Stallions:
 Results:
 Order By:
Select Date:
 Race:
 Year:
Argentina (ARG) Australia (AUS) Canada (CAN) Chile (CHI) France (FRA) Germany (GER) Great Britain (GB) Hong Kong (HK) Ireland (IRE) Italy (ITY) Japan (JPN) Macau (MAC) Malaysia (MAL) New Zealand (NZ)
Norway (NOR) Peru (PER) Philippines (PHI) Puerto Rico (PR) Singapore (SNG) South Africa (SAF) Spain (SPA) Sweden (SWE) Switzerland (SWI) United Arab Emirates (UAE) United States (USA) Uruguay (URU) Zimbabwe (ZIM)

2024-04-15

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAAvrilomanoir (FR) - 6yo g
Narvica Gravelle (High Yield)
 1-18 Chantilly - R8 - 1200m - Time: 1:14:53 - T: Very Soft - SP: 14  Stakes:
€27000
Earnings:
Prix du Bourget (Handicap)
1st: Avrilomanoir (FR) 2nd: Scarface (FR) 3rd: Hy Dream (FR)
Owners: Stal Vie En Rose  Breeder: G. Cousin,Mme J. Mestrallet,Suc. A. Cousin,Suc. A. Martin  Trainer: Mme S. Lanslots
FRARue Mia (FR) - 3yo f
Cherish Burg (Sageburg)
 3-11 Chantilly - R3 - 1400m - Time: 1:31:64 - T: Very Soft - SP: 8  Stakes:
€25000
Earnings:
Prix du Clos du Prieure (Handicap)
1st: Baileys Vitesse (FR) 2nd: Bombey (FR) 3rd: Rue Mia (FR)
Owners: Diego Fernandez-Ortega  Breeder: Jm. Ainciboure  Trainer: M. Boutin (S)

2024-04-14

MOTIVATOR
FRAKing Hartwood (FR) - 8yo g
Sargasses (Kingsalsa)
 2-17 Longchamp - R7 - 1600m - Time: 1:41:16 - T: Very Soft - SP: 25  Stakes:
€27000
Earnings:
Prix du Pavillon Dauphine (Handicap)
1st: Talisman Touch (FR) 2nd: King Hartwood (FR) 3rd: Henry the Lion (FR)
Owners: Dominique Guindon  Breeder: M. Hovelacque, D. Guindon  Trainer: Mme V. Dissaux
FRAKolplet (FR) - 4yo g
Goldie Jolie (Gold Away)
 1-7 Angouleme - R3 - 2000m - Time: 2:09:20 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€8000
Earnings:
Prix de la Ville D'Angouleme
1st: Kolplet (FR) 2nd: Uniqa (FR) 3rd: Don't Watch Me Cry (FR)
Owners: Mme Sabrina Pelletan  Breeder: Fm. Cottin  Trainer: Jl. Pelletan
FRALunaticos (FR) - 6yo g
Lupe Sino (Dr Fong)
 1-13 Senonnes-Pouance - R2 - 2100m - Time: 2:19:87 - T: Very Soft - SP: 23  Stakes:
€20000
Earnings:
Prix de la Mayenne (Handicap)
1st: Lunaticos (FR) 2nd: Kliff Bere (FR) 3rd: Antaios (FR)
Owners: Thierry Mercier  Breeder: Mme C. Head,Mme C. Post-Schultzke  Trainer: T. Mercier
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAIrishkamaya (FR) - 4yo f
Armee Secrete (Le Havre)
 2-9 Moulins - R2 - 1400m - Time: 1:28:80 - T: Soft - SP: 8.2  Stakes:
€17000
Earnings:
Prix de Chatelperron (Handicap)
1st: Pisorno (FR) 2nd: Irishkamaya (FR) 3rd: Prince des Dunes (FR)
Owners: Domaine Billard Pere Et Fils  Breeder: M. Ohanessian  Trainer: Mme J. Dupont-Fahn
FRAPenclaudjeangreen (FR) - 6yo g
Greentathir (Muhtathir)
 1-8 La-Roche-Sur-Yon - R3 - 3100m - Time: 3:35:93 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€7500
Earnings:
Prix des Benevoles (Prix de la Societe de Challans)
1st: Penclaudjeangreen (FR) 2nd: Drapeau Blanc (FR) 3rd: Stormy Bay (FR)
Owners: Jean Gilbert  Breeder: J. Gilbert, C. le Lay  Trainer: B. Audouin (S)

2024-04-13

MOTIVATOR
FRASancho (FR) - 10yo g
Donna Roberta (Dashing Blade)
 2-8 Hyeres - R3 - 2500m - Time: 2:40:22 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€9500
Earnings:
Prix du Printemps - Prix Adepape-Var
1st: Thunderspeed (FR) 2nd: Sancho (FR) 3rd: Lepti Prinsadi (FR)
Owners: Jordan Khalifa  Breeder: Meridian International Sarl, Lemzar Sarl  Trainer: J. Andreu (S)
*USATease And Seize (FR) - 6yo g
Serenada (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
 3-6 Tryon - R4 - 16f - Time: 3:39 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
$35,000
Earnings:
Jennifer and Roger Smith Perpetual Trophy S N
1st: Go Poke the Bear (USA) 2nd: Rocket One (USA) 3rd: Tease And Seize (FR)
Owners: Mrs. George L. Ohrstrom, Jr.  Breeder: Oakgrove Stud  Trainer: Valentine Richard L
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRASilpeny (FR) - 3yo f
Silly Lady (Linngari)
 3-10 Tarbes - R3 - 1500m - Time: 1:31:20 - T: Good to Soft - SP: 5.6  Stakes:
€20000
Earnings:
Prix Ds Salon Mont-De-Marsan - Prix la Teste de Buch (Handicap)
1st: Lor Lagoon (FR) 2nd: Macanella (FR) 3rd: Silpeny (FR)
Owners: Mme Pascale Papon  Breeder: Mme P. Papon,Mme D. Guillemin  Trainer: D. Guillemin (S)

2024-04-08

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAEadream (FR) - 6yo f
Evitta (Le Triton)
 3-7 Toulouse - R2 - 4200m - Time: 5:05:80 - T: Soft - SP: 10  Stakes:
€55000
Earnings:
Grand Steeple-Chase de Toulouse (Handicap)
1st: Italiaana le Dun (FR) 2nd: Fantastic Sivola (FR) 3rd: Eadream (FR)
Owners: Ludovic Fleury  Breeder: Mme E. Haye, F. Cailler  Trainer: Ch. Herpin (S)
GBMonviel (IRE) - 7yo g
Mont Doree (FR) (Mansonnien (FR))
 3-8 Wincanton - R4 - 19.8f - Time: 5:0.80 - T: Soft - SP: 4/1  Stakes:
£7,922
Earnings:
£1,822.5
Annual Memberships On Sale April 22nd Handicap Hurdle (0-130) (3) 4yo+
1st: Issam (FR) 2nd: Resplendent Grey (IRE) 3rd: Monviel (IRE)
Owners: Dr V M G Ferguson  Breeder: Michael Fennessy  Trainer: Harry Derham
GBRoyal Mer (FR) - 6yo g
Princesse Pauline (FR) (Mansonnien (FR))
 1-5 Wincanton - R3 - 15.7f - Time: 4:2.60 - T: Soft - SP: 3/1F  Stakes:
£10,562
Earnings:
£10,56
Family Raceday 21st April Free Entertainment Handicap Chase (0-125) (3) 5yo+
1st: Royal Mer (FR) 2nd: Mount Tempest (IRE) 3rd: Gustavian (IRE)
Owners: Samuel Sutton  Breeder: Xavier Moyer, Herve Sotteau & Annabelle  Trainer: David Pipe

2024-04-06

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAKamaro D'Huez (FR) - 4yo g
Cime D'Huez (Le Balafre)
 1-11 Auteuil - R6 - 3500m - Time: 4:32:31 - T: Heavy - SP: 2.1  Stakes:
€53000
Earnings:
Prix Oteuil Sf
1st: Kamaro D'Huez (FR) 2nd: Ki Woo (FR) 3rd: Keep Cool Conti (FR)
Owners: Allaire (S)/Jp Canu/P. Canu  Breeder: Jp. Canu, P. Canu  Trainer: E. Allaire (S)
MOTIVATOR
*AUSHopeful (FR) - 7yo G
Monst (IRE) (Monsun (GER))
 2-10 Randwick - R2 - 2600m - Time: 2:46.12 - T: Heavy - SP: 15/2  Stakes:
$300,000
Earnings:
Schweppes Chairman's Quality (Group 2)
1st: Circle of Fire (GB) 2nd: Hopeful (FR) 3rd: Double Cherry (IRE)
Owners: P T Hope, M L Borger, A G Cid, Ms T Whellan, D S Paton, M J Ostermeyer, W E Muller, D J Bates, D Cicciarelli, G F Townse  Trainer: Annabel Neasham

2024-04-05

MOTIVATOR
FRAMakhzen (FR) - 10yo g
Hatikva (Hawk Wing)
 3-9 Marseille Pont De Vivaux - R4 - 1500m - Time: 1:29:80 - T: Good - SP: 19  Stakes:
€15000
Earnings:
€2250
Prix de la Brillane (Handicap)
1st: Elcot (GB) 2nd: Izakaya (FR) 3rd: Makhzen (FR)
Owners: Mme Celia Couturon  Breeder: Boutin (S), Jp. Vanden Heede  Trainer: Mme N. Mure-Ravaud

2024-03-30

MOTIVATOR
USATease And Seize (FR) - 6yo g
Serenada (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
 1-8 Camden - R4 - 17f - Time: 4:01.80 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
$30,000
Earnings:
Handicap.
1st: Tease And Seize (FR) 2nd: Dante's Fire (USA) 3rd: L'Or des Roses (FR)
Owners: Mrs. George L. Ohrstrom, Jr.  Breeder: Oakgrove Stud  Trainer: Valentine Richard L

2024-03-28

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBRoyal Mer (FR) - 6yo g
Princesse Pauline (FR) (Mansonnien (FR))
 1-7 Wetherby - R3 - 15.2f - Time: 4:15.66 - T: Soft - SP: 9/4F  Stakes:
£5,281
Earnings:
£5,28
Bulloughs Cleaning Services Handicap Chase (0-110) (4) 5yo+
1st: Royal Mer (FR) 2nd: Contre Ordre (FR) 3rd: Beat The Edge (IRE)
Owners: Samuel Sutton  Breeder: Xavier Moyer, Herve Sotteau & Annabelle  Trainer: David Pipe
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAPenny de Cerisy (FR) - 6yo f
Gospel Mind (Nayef)
 3-14 Chantilly - R7 - 1900m - Time: 1:58:33 - T: Good - SP: 42  Stakes:
€15000
Earnings:
Prix de la Rue des Cascades (Handicap)
1st: Lauenen (FR) 2nd: Dream Again (FR) 3rd: Penny de Cerisy (FR)
Owners: Mme Carla O'Halloran  Breeder: O. Varin, Y. Varin, S. Varin  Trainer: Mme C. O'Halloran

2024-03-27

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBIntimate (FR) - 6yo g
Quandaly (FR) (Mansonnien (FR))
 1-7 Hereford - R4 - 16.2f - Time: 4:12.02 - T: Soft - SP: 4/1  Stakes:
£3,248
Earnings:
£3,247.8
Read Harry Cobden's Blog At Planetsportbet Novices' Handicap Hurdle (0-105) (5) 4yo+
1st: Intimate (FR) 2nd: Tour Ovalie (FR) 3rd: Cawthorne Banker (IRE)
Owners: Mrs E Ball  Breeder: S C Couetil Elevage  Trainer: Venetia Williams
MOTIVATOR
FRAKing Motif (FR) - 6yo g
Queen Bubble (Layman)
 2-10 Pornichet-la Baule - R4 - 3100m - Time: 3:22:09 - T: Good - SP: 5.2  Stakes:
€14000
Earnings:
Prix des Celtes
1st: Step Morning (FR) 2nd: King Motif (FR) 3rd: Spirit of Dance (IRE)
Owners: Vda Transport Solutions  Breeder: Jc. Seroul  Trainer: A. Fouassier

2024-03-22

MOTIVATOR
FRAMotorsport (FR) - 9yo g
Monarquia (Danehill Dancer)
 3-13 Strasbourg - R8 - 2100m - Time: 2:26:93 - T: Heavy - SP: 13  Stakes:
€18000
Earnings:
€2700
Prix du Bas-Rhin (Handicap)
1st: Costa Edita (FR) 2nd: Waitara (FR) 3rd: Motorsport (FR)
Owners: B. Durrheimer/Mme Y. Vollmer  Trainer: Mme Y. Vollmer

2024-03-21

MOTIVATOR
FRABeautifoal (IRE) - 3yo f
Notion of Beauty (Harlan's Holiday)
 1-15 Saint-Cloud - R4 - 2000m - Time: 2:24:32 - T: Heavy - SP: 18  Stakes:
€27000
Earnings:
Prix Monade
1st: Beautifoal (IRE) 2nd: Zarakiva (FR) 3rd: Zindra (IRE)
Owners: Ecurie Tygaly  Trainer: M. Brasme (S)

2024-03-20

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRASilpeny (FR) - 3yo f
Silly Lady (Linngari)
 2-6 Toulouse - R8 - 1400m - Time: 1:26:20 - T: Soft - SP: 6.7  Stakes:
€20000
Earnings:
Prix de L'U.N.S.S. (Handicap)
1st: May (GB) 2nd: Silpeny (FR) 3rd: Garmi (FR)
Owners: Mme Pascale Papon  Trainer: D. Guillemin (S)

2024-03-19

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRALe Kakou (FR) - 8yo c
Lacerta (Vespone)
 1-11 Compiegne - R8 - 1400m - Time: 1:35:22 - T: Heavy - SP: 6.9  Stakes:
€15000
Earnings:
€7500
Prix du Mont Saint-Mard (Handicap)
1st: Le Kakou (FR) 1st: El Professor Chop (FR) 3rd: Vega Dream (GB)
Owners: Mme Nadine Carrie-Eychenne  Trainer: F. Foresi

2024-03-17

DOHA DREAM (FR)
FRALa Gracieuse Aa (FR) - 3yo f
Laureen (Dearling)
 3-4 Ajaccio - R1 - 1800m - Time: 1:59.75 - T: Soft - SP: -  Stakes:
€13500
Earnings:
Prix de Propriano
1st: Diablessa Aa (FR) 2nd: Etoile de Peri Aa (FR) 3rd: La Gracieuse Aa (FR)
Owners: Gilles Leca  Trainer: Mme P. Vanhove
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAPenclaudjeangreen (FR) - 6yo g
Greentathir (Muhtathir)
 3-11 Loudeac - R3 - 2850m - Time: 3:14.92 - T: Holding - SP: -  Stakes:
€7500
Earnings:
Prix Centre Bretagne
1st: Espoir de la Mone (FR) 2nd: Harley Dream (FR) 3rd: Penclaudjeangreen (FR)
Owners: Jean Gilbert  Trainer: B. Audouin (S)
FRAVienetta (FR) - 6yo f
Veneta (Anabaa)
 1-10 La Martinique - R2 - 1600m - Time: 1:35.96 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€6500
Earnings:
Prix de L'Hippodrome D'Evreux Navarre (Handicap)
1st: Vienetta (FR) 2nd: Copin D'Abord (FR) 3rd: Bagoken (FR)
Owners: Mme Angela Thibaut  Trainer: S. Jousselin
GERPicnic En Ville - 7yo f
Diner En Ville ( )
 2-9 Mulheim - R5 - 1500m - Time: 1:42.78 - T: - SP: 4,6  Stakes:
€6,150
Earnings:
€1.200
Preis Der Trainingszentrale Mόlheim An Der Ruhr / Viererwette Mit 10.000 Euro Garantieauszahlung
1st: Red Nugget 2nd: Picnic En Ville 3rd: Runhoney
Owners: Stall C'est La Vie  Trainer: Janina Boysen

2024-03-16

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBMonviel (IRE) - 7yo g
Mont Doree (FR) (Mansonnien (FR))
 2-8 Uttoxeter - R2 - 19.9f - Time: 5:27.64 - T: Heavy - SP: 5/1  Stakes:
£10,562
Earnings:
£4,860
Never Ordinary At Bet365 Handicap Hurdle (0-130) (3) 4yo+
1st: Santos Blue (GB) 2nd: Monviel (IRE) 3rd: One Eye On Vegas (GB)
Owners: Dr V M G Ferguson  Breeder: Michael Fennessy  Trainer: Harry Derham
MOTIVATOR
FRAKolplet (FR) - 4yo g
Goldie Jolie (Gold Away)
 3-13 Saint-Cloud - R9 - 2000m - Time: 2:29.10 - T: Very Heavy - SP: -  Stakes:
€22000
Earnings:
Prix des Pyrenees-Atlantiques (Handicap)
1st: Celeb (IRE) 2nd: Foxey Lady (FR) 3rd: Kolplet (FR)
Owners: Mme Sabrina Pelletan  Trainer: Jl. Pelletan

2024-03-15

MOTIVATOR
*GBSalver (FR) - 4yo g
Salve Evita (GB) (Monsun (GER))
 3-12 Cheltenham - R1 - 16.8f - Time: 4:17.52 - T: Heavy - SP: 10/1  Stakes:
£75,964
Earnings:
£14,323.5
Jcb Triumph Hurdle (Grade 1) (Gbb Race) (1) 4yo (Group 1)
1st: Majborough (FR) 2nd: Kargese (FR) 3rd: Salver (FR)
Owners: Keith Graves  Breeder: Genets Srl  Trainer: Gary Moore
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRABusiness Plan (FR) - 6yo f
Bell Su River (Galileo)
 1-12 Lyon - La Soie - R3 - 2400m - Time: 2:33.90 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€17000
Earnings:
Prix de Bonneterre (Handicap)
1st: Business Plan (FR) 2nd: Que Vendra (FR) 3rd: Analeon (FR)
Owners: P.Faucampre/B.Rotger/N.Michelott  Trainer: S. Labate (S)
FRALesslepasser (FR) - 5yo g
Ekatea (Power)
 1-9 Fontainebleau - R8 - 1200m - Time: 1:06.93 - T: Very Soft - SP: -  Stakes:
€27000
Earnings:
Prix des Barnolets
1st: Lesslepasser (FR) 2nd: Rock Boy (FR) 3rd: Empathic (FR)
Owners: Stal Vie En Rose  Trainer: Mme S. Lanslots

2024-03-14

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
*GBDjelo (FR) - 6yo g
Djeville (FR) (Balko (FR))
 3-11 Cheltenham - R1 - 19.8f - Time: 5:4.64 - T: Soft - SP: 25/1  Stakes:
£98,472
Earnings:
£18,567.5
Turners Novices' Chase (Grade 1) (Registered As the Golden Miller) (Gbb Race) (1) 5yo+ (Group 1)
1st: Grey Dawning (IRE) 2nd: Ginny's Destiny (IRE) 3rd: Djelo (FR)
Owners: P Davies  Breeder: Gildas Blain  Trainer: Venetia Williams

2024-03-10

DOHA DREAM (FR)
FRALa Gracieuse Aa (FR) - 3yo f
Laureen (Dearling)
 2-4 Biguglia - R1 - 1800m - Time: 2:16:65 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€13500
Earnings:
Prix des Membres Fondateurs de la Societe de Biguglia
1st: Sauvage Illusion Aa (FR) 2nd: La Gracieuse Aa (FR) 3rd: Bozar Aa (FR)
Owners: Gilles Leca  Trainer: Mme P. Vanhove

2024-03-09

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAKamaro D'Huez (FR) - 4yo g
Cime D'Huez (Le Balafre)
 2-12 Auteuil - R2 - 3500m - Time: 4:26:19 - T: Holding - SP: 2.5  Stakes:
€53000
Earnings:
Prix de L'Yonne
1st: Karam le Rouge (FR) 2nd: Kamaro D'Huez (FR) 3rd: Kawaboomga (FR)
Owners: Allaire (S)/Jp Canu/P. Canu  Trainer: E. Allaire (S)

2024-03-08

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBRoyal Mer (FR) - 6yo g
Princesse Pauline (FR) (Mansonnien (FR))
 1-4 Leicester - R2 - 15.9f - Time: 4:23.73 - T: Soft - SP: 15/8  Stakes:
£3,697
Earnings:
£3,696.7
William Hercock Limited Royal Lancers Association Handicap Chase (0-105) (5) 5yo+
1st: Royal Mer (FR) 2nd: Dancing Dani (IRE) 3rd: Noche Negra (SPA)
Owners: Samuel Sutton  Breeder: Xavier Moyer, Herve Sotteau & Annabelle  Trainer: David Pipe

2024-03-06

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAPradaro (FR) - 9yo g
Vaillante (Zilzal)
 2-18 Fontainebleau - R8 - 1100m - Time: 1:05:05 - T: Heavy - SP: 8.5  Stakes:
€30000
Earnings:
Prix du Rocher de la Tortue (Handicap)
1st: Territorywar (FR) 2nd: Pradaro (FR) 3rd: Reminisce (FR)
Owners: Stal Vie En Rose  Trainer: Mme S. Lanslots
FRARue Mia (FR) - 3yo f
Cherish Burg (Sageburg)
 2-11 Fontainebleau - R4 - 1200m - Time: 1:10:70 - T: Heavy - SP: 11  Stakes:
€25000
Earnings:
Prix des Rochers de Fontainebleau (Handicap)
1st: Vercors (IRE) 2nd: Rue Mia (FR) 3rd: Spezial (GB)
Owners: Diego Fernandez-Ortega  Trainer: M. Boutin (S)

2024-03-05

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBEsprit Du Potier (FR) - 5yo g
Absent Minded (GB) (Medicean (GB))
 1-5 Newcastle - R2 - 20.3f - Time: 5:21.10 - T: Heavy - SP: 1/3F  Stakes:
£4,193
Earnings:
£4,193.4
Download the Raceday Ready App Novices' Hurdle (Gbb Race) (4) 4yo+
1st: Esprit Du Potier (FR) 2nd: Raceview Road (IRE) 3rd: Chosen Templar (IRE)
Owners: The Four Lushes  Breeder: Sebastien Courquin  Trainer: Lucinda Russell

2024-03-03

DOHA DREAM (FR)
FRAKantor du Seuil (FR) - 4yo g
Etoile du Seuil (Network)
 3-8 Machecoul - R6 - 2950m - Time: 3:31:17 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€10500
Earnings:
Prix Equinox
1st: Karnac (FR) 2nd: Karla Viva (FR) 3rd: Kantor du Seuil (FR)
Owners: Mme Marc Boudot  Trainer: M. Seror (S)
MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBGrizzly James (FR) - 8yo g
Mariyara (FR) (Daylami (IRE))
 2-4 Huntingdon - R1 - 23.6f - Time: 6:29.26 - T: Soft - SP: 11/2  Stakes:
£4,489
Earnings:
£2,237.7
Racing Tv Handicap Chase (0-100) (5) 5yo+
1st: Mixedwave (IRE) 2nd: Grizzly James (FR) 3rd: Maasai Warrior (IRE)
Owners: G Hannon  Breeder: E A R L Haras Saint James  Trainer: Venetia Williams

2024-03-02

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBSacre Coeur (FR) - 8yo m
Singaporette (FR) (Sagacity (FR))
 3-5 Kelso - R7 - 17.1f - Time: 4:32.24 - T: Soft - SP: 16/5  Stakes:
£10,562
Earnings:
£2,43
Bet365 Handicap Chase (0-140) (3) 5yo+
1st: Escapeandevade (IRE) 2nd: Gold Des Bois (FR) 3rd: Sacre Coeur (FR)
Owners: Dick And Mandy Higgins  Breeder: S A S Haras De La Huderie  Trainer: Dan Skelton
MOTIVATOR
FRALunaticos (FR) - 6yo g
Lupe Sino (Dr Fong)
 3-14 Pornichet-la Baule - R1 - 2400m - Time: 2:28:87 - T: Good - SP: 26  Stakes:
€18000
Earnings:
Prix du Chateau de la Groulais - Challenge Apgo (Handicap)
1st: Tortola (FR) 2nd: Premiere Etoile (FR) 3rd: Lunaticos (FR)
Owners: Doucet, Labonne, Herbert  Trainer: Pier. Menard
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAMary Gold (FR) - 3yo f
Revedargent (Kendargent)
 1-5 Fontainebleau - R1 - 1100m - Time: 1:05:32 - T: Heavy - SP: 8.5  Stakes:
€28000
Earnings:
Prix du Rocher de Bouligny
1st: Mary Gold (FR) 2nd: Descartes (IRE) 3rd: Kaleocreek (FR)
Owners: L. Baudron (S)/A&G Botti (S)  Trainer: A&G. Botti (S)

2024-02-25

MOTIVATOR
FRAOlympic Flame (FR) - 9yo g
Elusive Flame (Elusive City)
 3-9 Maure-De-Bretagne - R4 - 4200m - Time: 5:50.26 - T: Heavy - SP: -  Stakes:
€11000
Earnings:
€1540
Prix des Bruyeres (Claiming)
1st: Jeu St Paris (FR) 2nd: Thou Gris (FR) 3rd: Olympic Flame (FR)
Owners: W.Menuet (S)  Trainer: W. Menuet (S)
IRETounsivator (FR) - 5yo g
Tounsi (FR) (Sendawar (IRE))
 1-25 Naas - R2 - 15.7f - Time: 4:3.20 - T: Soft - SP: 7/2  Stakes:
£6,413
Earnings:
€7,37
Naas Racecourse Business Club Maiden Hurdle 5yo+
1st: Tounsivator (FR) 2nd: Rainbow Trail (FR) 3rd: Shoot The Blues (GB)
Owners: Temple Bloodstock Tounsivator Syndicate  Trainer: W P Mullins

2024-02-24

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
ITYGo Touch Time - 3yo c
Nouvelle Escale (Lonhro)
 1-5 Napoli - R5 - 1400m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€4590
Earnings:
Premio Il Vigile (Vendere )
1st: Go Touch Time 2nd: Concept Store 3rd: Goreai
Owners: D. Cirocca  Breeder: Smits-Cerulis-Hoguenet- Whisper Wind  Trainer: R. Cangiano

2024-02-22

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
IRELake Chad (IRE) - 9yo g
Zayada (FR) (Kahyasi (IRE))
 2-14 Thurles - R6 - 16.4f - Time: 4:29.00 - T: Soft - SP: 7/1  Stakes:
£5,387
Earnings:
€1,995
Connolly's Red Mills Ladies Handicap Hurdle (80-102) 4yo+
1st: Smallcraftwarning (IRE) 2nd: Lake Chad (IRE) 3rd: Likable Chancer (IRE)
Owners: Ms Eileen Moore  Breeder: Mr Brian Keenan Jnr  Trainer: Philip Fenton

2024-02-20

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBSamourai One (FR) - 7yo g
Northern Ocean (FR) (Green Tune (USA))
 1-7 Market Rasen - R1 - 23.9f - Time: 6:40.10 - T: Soft - SP: 4/1  Stakes:
£4,225
Earnings:
£4,224.8
Countdown to Cheltenham At Rhino.Bet Novices' Handicap Chase (0-100) (5) 5yo+
1st: Samourai One (FR) 2nd: Has Troke (FR) 3rd: Nine Nine Nine (GB)
Owners: Suiter Developments Limited  Breeder: Dominique Lepagney  Trainer: Lucy Wadham

2024-02-19

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRARue Mia (FR) - 3yo f
Cherish Burg (Sageburg)
 3-7 Cagnes-Sur-Mer - R4 - 1500m - Time: 1:35:28 - T: Very Soft - SP: 21  Stakes:
€17000
Earnings:
Prix Jean Massard (Claiming)
1st: Reverso (IRE) 2nd: Vodnikov (FR) 3rd: Rue Mia (FR)
Owners: Diego Fernandez-Ortega  Trainer: M. Boutin (S)

2024-02-18

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBRoyal Mer (FR) - 6yo g
Princesse Pauline (FR) (Mansonnien (FR))
 2-4 Southwell - R2 - 20.4f - Time: 6:11.05 - T: Heavy - SP: 9/4  Stakes:
£3,248
Earnings:
£1,494.4
At the Races App Market Movers Handicap Chase (0-105) (5) 5yo+
1st: Noche Negra (SPA) 2nd: Royal Mer (FR) 3rd: Out On The Tear (IRE)
Owners: Samuel Sutton  Breeder: Xavier Moyer, Herve Sotteau & Annabelle  Trainer: David Pipe
MOTIVATOR
*FRAGame of Storm (FR) - 4yo g
Like a Storm (Ultimately Lucky)
 1-7 Pau - R2 - 3500m - Time: 4:20:60 - T: Heavy - SP: 8.7  Stakes:
€72000
Earnings:
Prix Camille Duboscq (Listed) (Listed)
1st: Game of Storm (FR) 2nd: Intime Wild (FR) 3rd: Beau Castle (FR)
Owners: P.Detre/J.Detre/Team Spirit  Trainer: F. Nicolle

2024-02-17

MOTIVATOR
FRAOlympic Flame (FR) - 9yo g
Elusive Flame (Elusive City)
 2-8 Angers - R7 - 3800m - Time: 4:54:73 - T: Holding - SP: 20  Stakes:
€20000
Earnings:
Prix du Parc de la Garenne (Claiming)
1st: Grand Clermont (FR) 2nd: Olympic Flame (FR) 3rd: Ptiga du Maine (FR)
Owners: W.Menuet (S)  Trainer: W. Menuet (S)
GBSalver (FR) - 4yo g
Salve Evita (GB) (Monsun (GER))
 1-4 Haydock - R3 - 15.7f - Time: 4:14.70 - T: Heavy - SP: 2/5F  Stakes:
£16,338
Earnings:
£16,33
Virgin Bet Victor Ludorum Juvenile Hurdle (Go North Grey Bomber Series Qualifier) (Gbb Race) (2) 4yo
1st: Salver (FR) 2nd: Castelfort (FR) 3rd: Dameofthecotswolds (GB)
Owners: Keith Graves  Breeder: Genets Srl  Trainer: Gary Moore

2024-02-16

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAParfaite Merill (FR) - 7yo f
Charming Eyes (Whipper)
 1-16 Chantilly - R6 - 2700m - Time: 2:54:85 - T: Good - SP: 5.7  Stakes:
€21000
Earnings:
Prix de Belloy-En-France (Handicap)
1st: Parfaite Merill (FR) 2nd: Baileys Sans Doute (FR) 3rd: Atreus (FR)
Owners: Mme Caroline Auvray  Trainer: Mme C. Auvray

2024-02-15

MOTIVATOR
FRAKolplet (FR) - 4yo g
Goldie Jolie (Gold Away)
 3-15 Chantilly - R7 - 1900m - Time: 1:58:14 - T: Good - SP: 4.7  Stakes:
€23000
Earnings:
Prix de la Fontaine Saint-Gervais (Handicap)
1st: Sakura Glitters (FR) 2nd: Adwan (GB) 3rd: Kolplet (FR)
Owners: Mme Sabrina Pelletan  Trainer: Jl. Pelletan

2024-02-11

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
*ITYMachinos - 6yo g
Lacerta (Ire) (Vespone)
 3-5 Pisa - R5 - 4000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€45900
Earnings:
Gran Corsa Siepi Nazionale (Siepi Gr1 ) (Group 1)
1st: Mauricius 2nd: Volkov Jelois 3rd: Machinos
Owners: J. Faltejsek  Trainer: Z. Semenka

2024-02-09

MOTIVATOR
FRAKolplet (FR) - 4yo g
Goldie Jolie (Gold Away)
 2-10 Chantilly - R3 - 1600m - Time: 1:39:91 - T: Good - SP: 4.6  Stakes:
€23000
Earnings:
Prix de la Faisanderie D'Apremont (Handicap)
1st: Adwan (GB) 2nd: Kolplet (FR) 3rd: City of Hope (FR)
Owners: Mme Sabrina Pelletan  Trainer: Jl. Pelletan
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
ITYGo Touch Time - 3yo c
Nouvelle Escale (Lonhro)
 2-5 Roma - R2 - 1200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€4590
Earnings:
Premio Disco Rosso (Vendere )
1st: Invincible Rib 2nd: Go Touch Time 3rd: Alterego
Owners: D. Cirocca  Breeder: Smits-Cerulis-Hoguenet- Whisper Wind  Trainer: R. Cangiano

2024-02-06

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAEadream (FR) - 6yo f
Evitta (Le Triton)
 2-7 Toulouse - R4 - 3500m - Time: 4:20:90 - T: Holding - SP: 12  Stakes:
€37000
Earnings:
Prix de la Trinite
1st: Italiaana le Dun (FR) 2nd: Eadream (FR) 3rd: Jet Ito (FR)
Owners: Ludovic Fleury  Trainer: Ch. Herpin (S)

2024-02-03

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
*GBDjelo (FR) - 6yo g
Djeville (FR) (Balko (FR))
 2-5 Sandown - R4 - 20.1f - Time: 5:8.57 - T: Soft - SP: 13/2  Stakes:
£56,950
Earnings:
£21,370
Virgin Bet Scilly Isles Novices' Chase (Grade 1) (Gbb Race) (1) 5yo+ (Group 1)
1st: Nickle Back (IRE) 2nd: Djelo (FR) 3rd: Colonel Harry (IRE)
Owners: P Davies  Breeder: Gildas Blain  Trainer: Venetia Williams
GBSacre Coeur (FR) - 8yo m
Singaporette (FR) (Sagacity (FR))
 2-5 Sandown - R3 - 15.5f - Time: 3:59.80 - T: Soft - SP: 10/1  Stakes:
£26,015
Earnings:
£11,960
Virgin Bet Every Saturday Money Back Handicap Chase (Gbb Race) (2) 5yo+
1st: Harper's Brook (IRE) 2nd: Sacre Coeur (FR) 3rd: Red Rookie (GB)
Owners: Dick And Mandy Higgins  Breeder: S A S Haras De La Huderie  Trainer: Dan Skelton
MOTIVATOR
AUSAlakahan (IRE) - 8yo G
Aliyama (IRE) (Red Ransom (USA))
 3-7 Caulfield - R6 - 2400m - Time: 2:29.50 - T: Good - SP: 12/1  Stakes:
$150,000
Earnings:
Mal Seccull (Bm100)
1st: Herman Hesse (GB) 2nd: Monbaher (IRE) 3rd: Alakahan (IRE)
Owners: C M Alakahan, F J T, Gaire Pty Ltd, T J Hickman, J J McMahon, Garden FortyFour Cave, J M Simmons, Ms S M Fitzgerald, War  Trainer: C Maher

2024-01-31

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
ITYGo Touch Time - 3yo c
Nouvelle Escale (Lonhro)
 3-7 Napoli - R1 - 1000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€8415
Earnings:
Premio Red Rum (Handicap )
1st: Follow the Grif 2nd: Sweet Bouquet 3rd: Go Touch Time
Owners: A. Satta  Breeder: Smits-Cerulis-Hoguenet- Whisper Wind  Trainer: R. Cangiano

2024-01-30

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBOut Of Focus (IRE) - 6yo g
Nebuleuse (IRE) (Definite Article (GB))
 3-7 Chepstow - R1 - 19.5f - Time: 5:26.60 - T: Heavy - SP: 11/8F  Stakes:
£3,248
Earnings:
£747.2
Tom Jones Live In July Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Handicap Hurdle (0-105) (5) 4yo+
1st: Borodale (IRE) 2nd: Awesome Foursome (GB) 3rd: Out Of Focus (IRE)
Owners: Chris Trigg & RER Williams  Breeder: Vambeck Bloodstock Ltd  Trainer: Evan Williams

2024-01-27

MOTIVATOR
*FRABakhchisaray (FR) - 6yo g
Brioniya (Pivotal)
 3-8 Cagnes-Sur-Mer - R7 - 2000m - Time: 1:59:15 - T: Good - SP: 11  Stakes:
€60000
Earnings:
Gp Riviera Cote D'Azur - Jacques Bouchara - Finale Polytrack Challenge (Listed) (Listed)
1st: Hooking (gb) 2nd: Glaer (gb) 3rd: Bakhchisaray (FR)
Owners: Ecurie Friedrider  Trainer: F. Vermeulen (S)

2024-01-26

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAIrishkamaya (FR) - 4yo f
Armee Secrete (Le Havre)
 2-11 Deauville - R1 - 1400m - Time: 1:23:20 - T: Good - SP: 13  Stakes:
€16000
Earnings:
Prix Fred Storr
1st: Beautiful Sky (FR) 2nd: Irishkamaya (FR) 3rd: Royalties (FR)
Owners: Domaine Billard Pere Et Fils  Trainer: Mlle J. Dupont-Fahn

2024-01-25

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAKamino (FR) - 4yo g
Spanish Winner (Choisir)
 3-7 Deauville - R1 - 1300m - Time: 1:18:27 - T: Good - SP: 5.9  Stakes:
€16000
Earnings:
Prix Maxime Garcia (Claiming)
1st: Cool Man (FR) 2nd: Hadya (FR) 3rd: Kamino (FR)
Owners: B.Montzey (S)  Trainer: B. Montzey (S)
FRAParfaite Merill (FR) - 7yo f
Charming Eyes (Whipper)
 3-14 Deauville - R9 - 1900m - Time: 1:59:88 - T: Good - SP: 3.4  Stakes:
€13000
Earnings:
Prix des Cabanes (Handicap)
1st: Lovely Miss (FR) 2nd: Kahouna (FR) 3rd: Parfaite Merill (FR)
Owners: Mlle Caroline Auvray  Trainer: Mlle C. Auvray

2024-01-18

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAUn Soir D'Orage (FR) - 6yo g
Modema (Okawango)
 2-16 Pornichet-la Baule - R3 - 2400m - Time: 2:29:51 - T: Good - SP: 23  Stakes:
€14000
Earnings:
Prix des Chantiers de L'Atlantique (Handicap)
1st: Peyton Place (FR) 2nd: Un Soir D'Orage (FR) 3rd: River Daven (FR)
Owners: Keith Reidy  Trainer: Mme A. Mcmahon-Reidy

2024-01-17

MOTIVATOR
FRABakhchisaray (FR) - 6yo g
Brioniya (Pivotal)
 3-8 Cagnes-Sur-Mer - R5 - 2150m - Time: 2:22:86 - T: Good - SP: 3.4  Stakes:
€26000
Earnings:
Prix Robert Villeneuve-Bargemon
1st: Always Welcome (FR) 2nd: Partenit (FR) 3rd: Bakhchisaray (FR)
Owners: Ecurie Friedrider  Trainer: F. Vermeulen (S)

2024-01-13

MOTIVATOR
FRAKolplet (FR) - 4yo g
Goldie Jolie (Gold Away)
 2-14 Chantilly - R7 - 1600m - Time: 1:38:87 - T: Good - SP: 5.7  Stakes:
€21000
Earnings:
Prix de la Route D'Auteuil (Handicap)
1st: Mon Sioux (GB) 2nd: Kolplet (FR) 3rd: Land of Paradise (FR)
Owners: Mlle Sabrina Pelletan  Trainer: Jl. Pelletan

2024-01-12

MOTIVATOR
FRAMemory Dream (FR) - 7yo g
Ascot Memory (Iffraaj)
 2-11 Pau - R8 - 1600m - Time: 1:35:20 - T: Good - SP: 4  Stakes:
€18000
Earnings:
Prix Bellabre
1st: It's All a Dream (FR) 2nd: Memory Dream (FR) 3rd: Ivanowitch (FR)
Owners: A.Don/D.Macauliffe  Trainer: G. Hernon (S)

2024-01-10

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBRoyal Mer (FR) - 6yo g
Princesse Pauline (FR) (Mansonnien (FR))
 1-9 Leicester - R1 - 20.1f - Time: 5:32.80 - T: Soft - SP: 100/30  Stakes:
£3,697
Earnings:
£3,696.7
Join Racing Tv Now Handicap Chase (0-105) (5) 5yo+
1st: Royal Mer (FR) 2nd: Supasunrise (IRE) 3rd: Higgs (IRE)
Owners: Samuel Sutton  Breeder: Xavier Moyer, Herve Sotteau & Annabelle  Trainer: David Pipe

2024-01-08

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAAzur As Well (FR) - 6yo f
Stormy Queen (Stormy River)
 3-14 Pau - R7 - 2000m - Time: 2:03:00 - T: Good - SP: 11  Stakes:
€13000
Earnings:
Prix Philippe de Watrigant (Claiming)
1st: Tashaar (ire) 2nd: Louis Ski (FR) 3rd: Azur As Well (FR)
Owners: Mme Marie Giraudi  Trainer: W. Walton

2024-01-07

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBGrizzly James (FR) - 8yo g
Mariyara (FR) (Daylami (IRE))
 3-10 Plumpton - R6 - 19.8f - Time: 5:7.90 - T: Soft - SP: 14/1  Stakes:
£7,922
Earnings:
£1,822.5
Betgoodwin Hayley Turner Handicap Chase (0-110) (4) 5yo+
1st: Godot (IRE) 2nd: Morfee (IRE) 3rd: Grizzly James (FR)
Owners: G Hannon  Breeder: E A R L Haras Saint James  Trainer: Venetia Williams
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAFirst Drem (FR) - 6yo f
Shaloisi (Air Chief Marshal)
 3-14 Pornichet-la Baule - R6 - 1700m - Time: 1:41:66 - T: Good - SP: 17  Stakes:
€19000
Earnings:
Prix de L'Ile Molene (Handicap)
1st: Bon Esprit (FR) 2nd: Roxy Music (FR) 3rd: First Drem (FR)
Owners: Ecurie Michel Doineau  Trainer: J. Boisnard (S)

2024-01-06

MOTIVATOR
FRAStar From the East (FR) - 3yo f
Soho Star (Smarty Jones)
 3-10 Deauville - R7 - 1300m - Time: 1:17:70 - T: Good - SP: 6.4  Stakes:
€32000
Earnings:
Prix du Chemin de Fer (Handicap)
1st: Ready King (FR) 2nd: Ali (FR) 3rd: Star From the East (FR)
Owners: Guy Heald  Trainer: Ha. Pantall (S)

2024-01-04

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
ITYMachinos - 6yo g
Lacerta (Ire) (Vespone)
 2-9 Pisa - R4 - 3500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€8415
Earnings:
€1870
Premio Monravel (Siepi Cond. Gr.,Am.,Fise,Fitetrec,Ante )
1st: Dirham Emirati (IRE) 2nd: Machinos 3rd: Prince Oliver
Owners: Lenka Neprasova  Trainer: Z. Semenka
ITYPrince Oliver - 7yo g
Comnena (Ire) (Tiger Hill)
 3-9 Pisa - R4 - 3500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€8415
Earnings:
€935
Premio Monravel (Siepi Cond. Gr.,Am.,Fise,Fitetrec,Ante )
1st: Dirham Emirati (IRE) 2nd: Machinos 3rd: Prince Oliver
Owners: J. Kratochvil  Breeder: N. De Chambure  Trainer: Josef Vana jr

2023-12-30

MOTIVATOR
FRAKolplet (FR) - 3yo g
Goldie Jolie (Gold Away)
 1-15 Chantilly - R4 - 1900m - Time: 1:57:73 - T: Good - SP: 15  Stakes:
€16000
Earnings:
€8000
Prix de la Chambre de la Duchesse (Handicap)
1st: Kolplet (FR) 2nd: Stellar Jay (IRE) 3rd: Pastel Blues (FR)
Owners: Mlle Sabrina Pelletan  Trainer: Jl. Pelletan
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAParfaite Merill (FR) - 6yo f
Charming Eyes (Whipper)
 2-16 Chantilly - R5 - 1900m - Time: 1:59:36 - T: Good - SP: 7.4  Stakes:
€16000
Earnings:
€3200
Prix de Vermars (Handicap)
1st: La Galopine (IRE) 2nd: Parfaite Merill (FR) 3rd: Diwan Senora (FR)
Owners: Mlle Caroline Auvray  Trainer: Mlle C. Auvray

2023-12-27

MOTIVATOR
FRALunaticos (FR) - 5yo g
Lupe Sino (Dr Fong)
 1-15 Pornichet-la Baule - R3 - 2100m - Time: 2:10:22 - T: Good - SP: 18  Stakes:
€19000
Earnings:
Prix Skal 44 (Handicap)
1st: Lunaticos (FR) 2nd: Cannello (FR) 3rd: Le Sicilien (FR)
Owners: Doucet, Labonne, Herbert  Trainer: Pier. Menard
*GBSalver (FR) - 3yo g
Salve Evita (GB) (Monsun (GER))
 1-5 Chepstow - R5 - 16.1f - Time: 4:19.23 - T: Soft - SP: 5/4F  Stakes:
£47,552
Earnings:
£47,552
Coral Finale Juvenile Hurdle (Grade 2) (Gbb Race) (1) 3yo (Group 2)
1st: Salver (FR) 2nd: Balboa (GB) 3rd: Authoceltic (FR)
Owners: Keith Graves  Breeder: Genets Srl  Trainer: Gary Moore

2023-12-24

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRATo Go (FR) - 3yo g
Ejina (Highest Honor)
 3-9 Cagnes-Sur-Mer - R6 - 3400m - Time: 4:07:09 - T: Very Soft - SP: 6.4  Stakes:
€20000
Earnings:
Prix de Birmingham (Claiming)
1st: Lenel (FR) 2nd: Kfe Kreol (FR) 3rd: To Go (FR)
Owners: Mme Claudia Schorno  Trainer: A. Acker (S)

2023-12-22

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
*GBDjelo (FR) - 5yo g
Djeville (FR) (Balko (FR))
 1-4 Ascot - R5 - 18.8f - Time: 4:42.77 - T: Soft - SP: 6/5F  Stakes:
£29,614
Earnings:
£29,614
Howden Noel Novices' Chase (Grade 2) (Gbb Race) (1) 4yo+ (Group 2)
1st: Djelo (FR) 2nd: Kandoo Kid (FR) 3rd: Might I (IRE)
Owners: P Davies  Breeder: Gildas Blain  Trainer: Venetia Williams
GBIntimate (FR) - 5yo g
Quandaly (FR) (Mansonnien (FR))
 3-10 Uttoxeter - R2 - 19.9f - Time: 5:21.80 - T: Heavy - SP: 100/30  Stakes:
£4,357
Earnings:
£1,003.2
Richard Winterton Auctioneers Maiden Hurdle (Gbb Race) (4) 4yo+
1st: Itsnoteasy (IRE) 2nd: Gris Gris Top (FR) 3rd: Intimate (FR)
Owners: Mrs E Ball  Breeder: S C Couetil Elevage  Trainer: Venetia Williams

2023-12-20

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBSacre Coeur (FR) - 7yo m
Singaporette (FR) (Sagacity (FR))
 1-4 Ludlow - R4 - 16f - Time: 4:10.94 - T: Soft - SP: 3/1  Stakes:
£14,160
Earnings:
£14,159.6
Tanners Champagne Handicap Chase (Gbb Race) (0-145) (2) 4yo+
1st: Sacre Coeur (FR) 2nd: Dr T J Eckleburg (IRE) 3rd: Gabriel's Getaway (IRE)
Owners: Dick And Mandy Higgins  Breeder: S A S Haras De La Huderie  Trainer: Dan Skelton

2023-12-17

DOHA DREAM (FR)
FRAKantor du Seuil (FR) - 3yo g
Etoile du Seuil (Network)
 3-8 Durtal - R3 - 2900m - Time: 3:31:15 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€11500
Earnings:
Prix de L'Association des Eleveurs de Chevaux Aqps
1st: Kaolin (FR) 2nd: Kracboum Ciergues (FR) 3rd: Kantor du Seuil (FR)
Owners: Mme Marc Boudot  Trainer: M. Seror (S)
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAVienetta (FR) - 5yo f
Veneta (Anabaa)
 1-6 La Martinique - R7 - 1900m - Time: 2:14.48 - T: Very Heavy - SP: -  Stakes:
€6400
Earnings:
Prix de la Grande-Terre (Handicap)
1st: Vienetta (FR) 2nd: Loi du Talion (FR) 3rd: Plantayya (FR)
Owners: Andre Jacoby-Koaly  Trainer: A. Jacoby-Koaly

2023-12-16

MOTIVATOR
GBPentland Hills (IRE) - 8yo g
Elle Galante (GER) (Galileo (IRE))
 2-9 Doncaster - R4 - 19.4f - Time: 4:53.40 - T: Soft - SP: 6/1  Stakes:
£10,562
Earnings:
£4,860
Bet Boost At Bet365 Handicap Hurdle (0-140) (3) 3yo+
1st: Serious Operator (IRE) 2nd: Pentland Hills (IRE) 3rd: Glinger Flame (IRE)
Owners: Owners Group 031  Breeder: Al Asayl Bloodstock Ltd  Trainer: Nicky Henderson

2023-12-15

MOTIVATOR
FRAStar From the East (FR) - 2yo f
Soho Star (Smarty Jones)
 1-16 Deauville - R8 - 1300m - Time: 1:17:24 - T: Good - SP: 9.5  Stakes:
€23000
Earnings:
Prix du Haut Gue (Handicap)
1st: Star From the East (FR) 2nd: Estry (FR) 3rd: Golden Pharaoh (IRE)
Owners: Guy Heald  Trainer: Ha. Pantall (S)

2023-12-14

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAIrishkamaya (FR) - 3yo f
Armee Secrete (Le Havre)
 3-11 Chantilly - R7 - 1400m - Time: 1:25:81 - T: Good - SP: 9.7  Stakes:
€23000
Earnings:
Prix Magdelene
1st: Coup de Soleil (FR) 2nd: Quartz Rose (FR) 3rd: Irishkamaya (FR)
Owners: Domaine Billard Pere Et Fils  Trainer: Mlle J. Dupont-Fahn

2023-12-13

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBHowyouplaythegame (FR) - 7yo g
Maille Asie (FR) (Kahyasi (IRE))
 3-4 Leicester - R4 - 15.9f - Time: 4:24.01 - T: Heavy - SP: 6/1  Stakes:
£3,697
Earnings:
£850.50
William Hill Play Responsibly Novices' Handicap Chase (0-100) (5) 4yo+
1st: Johnny Mac (IRE) 2nd: Benny Silver (IRE) 3rd: Howyouplaythegame (FR)
Owners: R B Francis  Breeder: Hubert Honore & Didier Krainc  Trainer: Sam Allwood
GBRoyal Mer (FR) - 5yo g
Princesse Pauline (FR) (Mansonnien (FR))
 2-6 Leicester - R9 - 22.7f - Time: 6:21.34 - T: Heavy - SP: 3/1  Stakes:
£3,697
Earnings:
£1,754.0
William Hill Pick Your Places Handicap Chase (0-105) (5) 4yo+
1st: Val Dancer (IRE) 2nd: Royal Mer (FR) 3rd: Justshortofabubble (GB)
Owners: Samuel Sutton  Breeder: Xavier Moyer, Herve Sotteau & Annabelle  Trainer: David Pipe

2023-12-12

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBOut Of Focus (IRE) - 5yo g
Nebuleuse (IRE) (Definite Article (GB))
 2-10 Ffos Las - R6 - 15.8f - Time: 4:8.40 - T: Heavy - SP: 4/1  Stakes:
£4,225
Earnings:
£1,944
Join Our Vickers Free Spins Club Handicap Hurdle (0-115) (4) 3yo+
1st: Milldam (FR) 2nd: Out Of Focus (IRE) 3rd: Port Or Starboard (IRE)
Owners: Chris Trigg & RER Williams  Breeder: Vambeck Bloodstock Ltd  Trainer: Evan Williams

2023-12-10

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAVienetta (FR) - 5yo f
Veneta (Anabaa)
 3-6 La Martinique - R5 - 1900m - Time: 2:12.41 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€6200
Earnings:
Prix de la Porte D'Enfer (Handicap)
1st: Plantayya (FR) 2nd: Loi du Talion (FR) 3rd: Vienetta (FR)
Owners: Andre Jacoby-Koaly  Trainer: A. Jacoby-Koaly

2023-12-09

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
*GBSacre Coeur (FR) - 7yo m
Singaporette (FR) (Sagacity (FR))
 3-5 Aintree - R4 - 19.9f - Time: 5:43.26 - T: Heavy - SP: 15/2  Stakes:
£15,661
Earnings:
£3,126.7
Boylesports Houghton Mares' Chase (Listed Race) (Gbb Race) (1) 4yo+ (Listed)
1st: Zambella (FR) 2nd: Burrows Diamond (FR) 3rd: Sacre Coeur (FR)
Owners: Dick And Mandy Higgins  Breeder: S A S Haras De La Huderie  Trainer: Dan Skelton

2023-12-08

MOTIVATOR
FRAMemory Dream (FR) - 6yo g
Ascot Memory (Iffraaj)
 1-12 Pornichet-la Baule - R4 - 1700m - Time: 1:40:53 - T: Good - SP: 7.3  Stakes:
€15000
Earnings:
Prix Jean Claude Roy (Prix Docteur Allard)
1st: Memory Dream (FR) 2nd: The Charmer (FR) 3rd: Oxiana (FR)
Owners: A.Don/D.Macauliffe  Trainer: G. Hernon (S)
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAIppling (FR) - 6yo c
Ivory Yes (Le Havre)
 1-13 Pornichet-la Baule - R5 - 2100m - Time: 2:09:31 - T: Good - SP: 2.9  Stakes:
€19000
Earnings:
Prix Jobic Severe (Handicap)
1st: Ippling (FR) 2nd: Springboks (FR) 3rd: Cordey Rose (FR)
Owners: D.Josset/Charier/Perron/Lessard  Trainer: C. Lotoux (S)

2023-12-05

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
ITYGo Touch Time - 2yo c
Nouvelle Escale (Lonhro)
 1-5 Napoli - R1 - 1000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€5355
Earnings:
Premio Operazione San Gennaro (Vendere )
1st: Go Touch Time 2nd: Sgommina 3rd: Forio
Owners: A. Satta  Breeder: Smits-Cerulis-Hoguenet- Whisper Wind  Trainer: R. Cangiano

2023-12-03

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAKadija (FR) - 3yo f
Dear Miss (Astarabad)
 1-14 Craon - R4 - 2400m - Time: 2:50:12 - T: Holding - SP: 19  Stakes:
€11000
Earnings:
Prix Tgs France (Prix Point Bleu)
1st: Kadija (FR) 2nd: Kathreen du Seuil (FR) 3rd: Kenor de Mael (FR)
Owners: Ecurie Luso Horse  Trainer: J. Da Silva

2023-12-01

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBDjelo (FR) - 5yo g
Djeville (FR) (Balko (FR))
 1-6 Newbury - R2 - 16.4f - Time: 4:7.03 - T: Soft - SP: 15/8F  Stakes:
£10,926
Earnings:
£10,926.3
Coral Racing Club Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (For the Fulke Walwyn Trophy) (Gbb Race) (3) 4yo+
1st: Djelo (FR) 2nd: Persian Time (GB) 3rd: Richhill (IRE)
Owners: P Davies  Breeder: Gildas Blain  Trainer: Venetia Williams
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRASilpeny (FR) - 2yo f
Silly Lady (Linngari)
 2-11 Pau - R2 - 2000m - Time: 2:03:60 - T: Good - SP: 14  Stakes:
€23000
Earnings:
Prix de Bernadets
1st: Lina (FR) 2nd: Silpeny (FR) 3rd: Lady of Nabeul (FR)
Owners: Mme Pascale Papon  Trainer: D. Guillemin (S)

2023-11-30

MOTIVATOR
*FRAGame of Storm (FR) - 3yo g
Like a Storm (Ultimately Lucky)
 2-6 Compiegne - R2 - 3450m - Time: 4:37:19 - T: Heavy - SP: 2.3  Stakes:
€95000
Earnings:
Prix Roger de Minvielle (Listed) (Listed)
1st: Kilometre Illimite (FR) 2nd: Game of Storm (FR) 3rd: Sultan Pierji (FR)
Owners: P.Detre/J.Detre/Team Spirit  Trainer: F. Nicolle

2023-11-28

MOTIVATOR
IREMitiva (FR) - 5yo m
Mamitador (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
 3-9 Tramore - R3 - 21f - Time: 5:45.20 - T: Soft - SP: 11/4F  Stakes:
£5,743
Earnings:
€990
Book a Table for New Years Day Mares Handicap Hurdle (80-109) 4yo+
1st: Blossom De Mai (FR) 2nd: Magic Conqueror (IRE) 3rd: Mitiva (FR)
Owners: John P McManus  Breeder: S C E A Le Haras D'Haspel  Trainer: Liz Doyle

2023-11-27

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAMama Juana (FR) - 4yo f
Thaa Valley (Whipper)
 3-8 Agen-Le Passage - R2 - 1850m - Time: 2:05:58 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€12000
Earnings:
Prix Jean-Claude Chassenard (Handicap)
1st: Lisayane (FR) 2nd: Cade'S (GB) 3rd: Mama Juana (FR)
Owners: Denis Poinsignon  Trainer: O.De Montzey

2023-11-26

DOHA DREAM (FR)
*FRADazodream (FR) - 3yo g
Dalyoza (Youmzain)
 3-5 Auteuil - R1 - 3500m - Time: 4:29:92 - T: Heavy - SP: 3.7  Stakes:
€88000
Earnings:
€11440
Prix Chalet (Listed) (Listed)
1st: Kentucky Wood (FR) 2nd: Kandy Park (FR) 3rd: Dazodream (FR)
Owners: Gilles le Baron  Trainer: Gab. Leenders (S)
MONTMARTRE (IRE)
*IREImagine (FR) - 5yo g
Ofurie (FR) (Robin Des Champs (FR))
 1-4 Punchestown - R5 - 16.2f - Time: 4:12.80 - T: Soft - SP: 30/100F  Stakes:
£19,058
Earnings:
€21,535
Betvictor Craddockstown Novice Chase (Grade 2) 4yo+ (Group 2)
1st: Imagine (FR) 2nd: Lucid Dreams (IRE) 3rd: Uncle Phil (IRE)
Owners: Caldwell Construction Ltd  Breeder: Xavier Leredde & Daniel Desforges  Trainer: Gordon Elliott
ITYWhite Wood - 7yo g
Irich La Hutte (Daylami)
 1-6 Treviso - R3 - 4750m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€10710
Earnings:
€5950
Premio Amedeo Duca D'Aosta (Cross Condizionata G.R., Am. E Fant. )
1st: White Wood 2nd: Santa Klara 3rd: Fly Filo Fly
Owners: R. Romano  Breeder: Scea Haras De Saint Pair  Trainer: Raffaele Romano
MOTIVATOR
GBSalver (FR) - 3yo g
Salve Evita (GB) (Monsun (GER))
 1-10 Exeter - R1 - 16.7f - Time: 4:19.87 - T: Soft - SP: 7/4F  Stakes:
£4,955
Earnings:
£4,955.3
Devon Air Ambulance & Marley Communications Juvenile Hurdle (Gbb Race) (4) 3yo
1st: Salver (FR) 2nd: Valadon (IRE) 3rd: Authoceltic (FR)
Owners: Keith Graves  Breeder: Genets Srl  Trainer: Gary Moore
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
HUNVoyager (FR) - 5yo g
Venga Venga (IRE) (Montjeu )
 3-6 Kincsem Park - R6 - 1600m - Time: 1:41.40 - T: Good - SP: 18.7  Stakes:
1,100,000Ft
Earnings:
132,000Ft
Szunyogh Istvαn Emlιkverseny Hendikep
1st: Light Blue Sky (GB) 2nd: Euraquilo (GB) 3rd: Voyager (FR)
  Trainer:  Kovαcs Sαndor

2023-11-25

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
*FRAKamaro D'Huez (FR) - 3yo c
Cime D'Huez (Le Balafre)
 1-10 Fontainebleau - R4 - 2600m - Time: 2:48:91 - T: Very Soft - SP: 2  Stakes:
€70000
Earnings:
Prix Jacques de Vienne (G1) (Group 1)
1st: Kamaro D'Huez (FR) 2nd: Karoline Banbou (FR) 3rd: Khrisma (FR)
Owners: Allaire (S)/Jp Canu/P. Canu  Trainer: E. Allaire (S)
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRALesslepasser (FR) - 4yo g
Ekatea (Power)
 3-10 Fontainebleau - R5 - 1100m - Time: 1:03:48 - T: Very Soft - SP: 5.8  Stakes:
€38000
Earnings:
Prix Contessina
1st: Baba Sim (FR) 2nd: Pradaro (FR) 3rd: Lesslepasser (FR)
Owners: Stal Vie En Rose  Trainer: Mme S. Lanslots
FRAPradaro (FR) - 8yo g
Vaillante (Zilzal)
 2-10 Fontainebleau - R5 - 1100m - Time: 1:03:48 - T: Very Soft - SP: 9.9  Stakes:
€38000
Earnings:
Prix Contessina
1st: Baba Sim (FR) 2nd: Pradaro (FR) 3rd: Lesslepasser (FR)
Owners: Stal Vie En Rose  Trainer: Mme S. Lanslots
GERPicnic En Ville - 6yo f
Diner En Ville ( )
 2-9 Munchen - R8 - 1600m - Time: 1:52.82 - T: - SP: 4.5  Stakes:
€4,650
Earnings:
€900
Luimex- 6. Lauf Zum Luimex Bayerisches Amateur-Championat / Viererwette Mit 10.000 Euro Garantie
1st: Mykene 2nd: Picnic En Ville 3rd: Silia
Owners: Stall C'est La Vie  Trainer: Janina Boysen

2023-11-24

MOTIVATOR
FRABakhchisaray (FR) - 5yo g
Brioniya (Pivotal)
 3-10 Salon De Provence - R5 - 2400m - Time: 2:34:89 - T: Soft - SP: 8.7  Stakes:
€22000
Earnings:
Prix Marina Jacquin
1st: Zariyannka (IRE) 2nd: Royal Force (FR) 3rd: Bakhchisaray (FR)
Owners: Ecurie Friedrider  Trainer: F. Vermeulen (S)

2023-11-23

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
IRELake Chad (IRE) - 8yo g
Zayada (FR) (Kahyasi (IRE))
 2-14 Thurles - R2 - 18.4f - Time: 4:46.30 - T: Soft - SP: 10/1  Stakes:
£5,743
Earnings:
€2,090
Www.Thurlesraces.Ie Handicap Chase 4yo+
1st: McGrath From Clune (IRE) 2nd: Lake Chad (IRE) 3rd: Baltinglass Hill (IRE)
Owners: Ms Eileen Moore  Breeder: Mr Brian Keenan Jnr  Trainer: Philip Fenton

2023-11-22

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBRoyal Mer (FR) - 5yo g
Princesse Pauline (FR) (Mansonnien (FR))
 1-7 Ffos Las - R6 - 19.4f - Time: 5:17.63 - T: Soft - SP: 11/4F  Stakes:
£3,406
Earnings:
£3,406.2
Cally, Grant & Alex Lewis Handicap Chase (0-100) (5) 4yo+
1st: Royal Mer (FR) 2nd: Boston Joe (IRE) 3rd: Lincoln Lyn (GB)
Owners: Samuel Sutton  Breeder: Xavier Moyer, Herve Sotteau & Annabelle  Trainer: David Pipe

2023-11-19

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAMontabella (FR) - 4yo f
Caprika Bella (Poliglote)
 3-3 Bordeaux Le Bouscat - R1 - 3800m - Time: 5:13:76 - T: Heavy - SP: 2.1  Stakes:
€30000
Earnings:
Prix de Sauternes
1st: Javanaise (FR) 2nd: Horahora Has (FR) 3rd: Montabella (FR)
Owners: Ecurie Cerdeval  Trainer: J. Boisnard (S)
FRATo Go (FR) - 3yo g
Ejina (Highest Honor)
 2-5 Nimes - R1 - 3400m - Time: 4:23:01 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€15000
Earnings:
Prix Isopani (Claiming)
1st: Hard Temper (FR) 2nd: To Go (FR) 3rd: Tafedney (FR)
Owners: E.Dragons/P.Leclere/Haras du Ma  Trainer: M. Pitart
GBIntimate (FR) - 5yo g
Quandaly (FR) (Mansonnien (FR))
 2-9 Fontwell - R1 - 17.7f - Time: 4:39.72 - T: Heavy - SP: 85/40F  Stakes:
£4,357
Earnings:
£2,007.2
Bet Clever Betgoodwin Novices' Hurdle (Gbb Race) (4) 4yo+
1st: Classic Lord (GER) 2nd: Intimate (FR) 3rd: Highway One O Four (IRE)
Owners: Mrs E Ball  Breeder: S C Couetil Elevage  Trainer: Venetia Williams
MOTIVATOR
FRADominique (FR) - 9yo g
Dentelle (Apeldoorn)
 3-8 Argentan - R5 - 4200m - Time: 5:32:90 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€15000
Earnings:
Prix du Haras de Fresnay le Buffard
1st: Pharaon (FR) 2nd: Gastibelza (FR) 3rd: Dominique (FR)
Owners: Charvat Group S.R.O.  Trainer: P. Tuma

2023-11-18

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBHascoeur Clermont (FR) - 6yo g
Kalidria Beauchene (FR) (Califet (FR))
 1-16 Cheltenham - R2 - 25f - Time: 6:56.16 - T: Soft - SP: 12/1  Stakes:
£12,418
Earnings:
£12,417.5
Wienerberger Amateur Jockeys' Handicap Chase (0-140) (3) 4yo+
1st: Hascoeur Clermont (FR) 2nd: Chambard (FR) 3rd: Undersupervision (IRE)
Owners: Riverview Racing Syndicate  Breeder: S C E A Elevage De Clermont  Trainer: Gavin Cromwell
MOTIVATOR
USATease And Seize (FR) - 5yo g
Serenada (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
 2-9 Aiken - R2 - 19f - Time: 4:11 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
$25,000
Earnings:
Handicap.
1st: Oscar Winner (USA) 2nd: Tease And Seize (FR) 3rd: Agitare (IRE)
Owners: Mrs. George L. Ohrstrom, Jr.  Breeder: Oakgrove Stud  Trainer: Valentine Richard L

2023-11-17

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBHowyouplaythegame (FR) - 7yo g
Maille Asie (FR) (Kahyasi (IRE))
 3-11 Doncaster - R2 - 16.4f - Time: 4:4.42 - T: Soft - SP: 28/1  Stakes:
£3,406
Earnings:
£783.68
Off the Fence On Youtube.Com/Attheraces Novices' Handicap Chase (0-100) (5) 4yo+
1st: Loudspeaker (GB) 2nd: Fanfan Du Seuil (FR) 3rd: Howyouplaythegame (FR)
Owners: R B Francis  Breeder: Hubert Honore & Didier Krainc  Trainer: Sam Allwood
MOTIVATOR
FRAMotorsport (FR) - 8yo g
Monarquia (Danehill Dancer)
 2-13 Nancy - R7 - 2000m - Time: 2:17:37 - T: Heavy - SP: 8.7  Stakes:
€19000
Earnings:
Prix Stanislas Leszczynski Duc de Lorraine (Handicap)
1st: Burattina (IRE) 2nd: Motorsport (FR) 3rd: Skipper (FR)
Owners: B. Durrheimer/Mme Y. Vollmer  Trainer: Mlle Y. Vollmer

2023-11-16

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAParfaite Merill (FR) - 6yo f
Charming Eyes (Whipper)
 2-15 Deauville - R3 - 2500m - Time: 2:41:15 - T: Good - SP: 8.3  Stakes:
€15000
Earnings:
Prix de L'Hotel du Doyen (Handicap)
1st: Anonyme (FR) 2nd: Parfaite Merill (FR) 3rd: Kenor (FR)
Owners: Mlle Caroline Auvray  Trainer: Mlle C. Auvray

2023-11-14

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAIppling (FR) - 6yo c
Ivory Yes (Le Havre)
 1-14 Pornichet-la Baule - R7 - 2100m - Time: 2:08.84 - T: Standard - SP: -  Stakes:
€16000
Earnings:
Prix Claude Rouget (Handicap)
1st: Ippling (FR) 2nd: Wolf Hunter (IRE) 3rd: Crisalsa (FR)
Owners: D.Josset/Charier/Perron/Lessard  Trainer: C. Lotoux (S)

2023-11-13

MOTIVATOR
FRAStar From the East (FR) - 2yo f
Soho Star (Smarty Jones)
 2-12 Le Mans - R4 - 1400m - Time: 1:29:51 - T: Holding - SP: 19  Stakes:
€23000
Earnings:
€4600
Prix de Trange
1st: Dulini (GB) 2nd: Star From the East (FR) 3rd: Baileys Topaze (FR)
Owners: Guy Heald  Trainer: Ha. Pantall (S)

2023-11-12

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAHighest Love (FR) - 6yo g
Cresselia (Sinndar)
 3-7 Durtal - R5 - 4900m - Time: 6:50:96 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€18000
Earnings:
Prix Geoffroy de la Celle
1st: Daveast (FR) 2nd: Interdit de Jeu (FR) 3rd: Highest Love (FR)
Owners: Samuel Sutton  Trainer: L. Carberry (S)
MOTIVATOR
*FRAJigme (ire) - 3yo c
Simawa (Anabaa)
 1-6 Auteuil - R2 - 3600m - Time: 4:26:15 - T: Heavy - SP: 2.1  Stakes:
€278000
Earnings:
Prix Cambaceres - Grande Course de Haies des 3 Ans (G1) (Group 1)
1st: Jigme (ire) 2nd: Leon du Berlais (FR) 3rd: Kingland (ire)
Owners: Phoenix Eventing Sarl  Trainer: M. Rolland (S)

2023-11-11

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRACostoli (FR) - 6yo g
Amalfitana (Pistolet Bleu)
 3-10 Machecoul - R7 - 3900m - Time: 4:38:16 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€15000
Earnings:
Prix Wutzeline
1st: Gilou Cat (FR) 2nd: Hasmar Bere (FR) 3rd: Costoli (FR)
Owners: Bernard le Regent  Trainer: B. le Regent
GBDjelo (FR) - 5yo g
Djeville (FR) (Balko (FR))
 1-9 Aintree - R4 - 15.8f - Time: 4:8.67 - T: Soft - SP: 7/2  Stakes:
£14,787
Earnings:
£14,786.8
Boylesports Money Back 2nd Meeting Handicap Chase (0-130) (3) 4yo+
1st: Djelo (FR) 2nd: Master Chewy (IRE) 3rd: Netywell (FR)
Owners: P Davies  Breeder: Gildas Blain  Trainer: Venetia Williams

2023-11-10

MOTIVATOR
FRAMaestrante (FR) - 4yo g
Real Maestranza (Kingsalsa)
 3-12 Compiegne - R6 - 3600m - Time: 4:36:02 - T: Heavy - SP: 12  Stakes:
€55000
Earnings:
Prix Aston Blount
1st: Go Fast du Berlais (FR) 2nd: Dalsadame (FR) 3rd: Maestrante (FR)
Owners: C. Salet/ C. Bresson  Trainer: F. Bresson (S)

2023-11-09

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRALesslepasser (FR) - 4yo g
Ekatea (Power)
 2-8 Lyon Parilly - R4 - 1000m - Time: 1:02:02 - T: Heavy - SP: 4.9  Stakes:
€22000
Earnings:
La Fleche
1st: See You Pink (FR) 2nd: Lesslepasser (FR) 3rd: Tatsthewaytodoit (GB)
Owners: Stal Vie En Rose  Trainer: Mme S. Lanslots

2023-11-07

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
IREImagine (FR) - 5yo g
Ofurie (FR) (Robin Des Champs (FR))
 1-11 Fairyhouse - R1 - 16.5f - Time: 4:24.60 - T: Heavy - SP: 9/4F  Stakes:
£7,310
Earnings:
€8,260
Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Beginners Chase 4yo+
1st: Imagine (FR) 2nd: Inothewayurthinkin (IRE) 3rd: Pinkerton (IRE)
Owners: Caldwell Construction Ltd  Breeder: Xavier Leredde & Daniel Desforges  Trainer: Gordon Elliott
MOTIVATOR
GBSalver (FR) - 3yo g
Salve Evita (GB) (Monsun (GER))
 1-9 Warwick - R1 - 16f - Time: 4:3.40 - T: Soft - SP: 9/1  Stakes:
£3,812
Earnings:
£3,812.2
Trustatrader Trustatrader.Com Juvenile Maiden Hurdle (Gbb Race) (4) 3yo
1st: Salver (FR) 2nd: Excelero (FR) 3rd: Ceejaybe (GB)
Owners: Keith Graves  Trainer: Gary Moore
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAKamino (FR) - 3yo g
Spanish Winner (Choisir)
 3-6 Fontainebleau - R1 - 1400m - Time: 1:30:05 - T: Very Soft - SP: 21  Stakes:
€23000
Earnings:
Prix Jour de Galop
1st: Coup de Soleil (FR) 2nd: Quartz Rose (FR) 3rd: Kamino (FR)
Owners: B.Montzey (S)  Trainer: B. Montzey (S)
FRAPradaro (FR) - 8yo g
Vaillante (Zilzal)
 1-16 Fontainebleau - R3 - 1200m - Time: 1:09:27 - T: Very Soft - SP: 33  Stakes:
€53000
Earnings:
Prix de la Seine-Et-Marne (Handicap)
1st: Pradaro (FR) 2nd: Baba Sim (FR) 3rd: Baileys Blues (fr)
Owners: Stal Vie En Rose  Trainer: Mme S. Lanslots

2023-11-04

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBImmortal (FR) - 5yo g
Cagnes Sur Mer (FR) (Acatenango (GER))
 3-11 Ascot - R1 - 19.3f - Time: 4:44.23 - T: Soft - SP: 13/8F  Stakes:
£7,737
Earnings:
£1,779.9
Grundon Waste Management Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Handicap Hurdle (Gbb Race) (0-120) (4) 3yo+
1st: Rebel Intentions (IRE) 2nd: Ed Keeper (FR) 3rd: Immortal (FR)
Owners: West Coast Haulage Limited  Breeder: Francois-Marie Cottin  Trainer: Nicky Henderson

2023-11-03

MOTIVATOR
*GBHamish (GB) - 7yo g
Tweed (GB) (Sakhee (USA))
 1-6 Newmarket - R5 - 12f - Time: 2:36.84 - T: Heavy - SP: 5/4F  Stakes:
£34,026
Earnings:
£34,026
Betfred St Simon Stakes (Group 3) (1) 3yo+ (Group 3)
1st: Hamish (GB) 2nd: Al Qareem (IRE) 3rd: King Of Conquest (GB)
Owners: B Haggas  Breeder: J B Haggas  Trainer: William Haggas

2023-11-02

MOTIVATOR
IREMitiva (FR) - 5yo m
Mamitador (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
 3-12 Thurles - R5 - 20.5f - Time: 5:19.20 - T: Soft - SP: 100/30J  Stakes:
£7,571
Earnings:
€1,305
Ballagh Mares Handicap Hurdle 4yo+
1st: Dragon's Pass (IRE) 2nd: Costanuci (IRE) 3rd: Mitiva (FR)
Owners: John P McManus  Breeder: S C E A Le Haras D'Haspel  Trainer: Liz Doyle

2023-11-01

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRATo Go (FR) - 3yo g
Ejina (Highest Honor)
 3-7 Nimes - R1 - 3400m - Time: 4:28:04 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€18000
Earnings:
Prix Al Capone Ii
1st: Hard Temper (FR) 2nd: Holigan du Berlais (FR) 3rd: To Go (FR)
Owners: E.Dragons/P.Leclere/Haras du Ma  Trainer: M. Pitart
MOTIVATOR
FRABrown Tiger (FR) - 4yo g
Shahmeen (Shamardal)
 3-7 Nimes - R2 - 3400m - Time: 4:05:01 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€18000
Earnings:
Prix Christian Fornaroli
1st: Juste Originale (FR) 2nd: Obidos (FR) 3rd: Brown Tiger (FR)
Owners: Jean Paul Folacci  Trainer: Mme M. Scandella-Lacaille
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
SPAIery (FR) - 3yo c
Ivory Yes (Le Havre)
 3-5 Pineda - R2 - 1600m - Time: 1:42.38 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
7650€
Earnings:
Cruzcampo (Tres Anos)
1st: Rock Moon 2nd: Peyrassol (FR) 3rd: Iery (FR)
Owners: Sonador  Trainer: J. Jimenez

2023-10-31

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRABusiness Plan (FR) - 5yo f
Bell Su River (Galileo)
 2-6 Marseille Borely - R4 - 2600m - Time: 2:49:74 - T: Holding - SP: 11  Stakes:
€14000
Earnings:
Prix Hotel Barriere le Royal Deauville
1st: Moutraki (IRE) 2nd: Business Plan (FR) 3rd: Pegasus (GB)
Owners: P.Faucampre/B.Rotger/N.Michelott  Trainer: S. Labate (S)

2023-10-29

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
IREHascoeur Clermont (FR) - 6yo g
Kalidria Beauchene (FR) (Califet (FR))
 1-9 Galway - R4 - 22.5f - Time: 6:22.80 - T: Heavy - SP: 18/5  Stakes:
£6,004
Earnings:
€6,785
Glenman Corporation Handicap Chase (0-109) 4yo+
1st: Hascoeur Clermont (FR) 2nd: Da Big Fella (IRE) 3rd: Takarengo (IRE)
Owners: Riverview Racing Syndicate  Breeder: S C E A Elevage De Clermont  Trainer: Gavin Cromwell
IREOld Soul (FR) - 6yo g
Leeloo (JPN) (Dr Devious (IRE))
 2-7 Galway - R3 - 22.5f - Time: 6:16.70 - T: Heavy - SP: 6/1  Stakes:
£11,487
Earnings:
€4,180
Marlin Hotel Dublin, Supporting the National Breast Cancer Research Institute Handicap Chase 4yo+
1st: Natural Look (IRE) 2nd: Old Soul (FR) 3rd: Brampton Belle (GB)
Owners: Old Soul Partnership  Breeder: Mme Elza Petit, Mme Hannah Petit & M Benoit De Seissan De Ma  Trainer: Liz Doyle
MOTIVATOR
FRAMotica (FR) - 3yo f
Colca (Desert Style)
 3-7 Cavaillon - R5 - 2200m - Time: 2:33:57 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€10000
Earnings:
Prix Pierre Grand (Claiming)
1st: Grecian Star (IRE) 2nd: Pluie D'Etoiles (FR) 3rd: Motica (FR)
Owners: Jean-Claude Seroul  Trainer: J. Reynier (S)
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
HUNVoyager (FR) - 5yo g
Venga Venga (IRE) (Montjeu )
 2-5 Kincsem Park - R1 - 0m - Time: 3:59.40 - T: Good - SP: 1.8  Stakes:
1,045,000Ft
Earnings:
Ϊjkνgyσs Vαros Nagydνja - Oszi Nagy Gαtverseny
1st: Wallstreet Journey (IRE) 2nd: Voyager (FR) 3rd: Crix Crax
  Trainer: Kovαcs Sαndor

2023-10-28

DOHA DREAM (FR)
IREOse Partir (FR) - 3yo g
Alix Pretty (FR) (Le Fou (IRE))
 2-10 Galway - R1 - 16.4f - Time: 4:6.90 - T: Soft - SP: 5/1  Stakes:
£6,527
Earnings:
€2,375
Renvyle House Hotel 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle 3yo
1st: Kaleosun (FR) 2nd: Ose Partir (FR) 3rd: Biggerthanbigtime (IRE)
Owners: Sean & Bernardine Mulryan  Trainer: Martin Brassil
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
GERPicnic En Ville - 6yo f
Diner En Ville ( )
 3-11 Koln - R4 - 1600m - Time: 1:47.15 - T: Soft - SP: 17.8  Stakes:
€4,500
Earnings:
€675
Dream Big, Sparkle More, Shine Bright Vandebeers-Rennen
1st: King Harry 2nd: Ellen Clacy 3rd: Picnic En Ville
Owners: Stall C'est La Vie  Trainer: Janina Boysen

2023-10-27

MOTIVATOR
FRAMat la Fristouille (FR) - 6yo g
Milwaukee (Desert King)
 2-13 Angers - R8 - 2100m - Time: 2:20:38 - T: Very Soft - SP: 13  Stakes:
€20000
Earnings:
€4000
Prix Rabelais (Handicap)
1st: Spatial Merit (FR) 2nd: Mat la Fristouille (FR) 3rd: La Roseliere (FR)
Owners: Mme Noelle Sauvage  Trainer: Mme N. Sauvage

2023-10-26

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBImpatient (FR) - 5yo g
Vista Palma (FR) (Champs Elysees (GB))
 2-10 Carlisle - R1 - 20f - Time: 5:21.18 - T: Soft - SP: 11/1  Stakes:
£4,901
Earnings:
£2,258.1
Rhino.Bet Novices' Hurdle (Gbb Race) (Div I) (4) 4yo+
1st: Big City Roller (GB) 2nd: Impatient (FR) 3rd: Vincenzo (FR)
Owners: R A Bartlett  Breeder: S C E A Haras Du Hoguenet  Trainer: Jonjo O'Neill

2023-10-23

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBSacre Coeur (FR) - 7yo m
Singaporette (FR) (Sagacity (FR))
 1-7 Plumpton - R4 - 19.8f - Time: 4:58.12 - T: Soft - SP: 15/8F  Stakes:
£12,146
Earnings:
£12,146.3
Nick Embiricos Memorial Handicap Chase (0-130) (3) 4yo+
1st: Sacre Coeur (FR) 2nd: Deeper Blue (FR) 3rd: Lord Baddesley (IRE)
Owners: Dick And Mandy Higgins  Breeder: S A S Haras De La Huderie  Trainer: Dan Skelton

2023-10-22

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAMontabella (FR) - 4yo f
Caprika Bella (Poliglote)
 1-4 Saint-Brieuc - R6 - 3600m - Time: 4:44:00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€20000
Earnings:
Prix de L'Ile de Sein
1st: Montabella (FR) 2nd: Della de Loire (FR) 3rd: Sulisane Kerdane (FR)
Owners: Ecurie Cerdeval  Trainer: J. Boisnard (S)
IREMont Saint Vincent (FR) - 7yo g
Chamanka (FR) (Cadoudal (FR))
 2-13 Limerick - R4 - 24f - Time: 6:39.30 - T: Heavy - SP: 3/1  Stakes:
£6,004
Earnings:
€2,185
John Thomas Mcnamara Series (Q.R.) Handicap Hurdle (80-109) 4yo+
1st: Positive Thinker (IRE) 2nd: Mont Saint Vincent (FR) 3rd: Robyndeglory (IRE)
Owners: Mrs M R Sheahan & D Mann & A Martin & T Fitzsimons  Breeder: S C E A Haras Des Chataigniers  Trainer: E McNamara
MOTIVATOR
FRAFerblue (FR) - 7yo c
Blue Fern (Woodman)
 1-10 Saint-Brieuc - R5 - 3800m - Time: 4:38:01 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€18000
Earnings:
Prix de L'Ile de Batz
1st: Ferblue (FR) 2nd: Ilyva (FR) 3rd: Naaqoos Flow (FR)
Owners: Claudio Marzocco  Trainer: F. Nicolle
FRAKing Hartwood (FR) - 7yo g
Sargasses (Kingsalsa)
 1-16 Saint-Cloud - R7 - 1600m - Time: 1:46:28 - T: Very Soft - SP: 10  Stakes:
€23000
Earnings:
Prix de L'Avenue Madame de Sevigne (Handicap)
1st: King Hartwood (FR) 2nd: Peterhof (FR) 3rd: Plenty City (FR)
Owners: Dominique Guindon  Trainer: Mlle V. Dissaux

2023-10-21

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
GBMonviel (IRE) - 6yo g
Mont Doree (FR) (Mansonnien (FR))
 2-3 Newton Abbot - R1 - 16.3f - Time: 4:3.82 - T: Heavy - SP: 9/4  Stakes:
£7,706
Earnings:
£3,550.2
Paul and Shauna's Silver Wedding Celebration Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (Gbb Race) (3) 4yo+
1st: JPR One (IRE) 2nd: Monviel (IRE) 3rd: Iceo (FR)
Owners: Dr V M G Ferguson  Breeder: Michael Fennessy  Trainer: Harry Derham

2023-10-20

DOHA DREAM (FR)
FRADazodream (FR) - 3yo g
Dalyoza (Youmzain)
 1-14 Auteuil - R4 - 3600m - Time: 4:31.66 - T: Holding - SP: -  Stakes:
€62000
Earnings:
Prix Emilius
1st: Dazodream (FR) 2nd: Funiculi Funicula (FR) 3rd: King Conti (FR)
Owners: Gilles le Baron  Trainer: Gab. Leenders (S)

2023-10-19

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAFirst Drem (FR) - 5yo f
Shaloisi (Air Chief Marshal)
 1-16 Deauville - R7 - 1900m - Time: 1:58.73 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€18000
Earnings:
Prix de la Foret de Cerisy (Handicap)
1st: First Drem (FR) 2nd: Zygfryd (FR) 3rd: Kenny (FR)
Owners: Ecurie Michel Doineau  Trainer: J. Boisnard (S)
FRAParfaite Merill (FR) - 6yo f
Charming Eyes (Whipper)
 3-15 Deauville - R4 - 1900m - Time: 1:59.82 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
€14000
Earnings:
Prix de la Foret de Cinglais (Handicap)
1st: Secret Glory (FR) 2nd: Parisian Belle (FR) 3rd: Parfaite Merill (FR) 3rd: Balina Gary (FR)
Owners: Mlle Caroline Auvray  Trainer: Mlle C. Auvray

2023-10-14

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
*FRALa Cheneviere (FR) - 5yo f
Baie des Veys (Nickname)
 2-6 Auteuil - R8 - 3900m - Time: 4:42:70 - T: Very Soft - SP: 6.2  Stakes:
€135000
Earnings:
Prix Carmarthen (G3) (Group 3)
1st: Theleme (FR) 2nd: La Cheneviere (FR) 3rd: Ine Anjou (FR)
Owners: Sarl Carion E.M.M.  Trainer: F. Nicolle
FRAPorque Te Vas (FR) - 3yo f
Passionnante (Limnos)
 2-13 Auteuil - R5 - 3500m - Time: 4:26:56 - T: Very Soft - SP: 25  Stakes:
€55000
Earnings:
Prix de Nantes
1st: Kroisade (FR) 2nd: Porque Te Vas (FR) 3rd: Galaxie D'Ainay (FR)
Owners: Brard /Earl de Cordelles  Trainer: Mme D. Mele
MOTIVATOR
*FRAJigme (ire) - 3yo c
Simawa (Anabaa)
 1-8 Auteuil - R2 - 3600m - Time: 4:21:63 - T: Very Soft - SP: 2.3  Stakes:
€174000
Earnings:
Prix Georges de Talhouet-Roy (G2) (Group 2)
1st: Jigme (ire) 2nd: Leon du Berlais (FR) 3rd: Milan Tino (ire)
Owners: Phoenix Eventing Sarl  Trainer: M. Rolland (S)

2023-10-13

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRALes Reys (FR) - 2yo f
Allegria (Verglas)
 2-6 Toulouse - R5 - 1400m - Time: 1:26:10 - T: Good - SP: 2.7  Stakes:
€27000
Earnings:
Coupe des Pouliches
1st: See You Around (IRE) 2nd: Les Reys (FR) 3rd: Zvalikova (FR)
Owners: A.Poulopoulos/A.Lopez/F.Puglia  Trainer: D. Guillemin (S)

2023-10-12

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
IRELake Chad (IRE) - 8yo g
Zayada (FR) (Kahyasi (IRE))
 3-7 Tramore - R4 - 20.3f - Time: 5:41.00 - T: Heavy - SP: 11/4C  Stakes:
£5,743
Earnings:
€990
Tramore Racecourse On Instagram Handicap Hurdle (80-109) 4yo+
1st: Paidi's Passion (IRE) 2nd: Natural Breeze (IRE) 3rd: Lake Chad (IRE)
Owners: Ms Eileen Moore  Breeder: Mr Brian Keenan Jnr  Trainer: Philip Fenton

2023-10-08

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAJasmin Royal (FR) - 4yo g
Ma Royale (Garde Royale)
 2-7 Landivisiau - R5 - 3900m - Time: 4:35:81 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€15000
Earnings:
Prix Bar Pmu le Brazza (Prix de Fromeur)
1st: Ilumine Precieuse (FR) 2nd: Jasmin Royal (FR) 3rd: Aka Louna (FR)
Owners: M.Viel/Scea Kaku/G.Aupied  Trainer: L. Viel (S)
FRATo Go (FR) - 3yo g
Ejina (Highest Honor)
 3-7 Auteuil - R2 - 3500m - Time: 4:24:14 - T: Very Soft - SP: 3.5  Stakes:
€26000
Earnings:
Prix Falzarego (Claiming)
1st: Keep Calm Dariyan (FR) 2nd: Black Teen (FR) 3rd: To Go (FR)
Owners: E.Dragons/P.Leclere/Haras du Ma  Trainer: M. Pitart
GBEsprit Du Potier (FR) - 4yo g
Absent Minded (GB) (Medicean (GB))
 2-9 Kelso - R2 - 16.2f - Time: 3:58.73 - T: Soft - SP: EvensF  Stakes:
£4,901
Earnings:
£2,258.1
Simpsons Malt Novices' Hurdle (Gbb Race) (4) 4yo+
1st: Slugger (GB) 2nd: Esprit Du Potier (FR) 3rd: Dutch Schultz (GB)
Owners: The Four Lushes  Breeder: Sebastien Courquin  Trainer: Lucinda Russell
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
HUNClaudia (FR) - 2yo f
Claudia Octavia (GB) (Holy Roman Emperor )
 1-7 Kincsem Park - R1 - 1400m - Time: 1:28.80 - T: Heavy - SP: 4.1  Stakes:
710,000Ft
Earnings:
Nyeretlen Kιtιvesek Versenye
1st: Claudia (FR) 2nd: Perfect Image (IRE) 3rd: Dancing In the Sky (GER)
  Trainer:  Zala Csaba

2023-10-06

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
*GBSacre Coeur (FR) - 7yo m
Singaporette (FR) (Sagacity (FR))
 1-6 Fontwell - R3 - 21.6f - Time: 5:28.30 - T: Soft - SP: 7/2  Stakes:
£12,308
Earnings:
£12,307.9
Broadsword Group 25th Anniversary Handicap Chase (Gbb Race) (0-145) (2) 4yo+ (Group 2)
1st: Sacre Coeur (FR) 2nd: Copperhead (GB) 3rd: Lermoos Legend (GB)
Owners: Dick And Mandy Higgins  Breeder: S A S Haras De La Huderie  Trainer: Dan Skelton

2023-10-03

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
IRELake Chad (IRE) - 8yo g
Zayada (FR) (Kahyasi (IRE))
 2-8 Galway - R2 - 19.1f - Time: 5:4.40 - T: Heavy - SP: 5/1  Stakes:
£6,265
Earnings:
€2,280
Ryans Cleaning Handicap Hurdle 4yo+
1st: El Champo (IRE) 2nd: Lake Chad (IRE) 3rd: Arctic Ambition (IRE)
Owners: Ms Eileen Moore  Breeder: Mr Brian Keenan Jnr  Trainer: Philip Fenton

2023-10-02

MOTIVATOR
FRAMat la Fristouille (FR) - 6yo g
Milwaukee (Desert King)
 1-12 Pornichet-la Baule - R6 - 2400m - Time: 2:26:56 - T: Good - SP: 16  Stakes:
€20000
Earnings:
Prix de L'Automne (Prix de la Turballe) (Handicap)
1st: Mat la Fristouille (FR) 2nd: Alligate (GB) 3rd: Great Tonio (FR)
Owners: Mme Noelle Sauvage  Trainer: Mme N. Sauvage
GERGuiri - 8yo g
Guardia ( )
 2-2 Honzrath - R5 - 3400m - Time: 4:26.22 - T: Sand - SP: 2.2  Stakes:
€6,000
Earnings:
€1.500
Hindernispreis des Saarlandes
1st: Dotie Boy 2nd: Guiri
Owners: Rennstall Recke Gmbh  Trainer: Christian Frhr. V. D. Recke
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAIppling (FR) - 6yo c
Ivory Yes (Le Havre)
 1-14 Pornichet-la Baule - R3 - 1700m - Time: 1:41:32 - T: Good - SP: 12  Stakes:
€15000
Earnings:
Prix de Mesquer (Handicap)
1st: Ippling (FR) 2nd: Juste Bere (FR) 3rd: Cap Skirring (FR)
Owners: D.Josset/Charier/Perron/Lessard  Trainer: C. Lotoux (S)

2023-09-30

MOTIVATOR
FRAMemory Dream (FR) - 6yo g
Ascot Memory (Iffraaj)
 2-14 Longchamp - R10 - 1600m - Time: 1:39:60 - T: Good to Soft - SP: 17  Stakes:
€35000
Earnings:
Qatar Prix de la Place Dauphine (Handicap)
1st: Bullace (gb) 2nd: Memory Dream (FR) 3rd: El Manifico (FR)
Owners: A.Don/D.Macauliffe  Trainer: G. Hernon (S)

2023-09-28

MOTIVATOR
FRAMakhzen (FR) - 9yo g
Hatikva (Hawk Wing)
 3-18 Chantilly - R7 - 1400m - Time: 1:29:36 - T: Very Soft - SP: 17  Stakes:
€20000
Earnings:
Prix du Lavoir de Chaumont (Handicap)
1st: Cold Play (FR) 2nd: Murrayfield (FR) 3rd: Makhzen (FR)
Owners: Mlle Celia Couturon  Trainer: Mlle N. Mure-Ravaud

2023-09-27

MOTIVATOR
FRAGame of Storm (FR) - 3yo g
Like a Storm (Ultimately Lucky)
 1-8 Auteuil - R6 - 3500m - Time: 4:21:00 - T: Very Soft - SP: 4.9  Stakes:
€62000
Earnings:
Prix Kargal
1st: Game of Storm (FR) 2nd: Dschingis Love (FR) 3rd: Royal Saga (FR)
Owners: P.Detre/J.Detre/Team Spirit  Trainer: F. Nicolle

2023-09-24

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
HUNVoyager (FR) - 5yo g
Venga Venga (IRE) (Montjeu )
 1-4 Kincsem Park - R1 - 0m - Time: 4:02.80 - T: Good - SP: 2.3  Stakes:
950,000Ft
Earnings:
Kocsi Zoltαn Emlιkverseny - Szeptemberi Gαtverseny
1st: Voyager (FR) 2nd: Wallstreet Journey (IRE) 3rd: Crix Crax
  Trainer: Kovαcs Sαndor

2023-09-23

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
*FRALa Cheneviere (FR) - 5yo f
Baie des Veys (Nickname)
 3-7 Auteuil - R5 - 3900m - Time: 4:37:32 - T: Holding - SP: 3  Stakes:
€135000
Earnings:
€17550
Prix de Compiegne (G3) (Group 3)
1st: Goa Lil (FR) 2nd: Ine Anjou (FR) 3rd: La Cheneviere (FR)
Owners: Sarl Carion E.M.M.  Trainer: F. Nicolle
MOTIVATOR
*FRAJigme (ire) - 3yo c
Simawa (Anabaa)
 3-7 Auteuil - R2 - 3600m - Time: 4:18:83 - T: Holding - SP: 1.4  Stakes:
€135000
Earnings:
€17550
Prix Robert Lejeune (G3) (Group 3)
1st: Master D'Oc (FR) 2nd: Leon du Berlais (FR) 3rd: Jigme (ire)
Owners: Phoenix Eventing Sarl  Trainer: M. Rolland (S)

2023-09-22

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
*FRAKamaro D'Huez (FR) - 3yo c
Cime D'Huez (Le Balafre)
 1-8 Saint-Cloud - R4 - 2500m - Time: 2:53:67 - T: Holding - SP: 3.1  Stakes:
€51000
Earnings:
Prix du Bourbonnais (G2) (Group 2)
1st: Kamaro D'Huez (FR) 2nd: Karoline Banbou (FR) 3rd: Korona Phil (FR)
Owners: Allaire (S)/Jp Canu/P. Canu  Trainer: E. Allaire (S)
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRABelle Impression (FR) - 6yo f
Becbec (Slickly)
 3-10 Toulouse - R7 - 1200m - Time: 1:14:80 - T: Very Soft - SP: 19  Stakes:
€14000
Earnings:
Prix Colonel Noe (Handicap)
1st: Beyond My Dreams (IRE) 2nd: Force Cat (FR) 3rd: Belle Impression (FR)
Owners: G.Paillusson/R.Busson  Trainer: B. Legros (S)

2023-09-21

MOTIVATOR
FRAKing Motif (FR) - 5yo g
Queen Bubble (Layman)
 2-14 Amiens - R5 - 2900m - Time: 3:22:15 - T: Soft - SP: 15  Stakes:
€19000
Earnings:
Prix du Zoo D'Amiens (Handicap)
1st: La Barillette (FR) 2nd: King Motif (FR) 3rd: Thindy (FR)
Owners: Mme Nadine Vandenabeele  Trainer: A. Fouassier

2023-09-17

MOTIVATOR
FRALunaticos (FR) - 5yo g
Lupe Sino (Dr Fong)
 1-7 Landivisiau - R2 - 2150m - Time: - - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€8500
Earnings:
Prix Centrakor St Pol de Leon
1st: Lunaticos (FR) 2nd: Jussifer (FR) 3rd: Jojogo (FR)
Owners: Doucet, Labonne, Herbert  Trainer: Pier. Menard
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRALes Reys (FR) - 2yo f
Allegria (Verglas)
 1-7 Bordeaux Le Bouscat - R1 - 1600m - Time: 1:47:80 - T: Very Soft - SP: 5.6  Stakes:
€35000
Earnings:
Prix Ds Automobiles Bordeaux - Prix Didier Vezia
1st: Les Reys (FR) 2nd: Without Words (USA) 3rd: Dorabella (FR)
Owners: A.Poulopoulos/A.Lopez/F.Puglia  Trainer: D. Guillemin (S)

2023-09-16

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRALunala (FR) - 3yo f
Noella (American Post)
 2-7 Le Lion-D'Angers - R2 - 1400m - Time: 1:26:92 - T: Soft - SP: 3.6  Stakes:
€22000
Earnings:
Prix E. Et L. de Tredern
1st: Maayafushi (FR) 2nd: Lunala (FR) 3rd: Sister of Love (IRE)
Owners: Shamrock Racing/Haras Hoguenet  Trainer: N. Clement (S)

2023-09-15

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
IREHascoeur Clermont (FR) - 6yo g
Kalidria Beauchene (FR) (Califet (FR))
 3-8 Downpatrick - R6 - 23.5f - Time: 6:13.30 - T: Soft - SP: 5/1  Stakes:
£5,743
Earnings:
€990
Downpatrick Living High Street Handicap Chase (0-109) 5yo+
1st: Some Dove (IRE) 1st: C'est Quelqu'un (FR) 3rd: Hascoeur Clermont (FR)
Owners: Riverview Racing Syndicate  Breeder: S C E A Elevage De Clermont  Trainer: Gavin Cromwell

2023-09-14

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAAvrilomanoir (FR) - 5yo g
Narvica Gravelle (High Yield)
 3-7 La Teste de Buch - R8 - 1100m - Time: 1:03:02 - T: Soft - SP: 3  Stakes:
€20000
Earnings:
Prix de L'Hippodrome de Gabarret (Handicap)
1st: Excalibur (FR) 2nd: Shelbylandor (FR) 3rd: Avrilomanoir (FR)
Owners: Stal Vie En Rose  Trainer: Mme S. Lanslots

2023-09-12

PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
FRAJour Polaire (FR) - 4yo g
Moon Express (Astronomer Royal)
 2-11 Auteuil - R9 - 3500m - Time: 4:23:23 - T: Very Soft - SP: 20  Stakes:
€62000
Earnings:
Prix Henri Gleizes
1st: Captain du Berlais (FR) 2nd: Jour Polaire (FR) 3rd: Whiplash du Mathan (FR)
Owners: Jerome Brion  Trainer: M. Seror (S)

2023-09-11

MOTIVATOR
GBSaint Arvans (FR) - 9yo g
Castellina (USA) (Danzig Connection (USA))
 2-5 Perth - R5 - 23.8f - Time: 6:13.68 - T: Soft - SP: 11/4  Stakes:
£7,922
Earnings:
£3,758.6
Racing Tv Profits Returned to Racing Handicap Chase (0-130) (3) 4yo+
1st: Wasdell Dundalk (FR) 2nd: Saint Arvans (FR) 3rd: Petrastar (GB)
Owners: D Carr And Miss A P Lee  Breeder: Deer Daniel John & M E  Trainer: Maurice Barnes

2023-09-10

MONTMARTRE (IRE)
FRAFrench Cancan (FR) - 4yo f
Dalga (Sholokhov)
 3-4 Cluny - R1 - 3600m - Time: 4:16:90 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€15000
Earnings:
Prix Garage Pechoux (Prix Patrick de Slane)
1st: Joy de Balme (FR) 2nd: Jeu Gagnant (FR) 3rd: French Cancan (FR)
Owners: Mme Catherine Herisson  Trainer: Mme C. Herisson
MOTIVATOR
FRAKing Hartwood (FR) - 7yo g
Sargasses (Kingsalsa)
 2-10 Longchamp - R9 - 1500m - Time: 1:33:16 - T: Good - SP: 11  Stakes:
€23000
Earnings:
Qatar Prix de la Rue de L'Abreuvoir (Handicap)
1st: Ocean (FR) 2nd: King Hartwood (FR) 3rd: Skade (FR)
Owners: Dominique Guindon  Trainer: Mlle V. Dissaux
PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE)
GERNoelle - 5yo f
Noella ( )
 3-8 Leipzig - R5 - 1300m - Time: 1:17.90 - T: Good - SP: 8,1  Stakes:
€7,000
Earnings:
€1.050
Sachsenlotto-Cup
1st: L'Aida 2nd: Partita 3rd: Noelle
Owners: PP Zamrsk/Tschechien  Trainer: Jiri Broz

2023-09-09

MOTIVATOR
FRAClemenza (FR) - 3yo f
Perfect Stranger (Invincible Spirit)
 3-13 Chantilly - R7 - 1600m - Time: 1:39:05 - T: Good to Soft - SP: 5.1  Stakes:
€25000
Earnings:
Prix des Ecuries Cheval-Etoile (Prix de L'Avenue du Bouteiller) (Handicap)
1st: Leoparduccio (FR) 2nd: Furi de la Houssay (FR) 3rd: Clemenza (FR)
Owners: Ecuries Jacques Piasco/G.Bellon  Trainer: M. Pitart

  [1] 2 3 > >>