Stallions: |
Results: |
Order By: |
Select Date: |
Race: |
Year: |
|
Argentina (ARG) Australia (AUS) Canada (CAN) Chile (CHI) France (FRA) Germany (GER) Great Britain (GB) Hong Kong (HK) Ireland (IRE) Italy (ITY) Japan (JPN) Macau (MAC) Malaysia (MAL) New Zealand (NZ) Norway (NOR) Peru (PER) Philippines (PHI) Puerto Rico (PR) Singapore (SNG) South Africa (SAF) Spain (SPA) Sweden (SWE) Switzerland (SWI) United Arab Emirates (UAE) United States (USA) Uruguay (URU) Zimbabwe (ZIM) |
2024-03-17 |
ALBERT DOCK (JPN) |
*ITY | Tempesti - 5yo c Tender Hugs (Bachelor Duke) | 2-5 Roma - R2 - 2000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 31365 Earnings: | ||
Premio Circo Massimo (Listed Race ) (Listed) 1st: Flag's Up 2nd: Tempesti 3rd: Goldenas | |||||
Owners: C. Demuro Breeder: Soc. Agr. C.I.T.A.I. Trainer: R. Santini | |||||
ITY | The Tweed - 3yo c Persefone (Mujahid) | 1-5 Pisa - R2 - 2100m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 10710 Earnings: | ||
Premio Roberto Livermore (Condizionata ) 1st: The Tweed 2nd: Siray 3rd: Touch Me Again | |||||
Owners: S. Sulas Breeder: Sauro Andrea Fiordelli Trainer: Roberto Biondi |
ARCANO (IRE) |
ITY | Glory Box - 5yo c Rosemary Girl (Celtic Swing) | 3-11 Pisa - R7 - 1600m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 7038 Earnings: | ||
Premio Maggiore Nicola Ciardelli (Handicap-Tris ) 1st: Maleducata 2nd: Tockins 3rd: Glory Box | |||||
Owners: F. Bossa Breeder: Intra Trainer: P. Convertino |
2024-03-16 |
MUKHADRAM (GB) |
GB | Salsada (IRE) - 7yo m Mokaraba (GB) (Unfuwain (USA)) | 3-6 Newcastle - R3 - 16.9f - Time: 4:21.30 - T: Heavy - SP: 18/1 | Stakes: £5,651 Earnings: £1,300.0 | ||
Guinness St Patrick's Day Handicap Hurdle (Challenger Two Mile Hurdle Series Qualifier) (0-140) (3) 4yo+ 1st: Brentford Hope (GB) 2nd: Horn Cape (FR) 3rd: Salsada (IRE) | |||||
Owners: Geoff & Sandra Turnbull & Partner Breeder: Tinnakill Bloodstock Trainer: Brian Ellison |
2024-03-15 |
MUKHADRAM (GB) |
FRA | Karioitahi (IRE) - 7yo f Keyta Bonita (Denon) | 2-8 Fontainebleau - R2 - 2200m - Time: 2:22.99 - T: Very Soft - SP: - | Stakes: 14000 Earnings: | ||
Prix D'Abbeville 1st: Bonnie Hopps (FR) 2nd: Karioitahi (IRE) 3rd: Black Morning (GB) | |||||
Owners: Francis Alloncle Trainer: F. Alloncle |
2024-03-14 |
ALBERT DOCK (JPN) |
ITY | Truly Believe - 4yo c Trixibelle (Nathaniel) | 1-12 Pisa - R6 - 2200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 7038 Earnings: | ||
Premio Marina (Handicap-Tris ) 1st: Truly Believe 2nd: Peaceful Story (IRE) 3rd: Baballi | |||||
Owners: S.R. Saiu Breeder: Effevi Trainer: F. De Paola |
2024-03-13 |
ADAAY (IRE) |
GB | Sir Maxi (GB) - 6yo g Winifred Jo (GB) (Bahamian Bounty (GB)) | 3-8 Newcastle - R5 - 7.1f - Time: 1:30.25 - T: Standard - SP: 7/1 | Stakes: £5,757 Earnings: £1,349.7 | ||
Bet £10 Get £40 At Betmgm Handicap (0-78) (4) 4yo+ 1st: Sibyl Charm (IRE) 2nd: Prairie Falcon (GB) 3rd: Sir Maxi (GB) | |||||
Owners: M J Macleod Breeder: Max Weston Trainer: Richard Fahey |
POUNCED (USA) |
ITY | Dagoberto - 3yo c Dindaba (Dr Devious) | 2-12 Varese - R5 - 1500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 6120 Earnings: | ||
Premio Kaa (Handicap ) 1st: Zuleika 2nd: Dagoberto 3rd: Sopran Piave | |||||
Owners: D. Di Tocco Breeder: S.A.B. Soc. All. Besnate Trainer: Grizzetti Galoppo |
2024-03-12 |
ALBERT DOCK (JPN) |
ITY | Fiodena - 3yo f Pussy Galore (Mutaman) | 3-8 Roma - R3 - 1900m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 6120 Earnings: | ||
Premio Blue Wind (Handicap ) 1st: Coco My Love 2nd: Elena Di Renaccio 3rd: Fiodena | |||||
Owners: D. Vargiu Breeder: Giuseppe Murrocu Trainer: Sebastiano Guerrieri | |||||
ITY | Pacioccone - 4yo c Pietrasanta (Singspiel) | 1-11 Roma - R4 - 1900m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 6120 Earnings: | ||
Premio Vincenzo Barocchiere (Handicap-Tris ) 1st: Pacioccone 2nd: Lethal Blonde 3rd: Mitica Magic | |||||
Owners: A. Satta Breeder: All. dei Lagoni Trainer: C. Luongo |
2024-03-10 |
ARCANO (IRE) |
ITY | Hedonism - 3yo c Santa Costanza (Orpen) | 3-6 Pisa - R3 - 2100m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 7038 Earnings: | ||
Premio Nova Estintori (Maiden ) 1st: Tepui 2nd: Highly Strung 3rd: Hedonism | |||||
Owners: G. Gungui Breeder: Botti A. Trainer: Soc. Stefano Botti | |||||
ITY | Parco Sempione - 5yo c Ponza (Pounced) | 2-11 Roma - R6 - 1600m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 9180 Earnings: | ||
Premio Principe Bio (Handicap-Tris ) 1st: Love Revolution 2nd: Parco Sempione 3rd: Contagion | |||||
Owners: P. Borrelli Breeder: All. dei Lagoni Trainer: F.R. Camici |
MUKHADRAM (GB) |
ITY | Muratone - 3yo c Viedma (Aussie Rules) | 1-8 Pisa - R6 - 1600m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 13770 Earnings: | ||
Premio Thomas Rook (Condizionata ) 1st: Muratone 2nd: Montanair 3rd: Blu Note | |||||
Owners: F. Branca Breeder: Michele Solbiati Trainer: Endo Botti Galoppo Srl |
2024-03-09 |
ADAAY (IRE) |
GB | Once Adaay (GB) - 4yo g Sonko (IRE) (Red Clubs (IRE)) | 1-7 Chelmsford - R7 - 7f - Time: 1:25.30 - T: Standard - SP: 9/2 | Stakes: £5,051 Earnings: £5,050.8 | ||
Bet 365 Bet Boost Handicap (0-68) (5) 4yo+ 1st: Once Adaay (GB) 2nd: Island Native (IRE) 3rd: Reputation (IRE) | |||||
Owners: James Barnard And Partners Breeder: J A Khan Trainer: Mrs Ilka Gansera-Leveque |
ARCANO (IRE) |
ITY | Arkend - 5yo c Till The End (Ire) (War Command) | 1-9 Siracusa - R3 - 1600m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 6885 Earnings: | ||
Premio Sea Dancer (Handicap ) 1st: Arkend 2nd: Light Go 3rd: Deron Kit | |||||
Owners: S. Basile Breeder: Soc. Ag. Al Deni Trainer: Vinc. Caruso | |||||
ITY | Cowardly Lion - 5yo c Auntie Em's (Ire) (Martino Alonso) | 1-8 Siracusa - R5 - 1800m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 3442.5 Earnings: | ||
Premio Fierissima (Handicap Di Minima ) 1st: Cowardly Lion 2nd: Solare Orange 2nd: Better View | |||||
Owners: F. Bossa Breeder: Soc. Agr. La Pasqualina Trainer: G. Brancato |
MUKHADRAM (GB) |
SAU | Gradulations (GB) - 5yo f Wahgah ( ) | 2-10 Al Janadriah - R4 - 2100m - Time: 2:14.01 - T: Fast - SP: - | Stakes: 95,000SR Earnings: | ||
Fillies Open (Turf) 1st: Israaj (Ire) 2nd: Gradulations (GB) 3rd: Precisely | |||||
Owners: Alsayhaan Stable Trainer: Sa. Alshammri |
2024-03-08 |
ADAAY (IRE) |
ITY | Doctor Strange - 6yo c Mystic Jade (Raven's Pass) | 2-17 Roma - R7 - 1200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 9180 Earnings: | ||
Premio Arnaldo Da Brescia (Handicap-Tris ) 1st: Sunday In Paris 2nd: Doctor Strange 3rd: Leoni Di Sicilia | |||||
Owners: D. Di Tocco Breeder: D.R. Tucker Trainer: R. Di Giacinto |
2024-03-06 |
ADAAY (IRE) |
ITY | Calajunco - 4yo c O'Connor's Girl (Roderic O'Connor) | 1-9 Varese - R2 - 1000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 5355 Earnings: | ||
Premio Niccolo' Dell'Arca (Handicap ) 1st: Calajunco 2nd: Dazzling des (IRE) 3rd: Soffio Al Cuore | |||||
Owners: Mario Sanna Breeder: Whatcote Farm Stud Trainer: Giorgia Lamberti |
2024-03-05 |
ARCANO (IRE) |
ITY | Atmosfera - 3yo f Universal Secret (Sakhee's Secret) | 2-10 Roma - R5 - 1600m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 9180 Earnings: | ||
Premio Mezzegra (Maiden ) 1st: Grand Saxon (IRE) 2nd: Atmosfera 3rd: Countess Susie | |||||
Owners: P. Borrelli Breeder: Sebastiano Guerrieri Trainer: F. Boccardelli | |||||
ITY | Barno - 3yo c Barankla (Rip Van Winkle) | 1-8 Roma - R4 - 1600m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 9180 Earnings: | ||
Premio Optional (Handicap ) 1st: Barno 2nd: Wokatosa 3rd: Imperia Sibilla | |||||
Owners: Mario Sanna Breeder: Genets Trainer: Soc. Stefano Botti |
POUNCED (USA) |
ITY | Thunderflash - 8yo c Linn Sui (One Cool Cat) | 1-12 Roma - R6 - 1400m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 6885 Earnings: | ||
Premio Fiorello (Handicap-Tris ) 1st: Thunderflash 2nd: Allen Key (GB) 3rd: San Kodi | |||||
Owners: G. Marcelli Breeder: Gianpiero Crescini Trainer: A. Cascio |
2024-03-03 |
ADAAY (IRE) |
GB | Billy Mill (GB) - 6yo g Phantom Spirit (GB) (Invincible Spirit (IRE)) | 1-13 Newcastle - R5 - 7.1f - Time: 1:26.12 - T: Standard - SP: 16/1 | Stakes: £14,655 Earnings: £14,655.2 | ||
Bet £10 Get £40 At Betmgm Handicap (0-95) (3) 4yo+ 1st: Billy Mill (GB) 2nd: Greatgadian (GER) 3rd: Ron O (GB) | |||||
Owners: Canisbay Bloodstock Breeder: Mr & Mrs J R Worboys Trainer: Rod Millman | |||||
ITY | Majin Bu - 3yo c Illusions (Toronado) | 2-8 Roma - R3 - 1600m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 11475 Earnings: | ||
Premio Arconte (Condizionata ) 1st: Toussaint 2nd: Majin Bu 3rd: Man With the Plan (IRE) | |||||
Owners: D. Vargiu Breeder: Bearstone Stud Trainer: Sebastiano Guerrieri |
POUNCED (USA) |
ITY | Dagoberto - 3yo c Dindaba (Dr Devious) | 2-10 Pisa - R7 - 1600m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 6120 Earnings: | ||
Premio Palazzo Toscanelli (Handicap ) 1st: Blue Tornado 2nd: Dagoberto 3rd: Anthara | |||||
Owners: F. Bossa Breeder: S.A.B. Soc. All. Besnate Trainer: Grizzetti Galoppo | |||||
ITY | Rock Life - 5yo c Salsa Rock (Rock Of Gibraltar) | 2-12 Pisa - R5 - 2200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 14535 Earnings: | ||
Premio Galielo Galilei (Hp-Tris ) 1st: Acheso 2nd: Rock Life 3rd: Orologio | |||||
Owners: C. Colombi Breeder: Botti A. Trainer: Soc. Stefano Botti |
2024-03-02 |
ADAAY (IRE) |
ITY | Thank You Sir - 4yo c Yaddo (Lonhro) | 3-7 Siracusa - R3 - 1200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 4590 Earnings: | ||
Premio Omero (Handicap ) 1st: Scenicroute 2nd: Ask My Glory 3rd: Thank You Sir | |||||
Owners: S. Guerrieri Breeder: Tally-Ho Stud Trainer: Stefano Bastante |
ARCANO (IRE) |
ITY | Arkend - 5yo c Till The End (Ire) (War Command) | 2-8 Siracusa - R6 - 1600m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 3442.5 Earnings: | ||
Premio Iliade (Vendere ) 1st: Windseeker (GB) 2nd: Arkend 3rd: Bakoel Koffie (IRE) | |||||
Owners: S. Basile Breeder: Soc. Ag. Al Deni Trainer: Vinc. Caruso |
2024-03-01 |
ADAAY (IRE) |
GB | Sir Maxi (GB) - 6yo g Winifred Jo (GB) (Bahamian Bounty (GB)) | 3-12 Newcastle - R3 - 7.1f - Time: 1:26.64 - T: Standard - SP: 10/1 | Stakes: £5,234 Earnings: £1,22 | ||
Betmgm: It's Showtime Handicap (0-75) (5) 4yo+ 1st: Abruzzo Mia (GB) 2nd: Bobby Joe Leg (GB) 3rd: Sir Maxi (GB) | |||||
Owners: M J Macleod Breeder: Max Weston Trainer: Richard Fahey |
POUNCED (USA) |
ITY | Pasquino - 5yo c Scixerboa (St Paul House) | 1-6 Roma - R2 - 1600m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 3900.5 Earnings: | ||
Premio Troy (Handicap G.R. Ed Amazz. ) 1st: Pasquino 2nd: Dream Academy (IRE) 3rd: Nightcrawler | |||||
Owners: D. Poggi Breeder: Agr. Verdino Trainer: C. Luongo |
2024-02-29 |
ARCANO (IRE) |
ITY | Petra Rooer - 7yo f Raiska (Grand Lodge) | 3-7 Pisa - R5 - 2000m - Time: 2:13.70 - T: Good - SP: 11,25 | Stakes: 3060 Earnings: | ||
Premio Metauro (Handicap Di Minima ) 1st: Sopran Drusilla 2nd: Shiloh 3rd: Petra Rooer | |||||
Owners: S. Sulas Breeder: Soc. Agr. C.I.T.A.I. Trainer: E. Monteriso |
MUKHADRAM (GB) |
GB | Oyamal (GB) - 4yo g Sensationally (GB) (Montjeu (IRE)) | 3-10 Chelmsford - R7 - 10f - Time: 2:10.11 - T: Standard - SP: 80/1 | Stakes: £4,004 Earnings: £938.6 | ||
Bet365 Each Way Extra Handicap (0-63) (6) 4yo+ 1st: Marion's Boy (IRE) 2nd: Twilight Guest (GB) 3rd: Oyamal (GB) | |||||
Owners: Michelle Hancox & Robin McEntee Breeder: Meon Valley Stud Trainer: Phil McEntee |
2024-02-28 |
ADAAY (IRE) |
GB | Rainbow Sign (GB) - 6yo g Pax Aeterna (USA) (War Front (USA)) | 3-8 Kempton - R5 - 8f - Time: 1:40.90 - T: Standard - SP: 6/1 | Stakes: £3,140 Earnings: £736.2 | ||
Join Racing Tv Now Classified Stakes (0-50) (6) 4yo+ 1st: Thoughtful Gift (GB) 2nd: Kraken Diamond (IRE) 3rd: Rainbow Sign (GB) | |||||
Owners: Forever Amber Breeder: G B Partnership Trainer: Mark Pattinson |
ALBERT DOCK (JPN) |
ITY | Pacioccone - 4yo c Pietrasanta (Singspiel) | 3-11 Napoli - R5 - 2000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 4207.5 Earnings: | ||
Premio Tonino (Handicap-Tris ) 1st: Magic Show 2nd: Lethal Blonde 3rd: Pacioccone | |||||
Owners: A. Satta Breeder: All. dei Lagoni Trainer: C. Luongo |
ARCANO (IRE) |
ITY | Lovely Day - 4yo f Lovely Luly (Echo Of Light) | 3-9 Napoli - R3 - 1400m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 3825 Earnings: | ||
Premio Il Maestro (Handicap Di Minima ) 1st: Dancerinthedark 2nd: Top Diligence 3rd: Lovely Day | |||||
Owners: Mario Sanna Breeder: Soc. Agr. All. Deni Trainer: M. Cangiano |
2024-02-26 |
ADAAY (IRE) |
FRA | Top Daay (GB) - 4yo f Afrodita (Montjeu) | 2-8 Fontainebleau - R5 - 3550m - Time: 4:26:74 - T: Heavy - SP: 4.6 | Stakes: 20000 Earnings: | ||
Prix de Bouligny (Claiming) 1st: Terrifying (FR) 2nd: Top Daay (GB) 3rd: Buck'Star (FR) | |||||
Owners: Antoine Gronfier Trainer: M. Seror (S) |
2024-02-25 |
ARCANO (IRE) |
ITY | Ultimo Tango - 5yo c Mamacita Tango (Lost World) | 1-8 Pisa - R2 - 2000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 6120 Earnings: 3400 | ||
Premio Alex Piombo - Ribot Cup (Handicap Ad Invito ) 1st: Ultimo Tango 2nd: Ladridibiciclette 3rd: Viburno | |||||
Owners: D. Cirocca Breeder: Elia Tanghetti Trainer: A.D. Migheli |
POUNCED (USA) |
ITY | Cochise Kid - 5yo c Louise Alix (Inchinor) | 1-8 Pisa - R4 - 1200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 6120 Earnings: 3400 | ||
Premio Magistris - Ribot Cup (Handicap Ad Invito ) 1st: Cochise Kid 2nd: Presidential Dance (IRE) 3rd: Borgo Dei Pittori | |||||
Owners: G. Gungui Breeder: Silvia Acerbi & Roberto Cova Trainer: P. Convertino |
2024-02-24 |
ALBERT DOCK (JPN) |
ITY | De Bisognosi - 4yo c Dindaba (GB) (Dr Devious) | 3-15 Siracusa - R6 - 2100m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 6885 Earnings: | ||
Premio Nardone (Handicap-Tris ) 1st: Winning Generation 2nd: Prisoner of Love 3rd: De Bisognosi | |||||
Owners: F. Bossa Breeder: S.A.B. Soc. All. Besnate Trainer: Vinc. Caruso |
2024-02-23 |
ADAAY (IRE) |
GB | The Game Is Up (GB) - 4yo f Falcon In Flight (GB) (Shamardal (USA)) | 1-7 Lingfield - R5 - 8f - Time: 1:39.28 - T: Standard - SP: 8/1 | Stakes: £4,527 Earnings: £4,527.4 | ||
Best Racing Odds Guaranteed At Betmgm Handicap (0-55) (6) 4yo+ 1st: The Game Is Up (GB) 2nd: Kondratiev Wave (IRE) 3rd: Big Narstie (FR) | |||||
Owners: I W Harfitt Breeder: Pat Phelan Trainer: Pat Phelan |
2024-02-21 |
ARCANO (IRE) |
ITY | Beach Waves - 3yo f Waisting Time (Oratorio) | 2-7 Napoli - R5 - 1700m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 6273 Earnings: | ||
Premio Robin Hood (Handicap ) 1st: La Libanese 2nd: Beach Waves 3rd: Fiamma Dei Grif | |||||
Owners: S. Sulas Breeder: Razza Del Velino Trainer: I. Bindi |
POUNCED (USA) |
ITY | Diamante - 3yo c Last Gift (Starspangledbanner) | 1-5 Napoli - R1 - 1400m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 6885 Earnings: | ||
Premio Lady Mariam (Maiden ) 1st: Diamante 2nd: Glorenza 3rd: Elimon | |||||
Owners: F. Branca Breeder: Sc. Siim Trainer: Paola Maria Gaetano |
2024-02-20 |
POUNCED (USA) |
ITY | Napoli Si - 4yo c Pearl Of Gibraltar (GB) (Rock Of Guibraltar) | 2-6 Roma - R2 - 2300m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 3825 Earnings: | ||
Premio Dordone (Handicap Di Minima Ad. Kg. 2 ) 1st: Cuore Nero 2nd: Napoli Si 3rd: Tuttosolo Darborea | |||||
Owners: G. Ercegovic Breeder: Sc. Siim Trainer: F. Pisano |
2024-02-19 |
ADAAY (IRE) |
GB | Certain Style (GB) - 4yo f Bling Bling (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE)) | 2-8 Lingfield - R5 - 10f - Time: 2:9.65 - T: Standard - SP: 33/1 | Stakes: £4,711 Earnings: £2,210.4 | ||
Find More Big Deals At Betuk Classified Stakes (Div I) (0-50) (6) 4yo+ 1st: Sunset In Paris (IRE) 2nd: Certain Style (GB) 3rd: Forever Proud (GB) | |||||
Owners: Mrs P J Sheen Breeder: Whitsbury Manor Stud And Mrs M E Slade Trainer: Laura Mongan | |||||
GB | Rainbow Sign (GB) - 6yo g Pax Aeterna (USA) (War Front (USA)) | 2-11 Lingfield - R8 - 8f - Time: 1:38.64 - T: Standard - SP: 22/1 | Stakes: £5,757 Earnings: £2,701.6 | ||
Boost Your Acca At Betmgm Classified Stakes (0-50) (6) 4yo+ 1st: Thoughtful Gift (GB) 2nd: Rainbow Sign (GB) 3rd: Reformed Character (IRE) | |||||
Owners: Forever Amber Breeder: G B Partnership Trainer: Mark Pattinson |
2024-02-18 |
ADAAY (IRE) |
FRA | Top Daay (GB) - 4yo f Afrodita (Montjeu) | 2-8 Nimes - R5 - 3400m - Time: 3:59:97 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 20000 Earnings: | ||
Prix Pierre Thomas (Handicap) 1st: Angel Caro (FR) 2nd: Top Daay (GB) 3rd: Phil the Fluter (IRE) | |||||
Owners: A.Gronfier/Domaine Billard Trainer: M. Seror (S) |
2024-02-17 |
ARCANO (IRE) |
ITY | Carrobbio - 6yo c Cassina De Pomm (Pounced) | 1-7 Siracusa - R1 - 1700m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 3442.5 Earnings: 1912.50 | ||
Premio Bonturo (Handicap Di Minima ) 1st: Carrobbio 2nd: Esprit D'Argent 3rd: Mitical Mil | |||||
Owners: F. Bossa Breeder: Dioscuri Trainer: V. Messina |
POUNCED (USA) |
ITY | Balayage - 4yo f Andouille (Moss Vale) | 2-9 Napoli - R5 - 1600m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 6885 Earnings: 1683 | ||
Premio Mafalda (Handicap Limitato ) 1st: San Pasadora 2nd: Balayage 3rd: Ersilia | |||||
Owners: D. Di Tocco Breeder: Sc. Siim Trainer: Paola Maria Gaetano |
2024-02-16 |
ADAAY (IRE) |
ITY | Majin Bu - 3yo c Illusions (Toronado) | 1-5 Roma - R3 - 1600m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 8415 Earnings: 4675 | ||
Premio Vezzano (Condizionata ) 1st: Majin Bu 2nd: Fotoromanzo 3rd: Atlantico | |||||
Owners: D. Vargiu Breeder: Bearstone Stud Trainer: Sebastiano Guerrieri |
ARCANO (IRE) |
ITY | Run Generation - 7yo c Committed Actress (Theatrical) | 1-9 Roma - R6 - 2300m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 6885 Earnings: 3825 | ||
Premio Bragozzo (Handicap-Tris ) 1st: Run Generation 2nd: Distant 3rd: Birindelli | |||||
Owners: D. Vargiu Breeder: Ugo Marchetti Trainer: M. Di Dio |
POUNCED (USA) |
ITY | Bufera - 11yo f Barbarika (Mark Of Esteem) | 2-10 Treviso - R4 - 1650m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 2730.35 Earnings: 667.45 | ||
Premio Combai (Hand. Di Min.,Gr,Am.,Fise,Fitetrec,Ante ) 1st: Fulsome (GB) 2nd: Bufera 3rd: Clarmont | |||||
Owners: Gl. Ecoretti Breeder: Az. Agr. Rosati Colarieti Trainer: Dora Verolla |
2024-02-14 |
POUNCED (USA) |
ITY | Air Blade - 3yo f Pearl Of Gibraltar (Rock Of Gibraltar) | 3-8 Napoli - R2 - 1400m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 8797.5 Earnings: | ||
Premio Immenso Raf (Handicap ) 1st: Casamicciola 2nd: Gadag 3rd: Air Blade | |||||
Owners: A. Fele Breeder: Razza Vedano Trainer: Paola Maria Gaetano | |||||
ITY | Diamante - 3yo c Last Gift (Starspangledbanner) | 2-5 Napoli - R1 - 1500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 6885 Earnings: | ||
Premio Cupido (Maiden ) 1st: Joseph Steel 2nd: Diamante 3rd: Dziban | |||||
Owners: A. Fele Breeder: Sc. Siim Trainer: Paola Maria Gaetano | |||||
ITY | Pasquino - 5yo c Scixerboa (St Paul House) | 3-6 Napoli - R3 - 1800m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 6120 Earnings: | ||
Premio Mon Amour (Handicap ) 1st: Nightcrawler 2nd: Chentachibiz 3rd: Pasquino | |||||
Owners: C. Fiocchi Breeder: Agr. Verdino Trainer: C. Luongo |
2024-02-13 |
ADAAY (IRE) |
GB | Buzz Box (GB) - 3yo g Litewska (IRE) (Mujadil (USA)) | 2-9 Newcastle - R6 - 5f - Time: 59.68 - T: Standard - SP: 3/1J | Stakes: £5,443 Earnings: £2,554.2 | ||
Always Gamble Responsibly With Betuk Handicap (0-70) (5) 3yo 1st: Moyola (GB) 2nd: Buzz Box (GB) 3rd: Tees Douge (FR) | |||||
Owners: Ron Hull Breeder: R F And S D Knipe Trainer: Bryan Smart | |||||
GB | Moyola (GB) - 3yo g Nellie Ellis (IRE) (Compton Place (GB)) | 1-9 Newcastle - R6 - 5f - Time: 59.68 - T: Standard - SP: 6/1 | Stakes: £5,443 Earnings: £5,443.3 | ||
Always Gamble Responsibly With Betuk Handicap (0-70) (5) 3yo 1st: Moyola (GB) 2nd: Buzz Box (GB) 3rd: Tees Douge (FR) | |||||
Owners: Mrs H Kelly Breeder: Lisa Thompson Trainer: Lucinda Russell | |||||
ITY | Armidale - 3yo c Translator (Choisir) | 1-6 Roma - R4 - 1200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 3825 Earnings: | ||
Premio Fusaro (Handicap Di Minima ) 1st: Armidale 2nd: Arcadia Love 3rd: In the Air | |||||
Owners: D. Vargiu Breeder: Mrs O.M.E. McKeever Trainer: Sebastiano Guerrieri | |||||
ITY | Cristal Wind - 5yo f Campagne Queen (GB) (Showcasing) | 1-9 Roma - R6 - 1200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 3825 Earnings: | ||
Premio Henbit (Handicap Di Minima ) 1st: Cristal Wind 2nd: Doctor Strange 3rd: Fastandelegant | |||||
Owners: G. Marcelli Breeder: Whitsbury Manor Stud Trainer: A. Turco | |||||
ITY | Doctor Strange - 6yo c Mystic Jade (Raven's Pass) | 2-9 Roma - R6 - 1200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 3825 Earnings: | ||
Premio Henbit (Handicap Di Minima ) 1st: Cristal Wind 2nd: Doctor Strange 3rd: Fastandelegant | |||||
Owners: F. Branca Breeder: D.R. Tucker Trainer: R. Di Giacinto |
ALBERT DOCK (JPN) |
ITY | Spock - 5yo c Nataconleali (Approve) | 2-8 Roma - R1 - 1500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 3825 Earnings: | ||
Premio Lago Averno (Handicap Di Minima ) 1st: Baby Bio 2nd: Spock 3rd: Don't Stop My Run | |||||
Owners: M. Porcu Breeder: Dabniela Carlotti & Evelin Zubin Trainer: P. Aragoni |
ARCANO (IRE) |
ITY | Verbena - 5yo f Mamma Gervasi (Diktat) | 2-9 Varese - R3 - 1400m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 6120 Earnings: | ||
Premio Raga Navarro (Handicap ) 1st: Breckland (GB) 2nd: Verbena 3rd: Sioux Sweet (IRE) | |||||
Owners: A. Mezzatesta Breeder: Ada Cantore Trainer: R. Valeri |
2024-02-11 |
POUNCED (USA) |
ITY | Dicono Di Te - 5yo g Miss Deviuos (Ire) (Dr Devious) | 3-13 Pisa - R6 - 1800m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 6120 Earnings: | ||
Premio Paolo Pampana (Handicap-Reclamare ) 1st: Manchester Boy 2nd: Shekerando 3rd: Dicono Di Te | |||||
Owners: S. Urru Breeder: Paola Cresti Trainer: R. Barontini |
2024-02-10 |
ADAAY (IRE) |
GB | Billy Mill (GB) - 6yo g Phantom Spirit (GB) (Invincible Spirit (IRE)) | 1-12 Wolverhampton - R5 - 7.2f - Time: 1:26.94 - T: Standard - SP: 15/2 | Stakes: £4,972 Earnings: £4,972.3 | ||
Bet £10 Get £40 At Betmgm Handicap (0-80) (4) 4yo+ 1st: Billy Mill (GB) 2nd: He's A Gentleman (IRE) 3rd: Algheed (IRE) | |||||
Owners: Canisbay Bloodstock Breeder: Mr & Mrs J R Worboys Trainer: Rod Millman |
ARCANO (IRE) |
ITY | Carrobbio - 6yo c Cassina De Pomm (Pounced) | 3-10 Siracusa - R5 - 2100m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 3442.5 Earnings: | ||
Premio Armani (Handicap Di Minima ) 1st: With the Rainfall 2nd: Royal Alhebayeb 3rd: Carrobbio | |||||
Owners: F. Bossa Breeder: Dioscuri Trainer: V. Messina | |||||
ITY | Giulio Agricola - 7yo c Riparbella (Orpen) | 3-4 Napoli - R5 - 1400m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 4590 Earnings: | ||
Premio Tartaglia (Vendere ) 1st: Misternice 2nd: Sicilian Focus 3rd: Giulio Agricola | |||||
Owners: S. Basile Breeder: Marzio Volpe Trainer: M. Grassi |
MUKHADRAM (GB) |
GB | Wheres The Crumpet (GB) - 6yo m Jivry (GB) (Generous (IRE)) | 2-12 Newcastle - R2 - 10.2f - Time: 2:14.62 - T: Standard - SP: 11/2 | Stakes: £3,664 Earnings: £1,719.2 | ||
Boost Your Acca-Fenwa With Betuk Classified Stakes (0-50) (6) 4yo+ 1st: Great Colaci (GB) 2nd: Wheres The Crumpet (GB) 3rd: Stand Free (GB) | |||||
Owners: Stuart Murray Breeder: A F G & Mrs S L Brimble Trainer: David Thompson |
2024-02-08 |
ADAAY (IRE) |
GB | Maurices Men (GB) - 4yo g Bobby Vee (GB) (Camacho (GB)) | 2-11 Lingfield - R1 - 7f - Time: 1:24.60 - T: Standard - SP: 15/2 | Stakes: £5,234 Earnings: £2,456 | ||
Bet £10 Get £40 At Betmgm Handicap (0-58) (6) 4yo+ 1st: Rabinal (GB) 2nd: Maurices Men (GB) 3rd: So Chic (IRE) | |||||
Owners: Roger & Mrs Suzie Beadle Breeder: Roger & Mrs Suzie Beadle Trainer: Jane Chapple-Hyam |
ALBERT DOCK (JPN) |
ITY | Brooklyn - 3yo c Spirinella (Invincible Spirit) | 3-11 Pisa - R4 - 1500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 6885 Earnings: | ||
Premio Giovanni Bragazzi (Handicap-Tris Adeg. Kg. 1 ) 1st: Blu Infinito 2nd: Sue Gurumuru 3rd: Brooklyn | |||||
Owners: S. Sulas Breeder: Botti A. Trainer: Soc. Stefano Botti |
ARCANO (IRE) |
ITY | Pinky Guy - 9yo c Whisper Dance (Stravinsky) | 2-6 Pisa - R2 - 1800m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 3825 Earnings: | ||
Premio Ercole Camici (Vendere ) 1st: Sliding Woman 2nd: Pinky Guy 3rd: Kinkawa | |||||
Owners: G. Gungui Breeder: Stonecross Stud Trainer: Giuliana Foglia |
2024-02-07 |
ARCANO (IRE) |
ITY | Parco Sempione - 5yo c Ponza (Pounced) | 2-10 Napoli - R5 - 1700m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 9945 Earnings: 2431 | ||
Premio Seven Years-Old and up (Handicap-Tris ) 1st: Hizaam (GB) 2nd: Parco Sempione | |||||
Owners: S. Diana Breeder: All. dei Lagoni Trainer: F.R. Camici |
2024-02-03 |
MUKHADRAM (GB) |
GB | Yorkshire Lady (GB) - 6yo m Brave Mave (GB) (Daylami (IRE)) | 1-7 Wetherby - R1 - 16f - Time: 4:12.93 - T: Soft - SP: 100/30 | Stakes: £3,812 Earnings: £3,812.2 | ||
Download the Vickers.Bet App Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Herring Queen Series Qualifier) (Gbb Race) (4) 5yo+ 1st: Yorkshire Lady (GB) 2nd: Strong Belle (GB) 3rd: St John's Road (GB) | |||||
Owners: J Munroe, M McHale & R Wreglesworth Breeder: James Munroe Trainer: Michael & David Easterby |
2024-02-01 |
ADAAY (IRE) |
ITY | Day Shadow - 3yo f Shadow Of The Sun (Red Ransom) | 3-13 Pisa - R5 - 1500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 3825 Earnings: 510 | ||
Premio Mile (Handicap Di Minima-Tris ) 1st: All Galaxy 2nd: Robbiate 3rd: Day Shadow | |||||
Owners: D. Vargiu Breeder: Miss K.A. Bartlett Trainer: Sebastiano Guerrieri |
ALBERT DOCK (JPN) |
ITY | Sunset Lover - 5yo c Keep The Moon (Rock Of Gibraltar) | 1-13 Pisa - R7 - 2200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 6120 Earnings: 3400 | ||
Premio Sandro Atzori (Handicap-Tris ) 1st: Sunset Lover 2nd: Truly Believe 3rd: Ultimo Tango | |||||
Owners: D. Di Tocco Breeder: Effevi Trainer: C. Pecchioli | |||||
ITY | Truly Believe - 4yo c Trixibelle (Nathaniel) | 2-13 Pisa - R7 - 2200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 6120 Earnings: 1496 | ||
Premio Sandro Atzori (Handicap-Tris ) 1st: Sunset Lover 2nd: Truly Believe 3rd: Ultimo Tango | |||||
Owners: S.R. Saiu Breeder: Effevi Trainer: F. De Paola | |||||
ITY | Zar Bitter - 4yo c Zadina (Foxwedge) | 2-11 Pisa - R6 - 1300m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 3825 Earnings: 935 | ||
Premio Julin (Vendere ) 1st: Red Bourbon 2nd: Zar Bitter 3rd: Universo Hope | |||||
Owners: D. Vargiu Breeder: Stefano Botti Trainer: Soc. Stefano Botti |
ARCANO (IRE) |
ITY | Crebillon - 6yo c Cio Cio San (Ramonti) | 3-7 Pisa - R4 - 3500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 7650 Earnings: 850 | ||
Premio Oleandro (Siepi Ascendente ) 1st: Berkshire Phoenix (IRE) 2nd: Surabaya 3rd: Crebillon | |||||
Owners: J. Kratochvil Breeder: Compagnia Delle Cinque Vie-Al. Zenzalino Trainer: Josef Vana sr | |||||
ITY | Ultimo Tango - 5yo c Mamacita Tango (Lost World) | 3-13 Pisa - R7 - 2200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 6120 Earnings: 816 | ||
Premio Sandro Atzori (Handicap-Tris ) 1st: Sunset Lover 2nd: Truly Believe 3rd: Ultimo Tango | |||||
Owners: S. Urru Breeder: Elia Tanghetti Trainer: A.D. Migheli |
POUNCED (USA) |
ITY | Kid Tango - 8yo c Softy (Fasliyev) | 3-5 Pisa - R1 - 3500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 13770 Earnings: 1530 | ||
Premio Armando Carangio (Steeple Condizionata ) 1st: Natam 2nd: Ches Demonmirail 3rd: Kid Tango | |||||
Owners: Lenka Neprasova Breeder: Elia Tanghetti Trainer: Raffaele Romano |
2024-01-31 |
ALBERT DOCK (JPN) |
ITY | Pacioccone - 4yo c Pietrasanta (Singspiel) | 2-11 Napoli - R5 - 2000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 3825 Earnings: | ||
Premio L'Escargot (Handicap Di Minima-Tris ) 1st: Tuttosolo Darborea 2nd: Pacioccone 3rd: Armandino | |||||
Owners: A. Satta Breeder: All. dei Lagoni Trainer: C. Luongo |
2024-01-30 |
ADAAY (IRE) |
GB | Asadjumeirah (GB) - 6yo g Place In My Heart (GB) (Compton Place (GB)) | 2-5 Southwell - R7 - 6.1f - Time: 1:14.56 - T: Standard - SP: 11/4 | Stakes: £2,983 Earnings: £1,399.9 | ||
Betuk. Home of the Acca-Fenwa Handicap (Div Ii) (0-65) (6) 4yo+ 1st: El Hibri (IRE) 2nd: Asadjumeirah (GB) 3rd: Midnightattheoasis (GB) | |||||
Owners: Made Profiles Ltd & Partner Breeder: Whitsbury Manor Stud Trainer: Antony Brittain |
2024-01-27 |
ADAAY (IRE) |
GB | Billy Mill (GB) - 6yo g Phantom Spirit (GB) (Invincible Spirit (IRE)) | 3-7 Kempton - R1 - 8f - Time: 1:41.08 - T: Standard - SP: 15/2 | Stakes: £5,960 Earnings: £1,489.2 | ||
Unibet More Extra Place Races Amateur Jockeys' Handicap (London Mile Series Qualifier) (0-83) (4) 4yo+ 1st: Stately Home (IRE) 2nd: Enough Already (GB) 3rd: Billy Mill (GB) | |||||
Owners: Canisbay Bloodstock Breeder: Mr & Mrs J R Worboys Trainer: Rod Millman | |||||
GB | Secret Daay (GB) - 5yo g Yat Ding Yau (FR) (Air Chief Marshal (IRE)) | 2-9 Newcastle - R6 - 6f - Time: 1:13.10 - T: Standard - SP: 9/2 | Stakes: £2,983 Earnings: £1,399.9 | ||
Betuk. Home of the Acca-Fenwa Classified Stakes (0-50) (6) 4yo+ 1st: Beneficiary (GB) 2nd: Secret Daay (GB) 3rd: Another Angel (IRE) | |||||
Owners: Deborah Jefferson & Alan Foster Breeder: R G Percival Trainer: David Thompson |
ARCANO (IRE) |
ITY | Carrobbio - 6yo c Cassina De Pomm (Pounced) | 3-8 Siracusa - R6 - 2300m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 3442.5 Earnings: | ||
Premio Vivaldi (Handicap Di Minima ) 1st: With the Rainfall 2nd: Royal Alhebayeb 3rd: Carrobbio | |||||
Owners: F. Bossa Breeder: Dioscuri Trainer: V. Messina |
MUKHADRAM (GB) |
GB | Wheres The Crumpet (GB) - 6yo m Jivry (GB) (Generous (IRE)) | 3-7 Newcastle - R2 - 8f - Time: 1:46.86 - T: Standard - SP: 4/1 | Stakes: £2,983 Earnings: £699.39 | ||
Stay Golden With Betmgm Safer Gambling Handicap (0-52) (6) 4yo+ 1st: Mintnthat (GB) 2nd: Martin's Brig (IRE) 3rd: Wheres The Crumpet (GB) | |||||
Owners: Stuart Murray Breeder: A F G & Mrs S L Brimble Trainer: David Thompson |
POUNCED (USA) |
ITY | Diamante - 3yo c Last Gift (Starspangledbanner) | 3-7 Napoli - R1 - 1400m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 6885 Earnings: | ||
Premio Vivara (Maiden ) 1st: River Spot 2nd: Victoria Stella 3rd: Diamante | |||||
Owners: F. Branca Breeder: Sc. Siim Trainer: Paola Maria Gaetano |
2024-01-25 |
POUNCED (USA) |
ITY | Amore Senza Fine - 3yo c Amazing Starlette (GB) (Sea The Stars) | 1-11 Pisa - R3 - 1200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 6120 Earnings: | ||
Premio Arsenali Medicei (Handicap Adeg. Kg. 0,5 ) 1st: Amore Senza Fine 2nd: Naditza 3rd: Excalibur Delcolle | |||||
Owners: D. Cirocca Breeder: Giuseppe Morese Trainer: A.D. Migheli |
2024-01-23 |
ARCANO (IRE) |
ITY | Pinky Guy - 9yo c Whisper Dance (Stravinsky) | 2-12 Varese - R4 - 2150m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 3825 Earnings: | ||
Premio Azzio (Recl.-Tris ) 1st: Sopran Everest 2nd: Pinky Guy 3rd: The Blades | |||||
Owners: D. Cirocca Breeder: Stonecross Stud Trainer: Giuliana Foglia |
2024-01-22 |
ADAAY (IRE) |
GB | Maurices Men (GB) - 4yo g Bobby Vee (GB) (Camacho (GB)) | 2-6 Kempton - R4 - 7f - Time: 1:29.80 - T: Standard - SP: 11/2 | Stakes: £3,140 Earnings: £1,473.6 | ||
Unibet More Boosts In More Races Handicap (0-55) (6) 4yo+ 1st: Swiss Rowe (IRE) 2nd: Maurices Men (GB) 3rd: Doves Of Peace (IRE) | |||||
Owners: Roger & Mrs Suzie Beadle Breeder: Roger & Mrs Suzie Beadle Trainer: Jane Chapple-Hyam |
2024-01-21 |
ADAAY (IRE) |
GB | Once Adaay (GB) - 4yo g Sonko (IRE) (Red Clubs (IRE)) | 1-11 Chelmsford - R3 - 8f - Time: 1:38.75 - T: Standard - SP: 9/2 | Stakes: £7,851 Earnings: £7,851 | ||
Ccr Private Venue Hire Handicap (0-65) (6) 4yo+ 1st: Once Adaay (GB) 2nd: Jenson Benson (IRE) 3rd: Tonal (FR) | |||||
Owners: James Barnard And Partners Breeder: J A Khan Trainer: Mrs Ilka Gansera-Leveque |
ARCANO (IRE) |
ITY | Beautiful Cindy - 5yo f Doggy Tail (Ire) (Elusive City) | 1-7 Pisa - R6 - 1500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 9945 Earnings: | ||
Premio Roberto Bottanelli (Condizionata ) 1st: Beautiful Cindy 2nd: Deadline 3rd: Andromeda Star | |||||
Owners: S. Urru Breeder: Botti A. Trainer: Soc. Stefano Botti |
POUNCED (USA) |
ITY | Feed Back - 4yo c Bad Feeling (Zaoffany) | 1-6 Pisa - R1 - 3500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 10710 Earnings: | ||
Premio Chivas Regal (Steeple Condizionata ) 1st: Feed Back 2nd: Pan de Azucar 3rd: Khoeur Cauvelliere | |||||
Owners: J. Bartos Breeder: Soc. Ag. Al Deni Trainer: Josef Vana jr |
2024-01-20 |
ADAAY (IRE) |
ITY | Lover Men - 3yo c Zaranayna (Paco Boy) | 1-7 Siracusa - R4 - 1200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 7650 Earnings: | ||
Premio Ortigia (Condizionata ) 1st: Lover Men 2nd: Pablo Dreams 3rd: Land of Silk | |||||
Owners: Gab. Cannarella Breeder: Elusive Bloodstock & Blythe Park Trainer: M. Aparo |
2024-01-18 |
ARCANO (IRE) |
ITY | Beach Waves - 3yo f Waisting Time (Oratorio) | 3-10 Livorno - R4 - 1500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 6885 Earnings: | ||
Premio Montenero (Handicap ) 1st: Manning 2nd: Robbiate 3rd: Beach Waves | |||||
Owners: S. Sulas Breeder: Razza Del Velino Trainer: I. Bindi |
MUKHADRAM (GB) |
GB | Didactic Patrick (GB) - 4yo g Qualification (USA) (Afleet Alex (USA)) | 3-5 Southwell - R2 - 11.1f - Time: 2:30.69 - T: Standard - SP: 14/1 | Stakes: £3,942 Earnings: £925.64 | ||
Betuk. Its Where the Uk Bets Restricted Novice Stakes (Horses In Bands C and D) (Colts & Geldings) (5) 3-5yo 1st: Alrazeen (IRE) 2nd: Siempre Arturo (GB) 3rd: Didactic Patrick (GB) | |||||
Owners: Peter Darlington And Partner Breeder: Susan Scargill Trainer: Dr Jon Scargill |
2024-01-17 |
ADAAY (IRE) |
GB | Secret Daay (GB) - 5yo g Yat Ding Yau (FR) (Air Chief Marshal (IRE)) | 3-9 Newcastle - R6 - 6f - Time: 1:13.92 - T: Standard - SP: 9/2 | Stakes: £5,574 Earnings: £1,306.7 | ||
Find More Big Deals At Betuk Classified Stakes (0-50) (6) 4yo+ 1st: Beneficiary (GB) 2nd: Atrafan (IRE) 3rd: Secret Daay (GB) | |||||
Owners: Deborah Jefferson & Alan Foster Breeder: R G Percival Trainer: David Thompson |
POUNCED (USA) |
ITY | Diamante - 3yo c Last Gift (Starspangledbanner) | 2-10 Napoli - R1 - 1500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 6885 Earnings: | ||
Premio Kauto Star (Debuttanti ) 1st: Disaway 2nd: Diamante 3rd: Impetuoso | |||||
Owners: D. Di Tocco Breeder: Sc. Siim Trainer: Paola Maria Gaetano |
2024-01-14 |
ADAAY (IRE) |
ITY | Majin Bu - 3yo c Illusions (Toronado) | 2-7 Pisa - R2 - 1300m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 10710 Earnings: | ||
Premio Societa' Italiana Di Mascalcia (Condizionata ) 1st: Tenjaku 2nd: Majin Bu 3rd: Binzago | |||||
Owners: D. Vargiu Breeder: Bearstone Stud Trainer: Sebastiano Guerrieri |
2024-01-13 |
ARCANO (IRE) |
ITY | Blue Raincoat - 5yo c Tagula Sorete (Tagula) | 1-11 Siracusa - R3 - 1800m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 6885 Earnings: | ||
Premio Gotico (Handicap ) 1st: Blue Raincoat 2nd: Deron Kit 3rd: Prisoner of Love | |||||
Owners: W. Gambarota Breeder: Razza Vedano Trainer: S. Fontana |
MUKHADRAM (GB) |
ITY | Lear Theywerewrong - 5yo c Snow Angel (Danehill Dancer) | 2-9 Siracusa - R4 - 2300m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 16830 Earnings: | ||
Coppa D'Oro Di Siracusa (Hp-Tris ) 1st: Temperance King 2nd: Lear Theywerewrong 3rd: Star of Wells (IRE) | |||||
Owners: A. Fele Breeder: Michael E. Broughton Trainer: S. Fontana |
2024-01-12 |
ADAAY (IRE) |
BAH | Ocean Star (IRE) - 6yo m Miss Wicklow (IRE) (New Approach (IRE)) | 3-18 Bahrain - R2 - 5m - Time: 57.63 - T: Firm - SP: | Stakes: £37,795 Earnings: £2,381.1 | ||
Al Wasmiya Cup By Al Salam Bank (Local Grade 3) (4yo+) (Inner Track) (Turf) 4yo+ 1st: Brazen Bolt (GB) 2nd: Squealer (IRE) 3rd: Ocean Star (IRE) | |||||
Owners: Al-Afoo Racing Stable Breeder: John Banahan Trainer: Mohammed Hasan | |||||
GB | Moyola (GB) - 3yo g Nellie Ellis (IRE) (Compton Place (GB)) | 2-10 Wolverhampton - R4 - 6.1f - Time: 1:13.64 - T: Standard - SP: 13/2 | Stakes: £3,716 Earnings: £1,743.7 | ||
Stay Golden With Betmgm Safer Gambling Handicap (0-72) (5) 3yo 1st: Invincible Speed (IRE) 2nd: Moyola (GB) 3rd: Appellant (IRE) | |||||
Owners: Mrs H Kelly Breeder: Lisa Thompson Trainer: Lucinda Russell |
2024-01-11 |
ADAAY (IRE) |
GB | Freddy Robinson (GB) - 5yo g Bling Bling (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE)) | 1-7 Catterick - R7 - 15.7f - Time: 4:7.90 - T: Soft - SP: 100/30 | Stakes: £4,568 Earnings: £4,568.0 | ||
Racing Again 24th January Handicap Hurdle (Go North Sea Pigeon Series Qualifier) (0-110) (4) 4yo+ 1st: Freddy Robinson (GB) 2nd: Very Excellent (IRE) 3rd: Jumbo Veste Verte (FR) | |||||
Owners: Brian Ellison Racing Club Breeder: Whitsbury Manor Stud And Mrs M E Slade Trainer: Brian Ellison |
ARCANO (IRE) |
ITY | Crebillon - 6yo c Cio Cio San (Ramonti) | 3-7 Pisa - R4 - 3500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 7650 Earnings: | ||
Premio Corinto (Siepi Ascendente ) 1st: Black Star 2nd: Normandy Dela Vega 3rd: Crebillon | |||||
Owners: J. Kratochvil Breeder: Compagnia Delle Cinque Vie-Al. Zenzalino Trainer: Josef Vana sr |
POUNCED (USA) |
ITY | Kid Tango - 8yo c Softy (Fasliyev) | 2-4 Pisa - R1 - 3500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 9180 Earnings: | ||
Premio Plinsky (Steeple Condizionata ) 1st: Ches Demonmirail 2nd: Kid Tango 3rd: Assassin | |||||
Owners: Gab. Agus Breeder: Elia Tanghetti Trainer: Raffaele Romano |
2024-01-10 |
ADAAY (IRE) |
GB | Warrior Square (GB) - 5yo g Ziefhd (GB) (Haafhd (GB)) | 1-9 Kempton - R2 - 7f - Time: 1:27.44 - T: Standard - SP: 100/30 | Stakes: £3,140 Earnings: £3,140.4 | ||
Try Unibet's New Acca Boosts Classified Stakes (Div I) (0-50) (6) 4yo+ 1st: Warrior Square (GB) 2nd: Time Patrol (GB) 3rd: Sea The Buckthorn (GB) | |||||
Owners: T J Kent Breeder: Llety Farms Trainer: T J Kent |
2024-01-08 |
ADAAY (IRE) |
GB | Buzz Box (GB) - 3yo g Litewska (IRE) (Mujadil (USA)) | 1-12 Newcastle - R3 - 6f - Time: 1:13.18 - T: Standard - SP: 18/1 | Stakes: £3,942 Earnings: £2,896.2 | ||
Betuk. It's Where the Uk Bets Restricted Novice Stakes (For Horses In Bands C/D) (Gbb Race) (5) 3-5yo 1st: True Promise (GB) 1st: Buzz Box (GB) 3rd: Berrygate (IRE) | |||||
Owners: Ron Hull Breeder: R F And S D Knipe Trainer: Bryan Smart | |||||
GB | Secret Daay (GB) - 5yo g Yat Ding Yau (FR) (Air Chief Marshal (IRE)) | 3-9 Newcastle - R6 - 6f - Time: 1:13.28 - T: Standard - SP: 15/2 | Stakes: £2,983 Earnings: £699.39 | ||
Boost Your Acca-Fenwa With Betuk Classified Stakes (Div I) (0-50) (6) 4yo+ 1st: Noble Captain (GB) 2nd: Blackcurrent (GB) 3rd: Secret Daay (GB) | |||||
Owners: Deborah Jefferson & Alan Foster Breeder: R G Percival Trainer: David Thompson |
2024-01-07 |
ALBERT DOCK (JPN) |
ITY | Averana - 5yo f Agnetta (Hurricane Run) | 3-9 Livorno - R3 - 1500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 3120.4 Earnings: | ||
Premio Peace Royal (Hand. Di Min.,Gr,Am.,Fise,Fitetrec,Ante ) 1st: Dorico 2nd: Goinga Fast 3rd: Averana | |||||
Owners: M. Chiavassa Breeder: Soc. Agr. Citai Trainer: M. Noli | |||||
ITY | Brooklyn - 3yo c Spirinella (GB) (Invincible Spirit) | 1-7 Livorno - R5 - 1950m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 6885 Earnings: | ||
Premio Sognando la Cometa (Handicap Adeg. Kg. 1,5 ) 1st: Brooklyn 2nd: Ritratto (IRE) 3rd: Time Moon | |||||
Owners: S. Sulas Breeder: Botti A. Trainer: Soc. Stefano Botti |
ARCANO (IRE) |
ITY | Verbena - 5yo f Mamma Gervasi (GB) (Diktat) | 3-8 Livorno - R4 - 1500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 6120 Earnings: | ||
Premio Musicante Di Breme (Handicap ) 1st: Billy the Glory 2nd: Kobe 3rd: Verbena | |||||
Owners: A. Mezzatesta Breeder: Ada Cantore Trainer: R. Valeri |
2024-01-06 |
ADAAY (IRE) |
GB | Once Adaay (GB) - 4yo g Sonko (IRE) (Red Clubs (IRE)) | 2-10 Southwell - R6 - 7.1f - Time: 1:26.69 - T: Standard - SP: 9/2 | Stakes: £5,234 Earnings: £2,456 | ||
Best Racing Odds Guaranteed At Betmgm Handicap (Div Ii) (0-63) (6) 4yo+ 1st: Dynamic Talent (GB) 2nd: Once Adaay (GB) 3rd: Berkshire Phantom (IRE) | |||||
Owners: James Barnard And Partners Breeder: J A Khan Trainer: Mrs Ilka Gansera-Leveque |
ALBERT DOCK (JPN) |
ITY | Sunset Lover - 5yo c Keep The Moon (Rock Of Gibraltar) | 1-11 Pisa - R4 - 2000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 3060 Earnings: | ||
Premio Brunelleschi (Handicap Di Minima ) 1st: Sunset Lover 2nd: Tuttosolo Darborea 3rd: Truly Believe | |||||
Owners: D. Di Tocco Breeder: Effevi Trainer: C. Pecchioli | |||||
ITY | Truly Believe - 4yo c Trixibelle (Nathaniel) | 3-11 Pisa - R4 - 2000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 3060 Earnings: | ||
Premio Brunelleschi (Handicap Di Minima ) 1st: Sunset Lover 2nd: Tuttosolo Darborea 3rd: Truly Believe | |||||
Owners: S.R. Saiu Breeder: Effevi Trainer: F. De Paola |
MUKHADRAM (GB) |
ITY | Lear Theywerewrong - 5yo c Snow Angel (Danehill Dancer) | 1-5 Siracusa - R6 - 2000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 7650 Earnings: | ||
Premio Lamborghini (Condizionata ) 1st: Lear Theywerewrong 2nd: Brasilian Jet 3rd: Tumultuous (GB) | |||||
Owners: A. Mezzatesta Breeder: Michael E. Broughton Trainer: S. Fontana |
POUNCED (USA) |
ITY | Rock Life - 5yo c Salsa Rock (Rock Of Gibraltar) | 1-14 Pisa - R6 - 2000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 9180 Earnings: | ||
Premio Lionello Milani (Handicap-Tris ) 1st: Rock Life 2nd: Il Ginodellecacce 3rd: Treasured Soul (IRE) | |||||
Owners: C. Colombi Breeder: Botti A. Trainer: Soc. Stefano Botti |
2024-01-04 |
POUNCED (USA) |
ITY | Feed Back - 4yo c Bad Feeling (Zaoffany) | 1-5 Pisa - R1 - 3500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 12240 Earnings: 6800 | ||
Premio Prova D'Assaggio (Steeple Debuttanti ) 1st: Feed Back 2nd: Pan de Azucar 3rd: Esther Hill (SWE) | |||||
Owners: J. Bartos Breeder: Soc. Ag. Al Deni Trainer: Josef Vana jr |
2024-01-01 |
POUNCED (USA) |
ITY | Amore Senza Fine - 2yo c Amazing Starlette (Sea The Stars) | 3-9 Pisa - R3 - 1300m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 3825 Earnings: 510 | ||
Premio Corrado Rovini (Vendere ) 1st: Ala Avio 2nd: Naditza 3rd: Amore Senza Fine | |||||
Owners: D. Cirocca Breeder: Giuseppe Morese Trainer: A.D. Migheli |
2023-12-31 |
POUNCED (USA) |
ITY | Pasquino - 4yo c Scixerboa (St Paul House) | 1-10 Roma - R4 - 1600m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 5355 Earnings: | ||
Premio Bourbon (Handicap-Tris ) 1st: Pasquino 2nd: April Galaxy 3rd: Angel of the World | |||||
Owners: F. Dettori Breeder: Agr. Verdino Trainer: C. Luongo |
2023-12-30 |
ARCANO (IRE) |
ITY | Artena - 3yo f Comet Queen (Dylan Thomas) | 1-5 Livorno - R3 - 1950m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 3825 Earnings: | ||
Premio Teatro San Marco (Vendere ) 1st: Artena 2nd: Shekerando 3rd: Mildjet | |||||
Owners: Mario Sanna Breeder: Botti A. Trainer: Soc. Stefano Botti | |||||
ITY | Petra Rooer - 6yo f Raiska (Grand Lodge) | 2-6 Livorno - R1 - 2250m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 3510.45 Earnings: | ||
Premio Stazione Leopolda (Handicap Ad Invito G.R. Ed Amazz. ) 1st: Fuga 2nd: Petra Rooer 3rd: Enger (IRE) | |||||
Owners: A. Lenzi Breeder: Soc. Agr. C.I.T.A.I. Trainer: E. Monteriso | |||||
ITY | Phil Connors - 2yo c Ponza (Pounced) | 2-9 Livorno - R4 - 1950m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 4590 Earnings: | ||
Premio Il Cisternone (Vendere ) 1st: Rainbow Queen 2nd: Phil Connors 3rd: Blaniel | |||||
Owners: Mario Sanna Breeder: All. dei Lagoni Trainer: Soc. Stefano Botti |
2023-12-29 |
ARCANO (IRE) |
ITY | Vesak - 3yo c My Chocolate (Alfred Nobel) | 3-11 Roma - R4 - 1400m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 3825 Earnings: | ||
Premio Baldric Ii (Handicap Di Minima-Tris ) 1st: Baby Bio 2nd: Black Ladder 3rd: Vesak | |||||
Owners: D. Vargiu Breeder: Massimo Maria Alessi Trainer: F. Boccardelli |
MUKHADRAM (GB) |
FRA | Munaadram (FR) - 5yo f Munaafasat (Marju) | 2-8 Deauville - R1 - 2500m - Time: 2:39:51 - T: Good - SP: 3.7 | Stakes: 16000 Earnings: 3200 | ||
Prix de Pennedepie (Claiming) 1st: Let There Be Rock (FR) 2nd: Munaadram (FR) 3rd: Sweetest Thing (FR) | |||||
Owners: Jacques Poiroux Trainer: Ha. Pantall (S) |
2023-12-28 |
ADAAY (IRE) |
GB | Sir Maxi (GB) - 5yo g Winifred Jo (GB) (Bahamian Bounty (GB)) | 3-10 Newcastle - R5 - 7.1f - Time: 1:28.32 - T: Standard - SP: 20/1 | Stakes: £5,129 Earnings: £1,202.4 | ||
Boost Your Acca At Betmgm Handicap (0-85) (4) 3yo+ 1st: Swiss Ace (GB) 2nd: Al Farabi (FR) 3rd: Sir Maxi (GB) | |||||
Owners: M J Macleod Breeder: Max Weston Trainer: Richard Fahey |
ALBERT DOCK (JPN) |
ITY | Dark Chocolate - 3yo f Santa Costanza (Orpen) | 2-12 Livorno - R6 - 1500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 9180 Earnings: | ||
Premio Antonio Verdicchio (Handicap-Tris ) 1st: Renegade 2nd: Dark Chocolate 3rd: Proiettile | |||||
Owners: D. Vargiu Breeder: Botti A. Trainer: Soc. Stefano Botti |
ARCANO (IRE) |
ITY | Cherry Season - 3yo f Daisy Lover (Mastercraftman) | 2-7 Livorno - R4 - 1500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 3825 Earnings: | ||
Premio Boschetto (Vendere ) 1st: Andromeda Star 2nd: Cherry Season 3rd: Love Deluxe | |||||
Owners: Mario Sanna Breeder: Effevi Trainer: Soc. Stefano Botti |
2023-12-26 |
ADAAY (IRE) |
GB | Aristobulus (GB) - 4yo g Salome (FR) (Fuisse (FR)) | 2-6 Wetherby - R2 - 19.4f - Time: 5:28.10 - T: Soft - SP: 3/1 | Stakes: £3,433 Earnings: £1,776.8 | ||
William Hill Play Responsibly Novices' Handicap Chase (0-100) (5) 4yo+ 1st: Tom Cody (IRE) 2nd: Aristobulus (GB) 3rd: Great Ballinboris (FR) | |||||
Owners: Jim Gill Breeder: Norris Bloodstock Ltd Trainer: Stuart Edmunds |
ARCANO (IRE) |
ITY | Glory Box - 4yo c Rosemary Girl (Celtic Swing) | 2-11 Pisa - R3 - 1750m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 9180 Earnings: | ||
Premio Antonietta Guardati (Handicap ) 1st: Lucirex 2nd: Glory Box 3rd: Shikami | |||||
Owners: G. Marcelli Breeder: Intra Trainer: P. Convertino |
MUKHADRAM (GB) |
IRE | Malbas (GB) - 7yo g Violet (IRE) (Mukaddamah (USA)) | 2-19 Down Royal - R3 - 17f - Time: 4:19.30 - T: Soft - SP: 11/2 | Stakes: £6,527 Earnings: 2,375 | ||
Adare Manor Opportunity Handicap Hurdle (80-102) 3yo+ 1st: Gamigin (IRE) 2nd: Malbas (GB) 3rd: Gold Haven (IRE) | |||||
Owners: Rockview Racing Syndicate Breeder: Stourbank Stud Trainer: John C McConnell |
2023-12-24 |
POUNCED (USA) |
ITY | Thunderflash - 7yo c Linn Sui (One Cool Cat) | 2-7 Napoli - R3 - 1600m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 6120 Earnings: | ||
Premio Papa' Noel (Handicap ) 1st: Because the Night 2nd: Thunderflash 3rd: Galway Girl | |||||
Owners: G. Marcelli Breeder: Gianpiero Crescini Trainer: A. Cascio |
2023-12-23 |
ALBERT DOCK (JPN) |
ITY | Averana - 4yo f Agnetta (Hurricane Run) | 3-6 Livorno - R4 - 1500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 3120.4 Earnings: | ||
Premio Palazzo Mediceo (Hand. Di Min-Inv., G.R.,Amazz.,Fise,Ante) 1st: Postino Volante 2nd: Sorry Too Late 3rd: Averana | |||||
Owners: G. Perugini Breeder: Soc. Agr. Citai Trainer: M. Noli |
ARCANO (IRE) |
ITY | Beach Waves - 2yo f Waisting Time (Oratorio) | 2-8 Livorno - R3 - 1500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 6885 Earnings: | ||
Premio Fanale (Handicap ) 1st: Time Moon 2nd: Beach Waves 3rd: Goreai | |||||
Owners: S. Sulas Breeder: Razza Del Velino Trainer: I. Bindi | |||||
ITY | Blue Raincoat - 4yo c Tagula Sorete (Tagula) | 1-8 Siracusa - R6 - 1800m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 3442.5 Earnings: | ||
Premio Re Magi (Handicap Di Minima ) 1st: Blue Raincoat 2nd: My Chef 3rd: Big Musquetier | |||||
Owners: Giu. Cannarella Breeder: Razza Vedano Trainer: S. Fontana |
POUNCED (USA) |
ITY | Arvier - 6yo g Agnetta (GB) (Hurricane Run) | 3-11 Livorno - R6 - 2250m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 14535 Earnings: | ||
Premio Inverno (Handicap Principale-Tris Ad. Kg. 2 ) 1st: Arc On Fire 2nd: Capotempesta 3rd: Arvier | |||||
Owners: Mario Sanna Breeder: Soc. Agr. C.I.T.A.I. Trainer: F. Ferramosca | |||||
ITY | Dicono Di Te - 4yo g Miss Deviuos (Dr Devious) | 3-9 Livorno - R2 - 1950m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 6120 Earnings: | ||
Premio Fortezza Nuova (Handicap ) 1st: San Gregorio 2nd: Fuga 3rd: Dicono Di Te | |||||
Owners: Mario Sanna Breeder: Paola Cresti Trainer: R. Barontini |
2023-12-22 |
ARCANO (IRE) |
ITY | Run Generation - 6yo c Committed Actress (Theatrical) | 1-11 Roma - R6 - 2300m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 8415 Earnings: 4675 | ||
Premio Aw Christmas Stayers (Handicap ) 1st: Run Generation 2nd: Royal Status 3rd: My Rock Art | |||||
Owners: D. Vargiu Breeder: Ugo Marchetti Trainer: Soc. All. L.G. Di Dio |
MUKHADRAM (GB) |
FRA | Custard Tarte (FR) - 3yo f Tarte Tropezienne (Nathaniel) | 2-17 Chantilly - R6 - 1900m - Time: 1:55:89 - T: Good - SP: 10 | Stakes: 19000 Earnings: 3800 | ||
Prix de la Nacelle 1st: Vedamiya (FR) 2nd: Custard Tarte (FR) 3rd: Morhib (FR) | |||||
Owners: Mme E.Asprey/C.N.Wright Trainer: Mlle J. Soudan | |||||
IRE | Cheers Again (GB) - 4yo g Mawheba (IRE) (Dubawi (IRE)) | 1-12 Dundalk - R4 - 8f - Time: 1:40.14 - T: Standard - SP: 4/1F | Stakes: £6,527 Earnings: 7,375 | ||
Irishinjuredjockeys.Com Apprentice Rated Race 3yo+ 1st: Cheers Again (GB) 2nd: Barbapapa (IRE) 3rd: Pierre Lapin (IRE) | |||||
Owners: John Raymond Eastwood Breeder: Shadwell Estate Company Limited Trainer: Paul W Flynn | |||||
*UAE | Al Salt (IRE) - 6yo g Estedaama (IRE) (Marju (IRE)) | 3-15 Meydan - R3 - 7m - Time: 1:22.23 - T: Standard - SP: 16/1 | Stakes: £67,720 Earnings: £11,286.6 | ||
Business Bay Challenge (Listed Race) (Turf) 3yo+ (Listed) 1st: Vafortino (IRE) 2nd: Danyah (IRE) 3rd: Al Salt (IRE) | |||||
Owners: Shadwell Stable Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd Trainer: Ali Al Badwawi |
2023-12-21 |
ADAAY (IRE) |
ITY | Quentin - 3yo c Biri's Angel (Sir Prancealot) | 1-12 Pisa - R7 - 1500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 9945 Earnings: | ||
Premio Electrocutionist (Handicap-Tris ) 1st: Quentin 2nd: Rough Rustic 3rd: Meran | |||||
Owners: S. Sulas Breeder: Whitsbury Manor Stud Trainer: Soc. G. Stobbione |
ALBERT DOCK (JPN) |
ITY | Truly Believe - 3yo c Trixibelle (Nathaniel) | 1-9 Pisa - R6 - 2200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 3060 Earnings: | ||
Premio Tacito (Handicap Di Minima ) 1st: Truly Believe 2nd: Global Myth 3rd: Enchanted Love | |||||
Owners: S.R. Saiu Breeder: Effevi Trainer: F. De Paola |
MUKHADRAM (GB) |
GB | Little Peter (GB) - 5yo g Sweet Child O'Mine (GB) (Singspiel (IRE)) | 2-9 Southwell - R6 - 11.1f - Time: 2:25.45 - T: Standard - SP: 66/1 | Stakes: £4,104 Earnings: £1,926.6 | ||
Betuk. It's Where the Uk Bets Novice Stakes (Gbb Race) (5) 3yo+ 1st: Ya Hafhd (IRE) 2nd: Little Peter (GB) 3rd: A Gift Of Love (GB) | |||||
Owners: Justin Byrne Breeder: Eerc Trainer: John Berry |
POUNCED (USA) |
ITY | Kid Tango - 7yo c Softy (Fasliyev) | 2-6 Pisa - R1 - 3500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 9945 Earnings: | ||
Premio Tilborg (Steeple Ascendente ) 1st: Zio Reginaldo 2nd: Kid Tango 3rd: Normandy Dela Vega | |||||
Owners: Gab. Agus Breeder: Elia Tanghetti Trainer: Raffaele Romano |
2023-12-17 |
ALBERT DOCK (JPN) |
ITY | The Tweed - 2yo c Persefone (Mujahid) | 1-7 Pisa - R2 - 2000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 7038 Earnings: | ||
Premio Harry Bracci Torsi (Condizionata Maiden ) 1st: The Tweed 2nd: Interstellar 3rd: Neorion | |||||
Owners: S. Sulas Breeder: Sauro Andrea Fiordelli Trainer: Roberto Biondi |
2023-12-16 |
ADAAY (IRE) |
ITY | Lover Men - 2yo c Zaranayna (Paco Boy) | 1-7 Siracusa - R3 - 1200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 8415 Earnings: 4675 | ||
Premio White Wind (Condizionata ) 1st: Lover Men 2nd: Land of Silk 3rd: Alba Del Milo | |||||
Owners: Gab. Cannarella Breeder: Elusive Bloodstock & Blythe Park Trainer: M. Aparo | |||||
SAU | Maybury (GB) - 4yo c Azure Amour ( ) | 3-14 Al Janadriah - R10 - 2400m - Time: 2:37.77 - T: Fast - SP: - | Stakes: 120,000SR Earnings: | ||
Apprentice Jockeys Hand & Heels Race Series( Handicap 0-80) 1st: Mod'Her 2nd: Gurkhali Warrior 3rd: Maybury (GB) | |||||
Owners: Prince Faisal Bin Khaled Bin A/Aziz Trainer: J. Jerkens |
2023-12-15 |
ADAAY (IRE) |
ITY | Majin Bu - 2yo c Illusions (Toronado) | 1-14 Roma - R6 - 1600m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 6885 Earnings: | ||
Premio Peveron (Maiden ) 1st: Majin Bu 2nd: River Spot 3rd: Holy Day | |||||
Owners: S. Diana Breeder: Bearstone Stud Trainer: Sebastiano Guerrieri |
ARCANO (IRE) |
IRE | Poet's Pride (GB) - 8yo g Amber Heights (GB) (Kyllachy (GB)) | 3-12 Dundalk - R7 - 6f - Time: 1:13.73 - T: Standard - SP: 20/1 | Stakes: £5,482 Earnings: 945 | ||
Gateway Hotel Dundalk Race & Stay Handicap (47-65) 3yo+ 1st: Senado Square (GB) 2nd: Theriverrunsdeep (IRE) 3rd: Poet's Pride (GB) | |||||
Owners: Ms Melanie Marnane Breeder: Swettenham Stud Bloodstock Ltd Trainer: David Marnane |
2023-12-14 |
ALBERT DOCK (JPN) |
ITY | Dark Chocolate - 3yo f Santa Costanza (Ire) (Orpen) | 3-11 Pisa - R7 - 1800m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 9180 Earnings: | ||
Premio Maria Valewska (Handicap-Tris ) 1st: Exertive (IRE) 2nd: Blonde Queen 3rd: Dark Chocolate | |||||
Owners: S. Urru Breeder: Botti A. Trainer: Soc. Stefano Botti |
2023-12-13 |
POUNCED (USA) |
ITY | Nuanced World - 5yo c Nathanaelle (Mark Of Esteem) | 2-9 Varese - R2 - 1000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 6120 Earnings: | ||
Premio Bonarda (Handicap ) 1st: Flying Horse 2nd: Nuanced World 3rd: Tago Island | |||||
Owners: A. Deias Breeder: Franco Del Prete Trainer: Maria Moneta |
2023-12-12 |
ARCANO (IRE) |
ITY | Never Ending Story - 4yo f Brutal Force (Mujahid) | 3-6 Villacidro - R1 - 1600m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 4680.6 Earnings: | ||
Memorial Franco Zucca (Hand. Ad. Inv. Gr,Ama,Fise,Fitetre,Ante ) 1st: Land of Giant 2nd: Italian King 3rd: Never Ending Story | |||||
Owners: L. Ladu Breeder: Effevi Trainer: S. Cargiaghe |
POUNCED (USA) |
ITY | Balayage - 3yo f Andouille (Moss Vale) | 1-7 Napoli - R3 - 1500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: 3,09 | Stakes: 4590 Earnings: | ||
Premio Tristano (Vendere ) 1st: Balayage 2nd: Nocturne Alley 3rd: Misternice | |||||
Owners: M. Mimmocchi Breeder: Sc. Siim Trainer: Paola Maria Gaetano |
2023-12-10 |
ALBERT DOCK (JPN) |
ITY | Sunset Lover - 4yo c Keep The Moon (Rock Of Gibraltar) | 3-11 Pisa - R7 - 2200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 6120 Earnings: | ||
Premio Palazzo Prini Aulla (Handicap-Tris ) 1st: Estoril 2nd: Ultimo Tango 3rd: Sunset Lover | |||||
Owners: M. Monteriso Breeder: Effevi Trainer: C. Pecchioli |
ARCANO (IRE) |
ITY | Ultimo Tango - 4yo c Mamacita Tango (Lost World) | 2-11 Pisa - R7 - 2200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 6120 Earnings: | ||
Premio Palazzo Prini Aulla (Handicap-Tris ) 1st: Estoril 2nd: Ultimo Tango 3rd: Sunset Lover | |||||
Owners: A. Mezzatesta Breeder: Elia Tanghetti Trainer: L. Vitabile |
2023-12-09 |
ARCANO (IRE) |
ITY | Petra Rooer - 6yo f Raiska (Grand Lodge) | 2-9 Livorno - R2 - 1950m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 3120.4 Earnings: 762.80 | ||
Premio Molo Cosimo (Vendere, G.R,Amazz.,Fise,Fitetre,Ante ) 1st: Blue Kiss 2nd: Petra Rooer 3rd: Nabbeyl | |||||
Owners: E. Antinori Breeder: Soc. Agr. C.I.T.A.I. Trainer: E. Monteriso |
POUNCED (USA) |
ITY | Air Blade - 2yo f Pearl Of Gibraltar (Rock Of Gibraltar) | 1-5 Napoli - R2 - 1000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 8415 Earnings: 4675 | ||
Premio Via San Gregorio Armeno (Handicap ) 1st: Air Blade 2nd: Dea Hathor 3rd: Sweet Bouquet | |||||
Owners: D. Di Tocco Breeder: Razza Vedano Trainer: Paola Maria Gaetano |
2023-12-07 |
ADAAY (IRE) |
GB | Once Adaay (GB) - 3yo g Sonko (IRE) (Red Clubs (IRE)) | 1-11 Chelmsford - R5 - 7f - Time: 1:25.36 - T: Standard - SP: 11/2 | Stakes: £4,004 Earnings: £4,004 | ||
Racing Welfare Handicap (Div I) (0-60) (6) 3yo+ 1st: Once Adaay (GB) 2nd: Stella Hogan (IRE) 3rd: Dors Toyboy (IRE) | |||||
Owners: James Barnard And Partners Breeder: J A Khan Trainer: Mrs Ilka Gansera-Leveque |
2023-12-06 |
ARCANO (IRE) |
ITY | Pinky Guy - 8yo c Whisper Dance (GB) (Stravinsky) | 1-11 Varese - R9 - 2150m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 9945 Earnings: | ||
Premio Bitto (Handicap-Tris ) 1st: Pinky Guy 2nd: Parisiamo 3rd: Sopran Everest | |||||
Owners: M.A. Acosta Franco Breeder: Stonecross Stud Trainer: Giuliana Foglia |
2023-12-05 |
ARCANO (IRE) |
ITY | Careser - 5yo c Garnera (Key Of Luck) | 3-6 Villacidro - R1 - 1450m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 5355 Earnings: | ||
Premio Adolfo Cabitza (Handicap ) 1st: Sopran Pulcinella 2nd: Gribu de L'Alguer 3rd: Careser | |||||
Owners: P. Salis Breeder: Az. Agr. La Morosina Trainer: P. Arru | |||||
ITY | Elbe - 3yo f Nessetta (Gladiatorus) | 3-11 Napoli - R4 - 1800m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 6120 Earnings: | ||
Premio Toto' le Moko (Handicap-Tris ) 1st: Giulia Red 2nd: Lethal Blonde 3rd: Elbe | |||||
Owners: S. Diana Breeder: Agr. Verdino Trainer: C. Luongo |
2023-12-03 |
MUKHADRAM (GB) |
FRA | Munaadram (FR) - 5yo f Munaafasat (Marju) | 3-10 Deauville - R6 - 2500m - Time: 2:40:04 - T: Good - SP: 17 | Stakes: 16000 Earnings: | ||
Prix de Vadalliere (Claiming) 1st: Rosetta Stone (FR) 2nd: Mon Ricin (FR) 3rd: Munaadram (FR) | |||||
Owners: Jacques Poiroux Trainer: Ha. Pantall (S) |
2023-12-01 |
ALBERT DOCK (JPN) |
ITY | Pacioccone - 3yo c Pietrasanta (Singspiel) | 1-8 Roma - R4 - 2300m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 5355 Earnings: | ||
Premio Alan Ford (Handicap Adeg. Kg. 1 ) 1st: Pacioccone 2nd: Bridge Too Kabeir 3rd: Easy Dei Grif | |||||
Owners: A. Satta Breeder: All. dei Lagoni Trainer: C. Luongo |
ARCANO (IRE) |
ITY | Run Generation - 6yo c Committed Actress (Theatrical) | 2-5 Roma - R2 - 2300m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 5355 Earnings: | ||
Premio Alibella (Handicap ) 1st: Indian Key 2nd: Run Generation 3rd: Birindelli | |||||
Owners: P. Borrelli Breeder: Ugo Marchetti Trainer: M. Di Dio |
2023-11-30 |
ARCANO (IRE) |
ITY | So Smooth - 5yo f Thetis (Arazi) | 2-8 Pisa - R6 - 1800m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 6120 Earnings: | ||
Premio Tosco Vans (Handicap ) 1st: Killer Coffee 2nd: So Smooth 3rd: Dicono Di Te | |||||
Owners: A. Satta Breeder: Razza Del Velino Trainer: G. Luisi |
POUNCED (USA) |
ITY | Dicono Di Te - 4yo g Miss Deviuos (Dr Devious) | 3-8 Pisa - R6 - 1800m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 6120 Earnings: | ||
Premio Tosco Vans (Handicap ) 1st: Killer Coffee 2nd: So Smooth 3rd: Dicono Di Te | |||||
Owners: Mario Sanna Breeder: Paola Cresti Trainer: R. Barontini |
2023-11-29 |
ALBERT DOCK (JPN) |
ITY | Benedetta Follia - 2yo f Molecolar (Planteur) | 2-13 Varese - R4 - 1400m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 5355 Earnings: 1309 | ||
Premio Sporting Life (Reclamare ) 1st: Zuleika 2nd: Benedetta Follia 3rd: Sultan of Swing | |||||
Owners: S. Urru Breeder: Razza Del Velino Trainer: Soc. Stefano Botti |
POUNCED (USA) |
ITY | Nuanced World - 5yo c Nathanaelle (Mark Of Esteem) | 1-8 Varese - R2 - 1000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 6885 Earnings: 3825 | ||
Premio Equos Trotto E Turf (Handicap ) 1st: Nuanced World 2nd: Funny Version 3rd: Flying Horse | |||||
Owners: A. Deias Breeder: Franco Del Prete Trainer: Maria Moneta |
2023-11-28 |
ADAAY (IRE) |
GB | Aristobulus (GB) - 4yo g Salome (FR) (Fuisse (FR)) | 1-4 Southwell - R7 - 20.4f - Time: 5:28.50 - T: Heavy - SP: 11/1 | Stakes: £4,225 Earnings: £4,386.9 | ||
Get Emma's Offers At Planetsportbet Novices' Handicap Hurdle (Gbb Race) (0-110) (4) 3yo+ 1st: Aristobulus (GB) 2nd: Hill Of Tara (GB) 3rd: Godot (IRE) | |||||
Owners: Jim Gill Breeder: Norris Bloodstock Ltd Trainer: Stuart Edmunds |
ARCANO (IRE) |
ITY | Fiore Di Campo - 3yo f Sciuetta (Ramonti) | 1-9 Napoli - R5 - 1700m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 3825 Earnings: | ||
Premio Barbiere Di Siviglia (Handicap Adeg. Kg. 0,5 ) 1st: Fiore Di Campo 2nd: Chentachibiz 3rd: Cerigold | |||||
Owners: S. Diana Breeder: Agr. Verdino Trainer: Elena Malgioglio |
POUNCED (USA) |
ITY | Balayage - 3yo f Andouille (Moss Vale) | 1-3 Napoli - R3 - 1400m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 4590 Earnings: | ||
Premio Basilio (Vendere ) 1st: Balayage 2nd: Misternice 3rd: Too Clever | |||||
Owners: M. Mimmocchi Breeder: Sc. Siim Trainer: Paola Maria Gaetano | |||||
ITY | Thunderflash - 7yo c Linn Sui (One Cool Cat) | 3-7 Napoli - R4 - 1600m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 7038 Earnings: | ||
Premio Don Bartolo (Handicap ) 1st: Sparklealot 2nd: Nightcrawler 3rd: Thunderflash | |||||
Owners: G. Marcelli Breeder: Gianpiero Crescini Trainer: A. Cascio |
2023-11-26 |
ADAAY (IRE) |
HUN | Light Blue Sky (GB) - 5yo f Lady Macduff (IRE) (Iffraaj ) | 1-6 Kincsem Park - R6 - 1600m - Time: 1:41.40 - T: Good - SP: 1.8 | Stakes: 1,100,000Ft Earnings: 550,000Ft | ||
Szunyogh Istvαn Emlιkverseny Hendikep 1st: Light Blue Sky (GB) 2nd: Euraquilo (GB) 3rd: Voyager (FR) | |||||
Trainer: Kovαcs Sαndor | |||||
ITY | Quentin - 3yo c Biri's Angel (Sir Prancealot) | 2-10 Pisa - R5 - 1200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 7038 Earnings: 1720.40 | ||
Premio Francesco Lupinacci (Handicap ) 1st: Presidential Dance (IRE) 2nd: Quentin 3rd: Soaring Eagle (IRE) | |||||
Owners: M. Monteriso Breeder: Whitsbury Manor Stud Trainer: Soc. G. Stobbione |
ARCANO (IRE) |
ITY | Beautiful Cindy - 4yo f Doggy Tail (Elusive City) | 1-11 Pisa - R4 - 1200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 8415 Earnings: 4675 | ||
Premio Flechois (Condizionata ) 1st: Beautiful Cindy 2nd: Momento Giusto 3rd: Bal Masque | |||||
Owners: S. Urru Breeder: Botti A. Trainer: Soc. Stefano Botti |
2023-11-25 |
ADAAY (IRE) |
*USA | Balnikhov (IRE) - 4yo g Leeward (USA) (First Defence (USA)) | 3-8 Del Mar - R7 - 8.5f - Time: 1:39.96 - T: Firm - SP: 10.00 | Stakes: $200,000 Earnings: $24,000 | ||
Seabiscuit H (Group 2) 1st: Easter (FR) 2nd: Hong Kong Harry (IRE) 3rd: Balnikhov (IRE) | |||||
Owners: Little Red Feather Racing, Madaket Stabl Breeder: T. de La Heronnierre & Gestut Zur Kuste AG Trainer: D'Amato Philip |
2023-11-24 |
ADAAY (IRE) |
ITY | Cristal Wind - 4yo f Campagne Queen (GB) (Showcasing) | 1-8 Roma - R1 - 1200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 6120 Earnings: | ||
Premio Zino (Handicap ) 1st: Cristal Wind 2nd: New Ela 3rd: Amir | |||||
Owners: R. Iacopini Breeder: Whitsbury Manor Stud Trainer: A. Turco |
2023-11-23 |
MUKHADRAM (GB) |
ITY | Le Beau Bacall - 3yo c Bacall (Paco Boy) | 3-12 Napoli - R5 - 1600m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 7038 Earnings: | ||
Memorial Antonello Mucciolo (Handicap-Tris ) 1st: Mister Aurelio 2nd: Maurino 3rd: Le Beau Bacall | |||||
Owners: F. Branca Breeder: S. Field & A. Turbitt Trainer: Vinc. Caruso |
2023-11-22 |
ADAAY (IRE) |
GB | Bankrupt (IRE) - 4yo g Scintillating (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE)) | 1-10 Wolverhampton - R2 - 5.1f - Time: 1:2.22 - T: Standard - SP: 13/8F | Stakes: £3,140 Earnings: £3,140.4 | ||
Boost Your Acca-Fenwa With Betuk Handicap (0-60) (6) 3yo+ 1st: Bankrupt (IRE) 2nd: Victors Dream (GB) 3rd: Katar (IRE) | |||||
Owners: Mulligans Racing Club Breeder: M Phelan Trainer: Chelsea Banham |
ALBERT DOCK (JPN) |
ITY | Benedetta Follia - 2yo f Molecolar (Planteur) | 3-10 Milano - R4 - 1200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 6120 Earnings: | ||
Premio Scuderia Oroblu (Reclamare ) 1st: Evaporation 2nd: Waste a Moment 3rd: Benedetta Follia | |||||
Owners: D. Di Tocco Breeder: Razza Del Velino Trainer: Soc. Stefano Botti |
2023-11-21 |
ARCANO (IRE) |
ITY | Never Ending Story - 4yo f Brutal Force (Mujahid) | 3-7 Villacidro - R3 - 1600m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 4290.55 Earnings: | ||
Memorial Pietro Alberto Brocca (Handicap Ad Invito G.R. Ed Amazz. ) 1st: Angel de Nurra 2nd: Land of Giant 3rd: Never Ending Story | |||||
Owners: L. Ladu Breeder: Effevi Trainer: S. Cargiaghe |
2023-11-19 |
ADAAY (IRE) |
ITY | Majin Bu - 2yo c Illusions (Toronado) | 2-11 Roma - R1 - 1600m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 9180 Earnings: | ||
Premio Arcadia (Maiden ) 1st: Alburno 2nd: Majin Bu 3rd: Light Blu | |||||
Owners: S. Basile Breeder: Bearstone Stud Trainer: Sebastiano Guerrieri |
2023-11-18 |
ADAAY (IRE) |
GB | Bankrupt (IRE) - 4yo g Scintillating (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE)) | 1-11 Lingfield - R9 - 6f - Time: 1:11.16 - T: Standard - SP: 9/1 | Stakes: £3,140 Earnings: £3,140.4 | ||
Betuk Take Time Out During #sgweek23! Handicap (0-60) (6) 3yo+ 1st: Bankrupt (IRE) 2nd: Nordic Glory (IRE) 3rd: Ben Dikduk (IRE) | |||||
Owners: Mulligans Racing Club Breeder: M Phelan Trainer: Chelsea Banham | |||||
ITY | Lover Men - 2yo c Zaranayna (Paco Boy) | 1-6 Siracusa - R1 - 1200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 7650 Earnings: | ||
Premio Silver Horizon (Handicap ) 1st: Lover Men 2nd: Alba Del Milo 3rd: Via Caracciolo | |||||
Owners: Gab. Cannarella Breeder: Elusive Bloodstock & Blythe Park Trainer: M. Aparo |
ALBERT DOCK (JPN) |
ITY | Amola - 4yo f Garnera (Key Of Luck) | 2-9 Milano - R4 - 1800m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 6120 Earnings: | ||
Premio Dark Horse Sanctuary (Handicap ) 1st: Pietra Roja 2nd: Amola 3rd: Raven's Love | |||||
Owners: D. Di Tocco Breeder: Az. Agr. La Morosina Trainer: Maria Moneta |
ARCANO (IRE) |
ITY | River Spirit - 3yo f Injaka (Big Bad Bob) | 3-8 Milano - R6 - 2400m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 22185 Earnings: | ||
Premio Giovanni Falck (Condizionata ) 1st: Taany 2nd: Zanfogna 3rd: River Spirit | |||||
Owners: G. Marcelli Breeder: Razza Del Velino Trainer: L. Forlini |
2023-11-17 |
ADAAY (IRE) |
GB | Once Adaay (GB) - 3yo g Sonko (IRE) (Red Clubs (IRE)) | 2-12 Wolverhampton - R2 - 7.2f - Time: 1:30.12 - T: Standard - SP: 7/1 | Stakes: £3,140 Earnings: £1,473.6 | ||
Gamble Responsibly At Betmgm Confined Handicap (For Horses Which Have Won No More Than One Race) (0-65) (6) 3yo 1st: Bishop's Glory (IRE) 2nd: Once Adaay (GB) 3rd: Storymaker (GB) | |||||
Owners: James Barnard And Partners Breeder: J A Khan Trainer: Mrs Ilka Gansera-Leveque | |||||
ITY | Doctor Strange - 5yo c Mystic Jade (Raven's Pass) | 2-13 Roma - R4 - 1200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 6120 Earnings: | ||
Premio Hira (Handicap-Tris ) 1st: Bluma 2nd: Doctor Strange 3rd: Hagrid | |||||
Owners: D. Di Tocco Breeder: D.R. Tucker Trainer: R. Di Giacinto |
MUKHADRAM (GB) |
GB | Meadram (GB) - 5yo g Mea Parvitas (IRE) (Oasis Dream (GB)) | 3-9 Wolverhampton - R5 - 9.5f - Time: 1:59.65 - T: Standard - SP: 3/1 | Stakes: £3,140 Earnings: £736.20 | ||
Stay In Control At Betuk Handicap (Div I) (0-60) (6) 3yo+ 1st: Jumeira Vision (IRE) 2nd: Star Of St Louis (FR) 3rd: Meadram (GB) | |||||
Owners: Mrs M E Wates Breeder: Michael E Wates Trainer: Marcus Tregoning | |||||
IRE | Longbourn (IRE) - 7yo g Lady Catherine (GB) (Bering (GB)) | 3-14 Dundalk - R7 - 10.7f - Time: 2:17.61 - T: Standard - SP: 4/1 | Stakes: £8,615 Earnings: 1,485 | ||
Bar One Racing Always Gamble Responsibly Handicap 3yo+ 1st: Fairytale Princess (IRE) 2nd: Benavente (GB) 3rd: Longbourn (IRE) | |||||
Owners: Ms Amanda Torrens Breeder: Tinnakill Bloodstock & P Grimes Trainer: Ross O'Sullivan |
POUNCED (USA) |
ITY | Bufera - 10yo f Barbarika (Mark Of Esteem) | 1-9 Treviso - R5 - 1650m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 2730.35 Earnings: | ||
Premio Az.Agricola de Stefani-Fossalta Di Piave (Hand. Di Min.,Gr,Am.,Fise,Fitetrec,Ante ) 1st: Bufera 2nd: Kutch 3rd: Kaed | |||||
Owners: Debora Fioretti Breeder: Az. Agr. Rosati Colarieti Trainer: Dora Verolla | |||||
ITY | Kid Tango - 7yo c Softy (Fasliyev) | 1-5 Treviso - R1 - 3500m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 6885 Earnings: | ||
Premio Quasi Ii Cup (Steeple Ascendente ) 1st: Kid Tango 2nd: Capivari 3rd: Assassin | |||||
Owners: Gab. Agus Breeder: Elia Tanghetti Trainer: Raffaele Romano |
2023-11-16 |
ADAAY (IRE) |
GB | Adace (GB) - 5yo m Marjong (GB) (Mount Nelson (GB)) | 1-10 Chelmsford - R6 - 7f - Time: 1:23.63 - T: Standard - SP: 3/1F | Stakes: £4,004 Earnings: £4,004 | ||
Betsi Handicap (Div Ii) (0-55) (6) 3yo+ 1st: Adace (GB) 2nd: Pontius (IRE) 3rd: College Wizard (GB) | |||||
Owners: Radlett Racing Breeder: John Marsden Trainer: Dean Ivory | |||||
GB | G'Daay (GB) - 5yo g Gilt Linked (GB) (Compton Place (GB)) | 3-10 Chelmsford - R4 - 7f - Time: 1:22.75 - T: Standard - SP: 5/1 | Stakes: £6,621 Earnings: £1,552.1 | ||
2024 Ccr Membership Available Handicap (0-80) (4) 3yo+ 1st: Riot (IRE) 2nd: Hot Chesnut (GB) 3rd: G'Daay (GB) | |||||
Owners: Trevor And Ruth Milner Breeder: Whitsbury Manor Stud Trainer: Joseph Parr | |||||
NOR | Deedaay - 3yo g Mastoora (Acclamation) | 3-7 Ψvrevoll - R2 - 1100m - Time: 1:08.90 - T: Good - SP: 53/10 | Stakes: 62325Kr Earnings: | ||
Maidenlψp 1st: Hunters Lullaby (IRE) 2nd: Bondi Breeze (IRE) 3rd: Deedaay | |||||
Owners: Arnesen Breeder: K. O. Arnesen og Black Moon Breeding Trainer: Knut O. Arnesen |
ALBERT DOCK (JPN) |
ITY | Sunset Lover - 4yo c Keep The Moon (Rock Of Gibraltar) | 2-8 Pisa - R3 - 2200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 3060 Earnings: | ||
Premio Coton Grosso (Handicap Di Minima Ad. Kg. 0,5 ) 1st: Dopodopo 2nd: Sunset Lover 3rd: Truly Believe | |||||
Owners: M. Monteriso Breeder: Effevi Trainer: C. Pecchioli | |||||
ITY | Truly Believe - 3yo c Trixibelle (Nathaniel) | 3-8 Pisa - R3 - 2200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 3060 Earnings: | ||
Premio Coton Grosso (Handicap Di Minima Ad. Kg. 0,5 ) 1st: Dopodopo 2nd: Sunset Lover 3rd: Truly Believe | |||||
Owners: S.R. Saiu Breeder: Effevi Trainer: F. De Paola |
ARCANO (IRE) |
ITY | Sunshine Day - 5yo f Touch Of Light (Xaar) | 1-12 Pisa - R6 - 1200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 6120 Earnings: | ||
Premio le Lame (Handicap-Tris ) 1st: Sunshine Day 2nd: Goinga Fast 3rd: Nuanced World | |||||
Owners: S. Sulas Breeder: Effevi Trainer: Tobra Soc. All. di Vanessa Bracaloni |
POUNCED (USA) |
ITY | Nuanced World - 5yo c Nathanaelle (Mark Of Esteem) | 3-12 Pisa - R6 - 1200m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 6120 Earnings: | ||
Premio le Lame (Handicap-Tris ) 1st: Sunshine Day 2nd: Goinga Fast 3rd: Nuanced World | |||||
Owners: A. Mezzatesta Breeder: Franco Del Prete Trainer: Maria Moneta |
2023-11-15 |
ALBERT DOCK (JPN) |
ITY | Excellent Drago - 2yo f Noblesse Anime (Aussie Rules) | 1-14 Milano - R3 - 2000m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 9180 Earnings: | ||
Premio Pensierieparole (Maiden ) 1st: Excellent Drago 2nd: King Collector 3rd: Ireneo | |||||
Owners: Sara Del Fabbro Breeder: Massimo Dragoni |
ARCANO (IRE) |
ITY | Camulio - 3yo c Chapanella (High Chaparral) | 2-7 Milano - R6 - 2600m - Time: 0:00.00 - T: Good - SP: | Stakes: 3825 Earnings: | ||
Premio King Concorde (Handicap Di Minima Ad. Kg. 1 ) 1st: Mulan 2nd: Camulio 3rd: Mission Impossible | |||||
Owners: G. Sanna Breeder: Riccardo Bandini Trainer: Gonnelli Team |