Stallions:
 Results:
 Order By:
Select Date:
 Race:
 Year:
Argentina (ARG) Australia (AUS) Canada (CAN) Chile (CHI) France (FRA) Germany (GER) Great Britain (GB) Hong Kong (HK) Ireland (IRE) Italy (ITY) Japan (JPN) Macau (MAC) Malaysia (MAL) New Zealand (NZ)
Norway (NOR) Peru (PER) Philippines (PHI) Puerto Rico (PR) Singapore (SNG) South Africa (SAF) Spain (SPA) Sweden (SWE) Switzerland (SWI) United Arab Emirates (UAE) United States (USA) Uruguay (URU) Zimbabwe (ZIM)

2024-07-21

ADAAY (IRE)
GERDone Decision - 4yo g
Dry Your Eyes ( )
 1-5 Bad Harzburg - R3 - 1550m - Time: 1:35.39 - T: Good - SP: 2,1  Stakes:
€4,000
Earnings:
€2.400
Preis Der Hasserφder Brauerei
1st: Done Decision 2nd: Noble Luno 3rd: Darling Jay
Owners: The Dutch Master Stables/Nie  Trainer: Romy Van Der Meulen
ITYDay Shadow - 3yo f
Shadow Of The Sun (Red Ransom)
 1-11 Livorno - R4 - 1500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€6273
Earnings:
Premio Baia Del Rogiolo (Handicap-Tris )
1st: Day Shadow 2nd: Zinnia 3rd: Flor de Plata
Owners: G. Marcelli  Breeder: Miss K.A. Bartlett  Trainer: Barbara Sebastiani
ALBERT DOCK (JPN)
ITYBrooklyn - 3yo c
Spirinella (Invincible Spirit)
 2-7 Merano - R4 - 1600m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€9180
Earnings:
Premio Emilio Borromeo (Handicap )
1st: Chumbaa (IRE) 2nd: Brooklyn 3rd: Innvincible Friend (IRE)
Owners: W. Gambarota  Breeder: Botti A.  Trainer: Soc. Stefano Botti
ARCANO (IRE)
ITYCeltico Arcano - 5yo c
Rose Celtic (Celtic Swing)
 3-10 Livorno - R2 - 1950m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€6273
Earnings:
Premio Calignaia (Handicap )
1st: Batellik 2nd: Jar Jar Binks 3rd: Celtico Arcano
Owners: S. Urru  Breeder: Botti A.  Trainer: N. Rivolta
ITYZaandam - 5yo g
Zingaretta (Siyouni)
 3-8 Merano - R3 - 2200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€7650
Earnings:
Premio Tivoli (Handicap )
1st: Natural Wonder 2nd: Swooping Eagle (IRE) 3rd: Zaandam
Owners: Claudia Wendel  Breeder: Az. Agr. Razza Valle'  Trainer: J. Langmeier
MUKHADRAM (GB)
ITYCountry Comfort - 2yo c
Slow Down (Declaration Of War)
 3-5 Merano - R7 - 1500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€9180
Earnings:
Premio El Kabeir (Maiden )
1st: Cosmic Luck 2nd: Vestone 3rd: Country Comfort
Owners: W. Gambarota  Breeder: N.P.  Trainer: Soc. Stefano Botti

2024-07-20

ALBERT DOCK (JPN)
ITYDe Bisognosi - 4yo c
Dindaba (Dr Devious)
 3-12 Siracusa - R5 - 2100m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€14535
Earnings:
Premio Nastro D'Oro Di Sicilia (Hp-Tris )
1st: Infinity Romance 2nd: Robertthebruce (IRE) 3rd: De Bisognosi
Owners: C. Di Napoli  Breeder: S.A.B. Soc. All. Besnate  Trainer: Vinc. Caruso
ITYTramaglino - 5yo c
Torrechiara (Halling)
 3-3 Varese - R2 - 2300m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€9180
Earnings:
Premio Bruno Bernasconi (Condizionata )
1st: Cime Tempestose 2nd: Permare 3rd: Tramaglino
Owners: D. Di Tocco  Breeder: Sc. Nordovest  Trainer: Grizzetti Galoppo
ARCANO (IRE)
ITYEtoile de Vallarsa - 6yo f
Salar Livius (Titus Livius)
 2-7 Varese - R4 - 1000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€6885
Earnings:
Premio Massimo Guidi - Lion's Club San Giorgio (Handicap )
1st: Flying Horse 2nd: Etoile de Vallarsa 3rd: Nuanced World
Owners: G. Malune  Breeder: Stefano Resta  Trainer: L. Jack
ITYVerbena - 5yo f
Mamma Gervasi (Diktat)
 3-8 Follonica - R2 - 1650m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€4590
Earnings:
Premio Bagnacci (Handicap )
1st: Shooter 2nd: Mario Del Borgo 3rd: Verbena
Owners: S. Sulas  Breeder: Ada Cantore  Trainer: R. Valeri
POUNCED (USA)
ITYNuanced World - 6yo g
Nathanaelle (Mark Of Esteem)
 3-7 Varese - R4 - 1000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€6885
Earnings:
Premio Massimo Guidi - Lion's Club San Giorgio (Handicap )
1st: Flying Horse 2nd: Etoile de Vallarsa 3rd: Nuanced World
Owners: Mario Sanna  Breeder: Franco Del Prete  Trainer: Maria Moneta

2024-07-19

ARCANO (IRE)
ITYEl Dorato - 4yo g
Lisian (High Chaparral)
 1-14 Napoli - R5 - 1800m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€6885
Earnings:
Premio Tu Vo Fa L'Americano (Handicap Di Minima-Tris )
1st: El Dorato 2nd: Atomic Reel 3rd: Nightcrawler
Owners: G.P. Fois  Breeder: Simona Maggi  Trainer: Elena Malgioglio
ITYNever Ending Story - 5yo f
Brutal Force (Mujahid)
 1-7 Sassari - R6 - 1500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€2730.35
Earnings:
Premio Porto Cervo (Hand. Di Min.,Gr,Am.,Fise,Fitetrec,Ante )
1st: Never Ending Story 2nd: Karaki 3rd: One Smart Cookie
Owners: L. Ladu  Breeder: Effevi  Trainer: S. Cargiaghe
MUKHADRAM (GB)
SPAExposed (GB) - 4yo f
Undress (Dalakhani)
 2-5 La Zarzuela - R1 - 1200m - Time: 1:12.27 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
6800€
Earnings:
Cefiro
1st: Romeo (FR) 2nd: Exposed (GB) 3rd: Bribon
Owners: Diaz Ramos  Trainer: O. Anaya

2024-07-18

ADAAY (IRE)
GBTomorrow Day (GB) - 3yo g
Midnight Flower (IRE) (Haafhd (GB))
 3-9 Leicester - R4 - 6f - Time: 1:11.29 - T: Soft - SP: 8/1  Stakes:
£2,748
Earnings:
£644.1
Private Boxes for Best View @leicesterraces Classified Stakes (0-50) (6) 3yo+
1st: Asmund (IRE) 2nd: Hawajes (IRE) 3rd: Tomorrow Day (GB)
Owners: Miss K D Lippiatt  Breeder: Springcombe Park Stud  Trainer: Mark Usher
MUKHADRAM (GB)
IRELongbourn (IRE) - 8yo g
Lady Catherine (GB) (Bering (GB))
 1-10 Leopardstown - R6 - 9f - Time: 1:54.35 - T: Soft - SP: 14/1  Stakes:
£8,209
Earnings:
€9,44
Dublin to Bahrain Handicap 3yo+
1st: Longbourn (IRE) 2nd: Old Faithful (FR) 3rd: Genuine Article (GB)
Owners: Ms Amanda Torrens  Breeder: Tinnakill Bloodstock & P Grimes  Trainer: Ross O'Sullivan

2024-07-16

ADAAY (IRE)
GBSergeants Legacy (GB) - 3yo g
Secret Dream (IRE) (Zafonic (USA))
 1-12 Kempton - R1 - 6f - Time: 1:13.37 - T: Standard - SP: 10/1  Stakes:
£3,140
Earnings:
£3,140.4
Try Unibet's Improved Bet Builder Handicap (0-60) (6) 3yo
1st: Sergeants Legacy (GB) 2nd: Crafty Spirit (IRE) 3rd: Grecian God (IRE)
Owners: M M Foulger  Breeder: Fiona Gordon  Trainer: Chelsea Banham

2024-07-14

ALBERT DOCK (JPN)
ITYTramaglino - 5yo c
Torrechiara (Halling)
 1-10 Merano - R3 - 1600m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€5850.75
Earnings:
Premio Hotel Burggraeflerhof (Hunter G.R. Ed Amazz. )
1st: Tramaglino 2nd: Zia Rosa 3rd: No Waltz (GER)
Owners: Ric. Belluco  Breeder: Sc. Nordovest  Trainer: Grizzetti Galoppo
ITYZar Bitter - 4yo c
Zadina (Foxwedge)
 2-7 Livorno - R5 - 1000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€6273
Earnings:
Premio Villa Mimbelli (Handicap )
1st: La Freccia Nera 2nd: Zar Bitter 3rd: Clandestina
Owners: Mario Sanna  Breeder: Stefano Botti  Trainer: Soc. Stefano Botti
ARCANO (IRE)
GBPak Army (IRE) - 9yo g
Charity Box (GB) (Haafhd (GB))
 3-10 Stratford - R2 - 18.7f - Time: 4:18.80 - T: Good - SP: 5/1  Stakes:
£3,776
Earnings:
£868.7
M & M 60th Wedding Anniversary Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (0-105) (5) 4yo+
1st: Outback Frontiers (IRE) 2nd: Eagle's Realm (GB) 3rd: Pak Army (IRE)
Owners: Miss Daisy Hitchins  Breeder: G Kenny & Michael Nolan  Trainer: Daisy Hitchins
ITYZaandam - 5yo g
Zingaretta (Siyouni)
 1-9 Merano - R6 - 2200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€4290.55
Earnings:
Premio Hotel Foerstlerhof (Handicap G.R. Ed Amazz. Ad. Kg. 3 )
1st: Zaandam 2nd: Gaeta 3rd: Natural Wonder
Owners: Claudia Wendel  Breeder: Az. Agr. Razza Valle'  Trainer: J. Langmeier
POUNCED (USA)
ITYAir Blade - 3yo f
Pearl Of Gibraltar (Rock Of Gibraltar)
 1-6 Tagliacozzo - R3 - 1900m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3060
Earnings:
Premio Ottaviano Augusto (Vendere )
1st: Air Blade 2nd: Anna Linda 3rd: Imperia Sibilla
Owners: G.P. Fois  Breeder: Razza Vedano  Trainer: Paola Maria Gaetano

2024-07-13

ADAAY (IRE)
GBMillbuie (GB) - 3yo g
Henpecked (GB) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
 2-5 Hamilton - R6 - 8.3f - Time: 1:47.38 - T: Soft - SP: 7/1  Stakes:
£3,664
Earnings:
£1,719.2
Jfm Electrical Handicap (0-58) (6) 3yo+
1st: Jumeira Vision (IRE) 2nd: Millbuie (GB) 3rd: Paco's Pride (GB)
Owners: N J Dalgarno & W R Ellis  Breeder: Mrs J Imray  Trainer: Ewan Whillans
MUKHADRAM (GB)
INDEstefania - 4yo f
Estedaama (IRE) ( )
 2-9 Bangalore - R2 - 1400m - Time: 1:28.60 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
Rs400000
Earnings:
The Ich Dien Stakes Div-2 Class 5 / Horses Rated 00 to 25
1st: Sling Shot 2nd: Estefania 3rd: Recreator
Owners:  Blazing Saddles(Pf) & K Kaliyaperumal  Trainer: Arjun Mangalorkar

2024-07-12

ADAAY (IRE)
*GBAdaay In Devon (GB) - 3yo f
Favourite Girl (IRE) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
 2-12 York - R2 - 6f - Time: 1:12.07 - T: Soft - SP: 7/2  Stakes:
£48,204
Earnings:
£18,275
William Hill Summer Stakes (Group 3) (Fillies & Mares) (1) 3yo+ (Group 3)
1st: Flora Of Bermuda (IRE) 2nd: Adaay In Devon (GB) 3rd: Unequal Love (GB)
Owners: Horniwinks Racing Syndicate  Breeder: Horniwinks Racing Club  Trainer: Rod Millman
POUNCED (USA)
ITYThunderflash - 8yo g
Linn Sui (One Cool Cat)
 3-5 Napoli - R2 - 1600m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€4680.6
Earnings:
Premio Don Peppe (Handicap G.R. Ed Amazz. )
1st: Ammaliatore 2nd: Mr Thor 3rd: Thunderflash
Owners: D. Poggi  Breeder: Gianpiero Crescini  Trainer: A. Cascio

2024-07-07

MUKHADRAM (GB)
GBWheres The Crumpet (GB) - 6yo m
Jivry (GB) (Generous (IRE))
 1-14 Ayr - R3 - 8f - Time: 1:41.48 - T: Good - SP: 12/1  Stakes:
£3,664
Earnings:
£3,663.8
Book for Scottish Sun Ladies Night Classified Stakes (0-50) (6) 3yo+
1st: Wheres The Crumpet (GB) 2nd: Haalim (GB) 3rd: Coconut Bay (GB)
Owners: Stuart Murray  Breeder: A F G & Mrs S L Brimble  Trainer: David Thompson
POUNCED (USA)
ITYNapoli Si - 4yo c
Pearl Of Gibraltar (Rock Of Guibraltar)
 1-7 Tagliacozzo - R5 - 2500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€6273
Earnings:
Premio Avv. Sergio Arnaldi (Handicap )
1st: Napoli Si 2nd: Blue Golan 3rd: Shekerando
Owners: Valerio D'Amico  Breeder: Sc. Siim  Trainer: F. Pisano

2024-07-06

ADAAY (IRE)
GBConnie's Rose (GB) - 5yo m
Sing So Sweetly (GB) (Harbour Watch (IRE))
 1-6 Leicester - R5 - 6f - Time: 1:11.91 - T: Firm - SP: 4/1  Stakes:
£4,187
Earnings:
£4,187.2
Hac Plumbing Supplies Fillies' Handicap (0-70) (5) 3yo+
1st: Connie's Rose (GB) 2nd: She's Centimental (USA) 3rd: Canaria Queen (GB)
Owners: Paul & Ann de Weck  Breeder: A S Denniff  Trainer: Grace Harris
ALBERT DOCK (JPN)
ITYDe Bisognosi - 4yo c
Dindaba (Dr Devious)
 2-9 Siracusa - R3 - 2100m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€7650
Earnings:
Premio Aldo Fabrizi (Condizionata )
1st: Muhaarar Dream 2nd: De Bisognosi 3rd: Light Enters (IRE)
Owners: F. Bossa  Breeder: S.A.B. Soc. All. Besnate  Trainer: Vinc. Caruso

2024-07-05

ARCANO (IRE)
ITYElbe - 4yo f
Nessetta (Gladiatorus)
 3-10 Napoli - R4 - 1800m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€4590
Earnings:
Premio Falanghina (Handicap-Tris Adeg. Kg. 2,5 )
1st: Tourgeville (GB) 2nd: Mitica Magic 3rd: Elbe
Owners: D. Vargiu  Breeder: Agr. Verdino  Trainer: C. Luongo

2024-07-04

ADAAY (IRE)
GERDone Decision - 4yo g
Dry Your Eyes ( )
 2-3 Hamburg - R6 - 1600m - Time: 1:53.02 - T: Soft - SP: 2,0  Stakes:
€5,000
Earnings:
€1.000
Otto Traun-Rennen
1st: Time to Soar 2nd: Done Decision 3rd: Unique
Owners: The Dutch Master Stables/Nie  Trainer: Romy Van Der Meulen

2024-07-03

ADAAY (IRE)
ITYCalajunco - 4yo g
O'Connor's Girl (Roderic O'Connor)
 1-15 Milano - R1 - 1400m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€9945
Earnings:
Premio Bruno Hrovatin (Handicap Limitato-Tris )
1st: Calajunco 2nd: Schiele (IRE)
Owners: S. Urru  Breeder: Whatcote Farm Stud  Trainer: Giorgia Lamberti
ARCANO (IRE)
GERCasinomaster - 9yo g
Himiko ( )
 3-12 Hamburg - R3 - 1200m - Time: 1:16.34 - T: Good to Soft - SP: 13,6  Stakes:
€8,200
Earnings:
€1.200
Preis Vom Pferdesportverlag Ehlers - Viererwette Mit 10.000 Euro Garantieauszahlung - V4-2
1st: Mandy's Girl 2nd: Californiagoldrush 3rd: Casinomaster
Owners: Stall Night Flowers  Trainer: Frank Fuhrmann
*ITYNobile Del Colle - 2yo f
Li Mei (Iffraj)
 3-8 Milano - R4 - 1400m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€33660
Earnings:
Premio Gino E Luciano Mantovani (Listed Race ) (Listed)
1st: Fast Spirit 2nd: Eyelashes 3rd: Nobile Del Colle
Owners: S. Sulas  Breeder: Gianni Oddo  Trainer: Melania Cascione

2024-07-01

ADAAY (IRE)
GBAdace (GB) - 6yo m
Marjong (GB) (Mount Nelson (GB))
 3-10 Windsor - R6 - 8.1f - Time: 1:43.49 - T: Firm - SP: 15/2  Stakes:
£3,768
Earnings:
£883.4
Download the Racing App 43 Now Handicap (0-55) (6) 3yo+
1st: Weston Court (IRE) 2nd: Rival (GB) 3rd: Adace (GB)
Owners: Radlett Racing  Breeder: John Marsden  Trainer: Dean Ivory

2024-06-30

ADAAY (IRE)
GBWarrior Square (GB) - 5yo g
Ziefhd (GB) (Haafhd (GB))
 2-13 Wolverhampton - R4 - 9.5f - Time: 2:0.34 - T: Standard - SP: 25/1  Stakes:
£3,078
Earnings:
£1,444.9
Get Raceday Ready Handicap (Rider Restricted Race) (0-55) (6) 3yo+
1st: Bakersboy (GB) 2nd: Warrior Square (GB) 3rd: City Escape (IRE)
Owners: Trixie Club  Breeder: Llety Farms  Trainer: T J Kent

2024-06-29

ADAAY (IRE)
ITYDay Shadow - 3yo f
Shadow Of The Sun (GB) (Red Ransom)
 3-10 Livorno - R4 - 1950m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€6273
Earnings:
Premio Villa Letizia (Handicap )
1st: Rose of Capricorn 2nd: Brooklyn 3rd: Day Shadow
Owners: G. Marcelli  Breeder: Miss K.A. Bartlett  Trainer: Barbara Sebastiani
ALBERT DOCK (JPN)
ITYBrooklyn - 3yo c
Spirinella (GB) (Invincible Spirit)
 2-10 Livorno - R4 - 1950m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€6273
Earnings:
Premio Villa Letizia (Handicap )
1st: Rose of Capricorn 2nd: Brooklyn 3rd: Day Shadow
Owners: S. Sulas  Breeder: Botti A.  Trainer: Soc. Stefano Botti
MUKHADRAM (GB)
GBOn The Right Track (GB) - 7yo g
Jessica Ennis (USA) (English Channel (USA))
 2-6 Lingfield - R3 - 13f - Time: 2:52.92 - T: Standard - SP: 9/2  Stakes:
£2,983
Earnings:
£1,399.9
Ewi Pro Handicap (0-65) (6) 4yo+
1st: Fair Dinkum (IRE) 2nd: On The Right Track (GB) 3rd: Dynamiste (GB)
Owners: Mrs T Channing-Williams  Breeder: Selwood Bloodstock & Mrs S Read  Trainer: Mark Usher

2024-06-28

ALBERT DOCK (JPN)
ITYLohengrin - 5yo g
Madiam (Manduro)
 1-9 Napoli - R4 - 1700m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€9180
Earnings:
Premio Ricciotto (Handicap )
1st: Lohengrin 2nd: Royal Status 3rd: My Captain
Owners: G. Ercegovic  Breeder: Luigi Camici  Trainer: Elena Malgioglio
ARCANO (IRE)
ITYEl Dorato - 4yo g
Lisian (High Chaparral)
 2-12 Napoli - R3 - 1800m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3825
Earnings:
Premio Aronne Piperno (Handicap Di Minima-Tris )
1st: Chat Noir 2nd: El Dorato 3rd: Nightcrawler
Owners: G.P. Fois  Breeder: Simona Maggi  Trainer: Elena Malgioglio

2024-06-27

ADAAY (IRE)
FRATop Daay (GB) - 4yo f
Afrodita (Montjeu)
 1-8 AIX-LES-BAINS - R3 - 3800m - Time: 4:15:90 - T: Good - SP: 5.8  Stakes:
€27000
Earnings:
Prix du Grand Colombier (Handicap)
1st: Top Daay (GB) 2nd: Nordica Debelair (FR) 3rd: Hargnar (FR)
Owners: Gabin Blot  Breeder: Mme F. Gordon  Trainer: D. Chenu
POUNCED (USA)
ITYDakota Tango - 3yo c
Mamacita Tango (Lost World)
 3-5 Corridonia - R2 - 1750m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€2830.5
Earnings:
Premio Isole Eolie (Handicap Di Minima Ad. Kg. 1 )
1st: Strega Di Renaccio 2nd: Mischiap 3rd: Dakota Tango
Owners: G. Marcelli  Breeder: Elia Tanghetti  Trainer: A.D. Migheli

2024-06-26

ARCANO (IRE)
ITYArtena - 4yo f
Comet Queen (Dylan Thomas)
 2-7 Napoli - R5 - 2250m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€4590
Earnings:
€1122
Premio Circe (Vendere )
1st: Run Generation 2nd: Artena 3rd: Tantivy
Owners: G. Gungui  Breeder: Botti A.  Trainer: N. Di Corinto
ITYEtoile de Vallarsa - 6yo f
Salar Livius (Titus Livius)
 2-15 Milano - R4 - 1200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€10710
Earnings:
€2618
Premio San Siro Sprint Finale (Handicap-Tris )
1st: Sunday In Paris 2nd: Etoile de Vallarsa 2nd: Flying Horse
Owners: G. Malune  Breeder: Stefano Resta  Trainer: L. Jack
ITYRun Generation - 7yo c
Committed Actress (Theatrical)
 1-7 Napoli - R5 - 2250m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€4590
Earnings:
€2550
Premio Circe (Vendere )
1st: Run Generation 2nd: Artena 3rd: Tantivy
Owners: A. Satta  Breeder: Ugo Marchetti  Trainer: M. Di Dio

2024-06-23

ADAAY (IRE)
GERDone Decision - 4yo g
Dry Your Eyes ( )
 2-7 Dortmund - R6 - 1800m - Time: 1:50.84 - T: Good to Soft - SP: 6,8  Stakes:
€5,000
Earnings:
€1.000
Preis Der Mercedes Benz Niederlassung Dortmund
1st: Wilmot 2nd: Done Decision 3rd: Disbela
Owners: The Dutch Master Stables/Nie  Trainer: Romy Van Der Meulen
ALBERT DOCK (JPN)
ITYLethal Dock - 3yo g
Lethal Island (Lethal Force)
 3-12 Milano - R5 - 2000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€9180
Earnings:
Premio Jubea (Handicap-Tris )
1st: Valuta Straniera 2nd: Su Crastu Biancu 3rd: Lethal Dock
Owners: D. Di Tocco  Breeder: Fabrizio Alessandrucci  Trainer: Grizzetti Galoppo
ITYPartigiana Lia - 3yo f
Pinzotta (Refuse To Bend)
 2-10 Milano - R7 - 1800m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€7038
Earnings:
Premio Jockey Gear Jubea (Handicap-Tris )
1st: Miss Mchenry (IRE) 2nd: Partigiana Lia 3rd: Pietra Roja
Owners: S.R. Saiu  Breeder: Filotto  Trainer: J.D. Racing
ITYTempesti - 5yo c
Tender Hugs (Bachelor Duke)
 3-9 Milano - R4 - 2000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€91800
Earnings:
Gran Premio Di Milano (Gr3 )
1st: Flag's Up 2nd: Woodchuck 3rd: Tempesti
Owners: D. Di Tocco  Breeder: Soc. Agr. C.I.T.A.I.  Trainer: R. Santini

2024-06-22

ADAAY (IRE)
ITYDay Shadow - 3yo f
Shadow Of The Sun (Red Ransom)
 3-8 Livorno - R2 - 1500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3060
Earnings:
Premio Telemaco Signorini (Handicap Di Minima )
1st: Il Grigio 2nd: Sorgente Di Ora 3rd: Day Shadow
Owners: G. Marcelli  Breeder: Miss K.A. Bartlett  Trainer: Barbara Sebastiani
ALBERT DOCK (JPN)
ITYZarluch - 4yo c
Zovna (Ire) (Aqlaam)
 1-9 Siracusa - R5 - 1500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3442.5
Earnings:
Premio Vipiteno (Handicap Di Minima )
1st: Zarluch 2nd: Happy Hour 3rd: Be Strong
Owners: Giu. Cannarella  Breeder: Soc. Agr. Allev. Di Zenzalino  Trainer: A. De Luca

2024-06-21

ALBERT DOCK (JPN)
ITYDaisy Bloom - 3yo f
Daisy Lover (Mastercraftsman)
 1-14 Milano - R7 - 1800m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€7650
Earnings:
Premio Electrocutionist (Condizionata Maiden )
1st: Daisy Bloom 2nd: Garbo 3rd: Cacahuete
Owners: S. Urru  Breeder: Effevi  Trainer: Soc. Stefano Botti
MUKHADRAM (GB)
FRAKarioitahi (IRE) - 7yo f
Keyta Bonita (Denon)
 3-15 Saint-Cloud - R9 - 2100m - Time: 2:25:29 - T: Good - SP: 12  Stakes:
€22000
Earnings:
Prix du Domaine de Fouilleuse (Handicap)
1st: Neva Nevada (FR) 2nd: Shatterhand (FR) 3rd: Karioitahi (IRE)
Owners: Francis Alloncle  Breeder: Kildaragh Stud  Trainer: F. Alloncle

2024-06-20

ADAAY (IRE)
GBBilly Mill (GB) - 6yo g
Phantom Spirit (GB) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
 3-12 Chelmsford - R6 - 8f - Time: 1:37.38 - T: Standard - SP: 4/1  Stakes:
£6,281
Earnings:
£1,472.4
Hallgarten & Novum Wines Handicap (0-78) (4) 4yo+
1st: Noodle Mission (USA) 2nd: Royal Parade (IRE) 3rd: Billy Mill (GB)
Owners: Canisbay Bloodstock  Breeder: Mr & Mrs J R Worboys  Trainer: Rod Millman
ARCANO (IRE)
ITYPinky Guy - 9yo g
Whisper Dance (GB) (Stravinsky)
 1-7 Corridonia - R2 - 1750m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3060
Earnings:
Premio Tommaso Cetra (Vendere )
1st: Pinky Guy 2nd: Mitch 3rd: Ector de Maris (IRE)
Owners: M.A. Acosta Franco  Breeder: Stonecross Stud  Trainer: Giuliana Foglia

2024-06-19

ADAAY (IRE)
GBFour Adaay (GB) - 6yo m
Sonko (IRE) (Red Clubs (IRE))
 2-10 Nottingham - R3 - 5f - Time: 59.45 - T: Soft - SP: 8/1  Stakes:
£4,187
Earnings:
£1,964.8
Dont Miss Fiver Friday Raceday 19th July 'Confined' Handicap (For Horses Which Have Not Won In 2024) (0-75) (5) 4yo+
1st: Faustus (GB) 2nd: Four Adaay (GB) 3rd: Miss Brazen (GB)
Owners: The Four Adaay Syndicate  Breeder: J A Khan  Trainer: Rod Millman
GBMoyola (GB) - 3yo g
Nellie Ellis (IRE) (Compton Place (GB))
 3-8 Ripon - R4 - 6f - Time: 1:11.94 - T: Soft - SP: 4/1  Stakes:
£6,185
Earnings:
£1,450.8
Wells Memorial Challenge Trophy Handicap (0-85) (4) 3yo
1st: Batal Zabeel (IRE) 2nd: The Good Biscuit (GB) 3rd: Moyola (GB)
Owners: Mrs H Kelly  Breeder: Lisa Thompson  Trainer: Lucinda Russell
MUKHADRAM (GB)
GBAdelabella (IRE) - 4yo f
Comfort In Sound (USA) (War Front (USA))
 3-11 Nottingham - R6 - 8.3f - Time: 1:44.51 - T: Soft - SP: 100/30F  Stakes:
£3,402
Earnings:
£797.5
Host Your Conference At Nottingham Racecourse Handicap (0-60) (6) 4yo+
1st: Andromedas Kingdom (IRE) 2nd: Astronomica (GB) 3rd: Adelabella (IRE)
Owners: Racehorse Ownership Club  Breeder: Stratford Place Stud  Trainer: Michael Wigham
GBAll Well And Good (GB) - 4yo g
World Of Good (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
 2-11 Worcester - R3 - 16f - Time: 3:44.06 - T: Soft - SP: 13/2  Stakes:
£2,451
Earnings:
£1,129.0
Pj Nicholls Kgm Korea Genuinely Made Open National Hunt Flat Race (Category 1 Elimination) (Gbb) (5) 4-5yo
1st: Holokea (IRE) 2nd: All Well And Good (GB) 3rd: Elysian Knight (GB)
Owners: Aiden Murphy  Trainer: Olly Murphy
POUNCED (USA)
ITYPasquino - 5yo c
Scixerboa (St Paul House)
 2-9 Napoli - R5 - 2000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€7038
Earnings:
Premio to Go Mergellina (Handicap Limitato-Tris )
1st: Self Praise (IRE) 2nd: Pasquino 3rd: Tempo Di Renaccio
Owners: G.P. Fois  Breeder: Agr. Verdino  Trainer: C. Luongo

2024-06-18

ADAAY (IRE)
GBAdace (GB) - 6yo m
Marjong (GB) (Mount Nelson (GB))
 2-8 Brighton - R6 - 7f - Time: 1:21.64 - T: Firm - SP: 4/1F  Stakes:
£2,983
Earnings:
£1,399.9
Tips for Every Race At Raceday-Ready.Com Handicap (0-60) (6) 4yo+
1st: Electric Avenue (GB) 2nd: Adace (GB) 3rd: Fayasel (IRE)
Owners: Radlett Racing  Breeder: John Marsden  Trainer: Dean Ivory
GBFreddy Robinson (GB) - 5yo g
Bling Bling (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
 1-10 Beverley - R6 - 9.9f - Time: 2:8.97 - T: Soft - SP: 7/4F  Stakes:
£4,004
Earnings:
£4,00
Connexin Broadband for the Brave Handicap (0-55) (6) 4yo+
1st: Freddy Robinson (GB) 2nd: Regency Boy (GB) 3rd: Three Platoon (GB)
Owners: Brian Ellison Racing Club  Breeder: Whitsbury Manor Stud And Mrs M E Slade  Trainer: Brian Ellison
SWEBalsayad - 3yo f
Farewell To You (Leroidesanimaux)
 1-6 Bro Park - R3 - 1400m - Time: 1:24.90 - T: Good - SP: -  Stakes:
60,000kr
Earnings:
Tillsammans Mot Kvarka Maidenlφpning
1st: Balsayad 2nd: My Number One 3rd: Julia
Owners: BredsδttraLδkarkonsult,Decamond Racing  Breeder: Amouzad Khalili Hamid  Trainer: Alice Elmerskog
MUKHADRAM (GB)
GBOh So Audacious (GB) - 5yo m
Oh So Saucy (GB) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
 3-8 Brighton - R3 - 8f - Time: 1:33.16 - T: Firm - SP: 9/4  Stakes:
£2,983
Earnings:
£699.3
Enjoy a Free Digital Racecard At Raceday-Ready.Com Handicap (0-65) (6) 4yo+
1st: King Of Scotia (IRE) 2nd: Ceilidh (GB) 3rd: Oh So Audacious (GB)
Owners: The Eight Of Diamonds  Breeder: Mrs C J Walker  Trainer: Harry Eustace

2024-06-17

ADAAY (IRE)
GBConnie's Rose (GB) - 5yo m
Sing So Sweetly (GB) (Harbour Watch (IRE))
 3-8 Chepstow - R4 - 6.1f - Time: 1:10.99 - T: Soft - SP: 4/1  Stakes:
£3,716
Earnings:
£871.1
Download the Vickers.Bet App Handicap (0-75) (5) 4yo+
1st: Albert Cee (FR) 2nd: Howzak (GB) 3rd: Connie's Rose (GB)
Owners: Paul & Ann de Weck  Breeder: A S Denniff  Trainer: Grace Harris
ALBERT DOCK (JPN)
*ITYThe Tweed - 3yo c
Persefone (Mujahid)
 2-11 Milano - R4 - 2400m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€33660
Earnings:
Gran Premio D'Italia (Listed Race-Tris ) (Listed)
1st: Queimados (GB) 2nd: The Tweed 3rd: Larios (GER)
Owners: S. Sulas  Breeder: Sauro Andrea Fiordelli  Trainer: Roberto Biondi

2024-06-16

ARCANO (IRE)
ITYZaandam - 5yo g
Zingaretta (Siyouni)
 1-7 Merano - R5 - 2200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3900.5
Earnings:
Premio la Selleria Di Merano (Handicap G.R. Ed Amazz. )
1st: Zaandam 2nd: Natural Wonder 3rd: Soul Sister
Owners: Claudia Wendel  Breeder: Az. Agr. Razza Valle'  Trainer: J. Langmeier
MUKHADRAM (GB)
IRELongbourn (IRE) - 8yo g
Lady Catherine (GB) (Bering (GB))
 3-7 Gowran Park - R7 - 9.5f - Time: 2:2.27 - T: Soft - SP: 11/2  Stakes:
£9,235
Earnings:
€1,62
Thomastown Race 3yo+
1st: Trustyourinstinct (IRE) 2nd: Cristal Clere (IRE) 3rd: Longbourn (IRE)
Owners: Ms Amanda Torrens  Breeder: Tinnakill Bloodstock & P Grimes  Trainer: Ross O'Sullivan

2024-06-15

ADAAY (IRE)
*GBAdaay In Devon (GB) - 3yo f
Favourite Girl (IRE) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
 1-7 Sandown - R3 - 5.1f - Time: 1:1.83 - T: Soft - SP: 11/8F  Stakes:
£31,190
Earnings:
£31,190.5
Betmgm: It's Showtime Scurry Stakes (Listed Race) (1) 3yo (Listed)
1st: Adaay In Devon (GB) 2nd: Flora Of Bermuda (IRE) 3rd: Nighteyes (IRE)
Owners: Horniwinks Racing Syndicate  Breeder: Horniwinks Racing Club  Trainer: Rod Millman
ARCANO (IRE)
GBGoing Mobile (IRE) - 9yo g
Next To The Top (GB) (Hurricane Run (IRE))
 1-10 Hexham - R2 - 15.6f - Time: 4:7.64 - T: Heavy - SP: 5/1  Stakes:
£4,832
Earnings:
£4,832.1
Andy Calvert Celebration Handicap Chase (0-100) (5) 5yo+
1st: Going Mobile (IRE) 2nd: Dream Jet (IRE) 3rd: Kicksaftersix (IRE)
Owners: Sam England Racing Club  Breeder: Michael Fennessy  Trainer: Sam England
MUKHADRAM (GB)
ITYLe Beau Bacall - 4yo g
Bacall (Paco Boy)
 1-11 Siracusa - R2 - 1400m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€6885
Earnings:
Premio Bramantesca (Handicap-Tris )
1st: Le Beau Bacall 2nd: Praise of Shadows (IRE) 3rd: Come On Captain
Owners: W. Gambarota  Breeder: S. Field & A. Turbitt  Trainer: Vinc. Caruso

2024-06-14

ADAAY (IRE)
GBCypriot Diaspora (GB) - 3yo f
Achianna (USA) (Gemologist (USA))
 1-7 Goodwood - R4 - 6f - Time: 1:12.65 - T: Soft - SP: 4/1  Stakes:
£5,574
Earnings:
£5,574.2
Degen Distillery X Mood Fillies' Handicap (0-70) (5) 3yo
1st: Cypriot Diaspora (GB) 2nd: Gogo Yubari (GB) 3rd: Land Of Magic (GB)
Owners: Harry Demetriou  Breeder: Harry Demetriou  Trainer: Rod Millman
GBOnce Adaay (GB) - 4yo g
Sonko (IRE) (Red Clubs (IRE))
 3-9 Chester - R6 - 7.6f - Time: 1:35.81 - T: Good - SP: 7/1  Stakes:
£7,644
Earnings:
£1,79
Close Brothers Handicap (Div Ii) (0-70) (5) 4yo+
1st: Touchwood (IRE) 2nd: My Honey B (GB) 3rd: Once Adaay (GB)
Owners: James Barnard And Partners  Breeder: J A Khan  Trainer: Mrs Ilka Gansera-Leveque
ALBERT DOCK (JPN)
ITYLethal Dock - 3yo g
Lethal Island (Lethal Force)
 2-9 Milano - R5 - 2000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€9180
Earnings:
Premio Pressing (Handicap )
1st: Storm Shelter 2nd: Lethal Dock 3rd: Norton (GB)
Owners: D. Vargiu  Breeder: Fabrizio Alessandrucci  Trainer: Grizzetti Galoppo
ARCANO (IRE)
ITYNobile Del Colle - 2yo f
Li Mei (Iffraj)
 1-11 Milano - R4 - 1400m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€9180
Earnings:
Premio Les Boyer (Maiden )
1st: Nobile Del Colle 2nd: Love Celeste 3rd: Aquila Divina
Owners: D. Vargiu  Breeder: Gianni Oddo  Trainer: Sebastiano Guerrieri
ITYZagnuc - 2yo f
Musica Classica (Pounced)
 3-5 Milano - R1 - 1400m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€14535
Earnings:
Premio Tramuschio (Condizionata )
1st: El Buitre 2nd: Zenorione 3rd: Zagnuc
Owners: S. Sulas  Breeder: Soc. Agr. Allev. Di Zenzalino  Trainer: Melania Cascione
POUNCED (USA)
ITYGingi Life - 5yo f
Dragalonsa (Martino Alonso)
 1-11 Milano - R6 - 1600m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€9180
Earnings:
Premio Worthaad (Handicap-Tris )
1st: Gingi Life 2nd: Sunny River 3rd: The Great Brozo
Owners: S. Urru  Breeder: Massimo Dragoni  Trainer: N. La Rosa

2024-06-12

ADAAY (IRE)
GBFive Winds (GB) - 4yo f
Critical Speed (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
 1-4 Yarmouth - R3 - 6f - Time: 1:14.18 - T: Soft - SP: 8/11F  Stakes:
£3,768
Earnings:
£3,768.4
Get the Inside Track With Raceday-Ready.Com Handicap (0-60) (6) 4yo+
1st: Five Winds (GB) 2nd: Mokaatil (GB) 3rd: Twayblade (GB)
Owners: H Jenkins L Bearman C Flanagan  Breeder: Howell Jenkins  Trainer: Jack Jones
GBMoyola (GB) - 3yo g
Nellie Ellis (IRE) (Compton Place (GB))
 1-6 Hamilton - R3 - 6f - Time: 1:9.98 - T: Firm - SP: 17/2  Stakes:
£5,286
Earnings:
£5,286.3
Indigo Unified Comms Handicap (0-80) (4) 3yo
1st: Moyola (GB) 2nd: Pals Battalion (IRE) 3rd: Mr Irrelevant (IRE)
Owners: Mrs H Kelly  Breeder: Lisa Thompson  Trainer: Lucinda Russell

2024-06-11

ALBERT DOCK (JPN)
ITYLohengrin - 5yo c
Madiam (Manduro)
 3-8 Napoli - R5 - 1800m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3825
Earnings:
Premio Chiaia (Handicap-Tris )
1st: El Dorato 2nd: Giulia Red 3rd: Lohengrin
Owners: G. Di Gennaro  Breeder: Luigi Camici  Trainer: Elena Malgioglio
ARCANO (IRE)
ITYEl Dorato - 4yo c
Lisian (High Chaparral)
 1-8 Napoli - R5 - 1800m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3825
Earnings:
Premio Chiaia (Handicap-Tris )
1st: El Dorato 2nd: Giulia Red 3rd: Lohengrin
Owners: G.P. Fois  Breeder: Simona Maggi  Trainer: Elena Malgioglio

2024-06-10

ADAAY (IRE)
GBFreddy Robinson (GB) - 5yo g
Bling Bling (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
 3-13 Pontefract - R5 - 10f - Time: 2:14.00 - T: Standard - SP: 13/2  Stakes:
£3,140
Earnings:
£736.2
Bill Carrigill Memorial Handicap (0-60) (6) 4yo+
1st: Lord Warburton (IRE) 2nd: Ballsbridge (USA) 3rd: Freddy Robinson (GB)
Owners: Brian Ellison Racing Club  Breeder: Whitsbury Manor Stud And Mrs M E Slade  Trainer: Brian Ellison
MUKHADRAM (GB)
GBBerry Edge (IRE) - 6yo g
Amaany (GB) (Teofilo (IRE))
 1-13 Carlisle - R6 - 9f - Time: 2:0.47 - T: Soft - SP: 11/1  Stakes:
£4,187
Earnings:
£4,187.2
Start Your Racingtv Free Trial Handicap (A Jockey Club Grassroots Series Middle-Distance Qualifier) (0-68) (5) 4yo+
1st: Berry Edge (IRE) 2nd: Highwaygrey (GB) 3rd: We Still Believe (IRE)
Owners: Elliott Brothers And Peacock  Breeder: Coolawn Stud  Trainer: David Thompson
IREKiss My Lucky Egg (GB) - 6yo m
Dayia (IRE) (Act One (GB))
 3-15 Roscommon - R4 - 15.7f - Time: 3:43.70 - T: Standard - SP: 16/1  Stakes:
£5,387
Earnings:
€945
Shanagher Hearing Handicap Hurdle (Div I) (80-95) 4yo+
1st: Baltinglass Hill (IRE) 2nd: Rightfolksplease (IRE) 3rd: Kiss My Lucky Egg (GB)
Owners: Bernard Jackman  Breeder: Lady Jennifer Green  Trainer: Adrian Sexton

2024-06-09

ADAAY (IRE)
GERDone Decision - 4yo g
Dry Your Eyes ( )
 3-6 Krefeld - R1 - 1700m - Time: 1:45.50 - T: Good - SP: 11,6  Stakes:
€5,000
Earnings:
€625
Das Heimatstrom-Rennen
1st: Sommersby 2nd: Time to Soar 3rd: Done Decision
Owners: The Dutch Master Stables/Nie  Trainer: Romy Van Der Meulen
ITYBlack Magma - 3yo g
Labisa (High Chaparral)
 2-15 Milano - R5 - 1500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€7038
Earnings:
Premio Ndf Lanes (Handicap-Tris )
1st: Be the Winner 2nd: Black Magma 3rd: Sultan of Swing
Owners: I. Rossi  Breeder: Labisa Partnership  Trainer: E. Goldin
ARCANO (IRE)
ITYPhil Connors - 3yo c
Ponza (Pounced)
 2-12 Milano - R7 - 2000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€7038
Earnings:
Premio Linea Horse Nbf Lanes (Handicap-Tris )
1st: Soldier of Rome 2nd: Phil Connors 3rd: Venere Alata
Owners: S. Urru  Breeder: All. dei Lagoni  Trainer: E. Premoli
POUNCED (USA)
ITYNapoli Si - 4yo c
Pearl Of Gibraltar (GB) (Rock Of Guibraltar)
 1-5 Tagliacozzo - R4 - 2150m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3060
Earnings:
Premio Alberto Sordi (Handicap Di Minima Ad. Kg. 0,5 )
1st: Napoli Si 2nd: Truth Twisters (IRE) 3rd: Tuttosolo Darborea
Owners: Valerio D'Amico  Breeder: Sc. Siim  Trainer: F. Pisano

2024-06-08

MUKHADRAM (GB)
CZERabbit Mukhadram (FR) - 4yo g
Mooakada (IRE) (Montjeu(IRE))
 3-10 Most - R3 - 2200m - Time: 02:21.09 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
50 000Kc
Earnings:
Cena Hipodromu Most
1st: Gajda (FR) 2nd: Dream of Love 3rd: Rabbit Mukhadram (FR)
Owners: Rabbit Trhovύ Štepαnov  Breeder: Lynch Bages & Rhinestone  Trainer: Petrlνk Allan
IRENapper Tandy (GB) - 6yo g
Diktalina (GB) (Diktat (GB))
 1-6 Punchestown - R1 - 16.8f - Time: 4:3.70 - T: Firm - SP: 4/1  Stakes:
£7,183
Earnings:
€8,26
Ladbrokes We Play Together Novice Hurdle 4yo+
1st: Napper Tandy (GB) 2nd: Icare Desbois (FR) 3rd: Ta Na La (USA)
Owners: R Stokes  Breeder: Tony Anderson & Tim Wixted  Trainer: Matthew J Smith

2024-06-07

ADAAY (IRE)
GBConnie's Rose (GB) - 5yo m
Sing So Sweetly (GB) (Harbour Watch (IRE))
 2-9 Goodwood - R3 - 6f - Time: 1:12.31 - T: Firm - SP: 7/2C  Stakes:
£5,574
Earnings:
£2,615.6
Degen Distillery X Malatonka Apprentice Fillies' Handicap (0-68) (5) 4yo+
1st: Rhythmic Acclaim (IRE) 2nd: Connie's Rose (GB) 3rd: So Sleepy (GB)
Owners: Paul & Ann de Weck  Breeder: A S Denniff  Trainer: Grace Harris
ARCANO (IRE)
ITYElbe - 4yo f
Nessetta (Gladiatorus)
 3-9 Napoli - R4 - 1700m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€4590
Earnings:
Premio Fusaichi Pegasus (Handicap )
1st: Big Gina 2nd: Stolen Glory 3rd: Elbe
Owners: D. Di Tocco  Breeder: Agr. Verdino  Trainer: C. Luongo

2024-06-06

ARCANO (IRE)
ITYGlory Box - 5yo g
Rosemary Girl (Celtic Swing)
 2-10 Follonica - R3 - 1650m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€6273
Earnings:
Premio Rosia (Handicap-Tris )
1st: Carnevale 2nd: Glory Box 3rd: Tockins
Owners: P. Borrelli  Breeder: Intra  Trainer: P. Convertino

2024-06-05

ARCANO (IRE)
ITYUltimo Tango - 5yo c
Mamacita Tango (Lost World)
 2-6 Livorno - R5 - 2250m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€4590
Earnings:
Premio Carlo Giubbilei (Handicap )
1st: Shekerando 2nd: Ultimo Tango 3rd: Meglepetes (HUN)
Owners: D. Di Tocco  Breeder: Elia Tanghetti  Trainer: A.D. Migheli

2024-06-04

ADAAY (IRE)
GBLegendary Day (GB) - 6yo g
Dubai Legend (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
 1-14 Southwell - R1 - 15.8f - Time: 4:9.35 - T: Standard - SP: 11/1  Stakes:
£4,700
Earnings:
£4,700.0
Prestige Safety 'Your Trusted Safety Partner' Handicap Chase (0-110) (4) 5yo+
1st: Legendary Day (GB) 2nd: Icare Grandchamp (FR) 3rd: Homme d'Un Soir (FR)
Owners: Keatley Racing Owners Group & D Moore  Breeder: D & S L Tanker Transport Ltd  Trainer: Adrian Paul Keatley
ARCANO (IRE)
ITYVesak - 4yo c
My Chocolate (Alfred Nobel)
 2-3 Napoli - R1 - 1000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€4590
Earnings:
Premio Happy (Handicap )
1st: Re Visigoto 2nd: Vesak 3rd: Royal Pompom (IRE)
Owners: C. Di Napoli  Breeder: Massimo Maria Alessi  Trainer: Luana Capasso

2024-06-03

MUKHADRAM (GB)
GBOh So Audacious (GB) - 5yo m
Oh So Saucy (GB) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
 1-8 Brighton - R5 - 8f - Time: 1:33.79 - T: Firm - SP: 85/40F  Stakes:
£2,983
Earnings:
£2,983.3
Free Digital Racecard At Raceday-Ready.Com Confined Handicap (For Horses Who Have Not Won In 2024) (0-65) (6) 4yo+
1st: Oh So Audacious (GB) 2nd: Shaw Park (IRE) 3rd: Prefer The Sister (IRE)
Owners: The Eight Of Diamonds  Breeder: Mrs C J Walker  Trainer: Harry Eustace

2024-06-02

ADAAY (IRE)
GBA Day To Dream (IRE) - 4yo g
Tara Too (IRE) (Danetime (IRE))
 2-12 Fakenham - R1 - 16f - Time: 4:5.43 - T: Good - SP: 20/1  Stakes:
£4,084
Earnings:
£1,881.7
Music In Country Churches Norfolk Concerts Maiden Hurdle (Gbb Race) (4) 4yo+
1st: Pleasant Man (GB) 2nd: A Day To Dream (IRE) 3rd: Natchez Trace (GB)
Owners: Ownaracehorse, K West And T&t Racing  Breeder: Ms Ellen Fox  Trainer: Ollie Pears
USAAdaay In Asia (GB) - 5yo m
Asia Minor (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
 3-9 Santa Anita - R6 - 6f - Time: 1:09.30 - T: Firm - SP: 7.00  Stakes:
$55,000
Earnings:
$6,600
Allowance Optional Claiming ($50,000)
1st: Itzel (USA) 2nd: Just Nails (USA) 3rd: Adaay In Asia (GB)
Owners: MyRacehorse or Reeves Thoroughbred Racin  Breeder: W. H. R. John and Partners  Trainer: D'Amato Philip
ARCANO (IRE)
ITYFiore Di Campo - 4yo f
Sciuetta (Ramonti)
 3-11 Siracusa - R2 - 1500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€4590
Earnings:
Premio Camigliatello (Handicap )
1st: Le Beau Bacall 2nd: Be Strong 3rd: Fiore Di Campo
Owners: G. Cultraro  Breeder: Agr. Verdino  Trainer: A. De Luca
ITYMeme Xam - 3yo c
Odraode Xam (Ger) (Sir Prancealot)
 1-6 Merano - R6 - 3000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€16065
Earnings:
Premio Dei Giovani (Siepi Lr )
1st: Meme Xam 2nd: Cheeky Blimey (IRE) 3rd: Khabib
Owners: J. Kratochvil  Breeder: Emme International  Trainer: Josef Vana sr
ITYRun Generation - 7yo c
Committed Actress (Theatrical)
 3-6 Roma - R5 - 2300m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€5355
Earnings:
Premio Vinnie Roe (Reclamare )
1st: Blanc Menteur 2nd: Zona Cesarini 3rd: Run Generation
Owners: A. Satta  Breeder: Ugo Marchetti  Trainer: M. Di Dio
MUKHADRAM (GB)
ITYLe Beau Bacall - 4yo c
Bacall (Paco Boy)
 1-11 Siracusa - R2 - 1500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€4590
Earnings:
Premio Camigliatello (Handicap )
1st: Le Beau Bacall 2nd: Be Strong 3rd: Fiore Di Campo
Owners: A. Fele  Breeder: S. Field & A. Turbitt  Trainer: Vinc. Caruso

2024-06-01

ALBERT DOCK (JPN)
ITYLethal Dock - 3yo g
Lethal Island (Lethal Force)
 3-13 Milano - R7 - 2000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€9945
Earnings:
Premio Mauro Cipolloni (Handicap Limitato-Tris )
1st: Billy Jango 2nd: Fly High 3rd: Lethal Dock
Owners: Sara Spampatti  Breeder: Fabrizio Alessandrucci  Trainer: Grizzetti Galoppo
ARCANO (IRE)
ITYEtoile de Vallarsa - 6yo f
Salar Livius (Titus Livius)
 3-12 Milano - R5 - 1000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€5737.5
Earnings:
Premio San Siro Sprint 7^ Eliminatoria (Handicap )
1st: Silando 2nd: Presidential Dance (IRE) 3rd: Etoile de Vallarsa
Owners: G. Malune  Breeder: Stefano Resta  Trainer: L. Jack
MUKHADRAM (GB)
GERWiesentau - 6yo g
Wurfscheibe ( )
 2-8 Baden Baden - R6 - 2000m - Time: 2:17.25 - T: - SP: 6,0  Stakes:
€20,000
Earnings:
€4.000
Lorenz Peter Gedδchtnisrennen - V4-2
1st: Quest the Moon 2nd: Wiesentau 3rd: Downtown
Owners: Mόller And Friends  Trainer: Andreas Wφhler
IRENapper Tandy (GB) - 6yo g
Diktalina (GB) (Diktat (GB))
 3-11 Listowel - R3 - 20.4f - Time: 5:15.60 - T: Standard - SP: 4/1  Stakes:
£6,413
Earnings:
€1,12
Shay Rooney Opportunity Maiden Hurdle 4yo+
1st: Heroes Rise (IRE) 2nd: How About No (FR) 3rd: Napper Tandy (GB)
Owners: R Stokes  Breeder: Tony Anderson & Tim Wixted  Trainer: Matthew J Smith
POUNCED (USA)
ITYMaleo - 2yo c
Puntigliosa (Desert Prince)
 3-5 Milano - R1 - 1000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€5355
Earnings:
Premio Scuderia Briantea (Reclamare )
1st: Feeling Right 2nd: Tacchi Viola 3rd: Maleo
Owners: M.A. Acosta Franco  Breeder: Sc. Fert  Trainer: Antonio Marcialis

2024-05-31

ADAAY (IRE)
GBConnie's Rose (GB) - 5yo m
Sing So Sweetly (GB) (Harbour Watch (IRE))
 1-9 Chepstow - R4 - 5.1f - Time: 59.32 - T: Soft - SP: 100/30  Stakes:
£3,716
Earnings:
£3,716.1
Bailey Family Handicap (0-75) (5) 4yo+
1st: Connie's Rose (GB) 2nd: Beyond Equal (GB) 3rd: Howzak (GB)
Owners: Paul & Ann de Weck  Breeder: A S Denniff  Trainer: Grace Harris

2024-05-30

ALBERT DOCK (JPN)
ITYDaisy Bloom - 3yo f
Daisy Lover (Mastercraftsman)
 2-13 Milano - R7 - 1800m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€5355
Earnings:
€1309
Premio Scuderia Bocconi (Recl.-Tris )
1st: Sopran Owen 2nd: Daisy Bloom 3rd: Sopran Lucca
Owners: S. Urru  Breeder: Effevi  Trainer: Soc. Stefano Botti
ARCANO (IRE)
ITYEl Dorato - 4yo c
Lisian (High Chaparral)
 1-8 Napoli - R4 - 1800m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3825
Earnings:
€2125
Premio Poliuto (Handicap Di Minima )
1st: El Dorato 2nd: Nightcrawler 3rd: Chat Noir
Owners: G.P. Fois  Breeder: Simona Maggi  Trainer: Elena Malgioglio
ITYZaandam - 5yo g
Zingaretta (Siyouni)
 2-7 Milano - R4 - 2200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€4290.55
Earnings:
€1048.85
Premio Scipione Martini (Handicap G.R. Ed Amazz. )
1st: For the Faithful (IRE) 2nd: Zaandam 3rd: Che Musica Maestro
Owners: Claudia Wendel  Breeder: Az. Agr. Razza Valle'  Trainer: J. Langmeier

2024-05-29

ARCANO (IRE)
ITYPinky Guy - 9yo g
Whisper Dance (Stravinsky)
 3-6 Follonica - R4 - 1650m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€4680.6
Earnings:
€624
Premio Orbetello (Hunter G.R. Ed Amazz. )
1st: Hold On 2nd: Sliding Woman 3rd: Pinky Guy
Owners: E. Antinori  Breeder: Stonecross Stud  Trainer: Giuliana Foglia
POUNCED (USA)
ITYArvier - 7yo g
Agnetta (Hurricane Run)
 2-6 Follonica - R1 - 2200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€4680.6
Earnings:
€1144.20
Premio Venturina (Handicap Ad Invito G.R. Ed Amazz. )
1st: Ladridibiciclette 2nd: Arvier 3rd: Scarlet Beauty
Owners: A. Ferramosca  Breeder: Soc. Agr. C.I.T.A.I.  Trainer: F. Ferramosca

2024-05-28

ADAAY (IRE)
GBCypriot Diaspora (GB) - 3yo f
Achianna (USA) (Gemologist (USA))
 2-8 Leicester - R5 - 6f - Time: 1:15.83 - T: Heavy - SP: 5/2F  Stakes:
£3,664
Earnings:
£1,719.2
Follow @racingtv On X Fillies' Handicap (0-70) (5) 3yo
1st: Perianth (IRE) 2nd: Cypriot Diaspora (GB) 3rd: Rockymountainway (GB)
Owners: Harry Demetriou  Breeder: Harry Demetriou  Trainer: Rod Millman
GBShark Two One (GB) - 6yo g
Touching (IRE) (Kheleyf (USA))
 3-9 Leicester - R6 - 7f - Time: 1:28.67 - T: Heavy - SP: 5/2F  Stakes:
£3,140
Earnings:
£736.2
Sipp Cafebar Handicap (0-58) (6) 4yo+
1st: Obee Jo (IRE) 2nd: Cubanista (GB) 3rd: Shark Two One (GB)
Owners: New Vision Bloodstock And Miss J R Macey  Breeder: Killashee House Limited  Trainer: Jessica Macey

2024-05-27

ADAAY (IRE)
GBAzahara Palace (GB) - 4yo f
Josefa Goya (GB) (Sakhee's Secret (GB))
 1-11 Leicester - R5 - 8.2f - Time: 1:46.10 - T: Soft - SP: 9/1  Stakes:
£6,281
Earnings:
£6,280.8
Leicester City Fc Handicap (0-80) (4) 4yo+
1st: Azahara Palace (GB) 2nd: Indemnity (IRE) 3rd: Law Supreme (FR)
Owners: The Tod Partnership  Breeder: Lord Margadale  Trainer: Hughie Morrison
GBOnce Adaay (GB) - 4yo g
Sonko (IRE) (Red Clubs (IRE))
 3-10 Yarmouth - R7 - 7f - Time: 1:30.42 - T: Soft - SP: 12/1  Stakes:
£5,757
Earnings:
£1,349.7
Quinnbet Acca Bonus Handicap (0-70) (5) 4yo+
1st: Mystery Monarch (GB) 2nd: Beylerbeyi (GB) 3rd: Once Adaay (GB)
Owners: James Barnard And Partners  Breeder: J A Khan  Trainer: Mrs Ilka Gansera-Leveque

2024-05-26

ARCANO (IRE)
ITYNobile Del Colle - 2yo f
Li Mei (Iffraj)
 3-12 Roma - R1 - 1400m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€9945
Earnings:
€1326
Premio Duccia Di Buoninsegna (Debuttanti )
1st: Ladise 2nd: Queen of Maybe 3rd: Nobile Del Colle
Owners: D. Vargiu  Breeder: Gianni Oddo  Trainer: Sebastiano Guerrieri
MUKHADRAM (GB)
ITYEffetto Domino - 3yo f
Clarenda (Refuse To Bend)
 3-5 Siracusa - R6 - 2100m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3442.5
Earnings:
€459
Premio Fallo Laterale (Handicap Di Minima )
1st: Clouds Away 2nd: Riviera Di Chiaia 3rd: Effetto Domino
Owners: Gab. Cannarella  Breeder: Effevi  Trainer: Endo Botti Galoppo Srl

2024-05-25

ADAAY (IRE)
GBMoyola (GB) - 3yo g
Nellie Ellis (IRE) (Compton Place (GB))
 3-15 Haydock - R6 - 6f - Time: 1:14.16 - T: Soft - SP: 22/1  Stakes:
£10,468
Earnings:
£2,45
Betfred Double Delight Edge Green Handicap (0-75) (5) 3yo
1st: Nariko (IRE) 2nd: Kodi Lion (IRE) 3rd: Moyola (GB)
Owners: Mrs H Kelly  Breeder: Lisa Thompson  Trainer: Lucinda Russell
ALBERT DOCK (JPN)
ITYBenedetta Follia - 3yo f
Molecolar (Ire) (Planteur)
 2-8 Milano - R7 - 1800m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€7650
Earnings:
€1870
Premio Scuderia In Rosa (Condizionata Maiden )
1st: Valdicava 2nd: Benedetta Follia 3rd: Valuta Straniera
Owners: S. Urru  Breeder: Razza Del Velino  Trainer: Soc. Stefano Botti
ARCANO (IRE)
ITYParco Sempione - 5yo c
Ponza (Ire) (Pounced)
 3-12 Milano - R6 - 1600m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€703
Earnings:
€93.84
Premio Ramonti (Handicap-Tris )
1st: Uragano 2nd: Blu Air Tucker 3rd: Parco Sempione
Owners: G. Marcelli  Breeder: All. dei Lagoni  Trainer: F.R. Camici
POUNCED (USA)
ITYGingi Life - 5yo f
Dragalonsa (Ire) (Martino Alonso)
 1-12 Milano - R4 - 1800m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3510
Earnings:
€1950.30
Premio Stefania E Giorgio Sommariva (Reclamare G.R. Ed Amazz. )
1st: Gingi Life 2nd: Lagomago 3rd: Show Airing
Owners: S. Gotti  Breeder: Massimo Dragoni  Trainer: N. La Rosa

2024-05-24

ADAAY (IRE)
GBAyyab (GB) - 4yo f
Astrantia (GB) (Dansili (GB))
 1-11 Goodwood - R3 - 12f - Time: 2:37.59 - T: Good - SP: 9/1  Stakes:
£25,770
Earnings:
£25,77
British Stallion Studs Ebf Fillies' Handicap (0-90) (3) 3yo+
1st: Ayyab (GB) 2nd: Entrancement (FR) 3rd: Divina Grace (IRE)
Owners: Teme Valley Racing  Breeder: Bugley Stud & D B Clark  Trainer: S Woods
GBConnie's Rose (GB) - 5yo m
Sing So Sweetly (GB) (Harbour Watch (IRE))
 2-10 Bath - R5 - 5.7f - Time: 1:11.12 - T: Good - SP: 17/2  Stakes:
£3,716
Earnings:
£1,743.7
Alide Hire Fillies' Handicap (Bath Sumer Sprint Series Qualifier) (0-75) (5) 4yo+
1st: Sarah's Verse (GB) 2nd: Connie's Rose (GB) 3rd: Jax Edge (GB)
Owners: Paul & Ann de Weck  Breeder: A S Denniff  Trainer: Grace Harris
GBTime Interval (GB) - 6yo g
Kuriosa (IRE) (Rip Van Winkle (IRE))
 1-14 Hereford - R1 - 16.2f - Time: 3:56.55 - T: Soft - SP: 15/2  Stakes:
£4,193
Earnings:
£4,193.4
Daily Racing Specials @planetsportbet Maiden Hurdle (Arc Summer Novices Brush Hdl Series Qual') (Gbb (4) 4yo+
1st: Time Interval (GB) 2nd: Global Esteem (IRE) 3rd: Kentucky Bluegrass (GB)
Owners: Clan McNeil  Breeder: Northmore Stud  Trainer: David Dennis
MUKHADRAM (GB)
IRECheers Again (GB) - 5yo g
Mawheba (IRE) (Dubawi (IRE))
 3-14 Curragh - R6 - 8f - Time: 1:39.05 - T: Good - SP: 6/1  Stakes:
£51,304
Earnings:
€9,00
Quinnbet Emerald Mile Handicap (Premier Handicap) 4yo+
1st: State Actor (IRE) 2nd: Kayhana (IRE) 3rd: Cheers Again (GB)
Owners: John Raymond Eastwood  Breeder: Shadwell Estate Company Limited  Trainer: Paul W Flynn
POUNCED (USA)
ITYZaragiola - 5yo f
Chloe Esperanza (Ramonti)
 2-8 Roma - R3 - 2300m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3825
Earnings:
€935
Premio Ribecourt Eliminatoria S.Siro Classic (Handicap Di Minima )
1st: Atto Finale 2nd: Zaragiola 3rd: Tuttosolo Darborea
Owners: G. Ercegovic  Breeder: Razza Ambrosiana  Trainer: S. Bocci

2024-05-23

ADAAY (IRE)
ITYBlack Magma - 3yo g
Labisa (High Chaparral)
 3-12 Milano - R6 - 1600m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Heavy - SP:  Stakes:
€9180
Earnings:
Premio Gerald Murnane (Handicap-Tris )
1st: Light Blu 2nd: Lethal Dock 3rd: Black Magma
Owners: I. Rossi  Breeder: Labisa Partnership  Trainer: E. Goldin
ITYCalajunco - 4yo g
O'Connor's Girl (Roderic O'Connor)
 2-12 Milano - R8 - 1200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Heavy - SP:  Stakes:
€9945
Earnings:
Premio I Grandi Premi Di Milano (Handicap Limitato-Tris )
1st: Ottanese 2nd: Calajunco 3rd: Le Bronn
Owners: G. Malune  Breeder: Whatcote Farm Stud  Trainer: Giorgia Lamberti
ITYVitarli (IRE) - 3yo f
Inspirational (Slade Power)
 3-13 Milano - R7 - 1800m - Time: 2:00.50 - T: Heavy - SP: 10,08  Stakes:
€7038
Earnings:
Premio Ernest Hemingway (Handicap-Tris Adeg. Kg. 1 )
1st: Macchiaiola 2nd: Garbo 3rd: Vitarli (IRE)
Owners: A. Deias  Breeder: Tally-Ho Stud  Trainer: C. Fais
ALBERT DOCK (JPN)
ITYLethal Dock - 3yo g
Lethal Island (Lethal Force)
 2-12 Milano - R6 - 1600m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Heavy - SP:  Stakes:
€9180
Earnings:
Premio Gerald Murnane (Handicap-Tris )
1st: Light Blu 2nd: Lethal Dock 3rd: Black Magma
Owners: A. Mezzatesta  Breeder: Fabrizio Alessandrucci  Trainer: Grizzetti Galoppo

2024-05-22

ADAAY (IRE)
GBPriscilla's Wish (GB) - 6yo m
Ghedi (IRE) (Aussie Rules (USA))
 2-7 Yarmouth - R5 - 7f - Time: 1:29.16 - T: Soft - SP: 9/2  Stakes:
£4,397
Earnings:
£2,063.0
Quinnbet Best Odds Guaranteed Handicap (0-75) (5) 4yo+
1st: Society Lion (GB) 2nd: Priscilla's Wish (GB) 3rd: Rogue Soldier (IRE)
Owners: C Massie & Pj McBride  Breeder: John M Troy  Trainer: Philip McBride
ARCANO (IRE)
ITYPinky Guy - 9yo g
Whisper Dance (Stravinsky)
 2-7 Follonica - R1 - 2200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3060
Earnings:
€748
Premio Tolfa (Vendere )
1st: Sepius 2nd: Pinky Guy 3rd: Xeres (GB)
Owners: G. Gungui  Breeder: Stonecross Stud  Trainer: Giuliana Foglia
POUNCED (USA)
ITYCochise Kid - 5yo c
Louise Alix (Inchinor)
 2-7 Follonica - R4 - 1200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€4590
Earnings:
€1122
Premio Canino (Handicap )
1st: Secret Risk 2nd: Cochise Kid 3rd: Royal Pompom (IRE)
Owners: S. Sulas  Breeder: Silvia Acerbi & Roberto Cova  Trainer: P. Convertino

2024-05-21

ARCANO (IRE)
ITYBeautiful Cindy - 5yo f
Doggy Tail (Elusive City)
 2-6 Firenze - R1 - 1200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€8415
Earnings:
Premio Porta Romana (Condizionata )
1st: Blu Metal Jacket 2nd: Beautiful Cindy 3rd: Momento Giusto
Owners: Mario Sanna  Breeder: Botti A.  Trainer: Soc. Stefano Botti
MUKHADRAM (GB)
IREOmniscient (GB) - 5yo g
Miss Dashwood (GB) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
 2-15 Punchestown - R1 - 16f - Time: 3:59.50 - T: Soft - SP: 85/40  Stakes:
£6,157
Earnings:
€2,280
Tuesday Treat At Punchestown Maiden Hurdle (Div I) 4yo+
1st: Mywayofthinkin (IRE) 2nd: Omniscient (GB) 3rd: My Policy (IRE)
Owners: Bull On Syndicate  Breeder: Meon Valley Stud  Trainer: Gordon Elliott

2024-05-20

ADAAY (IRE)
GBNorthern Spirit (GB) - 4yo g
Amelia Grace (IRE) (Starspangledbanner (AUS))
 3-8 Carlisle - R3 - 5.8f - Time: 1:10.38 - T: Firm - SP: 15/2  Stakes:
£5,496
Earnings:
£1,288.3
Thank You Annual Badge Holders Handicap (A Jockey Club Grassroots Sprint Series Qualifier) (0-80) (4) 4yo+
1st: Sacred Falls (IRE) 2nd: Exalted Angel (FR) 3rd: Northern Spirit (GB)
Owners: Northern Water Services & Brian Ellison  Breeder: Northern Water Services & Brian Ellison  Trainer: Brian Ellison

2024-05-19

ARCANO (IRE)
*ITYDiomede - 3yo g
Diomira (Pour Moi)
 3-14 Roma - R2 - 1600m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€33660
Earnings:
Premio Mauro Sbarigia (Listed Race ) (Listed)
1st: Mr Darcy 2nd: River Spot 3rd: Diomede
Owners: G. Marcelli  Breeder: Massimiliano Porcelli  Trainer: F. Gagliardi
POUNCED (USA)
ITYKid Tango - 8yo c
Softy (Ire) (Fasliyev)
 2-6 Merano - R7 - 3550m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€9180
Earnings:
Premio Francesco Scaglione (Steeple Maiden O a Vendere )
1st: Planting 2nd: Kid Tango 3rd: Lady In the Lake
Owners: Lenka Neprasova  Breeder: Elia Tanghetti  Trainer: Raffaele Romano
ITYPasquino - 5yo c
Scixerboa (St Paul House)
 2-13 Roma - R7 - 1800m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€6120
Earnings:
Premio World Fegentri Lady Riders (Handicap Amazzoni-Tris )
1st: Conte Attilio 2nd: Pasquino 3rd: Blonde Queen
Owners: Serena Brotherton  Breeder: Agr. Verdino  Trainer: C. Luongo

2024-05-18

ADAAY (IRE)
*GBAdaay In Devon (GB) - 3yo f
Favourite Girl (IRE) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
 3-14 Newbury - R2 - 6f - Time: 1:9.68 - T: Firm - SP: 9/2  Stakes:
£36,862
Earnings:
£6,99
Highclere Castle Gin Carnarvon Stakes (Listed Race) (1) 3yo (Listed)
1st: Elite Status (GB) 2nd: Relief Rally (IRE) 3rd: Adaay In Devon (GB)
Owners: Horniwinks Racing Syndicate  Breeder: Horniwinks Racing Club  Trainer: Rod Millman
*USABalnikhov (IRE) - 5yo g
Leeward (USA) (First Defence (USA))
 1-9 Pimlico - R12 - 9f - Time: 1:58.90 - T: Soft - SP: 5.40  Stakes:
$500,000
Earnings:
$300,000
Dinner Party S (Group 3)
1st: Balnikhov (IRE) 2nd: Crabs N Beer (USA) 3rd: Running Bee (USA)
Owners: Little Red Feather Racing, Madaket Stabl  Breeder: T. de La Heronnierre & Gestut Zur Kuste AG  Trainer: D'Amato Philip
ALBERT DOCK (JPN)
ITYDark Chocolate - 4yo f
Santa Costanza (Ire) (Orpen)
 3-2 Milano - R5 - 1600m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€9945
Earnings:
Premio Karla Willer (Handicap Limitato )
1st: Aquila Reale 2nd: Sabry Del Lupo 3rd: Dark Chocolate
Owners: Mario Sanna  Breeder: Botti A.  Trainer: Soc. Stefano Botti
ITYLeggerissima - 3yo f
Comet Queen (Dylan Thomas)
 2-10 Chilivani - R5 - 1600m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€4590
Earnings:
Premio Purina (Handicap )
1st: Monte Rasu 2nd: Leggerissima 3rd: Henryka Deep
Owners: M. Porcu  Breeder: Botti A.  Trainer: F. Pinna
ITYZarluch - 4yo c
Zovna (Aqlaam)
 2-8 Siracusa - R3 - 1500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3442.5
Earnings:
Premio Pianeta (Handicap Di Minima )
1st: Bay Heaven 2nd: Zarluch 3rd: Eastern Bound
Owners: F. Cusumano  Breeder: Soc. Agr. Allev. Di Zenzalino  Trainer: A. De Luca
MUKHADRAM (GB)
GBDisco Daisy (GB) - 6yo m
Queen's Star (GB) (With Approval (CAN))
 2-9 Uttoxeter - R2 - 19.9f - Time: 4:59.61 - T: Soft - SP: 7/2  Stakes:
£4,193
Earnings:
£1,931.9
Happy Birthday to Simon Roberts' Novices' Hurdle (Gbb Race) (4) 4yo+
1st: Miss Maverick (GB) 2nd: Disco Daisy (GB) 3rd: Scottish King (IRE)
Owners: Mrs Claire Bonner  Breeder: Mr & Mrs C Bonner  Trainer: Emma Lavelle

2024-05-17

ALBERT DOCK (JPN)
ITYPacioccone - 4yo c
Pietrasanta (Singspiel)
 1-9 Roma - R3 - 2300m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€4590
Earnings:
Premio St Jovite (Handicap )
1st: Pacioccone 2nd: Zona D'Ombra 3rd: Nyx's Impact
Owners: A. Satta  Breeder: All. dei Lagoni  Trainer: C. Luongo
MUKHADRAM (GB)
IREEncosta (IRE) - 4yo f
Maraaseem (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
 1-10 Leopardstown - R5 - 10f - Time: 2:10.36 - T: Good - SP: 6/1  Stakes:
£7,696
Earnings:
€8,85
Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Fillies & Mares Handicap 3yo+
1st: Encosta (IRE) 2nd: Cleopatra's Needle (IRE) 3rd: You Owe Me Money (IRE)
Owners: J Hunt  Breeder: Shadwell Estate Company Limited  Trainer: Noel Meade

2024-05-15

ARCANO (IRE)
GBPak Army (IRE) - 9yo g
Charity Box (GB) (Haafhd (GB))
 1-12 Bath - R5 - 11.6f - Time: 2:31.76 - T: Good - SP: 7/1  Stakes:
£2,983
Earnings:
£2,983.3
Download the Yeeehaaa.Bet App Handicap (Bath Summer Series Stayers' Qualifier) (Div I) (0-55) (6) 4yo+
1st: Pak Army (IRE) 2nd: Hurtle (IRE) 3rd: Alioski (GB)
Owners: Miss Daisy Hitchins  Breeder: G Kenny & Michael Nolan  Trainer: Daisy Hitchins

2024-05-14

ADAAY (IRE)
GBConnie's Rose (GB) - 5yo m
Sing So Sweetly (GB) (Harbour Watch (IRE))
 2-9 Chepstow - R5 - 6.1f - Time: 1:16.73 - T: Soft - SP: 3/1F  Stakes:
£3,716
Earnings:
£1,743.7
Blake Morgan Handicap (0-70) (5) 4yo+
1st: Hiatus (IRE) 2nd: Connie's Rose (GB) 3rd: Local Bay (GB)
Owners: Paul & Ann de Weck  Breeder: A S Denniff  Trainer: Grace Harris
ITYDay Shadow - 3yo f
Shadow Of The Sun (Red Ransom)
 1-9 Firenze - R4 - 1800m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€4590
Earnings:
Premio Matilde Bonaparte (Handicap )
1st: Day Shadow 2nd: Le Roi D'Argent 3rd: Anthara
Owners: G. Marcelli  Breeder: Miss K.A. Bartlett  Trainer: Barbara Sebastiani

2024-05-12

MUKHADRAM (GB)
GBBear Claws (IRE) - 8yo g
Shawhill (GB) (Dr Fong (USA))
 3-10 Ludlow - R5 - 21.3f - Time: 5:2.31 - T: Good - SP: 9/1  Stakes:
£3,961
Earnings:
£911.2
Sinclair Discovery Handicap Hurdle (Div I) (0-100) (5) 4yo+
1st: Jaxonne (FR) 2nd: Awesome Foursome (GB) 3rd: Bear Claws (IRE)
Owners: Mrs Helen Hawkins  Breeder: Miss Madeline Burns  Trainer: Alastair Ralph

2024-05-11

ADAAY (IRE)
GBFive Winds (GB) - 4yo f
Critical Speed (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
 3-13 Leicester - R2 - 6f - Time: 1:11.21 - T: Firm - SP: 100/30  Stakes:
£3,140
Earnings:
£736.2
Nucleushr Handicap (0-60) (6) 4yo+
1st: Catherine Chroi (IRE) 2nd: Shark Two One (GB) 3rd: Five Winds (GB)
Owners: H Jenkins L Bearman C Flanagan  Breeder: Howell Jenkins  Trainer: Jack Jones
GBOver Spiced (GB) - 2yo f
Alice's Dancer (IRE) (Clodovil (IRE))
 1-12 Leicester - R1 - 5f - Time: 1:0.53 - T: Firm - SP: 7/2  Stakes:
£3,664
Earnings:
£3,663.8
Join Racing Tv Now Restricted Maiden Stakes (For Horses In Band D) (Gbb Race) (5) 2yo
1st: Over Spiced (GB) 2nd: Military Girl (IRE) 3rd: Sergio Parisse (GB)
Owners: The Shimplingthorne Syndicate  Breeder: Kassala Ltd  Trainer: Tom Clover
GBShark Two One (GB) - 6yo g
Touching (IRE) (Kheleyf (USA))
 2-13 Leicester - R2 - 6f - Time: 1:11.21 - T: Firm - SP: 7/1  Stakes:
£3,140
Earnings:
£1,473.6
Nucleushr Handicap (0-60) (6) 4yo+
1st: Catherine Chroi (IRE) 2nd: Shark Two One (GB) 3rd: Five Winds (GB)
Owners: New Vision Bloodstock And Miss J R Macey  Breeder: Killashee House Limited  Trainer: Jessica Macey
ARCANO (IRE)
ITYGridodiliberta - 2yo c
Lethal Island (Lethal Force)
 1-7 Milano - R1 - 1200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€9180
Earnings:
Premio Mimma Verner (Debuttanti )
1st: Gridodiliberta 2nd: Conformist 3rd: Bono of Love
Owners: A. Mezzatesta  Breeder: Soc.Agr. Alessandrucci  Trainer: Grizzetti Galoppo

2024-05-10

ARCANO (IRE)
ITYFiore Di Campo - 4yo f
Sciuetta (Ramonti)
 3-9 Siracusa - R1 - 1500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3442.5
Earnings:
Premio Oleandro (Handicap Di Minima )
1st: Yelsara 2nd: Words of Love 3rd: Fiore Di Campo
Owners: Gab. Cannarella  Breeder: Agr. Verdino  Trainer: M. Restuccia
MUKHADRAM (GB)
IRECheers Again (GB) - 5yo g
Mawheba (IRE) (Dubawi (IRE))
 3-15 Cork - R4 - 7f - Time: 1:24.05 - T: Firm - SP: 11/1  Stakes:
£51,304
Earnings:
€9,00
Mallow Handicap (Premier Handicap) 4yo+
1st: Kings Time (IRE) 2nd: Rahmi (IRE) 3rd: Cheers Again (GB)
Owners: John Raymond Eastwood  Breeder: Shadwell Estate Company Limited  Trainer: Paul W Flynn

2024-05-09

ADAAY (IRE)
FRATop Daay (GB) - 4yo f
Afrodita (Montjeu)
 3-7 Lyon Parilly - R4 - 3800m - Time: 4:48:48 - T: Holding - SP: 4.9  Stakes:
€29000
Earnings:
€3770
Prix Les Reformes des Courses de Chazey (Prix du Mont D'Arbois) (Handicap)
1st: Bonita de la Serre (FR) 2nd: Neptune du Luy (FR) 3rd: Top Daay (GB)
Owners: Gabin Blot  Breeder: Mme F. Gordon  Trainer: F. Gelhay
ITYCalajunco - 4yo c
O'Connor's Girl (Roderic O'Connor)
 2-9 Milano - R3 - 1000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€7038
Earnings:
€1720.40
Premio Equistro (Handicap-Tris )
1st: Etoile de Vallarsa 2nd: Calajunco 3rd: Silando
Owners: S. Urru  Breeder: Whatcote Farm Stud  Trainer: Giorgia Lamberti
ARCANO (IRE)
ITYEtoile de Vallarsa - 6yo f
Salar Livius (Titus Livius)
 1-9 Milano - R3 - 1000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€7038
Earnings:
€3910
Premio Equistro (Handicap-Tris )
1st: Etoile de Vallarsa 2nd: Calajunco 3rd: Silando
Owners: G. Malune  Breeder: Stefano Resta  Trainer: L. Jack
MUKHADRAM (GB)
FRAKarioitahi (IRE) - 7yo f
Keyta Bonita (Denon)
 1-16 Longchamp - R2 - 2100m - Time: 2:16:11 - T: Soft - SP: 21  Stakes:
€22000
Earnings:
Prix du Petit Bois (Handicap)
1st: Karioitahi (IRE) 2nd: Romanello (FR) 3rd: Holly Colour (FR)
Owners: Francis Alloncle  Breeder: Kildaragh Stud  Trainer: F. Alloncle

2024-05-08

ARCANO (IRE)
ITYGlory Box - 5yo c
Rosemary Girl (Celtic Swing)
 1-13 Follonica - R5 - 1650m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€4590
Earnings:
Premio Montalcino (Handicap-Tris )
1st: Glory Box 2nd: Shooter 3rd: Zapprove
Owners: G. Marcelli  Breeder: Intra  Trainer: P. Convertino

2024-05-07

ARCANO (IRE)
ITYMajorette - 3yo f
Trixibelle (Nathaniel)
 2-11 Firenze - R2 - 2000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3825
Earnings:
Premio Principiante (Vendere )
1st: Pretence (IRE) 2nd: Majorette 3rd: Maratea
Owners: D. Vargiu  Breeder: Effevi  Trainer: Soc. Stefano Botti
ITYParco Sempione - 5yo c
Ponza (Pounced)
 3-11 Firenze - R5 - 1500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3442.5
Earnings:
Premio Rocking Spa (Vendere )
1st: Hold On 2nd: Folki 3rd: Parco Sempione
Owners: G. Marcelli  Breeder: All. dei Lagoni  Trainer: F.R. Camici
POUNCED (USA)
ITYLucrezio - 5yo c
Licia (Singspiel)
 2-14 Firenze - R6 - 2000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€6885
Earnings:
Premio Tosco Vans (Handicap-Tris )
1st: Honey World 2nd: Lucrezio 3rd: Blonde Queen
Owners: R. Iacopini  Breeder: All. dei Lagoni  Trainer: F.R. Camici

2024-05-05

ADAAY (IRE)
GBConnie's Rose (GB) - 5yo m
Sing So Sweetly (GB) (Harbour Watch (IRE))
 2-5 Salisbury - R3 - 5f - Time: 1:3.99 - T: Heavy - SP: 3/1  Stakes:
£4,580
Earnings:
£2,149
Kingsclere Long-Serving Staff Handicap (0-75) (5) 3yo+
1st: Sub Thirteen (GB) 2nd: Connie's Rose (GB) 3rd: Safari Dream (IRE)
Owners: Paul & Ann de Weck  Breeder: A S Denniff  Trainer: Grace Harris
ITYArmidale - 3yo c
Translator (Choisir)
 1-11 Roma - R7 - 1200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€6120
Earnings:
Premio Mister Tudor (Handicap-Tris )
1st: Armidale 2nd: Gigli 3rd: Cavascura
Owners: D. Vargiu  Breeder: Mrs O.M.E. McKeever  Trainer: Sebastiano Guerrieri
ARCANO (IRE)
ITYRiver Spirit - 4yo f
Injaka (Big Bad Bob)
 2-6 Roma - R2 - 2400m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€13005
Earnings:
Premio Italian Post Racing (Condizionata )
1st: Budrio 2nd: River Spirit 3rd: Merlano
Owners: G. Marcelli  Breeder: Razza Del Velino  Trainer: L. Forlini

2024-05-04

ADAAY (IRE)
GBCypriot Diaspora (GB) - 3yo f
Achianna (USA) (Gemologist (USA))
 3-4 Goodwood - R7 - 5f - Time: 59.62 - T: Soft - SP: 13/8F  Stakes:
£10,808
Earnings:
£2,533.7
Goodwood Racehorse Owners Group Handicap (0-80) (4) 3yo
1st: No Half Measures (GB) 2nd: Mc Loven (GB) 3rd: Cypriot Diaspora (GB)
Owners: Harry Demetriou  Breeder: Harry Demetriou  Trainer: Rod Millman
ALBERT DOCK (JPN)
ITYSlowmotion - 4yo f
Slow Down (Declaration Of War)
 3-7 Milano - R4 - 1700m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3825
Earnings:
Premio Manilo Concogni (Reclamare )
1st: Show Airing 2nd: Favola Moderna 3rd: Slowmotion
Owners: D. Di Tocco  Breeder: Botti A.  Trainer: Soc. Stefano Botti
MUKHADRAM (GB)
CZERabbit Mukhadram (FR) - 4yo g
Mooakada (IRE) (Montjeu(IRE))
 1-16 Most - R9 - 2200m - Time: 02:21.21 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
50 000Kc
Earnings:
Cena Predstavenstva Spolecnosti Hipodrom Most A.S.
1st: Rabbit Mukhadram (FR) 2nd: Amigo 3rd: Lazard
Owners: Rabbit Trhovύ Štepαnov  Breeder: Lynch Bages & Rhinestone  Trainer: Petrlνk Allan
IREOmniscient (GB) - 5yo g
Miss Dashwood (GB) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
 3-22 Punchestown - R8 - 16f - Time: 4:11.40 - T: Soft - SP: 6/5F  Stakes:
£51
Earnings:
€9
33rd Running of the Have the Conversation - Say Yes to Organ Donation Punchestown Charity Race 4yo+
1st: Somptueux (FR) 2nd: Big Debates (FR) 3rd: Omniscient (GB)
Owners: Bull On Syndicate  Breeder: Meon Valley Stud  Trainer: Gordon Elliott

2024-05-03

ADAAY (IRE)
ITYCristal Wind - 5yo f
Campagne Queen (GB) (Showcasing)
 1-7 Roma - R4 - 1200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3825
Earnings:
Premio Epicarmo (Handicap Di Minima )
1st: Cristal Wind 2nd: Rosandra 3rd: Fastandelegant
Owners: G. Marcelli  Breeder: Whitsbury Manor Stud  Trainer: A. Turco

2024-05-01

ADAAY (IRE)
*GBAdaay In Devon (GB) - 3yo f
Favourite Girl (IRE) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
 2-10 Ascot - R4 - 6f - Time: 1:14.80 - T: Soft - SP: 16/5F  Stakes:
£45,368
Earnings:
£17,200
Commonwealth Cup Trial Stakes (Group 3) (Registered As the Pavilion Stakes) (1) 3yo (Group 3)
1st: Jasour (GB) 2nd: Adaay In Devon (GB) 3rd: Purosangue (GB)
Owners: Horniwinks Racing Syndicate  Breeder: Horniwinks Racing Club  Trainer: Rod Millman
GBAdace (GB) - 6yo m
Marjong (GB) (Mount Nelson (GB))
 2-8 Brighton - R6 - 7f - Time: 1:23.63 - T: Soft - SP: 7/1  Stakes:
£2,983
Earnings:
£1,399.9
Yeeehaaa.Bet Handicap (0-55) (6) 4yo+
1st: Heer's Sadie (GB) 2nd: Adace (GB) 3rd: Dequinto (IRE)
Owners: Radlett Racing  Breeder: John Marsden  Trainer: Dean Ivory
GBDubai Hills (GB) - 3yo g
Israfel (GB) (Dark Angel (IRE))
 1-5 Pontefract - R5 - 6f - Time: 1:19.83 - T: Soft - SP: 6/5F  Stakes:
£3,664
Earnings:
£3,663.8
Sir Peter O'Sullevan Charitable Trust Supports Nhc Handicap (0-75) (5) 3yo
1st: Dubai Hills (GB) 2nd: Mart (GB) 3rd: Pals Battalion (IRE)
Owners: D Macauliffe, A Don & D De Souza  Breeder: Exors Of The Late Mrs L Peacock  Trainer: Amy Murphy
GERSeven Aces - 3yo f
Walaaa ( )
 3-5 Hannover - R2 - 1300m - Time: 1:20.09 - T: - SP: 9,2  Stakes:
€10,000
Earnings:
€1.250
Kristina Winter Und Ernst Hδrtl Just Married-Trophy
1st: Pacharan 2nd: Savoya 3rd: Seven Aces
Owners: Kendy Hatzky U.Doreen Mόll  Trainer: Frank Fuhrmann
ALBERT DOCK (JPN)
ITYDe Bisognosi - 4yo c
Dindaba (Dr Devious)
 1-7 Siracusa - R1 - 2100m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€4590
Earnings:
Premio the Blacklist (Handicap )
1st: De Bisognosi 2nd: My Henry 3rd: Deron Kit
Owners: F. Bossa  Breeder: S.A.B. Soc. All. Besnate  Trainer: Vinc. Caruso
ARCANO (IRE)
ITYArkend - 5yo c
Till The End (Ire) (War Command)
 3-10 Siracusa - R4 - 1600m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€17595
Earnings:
Premio Citta' Di Siracusa (Handicap Principale Ad. Kg. 2 )
1st: Le Reveur (IRE) 2nd: Windseeker (GB) 3rd: Arkend
Owners: I. Rossi  Breeder: Soc. Ag. Al Deni  Trainer: Vinc. Caruso
POUNCED (USA)
ITYPasquino - 5yo c
Scixerboa (St Paul House)
 3-10 Roma - R2 - 1900m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€4680.6
Earnings:
Trofeo Bottanelli (Handicap G.R. Ed Amazz. )
1st: Eutropia 2nd: Blanc Menteur 3rd: Pasquino
Owners: D. Poggi  Breeder: Agr. Verdino  Trainer: C. Luongo

2024-04-30

ALBERT DOCK (JPN)
ITYPacioccone - 4yo c
Pietrasanta (Singspiel)
 1-11 Roma - R5 - 2300m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€3825
Earnings:
Premio Glint of Gold (Handicap Di Minima )
1st: Pacioccone 2nd: Mystic Alchemy 3rd: Bridge Too Kabeir
Owners: A. Satta  Breeder: All. dei Lagoni  Trainer: C. Luongo
ARCANO (IRE)
ITYSunshine Day - 6yo f
Touch Of Light (Xaar)
 1-12 Firenze - R6 - 1200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€9180
Earnings:
Premio Duca Di Parma (Handicap-Tris )
1st: Sunshine Day 2nd: Riviera 3rd: Infinity Light
Owners: S.R. Saiu  Breeder: Effevi  Trainer: Tobra Soc. All. di Vanessa Bracaloni
ITYZagnuc - 2yo f
Musica Classica (Pounced)
 1-4 Roma - R1 - 1000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€6885
Earnings:
Premio Nordance (Vendere )
1st: Zagnuc 2nd: Territory 3rd: Siguanaba
Owners: D. Vargiu  Breeder: Soc. Agr. Allev. Di Zenzalino  Trainer: Sebastiano Guerrieri

2024-04-28

ADAAY (IRE)
GEREmjaytwentythree - 6yo g
Cards ( )
 1-11 Krefeld - R6 - 1200m - Time: 1:17.14 - T: Good to Soft - SP: 3,4  Stakes:
€8,000
Earnings:
€4.000
Deka-Cup
1st: Emjaytwentythree 2nd: Juanita 3rd: Californiagoldrush
Owners: Victory Racing Velsen  Trainer: Mareike Beer
GERJuanita - 5yo f
Kip ( )
 2-11 Krefeld - R6 - 1200m - Time: 1:17.14 - T: Good to Soft - SP: 4,9  Stakes:
€8,000
Earnings:
€1.600
Deka-Cup
1st: Emjaytwentythree 2nd: Juanita 3rd: Californiagoldrush
Owners: Stall Van Der Mast U. Vink/Ni  Trainer: John H. Smith

2024-04-27

ADAAY (IRE)
ITYPadre Daniele (GB) - 4yo c
Noble Cause (Showcasing)
 1-12 Milano - R3 - 1500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€9945
Earnings:
€5525
Premio Snai Fun (Handicap Limitato-Tris )
1st: Padre Daniele (GB) 2nd: Schiele (IRE) 3rd: Bridge Dino
Owners: F. Bossa  Breeder: Whitsbury Manor Stud  Trainer: Alessio Pollioni
ITYVitarli (IRE) - 3yo f
Inspirational (Ire) (Slade Power)
 1-9 Milano - R7 - 1400m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€5737.5
Earnings:
€3187.50
Premio Gastro Horse Relax (Handicap )
1st: Vitarli (IRE) 2nd: Sultan of Swing 3rd: Katie Malone
Owners: I. Rossi  Breeder: Tally-Ho Stud  Trainer: C. Fais
*USABalnikhov (IRE) - 5yo g
Leeward (USA) (First Defence (USA))
 3-11 Golden Gate Fields - R7 - 8f - Time: 1:34.30 - T: Firm - SP: 3.30  Stakes:
$175,000
Earnings:
$21,000
San Francisco Mile S (Group 3)
1st: Lammas (GB) 2nd: Air Force Red (USA) 3rd: Balnikhov (IRE)
Owners: Little Red Feather Racing, Madaket Stab  Breeder: T. de La Heronnierre & Gestut Zur Kuste AG  Trainer: D'Amato Philip
POUNCED (USA)
ITYCollera Ghiacciata - 3yo f
Chapanella (High Chaparral)
 3-16 Milano - R1 - 1800m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€9180
Earnings:
€1224
Premio Nbf Lanes Hydrafit (Maiden )
1st: Sopran Eagle 2nd: Valdicava 3rd: Collera Ghiacciata
Owners: G. Ercegovic  Breeder: Riccardo Bandini  Trainer: Gonnelli Team

2024-04-26

MUKHADRAM (GB)
GBOnemorenomore (GB) - 4yo g
Euro Empire (USA) (Bartok I (IRE))
 1-12 Doncaster - R2 - 7f - Time: 1:29.53 - T: Soft - SP: 12/1  Stakes:
£3,768
Earnings:
£3,768.4
Grace and Dotty Handicap (Div Ii) (0-65) (6) 4yo+
1st: Onemorenomore (GB) 2nd: Mister Sox (GB) 3rd: Alseeyerthere (GB)
Owners: David Fravigar, Kathy Dixon  Breeder: Bumble Bloodstock Ltd  Trainer: Philip McBride

2024-04-25

ALBERT DOCK (JPN)
ITYLethal Dock - 3yo c
Lethal Island (Lethal Force)
 1-13 Firenze - R1 - 1800m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€6120
Earnings:
Premio Riber (Maiden )
1st: Lethal Dock 2nd: Rebel Say 3rd: Luna Klimt
Owners: D. Vargiu  Breeder: Fabrizio Alessandrucci  Trainer: Grizzetti Galoppo
ITYTramaglino - 5yo c
Torrechiara (Halling)
 3-15 Firenze - R6 - 2200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€26496.81
Earnings:
197^ Corsa Dell'Arno (Hp-Tris )
1st: Brigante Sabino 2nd: Certaldo 3rd: Tramaglino
Owners: N. Pinna  Breeder: Sc. Nordovest  Trainer: Grizzetti Galoppo
ARCANO (IRE)
ITYBeautiful Cindy - 5yo f
Doggy Tail (Elusive City)
 2-10 Firenze - R2 - 1500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€8415
Earnings:
Premio Masaf (Condizionata )
1st: Il Grande Gatsby 2nd: Beautiful Cindy 3rd: Starnberg (IRE)
Owners: S. Urru  Breeder: Botti A.  Trainer: Soc. Stefano Botti
ITYBlue Raincoat - 5yo c
Tagula Sorete (Tagula)
 3-6 Siracusa - R1 - 2400m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP:  Stakes:
€6885
Earnings:
Premio Emirati Arabi (Handicap )
1st: Asso Piglia Tutto 2nd: Robertthebruce (IRE) 3rd: Blue Raincoat
Owners: D. Scalora  Breeder: Razza Vedano  Trainer: S. Fontana

2024-04-24

ADAAY (IRE)
GBMoyola (GB) - 3yo g
Nellie Ellis (IRE) (Compton Place (GB))
 3-7 Catterick - R3 - 5f - Time: 1:1.42 - T: Soft - SP: 15/2  Stakes:
£4,187
Earnings:
£981.6
Bet At Racingtv.Com Handicap (0-75) (5) 3yo
1st: Vince L'Amour (IRE) 2nd: Scoops Ahoy (IRE) 3rd: Moyola (GB)
Owners: Mrs H Kelly  Breeder: Lisa Thompson  Trainer: Lucinda Russell

  [1] 2 3 4 > >>