10 - T: Standard - SP: 3/1  Stakes:
£2,723
Earnings:
£627
Landrover Defender Back a Winner Intermediate Open National Hunt Flat Race (Gbb Race) (4) 4-6yo
1st: C'Mon Kenny (GB) 2nd: Our Jester (GB) 3rd: Gregor (FR)
Owners: D Coles, D Langley & D Skelton  Breeder: Patrick Fennessy  Trainer: Dan Skelton

2021-04-20

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAKatribu (FR) - 4yo c
Katkogarie (Ballingarry)
 3-7 Fontainebleau - R6 - 3600m - Time: 4:10.90 - T: Very Soft - SP: 3.0  Stakes:
€22000
Earnings:
€2860
Prix de la Societe des Courses de Moulins
1st: Demnat (FR) 2nd: Eximia (GB) 3rd: Katribu (FR)
Owners: Gilles le Baron  Breeder: G. le Baron  Trainer: Gab. Leenders (S)

2021-04-19

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBGrand Du Nord (FR) - 5yo g
Vanille D'Ainay (FR) (Saint Des Saints (FR))
 1-10 Hexham - R8 - 16.2f - Time: 4:4.40 - T: Good - SP: 8/1  Stakes:
£1,906
Earnings:
£1,906.1
Follow @hexhamraces On Twitter Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race (Gbb Race) (Div Ii) (5) 4-6yo
1st: Grand Du Nord (FR) 2nd: Fly By Milan (IRE) 3rd: Kayf Hernando (GB)
Owners: Middleham Park Racing & S Nicols  Breeder: Stephane Milaveau  Trainer: Micky Hammond

2021-04-18

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
IREBatcio (FR) - 9yo g
Besca Nueva (FR) (Lesotho (USA))
 3-10 Tramore - R5 - 21.6f - Time: 5:41.40 - T: Standard - SP: 4/1F  Stakes:
£7,638
Earnings:
€1,305
Green Acre Marketing Handicap Chase 5yo+
1st: My Oakclahome (IRE) 2nd: Demain Des L'aube (FR) 3rd: Batcio (FR)
Owners: Luke McMahon  Breeder: Ecurie Biraben Et Al  Trainer: T M Walsh

2021-04-16

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
IREBallyglass (IRE) - 4yo g
Wite Lioness (GB) ( )
 3-14 Ballinrobe - R6 - 17.7f - Time: 4:32.90 - T: Soft - SP: 17/2  Stakes:
£5,268
Earnings:
€900
Dpd Depot 33 Ballinrobe Inh Flat Race 4yo
1st: Bronn (IRE) 2nd: Howyabud (IRE) 3rd: Ballyglass (IRE)
Owners: S Curling  Trainer: S Curling

2021-04-14

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRALoriginal (FR) - 4yo g
Doree de Gravelle (Epistolaire)
 1-9 Senonnes-Pouance - R8 - 3600m - Time: 4:31.12 - T: Very Soft - SP: 4.8  Stakes:
€20000
Earnings:
€9200
Prix Claude de Langle
1st: Loriginal (FR) 2nd: Hello Darling (FR) 3rd: Funcky Boy (FR)
Owners: Mlle Julie Mestrallet  Breeder: G. Cousin,Mme P. Martin-Kerneis, A. Martin,Suc. A. Cousin  Trainer: J. Boisnard (S)

2021-04-11

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRALittle Doll (FR) - 3yo f
Fylingdale (Layman)
 2-12 Angouleme - R1 - 3400m - Time: 4:01.2 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€13000
Earnings:
€3120
Prix de la Ville de la Couronne
1st: Fautinette (FR) 2nd: Little Doll (FR) 3rd: Marie Coastala (FR)
Owners: Mlle Celine Lequien  Breeder: Sarl Jedburgh Stud  Trainer: Mlle C. Lequien

2021-04-07

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAZita des Echanault (FR) - 8yo f
Engagee (Lord of Men)
 1-14 Lyon - La Soie - R4 - 2400m - Time: 2:35.68 - T: Good - SP: 10.0  Stakes:
€16000
Earnings:
€8000
Prix du Grand Large (Handicap)
1st: Zita des Echanault (FR) 2nd: Tabasco Forte (FR) 3rd: River of Silver (FR)
Owners: Bourgogne Racing Club  Breeder: R. Picard  Trainer: C. Provot

2021-04-05

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAImena Bella (FR) - 3yo f
Parade (Robin des Champs)
 1-7 Le Lion-D'Angers - R2 - 2400m - Time: 2:42.07 - T: Good to Soft - SP: -  Stakes:
€12500
Earnings:
Prix de la Jaille-Yvon
1st: Imena Bella (FR) 2nd: Indhy (FR) 3rd: Indira du Gouet (FR)
Owners: P&C. Peltier (S)  Breeder: R. Boucret  Trainer: P&C. Peltier (S)
FRASo Sweet (FR) - 5yo g
Sweet Dance (Kingsalsa)
 3-6 Blain Bouvron Le Gavre - R5 - 4100m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€10000
Earnings:
Prix des Steeple-Chases de France (Claiming)
1st: Farasilver (FR) 2nd: Dont Stop Theparty (FR) 3rd: So Sweet (FR)
Owners: Pegasus Farms Ltd  Breeder: Mlle I. Catsaras,Mlle V. Dubois  Trainer: Pj. Fertillet
FRAWhite Wood (FR) - 5yo g
Irich la Hutte (Daylami)
 3-8 Loudeac - R8 - 4200m - Time: 4:32.13 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€19000
Earnings:
Prix Henri Ragot (Grand Steeple-Chase de Paques)
1st: Magic Magician (FR) 2nd: Balzane du Bois (FR) 3rd: White Wood (FR)
Owners: A.Bocquet/S.Foucher  Breeder: Mlle C. Boisdron, P. Leblanc  Trainer: S. Foucher

2021-04-04

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAMa Beaute (FR) - 3yo f
Libaute (High Yield)
 3-12 Auteuil - R1 - 3000m - Time: 3:40.41 - T: Very Soft - SP: 14.0  Stakes:
€52000
Earnings:
€7280
Prix Geographie
1st: Les Yeux Vert (FR) 2nd: It's Easy (FR) 3rd: Ma Beaute (FR)
Owners: Mme Joseph Shalam  Breeder: Mme J. Shalam  Trainer: M. Rolland (S)
FRAPalikao Aa (FR) - 3yo c
France du Pecos (Rosy Fast)
 2-12 Tarbes - R5 - 2100m - Time: 2:19.40 - T: Soft - SP: -  Stakes:
€16000
Earnings:
€3200
Prix Carabine
1st: Hawai de Pompadour Aa (FR) 2nd: Palikao Aa (FR) 3rd: Socrate Aa (FR)
Owners: Mme Francis Montauban  Breeder: Mme F. Montauban,Mlle T. Delegue--Montauban,Mlle Ml. Delegue--Montauban  Trainer: D. Guillemin (S)
GBSacre Coeur (FR) - 5yo m
Singaporette (FR) (Sagacity (FR))
 3-5 Plumpton - R5 - 15.9f - Time: 3:47.60 - T: Good - SP: 16/1  Stakes:
£10,406
Earnings:
£2,392
Mylittletip.Co.Uk Sussex Champion Hurdle Handicap Hurdle (Gbb Race) (2) 4yo+
1st: Diego Du Charmil (FR) 2nd: Sebastopol (IRE) 3rd: Sacre Coeur (FR)
Owners: David's Partnership  Breeder: S A S Haras De La Huderie  Trainer: Charlie Mann

2021-04-03

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
*IREElimay (FR) - 7yo m
Hyde (FR) (Poliglote (GB))
 1-5 Fairyhouse - R3 - 21f - Time: 5:43.50 - T: Soft - SP: 8/15F  Stakes:
£11,853
Earnings:
€13,275
Download the Boylesports App Mares Chase (Listed) 5yo+ (Listed)
1st: Elimay (FR) 2nd: Demi Plie (IRE) 3rd: Mount Ida (IRE)
Owners: John P McManus  Breeder: Christophe Toulorge  Trainer: W P Mullins
IREHarry Alonzo (IRE) - 5yo g
Patrola (IRE) (Westerner (GB))
 2-8 Fairyhouse - R8 - 16f - Time: 3:51.80 - T: Soft - SP: 100/30  Stakes:
£6,321
Earnings:
€2,280
Jetaway.Ie At Arctic Tack Stud (Pro/Am) Flat Race 4-7yo
1st: Letsbeclearaboutit (IRE) 2nd: Harry Alonzo (IRE) 3rd: Manisanda (GB)
Owners: John P McManus  Breeder: W & J Flood  Trainer: Noel Meade

2021-04-01

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBMont Saint Vincent (FR) - 5yo g
Chamanka (FR) (Cadoudal (FR))
 1-9 Ffos Las - R4 - 21.9f - Time: 5:42.41 - T: Soft - SP: 7/1  Stakes:
£3,159
Earnings:
£3,158.6
Milford Waterfront Maiden Hurdle (Gbb Race) (Div I) (4) 4yo+
1st: Mont Saint Vincent (FR) 2nd: Anax (IRE) 3rd: Road Senam (FR)
Owners: Walters Plant Hire Ltd  Breeder: S C E A Haras Des Chataigniers  Trainer: Neil Mulholland

2021-03-31

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRATite Goul (FR) - 5yo f
River Flyer (River Majesty)
 3-6 Strasbourg - R1 - 4000m - Time: 4:48.38 - T: Soft - SP: 27.0  Stakes:
€21000
Earnings:
Prix du Mont Sainte-Odile
1st: Espoir de Fleur (FR) 2nd: Crack Math (FR) 3rd: Tite Goul (FR)
Owners: Mlle Celine Berthouloux  Breeder: Mlle C. Berthouloux,Mme F. Perennes, Py. Berthouloux  Trainer: A. Acker
GBLost In Montmartre (FR) - 5yo m
Lost Maiby (FR) (Lost World (IRE))
 3-6 Ludlow - R1 - 15.8f - Time: 3:46.20 - T: Standard - SP: EvensF  Stakes:
£3,268
Earnings:
£752.40
Join Racingtv Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Gbb Race) (4) 4yo+
1st: Ordered Lives (IRE) 2nd: Fay Ce Que Voudras (IRE) 3rd: Lost In Montmartre (FR)
Owners: Gary White & Gary Wood  Breeder: Mme C Sirven-Gualde & Y Fouin  Trainer: Alastair Ralph
GBTorrent Des Mottes (FR) - 10yo g
Wavy (FR) (Lavirco (GER))
 3-7 Southwell - R1 - 15.8f - Time: 4:2.88 - T: Standard - SP: 13/2  Stakes:
£2,505
Earnings:
£576.84
Biowavego.Co.Uk and Wave Goodbye to Pain Handicap Chase (0-105) (5) 5yo+
1st: Costly Diamond (IRE) 2nd: Larch Hill (IRE) 3rd: Torrent Des Mottes (FR)
Owners: J R Cornwall  Breeder: E A R L Ecurie Des Mottes  Trainer: John Cornwall

2021-03-29

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAKatribu (FR) - 4yo c
Katkogarie (Ballingarry)
 1-10 Nantes - R4 - 3500m - Time: 4:04.67 - T: Good to Soft - SP: -  Stakes:
€21000
Earnings:
Prix de Suce
1st: Katribu (FR) 2nd: Sinnetic (FR) 3rd: Blackwood (FR)
Owners: Gilles le Baron  Breeder: G. le Baron  Trainer: Gab. Leenders (S)

2021-03-27

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAGlamoure (FR) - 5yo f
Une Nana (Acambaro)
 2-7 Paray-Le-Monial - R7 - 3000m - Time: 3:29.0 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€10500
Earnings:
€2100
Prix Vicomte Jean de Lescure
1st: Gazelle de Tracy (FR) 2nd: Glamoure (FR) 3rd: Hola Klass (FR)
Owners: Jy. Artu (S)  Breeder: Artu (S), D. Artu,Mlle M. Artu  Trainer: Jy. Artu (S)
FRAHappy Nana (FR) - 4yo f
Une Nana (Acambaro)
 2-10 Paray-Le-Monial - R3 - 2400m - Time: 2:32.10 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€10500
Earnings:
€2100
Prix Paul Et Jean Boulard
1st: Habitante (FR) 2nd: Happy Nana (FR) 3rd: Honly (FR)
Owners: Jy. Artu (S)  Breeder: Artu (S), D. Artu,Mlle M. Artu  Trainer: Jy. Artu (S)
FRAZita des Echanault (FR) - 8yo f
Engagee (Lord of Men)
 2-12 Paray-Le-Monial - R1 - 1700m - Time: 1:46.60 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€9500
Earnings:
€1900
Prix de Feurs
1st: Kadnikov (FR) 2nd: Zita des Echanault (FR) 3rd: Camilla My Love (IRE)
Owners: Bourgogne Racing Club  Breeder: R. Picard  Trainer: C. Provot

2021-03-25

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBSnowy Burrows (FR) - 5yo m
Condoleezza (FR) (Mansonnien (FR))
 1-11 Sedgefield - R7 - 19.9f - Time: 4:58.61 - T: Good - SP: 15/2  Stakes:
£2,794
Earnings:
£2,794.1
Sean Conway Racing Jumps and Flat Mares' Handicap Hurdle (0-100) (5) 4yo+
1st: Snowy Burrows (FR) 2nd: Just A Sip (GB) 3rd: Keep The River (GB)
Owners: 4racing Owners Club  Breeder: Mme Julie Morgan  Trainer: Rebecca Menzies

2021-03-23

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBTorrent Des Mottes (FR) - 10yo g
Wavy (FR) (Lavirco (GER))
 1-10 Huntingdon - R3 - 16.5f - Time: 4:17.14 - T: Soft - SP: 9/1  Stakes:
£2,989
Earnings:
£2,989.0
Thank You & Happy Retirement Matthew Tong Handicap Chase (0-100) (5) 5yo+
1st: Torrent Des Mottes (FR) 2nd: Go As You Please (IRE) 3rd: Grain De Thaix (FR)
Owners: J R Cornwall  Breeder: E A R L Ecurie Des Mottes  Trainer: John Cornwall

2021-03-21

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBValse Au Taillons (FR) - 8yo m
Eyaelle (FR) (Green Tune (USA))
 2-5 Chepstow - R5 - 19.5f - Time: 4:49.11 - T: Soft - SP: 5/2  Stakes:
£5,913
Earnings:
£1,736.2
Biowavego Wave Goodbye to Pain Mares' Handicap Hurdle (0-130) (3) 4yo+
1st: Farne (IRE) 2nd: Valse Au Taillons (FR) 3rd: Coded Message (GB)
Owners: Hanford's Chemist Limited  Breeder: S A R L Chartier  Trainer: Johnny Farrelly
ITYMontalie de Cerisy - 5yo f
Midalisy ( )
 3-11 Milano - R4 - 3200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€18.000
Earnings:
Pr. Corona Ferrea
1st: Big City 2nd: Urban Hero 3rd: Montalie de Cerisy
Owners: Nieslanikova Eva  Trainer: Nieslanik Miroslav

2021-03-20

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRACostoli (FR) - 4yo g
Amalfitana (Pistolet Bleu)
 1-8 Lyon Parilly - R7 - 3400m - Time: 4:07.72 - T: Very Soft - SP: -  Stakes:
€22000
Earnings:
€10120
Prix Hubert Seutet
1st: Costoli (FR) 2nd: Capucine Is Blue (FR) 3rd: Miss Lovely (FR)
Owners: Frederic Bianco  Breeder: F. Bianco  Trainer: M. Rolland (S)

2021-03-19

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
*GBElimay (FR) - 7yo m
Hyde (FR) (Poliglote (GB))
 2-11 Cheltenham - R6 - 20.6f - Time: 5:16.25 - T: Soft - SP: 6/5F  Stakes:
£50,643
Earnings:
£19,080
Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase (Registered As the Liberthine Mares' Chase) (Grade 2) (Gbb Race) (1) 5yo+ (Group 2)
1st: Colreevy (IRE) 2nd: Elimay (FR) 3rd: Shattered Love (IRE)
Owners: John P McManus  Breeder: Christophe Toulorge  Trainer: W P Mullins

2021-03-16

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAWhite Wood (FR) - 5yo g
Irich la Hutte (Daylami)
 2-8 Fontainebleau - R5 - 3850m - Time: 4:47.84 - T: Very Soft - SP: 8.5  Stakes:
€17000
Earnings:
Prix Dix Cors Royal (Claiming)
1st: Tahanrun (FR) 2nd: White Wood (FR) 3rd: C'Est L'Heure (FR)
Owners: A.Bocquet/S.Foucher  Breeder: Mlle C. Boisdron, P. Leblanc  Trainer: S. Foucher

2021-03-15

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBGregor (FR) - 5yo g
Agathe Du Berlais (FR) (Poliglote (GB))
 2-14 Stratford - R7 - 16.3f - Time: 3:56.07 - T: Soft - SP: 6/1  Stakes:
£2,274
Earnings:
£667.80
100% Racingtv Profits Back to Racing Maiden Open National Hunt Flat Race (Gbb Race) (5) 4-6yo
1st: Parramount (GB) 2nd: Gregor (FR) 3rd: Chanceux (IRE)
Owners: D Coles, D Langley & D Skelton  Breeder: Patrick Fennessy  Trainer: Dan Skelton

2021-03-14

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAEucia (FR) - 5yo f
Star Val (Enrique)
 2-7 Compiegne - R3 - 1600m - Time: 1:46.18 - T: Heavy - SP: 14.0  Stakes:
€18000
Earnings:
€3600
Prix du Mont Saint-Jean
1st: Urwald (gb) 2nd: Eucia (FR) 3rd: Go to Hollywood (FR)
Owners: Earl de la Vallee  Breeder: Mme S. Langlois,Mlle C. Langlois  Trainer: P&J. Brandt (S)
FRATite Goul (FR) - 5yo f
River Flyer (River Majesty)
 3-9 Nancy - R5 - 4200m - Time: 5:24.86 - T: Very Soft - SP: -  Stakes:
€18000
Earnings:
€2520
Prix des Madeleines (Handicap)
1st: Galopin des Obeaux (FR) 2nd: Doremi (FR) 3rd: Tite Goul (FR)
Owners: Mlle Celine Berthouloux  Breeder: Mlle C. Berthouloux,Mme F. Perennes, Py. Berthouloux  Trainer: A. Acker

2021-03-13

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
*FRAKaruso de Gruchy (FR) - 4yo g
Knout (Kendor)
 1-11 Auteuil - R3 - 3600m - Time: 4:21.86 - T: Very Soft - SP: 19.0  Stakes:
€95000
Earnings:
€42750
Prix Univers Ii (Handicap) (Listed) (Listed)
1st: Karuso de Gruchy (FR) 2nd: Air Commodore (FR) 3rd: Let Me Win (FR)
Owners: Y. Fouin (S)  Breeder: P. Prunier, S. Lamy  Trainer: Y. Fouin (S)
*FRALosange Vert (FR) - 4yo g
Sweet Valrose (Cadoudal)
 1-5 Auteuil - R4 - 3500m - Time: 4:27.86 - T: Very Soft - SP: 7.1  Stakes:
€135000
Earnings:
€60750
Prix Duc D'Anjou (G3) (Group 3)
1st: Losange Vert (FR) 2nd: Magic Dream (FR) 3rd: Gardiala (FR)
Owners: Mme Patrick Papot  Breeder: Ecurie Madame Patrick Papot  Trainer: D. Bressou
IREBatcio (FR) - 9yo g
Besca Nueva (FR) (Lesotho (USA))
 3-9 Navan - R7 - 17f - Time: 5:2.70 - T: Heavy - SP: 4/1  Stakes:
£5,795
Earnings:
€990
Proudstown Handicap Chase 5yo+
1st: Donkey Years (IRE) 2nd: Kilkeaskins First (IRE) 3rd: Batcio (FR)
Owners: Luke McMahon  Breeder: Ecurie Biraben Et Al  Trainer: T M Walsh

2021-03-12

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBGericault Roque (FR) - 5yo g
Nijinska Delaroque (FR) (Lute Antique (FR))
 1-8 Sandown - R1 - 16f - Time: 4:18.75 - T: Soft - SP: 3/1J  Stakes:
£3,769
Earnings:
£3,768.8
Paddy Power Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (0-115) (4) 4yo+
1st: Gericault Roque (FR) 2nd: Anightinlambourn (IRE) 3rd: Born To Please (GB)
Owners: Prof Caroline Tisdall And Bryan Drew  Breeder: Mme Genevieve Mongin  Trainer: David Pipe

2021-03-11

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAMaxi Bello (FR) - 4yo g
Clara de Lune (Bleu D'Altair)
 2-11 Saint-Cloud - R8 - 2000m - Time: 2:13.31 - T: Very Soft - SP: 17.0  Stakes:
€25000
Earnings:
€4750
Prix du Perigord (Handicap)
1st: Sayann (FR) 2nd: Maxi Bello (FR) 3rd: Cold Play (FR)
Owners: F. Jolivet/Mme S. Stasi/R. Stasi  Breeder: R. Stasi,Mlle A. Stasi,Mme S. Sulfart,Mlle L. Stasi  Trainer: G. Collet

2021-03-10

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBLittle Awkward (FR) - 5yo g
Seven Even (FR) (Turtle Bowl (IRE))
 2-6 Fontwell - R1 - 21.8f - Time: 5:46.70 - T: Soft - SP: 5/2  Stakes:
£3,769
Earnings:
£1,106.6
Mansionbet Faller Insurance Novices' Hurdle (Gbb Race) (4) 4yo+
1st: Valleres (FR) 2nd: Little Awkward (FR) 3rd: Ozzie Man (IRE)
Owners: Michael Fiddy & Richard Fleming  Breeder: Moez Miladi  Trainer: Oliver Sherwood

2021-03-08

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
IREGrand Bornand (FR) - 5yo g
Ubriska (FR) (Apsis (GB))
 1-17 Leopardstown - R1 - 16f - Time: 3:56.70 - T: Good - SP: 11/10F  Stakes:
£6,321
Earnings:
€7,080
Tri Equestrian Maiden Hurdle (Div I) 5yo+
1st: Grand Bornand (FR) 2nd: Gee Rex (IRE) 3rd: Buddy Rich (IRE)
Owners: Mrs S Ricci  Breeder: Scea De L'Aubay & Sc Couetil Elevage  Trainer: W P Mullins

2021-03-07

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
ITYClarenzio Fan - 4yo c
Catnip Fan ( )
 1-11 Roma - R5 - 2000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€14.300
Earnings:
Pr. Ribero - Ii Tris
1st: Clarenzio Fan 2nd: Keplero 3rd: Absolute Silence
Owners: S.Botti  Trainer: A.Botti Srl

2021-03-06

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRACoeurquivalse (FR) - 4yo f
Coeur de Valse (Anabaa Me)
 3-5 Angers - R2 - 3700m - Time: 4:43.81 - T: Very Soft - SP: 10.0  Stakes:
€26000
Earnings:
Prix du Chateau du Roi de Pologne
1st: Illicite (FR) 2nd: Hip Hop D'Authie (FR) 3rd: Coeurquivalse (FR)
Owners: Mme Gerard Aoudai  Breeder: Mme G. Aoudai  Trainer: A. Chaille-Chaille

2021-02-28

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRASo Sweet (FR) - 5yo g
Sweet Dance (Kingsalsa)
 2-8 Maure-De-Bretagne - R5 - 4200m - Time: 5:16.87 - T: Soft - SP: -  Stakes:
€10000
Earnings:
€2400
Prix des Bruyeres (Claiming)
1st: Curly D'Authie (FR) 2nd: So Sweet (FR) 3rd: Cuzco de Pinguily (FR)
Owners: Pegasus Farms Ltd  Breeder: Mlle I. Catsaras,Mlle V. Dubois  Trainer: Pj. Fertillet

2021-02-26

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBValse Au Taillons (FR) - 8yo m
Eyaelle (FR) (Green Tune (USA))
 1-5 Exeter - R7 - 18.5f - Time: 5:3.37 - T: Soft - SP: 11/4  Stakes:
£5,913
Earnings:
£5,913.1
Kennford Mares' Handicap Hurdle (Qualifier for the Challenger Mares' Hurdle Series Final) (0-130) (3) 4yo+
1st: Valse Au Taillons (FR) 2nd: Lily The Pink (GB) 3rd: Panic Attack (IRE)
Owners: Hanford's Chemist Limited  Breeder: S A R L Chartier  Trainer: Johnny Farrelly

2021-02-22

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAFamous Line (FR) - 5yo f
City Charm (Elusive City)
 3-12 Chantilly - R5 - 2700m - Time: 2:54.28 - T: Good - SP: 9.8  Stakes:
€13000
Earnings:
Prix de Deauville (Claiming)
1st: Linsoumis (FR) 2nd: Hexis (IRE) 3rd: Famous Line (FR)
Owners: Ecurie Victoria Dreams  Breeder: Jph. Dubois  Trainer: Jph. Dubois
FRAHazy Day (FR) - 4yo f
Lazary (Bobinski)
 3-8 Angers - R1 - 3000m - Time: 3:42.54 - T: Holding - SP: 6.3  Stakes:
€22000
Earnings:
Prix des Peltrais
1st: Huflower (FR) 2nd: Guerrier Rose (FR) 3rd: Hazy Day (FR)
Owners: M. Edwards/E. Voltz  Breeder: Couetil Elevage  Trainer: A. Couetil (S)

2021-02-21

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBGadjet D'Ainay (FR) - 5yo g
Ne M'Oubliez Pas (FR) (Cyborg (FR))
 2-8 Uttoxeter - R1 - 15.8f - Time: 4:18.80 - T: Heavy - SP: 9/4  Stakes:
£3,769
Earnings:
£1,106.6
Download the Star Sports App Now! Novices' Hurdle (Gbb Race) (4) 4yo+
1st: Fletch (FR) 2nd: Gadjet D'Ainay (FR) 3rd: Oceans Red (GB)
Owners: 3 Sons  Trainer: Dan Skelton

2021-02-20

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRACoeurquivalse (FR) - 4yo f
Coeur de Valse (Anabaa Me)
 1-10 Machecoul - R6 - 3500m - Time: 4:17.63 - T: Soft - SP: -  Stakes:
€15000
Earnings:
€6900
Prix Noel Thomson
1st: Coeurquivalse (FR) 2nd: Blackwood (FR) 3rd: Holla Conti (FR)
Owners: Mme Gerard Aoudai  Breeder: Mme G. Aoudai  Trainer: A. Chaille-Chaille

2021-02-19

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBGericault Roque (FR) - 5yo g
Nijinska Delaroque (FR) (Lute Antique (FR))
 3-4 Fakenham - R4 - 20f - Time: 5:29.50 - T: Soft - SP: 9/2  Stakes:
£7,798
Earnings:
£1,144.8
British Ebf National Hunt Novices' Hurdle (Qualifier) (Gbb Race) (3) 4-7yo
1st: Shang Tang (IRE) 2nd: Captain Morgs (IRE) 3rd: Gericault Roque (FR)
Owners: Prof Caroline Tisdall And Bryan Drew  Breeder: Mme Genevieve Mongin  Trainer: David Pipe

2021-02-13

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAMont Steele (FR) - 5yo g
European Style (Ezzoud)
 1-16 Chantilly - R7 - 3200m - Time: 3:26.17 - T: Good - SP: 5.8  Stakes:
€24000
Earnings:
€12000
Prix de la Route des Grands Chenes (Handicap)
1st: Mont Steele (FR) 2nd: Albir (FR) 3rd: Bunook (GB)
Owners: Mme Philippe Demercastel  Breeder: Mlle C. Demercastel,Mlle O. Demercastel  Trainer: R. le Dren Doleuze
*IREElimay (FR) - 7yo m
Hyde (FR) (Poliglote (GB))
 1-5 Naas - R3 - 16f - Time: 4:19.10 - T: Soft - SP: 8/15F  Stakes:
£11,853
Earnings:
€13,275
Bba Ireland Limited Opera Hat Mares Chase (Listed Race) 5yo+ (Listed)
1st: Elimay (FR) 2nd: Shattered Love (IRE) 3rd: Yukon Lil (GB)
Owners: John P McManus  Breeder: Christophe Toulorge  Trainer: W P Mullins

2021-02-08

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
IREGrand Bornand (FR) - 5yo g
Ubriska (FR) (Apsis (GB))
 2-16 Fairyhouse - R6 - 16f - Time: 4:22.30 - T: Heavy - SP: 6/4F  Stakes:
£6,321
Earnings:
€2,280
Itba_official 2020 Awards Maiden Hurdle (Div Ii) 4yo+
1st: Grand Paradis (FR) 2nd: Grand Bornand (FR) 3rd: The Priests Leap (IRE)
Owners: Mrs S Ricci  Breeder: S C E A De L'Aubay  Trainer: W P Mullins

2021-02-05

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBSuper Six (GB) - 4yo g
Hiho Silver Lining (GB) (Silver Patriarch (IRE))
 1-8 Chepstow - R7 - 16.1f - Time: 4:32.90 - T: Heavy - SP: 11/2  Stakes:
£2,274
Earnings:
£2,274.3
Free Horse Racing Tips At Tipstersempire.Co.Uk Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race (Gbb Race) (5) 4-6yo
1st: Super Six (GB) 2nd: Prime Pretender (GB) 3rd: Lebowski (IRE)
Owners: N A Twiston-Davies  Breeder: T G Lane  Trainer: Nigel Twiston-Davies

2021-01-29

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAGolden Bridge (FR) - 8yo g
Golden Memory (Kendor)
 3-10 Pau - R4 - 2400m - Time: 2:33.70 - T: Good - SP: 2.5  Stakes:
€14000
Earnings:
€2100
Prix Exas Consultant (Prix de Montaut) (Claiming)
1st: Roneo (FR) 2nd: Assonance (FR) 3rd: Golden Bridge (FR)
Owners: Jd. Magdelenat/E. de Bryas  Breeder: A. Klodawski  Trainer: Ch. Gourdain (S)

2021-01-27

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
*IREElimay (FR) - 7yo m
Hyde (FR) (Poliglote (GB))
 2-7 Thurles - R2 - 20.2f - Time: 5:33.80 - T: Heavy - SP: 100/30  Stakes:
£18,438
Earnings:
€6,650
Horse & Jockey Hotel Chase (Grade 2) 6yo+ (Group 2)
1st: Allaho (FR) 2nd: Elimay (FR) 3rd: Annamix (FR)
Owners: John P McManus  Breeder: Christophe Toulorge  Trainer: W P Mullins

2021-01-19

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAGolden Bridge (FR) - 8yo g
Golden Memory (Kendor)
 1-13 Pau - R8 - 2400m - Time: 2:30.20 - T: Good - SP: 8.5  Stakes:
€21000
Earnings:
Prix de Lescar (Handicap)
1st: Golden Bridge (FR) 2nd: Jafer (GB) 3rd: Fiamelca Doloise (FR)
Owners: Jd. Magdelenat/E. de Bryas  Breeder: A. Klodawski  Trainer: Ch. Gourdain (S)

2021-01-16

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAMont Steele (FR) - 5yo g
European Style (Ezzoud)
 1-15 Chantilly - R7 - 2700m - Time: 2:57.26 - T: Good - SP: 5.4  Stakes:
€20000
Earnings:
€10000
Prix de la Route du Lude (Handicap)
1st: Mont Steele (FR) 2nd: Lucky Break (GB) 3rd: Dark Dream (FR)
Owners: Mme Philippe Demercastel  Breeder: Mlle C. Demercastel,Mlle O. Demercastel  Trainer: R. le Dren Doleuze

2021-01-13

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBGericault Roque (FR) - 5yo g
Nijinska Delaroque (FR) (Lute Antique (FR))
 1-11 Plumpton - R2 - 15.9f - Time: 4:5.97 - T: Soft - SP: 7/2  Stakes:
£3,769
Earnings:
£3,768.8
Sky Sports Racing Maiden Hurdle (Gbb Race) (Div I) (4) 4yo+
1st: Gericault Roque (FR) 2nd: Natural History (GB) 3rd: Loughan (IRE)
Owners: Prof Caroline Tisdall And Bryan Drew  Breeder: Mme Genevieve Mongin  Trainer: David Pipe

2021-01-05

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAKaruso de Gruchy (FR) - 4yo g
Knout (Kendor)
 2-7 Cagnes-Sur-Mer - R2 - 3500m - Time: 4:25.10 - T: Heavy - SP: 6.5  Stakes:
€25000
Earnings:
Prix Stodoun
1st: Vernon Subutex (FR) 2nd: Karuso de Gruchy (FR) 3rd: Ruzzini (IRE)
Owners: Y. Fouin (S)  Breeder: P. Prunier, S. Lamy  Trainer: Y. Fouin (S)

2020-12-28

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAMont Steele (FR) - 4yo g
European Style (Ezzoud)
 1-16 Deauville - R7 - 2500m - Time: 2:41.96 - T: Good - SP: 7.7  Stakes:
€19000
Earnings:
Prix de Vaux-Sur-Mer (Handicap)
1st: Mont Steele (FR) 2nd: Janajka (FR) 3rd: Gold Bere (FR)
Owners: Mme Philippe Demercastel  Breeder: Mlle C. Demercastel,Mlle O. Demercastel  Trainer: R. le Dren Doleuze

2020-12-26

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBMonte Cristo (FR) - 4yo g
Rylara Des Brosses (FR) (Rapid Man (USA))
 1-15 Kempton - R6 - 21f - Time: 5:10.55 - T: Soft - SP: 25/1  Stakes:
£9,747
Earnings:
£9,747
Ladbrokes Committed to Safer Gambling Handicap Hurdle (0-140) (3) 3yo+
1st: Monte Cristo (FR) 2nd: Ecco (GB) 3rd: Riggs (IRE)
Owners: Simon Munir & Isaac Souede  Breeder: Jean-Philippe Dubois  Trainer: Nicky Henderson
IREHarry Alonzo (IRE) - 4yo g
Patrola (IRE) (Westerner (GB))
 1-16 Leopardstown - R7 - 16f - Time: 3:58.30 - T: Soft - SP: 7/1  Stakes:
£4,500
Earnings:
€5,310
Holden Plant Rentals Inh Flat Race 4yo
1st: Harry Alonzo (IRE) 2nd: Top Bandit (GB) 3rd: Collins (FR)
Owners: Noel Meade Horse Trainer Ltd  Breeder: W & J Flood  Trainer: Noel Meade

2020-12-18

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRATite Goul (FR) - 4yo f
River Flyer (River Majesty)
 3-11 Cagnes-Sur-Mer - R6 - 3400m - Time: 4:01.93 - T: Holding - SP: 73.0  Stakes:
€24000
Earnings:
Prix Jean Doumen
1st: Russian Memory (FR) 2nd: Oktente (FR) 3rd: Tite Goul (FR)
Owners: Mlle Celine Berthouloux  Breeder: Mlle C. Berthouloux,Mme F. Perennes, Py. Berthouloux  Trainer: A. Acker

2020-12-15

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBGregor (FR) - 4yo g
Agathe Du Berlais (FR) (Poliglote (GB))
 3-11 Catterick - R7 - 15.7f - Time: 3:55.47 - T: Soft - SP: 5/2F  Stakes:
£2,274
Earnings:
£333.90
Racing Again 28th December Intermediate Open National Hunt Flat Race (Gbb Race) (5) 4-6yo
1st: Paddy The Wire (IRE) 2nd: Risk D'Argent (FR) 3rd: Gregor (FR)
Owners: D Coles, D Langley & D Skelton  Breeder: Patrick Fennessy  Trainer: Dan Skelton

2020-12-14

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAAmiral Donna (FR) - 3yo g
Donna Lorcy (Great Palm)
 3-10 Cagnes-Sur-Mer - R1 - 3400m - Time: 3:58.22 - T: Very Soft - SP: 39.0  Stakes:
€16000
Earnings:
Prix du Col du Somport (Claiming)
1st: Furimix (FR) 2nd: Morgenstern (FR) 3rd: Amiral Donna (FR)
Owners: Jy. Artu (S)  Breeder: Artu (S), D. Artu,Mlle M. Artu  Trainer: Jy. Artu (S)
GBLittle Awkward (FR) - 4yo g
Seven Even (FR) (Turtle Bowl (IRE))
 1-7 Plumpton - R3 - 20.5f - Time: 5:21.95 - T: Soft - SP: 16/5  Stakes:
£3,769
Earnings:
£3,768.8
Derek Hunnisett Memorial National Hunt Auction Maiden Hurdle (Gbb Race) (4) 4yo+
1st: Little Awkward (FR) 2nd: Mountain Leopard (IRE) 3rd: Beauvallon Bay (IRE)
Owners: Michael Fiddy & Richard Fleming  Breeder: Moez Miladi  Trainer: Oliver Sherwood

2020-12-12

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAWhite Wood (FR) - 4yo g
Irich la Hutte (Daylami)
 1-10 Angers - R1 - 3400m - Time: 4:19.27 - T: Holding - SP: 8.8  Stakes:
€14000
Earnings:
Prix Ucello Ii (Claiming)
1st: White Wood (FR) 2nd: Guili Guili (FR) 3rd: Speed of Love (FR)
Owners: Mlle Carole Boisdron  Breeder: Mlle C. Boisdron, P. Leblanc  Trainer: P. Leblanc
GBSuper Six (GB) - 3yo g
Hiho Silver Lining (GB) (Silver Patriarch (IRE))
 1-4 Hereford - R7 - 16.2f - Time: 4:16.76 - T: Soft - SP: 10/11F  Stakes:
£2,274
Earnings:
£2,274.3
Dave Lowe Media 'Junior' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race (Gbb Race) (5) 3yo
1st: Super Six (GB) 2nd: Master Malcolm (GB) 3rd: Roger Rarebit (GB)
Owners: N A Twiston-Davies  Trainer: Nigel Twiston-Davies

2020-12-11

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAMont Steele (FR) - 4yo g
European Style (Ezzoud)
 3-16 Deauville - R6 - 2500m - Time: 2:43.37 - T: Good - SP: 13.0  Stakes:
€19000
Earnings:
Prix du Manoir de Pretot (Handicap)
1st: Art of Fusion (FR) 2nd: Gold D'Aze (FR) 3rd: Mont Steele (FR)
Owners: Mme Philippe Demercastel  Breeder: Mlle C. Demercastel,Mlle O. Demercastel  Trainer: R. le Dren Doleuze

2020-12-09

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAKaruso de Gruchy (FR) - 3yo g
Knout (Kendor)
 3-7 Cagnes-Sur-Mer - R3 - 3500m - Time: 4:15.27 - T: Very Soft - SP: 5.3  Stakes:
€26000
Earnings:
Prix du Col D'Allos
1st: Gold Tweet (FR) 2nd: Dexter (FR) 3rd: Karuso de Gruchy (FR)
Owners: Y. Fouin (S)  Breeder: P. Prunier, S. Lamy  Trainer: Y. Fouin (S)
FRASo Sweet (FR) - 4yo g
Sweet Dance (Kingsalsa)
 3-7 Cagnes-Sur-Mer - R1 - 3800m - Time: 4:44.73 - T: Very Soft - SP: 11.0  Stakes:
€16000
Earnings:
Prix du General du Corail (Claiming)
1st: Call Gregorium (FR) 2nd: Pradoro (FR) 3rd: So Sweet (FR)
Owners: Pegasus Farms Ltd  Breeder: Mlle I. Catsaras,Mlle V. Dubois  Trainer: Pj. Fertillet

2020-12-08

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
IREPale Blue Dot (FR) - 4yo g
Nebuleuse (IRE) (Definite Article (GB))
 2-10 Punchestown - R7 - 16.5f - Time: 4:26.10 - T: Heavy - SP: 8/1  Stakes:
£7,500
Earnings:
€2,850
Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Auction Flat Race 4-7yo
1st: Eurotiep (FR) 2nd: Pale Blue Dot (FR) 3rd: History Of Fashion (IRE)
Owners: Broken Men Syndicate  Breeder: S C E A Haras Des Hoguenet & M Franck Deliberos  Trainer: Denis Gerard Hogan

2020-12-07

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBMig Des Taillons (FR) - 5yo g
Ailette Azuree (FR) (Robin Des Champs (FR))
 1-8 Musselburgh - R2 - 15.6f - Time: 3:52.82 - T: Soft - SP: 5/6F  Stakes:
£4,419
Earnings:
£4,418.6
William Hill Betting Tv Ebf National Hunt Novices' Hurdle (Gbb Race) (4) 4-6yo
1st: Mig Des Taillons (FR) 2nd: Prince Escalus (IRE) 3rd: Spark Of Madness (FR)
Owners: P L Polly & Mrs Patrick Turley  Breeder: S A R L Chartier Centre Betail   Trainer: Patrick Eugene Turley

2020-12-03

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBMondora (FR) - 3yo f
Clarte D'Or (FR) (Kendor (FR))
 2-6 Wincanton - R7 - 15.3f - Time: 3:53.30 - T: Soft - SP: 6/4  Stakes:
£2,274
Earnings:
£667.80
Free Entry With Racing Tv Club Days Junior Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race (Gbb Race) (5) 3yo
1st: I Like To Move It (GB) 2nd: Mondora (FR) 3rd: Battle March (USA)
Owners: Mrs Johnny de la Hey  Trainer: Paul Nicholls
GBTorrent Des Mottes (FR) - 9yo g
Wavy (FR) (Lavirco (GER))
 3-10 Leicester - R6 - 15.9f - Time: 4:19.93 - T: Soft - SP: 12/1  Stakes:
£2,989
Earnings:
£438.84
Tote.Co.Uk Handicap Chase (0-105) (5) 4yo+
1st: Go As You Please (IRE) 2nd: Khairagash (FR) 3rd: Torrent Des Mottes (FR)
Owners: J R Cornwall  Breeder: E A R L Ecurie Des Mottes   Trainer: John Cornwall

2020-12-02

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRACostoli (FR) - 3yo g
Amalfitana (Pistolet Bleu)
 2-16 Fontainebleau - R7 - 3550m - Time: 4:10.74 - T: Very Soft - SP: -  Stakes:
€18000
Earnings:
€4320
Prix Happy Hotels (Prix Pierre Debroise)
1st: Metasequoia (FR) 2nd: Costoli (FR) 3rd: True Tiger (FR)
Owners: Frederic Bianco  Breeder: F. Bianco  Trainer: M. Rolland (S)
FRAWhite Wood (FR) - 4yo g
Irich la Hutte (Daylami)
 2-6 Fontainebleau - R2 - 3600m - Time: 4:19.36 - T: Very Soft - SP: 43.0  Stakes:
€14000
Earnings:
€3360
Prix des Grands Feuillards (Claiming)
1st: Affortunato (FR) 2nd: White Wood (FR) 3rd: Sun Star des Bois (FR)
Owners: Mlle Carole Boisdron  Breeder: Mlle C. Boisdron, P. Leblanc  Trainer: P. Leblanc

2020-12-01

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBTis Fantastic (FR) - 5yo g
Anadara (FR) (Xaar (GB))
 3-7 Lingfield - R3 - 16f - Time: 4:13.55 - T: Heavy - SP: 5/2J  Stakes:
£2,989
Earnings:
£438.84
Free Tips Daily On Attheraces.Com Novices' Handicap Chase (0-105) (5) 4yo+
1st: Gallic Geordie (GB) 2nd: Clondaw Robin (IRE) 3rd: Tis Fantastic (FR)
Owners: The Moonlighters  Breeder: Ludovic Fleury & Stephane Follain  Trainer: Michael Blake

2020-11-27

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAZita des Echanault (FR) - 7yo f
Engagee (Lord of Men)
 3-15 Lyon - La Soie - R3 - 2400m - Time: 2:36.71 - T: Good - SP: 19.0  Stakes:
€14000
Earnings:
Prix du Comite (Handicap)
1st: Islandor (FR) 2nd: Danse a Rio (FR) 3rd: Zita des Echanault (FR)
Owners: Bourgogne Racing Club  Breeder: R. Picard  Trainer: C. Provot

2020-11-25

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBValse Au Taillons (FR) - 7yo m
Eyaelle (FR) (Green Tune (USA))
 2-8 Hereford - R6 - 19.7f - Time: 5:1.03 - T: Soft - SP: 2/1F  Stakes:
£5,913
Earnings:
£1,736.2
Central Roofing Mares' Handicap Hurdle (Challenger Mares' Hurdle Series Qualifier) (0-125) (3) 3yo+
1st: Molly Ollys Wishes (GB) 2nd: Valse Au Taillons (FR) 3rd: Miss Jeanne Moon (IRE)
Owners: Hanford's Chemist Limited  Breeder: S A R L Chartier  Trainer: Johnny Farrelly

2020-11-22

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAKatribu (FR) - 3yo c
Katkogarie (Ballingarry)
 1-11 Argentan - R1 - 3600m - Time: 4:27.80 - T: Holding - SP: -  Stakes:
€14000
Earnings:
€6720
Prix du Haras de Grandcour
1st: Katribu (FR) 2nd: Hitech (FR) 3rd: Lulu Au Togo (FR)
Owners: Gilles le Baron  Breeder: G. le Baron  Trainer: Gab. Leenders (S)
ITYClarenzio Fan - 3yo c
Catnip Fan (Johnny Red Kerr)
 1-7 Pisa - R4 - 2000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€13.200
Earnings:
Pr. Enrico Falconetti
1st: Clarenzio Fan 2nd: Avengers Endgame 3rd: Torquato
Owners: Stefano Botti  Breeder: Giuliano Fanti  Trainer: A. Botti

2020-11-18

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBValse Au Taillons (FR) - 7yo m
Eyaelle (FR) (Green Tune (USA))
 1-12 Warwick - R5 - 19f - Time: 4:46.46 - T: Soft - SP: 11/1  Stakes:
£3,769
Earnings:
£3,768.8
Jumps At Home With Free Racing Tv Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (0-120) (4) 3yo+
1st: Valse Au Taillons (FR) 2nd: Methag (FR) 3rd: Aquila Sky (IRE)
Owners: Hanford's Chemist Limited  Breeder: S A R L Chartier   Trainer: Johnny Farrelly

2020-11-15

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAGitane des Pictons (FR) - 4yo f
Tamise des Pictons (Malinas)
 3-6 Durtal - R3 - 4000m - Time: 5:05.39 - T: Heavy - SP: -  Stakes:
€12000
Earnings:
Prix du Printemps
1st: Grand Clermont (FR) 2nd: Genese (FR) 3rd: Gitane des Pictons (FR)
Owners: Scea . Marais des Pictons  Breeder: Scea Marais des Pictons  Trainer: Gab. Leenders (S)
*IREElimay (FR) - 6yo m
Hyde (FR) (Poliglote (GB))
 2-5 Punchestown - R3 - 18.6f - Time: 5:3.50 - T: Heavy - SP: EvensF  Stakes:
£11,250
Earnings:
€4,275
Frontline Security Grabel Mares Hurdle (Listed Race) 4yo+ (Listed)
1st: Buildmeupbuttercup (GB) 2nd: Elimay (FR) 3rd: Black Tears (GB)
Owners: John P McManus  Breeder: Christophe Toulorge  Trainer: W P Mullins

2020-11-14

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
IRERescue Package (FR) - 5yo m
Cosavita (FR) (Comte Du Bourg (FR))
 1-7 Punchestown - R5 - 16.8f - Time: 4:31.90 - T: Heavy - SP: 10/1  Stakes:
£8,000
Earnings:
€9,440
Bollinger Sponsor Style At Punchestown Rated Novice Hurdle 4yo+
1st: Rescue Package (FR) 2nd: Belfast Banter (IRE) 3rd: Mighty Tom (IRE)
Owners: Ms Olive Walsh  Breeder: S C E A Ecurie Biraben  Trainer: Anthony Mullins

2020-11-12

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBFeuille De Chene (FR) - 5yo m
Haldiana (FR) (Garde Royale (IRE))
 1-8 Taunton - R7 - 19f - Time: 4:46.60 - T: Soft - SP: 13/2  Stakes:
£3,964
Earnings:
£3,963.7
Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Mares' Handicap Hurdle (Challenger Mares' Hurdle Series Qual') (0-120) (4) 3yo+
1st: Feuille De Chene (FR) 2nd: Outonpatrol (IRE) 3rd: She's Gina (GER)
Owners: John P McManus  Breeder: Louis De Bourgoing  Trainer: Philip Hobbs

2020-11-05

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAGaillard Mag (FR) - 4yo g
Cluny (Fuisse)
 2-9 Lyon Parilly - R4 - 3400m - Time: 4:08.81 - T: Very Soft - SP: -  Stakes:
€20000
Earnings:
€4400
Prix Louis Tresca (Handicap)
1st: Kimriver (FR) 2nd: Gaillard Mag (FR) 3rd: Roi de Vilette (FR)
Owners: Comte Antoine-Audoin Maggiar  Breeder: Comte Aa. Maggiar,Mlle A. Maggiar, A. Maggiar, A. Maggiar  Trainer: E. Clayeux (S)

2020-10-31

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRALost In Montmartre (FR) - 4yo f
Lost Maiby (Lost World)
 2-6 Moulins - R5 - 3800m - Time: 4:45.30 - T: Very Soft - SP: -  Stakes:
€14000
Earnings:
Prix Treyve Paysage (Prix Al Capone Ii) (Claiming)
1st: Alcatraz Island (GER) 2nd: Lost In Montmartre (FR) 3rd: Viva Landora (FR)
Owners: Pegasus Farms Ltd  Breeder: Mme C. Sirven-Gualde, Y. Fouin  Trainer: M. Seror (S)

2020-10-29

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBGericault Roque (FR) - 4yo g
Nijinska Delaroque (FR) (Lute Antique (FR))
 2-9 Newton Abbot - R7 - 16.8f - Time: 4:12.34 - T: Heavy - SP: 3/1  Stakes:
£2,274
Earnings:
£667.80
Looking Forward to Easter Saturday 2021 Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race (Gbb Race) (5) 4-6yo
1st: Grandeur D'Ame (FR) 2nd: Gericault Roque (FR) 3rd: Bucko's Boy (GB)
Owners: Prof Caroline Tisdall And Bryan Drew  Trainer: David Pipe

2020-10-24

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAMaxi Bello (FR) - 3yo g
Clara de Lune (Bleu D'Altair)
 1-11 Saint-Cloud - R9 - 2000m - Time: 2:22.96 - T: Heavy - SP: 8.2  Stakes:
€24000
Earnings:
Prix de Saint-Martin du Chene (Handicap)
1st: Maxi Bello (FR) 2nd: Boken (FR) 3rd: Ajsaman (FR)
Owners: F. Jolivet/Mme S. Stasi/R. Stasi  Breeder: R. Stasi,Mlle A. Stasi,Mme S. Sulfart,Mlle L. Stasi  Trainer: G. Collet

2020-10-18

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAFunny One (FR) - 2yo g
Funny Line (Emperor Jones)
 1-14 Le Pin Au Haras - R1 - 2000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€13500
Earnings:
€6750
Prix du Haras de la Louviere - Kpmg
1st: Funny One (FR) 2nd: Stormy du Ninian (FR) 3rd: Top Glory (FR)
Owners: Ecurie B. Weill  Breeder: Haras de Tonnencourt  Trainer: Ed. Monfort (S)
FRAGaillard Mag (FR) - 4yo g
Cluny (Fuisse)
 1-8 Lyon Parilly - R3 - 3800m - Time: 4:39.99 - T: Very Soft - SP: -  Stakes:
€17000
Earnings:
€8160
Prix Patrick de Slane
1st: Gaillard Mag (FR) 2nd: Kimriver (FR) 3rd: Bombilla (GB)
Owners: Comte Antoine-Audoin Maggiar  Breeder: Comte Aa. Maggiar,Mlle A. Maggiar, A. Maggiar, A. Maggiar  Trainer: E. Clayeux (S)
FRAGitane des Pictons (FR) - 4yo f
Tamise des Pictons (Malinas)
 2-5 Maure-De-Bretagne - R8 - 3800m - Time: 4:40.22 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€12000
Earnings:
€2880
Prix de Wutzeline
1st: Marishaane (FR) 2nd: Gitane des Pictons (FR) 3rd: Speed of Love (FR)
Owners: Scea . Marais des Pictons  Breeder: Scea Marais des Pictons  Trainer: Gab. Leenders (S)
FRAPorta Saragozza (FR) - 4yo f
Porta Romana (American Post)
 2-8 Niort - R3 - 2200m - Time: 2:22.13 - T: Soft - SP: -  Stakes:
€10500
Earnings:
€2100
Prix de la Minute Blonde
1st: Mixed Mind (FR) 2nd: Porta Saragozza (FR) 3rd: Savile Row (FR)
Owners: Mme Robert G. Ehrnrooth  Breeder: Elevage Haras de Bourgeauville  Trainer: M. Brasme (S)

2020-10-14

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
*GERKaiserperle - 4yo f
Karuma ( )
 3-14 Mulheim - R8 - 4000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: 6,30  Stakes:
€25,000
Earnings:
77. Silbernes Band Der Ruhr (Listed)
1st: New Harzburg 2nd: Lismore 3rd: Kaiserperle
Owners: Gestόt Kόssaburg  Trainer: Waldemar Hickst

2020-10-13

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRALost In Montmartre (FR) - 4yo f
Lost Maiby (Lost World)
 3-8 Fontainebleau - R3 - 3600m - Time: 4:22.18 - T: Very Soft - SP: -  Stakes:
€19000
Earnings:
€2660
Prix Colonel Jochaud du Plessix
1st: Tombee du Ciel (FR) 2nd: Fire Dancer (FR) 3rd: Lost In Montmartre (FR)
Owners: Pegasus Farms Ltd  Breeder: Mme C. Sirven-Gualde, Y. Fouin  Trainer: M. Seror (S)

2020-10-11

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
*FRALosange Vert (FR) - 3yo g
Sweet Valrose (Cadoudal)
 2-5 Auteuil - R1 - 3500m - Time: 4:38.51 - T: Holding - SP: 5.0  Stakes:
€55000
Earnings:
Prix Noiro (Listed) (Listed)
1st: I'm Walkin' (FR) 2nd: Losange Vert (FR) 3rd: Baladin de Mesc (FR)
Owners: Mme Patrick Papot  Breeder: Ecurie Madame Patrick Papot  Trainer: D. Bressou

2020-10-10

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
CZEMontalie de Cerisy (FR) - 4yo f
Midalisy (FR) (Medaaly(GB))
 1-13 Most - R8 - 3000m - Time: 3:19.98 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
40 000Kc
Earnings:
Cena Babνho Lιta
1st: Montalie de Cerisy (FR) 2nd: Kingston Lilly (IRE) 3rd: Bell Elysees (GB)
Owners: MUDr. Eva Nieslanikovα  Breeder: Varin O.& Y.& S.  Trainer: Nieslanik Miroslav
IREMig Des Taillons (FR) - 5yo g
Ailette Azuree (FR) (Robin Des Champs (FR))
 1-16 Fairyhouse - R5 - 16f - Time: 4:5.10 - T: Standard - SP: 15/2  Stakes:
£5,500
Earnings:
€6,490
Killahora Farms Handicap Hurdle (80-116) 4yo+
1st: Mig Des Taillons (FR) 2nd: Bold Emperor (IRE) 3rd: Youngnedofthehill (IRE)
Owners: P L Polly & Mrs Patrick Turley  Breeder: S A R L Chartier Centre Betail  Trainer: Patrick Eugene Turley

2020-10-09

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAMaxi Bello (FR) - 3yo g
Clara de Lune (Bleu D'Altair)
 2-13 Compiegne - R6 - 2000m - Time: 2:19.85 - T: Heavy - SP: 21.0  Stakes:
€20000
Earnings:
€4000
Prix du Laonnais (Handicap)
1st: Ajsaman (FR) 2nd: Maxi Bello (FR) 3rd: Ma Boy Harris (IRE)
Owners: F. Jolivet/Mme S. Stasi/R. Stasi  Breeder: R. Stasi,Mlle A. Stasi,Mme S. Sulfart,Mlle L. Stasi  Trainer: G. Collet

2020-10-04

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAAlbin (FR) - 4yo g
Arisk (My Risk)
 2-5 Nimes - R1 - 3900m - Time: 4:38.79 - T: Soft - SP: -  Stakes:
€16000
Earnings:
€3840
Prix Katko
1st: Ballarat (FR) 2nd: Albin (FR) 3rd: Dreadnaught (IRE)
Owners: Alain Maubert  Breeder: A. Maubert  Trainer: Butel & Beaunez (S)

2020-09-22

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRALosange Vert (FR) - 3yo g
Sweet Valrose (Cadoudal)
 1-8 Auteuil - R3 - 3500m - Time: 4:21.76 - T: Very Soft - SP: 7.0  Stakes:
€42000
Earnings:
Prix Kargal
1st: Losange Vert (FR) 2nd: Premier Vert (FR) 3rd: Kapking (FR)
Owners: Mme Patrick Papot  Breeder: Ecurie Madame Patrick Papot  Trainer: D. Bressou
*FRAMamartre (FR) - 4yo f
Diamond Turtle (Limnos)
 3-14 Auteuil - R1 - 3600m - Time: 4:15.22 - T: Very Soft - SP: 19.0  Stakes:
€76000
Earnings:
Prix Calabrais (Handicap) (Listed) (Listed)
1st: Alna Top (FR) 2nd: Heaven's Night (FR) 3rd: Mamartre (FR)
Owners: Jl. Quiniou/G. Laroche  Breeder: Pa-Ouvry, Ecurie des Vives Terres  Trainer: R. Chotard

2020-09-21

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBAquascape (IRE) - 3yo g
Water Feature (GB) (Dansili (GB))
 1-7 Wolverhampton - R6 - 12.2f - Time: 2:37.16 - T: Standard - SP: 10/1  Stakes:
£5,208
Earnings:
£5,207.5
Sky Sports Racing Virgin 535 Handicap (0-80) (4) 3yo+
1st: Aquascape (IRE) 2nd: Durrell (GB) 3rd: Unit Of Assessment (IRE)
Owners: Erik Penser & Bloomsbury Stud  Breeder: Louis G Vambeck   Trainer: Harry Dunlop

2020-09-18

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAMaxi Bello (FR) - 3yo g
Clara de Lune (Bleu D'Altair)
 2-12 Chantilly - R9 - 1600m - Time: 1:37.79 - T: Good to Soft - SP: -  Stakes:
€20000
Earnings:
€4000
Prix du Marais Dozet (Handicap)
1st: Ashim (FR) 2nd: Maxi Bello (FR) 3rd: La Reine Catherine (FR)
Owners: F. Jolivet/Mme S. Stasi/R. Stasi  Breeder: R. Stasi,Mlle A. Stasi,Mme S. Sulfart,Mlle L. Stasi  Trainer: G. Collet

2020-09-13

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAOver the Valley (FR) - 4yo f
Over the Sea (Urban Ocean)
 2-5 La-Roche-Sur-Yon - R3 - 2400m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€9500
Earnings:
Prix Gilles Tartoue
1st: Bamcalyb (FR) 2nd: Over the Valley (FR) 3rd: Belle Emotion (FR)
Owners: Mme Genevieve Neveux  Breeder: Mme G. Neveux, F. Verger  Trainer: O. Regley

2020-09-12

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRASurviver (FR) - 5yo g
Chinawood (Chichicastenango)
 2-7 Cholet - R2 - 3700m - Time: 4:25.56 - T: Soft - SP: 10.0  Stakes:
€18000
Earnings:
€4320
Prix le Bois Regnier Pmu Tabac Presse Cholet
1st: Garo de Juilley (FR) 2nd: Surviver (FR) 3rd: Kap Et Pas Cap (FR)
Owners: Pierre Goral  Breeder: P. Goral  Trainer: Gab. Leenders (S)

2020-09-10

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
*FRAFlasher (FR) - 5yo g
Une Nana (Acambaro)
 3-10 Longchamp - R5 - 2400m - Time: 2:35.58 - T: Good - SP: 7.3  Stakes:
€36000
Earnings:
Prix de Craon (G1) (Group 1)
1st: Gannat (FR) 2nd: Folly Foot (FR) 3rd: Flasher (FR)
Owners: Jy. Artu (S)  Breeder: Artu (S), D. Artu,Mlle M. Artu  Trainer: Jy. Artu (S)

2020-09-09

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAGrisy Apple'S (FR) - 5yo g
Apple's for Ever (Nikos)
 3-8 Auteuil - R6 - 3900m - Time: 4:42.22 - T: Very Soft - SP: 11.0  Stakes:
€36000
Earnings:
Prix Marly River
1st: Fox Trot (FR) 2nd: Bebe D'Or (FR) 3rd: Grisy Apple'S (FR)
Owners: Pierre Coveliers  Breeder: R. Coveliers  Trainer: E. Clayeux (S)

2020-09-08

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAKaruso de Gruchy (FR) - 3yo g
Knout (Kendor)
 1-9 Chateaubriant - R5 - 2600m - Time: 2:57.32 - T: Soft - SP: 9.2  Stakes:
€13000
Earnings:
Prix Francis Chantebel
1st: Karuso de Gruchy (FR) 2nd: Seamia (GB) 3rd: Prodigieux (FR)
Owners: Y. Fouin (S)  Breeder: P. Prunier, S. Lamy  Trainer: Y. Fouin (S)

2020-09-07

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAGlamoure (FR) - 4yo f
Une Nana (Acambaro)
 3-7 Craon - R2 - 2400m - Time: 2:35.91 - T: Good - SP: 52.0  Stakes:
€13000
Earnings:
Prix de Beauchene
1st: Flasky (FR) 2nd: Gemme (FR) 3rd: Glamoure (FR)
Owners: Jy. Artu (S)  Breeder: Artu (S), D. Artu,Mlle M. Artu  Trainer: Jy. Artu (S)
IREMig Des Taillons (FR) - 5yo g
Ailette Azuree (FR) (Robin Des Champs (FR))
 3-18 Galway - R2 - 16.6f - Time: 4:2.70 - T: Soft - SP: 9/4F  Stakes:
£5,500
Earnings:
€990
Angloprinters.Ie Handicap Hurdle (80-109) 4yo+
1st: Bridge Native (IRE) 2nd: Loudest Whisper (IRE) 3rd: Mig Des Taillons (FR)
Owners: P L Polly & Mrs Patrick Turley  Breeder: S A R L Chartier Centre Betail   Trainer: Patrick Eugene Turley

2020-09-06

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
CZEMontalie de Cerisy (FR) - 4yo f
Midalisy (FR) (Medaaly(GB))
 3-10 Praha - R8 - 2400m - Time: 02:34.90 - T: Good - SP: 65  Stakes:
60 000Kc
Earnings:
Cena Autosalonu Dajbych
1st: Grigri de Lancray (FR) 2nd: Treasure Rock (USA) 3rd: Montalie de Cerisy (FR)
Owners: MUDr. Eva Nieslanikovα  Breeder: Varin O.& Y.& S.  Trainer: Nieslanik Miroslav
IRERescue Package (FR) - 5yo m
Cosavita (FR) (Comte Du Bourg (FR))
 2-14 Ballinrobe - R3 - 22.2f - Time: 5:44.70 - T: Soft - SP: 13/2  Stakes:
£15,000
Earnings:
€5,700
McHale Mayo Irish Ebf Mares Handicap Hurdle 4yo+
1st: Tune The Chello (IRE) 2nd: Rescue Package (FR) 3rd: Mrs Milner (IRE)
Owners: Ms Olive Walsh  Breeder: S C E A Ecurie Biraben   Trainer: Anthony Mullins

2020-09-01

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRALosange Vert (FR) - 3yo g
Sweet Valrose (Cadoudal)
 3-6 Auteuil - R3 - 3500m - Time: 4:18.29 - T: Very Soft - SP: 3.0  Stakes:
€44000
Earnings:
Prix Weather Permitting
1st: Hades (FR) 2nd: Kapking (FR) 3rd: Losange Vert (FR)
Owners: Mme Patrick Papot  Breeder: Ecurie Madame Patrick Papot  Trainer: D. Bressou

2020-08-30

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAKenmartre (FR) - 3yo g
Kendoretta (Kendor)
 3-14 Sable-Sur-Sarthe - R3 - 2850m - Time: 3:22.40 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€7500
Earnings:
€1125
Prix de Gastines
1st: Anjou Bleu (FR) 2nd: Speed des Landes (FR) 3rd: Kenmartre (FR)
Owners: Mme Laurence Gagneux  Breeder: Mme L. Gagneux  Trainer: Jl. Guillochon
FRAOver the Valley (FR) - 4yo f
Over the Sea (Urban Ocean)
 3-11 Sable-Sur-Sarthe - R5 - 2850m - Time: 3:17.60 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€9500
Earnings:
€1425
Prix Sas Fiteco
1st: Adeline (IRE) 2nd: Marguit (FR) 3rd: Over the Valley (FR)
Owners: Mme Genevieve Neveux  Breeder: Mme G. Neveux, F. Verger  Trainer: O. Regley

2020-08-29

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRALost In Montmartre (FR) - 4yo f
Lost Maiby (Lost World)
 2-7 Dieppe - R5 - 3500m - Time: 4:41.80 - T: Very Soft - SP: 3.0  Stakes:
€19000
Earnings:
€4560
Prix Petit Caux Saint-Martin En Campagne
1st: Hodois Has (FR) 2nd: Lost In Montmartre (FR) 3rd: Katy Love (FR)
Owners: Pegasus Farms Ltd  Breeder: Mme C. Sirven-Gualde, Y. Fouin  Trainer: M. Seror (S)
FRAZita des Echanault (FR) - 7yo f
Engagee (Lord of Men)
 1-8 Montier-En-Der - R3 - 3000m - Time: 3:20.42 - T: Good - SP: 8.5  Stakes:
€6500
Earnings:
€3250
Prix de la Ville de Vesoul
1st: Zita des Echanault (FR) 2nd: Tounmy (IRE) 3rd: First Yana (FR)
Owners: Bourgogne Racing Club  Breeder: R. Picard  Trainer: C. Provot

2020-08-28

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBLittle Awkward (FR) - 4yo g
Seven Even (FR) ( )
 1-6 Fontwell - R8 - 17.7f - Time: 4:35.15 - T: Soft - SP: 13/2  Stakes:
£2,794
Earnings:
£2,794.1
Visit Attheraces.Com Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race (Gbb Race) (5) 4-6yo
1st: Little Awkward (FR) 2nd: Fix Bayonets (IRE) 3rd: Flighty Bride (GB)
Owners: Michael Fiddy & Richard Fleming  Trainer: Oliver Sherwood
IREMig Des Taillons (FR) - 5yo g
Ailette Azuree (FR) (Robin Des Champs (FR))
 1-10 Down Royal - R3 - 16.5f - Time: 4:12.90 - T: Soft - SP: 11/8F  Stakes:
£4,500
Earnings:
€5,310
Download the Ladbrokes App Handicap Hurdle (80-95) 4yo+
1st: Mig Des Taillons (FR) 2nd: Lusis Naturea (GB) 3rd: Ilikehim (IRE)
Owners: P L Polly & Mrs Patrick Turley  Breeder: S A R L Chartier Centre Betail  Trainer: Patrick Eugene Turley

2020-08-24

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAFightelle (FR) - 5yo f
Glorielle (Lute Antique)
 2-8 Chateaubriant - R2 - 2600m - Time: 2:56.75 - T: Soft - SP: 4.0  Stakes:
€14000
Earnings:
Prix Useful
1st: Femme de Tete (FR) 2nd: Fightelle (FR) 3rd: Fatima de Clerval (FR)
Owners: Mme Isabelle de Saint Anthost  Breeder: Mme I.De Saint Anthost  Trainer: A. Couetil (S)
GBTel'Art (FR) - 6yo g
Textuelle (FR) (Roakarad (IRE))
 3-7 Southwell - R7 - 24.3f - Time: 6:2.53 - T: Soft - SP: 3/1  Stakes:
£5,393
Earnings:
£791.82
Southwell Racecourse Supports Beaumond House Hospice Handicap Hurdle (0-140) (3) 4yo+
1st: Yes No Maybe So (IRE) 2nd: Western Rules (IRE) 3rd: Tel'Art (FR)
Owners: Mr & Mrs J Tuttiett  Breeder: Jean-Dominique Missoffe Et Al   Trainer: Ben Pauling

2020-08-23

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAGlamoure (FR) - 4yo f
Une Nana (Acambaro)
 2-5 Cluny - R5 - 2450m - Time: 2:44.20 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€9500
Earnings:
Prix Jacques Lauriot
1st: Gazelle de Tracy (FR) 2nd: Glamoure (FR) 3rd: Gambie Tiep (FR)
Owners: Jy. Artu (S)  Breeder: Artu (S), D. Artu,Mlle M. Artu  Trainer: Jy. Artu (S)

2020-08-19

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBTis Fantastic (FR) - 5yo g
Anadara (FR) (Xaar (GB))
 1-9 Stratford - R2 - 19.5f - Time: 5:3.40 - T: Soft - SP: 13/2  Stakes:
£3,964
Earnings:
£3,963.7
Watch On Racing Tv Novices' Handicap Chase (0-105) (5) 4yo+
1st: Tis Fantastic (FR) 2nd: Doctor Haze (GB) 3rd: Global Anchor (IRE)
Owners: The Moonlighters  Breeder: Ludovic Fleury & Stephane Follain  Trainer: Michael Blake

2020-08-16

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAAimsiten (FR) - 4yo g
Ejina (Highest Honor)
 1-8 Royan La Palmyre - R6 - 3500m - Time: 4:19.40 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€13000
Earnings:
€6240
Prix Mc Do
1st: Aimsiten (FR) 2nd: Sikoussa (FR) 3rd: Prince Vatori (FR)
Owners: Genetique Obstacle  Breeder: T.De la Heronniere  Trainer: G. Macaire (S)
IREMig Des Taillons (FR) - 5yo g
Ailette Azuree (FR) (Robin Des Champs (FR))
 2-13 Tramore - R2 - 16f - Time: 3:56.40 - T: Soft - SP: 9/4F  Stakes:
£4,500
Earnings:
€1,710
Frank Gillane Handicap Hurdle (80-95) 4yo+
1st: Trees Valley (IRE) 2nd: Mig Des Taillons (FR) 3rd: Influential Lady (IRE)
Owners: P L Polly & Mrs Patrick Turley  Breeder: S A R L Chartier Centre Betail   Trainer: Patrick Eugene Turley

  [1] 2 > >>